Noteworthy synoptic observations for Wednesday, 29 January 2025 local
prepared 2351 EST, 29/01/25
Go to the archive for this page for last MONDAY TUESDAY WEDNESDAY THURSDAY FRIDAY SATURDAY SUNDAY.
Return to LATEST REPORT
Max Var Min Var Grs Min Rainfall Station Mth/ Date Time local Cloud amounts & types Wind Temp Dew Pt Rel Hum Pressure Weather Description Vis Comments
° C ° C ° C ° C ° C mm/ hr mm/ hr       Tot Cov Low Cloud(base m x 100) Mid High Dir °/ km/h ° C ° C % hPa/ 3hr tendency Pre- sent Past km  
Western Australia
001 North Kimberley
35.0 +1.4 22.0 -0.7 - 28/24 28/24 DOONGAN 0129 0900 -/ - - 180/09 26.5 23.3 83 1008.7 15.0 co-op observer
- - - - - - 14/3 KALUMBURU 0129 0000 - - - - 160/13 23.4 22.7 96 1009.01.1 - - - -
- - - - - - 18/3 TRUSCOTT 0129 0000 - - - 170/11 23.9 23.0 95 1008.5 - - - -
- - - - - 19/6 1/3 TRUSCOTT 0129 0300 - - - 190/02 24.3 23.3 94 1004.14.4 - - - -
003 West Kimberley
- - - - - - - BROOME AIRPORT 0129 0300 - - - 160/08 30.0 26.4 81 1008.51.4 - - - -
- - - - - - 32/3 BROOME AIRPORT 0129 0600 - - - 010/09 23.0 22.0 94 1007.51.0 - - - -
36.0 +2.6 20.8 -5.5 - 33/24 0.6/3 BROOME AIRPORT 0129 0900 - - - 070/11 24.4 22.8 91 1009.82.3 - - - -
- - - - - - - BROOME NTC AWS 0129 0300 - - - - 140/22 30.1 - - 1007.51.3 - - - -
- - - - - 6/6 6/3 CURTIN AERO 0129 0300 - - - 290/21 23.6 22.2 92 1004.92.4 - - - -
- - - - - - 0.2/3 CURTIN AERO 0129 0600 - - - 060/24 24.1 22.5 91 1009.44.5 - - - -
- - - - - 2/24 - CYGNET BAY 0129 0900 -/ - - 320/09 30.0 25.8 78 1009.1 20.0 -
- - - - - - - FITZROY CROSSING AERO 0129 0000 - - - - 200/21 28.7 23.1 72 1009.23.4 - - - -
- - - - - - - WEST ROEBUCK 0129 0300 - - - - -/- - - - - - - - -
004 Pilbara - De Grey
34.0 - 29.5 - - - - LEGENDRE ISLAND 0129 0900 - - - - 080/26 31.0 26.0 75 1011.53.5 - - - -
- - - - - - - PORT HEDLAND AIRPORT 0129 0600 - - - 100/28 28.3 26.3 89 1011.43.7 - - - -
006 West Gascoyne
37.8 +6.5 - - - 3/6 3/3 CARNARVON AIRPORT 0129 2100 - - - 020/44 24.8 22.7 88 1013.37.5 - - 3.5 -
44.8 - - - - - - SHARK BAY AIRPORT 0129 2100 - - - - 260/13 30.9 21.1 56 1009.33.6 - - - -
007 East Gascoyne
41.0 +4.0 29.0 +8.4 27 - - PAYNES FIND 0129 0900 -/ - - 060/08 32.7 3.4 16 1013.6 40.0 co-op observer
008 Central West
22.0 -13.2 9.0 -9.3 - - - DALWALLINU COMPARISON 0129 0600 - - - 320/15 14.3 4.6 52 1019.1 - - - -
- - 9.2 -9.1 - - - DALWALLINU COMPARISON 0129 0900 - - - - 180/13 18.7 5.2 41 1017.81.3 - - - -
21.0 -14.2 - - - - - DALWALLINU COMPARISON 0129 1200 - - - 140/26 20.1 6.8 42 1015.02.8 - - - -
21.7 -13.5 - - - - - DALWALLINU COMPARISON 0129 2100 - - - 200/13 15.1 10.7 75 1014.10.7 - - - -
43.0 +6.4 29.0 +9.6 - - - MULLEWA 0129 0900 -/ - - 050/18 36.0 -0.4 10 - 20.0 regional observer
009 Lower West and Perth
43.0 +8.9 - - - - - BADGINGARRA RESEARCH STN 0129 1500 - - - - 010/13 42.0 5.5 11 - - - - -
43.0 +8.9 - - - - - BADGINGARRA RESEARCH STN 0129 2100 - - - - 180/26 29.8 11.8 33 - - - - -
34.0 +8.8 - - - - - CAPE NATURALISTE 0129 1500 - - - - 210/22 31.3 19.6 50 1014.12.4 - - - -
34.1 +8.9 - - - - - CAPE NATURALISTE 0129 2100 - - - - 140/41 24.0 14.4 55 1013.30.0 - - - -
38.0 +8.4 - - - - - DWELLINGUP 0129 1500 - - - - 050/08 37.4 9.9 19 1013.22.4 - - - -
38.3 +8.7 - - - - - DWELLINGUP 0129 2100 - - - - 100/18 26.5 12.9 43 1012.10.2 - - - -
40.0 +9.0 - - - - - JANDAKOT AERO 0129 1500 - - - - 200/11 39.2 8.8 16 1011.62.5 - - - -
40.1 +9.1 - - - - - JANDAKOT AERO 0129 2100 - - - - 180/18 30.4 13.2 35 1010.50.4 - - - -
35.7 +8.6 - - - - - MANJIMUP 0129 2100 - - - - 070/17 21.6 15.7 69 1016.40.9 - - - -
42.0 +9.0 - - - - - PEARCE RAAF 0129 1500 - - - - 170/09 41.6 5.2 11 1010.52.7 - - - -
42.5 +9.5 - - - - - PEARCE RAAF 0129 2100 - - - - 170/13 29.8 12.7 35 1009.81.0 - - - -
42.0 +10.5 - - - - - PERTH AIRPORT 0129 1500 - - - 250/08 40.8 5.8 12 1011.12.6 30.0 -
41.9 +10.4 - - - - - PERTH AIRPORT 0129 2100 - - - 180/24 31.1 12.5 32 1010.20.8 30.0 -
013 Interior
- - - - - - - BALGO HILLS ASA 0129 2100 - - - - -/- - - - - - - - -
Northern Territory
014 Northern Rivers
- - - - - 12/6 12/3 BATCHELOR AIRPORT 0129 0300 - - - - 250/02 23.3 23.0 98 1005.93.4 - - - -
35.0 - 23.0 - - 45/24 - BATCHELOR AIRPORT 0129 0900 - - - - 140/04 26.1 24.9 93 1007.21.2 - - - -
35.4 - - - - - 8/3 CENTRAL ARNHEM PLATEAU 0129 0000 - - - - 030/05 23.8 22.2 91 1007.71.4 - - - -
35.0 - 23.0 - - 30/24 - CENTRAL ARNHEM PLATEAU 0129 0900 - - - - 320/09 26.3 23.2 83 1007.21.7 - - - -
- - 29.8 +3.1 - - 12/3 CENTRE ISLAND 0129 1200 - - - - 020/13 26.4 25.4 94 1006.30.8 - - - -
34.0 - 25.0 - 23 58/24 58/24 CHANNEL POINT 0129 0900 -/- - - 070/04 27.8 26.7 94 1007.5 20.0 co-op observer
- - - - - 32/6 32/3 DARWIN AIRPORT 0129 0300 - - - 240/15 24.1 23.9 99 1006.81.7 - - - -
- - - - - - 0.6/3 DARWIN AIRPORT 0129 0600 - - - 230/08 25.2 24.7 97 1005.61.2 - - - -
33.0 +1.2 24.0 -0.8 24 32/24 - DARWIN AIRPORT 0129 0900 2/SE 090/05 27.4 25.2 88 1007.72.1 30.0 -
- - - - - - - DARWIN AIRPORT 0129 2100 3/- - - 330/05 29.5 25.7 80 1005.92.1 30.0 -
35.7 - - - - - - DELAMERE WEAPONS RANGE 0129 0000 - - - - 200/11 26.4 23.7 85 1008.22.7 - - - -
36.0 - - - - - - DELAMERE WEAPONS RANGE 0129 1500 - - - - 250/05 35.6 22.9 48 1002.83.4 - - - -
- - - - - 12/6 12/3 DOUGLAS RIVER RESEARCH FARM 0129 0300 - - - - 210/05 23.6 23.1 97 1006.13.7 - - - -
- - - - - 0.6/6 0.2/3 DUM IN MIRRIE AIRSTRIP 0129 0300 - - - - 070/05 25.6 24.6 94 1005.72.8 - - - -
33.0 +1.0 26.0 +1.4 - 25/24 - GOVE AIRPORT 0129 0900 - - - 290/15 30.8 26.1 76 1007.41.9 - - - -
32.0 - - - - 27/6 27/3 GROOTE EYLANDT AIRPORT 0129 1500 - - - 090/04 26.7 25.8 95 1005.11.0 - - - -
- - - - - - - JABIRU AIRPORT 0129 1800 - - - 130/13 27.1 24.6 86 1004.10.6 - - - -
40.2 - - - - - 12/3 LAJAMANU AIRPORT 0129 0000 - - - - 340/18 25.7 22.4 82 1006.6 - - - -
33.3 - - - - - 14/3 MANINGRIDA AIRPORT 0129 0000 - - - 210/09 26.8 26.1 96 1008.11.0 - - 9.0 -
- - - - - 15/6 0.4/3 MANINGRIDA AIRPORT 0129 0300 - - - Calm 26.4 25.9 97 1005.52.6 - - - -
33.0 - 26.0 - - 30/24 - MANINGRIDA AIRPORT 0129 0900 - - - - 290/04 30.2 25.0 74 1007.11.8 - - - -
- - 25.6 - - - 1/3 MANINGRIDA AIRPORT 0129 1200 - - - 340/17 27.9 25.3 86 1007.30.2 - - - -
31.0 - - - - 9/6 8/3 MANINGRIDA AIRPORT 0129 1500 - - - 320/09 25.9 24.9 94 1004.42.9 - - - -
32.0 - 25.0 - - 50/24 - MCCLUER ISLAND 0129 0900 - - - - 300/26 29.2 25.8 82 1007.41.7 - - - Generated from 28/01/2025 23:29 message
34.0 - 26.0 - - 36/24 2/3 MILINGIMBI AIRPORT 0129 0900 - - - - 300/08 29.8 27.8 89 1007.21.9 - - - -
33.0 - 25.0 - - 49/24 - MURGANELLA AIRSTRIP 0129 0900 - - - - Calm 27.3 26.4 95 1007.71.9 - - - -
33.0 - - - - 0.6/6 0.4/3 MURGANELLA AIRSTRIP 0129 1500 - - - - Calm 29.0 27.2 90 1004.81.8 - - - -
- - - - - 14/6 14/3 NOONAMAH AIRSTRIP 0129 0300 - - - - 200/02 24.3 24.0 98 1005.72.5 - - - -
34.0 - 25.0 - - 34/24 - OENPELLI AIRPORT 0129 0900 - - - - Calm 27.6 25.6 89 1007.71.7 - - - -
- - - - - - 8/3 PIRLANGIMPI AIRPORT 0129 0600 - - - - Calm 25.8 25.6 99 1006.01.1 - - - -
33.6 - - - - - 30/3 POINT STUART 0129 0000 - - - - 180/18 24.2 22.8 92 1008.1 - - - Generated from 28/01/2025 14:29 message
- - - - - 36/6 6/3 POINT STUART 0129 0300 - - - - 210/08 24.3 23.4 95 1005.72.4 - - - -
34.0 - 23.0 - - 68/24 - POINT STUART 0129 0900 - - - - 160/09 26.6 24.4 88 1007.41.9 - - - Generated from 28/01/2025 23:29 message
- - - - - 18/6 18/3 PORT KEATS AIRPORT 0129 0300 - - - - 150/31 25.1 24.2 95 1005.72.7 - - - -
34.0 - 24.0 - - 25/24 1/3 PORT KEATS AIRPORT 0129 0900 - - - - 080/02 25.0 24.5 97 1007.32.3 - - - -
33.0 +1.0 26.0 +0.5 - 27/24 26/3 WARRUWI AIRPORT 0129 0900 - - - - 290/15 27.1 27.1 100 1007.71.7 - - - -
South Australia
017 Far North Pastoral
- - - - - - - ARKAROOLA 0129 1500 - - - 200/09 32.5 5.1 18 - 20.0 -
Queensland
027 North Peninsula
33.0 - 24.0 - - 56/24 - COEN AIRPORT 0129 0900 - - - 350/05 26.9 25.1 90 1007.61.5 - - - -
31.0 - - - - 8/6 8/3 COEN AIRPORT 0129 1500 - - - 050/08 27.8 25.8 89 1003.92.0 - - 2.5 -
- - - - - - 12/3 COEN AIRPORT 0129 1800 - - - 160/04 25.8 25.1 96 1004.20.3 - - - -
- - 25.4 +1.3 - - 0.2/3 WEIPA AERO 0129 1200 - - - 330/24 27.8 25.6 88 1006.80.6 - - - -
028 South Peninsula
32.0 - 23.0 - - 30/24 - LOCKHART RIVER AIRPORT 0129 0900 - - - 340/08 28.1 25.5 86 1007.50.6 - - - -
33.0 - - - - 9/6 9/3 LOCKHART RIVER AIRPORT 0129 1500 - - - 240/11 26.6 25.4 93 1004.41.8 - - 1.5 -
- - - - - - 0.4/3 LOCKHART RIVER AIRPORT 0129 1800 - - - Calm 26.6 25.6 94 1004.60.2 - - - -
32.0 -1.4 - - - 8/6 8/3 PALMERVILLE 0129 1500 - - - - 120/02 30.4 25.7 76 1002.92.8 - - - -
029 Lower Carpentaria (Gulf Country)
34.6 +1.5 - - - - 18/3 KOWANYAMA AIRPORT 0129 0000 - - - 190/02 24.3 24.0 98 1008.20.6 - - - -
- - - - - 23/6 5/3 KOWANYAMA AIRPORT 0129 0300 - - - 100/08 24.7 24.4 98 1005.52.7 - - - -
35.0 +1.9 23.0 -1.2 - 33/24 - KOWANYAMA AIRPORT 0129 0900 - - - 100/11 28.1 25.9 88 1007.31.0 - - - -
33.0 -0.1 - - - 20/6 20/3 KOWANYAMA AIRPORT 0129 1500 - - - 340/04 27.1 26.0 94 1004.41.8 - - - -
- - - - - - 0.2/3 KOWANYAMA AIRPORT 0129 1800 - - - 340/05 28.6 25.4 83 1003.60.8 - - - -
34.0 - 27.0 - - 3/24 3/3 MORNINGTON ISLAND AIRPORT 0129 0900 - - - 040/13 28.0 26.9 94 1007.01.0 - - - -
031 North Coast - Barron
- - - - - 36/6 29/3 CAIRNS AERO 0129 0300 - - - 180/22 24.3 23.4 95 1005.22.8 - - 3.0 -
- - - - - - 56/3 CAIRNS AERO 0129 0600 - - - - 220/15 24.5 22.9 91 1005.30.1 - - 8.0 -
26.0 -5.4 23.0 -0.6 - 155/24 2/3 CAIRNS AERO 0129 0900 - - - 270/11 25.3 23.9 92 1006.51.2 - - - -
- - 23.5 -0.1 - - 8/3 CAIRNS AERO 0129 1200 - - - 320/11 25.5 25.0 97 1006.9 - - 5.0 -
27.0 -4.4 - - - 17/6 9/3 CAIRNS AERO 0129 1500 - - - 040/09 26.7 24.5 88 1004.72.2 - - - -
25.8 - - - - - 8/3 CAIRNS RACECOURSE 0129 0000 - - - 180/13 24.8 24.8 100 1008.3 - - 8.0 -
- - - - - 33/6 26/3 CAIRNS RACECOURSE 0129 0300 - - - 190/17 24.3 24.3 100 1005.62.7 - - 4.0 -
- - - - - - 51/3 CAIRNS RACECOURSE 0129 0600 - - - 200/17 24.3 24.3 100 1005.40.2 - - 7.0 -
26.0 - 24.0 - - 212/24 16/3 CAIRNS RACECOURSE 0129 0900 - - - 340/08 25.2 25.2 100 1006.20.8 - - 8.0 -
- - 23.9 - - - 18/3 CAIRNS RACECOURSE 0129 1200 - - - 320/05 25.6 25.6 100 1006.6 - - - -
27.0 - - - - 21/6 3/3 CAIRNS RACECOURSE 0129 1500 - - - 090/04 26.7 25.3 92 1004.71.9 - - - -
- - - - - 4/6 4/3 CAIRNS RACECOURSE 0129 2100 - - - 170/08 24.9 24.9 100 1006.21.4 - - 8.0 -
31.0 - 25.0 - - 37/24 - CAPE FLATTERY 0129 0900 - - - - 140/09 28.7 27.1 91 1008.01.1 - - - -
32.0 - - - - 9/6 9/3 COOKTOWN AIRPORT 0129 1500 - - - 050/04 27.8 25.8 89 1004.71.8 - - - -
- - - - - - 1/3 MAREEBA AIRPORT 0129 0600 - - - 220/09 22.3 21.3 94 1006.00.5 - - - -
- - 22.2 - - - 0.2/3 MAREEBA AIRPORT 0129 1200 - - - 160/18 24.9 22.2 85 1006.80.1 - - - -
- - - - - 19/24 - WALKAMIN RESEARCH STATION 0129 0900 -/ - - 180/15 24.0 21.0 83 - 0.0 -
032 North Coast - Herbert
27.0 -4.5 24.0 +1.2 - 105/24 105/24 CARDWELL MARINE PDE 0129 0900 -/- - 090/09 26.6 25.3 93 1008.90.8 30.0 co-op observer
26.0 -6.3 23.0 +0.0 - 178/24 178/24 INGHAM COMPOSITE 0129 0900 2/W - - 140/05 24.0 24.0 100 1009.81.5 2.0 ORIG-biasir co-op observer
- - - - - - 15/3 INNISFAIL AERODROME 0129 0600 - - - 170/13 24.8 24.5 98 1006.80.1 - - - -
27.0 - 24.0 - - 123/24 25/3 INNISFAIL AERODROME 0129 0900 - - - 160/18 24.5 24.0 97 1008.11.3 - - - -
- - 23.8 - - - 34/3 INNISFAIL AERODROME 0129 1200 - - - 180/13 24.3 24.0 98 1007.60.5 - - 5.0 -
25.0 - - - - 55/6 21/3 INNISFAIL AERODROME 0129 1500 - - - 170/15 25.2 24.7 97 1005.12.5 - - 9.0 -
- - - - - 8/6 1/3 INNISFAIL AERODROME 0129 2100 - - - 230/09 24.9 24.6 98 1006.51.3 - - - -
26.2 -4.9 - - - - 12/3 SOUTH JOHNSTONE EXP STN 0129 0000 - - - - 110/17 25.3 24.4 95 1009.10.1 - - - -
- - - - - 36/6 23/3 SOUTH JOHNSTONE EXP STN 0129 0300 - - - - 170/09 24.5 23.8 96 1007.12.0 - - - -
- - - - - - 23/3 SOUTH JOHNSTONE EXP STN 0129 0600 - - - - 130/11 24.6 23.7 95 1006.90.2 - - - -
26.0 -5.1 24.0 +1.6 - 212/24 39/3 SOUTH JOHNSTONE EXP STN 0129 0900 - - - - 160/11 24.1 23.4 96 1008.51.6 - - - -
- - 23.7 +1.3 - - 24/3 SOUTH JOHNSTONE EXP STN 0129 1200 - - - - 170/05 24.3 23.6 96 1007.80.7 - - - -
25.0 -6.1 - - - 50/6 26/3 SOUTH JOHNSTONE EXP STN 0129 1500 - - - - 140/08 25.1 24.6 97 1005.42.4 - - - -
- - - - - - 8/3 SOUTH JOHNSTONE EXP STN 0129 1800 - - - - 190/08 25.4 24.4 94 1005.40.0 - - - -
27.2 -4.1 - - - - 7/3 TOWNSVILLE AERO 0129 0000 - - - 140/08 24.6 23.7 95 1010.8 - - - -
27.0 -4.3 24.0 -0.2 - 30/24 2/3 TOWNSVILLE AERO 0129 0900 - - - 290/05 25.9 24.7 93 1010.01.8 - - - -
033 Central Coast - east
- - - - - 15/6 11/3 ALVA BEACH 0129 0300 - - - - 080/21 25.2 24.3 95 1007.92.4 - - - -
28.0 - 24.0 - - 66/24 3/3 ALVA BEACH 0129 0900 - - - - 100/11 26.6 26.3 98 1009.71.8 - - - -
27.0 -4.8 23.0 +0.4 - 110/24 0.2/3 AYR DPI RESEARCH STN 0129 0900 - - - - 160/05 26.6 25.0 91 - - - - -
- - 27.3 - - - 14/3 HAMILTON ISLAND AIRPORT 0129 1200 - - - 110/21 27.0 24.5 86 1008.70.5 - - - -
29.0 - - - - 19/6 5/3 HAMILTON ISLAND AIRPORT 0129 1500 - - - 150/34 25.8 25.1 96 1006.32.4 - - 2.5 -
- - - - - 20/6 18/3 HAMILTON ISLAND AIRPORT 0129 2100 - - - 120/41 26.4 24.8 91 1007.31.0 - - - -
- - 26.6 +3.8 - - 2/3 MACKAY AERO 0129 1200 - - - 160/28 25.9 24.7 93 1009.30.5 - - 3.5 -
30.0 +0.2 - - - 41/6 39/3 MACKAY AERO 0129 1500 - - - 130/21 25.2 24.7 97 1007.71.6 - - 1.5 -
- - - - - - 19/3 MACKAY AERO 0129 1800 - - - 140/31 25.7 24.5 93 1007.60.1 - - 9.0 -
- - - - - 24/6 5/3 MACKAY AERO 0129 2100 - - - 190/13 25.2 24.7 97 1008.20.6 - - - -
30.0 +0.0 - - - 29/6 29/3 MACKAY M.O 0129 1500 - - - 160/17 25.1 24.6 97 1007.41.6 - - - -
- - - - - - 19/3 MACKAY M.O 0129 1800 - - - 140/21 25.0 24.1 95 1007.40.0 - - - -
- - - - - 27/6 7/3 MACKAY M.O 0129 2100 - - - 140/21 26.2 25.3 95 1008.00.6 - - - -
30.0 - - - - 47/6 46/3 OORALEA RACECOURSE (MACKAY TURF 0129 1500 - - - - 110/17 24.9 24.2 96 - - - - -
- - - - - - 22/3 OORALEA RACECOURSE (MACKAY TURF 0129 1800 - - - - 140/21 25.3 24.1 93 - - - - -
- - - - - 27/6 4/3 OORALEA RACECOURSE (MACKAY TURF 0129 2100 - - - - 170/08 24.9 24.2 96 - - - - -
- - - - - 35/6 34/3 PROSERPINE AIRPORT 0129 2100 - - - 150/22 24.4 23.7 96 1007.81.1 - - 7.0 -
30.0 - - - - 0.4/6 0.2/3 SAMUEL HILL AERO 0129 1500 - - - 120/17 27.8 24.4 82 1008.22.3 - - - -
- - - - - 12/6 12/3 WOOLSHED 0129 0300 - - - - 100/08 21.8 21.3 97 1008.01.7 - - - -
25.0 - 21.0 - - 25/24 - WOOLSHED 0129 0900 - - - - 060/05 23.1 21.7 92 1009.31.4 - - - -
039 South Coast Curtis
- - - - - - 0.2/3 BUNDABERG AERO 0129 0600 - - - 170/09 23.6 22.9 96 1011.70.5 - - - -
044 Warrego
41.0 +5.1 27.0 +4.9 - 0.2/24 0.2/24 CUNNAMULLA POST OFFICE 0129 0900 - - - 270/04 34.3 26.0 62 1010.11.7 20.0 co-op observer
New South Wales
050 Central Western Plains - south
43.0 +10.0 23.0 +4.0 - - - PEAK HILL POST OFFICE 0129 0900 -/W - 270/04 28.0 18.4 56 - 50.0 co-op observer
051 Central Western Plains - north
43.0 +8.8 25.0 +5.7 - - - NYNGAN AIRPORT 0129 0900 - - - 140/02 28.5 27.8 96 - - 20.0 co-op observer VER:03.2 SWV:3.19
42.9 +9.8 - - - - - TRANGIE RESEARCH STATION AWS 0129 0000 - - - - 200/11 28.9 11.0 33 1010.61.5 - - - -
43.0 +9.9 23.0 +4.8 - - - TRANGIE RESEARCH STATION AWS 0129 0900 - - - - 080/13 27.8 18.5 57 1010.91.2 - - - -
44.0 - - - - - - WALGETT (BREWON AWS) 0129 1500 - - - - -/- 42.5 11.4 16 - - - - -
- - - - - - - WALGETT (BREWON AWS) 0129 1800 - - - - -/- 36.6 14.6 27 - - - - -
055 Northwest Slopes - south
41.0 +9.2 - - - - - GUNNEDAH RESOURCE CENTRE 0129 1500 - - - - -/- 39.5 15.2 24 1006.43.6 - - - -
- - - - - - 2/3 TAMWORTH AIRPORT AWS 0129 1800 - - - 210/43 23.2 19.6 80 1006.60.1 - - - -
- - - - - 10/6 8/3 TAMWORTH AIRPORT AWS 0129 2100 - - - 280/17 22.7 20.6 88 1010.23.4 - - - -
056 Northern Tablelands - west
- - - - - - - ARMIDALE AIRPORT AWS 0129 0300 - - - 120/17 19.8 16.6 82 1014.10.4 - - - -
32.0 - - - - 2/6 2/3 ARMIDALE AIRPORT AWS 0129 1500 - - - 030/31 20.2 16.6 80 1009.42.7 - - - -
- - - - - - 8/3 ARMIDALE AIRPORT AWS 0129 1800 - - - 050/22 22.5 18.5 78 1009.00.4 - - - -
- - - - - 9/6 1/3 ARMIDALE AIRPORT AWS 0129 2100 - - - 090/11 17.8 16.7 93 1011.92.6 - - - -
- - 18.9 - - - - GLEN INNES AIRPORT AWS 0129 1200 - - - - 230/08 29.5 17.0 47 1012.61.0 - - - -
30.0 - - - - 3/6 3/3 GLEN INNES AIRPORT AWS 0129 1500 - - - 100/11 20.2 18.7 91 1012.30.2 - - - -
057 Northern Tablelands - east
31.0 +4.0 17.0 +0.1 - - - TABULAM (MUIRNE) 0129 0900 -/ - - 160/09 22.4 21.5 95 - 10.0 co-op observer
059 Mid North Coast
- - - - - 9/6 9/3 KEMPSEY AIRPORT AWS 0129 0300 - - - - 240/09 21.5 21.2 98 1014.3 - - - -
060 Manning
36.3 - - - - - - TAREE AIRPORT AWS 0129 0000 - - - 190/21 24.0 21.3 85 1016.56.6 - - - -
37.0 +8.1 21.0 +3.7 20 52/24 52/18 YARRAS (MOUNT SEAVIEW) 0129 0900 3/SE - - 140/05 23.8 20.8 83 - 10.0 co-op observer
061 Hunter
40.6 +10.9 - - - - 1/3 CESSNOCK AIRPORT AWS 0129 0000 - - - - 170/13 20.9 18.8 88 1017.53.9 - - - -
41.0 +11.3 19.0 +3.0 - 22/24 - CESSNOCK AIRPORT AWS 0129 0900 - - - - 200/11 21.3 16.7 75 1015.9 - - - -
- - - - - - - COORANBONG (LAKE MACQUARIE AWS) 0129 0600 - - - - Calm 19.8 17.6 87 1016.30.3 - - - -
40.1 - - - - - 9/3 MAITLAND AIRPORT AWS 0129 0000 - - - 190/15 21.1 20.1 94 1017.54.0 - - - -
- - - - - - - MAITLAND AIRPORT AWS 0129 0600 - - - 180/09 20.3 17.5 84 1016.00.5 - - - -
- - - - - - - MANGROVE MOUNTAIN AWS 0129 0600 - - - - -/- - - - - - - - -
- - - - - - - MANGROVE MOUNTAIN AWS 0129 1200 - - - - 250/05 19.3 16.3 83 - - - - -
- - - - - - - MERRIWA (ROSCOMMON) 0129 1800 - - - 090/22 24.1 17.1 65 1009.10.7 - - - -
37.0 - 18.0 - - 0.6/24 0.6/24 MURRURUNDI (HAYDON STREET) 0129 0900 - - - 090/18 20.4 18.2 87 - 15.0 co-op observer
33.8 - - - - - - MURRURUNDI GAP AWS 0129 0000 - - - 140/43 21.2 19.1 88 1012.6 - - - -
- - - - - - - MURRURUNDI GAP AWS 0129 0600 - - - 110/22 17.8 17.8 100 1012.30.7 - - 0.1 -
- - - - - - 0.4/3 MURRURUNDI GAP AWS 0129 1800 - - - 090/18 20.4 19.2 93 1008.30.5 - - - -
38.0 +12.4 - - - - 2/3 NEWCASTLE NOBBYS SIGNAL STATION 0129 0000 - - - - 200/30 21.9 18.3 80 - - - - -
38.0 +12.4 21.0 +1.9 - 3/24 - NEWCASTLE NOBBYS SIGNAL STATION 0129 0900 - - - - 220/21 22.1 17.7 76 - - - - -
- - - - - - 3/3 NORAH HEAD AWS 0129 0600 - - - - 180/24 20.2 18.0 87 1015.90.8 - - - -
38.0 - 20.0 - - 13/24 0.6/3 NORAH HEAD AWS 0129 0900 - - - - 180/21 21.0 18.0 83 1015.9 - - - -
39.8 +10.5 - - - - 16/3 PATERSON (TOCAL AWS) 0129 0000 - - - - 180/09 21.0 19.8 93 - - - - -
- - - - - 16/6 - PATERSON (TOCAL AWS) 0129 0300 - - - - 200/05 20.4 17.8 85 - - - - -
40.0 +10.7 20.0 +2.6 - 28/24 0.2/3 PATERSON (TOCAL AWS) 0129 0900 - - - - 220/08 21.4 17.6 79 - - - - -
- - - - - 11/6 11/3 PATERSON (TOCAL AWS) 0129 2100 - - - - 230/05 20.4 19.2 93 - - - - -
40.2 - - - - - 8/3 SCONE AIRPORT AWS 0129 0000 - - - 170/26 22.4 22.4 100 1014.32.7 - - - -
- - - - - 10/6 2/3 SCONE AIRPORT AWS 0129 0300 - - - 120/30 19.5 19.5 100 1012.61.6 - - 7.0 -
40.7 +12.9 - - - - 5/3 WILLIAMTOWN RAAF 0129 0000 - - - 210/18 21.5 19.4 88 1017.33.4 - - 9.0 -
41.0 +13.2 21.0 +3.1 - 7/24 - WILLIAMTOWN RAAF 0129 0900 - - - 200/22 22.9 18.0 74 1015.6 - - - -
062 Central Tablelands - north
- - - - - - 7/3 NULLO MOUNTAIN AWS 0129 1800 - - - - 040/09 16.5 15.4 93 - - - - -
063 Central Tablelands - south
34.0 +10.9 10.0 -2.6 - 1/24 1/24 KATOOMBA (FARNELLS RD) 0129 0900 2/E - - -/- 11.0 10.1 94 - 18.0 ORIG-undefined regional observer
33.2 - - - - - 0.6/3 MOUNT BOYCE AWS 0129 0000 - - - 080/09 14.2 14.0 99 - - - 0.2 -
- - - - - 1/6 0.6/3 MOUNT BOYCE AWS 0129 0300 - - - 090/08 12.4 12.1 98 - - - 7.0 -
21.0 - - - - - - MOUNT BOYCE AWS 0129 1500 - - - 070/09 20.8 13.7 64 - - - - -
064 Central Western Slopes - north
38.0 - - - - - - COONABARABRAN AIRPORT AWS 0129 1500 - - - 340/22 34.5 11.6 25 1006.53.2 - - - -
- - - - - - 8/3 COONABARABRAN AIRPORT AWS 0129 1800 - - - 140/11 25.2 20.7 76 1006.10.4 - - - -
40.0 +8.3 13.0 -3.6 - - - DUNEDOO POST OFFICE 0129 0900 6/E - - 090/17 21.7 16.7 73 - 50.0 co-op observer
066 Sydney Metropolitan - east
42.3 +14.4 - - - - - BANKSTOWN AIRPORT AWS 0129 0000 - - - 170/11 21.0 16.2 74 1018.51.0 - - - -
42.0 +14.1 18.0 +0.0 - 14/24 - BANKSTOWN AIRPORT AWS 0129 0900 - - - 240/09 20.9 15.2 70 1017.30.6 - - - -
- - - - - - - KURNELL AWS 0129 0600 - - - - 160/18 - - - - - - - -
- - - - - - - KURNELL AWS 0129 0900 - - - - 180/17 - - - - - - - -
- - - - - - - LITTLE BAY (THE COAST GOLF CLUB 0129 0600 - - - - 160/18 - - - - - - - -
41.0 +12.8 18.0 +0.6 - 2/24 2/24 PARRAMATTA NORTH (MASONS DRIVE) 0129 0900 2/S - 140/08 21.4 15.7 70 - 20.0 co-op observer
42.5 +16.2 - - - - 0.8/3 SYDNEY AIRPORT AMO 0129 0000 - - - 180/31 21.5 17.5 78 1018.31.2 - - - -
43.0 +16.7 19.0 +0.4 19 8/24 - SYDNEY AIRPORT AMO 0129 0900 6/SE - - 180/21 21.4 15.9 71 1017.10.8 15.0 -
- - 19.4 +0.8 - - Tr/3 SYDNEY AIRPORT AMO 0129 1200 6/S - - 180/22 22.1 16.8 72 1016.40.7 15.0 -
- - 17.2 - - - 1/3 TERREY HILLS AWS 0129 1200 - - - - 200/05 20.5 16.1 76 - - - - -
- - - - - - - WATTAMOLLA AWS 0129 0600 - - - - 280/37 - - - - - - - -
- - - - - - - WATTAMOLLA AWS 0129 0900 - - - - 300/22 - - - - - - - -
068 Illawarra
41.5 +12.3 - - - - - CAMDEN AIRPORT AWS 0129 0000 - - - 160/11 20.6 14.9 70 1018.71.5 - - - -
41.0 +11.8 17.0 +0.4 - - - CAMDEN AIRPORT AWS 0129 0900 - - - 220/09 20.9 14.3 66 1017.50.7 - - - -
069 South Coast
33.0 +9.1 17.0 +1.0 - - - MORUYA HEADS PILOT STATION 0129 0900 10/NW - - 270/08 18.0 14.0 77 1018.01.1 8.0 co-op observer
070 Southern Tablelands-Goulburn/Monaro
35.0 +8.2 13.0 +2.5 - - - COOMA VISITORS CENTRE 0129 0900 -/- - 070/04 13.0 9.2 78 - 45.0 co-op observer
36.0 +8.6 14.0 +0.6 11 0.8/24 0.8/24 GOULBURN TAFE 0129 0900 1/E - - 090/18 14.9 13.3 90 - 20.0 co-op observer
Victoria
083 Northeast - Upper
- - - - - - - DINNER PLAIN (MT HOTHAM AP)_ 0129 2100 - - - 170/09 9.7 9.6 99 1012.01.0 - - 0.2 -
Islands
200 Islands
28.0 +0.1 - - - 9/6 8/3 CHRISTMAS ISLAND AERO 0129 1500 - - - 320/22 26.2 24.1 88 1006.72.4 - - - -
- - 24.1 - - - - HOLMES REEF 0129 1200 - - - - 100/09 26.4 - - 1007.30.7 - - - -
- - - - - - - LORD HOWE ISLAND AERO 0129 2100 - - - 050/15 23.6 20.1 81 1015.01.8 - - - -
29.0 - - - - 11/6 11/3 MIDDLE PERCY ISLAND 0129 1500 - - - - 130/34 24.7 24.2 97 1007.62.0 - - - -
- - - - - - 24/3 MIDDLE PERCY ISLAND 0129 1800 - - - - 140/28 24.7 23.8 95 1007.9 - - - -
- - - - - 27/6 3/3 MIDDLE PERCY ISLAND 0129 2100 - - - - 120/34 24.7 24.0 96 1008.50.6 - - - -
32.0 +1.3 25.0 -0.7 - 33/24 0.2/3 WILLIS ISLAND 0129 0900 - - - - 080/05 29.8 27.6 88 1008.41.2 - - -