Noteworthy synoptic observations for Friday, 6 March 2015 lo prepared 0201 EST, 07/03/15
Go to the archive for this page for last MONDAY TUESDAY WEDNESDAY THURSDAY FRIDAY SATURDAY SUNDAY.
Return to LATEST REPORT
Max Var Min Var Grs Min Rainfall Station Mth/ Date Time local Cloud amounts & types Wind Temp Dew Pt Rel Hum Pressure Weather Description Vis Comments
° C ° C ° C ° C ° C mm/ hr mm/ hr       Tot Cov Low Cloud(base m x 100) Mid High Dir °/ km/h ° C ° C % hPa/ 3hr tendency Pre- sent Past km  
Western Australia
001 North Kimberley
33.0 -0.5 24.0 +2.4 - Tr/24 Tr/18 DOONGAN 0306 0900 - - - 130/08 27.5 24.1 82 1008.20.7 12.0 -
29.0 -4.5 - - - 0.5/6 0.5/6 DOONGAN 0306 1500 - - - 130/21 28.5 23.5 74 1005.81.9 13.0 -
34.0 - 24.0 - - - - MOUNT ELIZABETH 0306 0900 6/SE - Calm 26.5 23.0 81 1010.4 10.0 -
27.0 - - - - - - MOUNT ELIZABETH 0306 1500 -/ - 250/02 26.5 20.9 71 1006.9 10.0 -
- - - - - - 12/3 TRUSCOTT 0306 1800 - - - - 260/04 26.8 23.3 81 1005.10.0 - - - -
002 East Kimberley
37.0 +1.5 24.0 +1.3 - 11/24 11/3 HALLS CREEK AIRPORT 0306 0900 - - - - 310/05 25.1 22.9 88 1010.93.0 - - - -
003 West Kimberley
- - - - - - 19/3 FITZROY CROSSING AERO 0306 1200 - - - - 030/08 22.9 21.7 93 1011.50.2 - - - -
31.0 - - - - 21/6 2/3 FITZROY CROSSING AERO 0306 1500 - - - - 260/11 23.6 23.6 100 1008.52.9 - - - -
004 Pilbara - De Grey
- - - - - - 13/3 MANDORA 0306 0600 - - - - 080/17 23.2 22.2 94 1012.22.5 - - - -
005 Pilbara - Fortescue
27.0 -9.2 23.1 +0.3 - 11/24 - LEARMONTH AIRPORT 0306 0900 - - - - 100/09 27.3 22.6 76 1010.30.7 - - - -
006 West Gascoyne
24.0 -13.3 20.0 -2.4 - 15/24 11/18 GASCOYNE JUNCTION 0306 0900 - - - - 090/41 23.1 18.2 74 1012.0 20.0 WINDS EST. PERHAPS TOO HIGH regional observer VER
26.0 -8.8 - - - - - MURCHISON 0306 1500 -/ - - 110/05 25.5 21.8 80 1012.2 40.0 /
007 East Gascoyne
21.0 -13.3 16.1 -5.3 - 9/24 - MEEKATHARRA AIRPORT 0306 0900 - - - 110/31 17.8 14.8 83 1015.70.7 - - - -
22.0 -12.3 - - - 0.2/6 0.2/3 MEEKATHARRA AIRPORT 0306 1500 - - - 110/28 21.5 15.8 70 1012.12.5 - - - -
23.3 -11.0 - - - 0.2/12 - MEEKATHARRA AIRPORT 0306 2100 - - - 120/22 19.3 15.5 79 1014.01.8 - - - -
19.0 - - - - 13/6 9/3 MOUNT MAGNET AERO 0306 1500 - - - - 120/18 18.5 17.7 95 1014.92.2 - - - -
23.0 -9.8 15.0 -2.9 16 0.8/24 0.8/18 PAYNES FIND 0306 0900 - - - 090/18 19.6 15.1 75 1018.9 40.0 -
012 Goldfields
21.0 -12.3 15.0 -3.3 - 0.9/24 0.4/18 YEELIRRIE 0306 0900 6/- - - 130/08 17.0 15.3 90 1018.4 15.0 overcast with light rain
19.0 -14.3 - - - 13/6 13/6 YEELIRRIE 0306 1500 3/SE - - 130/05 18.0 17.4 96 1014.6 15.0 Rain
013 Interior
25.0 -9.0 16.0 -3.6 - - - WILUNA 0306 0900 - - - 160/09 18.0 15.5 85 1016.70.6 25.0 -
23.0 -11.0 - - - - - WILUNA 0306 1500 - - - 180/18 21.5 17.6 78 1013.51.8 25.0 -
Northern Territory
014 Northern Rivers
- - - - - - 10/3 BATCHELOR AIRPORT 0306 1830 - - - - 100/13 25.0 22.9 88 1005.00.7 - - - -
- - - - - 22/6 11/3 BATCHELOR AIRPORT 0306 2130 - - - - 220/02 24.3 23.3 94 1006.81.8 - - - -
32.0 +0.6 27.0 +1.6 26 3/24 3/24 BLACK POINT 0306 0930 3/W - 230/11 28.4 26.2 88 1008.21.4 25.0 T Min reset to 28.6 @ 1550hrs on 5/3/15
33.0 - 25.0 - 25 14/24 14/24 CHANNEL POINT 0306 0930 3/ 290/13 30.4 26.8 81 1007.81.2 30.0 /
32.8 +0.9 - - - - - DARWIN AIRPORT 0306 0030 6/E 290/13 28.6 25.6 84 1008.60.6 30.0 -
- - - - - - - DARWIN AIRPORT 0306 0330 3/E - 070/08 25.2 22.7 86 1007.01.6 30.0 -
- - - - - - 2/3 DARWIN AIRPORT 0306 1830 6/SW 230/15 28.6 23.5 74 1004.80.3 30.0 -
- - - - - 3/12 - DARWIN AIRPORT 0306 2130 25/SE - 250/11 26.9 23.6 82 1006.61.8 30.0 -
- - - - - - 16/3 DUM IN MIRRIE AIRSTRIP 0306 1830 - - - - 230/08 29.2 25.8 82 1004.40.4 - - - -
- - - - - 17/6 1/3 DUM IN MIRRIE AIRSTRIP 0306 2130 - - - - Calm 27.3 26.1 93 1006.62.2 - - - -
32.0 - - - - 23/6 23/3 GROOTE EYLANDT AIRPORT 0306 1530 - - - 030/04 25.7 23.7 89 1005.30.9 - - - -
- - - - - - 17/3 PIRLANGIMPI AIRPORT 0306 1830 - - - - 340/02 25.2 23.8 92 1005.50.4 - - - -
- - - - - 17/6 - PIRLANGIMPI AIRPORT 0306 2130 - - - - 050/02 24.3 23.3 94 1007.52.0 - - - -
32.9 - - - - - 11/3 POINT STUART 0306 0030 - - - - 220/05 26.0 26.0 100 1008.5 - - - -
South Australia
022 Yorke Peninsula and Kangaroo Island
23.0 -2.9 - - - - - MAITLAND 0306 1530 - - - 180/04 23.0 12.5 52 1017.32.3 40.0 -
Queensland
027 North Peninsula
- - - - - 32/18 25/3 COEN AIRPORT 0306 0300 - - - - 070/08 22.9 22.1 95 1006.91.9 - - - -
31.0 - 23.0 - - 35/24 0.4/3 COEN AIRPORT 0306 0900 6/NW 320/05 26.3 23.0 82 1006.70.9 50.0 -
- - - - - - 60/3 SCHERGER RAAF 0306 1800 - - - 180/11 23.7 22.9 95 1004.71.4 - - - -
- - - - - 80/6 20/3 SCHERGER RAAF 0306 2100 - - - 200/05 23.8 22.9 95 1006.72.0 - - - -
029 Lower Carpentaria (Gulf Country)
- - - - - - 13/3 KOWANYAMA AIRPORT 0306 1800 - - - - 360/05 27.4 24.8 86 1003.21.0 - - - -
34.0 - 29.0 - - - - SWEERS ISLAND 0306 0900 3/SE - 250/17 30.6 17.8 46 1007.31.1 30.0 -
035 Central Highlands
41.0 +9.4 19.0 +0.8 17 - - TAROOM POST OFFICE 0306 0900 - - - 200/05 26.9 8.6 32 1009.60.8 50.0 -
036 Central Lowlands
43.0 +8.8 26.0 +5.7 - - - ISISFORD POST OFFICE 0306 0900 -/ - 110/13 29.2 4.3 20 - 50.0 -
040 South Coast Moreton & Brisbane
37.9 +8.5 - - - - - AMBERLEY AMO 0306 0000 - - - 110/21 26.6 18.6 62 1007.82.3 - - - -
38.0 +8.6 22.0 +4.2 18 - - AMBERLEY AMO 0306 0900 6/SW - 080/17 25.9 17.8 61 1009.71.0 10.0 -
36.9 +8.4 - - - - - ARCHERFIELD AIRPORT 0306 0000 - - - 140/35 26.0 17.6 60 1008.12.2 - - - -
37.0 +8.5 22.0 +3.7 - - - ARCHERFIELD AIRPORT 0306 0900 - - - 060/18 26.6 18.2 60 1009.60.8 - - - -
28.8 +2.9 - - - - - CAPE MORETON LIGHTHOUSE 0306 0000 - - - - 120/70 25.3 23.0 87 1004.90.2 - - - -
- - - - - - - CAPE MORETON LIGHTHOUSE 0306 0100 - - - - 120/68 25.5 20.1 72 1006.1 - - - -
- - - - - - - CAPE MORETON LIGHTHOUSE 0306 0200 - - - - 130/70 24.9 19.9 74 1005.9 - - - -
- - - - - - - CAPE MORETON LIGHTHOUSE 0306 0300 - - - - 130/68 24.5 19.1 72 1005.7 - - - -
- - - - - - - DOUBLE ISLAND POINT LIGHTHOUSE 0306 0200 - - - - 150/70 24.7 21.4 82 1004.3 - - - -
- - - - - - - DOUBLE ISLAND POINT LIGHTHOUSE 0306 0300 - - - - 150/67 24.9 20.2 75 1005.20.3 - - - -
- - - - - - - DOUBLE ISLAND POINT LIGHTHOUSE 0306 0400 - - - - 150/67 25.1 20.4 75 1005.5 - - - -
- - - - - - - DOUBLE ISLAND POINT LIGHTHOUSE 0306 0500 - - - - 140/65 24.9 19.9 74 1005.6 - - - -
37.0 +8.6 23.0 +4.3 - - - LOGAN CITY WATER TREATMENT PLAN 0306 0900 - - - 110/05 26.4 18.8 63 - 10.0 -
38.7 +9.2 - - - - - UNIVERSITY OF QUEENSLAND GATTON 0306 0000 - - - - 140/13 25.7 18.6 65 - - - - -
39.0 +9.5 23.0 +5.7 - - - UNIVERSITY OF QUEENSLAND GATTON 0306 0900 - - - - 090/15 24.8 17.5 64 - - - - -
043 Maranoa
39.0 +8.1 14.0 -2.7 13 - - MITCHELL POST OFFICE 0306 0900 - - - 130/08 22.3 18.4 79 1011.51.7 50.0 -
New South Wales
050 Central Western Plains - south
25.0 -4.3 8.0 -8.2 - - - PEAK HILL POST OFFICE 0306 0900 -/ - Calm 14.3 0.8 40 - 50.0 -
055 Northwest Slopes - south
32.0 +2.9 15.0 -1.6 - - - GUNNEDAH RESOURCE CENTRE 0306 0900 -/ - 130/05 19.0 10.0 56 - 8.0 prev.high=4620.6, low=5492.6
057 Northern Tablelands - east
33.0 +8.5 16.0 +0.2 - 2/24 2/24 TABULAM (MUIRNE) 0306 0900 - - - 160/09 16.7 16.7 100 - 0.5 -
058 Northern Rivers
36.3 +9.5 - - - - - BALLINA AIRPORT AWS 0306 0000 - - - 150/28 24.2 17.7 67 1010.61.9 - - 9.0 -
36.0 +9.2 21.0 +2.9 - 0.8/24 0.8/3 BALLINA AIRPORT AWS 0306 0900 - - - 290/13 21.3 19.0 87 1010.51.3 - - 3.5 -
37.0 +8.8 22.0 +3.8 - - - MURWILLUMBAH (BRAY PARK) 0306 0900 10/ - - Calm 23.0 18.9 78 - 15.0 -
34.7 +8.7 - - - - - YAMBA PILOT STATION 0306 0000 - - - - 130/35 23.6 19.5 78 1010.91.9 - - - -
35.0 +9.0 20.0 +0.8 - 0.2/24 - YAMBA PILOT STATION 0306 0900 - - - - 230/08 21.2 18.8 86 1010.51.3 - - - -
059 Mid North Coast
33.6 - - - - - - COFFS HARBOUR AIRPORT COMPARISO 0306 0000 - - - 230/18 20.8 15.8 73 1012.11.5 - - - -
33.9 +8.0 - - - - - COFFS HARBOUR MO 0306 0000 - - - - 220/21 20.8 16.0 74 - - - - -
34.0 +8.1 19.0 +0.9 - - - COFFS HARBOUR MO 0306 0900 - - - - 260/13 21.6 14.0 62 - - - - -
Victoria
079 Wimmera - south
- - - - - - - GRAMPIANS (MOUNT WILLIAM) 0306 0700 - - - - 240/65 6.1 6.0 99 - - - - -
- - - - - - - GRAMPIANS (MOUNT WILLIAM) 0306 0800 - - - - 240/65 6.5 6.4 99 - - - - -
083 Northeast - Upper
6.0 -8.2 -1.0 -7.4 - 0.6/24 0.6/3 MOUNT BULLER 0306 0900 - - - - 250/21 2.3 2.2 99 - - - - -
084 East Gippsland
21.0 +0.1 - - - - - GABO ISLAND LIGHTHOUSE 0306 1500 - - - - 240/67 19.2 12.6 66 1003.70.7 - - - -
17.0 -4.9 6.0 -9.0 - 2/24 - POINT HICKS (LIGHTHOUSE) 0306 0900 6/SW - 270/52 16.6 7.9 56 - 30.0 -
085 West Gippsland
- - - - - - - WILSONS PROMONTORY LIGHTHOUSE 0306 0200 - - - - 280/68 15.1 11.1 77 1004.3 - - - -
- - - - - 2/18 0.2/3 WILSONS PROMONTORY LIGHTHOUSE 0306 0300 - - - - 280/70 14.8 11.0 78 1003.13.3 - - - -
- - - - - - - WILSONS PROMONTORY LIGHTHOUSE 0306 0500 - - - - 280/63 14.0 13.2 95 1002.0 - - - -
- - - - - - 2/3 WILSONS PROMONTORY LIGHTHOUSE 0306 0600 - - - - 270/67 14.6 14.4 99 1001.91.2 - - - -
- - - - - - - WILSONS PROMONTORY LIGHTHOUSE 0306 0800 - - - - 270/70 15.3 14.7 96 1000.9 - - - -
16.0 -3.4 11.0 -3.1 - 5/24 0.6/3 WILSONS PROMONTORY LIGHTHOUSE 0306 0900 - - - - 270/67 16.2 14.9 92 1002.20.3 - - - -
- - - - - - - WILSONS PROMONTORY LIGHTHOUSE 0306 1100 - - - - 260/74 15.9 14.8 93 1002.1 - - - -
- - 13.2 -0.9 - - 0.4/3 WILSONS PROMONTORY LIGHTHOUSE 0306 1200 - - - - 250/70 15.9 14.1 89 1003.81.6 - - - -
- - - - - - - WILSONS PROMONTORY LIGHTHOUSE 0306 1400 - - - - 240/81 15.5 12.3 81 1005.3 - - - -
17.0 -2.4 - - - 0.4/6 - WILSONS PROMONTORY LIGHTHOUSE 0306 1500 - - - - 260/70 15.8 11.2 74 1004.5 - - - -
086 East Central
18.0 - 12.0 - - 9/24 8/3 RHYLL 0306 0900 - - - - 250/22 15.4 14.3 93 1008.80.6 - - - -
088 North Central
- - - - - 2/12 2/3 WALLAN (KILMORE GAP) 0306 2100 - - - 170/13 13.2 13.2 100 1012.01.1 - - 0.1 -
090 West Coast
- - - - - - - WARRNAMBOOL AIRPORT NDB 0306 0600 - - - 260/35 14.1 12.8 92 1011.91.4 - - 9.0 -
Tasmania
091 North Coast
- - - - - - 0.4/3 CAPE GRIM 0306 0600 - - - 230/68 14.3 12.5 89 1001.41.6 - - - -
- - - - - - - CAPE GRIM 0306 0700 - - - - 230/70 14.1 12.5 90 1001.6 - - - -
- - - - - - - CAPE GRIM 0306 0800 - - - - 230/76 14.4 12.4 88 1002.7 - - - -
15.5 - - - - - 0.2/3 CAPE GRIM BAPS (COMPARISON) 0306 0000 - - - - 260/76 13.7 10.5 81 1004.72.0 - - - -
- - - - - - - CAPE GRIM BAPS (COMPARISON) 0306 0100 - - - - 260/81 13.3 10.8 85 1003.9 - - - -
- - - - - - - CAPE GRIM BAPS (COMPARISON) 0306 0200 - - - - 260/85 13.4 12.1 92 1004.1 - - - -
- - - - - 3/6 3/3 CAPE GRIM BAPS (COMPARISON) 0306 0300 - - - - 260/87 14.0 12.5 91 1002.52.1 - - - -
- - - - - - - CAPE GRIM BAPS (COMPARISON) 0306 0400 - - - - 250/91 14.2 12.9 92 1001.5 - - - -
- - - - - - - CAPE GRIM BAPS (COMPARISON) 0306 0500 - - - - 250/89 14.0 12.9 93 1001.6 - - - -
- - - - - - 0.2/3 CAPE GRIM BAPS (COMPARISON) 0306 0600 - - - - 240/91 14.3 12.5 89 1001.41.1 - - - -
- - - - - - - CAPE GRIM BAPS (COMPARISON) 0306 0700 - - - - 240/85 14.1 12.6 91 1001.7 - - - -
- - - - - - - CAPE GRIM BAPS (COMPARISON) 0306 0800 - - - - 220/81 14.0 11.8 87 1002.7 - - - -
15.0 - 11.0 - - 4/24 0.6/3 CAPE GRIM BAPS (COMPARISON) 0306 0900 - - - - 200/76 13.0 11.3 89 1004.02.6 - - - -
- - - - - - - CAPE GRIM BAPS (COMPARISON) 0306 1000 - - - - 210/74 13.7 9.4 75 1005.2 - - - -
- - - - - - - CAPE GRIM BAPS (COMPARISON) 0306 1100 - - - - 200/72 13.5 7.9 69 1005.8 - - - -
- - 10.7 - - - - CAPE GRIM BAPS (COMPARISON) 0306 1200 - - - - 200/67 14.2 7.6 64 1006.82.7 - - - -
- - - - - - - CAPE GRIM BAPS (COMPARISON) 0306 1300 - - - - 200/63 14.3 6.2 58 1007.1 - - - -
16.8 - - - - - - LOW HEAD 0306 0000 - - - - 290/67 14.9 11.3 79 1001.03.5 - - - -
- - - - - - - LOW HEAD 0306 0200 - - - - 290/63 15.4 12.0 80 998.1 - - - -
- - - - - 12/6 8/3 LUNCHEON HILL (FORESTRY) 0306 0300 - - - - 230/30 10.9 10.7 99 - - - - -
092 East Coast
- - - - - - - MARIA ISLAND (POINT LESUEUR) 0306 1000 - - - - 230/65 12.5 5.4 62 998.6 - - - -
- - 10.0 - - - 0.2/3 MARIA ISLAND (POINT LESUEUR) 0306 1200 - - - - 220/65 12.9 5.6 61 1001.13.3 - - - -
094 Southeast and Hobart
- - - - - - - CAPE BRUNY (CAPE BRUNY) 0306 0200 - - - - 270/65 13.1 10.6 85 990.9 - - - -
- - - - - 2/6 2/3 CAPE BRUNY (CAPE BRUNY) 0306 0300 - - - - 250/67 11.3 9.7 90 991.90.1 - - - -
- - - - - - - CAPE BRUNY (CAPE BRUNY) 0306 0400 - - - - 250/68 11.8 8.3 79 992.7 - - - -
- - - - - - - CAPE BRUNY (CAPE BRUNY) 0306 0500 - - - - 250/68 11.7 6.8 72 993.6 - - - -
- - - - - - 0.2/3 CAPE BRUNY (CAPE BRUNY) 0306 0600 - - - - 250/70 10.5 6.5 76 994.93.0 - - - -
- - - - - - - CAPE BRUNY (CAPE BRUNY) 0306 0700 - - - - 250/67 10.3 6.5 77 996.2 - - - -
- - - - - - - DUNALLEY (STROUD POINT) 0306 1300 - - - - 230/63 13.3 5.7 60 1002.6 - - - -
- - - - - - - HARTZ MOUNTAIN (KEOGHS PIMPLE) 0306 0800 - - - - 250/65 3.0 2.0 93 - - - - -
12.2 -4.1 - - - - 3/3 MAATSUYKER ISLAND LIGHTHOUSE 0306 0000 - - - - 310/109 11.7 11.1 96 990.73.2 - - - -
3.8 -7.2 - - - - - MOUNT WELLINGTON 0306 0000 - - - - 270/104 3.5 2.9 96 - - - - -
- - - - - - - MOUNT WELLINGTON 0306 0100 - - - - 260/100 4.0 3.6 97 - - - - -
- - - - - - - MOUNT WELLINGTON 0306 0200 - - - - 250/98 4.6 4.2 97 - - - - -
- - - - - - - MOUNT WELLINGTON 0306 0300 - - - - 250/98 4.7 4.3 97 - - - - -
- - - - - - - MOUNT WELLINGTON 0306 0400 - - - - 250/70 4.6 4.3 98 - - - - -
- - - - - - - MOUNT WELLINGTON 0306 0500 - - - - 250/70 2.6 2.3 98 - - - - -
5.0 -6.0 -2.0 -6.0 - 2/24 0.6/3 MOUNT WELLINGTON 0306 0900 - - - - 240/65 0.2 -0.1 98 - - - - -
- - - - - - - MOUNT WELLINGTON 0306 1100 - - - - 230/63 0.9 0.6 98 - - - - -
3.0 -8.0 - - - 0.4/6 - MOUNT WELLINGTON 0306 1500 - - - - 240/37 3.4 2.2 92 - - - - -
- - - - - - - TASMAN ISLAND 0306 0400 - - - - 220/72 10.5 7.4 81 988.9 - - - -
- - - - - - - TASMAN ISLAND 0306 0500 - - - - 220/68 10.6 6.2 74 989.9 - - - -
- - - - - - - TASMAN ISLAND 0306 0800 - - - - 220/70 7.6 7.6 100 994.3 - - - -
13.0 - 6.0 - - 6/24 3/3 TASMAN ISLAND 0306 0900 - - - - 220/65 7.7 7.7 100 996.55.0 - - - -
- - 6.6 - - - 0.6/3 TASMAN ISLAND 0306 1200 - - - - 220/67 10.5 0.3 49 1000.43.8 - - - -
096 Central Plateau
- - - - - 16/6 11/3 BUTLERS GORGE 0306 0300 - - - - 250/21 9.4 7.7 89 - - - - -
9.0 -7.5 2.0 -3.0 - 30/24 1/3 BUTLERS GORGE 0306 0900 - - - - 270/15 5.7 2.5 80 - - - - -
9.0 -7.3 2.0 -2.0 - 31/24 31/24 LAKE ST CLAIR NATIONAL PARK 0306 0900 - - - 200/18 5.1 3.0 86 - 6.0 50000
7.5 - - - - - - LIAWENEE 0306 0000 - - - - 250/63 5.9 3.1 82 994.83.9 - - - -
- - - - - - - LIAWENEE 0306 0100 - - - - 250/63 6.4 3.7 83 993.8 - - - -
- - - - - - - LIAWENEE 0306 0200 - - - - 250/63 6.6 4.9 89 993.5 - - - -
097 West Coast
13.4 - - - - - 3/3 LOW ROCKY POINT 0306 0000 - - - - 280/63 12.9 12.7 99 998.82.4 - - - -
- - - - - - - LOW ROCKY POINT 0306 0100 - - - - 270/67 13.0 12.8 99 998.1 - - - -
4.6 - - - - - 22/3 MOUNT READ 0306 0000 - - - - 270/44 5.1 5.0 99 1000.71.1 - - - -
- - - - - - - MOUNT READ 0306 0200 - - - - 260/67 6.2 6.1 99 998.4 - - - -
- - - - - 53/6 31/3 MOUNT READ 0306 0300 - - - - 240/55 6.6 6.5 99 998.32.1 - - - -
- - - - - - - MOUNT READ 0306 0500 - - - - 230/76 5.7 5.6 99 997.1 - - - -
- - - - - - 22/3 MOUNT READ 0306 0600 - - - - 220/54 5.5 5.4 99 997.80.4 - - - -
- - - - - - - MOUNT READ 0306 0700 - - - - 220/74 4.0 3.9 99 997.8 - - - -
- - - - - - - MOUNT READ 0306 0800 - - - - 210/63 3.5 3.4 99 999.1 - - - -
7.0 - -1.0 - - 104/24 6/3 MOUNT READ 0306 0900 - - - - 200/61 2.1 2.0 99 999.81.7 - - - -
- - - - - - - SCOTTS PEAK DAM 0306 0200 - - - - 290/65 9.7 9.1 96 - - - - -
- - - - - - 8/3 SCOTTS PEAK DAM 0306 0600 - - - - 260/44 7.0 5.2 88 - - - - -
11.0 - 5.0 - - 27/24 1/3 SCOTTS PEAK DAM 0306 0900 - - - - 310/21 6.5 5.1 91 - - - - -
14.6 -4.7 - - - - 8/3 STRAHAN AERODROME 0306 0000 - - - 290/39 12.5 12.3 99 1002.72.5 - - 2.0 -
11.0 -6.2 6.0 -2.5 - 61/24 58/18 STRATHGORDON VILLAGE 0306 0900 - - - 200/18 8.0 4.4 78 - 18.0 50000
8.4 - - - - - 9/3 WARRA 0306 0000 - - - - 280/30 8.8 8.4 97 - - - - -
- - - - - 15/6 5/3 WARRA 0306 0300 - - - - 280/39 9.7 9.4 98 - - - - -
10.0 - 3.0 - - 31/24 2/3 WARRA 0306 0900 - - - - 250/28 6.0 4.0 87 - - - - -
099 Flinders and Bass Strait Islands
18.3 -2.9 - - - - 0.4/3 FLINDERS ISLAND AIRPORT 0306 0000 - - - 270/65 14.6 10.4 76 1003.42.8 - - - -
- - - - - 1/6 0.6/3 FLINDERS ISLAND AIRPORT 0306 0300 - - - 270/63 14.3 12.0 86 1000.23.2 - - 6.0 -
- - - - - - - FLINDERS ISLAND AIRPORT 0306 0400 - - - - 270/65 15.1 12.2 83 999.2 - - - -
- - - - - - - FLINDERS ISLAND AIRPORT 0306 0500 - - - - 270/63 15.9 12.3 79 998.3 - - - -
- - - - - - 0.6/3 FLINDERS ISLAND AIRPORT 0306 0600 - - - 270/65 16.2 12.7 80 997.62.6 - - - -
- - - - - - - FLINDERS ISLAND AIRPORT 0306 0700 - - - - 270/68 16.4 12.4 77 997.5 - - - -
- - - - - - - FLINDERS ISLAND AIRPORT 0306 0800 - - - - 260/65 16.7 12.7 77 998.6 - - - -
17.0 -4.2 13.0 +0.5 - 2/24 - FLINDERS ISLAND AIRPORT 0306 0900 - - - 260/67 17.2 12.1 72 998.71.1 - - - -
- - - - - - - FLINDERS ISLAND AIRPORT 0306 1000 - - - - 250/63 17.4 12.3 72 999.9 - - - -
Islands
200 Islands
27.0 -1.2 23.1 +0.1 - 37/24 12/3 CHRISTMAS ISLAND AERO 0306 0900 - - - 280/18 23.4 22.8 96 1011.01.4 - - - -
- - - - - - 12/3 CHRISTMAS ISLAND AERO 0306 1200 - - - 310/15 23.7 23.1 96 1010.20.8 - - - -
17.9 - - - - - - HOGAN ISLAND 0306 0000 - - - - 270/100 14.8 9.0 68 1005.42.5 - - - -
- - - - - - - HOGAN ISLAND 0306 0300 - - - - 270/98 15.0 10.2 73 1001.63.7 - - - -
- - - - - - - HOGAN ISLAND 0306 0600 - - - - 270/104 14.7 13.6 93 999.81.8 - - - -
16.0 - 10.0 - - - - HOGAN ISLAND 0306 0900 - - - - 260/91 14.8 13.2 90 1001.51.7 - - - -
- - 12.0 - - - 0.6/3 HOGAN ISLAND 0306 1200 - - - - 240/78 15.9 12.3 79 1004.32.7 - - - -
18.0 - - - - 0.6/6 - HOGAN ISLAND 0306 1500 - - - - 250/76 17.4 10.3 63 1005.31.0 - - - -
- - - - - - - HOGAN ISLAND 0306 1800 - - - - 250/78 15.7 8.9 64 1005.90.6 - - - -