Noteworthy synoptic observations for Sunday, 14 February 2021 local
prepared 0012 EST, 15/02/21
Go to the archive for this page for last MONDAY TUESDAY WEDNESDAY THURSDAY FRIDAY SATURDAY SUNDAY.
Return to LATEST REPORT
Max Var Min Var Grs Min Rainfall Station Mth/ Date Time local Cloud amounts & types Wind Temp Dew Pt Rel Hum Pressure Weather Description Vis Comments
° C ° C ° C ° C ° C mm/ hr mm/ hr       Tot Cov Low Cloud(base m x 100) Mid High Dir °/ km/h ° C ° C % hPa/ 3hr tendency Pre- sent Past km  
Western Australia
001 North Kimberley
- - - - - 9/6 9/3 WYNDHAM AERO 0214 0300 - - - - 120/17 25.7 24.5 93 1006.50.2 - - - -
002 East Kimberley
- - - - - 51/6 50/3 ARGYLE AERODROME 0214 0300 - - - 090/09 24.4 23.4 94 1007.3 - - - -
37.0 - 24.4 - - 52/24 - ARGYLE AERODROME 0214 0900 - - - 210/13 28.1 22.1 70 1007.90.5 - - - -
- - - - - - 0.2/3 HALLS CREEK AIRPORT 0214 0600 - - - 010/08 23.0 21.6 92 1006.71.2 - - - -
- - - - - - 3/3 HALLS CREEK AIRPORT 0214 1200 - - - 270/11 25.2 24.0 93 1006.41.0 - - - -
- - - - - - 12/3 HALLS CREEK AIRPORT 0214 1800 - - - - 250/05 24.9 23.9 94 1004.80.6 - - - -
- - - - - - 3/3 KUNUNURRA AERO 0214 1800 - - - 150/05 30.9 28.5 87 1003.50.6 - - - -
37.0 +1.0 23.0 -1.3 - 27/24 27/24 WARMUN 0214 0900 - - - 160/02 28.0 24.4 81 1007.90.4 20.0 Overcast & Humid
003 West Kimberley
32.6 -0.3 - - - - - BROOME AIRPORT 0214 2100 - - - 230/15 29.4 22.0 64 1008.11.2 - - - -
34.0 - - - - 7/6 7/3 CURTIN AERO 0214 1500 - - - 070/30 23.4 23.4 100 1005.21.0 - - 2.0 -
34.0 -0.1 - - - - - DERBY AERO 0214 1500 - - - 080/22 27.6 24.6 84 1005.51.6 - - - -
006 West Gascoyne
- - - - - 14/6 9/3 CARNARVON AIRPORT 0214 0300 - - - 170/21 25.1 25.1 100 1007.31.2 - - - -
008 Central West
- - - - - - 0.2/3 GERALDTON AIRPORT 0214 0000 - - - 120/04 23.6 20.7 84 1010.31.5 - - - -
37.0 - - - - 4/6 4/3 GERALDTON AIRPORT 0214 1500 - - - 220/21 23.5 21.0 86 1009.40.4 - - - -
009 Lower West and Perth
35.0 +8.1 - - - - - MANJIMUP 0214 1500 - - - - 360/13 32.7 8.9 23 1011.32.1 - - - -
013 Interior
25.0 -10.8 19.0 -3.8 - - - GILES METEOROLOGICAL OFFICE 0214 0630 - - - 100/18 22.6 16.0 66 1009.40.7 - - - -
Northern Territory
014 Northern Rivers
35.0 - 23.0 - - 76/24 - BATCHELOR AIRPORT 0214 0900 - - - - 270/05 25.4 23.8 91 1007.21.2 - - - -
35.1 - - - - - 9/3 BRADSHAW 0214 0000 - - - - 250/05 24.5 - - 1007.91.0 - - - -
- - - - - 64/18 - BRADSHAW 0214 0300 - - - - 190/08 24.2 - - 1006.61.3 - - - -
35.0 - 24.0 - - 64/24 - BRADSHAW 0214 0900 - - - - 220/09 26.4 - - 1007.61.4 - - - -
35.3 - - - - - 36/3 BRADSHAW - ANGALLARI VALLEY (DE 0214 0000 - - - - 210/05 23.0 22.0 94 1008.10.1 - - - -
- - - - - 37/6 0.4/3 BRADSHAW - ANGALLARI VALLEY (DE 0214 0300 - - - - Calm 23.9 22.9 94 1006.21.9 - - - -
35.0 - 23.0 - - 113/24 - BRADSHAW - ANGALLARI VALLEY (DE 0214 0900 - - - - 250/04 25.8 24.0 90 1007.31.6 - - - -
35.2 - - - - - 18/3 BRADSHAW - KOOLENDONG VALLEY (D 0214 0000 - - - - 230/02 24.6 24.1 97 - - - - -
- - - - - 20/6 2/3 BRADSHAW - KOOLENDONG VALLEY (D 0214 0300 - - - - Calm 24.6 24.1 97 - - - - -
35.0 - 24.0 - - 49/24 - BRADSHAW - KOOLENDONG VALLEY (D 0214 0900 - - - - Calm 26.1 24.7 92 - - - - -
32.0 - 25.0 - - 26/24 - BULMAN 0214 0900 - - - - 100/04 26.8 23.7 83 1007.32.1 - - - -
28.0 - 23.0 - - 26/24 - CENTRAL ARNHEM PLATEAU 0214 0900 - - - - 340/02 24.2 21.7 86 1006.41.3 - - - -
30.0 -1.4 - - - 0.2/6 - DARWIN AIRPORT 0214 1500 - - - 260/24 27.1 24.4 85 1004.71.9 - - - -
34.5 - - - - - 18/3 DELAMERE WEAPONS RANGE 0214 0000 - - - - 150/05 24.5 24.2 98 1006.20.7 - - - -
- - - - - 21/6 3/3 DELAMERE WEAPONS RANGE 0214 0300 - - - - 250/05 24.4 24.1 98 1004.81.3 - - - -
35.0 - 24.0 - - 48/24 - DELAMERE WEAPONS RANGE 0214 0900 - - - - 160/11 26.4 23.1 82 1005.91.4 - - - -
33.0 +0.2 24.0 +0.1 - 27/24 - DOUGLAS RIVER RESEARCH FARM 0214 0900 - - - - 280/08 26.3 24.7 91 1007.11.0 - - - -
30.6 - - - - - 0.2/3 GROOTE EYLANDT AIRPORT 0214 0000 - - - 350/04 26.5 26.2 98 1007.0 - - - -
33.0 -0.1 24.0 -0.3 - 37/24 - JABIRU AIRPORT 0214 0900 - - - 280/08 26.5 24.5 89 1007.11.0 - - - -
33.0 - 24.0 - - 25/24 - KANGAROO FLATS (DEFENCE) 0214 0900 - - - - 250/05 27.1 24.2 84 - - - - -
- - - - - - 12/3 LAJAMANU AIRPORT 0214 0600 - - - - 200/09 23.1 21.5 91 1005.4 - - - -
31.0 - 24.0 - - 64/24 - MANINGRIDA AIRPORT 0214 0900 - - - 230/09 27.7 23.3 77 1006.91.3 - - - -
33.0 - 24.0 - - 81/24 - MOUNT BUNDEY NORTH (DEFENCE) 0214 0900 - - - - 310/04 26.4 23.7 85 - - - - -
33.0 - 24.0 - - 96/24 - MOUNT BUNDEY SOUTH (DEFENCE) 0214 0900 - - - - 310/02 26.5 24.0 86 1008.71.1 - - - -
33.0 - 24.0 - - 53/24 - NOONAMAH AIRSTRIP 0214 0900 - - - - 260/09 27.4 24.5 84 1007.01.3 - - - -
- - - - - - 26/3 NOONAMAH AIRSTRIP 0214 1800 - - - - 290/05 27.0 25.2 90 1003.50.3 - - - -
- - - - - 26/6 - NOONAMAH AIRSTRIP 0214 2100 - - - - Calm 26.8 25.9 95 1005.21.7 - - - -
- - - - - - 24/3 PIRLANGIMPI AIRPORT 0214 0600 - - - - 200/13 25.0 24.1 95 1006.80.5 - - - -
33.0 +1.7 24.0 -0.3 - 31/24 5/3 PIRLANGIMPI AIRPORT 0214 0900 - - - - 210/05 26.8 23.9 84 1007.70.9 - - - -
31.0 -2.8 24.0 -0.1 - 41/24 0.2/3 TINDAL RAAF 0214 0900 - - - 220/08 25.7 24.3 92 1006.81.2 - - 8.0 -
36.3 +0.8 - - - - 29/3 VICTORIA RIVER DOWNS 0214 0000 - - - - 300/08 24.2 22.3 89 1007.11.8 - - - -
36.0 +0.5 24.0 -0.6 - 31/24 - VICTORIA RIVER DOWNS 0214 0900 - - - - 180/08 27.3 23.1 78 1006.91.3 - - - -
015 Northern Plateau--Barkly/Alice Spgs
24.6 -10.3 - - - - - ALICE SPRINGS AIRPORT 0214 0000 - - - - 120/15 22.0 18.4 80 1010.3 - - - -
25.0 -9.9 19.0 -1.7 - - - ALICE SPRINGS AIRPORT 0214 0900 - - - - 100/21 24.1 16.4 62 1011.41.0 - - - -
25.0 -11.2 17.0 -4.5 20 - - CURTIN SPRINGS 0214 0900 25/W 140/08 23.6 13.9 55 1012.01.0 40.0 regional observer VER:03.2 SWV:3.19
26.0 -10.6 22.0 +0.0 - - - JERVOIS 0214 0900 - - - - 150/15 26.0 19.4 67 1011.61.5 - - - -
26.0 -10.7 19.0 -4.0 18 - - WATARRKA 0214 0900 -/- - - 050/15 24.4 13.8 52 1010.40.8 15.0 regional observer VER:03.2 SWV:3.19
26.9 -9.8 - - - - - YULARA AIRPORT 0214 0000 - - - 120/11 22.5 16.3 68 1010.6 - - - -
27.0 -9.7 18.0 -4.0 - - - YULARA AIRPORT 0214 0900 - - - 090/30 25.0 13.5 49 1011.40.6 - - - -
Queensland
027 North Peninsula
- - - - - - - WEIPA AERO 0214 0600 - - - 090/09 25.3 24.1 93 1007.80.5 - - - -
028 South Peninsula
32.4 - - - - - 0.2/3 LOCKHART RIVER AIRPORT 0214 0000 - - - Calm 25.4 25.1 98 1009.50.8 - - - -
32.0 - - - - 9/6 9/3 LOCKHART RIVER AIRPORT 0214 1500 - - - 100/13 30.4 25.0 73 1005.72.3 - - - -
- - - - - 17/6 15/3 LOCKHART RIVER AIRPORT 0214 2100 - - - 270/09 24.9 24.6 98 1008.12.4 - - 1.5 -
029 Lower Carpentaria (Gulf Country)
34.0 - - - - 27/6 27/3 CLONCURRY AIRPORT 0214 1500 - - - 350/28 27.8 23.0 75 1003.72.9 - - - -
- - - - - - 27/3 CLONCURRY AIRPORT 0214 1800 - - - 020/26 24.1 23.4 96 1006.42.7 - - - -
- - - - - 28/6 0.4/3 CLONCURRY AIRPORT 0214 2100 - - - 220/11 25.3 24.1 93 1008.01.5 - - - -
35.0 - - - - 27/6 27/3 JULIA CREEK AIRPORT 0214 1500 - - - -/- 24.8 23.6 93 1005.90.8 - - 8.0 -
- - - - - 0.6/6 0.6/3 KOWANYAMA AIRPORT 0214 0300 - - - 020/08 25.9 25.7 99 1007.01.5 - - - -
- - - - - - 34/3 LAKE JULIUS AWS 0214 1800 - - - - 330/15 25.6 23.5 88 - - - - -
- - - - - 34/6 0.2/3 LAKE JULIUS AWS 0214 2100 - - - - 190/08 25.1 23.3 90 - - - - -
- - - - - 40/6 40/3 MOUNT ISA AERO 0214 0300 - - - 030/22 23.7 23.7 100 1006.70.3 - - 4.0 -
- - - - - - 4/3 MOUNT ISA AERO 0214 0600 - - - 350/05 24.8 24.8 100 1007.20.5 - - - -
38.0 +2.8 24.0 +0.5 - 44/24 0.2/3 MOUNT ISA AERO 0214 0900 - - - 270/21 26.1 25.2 95 1008.81.5 - - - -
35.0 -0.2 - - - 0.6/6 0.6/3 MOUNT ISA AERO 0214 1500 - - - 280/24 30.8 22.9 63 1004.82.9 - - - -
- - - - - 7/6 7/3 MOUNT ISA AERO 0214 2100 - - - 110/17 24.8 24.5 98 1007.73.3 - - - -
- - - - - - 3/3 NORMANTON AIRPORT 0214 0600 - - - 120/09 24.1 24.1 100 1008.42.2 - - - -
- - - - - - 12/3 NORMANTON AIRPORT 0214 1800 - - - 310/15 27.7 27.5 99 1005.10.3 - - - -
033 Central Coast - east
- - - - - - 0.6/3 SAMUEL HILL AERO 0214 1800 - - - 040/08 24.3 20.2 78 1005.70.7 - - - -
035 Central Highlands
33.0 - - - - 16/6 16/3 BLACKWATER AIRPORT 0214 1500 - - - - 100/15 31.8 23.9 63 1004.11.7 - - - -
35.1 - - - - - 10/3 LOCHINGTON 0214 0000 - - - - Calm 24.3 24.3 100 1008.3 - - - -
037 Upper Western (Northwest)
- - - - - 11/6 11/3 CAMOOWEAL TOWNSHIP 0214 0300 - - - - 190/24 24.6 24.3 98 1007.40.2 - - - -
- - - - - - 8/3 CAMOOWEAL TOWNSHIP 0214 0600 - - - - 140/05 23.8 23.8 100 1008.10.7 - - - -
37.0 +0.8 24.0 +0.3 - 35/24 16/3 CAMOOWEAL TOWNSHIP 0214 0900 - - - - 210/13 24.3 24.3 100 1008.7 - - - -
- - - - - 27/6 27/3 NEW MAY DOWNS 0214 0300 - - - - 090/21 23.9 22.7 93 - - - - -
37.0 - 23.0 - - 31/24 - NEW MAY DOWNS 0214 0900 - - - - 260/11 25.2 23.4 90 - - - - -
- - - - - - 12/3 NEW MAY DOWNS 0214 1800 - - - - 260/08 31.2 22.8 61 - - - - -
- - - - - 15/6 3/3 NEW MAY DOWNS 0214 2100 - - - - 090/11 24.4 23.2 93 - - - - -
38.0 - - - - 11/6 11/3 TREPELL AIRPORT 0214 1500 - - - 090/13 27.5 22.9 76 1003.72.6 - - 1.5 -
- - - - - - 15/3 TREPELL AIRPORT 0214 1800 - - - - 060/24 25.2 22.7 86 1005.61.8 - - - -
- - - - - 20/6 5/3 TREPELL AIRPORT 0214 2100 - - - - 070/13 25.7 23.0 85 1007.01.4 - - - -
28.0 - 22.0 - - 27/24 - WINTON AIRPORT 0214 0900 - - - Calm 28.1 24.7 82 1007.91.6 - - - -
33.0 - - - - 29/6 29/3 WINTON AIRPORT 0214 1500 - - - 130/02 26.8 25.9 95 1004.72.3 - - - -
- - - - - - - WINTON AIRPORT 0214 2100 - - - 280/31 23.7 21.8 89 1006.63.0 - - - -
039 South Coast Curtis
- - - - - - 10/3 GLADSTONE AIRPORT 0214 1800 - - - 110/13 23.1 21.5 91 1006.91.1 - - 5.0 -
040 South Coast Moreton & Brisbane
34.1 - - - - - 8/3 BEAUDESERT DRUMLEY STREET 0214 0000 - - - - 200/05 22.7 22.7 100 1008.4 - - - -
- - - - - 18/6 10/3 BEAUDESERT DRUMLEY STREET 0214 0300 - - - - 190/08 21.3 21.3 100 1007.31.1 - - - -
- - - - - - - CAPE MORETON LIGHTHOUSE 0214 2100 - - - - 150/70 22.7 19.3 81 1008.11.1 - - - -
- - - - - - - CAPE MORETON LIGHTHOUSE 0214 2200 - - - - 140/70 23.3 19.7 80 1008.6 - - - -
- - - - - - - CAPE MORETON LIGHTHOUSE 0214 2300 - - - - 140/67 23.9 19.6 77 1008.5 - - - -
29.9 +2.1 - - - - 2/3 COOLANGATTA 0214 0000 - - - 240/09 23.1 22.1 94 1008.10.2 - - 5.0 -
- - - - - 13/6 11/3 COOLANGATTA 0214 0300 - - - Calm 21.4 20.4 94 1007.11.0 - - 9.0 -
- - - - - - - COOLANGATTA 0214 1300 - - - - 170/65 25.8 18.0 62 1007.6 - - - -
- - - - - - 1/3 COOLANGATTA 0214 1800 - - - 180/30 20.4 18.9 91 1010.21.9 - - 6.0 -
- - - - - - - DOUBLE ISLAND POINT LIGHTHOUSE 0214 1900 - - - - 160/63 24.0 20.5 81 1007.2 - - - -
- - - - - - - DOUBLE ISLAND POINT LIGHTHOUSE 0214 2000 - - - - 170/68 23.5 20.6 84 1007.8 - - - -
- - - - - 0.2/6 - DOUBLE ISLAND POINT LIGHTHOUSE 0214 2100 - - - - 170/65 23.5 20.2 82 1007.80.9 - - - -
- - - - - - - DOUBLE ISLAND POINT LIGHTHOUSE 0214 2200 - - - - 170/68 23.6 20.1 81 1007.6 - - - -
- - - - - - - DOUBLE ISLAND POINT LIGHTHOUSE 0214 2300 - - - - 170/65 23.8 20.3 81 1007.2 - - - -
- - - - - 9/6 8/3 GOLD COAST SEAWAY 0214 0300 - - - - 200/11 21.9 19.6 87 1007.30.8 - - - -
- - - - - - - KINGAROY AIRPORT 0214 0600 - - - 080/09 20.2 18.0 87 1007.00.9 - - - -
34.0 - 20.0 - - 2/24 2/3 KINGAROY AIRPORT 0214 0900 - - - Calm 20.5 20.0 97 1008.11.1 - - 4.5 -
- - 19.8 - - - 2/3 KINGAROY AIRPORT 0214 1200 - - - 120/17 21.4 21.2 99 1007.90.2 - - 3.5 -
041 Darling Downs - east
27.1 +2.1 - - - - 9/3 APPLETHORPE 0214 0000 - - - - Calm 19.0 17.7 92 1007.80.6 - - - -
- - - - - - - TOOWOOMBA AIRPORT 0214 0600 - - - 090/17 19.5 19.5 100 1007.60.9 - - 0.1 -
31.9 - - - - - 9/3 WARWICK 0214 0000 - - - - 300/05 20.5 - - 1007.50.3 - - - -
042 Darling Downs - west
35.4 - - - - - 10/3 MILES CONSTANCE STREET 0214 0000 - - - - 120/08 22.7 22.7 100 1007.70.8 - - - -
043 Maranoa
35.0 +2.3 21.0 +1.5 21 36/24 36/24 MITCHELL POST OFFICE 0214 0900 - - - 130/04 24.5 19.1 72 1008.2 10.0 -
36.7 +4.7 - - - - 13/3 ROMA AIRPORT 0214 0000 - - - 260/09 23.4 23.4 100 1007.40.4 - - - -
37.0 +5.0 21.0 +1.0 - 45/24 - ROMA AIRPORT 0214 0900 - - - 170/13 25.5 22.2 82 1007.70.8 - - - -
34.0 - 20.0 - - 55/24 - ST GEORGE AIRPORT 0214 0900 - - - 110/15 23.4 19.5 79 1008.51.4 - - - -
35.0 +1.8 22.0 +1.8 - 38/24 38/24 SURAT 0214 0900 - - - 180/11 24.5 22.0 86 - 50.0 -
New South Wales
048 Upper Western - Upper Darling
30.0 - 19.0 - - 1/24 1/24 LIGHTNING RIDGE VISITOR INFORMA 0214 0900 - - - 140/18 22.8 17.3 71 - 40.0 co-op observer VER:03.2 SWV:3.19
054 Northwest Slopes - north
28.0 - 18.0 - - 32/24 - NARRABRI AIRPORT AWS 0214 0900 - - - 150/30 20.3 14.7 70 1010.11.4 - - - -
055 Northwest Slopes - south
23.0 -8.2 10.0 -6.0 - 15/24 15/24 QUIRINDI POST OFFICE 0214 0900 - - - Calm 19.8 12.4 62 - 50.0 -
058 Northern Rivers
28.0 - - - - - 19/3 BYRON BAY (CAPE BYRON AWS) 0214 0000 - - - - 320/08 23.1 - - 1008.81.1 - - - -
- - - - - 39/6 20/3 BYRON BAY (CAPE BYRON AWS) 0214 0300 - - - - 250/18 21.4 - - 1007.81.0 - - - -
28.0 - 21.0 - - 43/24 - BYRON BAY (CAPE BYRON AWS) 0214 0900 - - - - 210/41 23.9 - - 1008.20.8 - - - -
32.2 - - - - - 15/3 EVANS HEAD RAAF BOMBING RANGE A 0214 0000 - - - - 260/09 21.1 20.1 94 1008.0 - - - -
- - - - - 16/6 1/3 EVANS HEAD RAAF BOMBING RANGE A 0214 0300 - - - - 200/21 21.9 21.2 96 1007.60.4 - - - -
32.4 - - - - - 9/3 LISMORE AIRPORT AWS 0214 0000 - - - Calm 22.0 20.8 93 1008.3 - - 9.0 -
- - - - - 12/6 3/3 LISMORE AIRPORT AWS 0214 0300 - - - Calm 22.2 21.2 94 1007.80.5 - - - -
- - 21.4 - - - 4/3 LISMORE AIRPORT AWS 0214 1200 - - - 190/34 21.3 20.1 93 1010.00.6 - - 2.5 -
23.0 - - - - 8/6 4/3 LISMORE AIRPORT AWS 0214 1500 - - - 160/22 21.3 19.8 91 1010.5 - - 6.0 -
- - - - - - - LISMORE AIRPORT AWS 0214 1800 - - - 190/21 22.6 18.4 77 1010.60.1 - - - -
- - - - - 1/6 1/3 LISMORE AIRPORT AWS 0214 2100 - - - 170/08 20.3 19.0 92 1012.92.3 - - - -
32.0 +3.1 21.0 +1.6 - 25/24 25/24 MURWILLUMBAH (BRAY PARK) 0214 0900 10/- - - 230/08 24.0 21.3 85 - 20.0 Via email regional observer VER:03.2 SWV:3.19
059 Mid North Coast
28.2 - - - - - 3/3 COFFS HARBOUR AIRPORT 0214 0000 - - - 210/28 21.5 20.5 94 1010.31.4 - - - -
- - - - - 9/6 7/3 COFFS HARBOUR AIRPORT 0214 0300 - - - 230/24 21.3 20.1 93 1009.70.6 - - - -
- - - - - - 5/3 COFFS HARBOUR AIRPORT 0214 0600 - - - 210/35 20.7 19.5 93 1011.11.4 - - - -
28.0 - 19.0 - - 36/24 5/3 COFFS HARBOUR AIRPORT 0214 0900 - - - 230/24 19.7 18.7 94 1012.51.4 - - - -
22.0 - 15.0 - - 32/24 32/24 DORRIGO (OLD CORAMBA RD) 0214 0900 -/ - - 180/15 15.0 15.0 100 - 10.0 -
060 Manning
24.4 - - - - - 12/3 PORT MACQUARIE AIRPORT AWS (COM 0214 0000 - - - - -/- 21.7 20.9 95 - - - - -
- - - - - 15/6 2/3 PORT MACQUARIE AIRPORT AWS (COM 0214 0300 - - - - -/- 22.0 18.4 80 - - - - -
24.0 - 19.0 - - 31/24 0.2/3 PORT MACQUARIE AIRPORT AWS (COM 0214 0900 - - - - -/- 22.0 17.8 77 - - - - -
24.2 - - - - - 12/3 PORT MAQUARIE (PORT MACQUARIE A 0214 0000 - - - 170/21 21.8 21.0 95 1011.21.5 - - - -
- - - - - 15/6 3/3 PORT MAQUARIE (PORT MACQUARIE A 0214 0300 - - - 200/21 22.2 18.8 81 1011.00.2 - - - -
24.0 - 19.0 - - 33/24 - PORT MAQUARIE (PORT MACQUARIE A 0214 0900 - - - 240/18 22.1 18.1 78 1013.41.0 - - - -
061 Hunter
23.0 - 17.0 - - 44/24 - COORANBONG (LAKE MACQUARIE AWS) 0214 0900 - - - - 210/08 21.2 16.8 76 1015.70.8 - - - -
22.0 - 15.0 - - 29/24 0.2/3 MANGROVE MOUNTAIN AWS 0214 0900 - - - - 210/05 17.3 14.8 85 - - - - -
25.0 -3.4 15.0 -2.5 - 31/24 - PATERSON (TOCAL AWS) 0214 0900 - - - 240/09 20.1 16.3 79 - - 40.0 -
064 Central Western Slopes - north
- - - - - 32/24 - COONABARABRAN (SHOWGROUNDS) 0214 0900 - - - 160/11 20.0 13.9 68 - 20.0 -
25.0 - 14.0 - - 30/24 - COONABARABRAN AIRPORT AWS 0214 0900 - - - - 160/17 16.6 13.7 83 1011.51.8 - - - -
070 Southern Tablelands-Goulburn/Monaro
23.0 -3.6 -2.0 -12.5 - - - COOMA VISITORS CENTRE 0214 0900 - - - Calm 12.0 9.1 82 - - 50.0 Via emailed by -princeh regional observer VER:03
Victoria
082 Northeast - Lower
- - - - - - - DARTMOUTH RESERVOIR 0214 0900 - - - Calm 19.0 15.7 81 - - 5.0 -
Queensland
140 South Coast Moreton & Brisbane
- - - - - 13/6 9/3 CANUNGRA (DEFENCE) 0214 0300 - - - - Calm 21.9 21.2 96 - - - - -
Islands
200 Islands
23.7 -1.2 - - - 1/6 - NORFOLK ISLAND AERO 0214 0300 - - - 090/17 22.1 21.6 97 1010.31.9 - - 1.5 -
- - - - - - 9/3 POINT FAWCETT 0214 0600 - - - - 200/11 25.0 23.8 93 1006.90.6 - - - -