Noteworthy synoptic observations for Saturday, 4 January 201 prepared 0325 EDT, 05/01/14
Go to the archive for this page for last MONDAY TUESDAY WEDNESDAY THURSDAY FRIDAY SATURDAY SUNDAY.
Return to LATEST REPORT
Max Var Min Var Grs Min Rainfall Station Mth/ Date Time local Cloud amounts & types Wind Temp Dew Pt Rel Hum Pressure Weather Description Vis Comments
° C ° C ° C ° C ° C mm/ hr mm/ hr       Tot Cov Low Cloud(base m x 100) Mid High Dir °/ km/h ° C ° C % hPa/ 3hr tendency Pre- sent Past km  
Western Australia
001 North Kimberley
38.0 - 22.4 - - 20/24 20/3 KALUMBURU 0104 0900 - - - - 010/08 23.1 21.0 88 1013.14.9 - - - -
38.0 - 24.0 - - 8/24 8/18 MOUNT ELIZABETH 0104 0900 -/ - 230/09 28.7 22.8 71 1007.5 10.0 -
34.0 +2.2 27.5 +1.2 - 1/24 1/3 TROUGHTON ISLAND 0104 0900 - - - - 110/67 25.4 25.1 98 1012.13.3 - - - -
36.0 - 22.3 - - 47/24 47/3 TRUSCOTT 0104 0900 - - - 060/21 24.3 23.6 96 1011.73.6 - - - -
41.0 +3.9 26.0 -0.4 - 0.8/24 0.8/18 WYNDHAM 0104 0900 -/ - - 310/05 25.6 25.2 98 1008.6 40.0 -
002 East Kimberley
41.0 +4.2 - - - - - HALLS CREEK AIRPORT 0104 1500 20/E - 130/13 40.2 12.2 19 1002.12.2 25.0 -
40.0 +2.6 23.0 -1.8 - 18/24 18/18 WARMUN 0104 0900 - - - Calm 31.6 24.3 65 1006.4 20.0 -
009 Lower West and Perth
26.0 -3.2 4.0 -8.5 - - - JARRAHWOOD 0104 0900 - - - 200/08 20.0 9.5 51 - 20.0 -
012 Goldfields
26.0 -4.5 4.8 -9.2 - - - SALMON GUMS RES.STN. 0104 0900 - - - - 340/08 19.6 6.0 41 - - - - -
013 Interior
39.0 +0.7 25.0 +1.5 - - - CARNEGIE 0104 0900 -/ - - 050/11 33.5 22.8 54 1010.6 0.0 ORIG-undefined regional observer VER:03.2 SWV:2.
Northern Territory
014 Northern Rivers
- - - - - - 9/3 GROOTE EYLANDT AIRPORT AWS 0104 1830 - - - - 140/13 27.9 9.7 32 1004.71.3 - - - -
- - - - - 34/12 25/3 GROOTE EYLANDT AIRPORT AWS 0104 2130 - - - - 060/02 25.5 16.1 56 1004.9 - - - -
39.0 +2.9 24.0 -1.1 24 11/24 11/24 TIMBER CREEK 0104 0930 -/- 340/02 28.7 24.7 79 1006.50.8 30.0 terrestrial 34.9 7pm 3.1.14
42.0 +7.0 28.0 +3.8 28 - - WOLLOGORANG 0104 0930 10/W - - 310/04 33.1 27.5 73 1007.91.2 50.0 -
015 Northern Plateau--Barkly/Alice Spgs
- - - - - - - JERVOIS 0104 1230 -/ - 160/28 30.9 4.5 19 1010.01.4 5.0 -
45.6 +8.8 - - - - - TENNANT CREEK AIRPORT 0104 0030 - - - - 110/26 35.3 6.2 17 1003.91.0 - - - -
46.0 +9.2 30.0 +5.0 29 - - TENNANT CREEK AIRPORT 0104 0930 25/- - 110/31 32.4 9.3 24 1008.21.5 35.0 -
South Australia
016 Northwest Pastoral
29.0 -8.2 - - - - - MARLA POLICE STATION 0104 1530 - - - 180/18 29.0 8.3 27 1011.43.0 45.0 .
26.0 -8.2 - - - - - WOOMERA AERODROME 0104 1530 - - - 210/26 24.3 4.0 27 1012.32.6 - - 40.0 station closed VER:3.2 SWV:M2.02.28.00
017 Far North Pastoral
29.0 -8.6 - - - - - OODNADATTA AIRPORT 0104 1530 - - - - 140/22 28.4 1.8 18 1011.83.0 - - - -
019 Northern Agricultural - Upper North
25.0 -8.8 - - - - - HAWKER 0104 1530 - - - 160/05 25.0 5.8 29 1010.62.2 50.0 -
023 Adelaide plains and Mt Lofty Ranges
21.0 -8.7 - - - - - EDINBURGH RAAF 0104 1530 - - - 210/26 19.4 6.2 42 1012.61.2 - - - -
025 Murray Mallee and Upper Southeast
21.0 -8.8 - - - - - KEITH 0104 1530 15/SW - - 250/22 21.0 16.4 75 1011.30.3 50.0 -
Queensland
027 North Peninsula
37.4 - - - - - 32/3 COEN AIRPORT 0104 0000 - - - - 060/18 22.2 21.0 93 1009.30.6 - - - -
- - - - - 57/18 7/3 COEN AIRPORT 0104 0300 - - - - Calm 23.0 22.2 95 1007.02.3 - - - -
37.0 - 22.0 - - 57/24 - COEN AIRPORT 0104 0900 6/ - - Calm 27.7 24.3 82 1008.60.8 50.0 -
030 Upper Carpentaria (Nthn Goldfields)
- - - - - - 23/3 GEORGETOWN AIRPORT 0104 1800 - - - - 050/15 25.3 23.9 92 1002.40.5 - - - -
44.0 +7.1 31.0 +8.1 - - - RICHMOND POST OFFICE 0104 0900 -/W - 270/04 34.6 23.3 52 1005.90.8 40.0 -
035 Central Highlands
43.0 +8.1 25.0 +2.8 - - - EMERALD AIRPORT 0104 0900 - - - - 350/13 35.0 17.2 35 1004.6 - - - -
44.0 +9.1 - - - - - EMERALD AIRPORT 0104 1500 - - - - 340/21 43.2 13.7 18 999.03.1 - - - -
44.0 +9.9 - - - - - SPRINGSURE COMET ST 0104 1500 25/- - 160/05 43.5 11.3 15 - 50.0 -
45.0 +10.0 29.0 +8.7 24 - - TAMBO POST OFFICE 0104 0900 - - - 250/02 35.0 14.2 29 1003.70.9 50.0 -
43.0 +8.0 - - - - - TAMBO POST OFFICE 0104 1500 - - - 250/08 41.6 4.5 10 1000.22.1 50.0 -
43.0 +9.4 28.0 +7.5 24 - - TAROOM POST OFFICE 0104 0900 - - - 230/04 36.4 17.9 34 1003.5 30.0 -
45.0 +11.4 - - - - - TAROOM POST OFFICE 0104 1500 - - - 130/04 43.8 15.8 20 998.32.6 20.0 -
036 Central Lowlands
45.0 +9.4 31.0 +7.9 - - - BARCALDINE POST OFFICE 0104 0900 -/ - 340/04 37.1 14.9 27 - 50.0 -
47.0 +10.1 29.0 +6.1 - - - ISISFORD POST OFFICE 0104 0900 -/- 200/09 37.2 13.3 24 - 50.0 -
46.3 +9.2 - - - - - LONGREACH AERO 0104 0000 - - - - 230/11 34.2 11.6 25 1001.71.3 - - - -
038 Lower Western (Channel Country)
48.0 +9.9 27.0 +3.1 26 - - WINDORAH POST OFFICE 0104 0900 - - - 130/13 34.0 14.7 31 1007.01.7 50.0 -
039 South Coast Curtis
40.0 +8.0 25.0 +5.8 23 - - MONTO TOWNSHIP 0104 0900 - - - 310/- 32.5 15.3 36 - 40.0 -
40.5 +8.6 - - - - - ROCKHAMPTON AERO 0104 0000 - - - - 330/09 27.5 19.3 61 1005.6 - - - -
41.0 +9.1 26.0 +4.0 24 - - ROCKHAMPTON AERO 0104 0900 10/NW - 340/24 31.4 21.0 54 1006.0 40.0 -
41.0 +9.1 - - - - - ROCKHAMPTON AERO 0104 1500 25/W 360/21 41.2 13.8 20 1000.13.3 40.0 -
040 South Coast Moreton & Brisbane
44.0 +12.9 - - - - - AMBERLEY AMO 0104 1500 - - - - 280/18 43.4 12.9 17 996.62.6 - - - -
43.0 +12.8 - - - - - ARCHERFIELD AIRPORT 0104 1500 - - - - 050/28 40.0 21.1 34 997.02.4 - - - -
39.9 +8.6 - - - - 2/3 GYMPIE 0104 0000 - - - - 340/18 27.1 20.0 65 1002.53.0 - - - -
40.0 +8.7 24.0 +4.5 - 2/24 - GYMPIE 0104 0900 - - - - 330/17 30.8 21.9 59 1003.8 - - - -
42.0 +10.7 - - - - - GYMPIE 0104 1500 - - - - 310/13 41.4 16.7 24 998.33.0 - - - -
42.0 +12.4 - - - - - LOGAN CITY WATER TREATMENT PLAN 0104 1500 - - - 360/15 40.5 19.4 30 - 25.0 -
- - - - - 0.4/24 - MALENY TAMARIND ST 0104 0900 -/ 340/22 30.0 20.1 55 - 30.0 -
37.0 +8.3 - - - - - RAINBOW BEACH 0104 1500 15/ - 310/15 34.4 25.3 59 999.52.4 45.0 -
43.1 +11.7 - - - - - UNIVERSITY OF QUEENSLAND GATTON 0104 0000 - - - - 230/05 23.5 21.4 88 - - - - -
43.0 +11.6 21.0 +2.0 - 3/24 - UNIVERSITY OF QUEENSLAND GATTON 0104 0900 - - - - 070/09 34.2 21.3 47 - - - - -
44.0 +12.6 - - - - - UNIVERSITY OF QUEENSLAND GATTON 0104 1500 - - - - 270/22 43.9 13.4 17 - - - - -
041 Darling Downs - east
37.8 +11.5 - - - - - APPLETHORPE 0104 0000 - - - - 350/09 25.5 14.4 50 1001.60.0 - - - -
38.0 +11.7 23.0 +7.9 - 0.4/24 - APPLETHORPE 0104 0900 - - - - 290/08 30.5 14.1 37 1002.5 - - - -
36.0 +9.7 - - - - - APPLETHORPE 0104 1500 - - - - 280/22 34.9 6.8 18 1001.20.9 - - - -
42.0 +9.7 24.0 +5.5 - - - DALBY AIRPORT 0104 0900 - - - - 300/30 33.3 14.4 32 1002.0 - - - -
43.0 +10.7 - - - - - DALBY AIRPORT 0104 1500 - - - - 250/30 41.2 8.4 14 998.81.7 - - - -
46.0 +12.0 25.0 +5.0 23 - - GOONDIWINDI AIRPORT 0104 0900 - - - 230/13 33.9 12.9 28 1002.11.0 50.0 -
41.5 +10.8 - - - - - OAKEY AERO 0104 0000 - - - - 040/09 26.9 16.2 52 1000.71.0 - - - -
41.0 +10.3 24.0 +6.4 - - - OAKEY AERO 0104 0900 - - - - 310/34 33.0 16.4 37 1002.6 - - - -
41.0 +10.3 - - - - - OAKEY AERO 0104 1500 - - - - 290/24 40.6 9.9 16 999.11.9 - - - -
37.0 +9.6 23.0 +7.5 18 2/24 2/18 STANTHORPE LESLIE PARADE 0104 0900 - - - - -/- 31.0 15.6 39 - - - - -
37.0 +9.6 - - - - - STANTHORPE LESLIE PARADE 0104 1500 - - - - -/- 35.5 9.8 21 - - - - -
44.0 +10.6 27.0 +8.6 25 - - TEXAS POST OFFICE 0104 0900 - - - 310/04 33.3 13.9 31 - 30.0 -
043 Maranoa
44.0 +10.3 25.0 +5.6 - Tr/24 - INJUNE POST OFFICE 0104 0900 20/W - - 250/04 35.7 18.1 36 1003.3 50.0 -
44.0 +10.3 - - - - - INJUNE POST OFFICE 0104 1500 20/W - - 310/11 43.3 15.8 20 999.32.2 50.0 -
45.0 +11.0 25.0 +5.1 23 - - MITCHELL POST OFFICE 0104 0900 - - - Calm 35.7 5.9 16 1003.80.3 50.0 -
45.8 +11.5 - - - - - ROMA AIRPORT 0104 0000 - - - - 360/31 31.7 14.8 36 999.6 - - - -
46.0 +11.7 25.0 +4.3 - - - ROMA AIRPORT 0104 0900 - - - - 210/17 35.5 12.5 25 1002.90.7 - - - -
43.0 +8.7 - - - - - ROMA AIRPORT 0104 1500 - - - - 250/28 41.6 8.7 14 999.61.7 - - - -
46.0 +11.8 26.0 +5.5 - 0.2/24 - SURAT 0104 0900 - - - 230/22 34.8 12.1 25 - 50.0 -
044 Warrego
46.1 +11.1 - - - - - CHARLEVILLE AERO 0104 0000 - - - - 210/11 35.5 8.2 19 1000.71.4 - - - -
46.0 +11.0 29.0 +7.4 - - - CHARLEVILLE AERO 0104 0900 - - - - 190/21 33.9 11.7 26 1005.11.2 - - - -
47.0 +11.1 26.0 +3.9 - - - CUNNAMULLA POST OFFICE 0104 0900 - - - 180/13 30.0 11.7 32 1007.52.7 50.0 -
045 Far Southwest
47.0 +10.1 29.0 +5.4 - - - QUILPIE AIRPORT 0104 0900 -/ - 160/15 31.8 12.0 30 1007.11.9 40.0 -
New South Wales
046 Upper Western - Far Northwest
27.0 -8.2 - - - - - WILCANNIA (REID ST) 0104 1500 - - - 200/09 26.2 1.7 20 - 45.0 -
049 Lower Western - Southwest Plains
24.0 -8.9 - - - - - BALRANALD (RSL) 0104 1500 10/W - - 250/05 24.0 7.2 34 - 50.0 -
051 Central Western Plains - north
45.0 +10.8 19.0 -0.3 - - - NYNGAN AIRPORT 0104 0900 - - - 230/17 22.0 6.3 36 - 50.0 -
44.9 +11.8 - - - - - TRANGIE RESEARCH STATION AWS 0104 0000 - - - - 210/28 29.1 13.3 38 1000.83.0 - - - -
45.0 +11.9 19.0 +0.8 - - - TRANGIE RESEARCH STATION AWS 0104 0900 - - - - 210/28 20.9 6.1 38 1007.12.1 - - - -
052 Northwest Plains - west
49.1 +14.0 - - - - - WALGETT AIRPORT AWS 0104 0000 - - - - 200/31 34.4 12.7 27 999.52.8 - - - -
49.0 +13.9 23.0 +3.0 - - - WALGETT AIRPORT AWS 0104 0900 - - - - 190/30 24.9 4.6 27 1006.83.5 - - - -
055 Northwest Slopes - south
46.0 +14.2 26.0 +7.3 - - - GUNNEDAH RESOURCE CENTRE 0104 0900 - - - 230/15 28.5 8.9 29 - 30.0 prev.high=0444.4, low=3502.8
37.0 +9.6 17.0 +4.8 - - - WOOLBROOK (DANGLEMAH ROAD) 0104 0900 - - - Calm 26.2 20.9 73 - 40.0 -
056 Northern Tablelands - west
34.0 +10.0 18.0 +6.2 - - - GUYRA HOSPITAL 0104 0900 - - - 290/17 24.5 15.2 56 - 25.0 -
41.1 +11.9 - - - - - INVERELL RESEARCH CENTRE 0104 0000 - - - - 320/26 31.3 16.1 40 998.91.6 - - - -
41.0 +11.8 23.0 +6.7 14 - - INVERELL RESEARCH CENTRE 0104 0900 - - - 210/09 29.4 12.8 36 1001.61.0 50.0 -
37.0 +9.8 - - - - - TENTERFIELD (FEDERATION PARK) 0104 1500 3/E - 270/28 35.1 7.4 18 - 35.0 -
057 Northern Tablelands - east
39.0 +12.0 26.0 +9.1 - 0.2/24 0.2/24 TABULAM (MUIRNE) 0104 0900 - - - 310/13 29.2 17.1 48 - 20.0 -
058 Northern Rivers
37.0 +9.1 - - - - - BALLINA AIRPORT AWS 0104 1500 - - - 160/24 27.8 22.7 74 1001.30.7 - - - -
060 Manning
34.0 +5.1 22.0 +4.7 22 0.6/24 0.6/18 YARRAS (MOUNT SEAVIEW) 0104 0900 - - - 340/05 25.1 21.7 81 - 40.0 -
062 Central Tablelands - north
42.0 +11.3 19.0 +2.5 - - - GULGONG POST OFFICE 0104 0900 - - - 230/31 21.5 9.7 47 - 50.0 ORIG-undefined regional observer VER:03.2 SWV:2.
063 Central Tablelands - south
35.0 +10.8 13.0 +2.8 - - - OBERON (SPRINGBANK) 0104 0900 - - - 230/11 16.0 3.8 44 - 40.0 -
35.0 +8.8 13.0 +0.0 7 - - ORANGE AGRICULTURAL INSTITUTE 0104 0900 - - - 200/13 15.6 4.1 46 - 50.0 -
064 Central Western Slopes - north
44.0 +12.3 20.0 +5.1 - - - COONABARABRAN (NAMOI STREET) 0104 0900 - - - 160/24 22.0 3.8 30 - 50.0 -
066 Sydney Metropolitan - east
- - - - - - - WATTAMOLLA AWS 0104 0400 - - - - 260/68 - - - - - - - -
- - - - - - - WATTAMOLLA AWS 0104 0500 - - - - 260/63 - - - - - - - -
Victoria
083 Northeast - Upper
7.0 -9.3 - - - - - MOUNT BULLER 0104 1500 - - - - 280/18 5.6 2.8 82 - - - - -
084 East Gippsland
20.0 -1.2 - - - - - GABO ISLAND LIGHTHOUSE 0104 1500 3/SW - - 220/63 18.8 10.0 57 1002.00.5 15.0 -
085 West Gippsland
- - - - - - - WILSONS PROMONTORY LIGHTHOUSE 0104 0500 - - - - 270/65 14.5 8.0 65 999.1 - - - -
- - - - - - - WILSONS PROMONTORY LIGHTHOUSE 0104 1400 - - - - 260/65 16.4 9.6 64 1001.9 - - - -
Tasmania
091 North Coast
15.7 - - - - - - CAPE GRIM BAPS (COMPARISON) 0104 0000 - - - - 270/67 13.5 8.3 71 998.4 - - - -
- - - - - - - CAPE GRIM BAPS (COMPARISON) 0104 0200 - - - - 260/63 13.5 7.0 65 997.8 - - - -
- - - - - - - CAPE GRIM BAPS (COMPARISON) 0104 0300 - - - - 260/70 13.2 7.6 69 996.81.5 - - - -
- - - - - - - CAPE GRIM BAPS (COMPARISON) 0104 0500 - - - - 270/72 13.0 6.6 65 996.7 - - - -
- - - - - - 1/3 CAPE GRIM BAPS (COMPARISON) 0104 0600 - - - - 260/78 13.1 7.9 71 997.40.5 - - - -
- - - - - - - CAPE GRIM BAPS (COMPARISON) 0104 0800 - - - - 260/72 13.2 7.8 70 998.7 - - - -
- - - - - - - CAPE GRIM BAPS (COMPARISON) 0104 1100 - - - - 260/65 14.4 6.1 57 1000.3 - - - -
- - 11.5 - - - - CAPE GRIM BAPS (COMPARISON) 0104 1200 - - - - 260/63 14.7 7.3 61 1001.11.3 - - - -
- - - - - - - CAPE GRIM BAPS (COMPARISON) 0104 1400 - - - - 260/65 15.3 7.3 59 1001.7 - - - -
094 Southeast and Hobart
- - - - - - - CAPE BRUNY (CAPE BRUNY) 0104 1800 - - - - 270/63 13.1 5.0 58 995.12.3 - - - -
19.0 - 10.0 - - 0.8/24 0.4/3 DENNES POINT 0104 0900 - - - - 270/65 13.1 6.7 65 988.71.0 - - - -
- - - - - - - DENNES POINT 0104 1000 - - - - 270/63 13.9 6.5 61 989.2 - - - -
- - 9.9 - - - - DENNES POINT 0104 1200 - - - - 260/63 15.7 5.9 52 990.92.2 - - - -
- - - - - - - DENNES POINT 0104 1300 - - - - 270/68 16.6 4.3 44 990.8 - - - -
18.0 - - - - - - DENNES POINT 0104 1500 - - - - 270/68 16.6 4.9 46 992.11.2 - - - -
- - - - - - - DENNES POINT 0104 1700 - - - - 250/63 15.3 5.8 53 993.4 - - - -
- - - - - - - DUNALLEY (STROUD POINT) 0104 1300 - - - - 250/70 16.8 6.6 51 991.5 - - - -
- - - - - - - DUNALLEY (STROUD POINT) 0104 1400 - - - - 250/67 17.1 5.4 46 991.8 - - - -
- - - - - - - DUNALLEY (STROUD POINT) 0104 1600 - - - - 250/63 16.4 6.5 52 993.3 - - - -
13.6 -3.5 - - - - 1/3 MAATSUYKER ISLAND LIGHTHOUSE 0104 0000 - - - - 330/96 11.7 7.9 77 985.02.7 - - - -
- - - - - 5/18 - MAATSUYKER ISLAND LIGHTHOUSE 0104 0300 - - - - 330/104 10.8 6.7 76 982.72.3 - - - -
- - - - - - 0.4/3 MAATSUYKER ISLAND LIGHTHOUSE 0104 0600 3/W - - 280/96 10.7 7.2 79 984.31.6 4.0 -
14.0 -3.1 8.0 -2.6 - 7/24 0.8/3 MAATSUYKER ISLAND LIGHTHOUSE 0104 0900 3/W - 280/91 11.1 6.8 75 987.53.1 7.0 -
- - 8.2 -2.4 - - 2/3 MAATSUYKER ISLAND LIGHTHOUSE 0104 1200 - - - - 300/85 9.6 7.1 84 991.43.9 - - - -
13.0 -4.1 - - - 3/6 0.2/3 MAATSUYKER ISLAND LIGHTHOUSE 0104 1500 6/W - 270/78 12.4 4.4 58 993.21.7 12.0 -
- - - - - - - MAATSUYKER ISLAND LIGHTHOUSE 0104 1800 - - - - 310/78 12.0 4.4 60 994.91.7 - - - -
- - - - - 5/12 2/3 MAATSUYKER ISLAND LIGHTHOUSE 0104 2100 - - - - 320/70 10.0 5.9 76 997.72.7 - - - -
14.2 +1.1 - - - - 10/3 MOUNT WELLINGTON 0104 0000 - - - - 280/57 2.2 1.3 94 - - - - -
- - - - - - - MOUNT WELLINGTON 0104 0100 - - - - 280/67 0.4 0.1 98 - - - - -
- - - - - - - MOUNT WELLINGTON 0104 0200 - - - - 290/72 1.1 0.5 96 - - - - -
- - - - - 23/6 14/3 MOUNT WELLINGTON 0104 0300 - - - - 280/81 0.6 0.0 96 - - - - -
- - - - - - - MOUNT WELLINGTON 0104 0400 - - - - 280/87 0.8 0.4 97 - - - - -
- - - - - - - MOUNT WELLINGTON 0104 0500 - - - - 280/89 0.9 0.2 95 - - - - -
- - - - - - 55/3 MOUNT WELLINGTON 0104 0600 - - - - 280/89 0.8 0.2 96 - - - - -
- - - - - - - MOUNT WELLINGTON 0104 0700 - - - - 270/91 1.3 0.1 92 - - - - -
- - - - - - - MOUNT WELLINGTON 0104 0800 - - - - 260/80 1.4 0.8 96 - - - - -
14.0 +0.9 0.0 -4.8 - 176/24 96/3 MOUNT WELLINGTON 0104 0900 - - - - 260/81 1.7 1.1 96 - - - - -
- - - - - - - MOUNT WELLINGTON 0104 1000 - - - - 250/78 2.1 1.4 95 - - - - -
- - - - - - - MOUNT WELLINGTON 0104 1100 - - - - 250/67 2.6 1.4 92 - - - - -
- - 0.1 -4.7 - - 22/3 MOUNT WELLINGTON 0104 1200 - - - - 260/63 3.8 0.3 78 - - - - -
7.0 -6.1 - - - 22/6 - MOUNT WELLINGTON 0104 1500 - - - - 260/59 4.2 0.7 78 - - - - -
- - - - - - - MOUNT WELLINGTON 0104 1600 - - - - 260/63 4.4 1.1 79 - - - - -
- - - - - - 3/3 MOUNT WELLINGTON 0104 1800 - - - - 250/74 3.4 0.1 79 - - - - -
- - - - - - - MOUNT WELLINGTON 0104 1900 - - - - 260/70 2.8 -1.7 72 - - - - -
- - - - - - - MOUNT WELLINGTON 0104 2000 - - - - 270/85 2.3 -2.2 72 - - - - -
- - - - - 43/6 40/3 MOUNT WELLINGTON 0104 2100 - - - - 260/85 1.6 -2.3 75 - - - - -
- - - - - - - MOUNT WELLINGTON 0104 2200 - - - - 260/68 1.3 -1.8 80 - - - - -
095 Derwent Valley
14.0 -8.5 - - - 4/6 4/6 MAYDENA POST OFFICE 0104 1500 - - - 270/09 13.8 8.5 70 - 30.0 -
096 Central Plateau
- - - - - - 10/3 BUTLERS GORGE 0104 0600 - - - - 290/15 5.8 3.3 84 - - - - -
9.0 -9.7 - - - 8/6 6/3 BUTLERS GORGE 0104 1500 - - - - 280/09 6.6 4.6 87 - - - - -
097 West Coast
15.4 - - - - - - LOW ROCKY POINT 0104 0000 - - - - 300/72 13.0 8.7 75 991.11.2 - - - -
- - - - - - - LOW ROCKY POINT 0104 0100 - - - - 300/72 12.9 7.8 71 990.8 - - - -
- - - - - - - LOW ROCKY POINT 0104 0200 - - - - 290/70 12.4 8.1 75 990.4 - - - -
- - - - - - - LOW ROCKY POINT 0104 0300 - - - - 300/68 12.4 8.3 76 989.91.2 - - - -
- - - - - - - LOW ROCKY POINT 0104 0400 - - - - 290/67 12.2 8.1 76 990.0 - - - -
- - - - - - - LOW ROCKY POINT 0104 0500 - - - - 290/70 12.3 8.2 76 990.1 - - - -
- - - - - - - LOW ROCKY POINT 0104 0600 - - - - 280/65 12.4 7.1 70 990.80.9 - - - -
- - - - - - - LOW ROCKY POINT 0104 0700 - - - - 280/65 11.2 7.5 78 991.7 - - - -
- - - - - - - LOW ROCKY POINT 0104 0800 - - - - 290/67 11.6 7.1 74 992.7 - - - -
15.0 - 11.0 - - 4/24 0.4/3 LOW ROCKY POINT 0104 0900 - - - - 270/63 13.2 7.6 69 993.62.8 - - - -
- - - - - - - MOUNT READ 0104 0400 - - - - 270/68 2.8 2.7 99 990.2 - - - -
16.6 - - - - - 2/3 SCOTTS PEAK DAM 0104 0000 - - - - 310/80 7.9 6.7 92 - - - - -
- - - - - 6/18 0.6/3 SCOTTS PEAK DAM 0104 0300 - - - - 310/74 7.3 5.8 90 - - - - -
- - - - - - 1/3 SCOTTS PEAK DAM 0104 0600 - - - - 310/80 7.4 5.4 87 - - - - -
18.0 - 6.0 - - 22/24 8/3 WARRA 0104 0900 - - - - 280/22 6.8 5.1 89 - - - - -
- - 5.6 - - - 8/3 WARRA 0104 1200 - - - - 280/30 9.3 5.5 77 - - - - -
Islands
200 Islands
- - - - - - 0.2/3 HOGAN ISLAND 0104 0000 - - - - 270/78 - - - 1000.00.4 - - - -
- - - - - 0.6/18 0.4/3 HOGAN ISLAND 0104 0300 - - - - 270/83 - - - 998.41.6 - - - -
- - - - - - - HOGAN ISLAND 0104 0600 - - - - 280/83 - - - 999.20.8 - - - -
- - - - - 0.6/24 - HOGAN ISLAND 0104 0900 - - - - 280/72 - - - 1000.81.6 - - - -
- - - - - - - HOGAN ISLAND 0104 1200 - - - - 270/67 - - - 1001.70.9 - - - -
- - - - - 0.2/6 0.2/3 HOGAN ISLAND 0104 1500 - - - - 270/80 - - - 1001.90.2 - - - -
- - - - - - - HOGAN ISLAND 0104 1800 - - - - 270/76 - - - 1003.31.3 - - - -
- - - - - 0.2/12 - HOGAN ISLAND 0104 2100 - - - - 270/63 - - - 1005.82.5 - - - -