Noteworthy synoptic observations for Saturday, 12 April 2014 prepared 0205 EST, 13/04/14
Go to the archive for this page for last MONDAY TUESDAY WEDNESDAY THURSDAY FRIDAY SATURDAY SUNDAY.
Return to LATEST REPORT
Max Var Min Var Grs Min Rainfall Station Mth/ Date Time local Cloud amounts & types Wind Temp Dew Pt Rel Hum Pressure Weather Description Vis Comments
° C ° C ° C ° C ° C mm/ hr mm/ hr       Tot Cov Low Cloud(base m x 100) Mid High Dir °/ km/h ° C ° C % hPa/ 3hr tendency Pre- sent Past km  
Western Australia
001 North Kimberley
32.0 -1.0 21.0 +1.9 - 35/24 35/18 DOONGAN 0412 0900 - - - 160/08 27.7 21.3 68 1009.71.0 14.0 -
31.0 - 21.0 - - 15/24 15/18 MOUNT ELIZABETH 0412 0900 -/ - 090/05 27.4 17.8 56 1010.9 10.0 -
36.0 +0.1 25.0 +1.3 - 28/24 28/18 WYNDHAM 0412 0900 -/ - - Calm 29.8 24.8 75 1009.7 40.0 -
38.0 - 24.3 - - 27/24 - WYNDHAM AERO 0412 0900 - - - - 180/05 29.6 28.9 96 1009.71.5 - - - -
008 Central West
38.0 +9.0 17.0 +1.7 17 - - ENEABBA 0412 0900 - - - 050/02 28.0 12.9 39 - - 30.0 warming up
36.0 +8.4 16.5 +1.1 - - - GERALDTON AIRPORT COMPARISON 0412 0900 - - - - 160/15 24.7 18.6 69 - - - - -
35.0 +8.8 - - - - - WONGAN HILLS 0412 1500 -/W - 340/05 35.0 13.0 27 1013.7 30.0 -
009 Lower West and Perth
35.2 +8.0 - - - - - BADGINGARRA RESEARCH STN 0412 2100 - - - - 190/21 22.3 12.8 55 - - - - -
33.0 +9.0 13.0 +2.7 - - - DONNYBROOK 0412 0900 - - - Calm 24.8 17.5 64 - 30.0 -
32.0 +9.7 13.3 +3.1 - - - DWELLINGUP 0412 0900 - - - - 010/13 24.2 12.2 47 1016.61.0 - - - -
31.0 +8.7 - - - - - DWELLINGUP 0412 1500 - - - - 310/09 29.5 10.1 30 1015.80.7 - - - -
30.7 +8.4 - - - - - DWELLINGUP 0412 2100 - - - - 200/13 17.8 11.8 68 1018.01.4 - - - -
35.0 +8.4 22.0 +6.9 - - - GOSNELLS CITY 0412 0900 - - - 050/04 25.5 14.6 51 - - - 17.0 MIN AND MAX RESETS NOT DONE CORRECTLY regional obs
34.0 +8.2 17.7 +4.7 - - - JANDAKOT AERO 0412 0900 - - - - 010/18 26.0 10.7 38 1016.41.3 - - - -
32.0 +8.2 - - - - - JARRAHWOOD 0412 1500 - - - 360/11 31.7 15.3 37 - 25.0 -
32.0 +8.8 17.0 +5.2 - - - KARNET 0412 0900 - - - 360/04 24.6 12.4 47 - 30.0 ORIG-undefined regional observer VER:03.2 SWV:2.
36.0 +10.7 16.0 +1.5 13 - - LANCELIN 0412 0900 - - - 070/11 24.7 19.4 72 1015.8 20.0 -
31.0 +10.1 15.7 +5.0 - - - MANJIMUP 0412 0900 - - - - 010/08 22.1 10.9 49 1016.81.6 - - - -
32.0 +11.1 - - - - - MANJIMUP 0412 1500 - - - - 200/18 29.8 13.1 36 1015.10.7 - - - -
32.1 +11.2 - - - - - MANJIMUP 0412 2100 - - - - 140/22 18.0 14.3 79 1020.52.3 - - - -
35.0 +8.7 19.8 +5.9 - - - PEARCE RAAF 0412 0900 - - - - 020/09 27.5 10.7 35 1016.41.6 - - - -
35.0 +8.7 - - - - - PEARCE RAAF 0412 1500 - - - - 250/13 32.7 11.8 28 1014.01.0 - - - -
35.0 +8.7 - - - - - PEARCE RAAF 0412 2100 - - - - 180/05 22.0 13.4 58 1016.81.8 - - - -
31.0 +9.9 14.0 +3.1 - - - PEMBERTON 0412 0900 - - - 130/02 20.0 13.4 66 1016.51.8 15.0 -
30.0 +8.9 - - - - - PEMBERTON 0412 1500 -/NW - - 160/08 25.6 17.8 62 1015.7 17.0 -
35.0 +9.5 18.3 +5.3 15 - - PERTH AIRPORT 0412 0900 - - - 020/18 26.2 10.5 37 1016.31.6 30.0 -
010 Central Wheat Belt
35.0 +8.9 - - - - - BEVERLEY 0412 1500 -/ - 310/04 34.8 12.6 26 - 30.0 -
35.0 +10.2 - - - - - BROOKTON 0412 1500 6/N - - 340/05 34.2 11.1 25 - 30.0 -
34.0 +8.5 - - - - - HYDEN 0412 1500 - - - 230/04 33.5 19.2 43 - 40.0 -
33.0 +10.0 - - - - - NARROGIN 0412 1500 20/NW - - 340/04 32.8 12.2 29 - 50.0 -
36.0 +9.9 - - - - - NORTHAM 0412 1500 - - - 340/09 35.0 13.4 27 - 30.0 -
33.0 +10.3 - - - - - ONGERUP 0412 1500 6/SW - - 330/02 32.4 11.6 28 1014.3 40.0 -
34.0 +10.1 - - - - - PINGELLY 0412 1500 - - - 310/04 33.8 10.6 24 - 50.0 -
33.0 +9.3 - - - - - RAVENSTHORPE 0412 1500 - - - Calm 32.8 9.8 24 1014.9 30.0 -
33.0 +9.3 - - - - - WAGIN 0412 1500 6/E - - 270/08 33.0 10.8 26 - 30.0 -
011 Eucla
23.0 -0.8 3.0 -8.9 2 - - EYRE 0412 0900 -/ - - Calm 22.0 12.3 54 1021.90.2 25.0 -
Northern Territory
014 Northern Rivers
33.0 +1.5 26.0 +1.1 24 10/24 10/24 BLACK POINT 0412 0930 3/W 230/15 28.7 25.2 81 1008.61.2 30.0 T Min reset to 30.7 @ 1630hrs on 11/4/14
- - - - - - - DARWIN AIRPORT 0412 0630 20/SE - 160/17 26.8 23.6 83 1007.10.2 30.0 -
- - - - - - 0.4/3 DARWIN AIRPORT 0412 1830 6/SE 180/18 25.8 23.6 88 1006.41.5 30.0 -
- - - - - 29/6 29/3 DUM IN MIRRIE AWS 0412 2130 - - - - 280/09 24.8 24.5 98 1009.23.6 - - - -
- - - - - - - GOVE AIRPORT 0412 2130 6/E Calm 25.9 24.5 92 1007.82.4 26.0 -
- - - - - 13/12 12/3 JABIRU AIRPORT 0412 2130 - - - - 350/11 26.0 23.5 86 1008.42.8 - - - -
34.2 - - - - - 18/3 OENPELLI AIRPORT 0412 0030 - - - - Calm 25.6 24.2 92 1008.8 - - - -
- - - - - 19/6 1/3 OENPELLI AIRPORT 0412 0330 - - - - 300/04 24.9 23.5 92 1007.31.5 - - - -
- - - - - 53/6 53/3 OENPELLI AIRPORT 0412 2130 - - - - Calm 25.3 24.3 94 1008.93.9 - - - -
33.2 - - - - - 8/3 POINT STUART AWS 0412 0030 - - - - 270/13 25.2 25.2 100 1008.4 - - - -
- - - - - 17/18 16/3 PORT KEATS AERO 0412 0330 - - - - 140/22 24.4 23.5 95 1008.41.2 - - - -
36.0 +0.9 24.0 +2.6 - Tr/24 Tr/24 TIMBER CREEK 0412 0930 3/SE - 070/02 28.5 23.4 74 1008.71.2 30.0 no terrestrial
Queensland
027 North Peninsula
30.0 - 24.0 - - 9/24 - COEN AIRPORT 0412 0900 6/NW 290/21 28.8 27.0 90 1006.62.0 50.0 -
32.0 - - - - 2/6 2/3 COEN AIRPORT 0412 1500 3/NW - 290/11 27.8 24.6 83 1003.71.5 50.0 -
31.0 -1.4 - - - 9/6 9/3 WEIPA AERO 0412 1500 6/W 290/21 28.8 23.5 73 1004.42.2 20.0 -
028 South Peninsula
- - - - - 14/18 12/3 PALMERVILLE 0412 0300 - - - - 190/21 22.9 - - 1000.02.4 - - - -
- - - - - - 13/3 PALMERVILLE 0412 0600 - - - - 190/21 22.8 - - 999.60.4 - - - -
29.0 -3.3 23.0 +3.3 - 46/24 19/3 PALMERVILLE 0412 0900 - - - - 220/18 22.7 - - 1001.11.5 - - - -
- - 22.7 +3.0 - - 13/3 PALMERVILLE 0412 1200 - - - - 240/17 23.5 - - 1001.5 - - - -
25.0 -7.3 - - - 16/6 3/3 PALMERVILLE 0412 1500 - - - - 250/15 24.8 24.8 100 1000.70.8 - - - -
031 North Coast - Barron
- - - - - 22/18 8/3 CAIRNS AERO 0412 0300 - - - 130/43 26.3 23.1 83 1002.23.0 - - - -
- - - - - - 35/3 CAIRNS AERO 0412 0600 - - - 100/39 25.1 24.1 94 1003.10.9 - - 9.0 -
29.0 -0.2 23.0 +1.4 - 63/24 6/3 CAIRNS AERO 0412 0900 - - - 100/35 25.6 24.0 91 1004.31.2 - - 6.0 -
- - 24.3 +2.7 - - 49/3 CAIRNS AERO 0412 1200 - - - 090/30 25.0 24.7 98 1002.12.2 - - 2.1 -
27.0 -2.2 - - - 73/6 24/3 CAIRNS AERO 0412 1500 - - - 050/31 24.9 23.9 94 998.14.0 - - 3.6 -
- - - - - 92/12 11/3 CAIRNS AERO 0412 2100 - - - 340/39 24.5 24.1 98 998.91.5 - - 2.9 -
- - - - - - 25/3 CAIRNS RACECOURSE 0412 0600 - - - - 090/17 25.0 24.7 98 - - - - -
29.0 - 23.0 - - 65/24 11/3 CAIRNS RACECOURSE 0412 0900 - - - - 060/18 25.7 23.7 89 - - - - -
- - 23.7 - - - 47/3 CAIRNS RACECOURSE 0412 1200 - - - - 150/13 24.6 24.1 97 - - - - -
27.0 - - - - 82/6 36/3 CAIRNS RACECOURSE 0412 1500 - - - - 050/24 25.5 25.0 97 - - - - -
- - - - - - 13/3 CAIRNS RACECOURSE 0412 1800 - - - - 020/18 25.1 24.8 98 - - - - -
- - - - - 112/12 17/3 CAIRNS RACECOURSE 0412 2100 - - - - 360/17 24.9 24.6 98 - - - - -
27.3 - - - - - 50/3 COOKTOWN AIRPORT 0412 0000 - - - 110/67 24.8 24.5 98 988.27.7 - - 1.3 -
- - - - - - - COOKTOWN AIRPORT 0412 0100 - - - - 100/80 24.3 24.3 100 983.8 - - - -
- - - - - 137/18 19/3 COOKTOWN AIRPORT 0412 0300 - - - 070/54 24.5 22.7 90 983.15.1 - - 2.9 -
27.0 - 24.0 - - 161/24 17/3 COOKTOWN AIRPORT 0412 0900 - - - 350/39 24.4 22.8 91 996.87.2 - - 2.3 -
- - 23.7 - - - 11/3 COOKTOWN AIRPORT 0412 1200 - - - 330/43 24.9 22.8 88 998.61.8 - - 6.0 -
27.8 -1.7 - - - - 13/3 LOW ISLES LIGHTHOUSE 0412 0000 - - - - 120/57 25.3 24.4 95 1002.52.3 - - - -
- - - - - 36/18 12/3 LOW ISLES LIGHTHOUSE 0412 0300 - - - - 100/63 24.8 23.8 94 1000.02.5 - - - -
- - - - - - 9/3 LOW ISLES LIGHTHOUSE 0412 0600 - - - - 080/68 25.5 24.5 94 999.40.6 - - - -
28.0 -1.5 25.0 +0.9 - 83/24 38/3 LOW ISLES LIGHTHOUSE 0412 0900 - - - - 060/72 25.6 24.9 96 1000.20.8 - - - -
- - 24.7 +0.6 - - 12/3 LOW ISLES LIGHTHOUSE 0412 1200 - - - - 030/67 26.1 24.9 93 997.82.4 - - - -
27.0 -2.5 - - - 16/6 4/3 LOW ISLES LIGHTHOUSE 0412 1500 - - - - 010/68 25.6 24.4 93 994.03.8 - - - -
- - - - - - 8/3 LOW ISLES LIGHTHOUSE 0412 1800 - - - - 360/55 25.7 24.3 92 996.62.6 - - - -
- - - - - 40/12 16/3 LOW ISLES LIGHTHOUSE 0412 2100 - - - - 330/50 25.4 24.0 92 1000.23.6 - - - -
28.0 - 21.0 - - 42/24 29/3 MAREEBA AIRPORT 0412 0900 - - - - 140/09 22.2 21.2 94 1003.41.5 - - - -
- - 20.5 - - - 12/3 MAREEBA AIRPORT 0412 1200 - - - - 150/15 22.7 21.2 91 1001.02.3 - - - -
24.0 - - - - 62/6 49/3 MAREEBA AIRPORT 0412 1500 - - - - 130/22 22.6 21.1 91 996.44.3 - - - -
- - - - - - 10/3 MAREEBA AIRPORT 0412 1800 - - - - 150/15 22.6 21.6 94 996.50.1 - - - -
- - - - - 82/12 10/3 MAREEBA AIRPORT 0412 2100 - - - - 230/09 22.4 21.6 95 998.62.0 - - - -
26.0 -0.5 20.0 +1.9 15 33/24 33/24 WALKAMIN RESEARCH STATION 0412 0900 - - - 130/28 22.0 21.3 96 - 10.0 -
032 North Coast - Herbert
28.0 -1.2 - - - 30/6 30/6 CARDWELL MARINE PDE 0412 1500 1/N - 130/22 24.8 24.2 96 1004.02.0 4.0 -
28.0 -1.0 23.0 +2.7 - 26/24 18/18 INGHAM COMPOSITE 0412 0900 2/E - - 090/11 25.4 24.8 96 1008.11.5 20.0 -
28.0 -1.0 - - - 9/6 9/6 INGHAM COMPOSITE 0412 1500 2/E - - 090/09 25.6 25.3 98 1004.42.4 4.0 -
28.0 -0.3 23.0 +2.6 - 31/24 8/3 INNISFAIL 0412 0900 2/E - - 090/09 25.8 24.7 94 - 2.0 wind gusts 15 - 20 knots over period
26.0 -2.3 - - - 47/6 47/6 INNISFAIL 0412 1500 2/NE - - 050/11 24.8 24.4 98 - 1.0 wind gusts 20 - 25 knots over period
- - - - - - 21/3 LUCINDA POINT 0412 1800 - - - - 120/28 25.6 23.1 86 1003.9 - - - -
- - - - - 31/12 2/3 LUCINDA POINT 0412 2100 - - - - 120/41 26.1 24.1 89 1004.30.4 - - - -
- - - - - 35/18 15/3 SOUTH JOHNSTONE EXP STN 0412 0300 - - - - 120/08 23.5 22.9 96 1005.12.0 - - - -
27.0 -1.1 23.0 +2.7 - 45/24 6/3 SOUTH JOHNSTONE EXP STN 0412 0900 - - - - 110/18 25.3 24.1 93 1006.71.7 - - - -
- - 23.4 +3.1 - - 13/3 SOUTH JOHNSTONE EXP STN 0412 1200 - - - - 110/21 24.5 23.3 93 1005.51.2 - - - -
26.0 -2.1 - - - 45/6 32/3 SOUTH JOHNSTONE EXP STN 0412 1500 - - - - 110/21 24.3 24.0 98 1002.13.4 - - - -
- - - - - - 8/3 SOUTH JOHNSTONE EXP STN 0412 1800 - - - - 100/24 26.0 24.6 92 1000.61.5 - - - -
- - - - - 84/12 31/3 SOUTH JOHNSTONE EXP STN 0412 2100 - - - - 080/13 25.6 23.9 90 1001.30.7 - - - -
30.0 +0.4 23.0 +2.5 23 29/24 8/3 TOWNSVILLE AERO 0412 0900 2/E - 140/17 25.2 24.2 94 1008.91.5 25.0 -
- - - - - 25/12 20/3 TOWNSVILLE AERO 0412 2100 3/NE - - 120/24 25.3 24.4 95 1007.31.6 5.0 -
033 Central Coast - east
30.0 +0.7 23.0 +2.1 - 32/24 32/18 BOWEN AIRPORT 0412 0900 -/E - 130/21 25.4 24.7 96 1009.51.5 12.0 Showers, Fog Stratus, fog on hills, cloud height 6
- - - - - 16/18 9/3 HAMILTON ISLAND AIRPORT 0412 0300 - - - - 090/15 24.2 23.5 96 1008.31.9 - - - -
- - 23.4 +4.2 - - 8/3 MACKAY AERO 0412 1200 - - - - 060/15 27.0 25.0 89 1009.51.2 - - - -
28.0 +1.4 23.0 +2.9 - 6/24 5/3 MACKAY M.O 0412 0900 3/NE - - 100/08 24.7 24.3 98 1010.41.4 0.0 -
- - 23.1 +3.0 - - 8/3 MACKAY M.O 0412 1200 3/NE - - 020/09 26.5 25.6 95 1009.21.2 15.0 -
28.6 -0.1 - - - - 8/3 PROSERPINE AIRPORT 0412 0000 - - - 200/08 23.1 22.6 97 1010.50.1 - - 7.0 -
- - - - - 19/12 10/3 ST LAWRENCE 0412 2100 - - - - 230/05 21.1 20.3 95 1011.21.5 - - - -
- - - - - 21/6 16/3 WOOLSHED 0412 2100 - - - - 090/09 22.0 22.0 100 1007.71.5 - - - -
040 South Coast Moreton & Brisbane
33.0 +8.1 - - - - - COOLANGATTA 0412 1500 - - - 010/28 26.9 22.3 76 1007.11.2 - - - -
32.0 - - - - 9/6 9/3 NAMBOUR DPI - HILLSIDE 0412 1500 - - - - 090/05 23.4 22.0 92 1009.00.5 - - - -
- - - - - 30/6 30/3 NAMBOUR DPI - HILLSIDE 0412 2100 - - - - 350/02 21.8 20.8 94 1012.42.9 - - - -
32.0 - - - - 17/6 17/3 SUNSHINE COAST AIRPORT 0412 1500 - - - 120/28 21.3 19.9 92 1009.00.5 - - 0.7 -
- - - - - 42/12 25/3 SUNSHINE COAST AIRPORT 0412 2100 - - - 290/02 21.2 20.0 93 1012.33.0 - - - -
043 Maranoa
33.0 +5.7 20.0 +8.6 19 - - MITCHELL POST OFFICE 0412 0900 - - - 130/02 22.6 17.5 73 1012.41.9 50.0 -
New South Wales
055 Northwest Slopes - south
23.0 +1.9 14.0 +8.6 - 0.2/24 - WOOLBROOK (DANGLEMAH ROAD) 0412 0900 - - - 180/05 17.0 12.9 77 - 30.0 -
061 Hunter
- - 18.2 +8.1 - - - CESSNOCK AIRPORT AWS 0412 1200 - - - - 210/18 22.1 13.2 57 1010.8 - - - -
063 Central Tablelands - south
17.0 +0.3 9.0 +3.8 - 27/24 25/18 OBERON (SPRINGBANK) 0412 0900 - - - 130/26 13.0 11.0 88 - 30.0 -
066 Sydney Metropolitan - east
- - - - - - - WATTAMOLLA AWS 0412 0900 - - - - 180/63 - - - - - - - -
- - - - - - - WATTAMOLLA AWS 0412 1000 - - - - 180/63 - - - - - - - -
- - - - - - - WATTAMOLLA AWS 0412 1100 - - - - 180/76 - - - - - - - -
- - - - - - - WATTAMOLLA AWS 0412 1200 - - - - 190/80 - - - - - - - -
- - - - - - - WATTAMOLLA AWS 0412 1600 - - - - 190/65 - - - - - - - -
068 Illawarra
- - - - - - 18/3 JERVIS BAY (POINT PERPENDICULAR 0412 0600 - - - - 210/35 16.6 16.4 99 1008.11.5 - - - -
23.0 - 16.0 - - 41/24 14/3 JERVIS BAY (POINT PERPENDICULAR 0412 0900 - - - - 190/41 17.4 16.4 94 1009.91.8 - - - -
069 South Coast
- - - - - - 3/3 MONTAGUE ISLAND LIGHTHOUSE 0412 0600 - - - - 180/65 19.1 15.6 80 1010.52.0 - - - -
- - - - - - - MONTAGUE ISLAND LIGHTHOUSE 0412 1000 - - - - 200/63 17.6 14.7 83 1013.3 - - - -
20.0 - - - - 14/6 11/3 ULLADULLA AWS 0412 1500 - - - - 190/43 19.4 15.7 79 1013.10.3 - - - -
- - - - - 10/6 10/3 ULLADULLA AWS 0412 2100 - - - - 220/17 15.2 14.9 98 1016.52.0 - - - -
071 Southern Tablelands-Snowy Mountains
14.0 +0.2 8.0 +6.3 - 27/24 26/18 THREDBO VILLAGE 0412 0900 3/ - - 180/04 8.7 8.3 97 - 3.0 -
Victoria
082 Northeast - Lower
22.0 +1.4 15.0 +8.1 - 1/24 1/24 DARTMOUTH RESERVOIR 0412 0900 - - - 160/44 16.5 10.8 69 - 50.0 -
083 Northeast - Upper
8.7 - - - - - 0.8/3 MOUNT HOTHAM 0412 0000 - - - - 140/70 3.7 3.6 99 - - - - -
084 East Gippsland
15.0 - 12.0 - - 58/24 0.4/3 COMBIENBAR AWS 0412 0900 - - - - 210/02 12.3 12.1 99 1017.92.1 - - - -
- - - - - - 11/3 COMBIENBAR AWS 0412 1800 - - - - 210/04 11.7 11.4 98 1018.70.8 - - - -
- - - - - 15/6 4/3 COMBIENBAR AWS 0412 2100 - - - - Calm 11.2 10.9 98 1020.31.5 - - - -
- - - - - 45/18 2/3 GELANTIPY 0412 0300 - - - - 180/13 11.3 11.1 99 1014.00.3 - - - -
15.0 - 10.0 - - 50/24 - GELANTIPY 0412 0900 - - - - 130/17 12.4 10.3 87 1018.02.0 - - - -
19.0 - 15.0 - - 51/24 - LAKES ENTRANCE (EASTERN BEACH R 0412 0900 10/W - 090/09 18.7 16.5 87 - 60.0 -
16.0 - 13.0 - - 93/24 0.4/3 MOUNT NOWA NOWA 0412 0900 - - - - 110/04 15.2 13.7 91 - - - - -
19.0 - 15.0 - - 57/24 - ORBOST 0412 0900 - - - - 120/08 18.7 14.4 76 1018.21.9 - - - -
085 West Gippsland
9.0 - 5.0 - - 26/24 0.2/3 MOUNT BAW BAW 0412 0900 - - - - 070/17 6.4 6.3 99 - - - - -
15.0 - 12.0 - - 34/24 0.2/3 MOUNT MOORNAPA 0412 0900 - - - - 140/05 14.5 14.5 100 - - - - -
088 North Central
14.7 - - - - - - WALLAN (KILMORE GAP) 0412 0000 - - - 170/28 12.6 12.6 100 1015.90.4 - - 0.1 -
- - - - - 10/18 - WALLAN (KILMORE GAP) 0412 0300 - - - 180/30 12.2 12.2 100 1015.70.1 - - 0.1 -
- - - - - - - WALLAN (KILMORE GAP) 0412 0600 - - - 180/24 12.1 12.1 100 1016.50.7 - - 0.1 -
14.0 - 12.0 - - 10/24 - WALLAN (KILMORE GAP) 0412 0900 - - - 170/21 12.5 12.5 100 1018.31.7 - - 0.2 -
Tasmania
094 Southeast and Hobart
5.0 -3.1 0.0 -2.0 - 34/24 - MOUNT WELLINGTON 0412 0900 - - - - 080/09 1.6 1.5 99 - - - - -
Islands
200 Islands
- - - - - - - ARLINGTON REEF 0412 1600 - - - - 010/68 - - - 997.1 - - - -
- - - - - - - ARLINGTON REEF 0412 1700 - - - - 010/68 - - - 996.6 - - - -
- - - - - - - ARLINGTON REEF 0412 1800 - - - - 360/67 - - - 997.10.0 - - - -
- - - - - - - ARLINGTON REEF 0412 2000 - - - - 360/67 - - - 998.4 - - - -
- - - - - - - ARLINGTON REEF 0412 2100 - - - - 360/68 - - - 998.41.3 - - - -
- - - - - - - ARLINGTON REEF 0412 2200 - - - - 360/67 - - - 999.4 - - - -
- - - - - - - ARLINGTON REEF 0412 2300 - - - - 360/67 - - - 999.7 - - - -
- - - - - - - HOGAN ISLAND 0412 0000 - - - - 140/65 - - - 1016.80.5 - - - -
27.0 +4.0 - - - - 15/3 LORD HOWE ISLAND AERO 0412 1530 3/NW - 190/09 20.5 19.4 93 1007.11.4 - 5.0 -
- - - - - 30/6 28/3 MIDDLE PERCY ISLAND 0412 2100 - - - - 090/11 23.2 23.2 100 1011.11.5 - - - -
Antarctica
300 Antarctica
9.0 +2.1 - - - - Tr/3 MACQUARIE ISLAND 0412 0000 3/SW - - 270/22 2.3 -4.9 59 1021.72.0 25.0 -