Noteworthy synoptic observations for Monday, 10 March 2014 lo prepared 0300 EDT, 11/03/14
Go to the archive for this page for last MONDAY TUESDAY WEDNESDAY THURSDAY FRIDAY SATURDAY SUNDAY.
Return to LATEST REPORT
Max Var Min Var Grs Min Rainfall Station Mth/ Date Time local Cloud amounts & types Wind Temp Dew Pt Rel Hum Pressure Weather Description Vis Comments
° C ° C ° C ° C ° C mm/ hr mm/ hr       Tot Cov Low Cloud(base m x 100) Mid High Dir °/ km/h ° C ° C % hPa/ 3hr tendency Pre- sent Past km  
Western Australia
001 North Kimberley
32.0 - 22.0 - - 2/24 0.2/18 MOUNT ELIZABETH 0310 0900 -/ - Calm 25.4 21.6 80 1011.5 10.0 -
003 West Kimberley
- - - - - - 14/3 DERBY AERO 0310 0600 - - - - 170/35 22.0 21.8 99 1011.32.9 - - - -
- - - - - - 8/3 FITZROY CROSSING AERO 0310 0600 - - - - 330/13 24.0 22.3 90 1011.53.1 - - - -
004 Pilbara - De Grey
35.0 -1.7 - - - 10/6 10/3 MANDORA 0310 1500 - - - - 310/18 32.7 - - 1008.70.9 - - - -
010 Central Wheat Belt
39.0 +9.3 - - - - - HYDEN 0310 1500 6/- - Calm 31.0 16.0 40 - 40.0 -
011 Eucla
35.0 +10.0 18.5 +2.6 18 - - EUCLA 0310 0900 3/SE - - 120/17 19.8 14.6 72 1019.71.5 25.0 -
- - - - - - - EYRE 0310 0600 -/SE - - 130/08 18.2 13.1 72 1020.01.3 25.0 ligtning seen above eastern horizon, moving to nor
24.0 -1.5 - - - - - EYRE 0310 1500 -/W - 130/15 22.5 14.2 59 1019.40.8 25.0 -
Northern Territory
014 Northern Rivers
- - - - - 18/24 - BLACK POINT 0310 0930 1/ 020/15 24.5 23.0 91 1012.02.4 15.0 -
32.0 - - - 25 - - CHANNEL POINT 0310 0930 6/S - Calm 30.5 25.4 74 1010.71.4 30.0 /
- - - - - - 11/3 CROKER ISLAND AIRPORT 0310 0630 - - - - 180/28 24.5 23.1 92 1010.32.1 - - - -
32.0 - 22.0 - - 35/24 24/3 CROKER ISLAND AIRPORT 0310 0930 - - - - 010/17 23.5 22.7 95 1011.81.5 - - - -
- - - - - 3/18 - DARWIN AIRPORT 0310 0330 25/SW 270/13 27.3 24.1 83 1008.31.5 30.0 -
- - - - - - - DARWIN AIRPORT 0310 0630 6/- 240/09 26.8 24.3 86 1009.20.9 30.0 -
32.0 +0.1 - - - - - DARWIN AIRPORT 0310 1530 6/S 290/24 31.6 22.4 58 1007.42.9 30.0 -
- - - - - - 4/3 DARWIN AIRPORT 0310 1830 6/S 350/09 25.4 23.3 88 1007.80.4 30.0 -
- - - - - 28/24 - DUM IN MIRRIE AWS 0310 0930 - - - - 240/04 29.7 25.4 78 1010.61.8 - - - -
- - - - - 53/12 - GOVE AIRPORT 0310 2130 3/- 300/08 24.7 23.7 94 1009.72.3 13.0 -
- - - - - - 33/3 MCCLUER ISLAND 0310 0630 - - - - 180/30 23.8 23.8 100 1009.41.5 - - - -
31.0 - 23.0 - - 41/24 8/3 MCCLUER ISLAND 0310 0930 - - - - 310/26 25.1 23.0 88 1011.42.0 - - - -
- - - - - - 22/3 MURGANELLA AIRSTRIP 0310 0630 - - - - 240/04 22.0 22.0 100 1009.81.1 - - - -
34.0 - 22.0 - - 25/24 1/3 MURGANELLA AIRSTRIP 0310 0930 - - - - 300/05 25.1 25.1 100 1011.41.6 - - - -
33.0 - - - - 15/6 15/3 NOONAMAH (MKT) AWS 0310 1530 - - - - 300/09 28.9 24.2 76 1006.82.9 - - - -
- - - - - - 19/3 POINT STUART AWS 0310 0630 - - - - Calm 23.8 23.8 100 1009.21.0 - - - -
- - - - - - 23/3 PORT KEATS AERO 0310 1830 - - - - 270/04 24.5 23.3 93 1007.8 - - - -
South Australia
016 Northwest Pastoral
39.0 +8.7 - - - - - WOOMERA AERODROME 0310 1530 20/N - - 060/18 37.7 3.7 12 1014.92.0 - 40.0 Station Closed VER:3.2 SWV:M2.02.28.00
018 Western Agricultural
38.6 +12.0 - - - - - CEDUNA AMO 0310 0030 - - - - 200/05 22.3 12.4 53 1012.50.8 - - - -
39.0 +12.4 18.0 +4.9 - - - CEDUNA AMO 0310 0930 25/W 180/13 22.6 15.6 65 1015.83.0 30.0 -
37.0 +11.3 21.0 +6.4 19 - - CLEVE 0310 0930 -/- - Calm 23.0 16.5 67 1016.21.9 50.0 -
33.0 +9.1 21.0 +6.8 - - - ELLISTON 0310 0930 6/W - 200/13 22.8 10.3 45 1017.02.7 15.0 -
37.0 +9.3 20.0 +6.1 - - - KIMBA 0310 0930 -/W - Calm 24.5 12.5 47 - 50.0 -
37.0 +9.3 - - - - - KIMBA 0310 1530 -/NW - 050/08 36.8 7.8 17 - 50.0 -
39.0 +9.2 21.0 +8.7 19 - - KYANCUTTA 0310 0930 -/W 130/05 24.7 13.5 50 1016.12.2 50.0 -
39.0 +12.4 - - - - - NULLARBOR 0310 0030 - - - - 230/26 21.4 17.0 76 1014.11.3 - - - -
36.0 +8.8 20.0 +5.3 - - - STREAKY BAY 0310 0930 -/NW Calm 24.4 13.3 50 1015.42.2 40.0 -
36.8 +9.7 - - - - - WHYALLA AERO 0310 0030 - - - - 190/05 23.6 15.9 62 1014.31.6 - - - -
019 Northern Agricultural - Upper North
34.0 +6.9 20.0 +9.3 17 - - YONGALA 0310 0930 - - - Calm 24.4 9.7 39 - 40.0 -
022 Yorke Peninsula and Kangaroo Island
29.9 +9.4 - - - - - CAPE WILLOUGHBY 0310 0030 - - - - 020/08 20.2 11.7 58 1015.1 - - - -
35.0 +9.1 22.0 +7.7 - - - MAITLAND 0310 0930 10/SE - - 090/04 25.0 25.0 100 1017.3 40.0 -
35.0 +10.0 - - - - - WAROOKA 0310 1530 -/S - 180/11 30.5 14.7 38 1016.30.8 40.0 -
023 Adelaide plains and Mt Lofty Ranges
36.4 +10.4 - - - - - ADELAIDE (KENT TOWN) 0310 0030 - - - - Calm 22.8 12.2 51 1014.9 - - - -
36.0 +10.0 20.0 +4.9 - - - ADELAIDE (KENT TOWN) 0310 0930 - - - - 050/05 25.6 13.3 47 1017.31.9 - - - -
35.0 +9.0 - - - - - ADELAIDE (KENT TOWN) 0310 1530 - - - - 300/13 34.2 9.6 22 1016.01.1 - - - -
35.2 +9.9 - - - - - ADELAIDE AIRPORT 0310 0030 25/- - Calm 22.5 13.1 55 1014.6 40.0 -
35.0 +9.7 - - - - - ADELAIDE AIRPORT 0310 1530 20/NW 210/11 28.1 16.5 49 1015.90.7 40.0 -
36.2 +9.6 - - - - - EDINBURGH RAAF 0310 0030 - - - - 010/08 21.6 11.9 54 1014.70.4 - - - -
35.0 +8.4 - - - - - EDINBURGH RAAF 0310 1530 - - - 320/13 34.8 7.8 19 1015.61.0 - - - -
35.0 +10.5 15.0 +4.6 - - - MOUNT BARKER 0310 0930 - - - Calm 20.3 14.8 71 - 40.0 -
33.0 +8.5 - - - - - MOUNT BARKER 0310 1530 - - - 310/04 31.8 15.8 38 - 40.0 -
36.2 +9.6 - - - - - PARAFIELD AIRPORT 0310 0030 - - - - 200/08 20.8 12.5 59 1014.6 - - - -
35.0 +8.4 - - - - - PARAFIELD AIRPORT 0310 1530 - - - 310/11 33.7 12.1 27 1015.71.1 - - - -
37.0 +9.9 17.0 +3.7 13 - - ROSEDALE (TURRETFIELD RESEARCH 0310 0930 - - - 230/02 22.2 15.5 66 - 45.0 /
36.0 +8.9 - - - - - ROSEDALE (TURRETFIELD RESEARCH 0310 1530 - - - 270/05 35.8 23.2 48 - 45.0 /
024 Murray Valley
34.0 +8.6 17.0 +4.9 - - - EUDUNDA 0310 0930 -/- - Calm 25.3 9.3 36 1017.62.1 40.0 -
34.0 +8.6 - - - - - EUDUNDA 0310 1530 3/W - 250/24 32.8 7.7 21 1016.81.5 40.0 -
37.2 +9.3 - - - - - LOXTON RESEARCH CENTRE 0310 0030 - - - - 150/09 21.8 10.9 50 1015.31.1 - - - -
37.0 +10.6 15.0 +2.1 - - - MURRAY BRIDGE COMPARISON 0310 0930 6/W - - Calm 21.8 11.0 50 - 10.0 -
025 Murray Mallee and Upper Southeast
35.0 +8.2 - - - - - KEITH 0310 1530 -/- - Calm 34.5 15.4 32 1016.81.0 50.0 -
37.0 +9.4 18.0 +6.6 - - - LAMEROO COMPARISON 0310 0930 -/W - 180/05 23.0 12.5 52 1017.7 50.0 -
026 Lower Southeast
35.3 +10.6 - - - - - COONAWARRA 0310 0030 - - - - 350/05 13.8 9.9 77 1015.40.4 - - - -
35.8 +12.8 - - - - - MOUNT GAMBIER AERO 0310 0030 - - - - 330/02 16.0 10.3 69 1015.10.1 - - - -
Queensland
027 North Peninsula
31.0 - 23.0 - - 25/24 - COEN AIRPORT 0310 0900 - - - - 060/13 25.3 23.2 88 1008.22.5 - - - -
29.0 - - - - 16/6 16/3 SCHERGER RAAF 0310 1500 - - - 350/15 25.1 24.2 95 1004.61.8 - - - -
- - - - - - 14/3 SCHERGER RAAF 0310 1800 - - - 310/11 25.5 23.9 91 1005.61.0 - - - -
- - - - - 30/12 - SCHERGER RAAF 0310 2100 - - - 330/11 25.5 23.4 88 1007.51.9 - - - -
- - - - - 30/18 15/3 WEIPA AERO 0310 0300 - - - 360/22 25.3 24.5 95 1002.21.4 - - 7.0 -
- - - - - 33/24 - WEIPA AERO 0310 0900 3/ - - 340/22 25.8 24.9 95 1006.12.8 1.0 -
029 Lower Carpentaria (Gulf Country)
32.4 -0.4 - - - - 10/3 KOWANYAMA AIRPORT 0310 0000 - - - - Calm 24.3 23.4 95 1007.20.3 - - - -
- - - - - 39/12 28/3 KOWANYAMA AIRPORT 0310 2100 - - - - -/34 22.4 21.7 96 1007.81.9 - - - -
031 North Coast - Barron
- - - - - 15/18 14/3 CAPE FLATTERY 0310 0300 - - - - 110/09 24.6 22.5 88 1008.21.6 - - - -
- - - - - 13/12 9/3 CAPE FLATTERY 0310 2100 - - - - 130/22 25.4 23.8 91 1010.51.7 - - - -
29.0 - - - - 16/6 16/3 COOKTOWN AIRPORT 0310 1500 3/N - - 120/13 25.4 23.8 91 1007.92.0 20.0 -
033 Central Coast - east
24.8 - - - - - 2/3 HAMILTON ISLAND AIRPORT 0310 0000 - - - - 140/70 23.2 21.8 92 1007.90.6 - - 8.0 -
- - - - - 54/18 0.6/3 HAMILTON ISLAND AIRPORT 0310 0300 - - - - 140/68 23.6 21.9 90 1006.41.5 - - - -
24.0 - 21.0 - - 61/24 6/3 HAMILTON ISLAND AIRPORT 0310 0900 - - - - 160/48 22.2 21.7 97 1009.72.2 - - 3.3 -
- - - - - 62/18 6/3 MACKAY AERO 0310 0300 - - - - 160/24 20.4 19.1 92 1008.41.6 - - - -
26.0 -3.0 20.0 -1.8 - 64/24 0.6/3 MACKAY AERO 0310 0900 - - - - 170/28 22.6 21.2 92 1010.81.8 - - - -
25.5 -3.0 - - - - 9/3 MACKAY M.O 0310 0000 - - - 140/34 21.8 20.7 93 1009.31.6 - - - -
- - - - - 18/6 10/3 MACKAY M.O 0310 0300 - - - 160/35 21.2 20.4 95 1007.71.6 - - - -
25.0 -3.5 20.0 -2.2 - 69/24 0.6/3 MACKAY M.O 0310 0900 3/E - - 180/34 21.7 20.8 95 1010.11.9 15.0 -
- - - - - 15/12 14/3 SAMUEL HILL AERO 0310 2100 - - - 140/17 21.7 20.7 94 1014.21.8 - - 2.8 -
039 South Coast Curtis
- - - - - 13/18 9/3 GLADSTONE RADAR 0310 0300 - - - - 150/18 20.4 20.2 99 1012.31.1 - - - -
- - - - - - 9/3 GLADSTONE RADAR 0310 0600 - - - - 140/22 20.4 20.2 99 1013.20.9 - - - -
26.0 -2.2 - - - 20/6 18/3 LADY ELLIOT ISLAND 0310 1500 - - - - 120/35 23.3 21.6 90 1013.51.5 - - - -
- - - - - 15/6 - SANDY CAPE LIGHTHOUSE 0310 1500 1/ - 070/28 21.2 20.9 98 1014.21.7 30.0 -
New South Wales
047 Lower Western - Lower Darling
37.0 +8.1 24.0 +8.5 - - - BROKEN HILL (PATTON STREET) 0310 0900 10/NE - - 340/09 26.9 14.6 47 - 50.0 -
058 Northern Rivers
- - - - - 11/12 8/3 GRAFTON AIRPORT AWS 0310 2100 - - - 210/08 19.3 18.5 95 1022.51.6 - - - -
060 Manning
27.0 +0.3 - - - 1/6 1/6 YARRAS (MOUNT SEAVIEW) 0310 1500 10/E - - 110/22 25.3 18.7 67 - 35.0 -
065 Central Western Slopes - south
28.8 - - - - - 9/3 COWRA AIRPORT AWS 0310 0000 - - - - 180/11 19.4 16.6 84 1020.71.1 - - - -
29.0 - 16.0 - - 9/24 - COWRA AIRPORT AWS 0310 0900 -/W - 120/08 20.9 14.3 66 1022.72.1 30.0 -
066 Sydney Metropolitan - east
28.2 +3.0 - - - - - SYDNEY AIRPORT AMO 0310 0000 6/NE 010/13 22.9 17.6 72 1022.50.4 30.0 -
- - - - - - - SYDNEY AIRPORT AMO 0310 0600 6/ - 020/11 23.3 17.3 69 1021.60.2 25.0 -
- - - - - 0.2/24 - SYDNEY AIRPORT AMO 0310 0900 6/ - 030/17 24.9 16.8 61 1023.41.8 30.0 -
069 South Coast
25.0 - 8.0 - - 30/24 - BRAIDWOOD RACECOURSE AWS 0310 0900 - - - - 350/05 14.7 14.1 96 1023.51.3 - - - -
25.3 - - - - - 22/3 NERRIGA AWS 0310 0000 - - - - 040/02 15.3 15.0 98 1022.20.7 - - - -
- - - - - 22/6 - NERRIGA AWS 0310 0300 - - - - Calm 12.1 11.8 98 1021.60.6 - - - -
071 Southern Tablelands-Snowy Mountains
- - - - - 9/6 8/3 PERISHER VALLEY AWS 0310 2100 - - - - 250/08 11.6 9.2 85 - - - - -
072 Southwest Slopes - south
- - - - - 9/12 8/3 CABRAMURRA SMHEA AWS 0310 2100 - - - - 140/18 14.6 9.2 70 - - - - -
074 Riverina - east
36.0 +8.0 - - - - - TOCUMWAL AIRPORT 0310 1500 25/W - 310/08 34.6 11.0 24 - 30.0 -
Victoria
076 Mallee - north
38.0 +9.8 - - - - - MILDURA AIRPORT 0310 1500 25/SW 310/17 37.4 5.6 14 1016.31.8 40.0 -
37.0 +8.6 20.0 +7.1 - - - OUYEN (POST OFFICE) 0310 0900 - - - 360/05 26.0 11.0 39 - 50.0 -
38.0 +9.6 - - - - - OUYEN (POST OFFICE) 0310 1500 -/ 310/05 37.4 10.5 20 - 50.0 -
36.3 +8.6 - - - - - WALPEUP RESEARCH 0310 0000 - - - - 280/15 29.0 8.1 27 - - - - -
36.0 +8.3 21.0 +7.9 - - - WALPEUP RESEARCH 0310 0900 - - - - 020/18 26.9 9.3 33 - - - - -
- - 21.1 +8.0 - - - WALPEUP RESEARCH 0310 1200 - - - - 300/15 33.9 8.5 21 - - - - -
37.0 +9.3 - - - - - WALPEUP RESEARCH 0310 1500 - - - - 260/09 35.8 7.0 17 - - - - -
078 Wimmera - north
36.0 +9.1 19.0 +7.1 - - - WARRACKNABEAL MUSEUM 0310 0900 -/SW - 200/05 23.0 8.1 38 - 35.0 -
35.0 +8.1 - - - - - WARRACKNABEAL MUSEUM 0310 1500 -/W - 130/08 33.6 5.6 17 - 30.0 -
079 Wimmera - south
35.6 +9.6 - - - - - LONGERENONG 0310 0000 - - - - 160/05 23.9 7.1 34 - - - - -
36.0 +10.0 16.0 +5.2 - - - LONGERENONG 0310 0900 - - - - 090/05 24.2 7.8 35 - - - - -
080 Northern Country - Lower North
37.0 +9.8 - - - - - ECHUCA AERODROME 0310 1500 - - - 050/09 34.5 9.7 22 1016.62.5 - - - -
37.0 +9.3 - - - - - KERANG 0310 1500 6/W - 270/17 35.3 10.1 22 - 30.0 -
36.0 +9.7 - - - - - KYABRAM 0310 1500 - - - - 350/05 34.2 10.7 24 - - - - -
081 Northern Country - Upper North
35.0 +9.6 - - - - - BENDIGO AIRPORT 0310 1500 - - - 300/17 34.0 8.6 21 1017.51.9 - - - -
35.0 +8.8 - - - - - TATURA INST SUSTAINABLE AG 0310 1500 - - - - 290/11 33.8 8.4 21 - - - - -
085 West Gippsland
35.0 +11.4 - - - - - BAIRNSDALE AIRPORT 0310 1500 - - - 130/22 32.8 11.9 28 1016.91.2 - - - -
35.0 +11.6 - - - - - EAST SALE AIRPORT 0310 1500 - - - 250/13 33.6 11.0 25 1017.21.3 - - - -
32.7 +8.7 - - - - - MORWELL (LATROBE VALLEY AIRPORT 0310 0000 - - - - 110/02 17.7 12.4 71 1017.9 - - - -
33.0 +9.0 11.0 -0.2 - - - MORWELL (LATROBE VALLEY AIRPORT 0310 0900 - - - 220/05 17.5 14.4 82 1018.71.6 - - 8.0 -
36.0 +12.0 - - - - - MORWELL (LATROBE VALLEY AIRPORT 0310 1500 - - - - 270/30 34.5 9.7 22 1017.11.2 - - - -
32.0 +9.1 14.0 +2.3 - - - WILLOW GROVE (BLUE ROCK RESERVO 0310 0900 - - - Calm 15.5 13.7 89 - 50.0 -
28.0 +8.6 - - - - - WILSONS PROMONTORY LIGHTHOUSE 0310 1500 - - - - 280/30 25.6 10.2 38 1018.30.2 - - - -
086 East Central
33.2 +9.5 - - - - - ESSENDON AIRPORT 0310 0000 - - - - 030/09 25.3 6.0 29 1015.40.3 - - - -
33.0 +9.3 22.0 +9.8 - - - ESSENDON AIRPORT 0310 0900 - - - - 360/34 25.6 12.8 45 1017.01.1 - - - -
- - 21.8 +9.6 - - - ESSENDON AIRPORT 0310 1200 - - - - 360/24 31.4 10.7 28 1018.01.0 - - - -
36.0 +12.3 - - - - - ESSENDON AIRPORT 0310 1500 - - - - 190/30 31.3 9.5 26 1018.30.3 - - - -
33.4 +9.5 - - - - - MELBOURNE AIRPORT 0310 0000 25/- - 350/22 25.0 2.8 24 1015.70.3 40.0 -
- - 22.2 +9.6 - - - MELBOURNE AIRPORT 0310 1200 25/ 350/35 31.5 6.2 21 1018.20.8 40.0 -
33.1 +9.3 - - - - - MELBOURNE REGIONAL OFFICE 0310 0000 - - - - -/- 24.4 8.3 36 1015.50.1 - - - -
- - 21.7 +8.6 - - - MELBOURNE REGIONAL OFFICE 0310 1200 - - - - -/- 32.1 9.5 25 1018.1 - - - -
33.0 +9.2 - - - - - MELBOURNE REGIONAL OFFICE 0310 1500 - - - - -/- 29.4 11.1 32 1018.30.2 - - - -
33.5 +9.8 - - - - - MOORABBIN AIRPORT 0310 0000 - - - - 090/13 20.3 13.0 63 1015.50.4 - - - -
33.0 +9.3 19.0 +6.1 - - - MOORABBIN AIRPORT 0310 0900 - - - - 360/26 26.4 12.1 41 1017.01.2 - - - -
35.0 +11.3 - - - - - MOORABBIN AIRPORT 0310 1500 - - - 210/24 27.0 11.1 37 1018.40.3 - - - -
33.0 +9.2 - - - - - SCORESBY RESEARCH INSTITUTE 0310 0000 - - - - 050/05 17.9 9.5 58 - - - - -
33.0 +9.2 17.0 +4.7 - - - SCORESBY RESEARCH INSTITUTE 0310 0900 - - - - 020/18 26.2 11.9 41 - - - - -
34.0 +10.2 - - - - - SCORESBY RESEARCH INSTITUTE 0310 1500 - - - - 220/15 30.9 9.2 26 - - - - -
31.0 +8.5 16.0 +3.9 - - - WONTHAGGI 0310 0900 6/NW - - 340/08 24.8 10.9 42 1017.41.6 30.0 -
31.0 +8.5 - - - - - WONTHAGGI 0310 1500 -/SW - 180/11 27.0 10.1 35 1019.11.7 20.0 -
087 West Central
33.6 +10.1 - - - - - LAVERTON RAAF 0310 0000 - - - - 050/11 23.7 6.5 33 1015.50.1 - - - -
34.0 +10.5 21.0 +8.5 - - - LAVERTON RAAF 0310 0900 - - - - 360/26 25.7 12.2 43 1017.41.9 - - - -
- - 20.6 +8.1 - - - LAVERTON RAAF 0310 1200 - - - - 010/18 32.7 8.9 23 1017.9 - - - -
34.0 +10.5 - - - - - LAVERTON RAAF 0310 1500 - - - - 170/18 28.1 9.4 31 1018.60.7 - - - -
088 North Central
35.0 +8.9 - - - - - MANGALORE AIRPORT 0310 1500 - - - - 340/15 33.3 10.0 24 1018.02.0 - - - -
089 Western Plains
33.0 +9.3 17.0 +7.5 15 - - ARARAT PRISON 0310 0900 -/SE 360/04 23.1 6.4 34 1019.02.7 20.0 -
30.1 +8.0 - - - - - BALLARAT AERODROME 0310 0000 - - - - 040/13 20.5 4.5 35 1016.6 - - - -
090 West Coast
34.5 +10.5 - - - - - HAMILTON AIRPORT 0310 0000 - - - - 010/11 18.9 7.4 47 1015.4 - - - -
35.0 +11.0 14.0 +3.8 - - - HAMILTON AIRPORT 0310 0900 - - - 310/05 19.2 9.1 52 1018.63.0 - - - -
33.3 +12.5 - - - - - PORTLAND (CASHMORE AIRPORT) 0310 0000 - - - - 050/09 16.3 9.9 66 1014.30.4 - - - -
33.0 +12.2 16.0 +4.2 - - - PORTLAND (CASHMORE AIRPORT) 0310 0900 - - - 330/09 19.0 11.3 61 1017.72.3 - - - -
Tasmania
091 North Coast
24.0 +3.8 19.0 +8.5 - - - DEVONPORT AIRPORT 0310 0900 - - - 130/11 21.2 17.0 77 1018.20.7 - - - -
- - 18.8 +8.3 - - - DEVONPORT AIRPORT 0310 1200 - - - 050/18 21.2 18.2 83 1018.80.6 - - - -
- - - - - 0.4/12 - DEVONPORT AIRPORT 0310 2100 - - - - Calm 17.8 16.8 94 1019.91.7 - - 0.2 -
22.0 +2.2 19.0 +9.6 - - - WYNYARD AIRPORT 0310 0900 - - - 090/15 20.4 17.8 85 1018.11.7 - - - -
- - 19.0 +9.6 - - - WYNYARD AIRPORT 0310 1200 - - - - 080/15 21.1 18.7 86 1017.90.2 - - - -
092 East Coast
- - 17.1 +9.2 - - - FINGAL (LEGGE STREET) 0310 1200 - - - - 340/21 29.4 8.5 27 - - - - -
30.0 +8.5 - - - - - FINGAL (LEGGE STREET) 0310 1500 - - - - 210/11 26.0 10.2 37 - - - - -
094 Southeast and Hobart
29.0 +10.0 14.0 +5.0 - - - DOVER 0310 0900 15/NW - Calm 18.2 15.3 83 - 30.0 -
30.0 +10.1 12.0 +3.6 - - - GEEVESTON (CEMETERY ROAD) 0310 0900 - - - Calm 16.4 15.0 91 - 10.0 -
29.6 +9.5 - - - - - HOBART (ELLERSLIE ROAD) 0310 0000 - - - - 010/15 22.2 14.0 60 1017.5 - - - -
30.0 +9.9 17.0 +6.2 - - - HOBART (ELLERSLIE ROAD) 0310 0900 - - - - 350/18 20.2 12.6 62 1015.91.0 - - - -
30.1 +9.5 - - - - - HOBART AIRPORT 0310 0000 25/- - 360/18 21.9 14.6 63 1017.9 40.0 -
- - - - - - - TASMAN ISLAND 0310 0500 - - - - 010/63 17.2 14.7 85 1014.2 - - - -
095 Derwent Valley
30.9 +9.2 - - - - - BUSHY PARK (BUSHY PARK ESTATES) 0310 0000 - - - - 360/09 16.4 13.2 81 - - - - -
31.0 +9.3 11.0 +2.5 - - - BUSHY PARK (BUSHY PARK ESTATES) 0310 0900 - - - - 060/05 15.6 13.1 85 - - - - -
29.0 +9.4 7.0 +0.0 - - - MAYDENA POST OFFICE 0310 0900 - - - Calm 13.8 12.2 90 - 35.0 -
096 Central Plateau
23.0 +6.7 14.0 +10.0 - - - LAKE ST CLAIR NATIONAL PARK 0310 0900 - - - 100/09 17.3 12.0 71 - - 10.0 regional observer VER:03.2 SWV:2.17
097 West Coast
25.5 +8.0 - - - - - CAPE SORELL 0310 0000 - - - - 040/37 20.4 15.0 71 1014.21.3 - - - -
29.7 +10.4 - - - - - STRAHAN AERODROME 0310 0000 - - - - 030/24 20.3 14.0 67 1015.11.1 - - - -
30.0 +10.7 16.0 +6.1 - - - STRAHAN AERODROME 0310 0900 - - - 360/24 22.5 13.0 55 1014.92.3 - - - -
- - 20.0 +10.1 - - - STRAHAN AERODROME 0310 1200 - - - 360/15 24.3 14.7 55 1016.41.5 - - - -
28.0 +10.8 12.0 +3.5 - - - STRATHGORDON VILLAGE 0310 0900 - - - 310/02 14.9 13.3 90 - 12.0 50000
099 Flinders and Bass Strait Islands
30.0 +8.8 - - - - - FLINDERS ISLAND AIRPORT 0310 1500 - - - - 280/17 28.4 9.6 31 1018.2 - - - -
Islands
200 Islands
- - - - - - - CREAL REEF 0310 0020 - - - - 140/76 23.1 - - 1005.92.0 - - - -
- - - - - - - CREAL REEF 0310 0220 - - - - 130/74 23.6 - - 1004.51.9 - - - -
- - - - - - - CREAL REEF 0310 0320 - - - - 130/81 23.4 - - 1003.32.6 - - - -
- - - - - - - CREAL REEF 0310 0420 - - - - 140/70 23.8 - - 1004.90.3 - - - -
- - - - - - - CREAL REEF 0310 0520 - - - - 150/70 23.2 - - 1004.40.1 - - - -
- - - - - - - CREAL REEF 0310 0620 - - - - 140/78 24.3 - - 1004.71.4 - - - -
- - - - - - - CREAL REEF 0310 0720 - - - - 130/72 25.0 - - 1005.10.2 - - - -
- - - - - - - CREAL REEF 0310 0820 - - - - 130/74 23.9 - - 1005.51.1 - - - -
- - - - - - - CREAL REEF 0310 0920 - - - - 130/76 22.9 - - 1006.82.1 - - - -
- - - - - - - CREAL REEF 0310 1020 - - - - 130/74 23.7 - - 1007.32.2 - - - -
- - - - - - - CREAL REEF 0310 1120 - - - - 130/72 23.4 - - 1007.52.0 - - - -
- - - - - - - CREAL REEF 0310 1320 - - - - 140/68 25.3 - - 1005.51.8 - - - -
- - - - - - - CREAL REEF 0310 1520 - - - - 150/65 26.4 - - 1005.21.5 - - - -
- - - - - - - CREAL REEF 0310 1620 - - - - 140/65 26.7 - - 1006.00.5 - - - -
- - - - - - - CREAL REEF 0310 1720 - - - - 150/65 26.9 - - 1005.90.7 - - - -
- - - - - - - CREAL REEF 0310 1820 - - - - 130/68 25.3 - - 1007.52.3 - - - -
- - - - - - - CREAL REEF 0310 1920 - - - - 130/65 26.3 - - 1008.32.3 - - - -
- - - - - - - CREAL REEF 0310 2020 - - - - 130/68 25.3 - - 1008.52.6 - - - -
- - - - - - - CREAL REEF 0310 2120 - - - - 130/65 24.7 - - 1009.52.0 - - - -
- - - - - - - CREAL REEF 0310 2220 - - - - 120/67 24.6 - - 1009.20.9 - - - -
- - - - - - - CREAL REEF 0310 2320 - - - - 120/67 24.2 - - 1009.40.9 - - - -
- - - - - - - FREDERICK REEF 0310 1800 - - - - 110/63 25.6 - - 1009.41.8 - - - -
- - - - - - - MARION REEF 0310 2100 - - - - 070/63 26.0 - - 1003.40.4 - - - -
- - - - - - - MARION REEF 0310 2200 - - - - 080/74 25.2 - - 1003.80.1 - - - -
- - - - - - - MARION REEF 0310 2300 - - - - 080/76 25.5 - - 1003.10.1 - - - -
- - - - - 17/6 11/3 MIDDLE PERCY ISLAND 0310 0300 - - - - 130/48 21.6 21.3 98 1008.22.6 - - - -
24.0 - 20.0 - - 47/24 1/3 MIDDLE PERCY ISLAND 0310 0900 - - - - 150/48 23.4 22.2 93 1010.01.6 - - - -
Antarctica
300 Antarctica
9.0 +1.0 8.0 +3.3 8 2/24 1/3 MACQUARIE ISLAND 0310 0800 - - - 330/30 8.7 8.4 98 1009.81.2 0.2 -
9.0 +1.0 - - - 0.6/6 0.4/3 MACQUARIE ISLAND 0310 1400 0/NW - - 330/39 9.0 8.7 98 1005.32.3 0.2 -
- - - - - - 5/3 MACQUARIE ISLAND 0310 1700 0/NW - - 340/50 9.1 8.8 98 1001.83.5 1.5 -
- - - - - 6/12 0.4/3 MACQUARIE ISLAND 0310 2000 0/NW - - 330/46 9.0 8.7 98 1000.31.5 0.2 -