Alpine synoptic reports for Sunday, 25 April 2021
prepared 0300 EST, 26/04/21
Go to the archive for this page for last MONDAY TUESDAY WEDNESDAY THURSDAY FRIDAY SATURDAY SUNDAY.
Return to TODAYS REPORT
Max Var Min Var Grs Min Rainfall Mth/ Date Time local Cloud amounts & types Wind Temp Dew Pt Rel Hum Pressure Weather Description Vis Observer comments
° C ° C ° C ° C ° C mm/ hr mm/ hr     Tot Cov Low Cloud(base m x 100) Mid High Dir °/ km/h ° C ° C % hPa/ 3hr tendency Pre- sent Past km  
New South Wales
Southern Tablelands-Snowy Mountains
PERISHER VALLEY AWS
9.5 - - - - - - 0425 0000 - - - - 230/02 -2.2 -3.8 89 - - - - -
- - - - - - - 0425 0300 - - - - 240/08 -0.8 -1.6 94 - - - - -
- - - - - - - 0425 0600 - - - - 240/02 -3.6 -7.4 75 - - - - -
9.0 - -5.0 - - - - 0425 0900 - - - - 230/04 6.0 -5.6 43 - - - - -
- - -4.9 - - - - 0425 1200 - - - - 250/09 9.8 -2.8 41 - - - - -
11.0 - - - - - - 0425 1500 - - - - 210/09 8.7 -3.2 43 - - - - -
- - - - - - - 0425 1800 - - - - 320/05 0.6 -1.9 83 - - - - -
- - - - - - - 0425 2100 - - - - 280/02 -1.5 -2.2 95 - - - - -
THREDBO AWS
6.4 -3.1 - - - - - 0425 0000 - - - - 240/26 0.4 -1.5 87 1021.5 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0425 0300 - - - - 240/24 0.4 -6.2 61 1020.21.0 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0425 0600 - - - - 250/18 -0.1 -5.3 68 1021.10.7 - - - -
6.0 -3.5 -1.0 -2.7 - - - 0425 0900 - - - - 260/13 3.9 -7.8 42 1022.61.2 - - - -
- - -1.3 -3.0 - - - 0425 1200 - - - - 280/09 6.1 -3.3 51 1022.40.2 - - - -
7.0 -2.5 - - - - - 0425 1500 - - - - 250/13 5.7 -1.0 62 1021.90.4 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0425 1800 - - - - 280/15 2.3 0.2 86 1022.30.3 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0425 2100 - - - - 290/04 1.3 -2.5 76 1023.00.6 - - - -
THREDBO VILLAGE
11.0 -2.8 -3.0 -4.7 - - - 0425 0900 - - - Calm 7.5 -0.8 56 - 50.0 Phoned. regional observer VER:03.2 SWV:3.19
11.0 -2.8 - - - - - 0425 1500 - - - 270/08 9.7 0.1 51 - 50.0 Phoned regional observer VER:03.2 SWV:3.19
Victoria
Northeast - Upper
DINNER PLAIN (MT HOTHAM AP)_
11.5 - - - - - - 0425 0000 - - - Calm 2.6 0.3 85 1022.4 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0425 0300 - - - - Calm 0.0 -0.3 98 1021.40.8 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0425 0600 - - - - Calm -0.1 -0.2 99 1022.40.8 - - - -
11.0 - -2.0 - - - - 0425 0900 - - - - Calm 7.0 1.9 70 1023.71.1 - - - -
- - -2.2 - - - - 0425 1200 - - - 070/11 12.5 2.1 49 1023.00.6 - - - -
13.0 - - - - - - 0425 1500 - - - - 190/09 12.5 0.3 43 1022.00.8 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0425 1800 - - - 130/05 5.8 2.4 79 1023.00.8 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0425 2100 - - - Calm 3.5 3.4 99 1024.00.9 - - 4.0 -
FALLS CREEK
5.7 - - - - - - 0425 0000 - - - - 250/08 1.1 0.5 96 1021.2 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0425 0300 - - - - 200/08 1.3 -2.3 77 1020.30.7 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0425 0600 - - - - 280/08 0.6 -0.8 90 1020.90.5 - - - -
6.0 - 0.0 - - 0.2/24 0.2/3 0425 0900 - - - - 240/08 4.2 -3.1 59 1022.41.2 - - - -
- - -0.4 - - - - 0425 1200 - - - - 320/08 6.9 2.4 73 1022.30.1 - - - -
7.0 - - - - - - 0425 1500 - - - - 300/11 7.1 3.9 80 1021.70.5 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0425 1800 - - - - 310/04 3.6 2.9 95 1022.20.4 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0425 2100 - - - - 190/08 2.4 2.0 97 1022.90.6 - - - -
MOUNT BULLER
2.4 -7.6 - - - - - 0425 0000 - - - - 230/21 1.9 1.8 99 - - - - -
- - - - - - - 0425 0300 - - - - 220/24 1.0 0.9 99 - - - - -
- - - - - - - 0425 0600 - - - - 220/26 0.7 -1.5 85 - - - - -
4.0 -6.0 -1.0 -4.7 - - - 0425 0900 - - - - 220/21 3.8 -0.6 73 - - - - -
- - -0.6 -4.3 - - - 0425 1200 - - - - 020/05 4.8 3.8 93 - - - - -
8.0 -2.0 - - - - - 0425 1500 - - - - 220/09 4.6 2.8 88 - - - - -
- - - - - - - 0425 1800 - - - - 230/13 3.0 2.9 99 - - - - -
- - - - - - - 0425 2100 - - - - 200/28 1.8 1.7 99 - - - - -
MOUNT HOTHAM
3.3 - - - - - - 0425 0000 - - - - 260/11 0.9 0.8 99 - - - - -
- - - - - - - 0425 0300 - - - - 210/22 1.2 -1.7 81 - - - - -
- - - - - - - 0425 0600 - - - - 210/13 1.1 -3.9 69 - - - - -
3.0 - 0.0 - - - - 0425 0900 - - - - 190/13 2.5 -3.4 65 - - - - -
- - -0.2 - - - - 0425 1200 - - - - 230/09 5.3 -0.3 67 - - - - -
7.0 - - - - - - 0425 1500 - - - - 300/08 6.2 2.3 76 - - - - -
- - - - - - - 0425 1800 - - - - 270/11 2.5 2.4 99 - - - - -
- - - - - - - 0425 2100 - - - - 260/05 2.2 2.1 99 - - - - -
West Gippsland
MOUNT BAW BAW
- - - - - - 2/3 0425 0000 - - - - 250/15 1.0 0.9 99 - - - - -
- - - - - 2/6 - 0425 0300 - - - - 240/22 2.0 2.0 100 - - - - -
- - - - - - - 0425 0600 - - - - 230/18 1.5 1.4 99 - - - - -
- - - - - - - 0425 0900 - - - - 230/15 2.5 2.5 100 - - - - -
- - - - - - - 0425 1200 - - - - 240/17 2.7 2.7 100 - - - - -
- - - - - - - 0425 1500 - - - - 240/21 2.8 2.7 99 - - - - -
- - - - - - - 0425 1800 - - - - 240/21 3.0 3.0 100 - - - - Generated from 25/04/2021 07:52 message
- - - - - - - 0425 2100 - - - - 230/24 3.3 3.3 100 - - - - -