Noteworthy synoptic observations for Thursday, 26 March 2015 prepared 0201 EST, 27/03/15
Go to the archive for this page for last MONDAY TUESDAY WEDNESDAY THURSDAY FRIDAY SATURDAY SUNDAY.
Return to LATEST REPORT
Max Var Min Var Grs Min Rainfall Station Mth/ Date Time local Cloud amounts & types Wind Temp Dew Pt Rel Hum Pressure Weather Description Vis Comments
° C ° C ° C ° C ° C mm/ hr mm/ hr       Tot Cov Low Cloud(base m x 100) Mid High Dir °/ km/h ° C ° C % hPa/ 3hr tendency Pre- sent Past km  
Western Australia
005 Pilbara - Fortescue
- - - - - - - LEARMONTH AIRPORT 0326 0600 6/NW 220/09 24.0 22.5 91 1015.91.5 30.0 -
32.0 -4.2 23.7 +0.9 23 0.8/24 0.8/3 LEARMONTH AIRPORT 0326 0900 25/NW 120/15 27.0 21.8 73 1016.91.0 30.0 -
006 West Gascoyne
35.0 -3.3 19.0 -4.7 - 25/24 15/18 EMU CREEK STATION 0326 0900 -/ - - 110/17 24.5 22.3 88 1017.61.8 10.0 -
29.0 -9.3 - - - 1/6 1/6 EMU CREEK STATION 0326 1500 -/ - - 110/18 28.2 19.3 59 1014.51.3 30.0 /
26.0 -8.8 - - - - - MURCHISON 0326 1500 -/ - - 090/04 26.0 21.5 76 1017.2 40.0 /
007 East Gascoyne
26.0 -8.3 - - - - - MEEKATHARRA AIRPORT 0326 1500 20/N - 350/17 25.9 9.3 35 1017.71.1 40.0 OFFICE UNSTAFFED FOR NEXT 2 DAYS VER:3.2 SWV:M2.02
26.2 -8.1 - - - - - MEEKATHARRA AIRPORT 0326 2100 - - - - 090/17 21.9 9.5 45 1019.11.8 - - - -
008 Central West
32.0 -1.3 - - - 5/6 5/6 ENEABBA 0326 1500 15/S - - 290/18 20.0 18.4 91 - 10.0 LOVELY DOWN POUR!
- - - - - - 0.8/3 GERALDTON AIRPORT 0326 0600 3/NW - 050/34 22.9 9.7 43 1016.90.3 30.0 -
31.0 -2.6 19.0 +0.7 - 1/24 1/18 MULLEWA 0326 0900 - - - 050/15 21.5 12.9 58 - 20.0 -
27.0 -6.6 - - - 0.6/6 0.6/6 MULLEWA 0326 1500 - - - 050/09 24.6 16.6 61 - 20.0 -
009 Lower West and Perth
- - - - - - - JANDAKOT AERO 0326 1800 - - - 340/13 24.8 11.0 42 1020.31.0 - - - -
011 Eucla
25.0 -0.5 6.0 -8.4 5 - - EYRE 0326 0900 - - - 090/09 20.2 10.3 53 1031.21.3 30.0 -
012 Goldfields
23.0 -4.2 3.9 -8.8 - - - SALMON GUMS RES.STN. 0326 0900 - - - - 070/24 16.4 7.9 57 - - - - -
013 Interior
24.0 -10.0 - - - Tr/6 Tr/6 WILUNA 0326 1500 - - - 050/09 23.0 8.4 39 1007.71.2 25.0 /
Northern Territory
014 Northern Rivers
- - - - - 14/18 8/3 BRADSHAW 0326 0330 - - - - 100/15 24.3 23.8 97 1010.41.3 - - - -
32.0 - - - - 11/6 11/3 BULMAN 0326 1530 - - - - 090/09 25.5 24.5 94 1011.52.4 - - - -
31.0 - 24.0 - 24 27/24 27/24 CHANNEL POINT 0326 0930 2/N 070/09 26.1 24.8 93 1011.51.9 25.0 /
- - - - - - 58/3 DARWIN AIRPORT 0326 1830 3/NE - 080/18 24.5 24.5 100 1011.11.7 8.0 -
- - - - - 71/12 13/3 DARWIN AIRPORT 0326 2130 3/NE - 060/08 24.7 24.1 96 1013.01.9 25.0 -
29.9 - - - - - 13/3 DELAMERE WEAPONS RANGE 0326 0030 - - - 110/24 23.0 22.2 95 1011.7 - - - -
- - - - - 47/18 0.4/3 DELAMERE WEAPONS RANGE 0326 0330 - - - 100/18 23.1 22.1 94 1011.10.6 - - - -
30.0 - 22.0 - - 53/24 3/3 DELAMERE WEAPONS RANGE 0326 0930 - - - 100/18 23.5 22.3 93 1014.22.0 - - - -
- - - - - 29/12 29/3 DELAMERE WEAPONS RANGE 0326 2130 - - - 100/26 22.4 21.9 97 1014.03.0 - - - -
- - - - - 9/6 9/3 DUM IN MIRRIE AIRSTRIP 0326 0330 - - - - 140/08 25.0 24.5 97 1009.31.2 - - - -
- - - - - - 8/3 DUM IN MIRRIE AIRSTRIP 0326 0630 - - - - 100/08 25.6 25.3 98 1009.60.3 - - - -
- - 24.6 - - - 0.6/3 GROOTE EYLANDT AIRPORT 0326 1230 - - - 350/15 25.8 22.3 81 1014.90.2 - - 8.0 -
27.0 - 23.0 - 23 43/24 10/18 KATHERINE COUNTRY CLUB 0326 0930 -/- - - 090/04 26.3 24.0 87 - 10.0 -
- - 23.9 - - - 9/3 MIDDLE POINT 0326 1230 - - - - 050/18 29.7 24.1 72 1011.90.6 - - - -
- - - - - - 44/3 NGAYAWILI 0326 0630 - - - - 030/08 24.1 23.4 96 1013.71.6 - - - -
- - - - - - 8/3 NGAYAWILI 0326 0930 - - - - 290/17 25.9 23.6 87 1015.11.4 - - - -
- - - - - 15/6 14/3 NGUKURR AIRPORT 0326 0330 - - - - 110/09 24.5 24.3 99 1013.10.7 - - - -
27.0 -7.2 24.0 +1.1 - 33/24 - TINDAL RAAF 0326 0930 - - - 080/17 26.4 23.1 82 1014.52.3 - - - -
- - - - - 23/12 20/3 TINDAL RAAF 0326 2130 - - - 100/09 23.6 22.6 94 1015.73.7 - - - -
- - - - - - 24/3 WARRUWI AIRPORT 0326 0630 - - - - 070/02 24.9 24.9 100 1012.31.1 - - - -
31.0 -0.4 24.0 -1.1 - 27/24 - WARRUWI AIRPORT 0326 0930 - - - - 110/04 28.5 26.3 88 1014.42.1 - - - -
29.0 -2.4 - - - 28/6 23/3 WARRUWI AIRPORT 0326 1530 - - - - 050/02 25.8 25.8 100 1012.51.5 - - - -
35.0 +0.5 31.0 +8.3 26 2/24 2/24 WOLLOGORANG 0326 0930 -/ - 110/05 32.0 19.0 46 1016.21.2 50.0 -
015 Northern Plateau--Barkly/Alice Spgs
29.0 -3.6 - - - - - ALICE SPRINGS AIRPORT 0326 1530 25/NW 120/26 27.0 -0.3 17 1019.42.3 30.0 -
26.0 -7.6 9.0 -9.2 9 - - CURTIN SPRINGS 0326 0930 3/- - 090/09 22.0 0.3 24 1023.62.4 40.0 -
25.7 -8.5 - - - - - YULARA AIRPORT 0326 0030 - - - - 140/18 23.1 2.6 26 1019.2 - - - -
25.0 -9.2 19.0 +0.2 - - - YULARA AIRPORT 0326 0930 - - - 100/26 21.1 1.4 27 1022.92.4 - - - -
South Australia
016 Northwest Pastoral
20.0 -10.3 - - - - - WOOMERA AERODROME 0326 1530 - - - 200/21 19.9 -3.3 21 1025.81.8 40.0 Station Closed VER:3.2 SWV:M2.02.28.00
017 Far North Pastoral
21.0 -8.7 - - - - - ARKAROOLA 0326 1530 - - - 230/09 21.5 1.2 26 - 50.0 -
018 Western Agricultural
19.0 -8.7 - - - - - KIMBA 0326 1530 - - - Calm 18.5 1.2 31 - 50.0 -
24.0 -5.8 4.0 -8.3 4 0.1/24 0.1/18 KYANCUTTA 0326 0930 -/- - Calm 11.1 6.9 75 1027.92.1 50.0 -
20.0 -9.8 - - - - - KYANCUTTA 0326 1530 10/S - - 200/18 18.7 4.0 38 1027.71.3 50.0 -
19.0 -8.2 - - - - - STREAKY BAY 0326 1530 15/S - - 180/15 18.2 12.3 68 1029.00.7 40.0 -
019 Northern Agricultural - Upper North
20.0 -10.1 - - - - - HAWKER 0326 1530 -/W - - 180/22 19.0 4.8 39 1024.81.7 50.0 -
18.0 -9.1 5.0 -5.7 3 0.4/24 0.4/18 YONGALA 0326 0930 - - - 230/05 9.4 4.6 72 - 30.0 No 15:00 reading today
16.0 -11.1 - - - - - YONGALA 0326 1530 - - - 230/11 16.2 2.8 41 - 40.0 -
024 Murray Valley
16.0 -9.4 - - - - - EUDUNDA 0326 1530 6/SW - - 200/31 15.1 2.9 44 1024.81.0 40.0 -
026 Lower Southeast
16.0 -8.7 - - - 1/6 1/3 COONAWARRA 0326 1530 - - - - 250/28 13.7 9.2 74 1021.60.1 - - - -
14.0 -9.0 - - - 1/6 0.6/3 MOUNT GAMBIER AERO 0326 1530 3/SW - - 260/44 13.3 8.9 75 1020.00.1 12.0 -
Queensland
029 Lower Carpentaria (Gulf Country)
33.0 - 26.0 - - 3/24 3/18 SWEERS ISLAND 0326 0900 6/N 200/21 30.4 24.7 72 1015.31.7 40.0 -
040 South Coast Moreton & Brisbane
- - - - - - 9/3 AMBERLEY AMO 0326 0600 2/W - - Calm 24.2 23.5 96 1016.81.6 - 5.0 VIS SW-NW 5000M VER:3.2 SWV:M2.02.28.00
- - - - - - - AMBERLEY AMO 0326 1800 10/W 060/18 26.7 22.2 76 1015.71.8 5.0 -
32.9 +4.4 - - - - 39/3 ARCHERFIELD AIRPORT 0326 0000 - - - 090/11 24.1 23.2 95 1016.10.3 - - - -
- - - - - 39/6 - ARCHERFIELD AIRPORT 0326 0300 - - - 080/08 24.2 22.8 92 1015.30.8 - - - -
33.0 +4.5 23.0 +4.7 - 45/24 - ARCHERFIELD AIRPORT 0326 0900 - - - 360/13 27.2 21.9 73 1018.11.2 - - - -
33.0 - 23.0 - - 42/24 0.2/3 BEAUDESERT DRUMLEY STREET 0326 0900 - - - - Calm 25.3 23.7 91 1018.31.4 - - - -
29.3 - - - - - 7/3 BRISBANE AERO 0326 0000 3/N - - 130/09 24.5 23.5 94 1016.2 30.0 -
- - - - - 0.2/12 Tr/3 BRISBANE AERO 0326 2100 3/N 350/17 25.9 23.6 87 1018.01.4 18.0 -
- - - - - - 16/3 UNIVERSITY OF QUEENSLAND GATTON 0326 1800 - - - - 180/08 23.3 22.1 93 - - - - -
041 Darling Downs - east
31.2 - - - - - 2/3 TOOWOOMBA AIRPORT 0326 0000 - - - 090/21 21.4 21.2 99 1017.1 - - 0.1 -
- - - - - 2/6 - TOOWOOMBA AIRPORT 0326 0300 - - - 090/21 21.0 20.8 99 1016.10.9 - - 0.0 -
- - - - - - - TOOWOOMBA AIRPORT 0326 0600 - - - 070/15 21.0 20.8 99 1017.91.7 - - 0.1 -
- - - - - - 11/3 WARWICK 0326 1800 - - - - 120/08 22.3 19.7 85 1015.71.8 - - - -
New South Wales
058 Northern Rivers
- - - - - 20/6 20/3 CASINO AIRPORT AWS 0326 2100 - - - - 290/09 22.0 20.5 91 1016.72.8 - - - -
- - - - - 18/6 18/3 LISMORE AIRPORT AWS 0326 2100 - - - - 010/17 21.8 21.5 98 1016.82.6 - - - -
059 Mid North Coast
19.0 - 16.0 - - - - DORRIGO (OLD CORAMBA RD) 0326 0900 - - - 360/04 18.0 18.0 100 - 0.1 -
070 Southern Tablelands-Goulburn/Monaro
19.0 -4.7 - - - - - COOMA VISITORS CENTRE 0326 1500 3/- - - 270/46 16.5 12.1 75 - 30.0 -
071 Southern Tablelands-Snowy Mountains
11.7 -1.7 - - - - - THREDBO AWS 0326 0000 - - - - 330/72 3.4 0.8 83 1013.71.0 - - - -
- - - - - - - THREDBO AWS 0326 0100 - - - - 330/80 3.1 0.5 83 1013.3 - - - -
- - - - - - - THREDBO AWS 0326 0200 - - - - 330/74 2.3 0.7 89 1013.3 - - - -
- - - - - - - THREDBO AWS 0326 0300 - - - - 330/78 2.2 0.9 91 1012.80.8 - - - -
- - - - - - - THREDBO AWS 0326 0400 - - - - 330/76 1.9 0.7 92 1012.8 - - - -
- - - - - - - THREDBO AWS 0326 0500 - - - - 330/68 1.0 -0.6 89 1012.8 - - - -
- - - - - - - THREDBO AWS 0326 0600 - - - - 320/67 0.7 -1.8 83 1013.00.2 - - - -
- - - - - - - THREDBO AWS 0326 1000 - - - - 330/68 2.2 -0.2 84 1014.3 - - - -
- - - - - - - THREDBO AWS 0326 1100 - - - - 330/70 1.6 -0.6 85 1014.8 - - - -
- - -0.4 -5.3 - - - THREDBO AWS 0326 1200 - - - - 330/72 2.1 0.2 87 1014.70.1 - - - -
- - - - - - - THREDBO AWS 0326 1300 - - - - 330/65 1.8 0.6 92 1014.6 - - - -
- - - - - - - THREDBO AWS 0326 1400 - - - - 330/63 1.5 -0.7 85 1014.7 - - - -
3.0 -10.4 - - - - - THREDBO AWS 0326 1500 - - - - 320/54 2.4 -4.6 60 1014.40.2 - - - -
072 Southwest Slopes - south
16.0 -8.8 - - - - - TUMBARUMBA POST OFFICE 0326 1500 10/W - - 270/09 16.1 0.1 34 - 50.0 50000
074 Riverina - east
20.0 -8.3 - - - - - NARRANDERA AIRPORT AWS 0326 1500 - - - - 270/21 19.4 -0.1 27 1020.81.0 - - - -
20.0 -8.0 - - - - - TOCUMWAL AIRPORT 0326 1500 10/W - - 270/18 19.3 5.8 41 - 30.0 -
075 Riverina - west
20.0 -8.6 - - - - - GRIFFITH AIRPORT AWS 0326 1500 - - - - 250/26 19.5 -0.5 26 1021.31.0 - - - -
21.0 -8.1 - - - - - HILLSTON AIRPORT 0326 1500 -/ - 270/11 21.0 -2.4 21 - 50.0 regional observer VER:03.2 SWV:3.3.1
23.0 -7.2 9.0 -6.1 - - - LAKE CARGELLIGO AIRPORT 0326 0900 -/ - 230/28 14.2 4.8 53 - 7.0 -
21.0 -9.2 - - - - - LAKE CARGELLIGO AIRPORT 0326 1500 -/W - 270/28 20.2 -1.2 24 - 20.0 -
Victoria
076 Mallee - north
20.0 -8.2 - - - - - MILDURA AIRPORT 0326 1500 - - - 240/22 19.1 1.1 30 1023.51.8 - 35.0 -
20.0 -8.4 - - - - - OUYEN (POST OFFICE) 0326 1500 10/- - - 270/26 19.3 -0.6 26 - 40.0 -
079 Wimmera - south
20.8 - - - - - 0.8/3 HORSHAM AERODROME 0326 0000 - - - 290/13 9.7 8.1 90 1017.12.8 - - - Generated from 03/25/2015 12:59 message
18.0 -8.0 - - - - - LONGERENONG 0326 1500 - - - - 260/46 16.8 - - - - - - -
080 Northern Country - Lower North
19.0 -8.2 - - - - - ECHUCA AERODROME 0326 1500 - - - 270/24 18.7 -1.8 25 1019.51.4 - - 30.0 -
082 Northeast - Lower
- - 2.6 -8.3 - - - RUTHERGLEN RESEARCH 0326 1200 - - - - 260/24 16.2 2.9 41 - - - - -
19.0 -8.3 - - - - - RUTHERGLEN RESEARCH 0326 1500 - - - - 280/30 17.7 0.4 31 - - - - -
083 Northeast - Upper
- - -1.8 -8.2 - - - MOUNT BULLER 0326 1200 - - - - 330/24 -0.7 -0.8 99 - - - - -
2.0 -12.2 - - - - - MOUNT BULLER 0326 1500 - - - - 340/08 0.9 -0.1 93 - - - - -
086 East Central
- - - - - - - SOUTH CHANNEL ISLAND 0326 1600 - - - - 310/63 - - - - - - - -
- - - - - - - SOUTH CHANNEL ISLAND 0326 1800 - - - - 310/63 - - - - - - - -
087 West Central
- - - - - - - AVALON AIRPORT 0326 0300 - - - 320/22 10.7 6.3 74 1014.80.3 - - - -
088 North Central
16.0 -8.6 - - - - - CASTLEMAINE PRISON 0326 1500 15/E - 250/55 15.2 0.6 37 - 20.0 -
15.0 -10.4 - - - - - LAKE EILDON 0326 1500 15/W - - 360/15 15.1 2.4 42 - 50.0 -
089 Western Plains
15.0 -8.7 - - - 0.2/6 0.2/6 ARARAT PRISON 0326 1500 6/N - - 310/13 12.9 4.0 55 1018.90.3 15.0 -
090 West Coast
14.0 - - - - 2/6 0.6/3 CAPE NELSON LIGHTHOUSE 0326 1500 - - - - 270/65 13.2 10.9 86 1015.50.3 - - - -
- - - - - - - COLAC (MOUNT GELLIBRAND) 0326 1400 - - - - 290/68 12.5 4.7 59 1013.7 - - - -
15.0 - - - - 0.2/6 0.2/3 COLAC (MOUNT GELLIBRAND) 0326 1500 - - - - 300/74 10.2 6.7 79 1012.91.7 - - - -
- - - - - - - COLAC (MOUNT GELLIBRAND) 0326 1600 - - - - 310/63 10.1 8.0 87 1011.8 - - - -
- - - - - - - COLAC (MOUNT GELLIBRAND) 0326 1700 - - - - 300/70 11.3 10.0 92 1011.9 - - - -
13.0 -11.0 - - - 1/6 1/3 HAMILTON AIRPORT 0326 1500 - - - 270/37 10.9 9.5 91 1018.00.4 - - 3.0 -
- - - - - - 11/3 MORTLAKE RACECOURSE 0326 1800 - - - - 270/24 11.7 11.5 99 1016.81.4 - - - -
21.0 - - - - - 3/3 WARRNAMBOOL AIRPORT NDB 0326 0000 - - - 340/21 9.0 7.9 93 1014.4 - - - -
- - 6.8 - - - 0.4/3 WARRNAMBOOL AIRPORT NDB 0326 1200 - - - 300/35 12.3 9.1 81 1016.30.1 - - - -
- - - - - - 11/3 WARRNAMBOOL AIRPORT NDB 0326 1800 - - - 260/31 12.6 12.1 97 1016.81.8 - - - -
Tasmania
091 North Coast
18.0 - 8.0 - - 15/24 15/24 BRIDPORT (SEA VIEW VILLAS) 0326 0900 - - - Calm 10.6 9.4 92 - 35.0 ORIG-undefined COOP SAID RESET MIN IS ALWAYS WRON
- - - - - 9/6 9/3 CAPE GRIM 0326 0300 - - - 360/24 10.0 7.9 87 1010.8 - - - -
- - - - - - 11/3 CAPE GRIM 0326 1800 - - - 140/18 10.8 9.6 92 1008.91.1 - - - -
- - - - - 9/6 9/3 CAPE GRIM BAPS (COMPARISON) 0326 0300 - - - - 360/24 9.7 7.8 88 1011.1 - - - -
- - - - - - 10/3 CAPE GRIM BAPS (COMPARISON) 0326 1800 - - - - 150/31 10.7 10.3 97 1008.91.2 - - - -
- - - - - - 19/3 CRESSY RESEARCH STATION 0326 0600 - - - - 140/17 9.2 9.1 99 - - - - -
- - - - - - 0.4/3 DEVONPORT AIRPORT 0326 1800 - - - 340/24 11.7 9.3 85 1012.10.2 - - - -
- - - - - - 21/3 LAUNCESTON (TI TREE BEND) 0326 0600 - - - - 150/09 10.2 9.6 96 - - - - -
- - - - - - 14/3 LAUNCESTON AIRPORT 0326 0600 - - - 100/13 8.6 7.8 95 1011.30.7 - - - -
- - - - - 10/6 10/3 LOW HEAD 0326 0300 - - - - 270/21 12.8 10.7 87 1012.21.9 - - - -
- - - - - - 22/3 LOW HEAD 0326 0600 - - - - 270/39 13.1 10.1 82 1011.40.8 - - - -
18.0 - 10.0 - - 34/24 2/3 LOW HEAD 0326 0900 - - - - 130/05 10.5 8.1 85 1012.71.3 - - - -
- - - - - - 8/3 SCOTTSDALE (WEST MINSTONE ROAD) 0326 0600 - - - - 130/11 9.5 8.9 96 1011.10.8 - - - -
13.0 -8.3 - - - 2/6 1/3 SCOTTSDALE (WEST MINSTONE ROAD) 0326 1500 6/NW 330/17 11.9 8.1 78 1011.40.5 7.0 Rain 3.0 Soil temps - Man. read. VER:3.2 SWV:M2.02
- - - - - - 9/3 SHEFFIELD SCHOOL FARM 0326 0600 - - - - 230/08 7.8 6.6 92 1011.10.1 - - - -
- - - - - - 11/3 WYNYARD AIRPORT 0326 1800 - - - 130/13 10.3 10.1 99 1011.00.4 - - 9.0 -
- - - - - 17/6 5/3 WYNYARD AIRPORT 0326 2100 - - - 080/05 9.6 9.3 98 1010.40.6 - - - -
092 East Coast
18.0 -2.4 9.0 -3.0 - 22/24 22/24 BICHENO (COUNCIL DEPOT) 0326 0900 - - - 270/09 11.1 10.1 94 - 12.0 thunder andlightning this morning
19.0 - 8.0 - - 33/24 31/3 FRIENDLY BEACHES 0326 0900 - - - - 040/08 10.2 9.7 97 1011.60.7 - - - -
18.0 - 11.0 - - 16/24 16/3 MARIA ISLAND (POINT LESUEUR) 0326 0900 - - - - 310/13 11.5 10.2 92 1010.90.9 - - - -
18.0 - 7.0 - 5 19/24 19/18 SWANSEA (FRANCIS STREET) 0326 0900 3/NW - - Calm 10.6 9.8 95 1011.80.1 3.0 /
094 Southeast and Hobart
20.0 - 5.0 - - 9/24 9/3 CAMPANIA (KINCORA) 0326 0900 - - - - 030/09 9.6 8.8 95 - - - - -
- - 9.8 - - - 8/3 CAPE BRUNY (CAPE BRUNY) 0326 1200 - - - - 100/13 12.3 10.5 89 1010.71.7 - - - -
19.0 - 11.0 - - 12/24 12/3 DUNALLEY (STROUD POINT) 0326 0900 - - - - 300/08 10.9 10.3 96 1011.60.3 - - - -
- - - - - 9/6 9/3 DUNALLEY (STROUD POINT) 0326 2100 - - - - 230/24 11.5 9.8 89 1011.31.9 - - - -
19.0 - 4.0 - - - 9/3 GROVE (RESEARCH STATION) 0326 0900 - - - - 100/09 7.4 7.2 99 - - - - -
12.0 - 4.0 - - 9/24 9/3 HARTZ MOUNTAIN (KEOGHS PIMPLE) 0326 0900 - - - - 100/13 4.7 4.3 97 - - - - -
21.0 +0.9 9.0 -1.8 - 11/24 11/3 HOBART (ELLERSLIE ROAD) 0326 0900 - - - - 180/11 10.2 9.6 96 1011.20.7 - - - -
- - - - - 15/6 13/3 HOBART (ELLERSLIE ROAD) 0326 2100 - - - - 260/05 10.7 9.3 91 1011.42.0 - - - -
20.0 -0.6 5.0 -5.7 1 7/24 7/3 HOBART AIRPORT 0326 0900 1/NW - - 300/09 9.6 8.8 95 1011.70.4 15.0 -
- - - - - 2/6 2/3 HOBART AIRPORT 0326 2100 10/NW - 320/08 10.5 8.2 86 1011.62.2 30.0 -
10.0 -1.0 2.0 -2.0 - 11/24 11/3 MOUNT WELLINGTON 0326 0900 - - - - 080/08 3.9 3.6 98 - - - - -
- - 10.3 - - - 13/3 TASMAN ISLAND 0326 1200 - - - - 050/11 11.6 11.1 97 1011.00.3 - - - -
096 Central Plateau
- - - - - - 10/3 LIAWENEE 0326 0600 - - - - 050/18 4.2 3.8 97 1008.81.2 - - - -
097 West Coast
15.0 - 7.0 - - 9/24 9/3 SCOTTS PEAK DAM 0326 0900 - - - - 150/08 6.9 6.8 99 - - - - -
15.0 - 4.0 - - 11/24 11/3 WARRA 0326 0900 - - - - 230/08 6.8 6.8 100 - - - - -
098 King Island
- - - - - 9/6 3/3 KING ISLAND AIRPORT 0326 0300 - - - 310/26 11.4 8.4 82 1011.21.7 - - - -
15.0 - - - - 5/6 5/3 KING ISLAND AIRPORT 0326 1500 - - - 340/46 13.8 11.3 85 1007.34.6 - - - -
Islands
200 Islands
- - - - - - 25/3 COCOS ISLAND AIRPORT 0326 2000 - - - 130/28 25.9 24.6 93 1012.01.7 - - 4.6 -
18.0 - 11.0 - - - - HOGAN ISLAND 0326 0900 - - - - 300/67 11.6 7.9 78 1013.30.4 - - - -
- - - - - - - HOGAN ISLAND 0326 2100 - - - - 320/83 13.2 9.1 76 1010.41.4 - - - -
Antarctica
300 Antarctica
- - 5.1 +0.4 - - Tr/3 MACQUARIE ISLAND 0326 0100 3/NW - - 310/65 7.3 3.7 78 1004.9 30.0 -
- - - - - - - MACQUARIE ISLAND 0326 0300 - - - - 300/63 7.4 4.0 79 1004.4 - - - -
8.0 +0.0 - - - Tr/6 Tr/3 MACQUARIE ISLAND 0326 0400 3/NW - - 300/63 7.5 4.5 81 1004.80.1 20.0 -