Noteworthy synoptic observations for Sunday, 19 January 2014 prepared 0300 EDT, 20/01/14
Go to the archive for this page for last MONDAY TUESDAY WEDNESDAY THURSDAY FRIDAY SATURDAY SUNDAY.
Return to LATEST REPORT
Max Var Min Var Grs Min Rainfall Station Mth/ Date Time local Cloud amounts & types Wind Temp Dew Pt Rel Hum Pressure Weather Description Vis Comments
° C ° C ° C ° C ° C mm/ hr mm/ hr       Tot Cov Low Cloud(base m x 100) Mid High Dir °/ km/h ° C ° C % hPa/ 3hr tendency Pre- sent Past km  
Western Australia
001 North Kimberley
29.0 -4.6 23.0 +0.3 - 29/24 29/18 DOONGAN 0119 0900 - - - 290/05 24.0 22.2 90 1002.90.6 14.0 -
- - - - - - 18/3 KALUMBURU 0119 0600 - - - - 250/11 24.6 22.5 88 1003.92.6 - - - -
31.0 - 23.9 - - 39/24 8/3 KALUMBURU 0119 0900 - - - - 340/04 25.5 23.0 86 1005.11.2 - - - -
- - - - - - 10/3 TRUSCOTT 0119 1200 - - - 290/21 25.1 24.4 96 1003.61.1 - - 7.0 -
002 East Kimberley
- - - - - - 23/3 HALLS CREEK AIRPORT 0119 0000 - - - - 060/04 23.2 22.9 98 998.70.3 - - - -
29.0 -7.8 22.6 -1.7 23 32/24 - HALLS CREEK AIRPORT 0119 0900 3/NW 310/13 26.1 22.5 81 1000.10.9 15.0 -
34.0 -2.2 24.3 -0.9 - 39/24 0.2/3 KUNUNURRA AERO 0119 0900 - - - 320/13 26.8 25.1 90 1002.80.4 - - - -
003 West Kimberley
- - - - - 45/24 - BIDYADANGA 0119 1500 - - - 290/37 27.0 24.1 84 996.61.1 10.0 -
- - - - - - 8/3 BROOME AIRPORT 0119 0600 3/SW - - 280/39 27.6 25.0 86 999.40.3 10.0 -
31.0 -2.4 25.3 -1.0 24 16/24 - BROOME AIRPORT 0119 0900 3/SW 270/37 29.0 24.7 78 999.30.1 15.0 -
- - - - - - 15/3 CURTIN AERO 0119 0000 - - - 310/13 23.7 23.7 100 999.11.2 - - - -
- - - - - - 14/3 CURTIN AERO 0119 0600 - - - 310/15 23.2 23.2 100 999.10.6 - - - -
34.0 - 22.8 - - 48/24 0.6/3 CURTIN AERO 0119 0900 - - - 280/26 28.4 24.6 80 999.1 - - - -
32.0 -2.0 24.0 -1.6 - 10/24 9/18 CYGNET BAY 0119 0900 - - - 310/34 29.9 23.9 70 1001.50.1 20.0 -
- - - - - 17/18 8/3 DERBY AERO 0119 0300 - - - - 300/24 25.9 25.6 98 998.81.1 - - - -
34.0 -1.3 23.0 -2.7 - 29/24 5/3 DERBY AERO 0119 0900 - - - - 280/34 28.7 28.6 99 999.70.2 - - - -
- - - - - - 10/3 WEST ROEBUCK 0119 0000 - - - - 190/15 26.7 - - - - - - -
- - - - - 27/18 11/3 WEST ROEBUCK 0119 0300 - - - - 280/30 27.3 - - - - - - -
31.0 - 24.6 - - 28/24 0.6/3 WEST ROEBUCK 0119 0900 - - - - 270/37 28.5 - - - - - - -
004 Pilbara - De Grey
36.0 -0.3 - - - - - PORT HEDLAND AIRPORT 0119 1500 10/S - 300/46 33.6 23.7 56 996.22.5 10.0 -
005 Pilbara - Fortescue
41.0 +1.5 - - - - - WITTENOOM 0119 1500 6/SE - 130/48 35.0 18.0 37 996.63.4 2.0 -
006 West Gascoyne
41.0 +9.7 24.3 +1.9 - - - CARNARVON AIRPORT 0119 0900 25/- - 210/13 33.9 19.4 43 1003.40.6 35.0 -
007 East Gascoyne
- - - - - - 10/3 NEWMAN AERO 0119 1800 - - - 170/30 22.0 22.0 100 999.00.4 - - 9.0 -
35.5 - - - - 23/12 9/3 NEWMAN AERO 0119 2100 - - - 190/24 21.6 21.4 99 999.70.6 - - - -
008 Central West
- - - - - - - GERALDTON AIRPORT 0119 1200 - - - 190/28 40.8 3.2 10 1005.21.7 40.0 -
42.0 +10.3 16.2 -2.1 - - - GERALDTON AIRPORT COMPARISON 0119 0900 - - - - 060/22 36.2 4.5 14 - - - - -
42.0 +10.3 - - - - - GERALDTON AIRPORT COMPARISON 0119 1500 - - - - 190/46 36.5 5.7 15 - - - - -
41.9 +10.2 - - - - - GERALDTON AIRPORT COMPARISON 0119 2100 - - - - 160/31 26.0 15.4 52 - - - - -
44.0 +10.9 20.0 +0.5 - - - KALBARRI 0119 0900 - - - 070/08 37.2 9.3 18 1005.9 40.0 -
009 Lower West and Perth
38.0 +8.4 - - - - - DWELLINGUP 0119 1500 - - - - 160/22 37.2 1.8 11 1009.62.3 - - - -
37.8 +8.2 - - - - - DWELLINGUP 0119 2100 - - - - 130/26 28.0 5.0 23 1011.32.0 - - - -
39.0 +8.0 - - - - - JANDAKOT AERO 0119 1500 - - - - 240/28 36.9 10.1 20 1008.12.5 - - - -
39.4 +8.4 - - - - - JANDAKOT AERO 0119 2100 - - - - 130/24 31.7 6.2 20 1008.81.5 - - - -
38.0 +8.1 16.0 -1.1 - - - JURIEN BAY 0119 0900 - - - 130/11 34.5 9.2 21 1009.00.1 30.0 -
39.0 +9.1 - - - - - JURIEN BAY 0119 1500 - - - 210/39 30.0 21.0 59 1005.91.7 30.0 -
37.0 +8.0 - - 13 - - LANCELIN 0119 0900 - - - 110/18 32.5 23.1 58 1009.8 20.0 -
39.0 +10.0 - - - - - LANCELIN 0119 1500 - - - 200/24 31.0 26.3 76 1007.4 20.0 -
40.0 +8.5 - - - - - PERTH AIRPORT 0119 2100 - - - 120/31 32.3 6.1 19 1008.41.7 30.0 -
013 Interior
24.0 -13.2 - - - 4/6 2/3 GILES METEOROLOGICAL OFFICE 0119 1230 3/E - 100/24 23.9 21.2 85 1004.01.0 25.0 -
24.3 -12.9 - - - - - GILES METEOROLOGICAL OFFICE 0119 2130 - - - - 080/21 23.8 19.2 75 1004.10.8 - - - -
27.0 -13.6 - - - 20/6 17/3 TELFER AERO 0119 1500 - - - - 150/35 26.6 25.2 92 989.61.8 - - - -
- - - - - - 12/3 TELFER AERO 0119 1800 - - - - 180/41 24.3 24.3 100 989.00.6 - - - -
30.1 -10.5 - - - 50/12 18/3 TELFER AERO 0119 2100 - - - - 130/54 24.6 24.6 100 988.30.7 - - - -
Northern Territory
014 Northern Rivers
- - - - - 48/24 - BATCHELOR AERO 0119 0930 - - - - 300/05 25.9 24.5 92 1005.61.5 - - - -
- - - - - - 18/3 BORROLOOLA 0119 0630 - - - - 110/08 24.2 23.5 96 1006.40.9 - - - -
- - - - - 46/24 - CENTRE ISLAND 0119 0930 - - - - 150/05 27.6 23.8 80 1006.50.3 - - - -
- - - - - 83/24 - CHANNEL POINT 0119 0930 2/ - 340/37 26.8 24.8 89 1005.11.4 5.0 -
29.0 - 24.0 - - 30/24 0.2/3 CROKER ISLAND AIRPORT 0119 0930 - - - - 310/21 27.3 24.7 86 1006.71.3 - - - -
- - - - - 28/24 - DALY WATERS AWS 0119 0930 - - - - 030/09 27.0 22.4 76 1005.10.4 - - - -
30.1 -1.7 - - - - 21/3 DARWIN AIRPORT 0119 0030 3/NW - 340/21 25.9 24.8 94 1006.4 30.0 -
- - - - - 70/18 - DARWIN AIRPORT 0119 0330 3/W - 320/15 26.7 25.1 91 1003.92.5 15.0 -
30.0 -1.8 24.0 -0.8 23 72/24 0.2/3 DARWIN AIRPORT 0119 0930 3/W 290/15 27.0 25.1 89 1005.61.2 10.0 -
31.0 -0.8 - - - 17/6 11/3 DARWIN AIRPORT 0119 1530 6/W - 260/30 27.2 22.9 77 1003.81.2 12.0 -
- - - - - - 21/3 DARWIN AIRPORT 0119 1830 3/W - 270/24 25.8 24.2 91 1003.9 10.0 -
- - - - - 38/12 Tr/3 DARWIN AIRPORT 0119 2130 6/W - 270/13 26.8 24.9 89 1004.91.0 25.0 -
31.0 - - - - 8/6 8/3 DELAMERE WEAPONS RANGE 0119 1530 - - - 360/18 27.7 23.5 78 1000.91.9 - - - -
30.0 -2.0 - - - 16/6 15/3 GOVE AIRPORT 0119 1530 2/NW 330/18 26.2 25.1 94 1004.82.2 14.0 -
- - - - - 61/18 - JABIRU AIRPORT 0119 0330 - - - - 100/04 24.5 24.0 97 1005.02.4 - - - -
31.0 -2.5 24.0 -0.5 - 73/24 12/3 JABIRU AIRPORT 0119 0930 - - - - 330/04 24.7 24.0 96 1006.51.3 - - - -
31.0 -2.5 - - - 8/6 8/3 JABIRU AIRPORT 0119 1530 - - - - Calm 25.2 24.2 94 1005.10.6 - - - -
- - - - - 19/12 10/3 JABIRU AIRPORT 0119 2130 - - - - 080/08 23.4 22.6 95 1006.62.2 - - - -
- - - - - 39/24 - MANGO FARM 0119 0930 2/ - 310/08 26.5 25.1 92 1005.01.0 40.0 -
29.0 - - - - 13/6 12/3 MANINGRIDA AERO 0119 1530 - - - Calm 25.5 25.5 100 1004.31.7 - - - -
- - - - - - 21/3 MCARTHUR RIVER MINE 0119 1830 - - - - 060/13 28.9 27.7 93 1003.01.2 - - - -
30.5 - - - - - 19/3 MCCLUER ISLAND 0119 0030 - - - - 270/37 26.1 26.1 100 1007.5 - - - -
- - - - - 61/18 0.4/3 MCCLUER ISLAND 0119 0330 - - - - 270/26 27.3 25.9 92 1004.82.7 - - - -
31.0 - 24.0 - - 61/24 - MCCLUER ISLAND 0119 0930 - - - - 300/28 29.5 26.5 84 1006.51.1 - - - -
- - - - - 58/24 - MIDDLE POINT AWS 0119 0930 - - - - 360/05 26.8 24.3 86 1005.91.2 - - - -
- - - - - 23/6 - MIDDLE POINT AWS 0119 2130 - - - - Calm 24.4 23.2 93 1005.20.7 - - - -
- - 24.3 - - - 18/3 MURGANELLA AIRSTRIP 0119 1230 - - - - 250/05 27.1 27.1 100 1005.60.5 - - - -
31.0 - - - - 25/6 7/3 MURGANELLA AIRSTRIP 0119 1530 - - - - 340/05 26.9 26.9 100 1004.61.0 - - - -
- - - - - - 15/3 MURGANELLA AIRSTRIP 0119 1830 - - - - 240/08 24.4 24.4 100 1004.70.1 - - - -
- - - - - 16/6 0.8/3 MURGANELLA AIRSTRIP 0119 2130 - - - - 220/08 24.5 24.5 100 1006.61.9 - - - -
- - 24.5 - - - 15/3 NGAYAWILI 0119 1230 - - - - 290/11 28.5 26.3 88 1006.51.2 - - - -
30.0 - - - - 15/6 - NGAYAWILI 0119 1530 - - - - 300/28 28.8 26.4 87 1005.11.4 - - - -
34.8 - - - - - 22/3 NGUKURR AWS 0119 0030 - - - - 110/04 24.9 24.7 99 1006.9 - - - -
- - - - - 24/6 2/3 NGUKURR AWS 0119 0330 - - - - 080/05 24.8 24.6 99 1004.72.2 - - - -
35.0 - 25.0 - - 30/24 - NGUKURR AWS 0119 0930 - - - - 340/02 27.5 25.9 91 1006.61.3 - - - -
28.0 - 24.0 - - 85/24 0.2/3 NOONAMAH (MKT) AWS 0119 0930 - - - - 290/05 27.5 25.1 87 1005.31.2 - - - -
- - - - - - 17/3 NOONAMAH (MKT) AWS 0119 1830 - - - - 290/08 24.6 23.4 93 1003.80.3 - - - -
- - - - - 18/6 1/3 NOONAMAH (MKT) AWS 0119 2130 - - - - 350/02 25.1 23.9 93 1004.60.8 - - - -
31.0 - 24.0 - - 27/24 0.2/3 OENPELLI AIRPORT 0119 0930 - - - - 300/04 26.0 24.6 92 1006.71.5 - - - -
- - - - - - 8/3 OENPELLI AIRPORT 0119 1830 - - - - 300/05 24.9 23.9 94 1004.5 - - - -
- - - - - 15/6 7/3 OENPELLI AIRPORT 0119 2130 - - - - Calm 24.9 24.0 95 1006.52.0 - - - -
- - - - - 77/24 - PIRLANGIMPI 0119 0930 - - - - 290/11 28.8 24.4 77 1006.41.6 - - - -
31.0 - - - - 11/6 10/3 POINT STUART AWS 0119 1530 - - - - 260/18 26.4 25.5 95 1004.40.7 - - - -
- - - - - 87/18 - PORT KEATS AERO 0119 0330 - - - - 360/13 25.3 24.8 97 1002.71.3 - - - -
- - - - - 115/24 - PORT KEATS AERO 0119 0930 - - - - 280/08 24.5 23.8 96 1004.72.1 - - - -
- - - - - 27/24 - WARRUWI 0119 0930 - - - - 310/11 28.6 24.6 79 1006.81.0 - - - -
- - - - - 18/6 - WARRUWI 0119 1530 - - - - 270/15 26.4 24.2 88 1004.91.9 - - - -
015 Northern Plateau--Barkly/Alice Spgs
24.5 -11.7 - - - - - ALICE SPRINGS AIRPORT 0119 0030 - - - 020/11 22.3 18.2 78 1008.0 - - - -
25.0 -11.2 20.0 -1.3 19 8/24 0.2/3 ALICE SPRINGS AIRPORT 0119 0930 10/NE - 010/21 23.7 18.1 71 1008.11.9 20.0 -
26.0 -11.5 22.0 +0.2 21 - - CURTIN SPRINGS 0119 0930 -/ - Calm 24.2 18.9 72 1007.81.2 30.0 -
29.0 -8.5 - - - - - CURTIN SPRINGS 0119 1530 -/ - 050/04 29.0 18.2 52 1006.31.1 30.0 -
- - - - - - 14/3 RABBIT FLAT 0119 1830 - - - - 350/35 24.1 24.1 100 999.40.7 - - - -
- - - - - - 23/3 RABBIT FLAT 0119 2130 - - - - 030/05 23.4 23.3 99 1001.62.2 - - - -
- - - - - 41/24 - TENNANT CREEK AIRPORT 0119 0930 2/ - - 030/21 25.5 23.8 90 1005.5 35.0 -
- - - - - 12/6 - TENNANT CREEK AIRPORT 0119 1530 3/ - - 060/22 24.2 23.5 96 1003.21.3 0.0 -
27.6 -10.1 - - - - - TERRITORY GRAPE FARM 0119 0030 - - - - 080/15 22.8 22.6 99 1007.0 - - - -
23.9 - - - - - 13/3 WALUNGURRU 0119 0030 - - - - 090/39 21.3 21.1 99 1002.3 - - - -
- - - - - 38/24 - YUENDUMU 0119 0930 -/ - 050/17 21.2 20.9 98 1004.30.9 3.0 -
23.0 -13.3 - - - 8/6 3/3 YUENDUMU 0119 1530 -/NE - 090/09 23.3 21.7 91 1002.61.4 5.0 RS
25.4 -13.1 - - - - - YULARA AERO 0119 0030 - - - 100/13 21.5 20.1 92 1007.70.1 - - - -
28.0 -10.5 - - - - - YULARA AERO 0119 1530 - - - - 060/24 28.1 20.1 62 1005.91.3 - - - -
South Australia
016 Northwest Pastoral
- - - - - 12/24 - ANDAMOOKA 0119 0930 -/ - 180/28 25.5 16.6 58 - 50.0 -
Queensland
027 North Peninsula
31.4 - - - - - 33/3 COCONUT ISLAND 0119 0000 - - - - 340/08 26.4 - - 1008.60.3 - - - -
- - - - - 60/6 27/3 COCONUT ISLAND 0119 0300 - - - - 270/13 25.5 - - 1007.01.6 - - - -
- - - - - - 15/3 COCONUT ISLAND 0119 0600 - - - - 330/18 25.8 - - 1008.21.2 - - - -
31.0 - 25.0 - - 79/24 4/3 COCONUT ISLAND 0119 0900 - - - - 320/17 26.6 - - 1009.31.1 - - - -
31.4 - - - - - 8/3 HORN ISLAND 0119 0000 - - - 100/08 25.5 25.0 97 1008.6 - - - -
31.0 - 24.0 - - 39/24 20/3 HORN ISLAND 0119 0900 - - - 300/21 25.4 25.4 100 1009.61.7 - - - -
- - 24.4 - - - 9/3 HORN ISLAND 0119 1200 - - - 280/13 27.4 27.4 100 1008.21.4 - - - -
029 Lower Carpentaria (Gulf Country)
34.0 - 22.0 - - 18/24 17/3 BURKETOWN AIRPORT 0119 0900 - - - - 360/13 22.7 22.7 100 1009.11.9 - - - -
030 Upper Carpentaria (Nthn Goldfields)
- - - - - - 27/3 GEORGETOWN AIRPORT 0119 1800 - - - - 230/13 21.3 20.8 97 1006.92.4 - - - -
New South Wales
046 Upper Western - Far Northwest
44.0 +8.8 27.0 +7.3 - - - WILCANNIA (REID ST) 0119 0900 -/ - 160/13 31.1 13.8 35 - 40.0 smoke haze on the sw horizon
047 Lower Western - Lower Darling
43.0 +8.8 27.0 +8.7 - - - MENINDEE POST OFFICE 0119 0900 - - - 160/24 27.9 17.1 52 - 40.0 -
048 Upper Western - Upper Darling
41.9 +8.1 - - - - - COBAR MO 0119 0000 - - - - 050/08 29.5 11.1 32 1006.50.3 - - 8.0 -
42.0 +8.2 24.0 +3.8 22 0.4/24 - COBAR MO 0119 0900 25/- - 350/09 34.0 6.2 18 1006.2 30.0 3DAYS EVAP NIL 9AM MAN OBS SINCE THU 17 VER:3.2 SW
42.0 +8.2 - - - - - COBAR MO 0119 1500 -/SW - - 270/11 40.1 2.8 10 1002.91.9 35.0 -
061 Hunter
38.6 +8.9 - - - - - CESSNOCK AIRPORT AWS 0119 0000 - - - - 190/11 20.8 15.1 70 1008.8 - - - -
39.0 +9.3 16.0 +0.0 - - - CESSNOCK AIRPORT AWS 0119 0900 - - - - 350/09 23.8 15.3 59 1008.60.1 - - - -
37.9 +8.6 - - - - - PATERSON (TOCAL AWS) 0119 0000 - - - - 240/09 21.3 16.7 75 - - - - -
38.0 +8.7 16.0 -1.4 - - - PATERSON (TOCAL AWS) 0119 0900 - - - - 050/08 23.6 17.3 68 - - - - -
063 Central Tablelands - south
- - - - - 2/24 - BATHURST AGRICULTURAL STATION 0119 0900 - - - 160/04 23.5 11.4 47 - 50.0 -
37.0 +9.2 - - - - - BATHURST AGRICULTURAL STATION 0119 1500 6/ - 180/08 34.5 3.9 15 - 50.0 -
34.0 +10.9 16.0 +3.4 - - - KATOOMBA (MURRI ST) 0119 0900 -/ - 360/11 22.6 7.5 38 - 50.0 -
33.0 +8.8 - - - - - OBERON (SPRINGBANK) 0119 1500 - - - 090/11 25.2 18.6 67 - 10.0 storm building in NW temp.dropped in last 1/2 hour
064 Central Western Slopes - north
40.0 +8.3 22.0 +5.4 - - - DUNEDOO POST OFFICE 0119 0900 - - - 290/09 29.5 11.7 33 - 50.0 -
40.0 +8.3 - - - - - DUNEDOO POST OFFICE 0119 1500 10/W - - 110/17 38.4 8.6 17 - 50.0 -
067 Sydney Metropolitan - west
37.0 +9.0 20.0 +2.5 - - - PROSPECT RESERVOIR 0119 0900 - - - 180/02 23.2 18.8 76 - 20.0 -
068 Illawarra
39.7 +10.5 - - - - - CAMDEN AIRPORT AWS 0119 0000 - - - - 180/11 21.2 15.5 70 1011.71.6 - - - -
40.0 +10.8 17.0 +0.4 - - - CAMDEN AIRPORT AWS 0119 0900 - - - - 180/18 23.0 16.8 68 1010.41.0 - - - -
070 Southern Tablelands-Goulburn/Monaro
32.0 +6.8 15.0 +4.9 - 6/24 6/24 BOMBALA (THERRY STREET) 0119 0900 10/S - - 180/04 16.5 13.9 85 - 0.2 -
35.0 +8.2 13.0 +2.5 - 3/24 3/24 COOMA VISITORS CENTRE 0119 0900 -/ - 270/08 19.0 14.9 77 - 5.0 -
39.0 +11.6 18.0 +4.6 16 - - GOULBURN TAFE 0119 0900 -/W 130/09 21.0 14.1 65 - 20.0 -
071 Southern Tablelands-Snowy Mountains
26.0 +8.8 11.0 +5.9 - 9/24 9/24 CHARLOTTE PASS (KOSCIUSKO CHALE 0119 0900 - - - Calm 19.0 12.5 66 - 10.0 50000 very smoky skies
24.8 +9.1 - - - - - THREDBO AWS 0119 0000 - - - - 310/26 12.0 6.5 69 1014.60.9 - - - -
25.0 +9.3 10.0 +3.8 - 7/24 - THREDBO AWS 0119 0900 - - - - 300/30 17.2 6.1 48 1012.40.1 - - - -
31.0 +10.2 10.0 +3.2 - 13/24 13/18 THREDBO VILLAGE 0119 0900 10/NW - - 020/05 14.6 13.1 91 - 50.0 -
072 Southwest Slopes - south
40.0 +9.5 22.0 +5.7 17 - - HUME RESERVOIR 0119 0900 -/ - 130/05 26.6 20.4 69 - 15.0 -
41.8 +10.4 - - - - - WAGGA WAGGA AMO 0119 0000 - - - 060/11 30.6 6.9 23 1007.70.5 - - - -
073 Southwest Slopes - north
41.0 +9.4 19.0 +2.8 - - - GRENFELL (MANGANESE RD) 0119 0900 - - - Calm 29.0 9.9 30 - 13.0 -
43.0 +10.3 22.0 +5.1 - - - QUANDIALLA POST OFFICE 0119 0900 - - - 130/09 29.8 9.8 29 - 40.0 -
41.0 +8.7 23.0 +5.8 - - - WYALONG POST OFFICE 0119 0900 - - - 130/11 29.2 12.8 36 - 50.0 -
074 Riverina - east
43.1 +10.9 - - - - - NARRANDERA AIRPORT 0119 0000 - - - - Calm 26.5 9.4 34 1007.4 - - - -
43.0 +10.8 21.0 +4.1 - - - NARRANDERA AIRPORT 0119 0900 - - - - 210/13 25.6 14.1 49 1008.40.9 - - - -
075 Riverina - west
42.4 +9.5 - - - - - GRIFFITH AIRPORT AWS 0119 0000 - - - - 190/18 31.0 10.4 28 1007.2 - - - -
42.0 +9.1 21.0 +4.5 - - - GRIFFITH AIRPORT AWS 0119 0900 - - - - 170/18 24.1 13.6 52 1008.00.7 - - - -
Victoria
082 Northeast - Lower
38.0 +9.1 17.0 +3.5 - - - DARTMOUTH RESERVOIR 0119 0900 - - - 130/17 20.5 11.6 57 - 20.0 -
40.1 +8.9 - - - - - RUTHERGLEN RESEARCH 0119 0000 - - - - 230/08 27.4 12.6 40 - - - - -
40.0 +8.8 21.0 +7.3 - - - RUTHERGLEN RESEARCH 0119 0900 - - - - 250/15 24.5 15.1 56 - - - - -
083 Northeast - Upper
28.3 - - - - - - DINNER PLAIN (MOUNT HOTHAM AIRP 0119 0000 - - - - 240/02 13.3 13.1 99 1013.30.4 - - 0.1 -
- - - - - - - DINNER PLAIN (MOUNT HOTHAM AIRP 0119 0300 - - - - 130/04 12.4 12.4 100 1011.61.4 - - 0.2 -
- - - - - - - DINNER PLAIN (MOUNT HOTHAM AIRP 0119 0600 - - - - 110/05 10.8 10.8 100 1011.50.1 - - 0.1 -
28.0 - 10.0 - - - - DINNER PLAIN (MOUNT HOTHAM AIRP 0119 0900 - - - - 120/05 11.1 11.1 100 1012.10.5 - - 0.1 -
086 East Central
44.0 +17.8 15.0 +1.2 - - - BUNDOORA (LATROBE UNIVERSITY) 0119 0900 - - - 180/09 16.4 9.3 63 - 15.0 -
Tasmania
091 North Coast
30.0 +9.0 16.0 +3.4 - 2/24 2/18 BURNIE (ROUND HILL) 0119 0900 - - - 070/34 16.7 13.9 84 - 15.0 -
092 East Coast
15.0 -8.1 - - - 1/6 - FINGAL (LEGGE STREET) 0119 1500 - - - - 040/13 14.3 10.1 76 - - - - -