Noteworthy synoptic observations for Tuesday, 3 March 2026 local
prepared 0145 EST, 04/03/26
Go to the archive for this page for last MONDAY TUESDAY WEDNESDAY THURSDAY FRIDAY SATURDAY SUNDAY.
Return to LATEST REPORT
Max Var Min Var Grs Min Rainfall Station Mth/ Date Time local Cloud amounts & types Wind Temp Dew Pt Rel Hum Pressure Weather Description Vis Comments
° C ° C ° C ° C ° C mm/ hr mm/ hr       Tot Cov Low Cloud(base m x 100) Mid High Dir °/ km/h ° C ° C % hPa/ 3hr tendency Pre- sent Past km  
Western Australia
001 North Kimberley
31.2 - - - - 0.4/6 0.4/3 TRUSCOTT 0303 2100 - - - 310/09 26.5 24.7 90 1002.91.8 - - - -
- - - - - - 0.2/3 WYNDHAM AERO 0303 1800 - - - - 100/09 27.7 26.3 92 1000.82.8 - - - -
002 East Kimberley
- - - - - - 14/3 HALLS CREEK AIRPORT 0303 0000 - - - Calm 23.9 23.9 100 1000.61.4 - - - -
- - - - - 16/6 2/3 HALLS CREEK AIRPORT 0303 0300 - - - 180/04 24.3 24.3 100 999.70.8 - - - -
- - - - - - 0.2/3 HALLS CREEK AIRPORT 0303 0600 - - - 150/13 24.5 24.3 99 1000.70.9 - - - -
30.0 - 23.5 - - 21/24 0.8/3 HALLS CREEK AIRPORT 0303 0900 - - - 140/21 26.1 25.2 95 1001.91.2 - - - -
- - - - - - 16/3 HALLS CREEK AIRPORT 0303 1800 - - - 060/15 24.2 23.9 98 1001.02.4 - - - -
32.5 - - - - 16/6 0.4/3 HALLS CREEK AIRPORT 0303 2100 - - - 100/11 24.2 24.0 99 1002.61.5 - - - -
003 West Kimberley
- - - - - - 4/3 BROOME AIRPORT 0303 0600 - - - 160/15 24.6 22.7 89 1003.60.7 - - 7.0 -
- - - - - - 1/3 BROOME AIRPORT 0303 1200 - - - 160/09 28.1 25.5 86 1002.22.2 - - - -
- - - - - - 19/3 BROOME AIRPORT 0303 1800 - - - 170/13 26.4 25.5 95 1000.50.5 - - - -
30.8 -3.2 - - - 30/6 11/3 BROOME AIRPORT 0303 2100 - - - 150/18 25.9 24.9 94 1002.21.7 - - 6.0 -
34.0 +0.2 23.0 -1.4 - 92/24 92/24 CYGNET BAY 0303 0900 - - - - -/- 25.1 24.7 98 1003.21.0 - - - co-op observer
30.0 - - - - 13/6 12/3 YAMPI SOUND (DEFENCE) 0303 1500 - - - - 360/08 25.5 25.2 98 1002.51.2 - - - -
008 Central West
20.0 -11.5 - - - - - DALWALLINU COMPARISON 0303 1200 - - - - 150/17 19.5 1.9 31 1014.71.0 - - - -
20.5 -11.0 - - - - - DALWALLINU COMPARISON 0303 2100 - - - 150/04 12.9 10.1 83 1015.50.1 - - - -
010 Central Wheat Belt
37.0 +8.3 17.0 +2.8 - - - CORRIGIN 0303 0900 - - - 180/15 19.5 15.3 77 1016.0 - - 30.0 ORIG-undefined regional observer
011 Eucla
25.0 -0.5 4.0 -10.4 2 - - EYRE 0303 0900 15/SE - - 090/08 23.3 12.6 51 1019.01.0 20.0 co-op observer
Northern Territory
014 Northern Rivers
30.0 - 24.0 - - 37/24 - BATCHELOR AIRPORT 0303 0900 - - - - 330/11 27.6 26.0 91 1003.21.4 - - - -
- - - - - 10/6 10/3 BRADSHAW 0303 2100 - - - - 360/15 25.0 24.0 94 1003.62.8 - - - -
34.0 - - - - 0.2/6 - BRADSHAW - ANGALLARI VALLEY (DE 0303 1500 - - - - 330/08 30.0 25.1 75 1000.12.2 - - - -
33.0 - - - - 27/6 27/3 BRADSHAW - KOOLENDONG VALLEY (D 0303 1500 - - - - Calm 27.0 25.0 89 1001.32.2 - - - -
- - - - - 24/6 24/3 CENTRE ISLAND 0303 0300 - - - - 270/15 25.4 24.7 96 1000.71.3 - - - -
29.0 -3.8 25.0 -1.3 - 35/24 - CENTRE ISLAND 0303 0900 - - - - 270/21 27.0 24.6 87 1003.11.9 - - - -
33.3 -1.4 - - - - 23/3 DALY WATERS AIRSTRIP 0303 0000 - - - - Calm 24.6 24.1 97 1002.4 - - - -
- - - - - 24/6 0.8/3 DALY WATERS AIRSTRIP 0303 0300 - - - - 260/05 24.6 23.9 96 1000.81.6 - - - -
- - 25.3 +0.8 - - 0.2/3 DARWIN AIRPORT 0303 1200 - - - 290/24 28.0 25.8 88 1003.70.3 - - - -
31.2 - - - - - 16/3 DELAMERE WEAPONS RANGE 0303 0000 - - - - 330/05 24.8 24.6 99 1002.41.1 - - - -
- - - - - 16/6 0.4/3 DELAMERE WEAPONS RANGE 0303 0300 - - - - 350/02 24.9 24.9 100 1000.12.2 - - - -
30.0 - - - - 17/6 16/3 DELAMERE WEAPONS RANGE 0303 1500 - - - - 200/13 28.6 25.0 81 999.32.6 - - - -
- - - - - - 0.6/3 GOVE AIRPORT 0303 0600 - - - 290/21 25.4 24.0 92 1002.70.4 - - - -
- - - - - - 3/3 GOVE AIRPORT 0303 1800 - - - 310/24 26.3 25.1 93 1002.31.1 - - - -
- - - - - - 0.6/3 GROOTE EYLANDT AIRPORT 0303 1800 - - - 010/04 27.1 25.3 90 1000.60.6 - - - -
28.0 -5.3 25.0 +0.7 - 46/24 - JABIRU AIRPORT 0303 0900 - - - 330/11 27.3 25.9 92 1003.81.4 - - - -
- - - - - - 6/3 JABIRU AIRPORT 0303 1800 - - - 280/11 26.4 26.2 99 1001.51.3 - - - -
- - - - - - 9/3 KANGAROO FLATS (DEFENCE) 0303 1800 - - - - Calm 25.9 25.7 99 - - - - -
30.2 - - - - - 0.2/3 MANINGRIDA AIRPORT 0303 0000 - - - Calm 25.2 24.3 95 1004.2 - - - -
- - - - - - 3/3 MANINGRIDA AIRPORT 0303 0600 - - - 300/09 25.3 24.3 94 1002.1 - - - -
32.0 -3.1 - - - - 9/3 MCARTHUR RIVER MINE AIRPORT 0303 0000 - - - Calm 25.3 24.6 96 1002.3 - - - Generated from 02/03/2026 14:26 message
- - - - - - - MCCLUER ISLAND 0303 0900 - - - - -/- - - - - - - - -
33.0 - - - - 12/6 12/3 MIDDLE POINT 0303 1500 - - - - 190/04 27.4 26.5 95 1001.01.7 - - - -
- - 24.8 - - - 8/3 MILINGIMBI AIRPORT 0303 1200 - - - - 280/13 25.5 24.5 94 1003.90.3 - - - -
- - - - - 36/24 - MOUNT BUNDEY NORTH (DEFENCE) 0303 0900 - - - - 330/05 28.6 26.2 87 - - - - -
- - - - - 48/6 48/3 MOUNT BUNDEY NORTH (DEFENCE) 0303 1500 - - - - 320/05 25.2 24.9 98 - - - - -
- - - - - 6/6 6/3 MURGANELLA AIRSTRIP 0303 0300 - - - - 280/02 26.3 26.3 100 1002.41.9 - - - -
- - - - - - 31/3 MURGANELLA AIRSTRIP 0303 0600 - - - - 300/04 24.8 24.8 100 1002.8 - - - -
33.0 - 24.0 - - 65/24 0.6/3 MURGANELLA AIRSTRIP 0303 0900 - - - - 280/02 26.4 26.2 99 1004.11.3 - - - -
29.0 - - - - 0.2/6 - MURGANELLA AIRSTRIP 0303 1500 - - - - 300/13 27.5 25.9 91 1001.12.5 - - - -
- - - - - - 10/3 NGAYAWILI 0303 0600 - - - - 300/35 27.3 26.1 93 1003.41.2 - - - -
32.4 - - - - - 27/3 NGUKURR AIRPORT 0303 0000 - - - - 270/09 24.0 23.5 97 1003.30.4 - - - -
- - - - - 30/6 3/3 NGUKURR AIRPORT 0303 0300 - - - - Calm 24.6 24.1 97 1001.51.8 - - - -
32.0 - 24.0 - - 30/24 - NGUKURR AIRPORT 0303 0900 - - - - 320/02 26.6 25.2 92 1003.41.5 - - - -
31.0 - - - - 14/6 13/3 NOONAMAH AIRSTRIP 0303 1500 - - - - 230/05 25.7 25.0 96 1000.91.7 - - - -
- - - - - 10/6 9/3 OENPELLI AIRPORT 0303 0300 - - - - 300/04 24.9 24.4 97 1002.81.4 - - - -
- - - - - 21/6 15/3 OENPELLI AIRPORT 0303 2100 - - - - 260/04 25.4 24.7 96 1004.62.7 - - - -
- - - - - 4/6 0.4/3 PIRLANGIMPI AIRPORT 0303 0300 - - - - 350/02 25.7 25.2 97 1002.32.0 - - - -
- - 25.6 - - - 8/3 POINT STUART 0303 1200 - - - - 350/08 28.6 26.6 89 1003.00.6 - - - -
- - - - - - 0.6/3 TINDAL RAAF 0303 1800 - - - 280/13 25.7 24.5 93 1000.81.4 - - - -
- - - - - 9/6 8/3 TINDAL RAAF 0303 2100 - - - 300/15 24.4 23.9 97 1003.42.6 - - - -
- - - - - - 37/3 VICTORIA RIVER DOWNS 0303 1800 - - - - 310/05 25.1 24.6 97 1000.41.1 - - - -
- - - - - 38/6 0.4/3 VICTORIA RIVER DOWNS 0303 2100 - - - - Calm 25.4 25.1 98 1002.52.1 - - - -
- - - - - - 25/3 WARRUWI AIRPORT 0303 0600 - - - - 310/08 25.3 25.0 98 1003.0 - - - -
30.0 -1.4 25.0 -0.1 - 29/24 0.4/3 WARRUWI AIRPORT 0303 0900 - - - - 300/08 27.3 25.7 91 1004.61.6 - - - -
015 Northern Plateau--Barkly/Alice Spgs
24.6 -8.0 - - - - 0.6/3 ALICE SPRINGS AIRPORT 0303 0000 - - - 150/17 21.4 20.0 92 1008.5 - - - -
23.0 -9.6 20.0 +2.7 - 2/24 - ALICE SPRINGS AIRPORT 0303 0900 - - - 140/15 20.3 18.2 88 1010.11.9 - - - -
23.0 -9.6 - - - 3/6 3/3 ALICE SPRINGS AIRPORT 0303 1500 - - - 120/11 21.6 20.2 92 1008.21.6 - - - -
24.0 -10.4 - - - 2/6 - JERVOIS 0303 1500 - - - - 180/17 24.2 23.0 93 1007.12.3 - - - -
31.7 - - - - - 32/3 RABBIT FLAT 0303 0000 - - - - Calm 23.7 23.4 98 1003.2 - - - -
- - - - - 46/6 14/3 RABBIT FLAT 0303 0300 - - - - 120/11 22.8 22.3 97 1002.40.8 - - - -
- - - - - - 20/3 RABBIT FLAT 0303 0600 - - - - 110/13 22.4 21.7 96 1003.81.4 - - - -
32.0 - 22.0 - - 85/24 1/3 RABBIT FLAT 0303 0900 - - - - 120/21 24.4 23.5 95 1005.31.4 - - - -
- - - - - 4/6 0.6/3 TENNANT CREEK AIRPORT 0303 0300 - - - 130/21 25.0 23.8 93 1001.61.5 - - 6.0 -
- - - - - - 2/3 TENNANT CREEK AIRPORT 0303 0600 - - - 120/21 24.2 23.5 96 1003.01.3 - - - -
South Australia
019 Northern Agricultural - Upper North
19.0 -8.1 - - - 0.2/24 0.2/24 YONGALA 0303 0900 - - - 140/00 14.0 13.3 96 - 40.0 co-op observer
Queensland
027 North Peninsula
- - 23.6 - - - 11/3 COEN AIRPORT 0303 1200 - - - 090/04 25.7 24.5 93 1005.30.9 - - - -
- - - - - - 2/3 COEN AIRPORT 0303 1800 - - - 300/05 25.9 24.5 92 1003.90.9 - - - -
- - - - - 14/6 14/3 HORN ISLAND 0303 0300 - - - Calm 25.1 24.4 96 1003.62.6 - - - -
- - - - - - 11/3 HORN ISLAND 0303 0600 - - - 280/11 25.5 24.8 96 1005.31.7 - - 2.5 -
29.0 - 23.0 - - 50/24 24/3 HORN ISLAND 0303 0900 - - - 290/08 24.6 23.9 96 1007.01.7 - - - -
- - - - - 6/6 3/3 WEIPA AERO 0303 0300 - - - 290/11 25.7 24.8 95 1003.81.9 - - - -
- - - - - - 12/3 WEIPA AERO 0303 0600 - - - 360/11 24.6 23.9 96 1003.80.0 - - - -
28.0 -3.7 23.0 -0.7 - 30/24 - WEIPA AERO 0303 0900 - - - 360/13 26.7 25.1 91 1005.51.7 - - - -
- - 23.3 -0.4 - - 6/3 WEIPA AERO 0303 1200 - - - 340/35 26.2 25.2 94 1005.5 - - - -
28.0 -3.7 - - - 14/6 9/3 WEIPA AERO 0303 1500 - - - 290/18 24.9 24.0 95 1003.61.9 - - 5.0 -
028 South Peninsula
- - - - - - 5/3 LOCKHART RIVER AIRPORT 0303 1800 - - - 270/05 25.7 24.8 95 1004.51.3 - - - -
- - - - - - 21/3 PALMERVILLE 0303 0600 - - - - 360/08 23.6 17.6 69 1004.90.9 - - - -
029 Lower Carpentaria (Gulf Country)
- - - - - - - BURKETOWN AIRPORT 0303 0300 - - - 140/09 26.9 26.2 96 1001.71.6 - - - -
- - - - - - 14/3 KOWANYAMA AIRPORT 0303 1800 - - - 320/09 26.7 25.5 93 1002.81.1 - - - -
- - - - - 18/6 4/3 KOWANYAMA AIRPORT 0303 2100 - - - 040/08 25.5 25.0 97 1004.92.1 - - - -
29.4 - - - - - 0.2/3 MORNINGTON ISLAND AIRPORT 0303 0000 - - - 350/21 25.7 25.0 96 1003.71.0 - - - -
031 North Coast - Barron
32.0 +1.5 25.0 +2.0 - 47/24 - CAIRNS AERO 0303 0900 - - - 180/17 28.0 23.8 78 1006.21.3 - - - -
- - - - - 8/6 2/3 CAIRNS RACECOURSE 0303 0300 - - - 200/13 25.8 24.6 93 1004.51.4 - - - -
32.0 - 25.0 - - 46/24 - CAIRNS RACECOURSE 0303 0900 - - - 190/13 27.7 24.9 85 1006.41.4 - - - -
27.0 - - - - 24/6 23/3 CAPE FLATTERY 0303 1500 - - - - Calm 25.8 25.1 96 1004.41.5 - - - -
- - - - - - 21/3 CAPE FLATTERY 0303 1800 - - - - 040/02 25.1 24.6 97 1005.20.8 - - - -
- - - - - 27/6 6/3 CAPE FLATTERY 0303 2100 - - - - 310/09 25.2 24.7 97 1006.71.5 - - - -
29.7 -1.2 - - - - 29/3 LOW ISLES LIGHTHOUSE 0303 0000 - - - - 080/35 24.8 23.9 95 1005.7 - - - -
- - - - - 47/6 18/3 LOW ISLES LIGHTHOUSE 0303 0300 - - - - 070/24 25.6 24.7 95 1004.41.3 - - - -
- - - - - - 11/3 LOW ISLES LIGHTHOUSE 0303 0600 - - - - 150/28 26.4 24.8 91 1004.80.4 - - - -
30.0 -0.9 24.0 -1.1 - 98/24 - LOW ISLES LIGHTHOUSE 0303 0900 - - - - 140/30 28.0 24.8 83 1006.21.4 - - - -
31.7 - - - - - 22/3 MAREEBA AIRPORT 0303 0000 - - - 140/13 22.0 21.8 99 1006.10.8 - - 3.0 -
- - - - - 22/6 0.4/3 MAREEBA AIRPORT 0303 0300 - - - 130/04 22.5 21.5 94 1004.61.4 - - - -
32.0 - 22.0 - - 29/24 - MAREEBA AIRPORT 0303 0900 - - - 150/15 24.8 21.3 81 1006.31.3 - - - -
032 North Coast - Herbert
- - - - - 1/6 1/3 INNISFAIL AERODROME 0303 0300 - - - 140/17 25.5 24.1 92 1005.21.2 - - 9.0 -
30.0 - 24.0 - - 26/24 0.6/3 INNISFAIL AERODROME 0303 0900 - - - 180/13 28.4 25.4 84 1006.91.0 - - - -
31.0 - - - - 3/6 0.2/3 INNISFAIL AERODROME 0303 1500 - - - 100/26 26.2 24.8 92 1004.51.5 - - - -
- - - - - 10/6 4/3 INNISFAIL AERODROME 0303 2100 - - - 340/11 24.6 24.3 98 1007.11.8 - - - -
033 Central Coast - east
- - - - - 2/6 2/3 HAMILTON ISLAND AIRPORT 0303 2100 - - - 110/54 24.5 22.4 88 1008.21.4 - - 8.0 -
- - - - - 0.2/6 0.2/3 MACKAY AERO 0303 0300 - - - 140/21 23.6 21.7 89 1007.70.7 - - 9.0 -
- - - - - 0.4/6 0.4/3 PROSERPINE AIRPORT 0303 0300 - - - 200/13 23.4 22.2 93 1006.31.4 - - - -
045 Far Southwest
- - 24.6 - - - 0.4/3 BALLERA GAS FIELD 0303 1200 - - - 160/21 26.5 23.8 85 1009.1 - - - -
New South Wales
048 Upper Western - Upper Darling
32.7 - - - - - 9/3 BOURKE AIRPORT AWS 0303 0000 - - - - 060/02 24.7 24.2 97 1008.22.0 - - - -
33.0 - 23.0 - - 27/24 - BOURKE AIRPORT AWS 0303 0900 - - - - 010/09 25.3 23.7 91 1008.52.0 - - - -
049 Lower Western - Southwest Plains
- - - - - - 9/3 EUABALONG (MOUNT HOPE AWS) 0303 0600 - - - - -/- 22.7 22.5 99 - - - - -
27.0 - 21.0 - - 34/24 - EUABALONG (MOUNT HOPE AWS) 0303 0900 - - - - -/- 23.2 23.0 99 - - - - -
050 Central Western Plains - south
26.0 - 21.0 - - 28/24 4/3 WEST WYALONG AIRPORT AWS 0303 0900 - - - - 080/11 21.2 21.0 99 1008.21.4 - - - -
- - 20.7 - - - 19/3 WEST WYALONG AIRPORT AWS 0303 1200 - - - - 030/13 22.4 22.1 98 1008.70.5 - - - -
28.0 - - - - 20/6 1/3 WEST WYALONG AIRPORT AWS 0303 1500 - - - - 050/15 28.2 24.0 78 1007.61.1 - - - -
- - - - - 19/6 19/3 WEST WYALONG AIRPORT AWS 0303 2100 - - - - 340/09 23.3 22.8 97 1009.12.0 - - - -
052 Northwest Plains - west
37.0 +5.4 26.0 +9.6 - - - WALGETT AIRPORT AWS 0303 0900 - - - 020/24 27.8 15.8 48 1010.01.9 - - - -
- - 26.9 +10.5 - - - WALGETT AIRPORT AWS 0303 1200 - - - 010/28 29.8 16.2 44 1010.2 - - - -
055 Northwest Slopes - south
35.0 +5.9 25.0 +8.4 - - - GUNNEDAH RESOURCE CENTRE 0303 0900 - - - - -/- 26.5 15.5 51 1011.52.0 - - - -
- - 24.8 +8.2 - - - GUNNEDAH RESOURCE CENTRE 0303 1200 - - - - -/- 29.3 15.4 43 1011.7 - - - -
34.0 +4.7 22.0 +8.6 - - - QUIRINDI POST OFFICE 0303 0900 - - - 360/09 26.0 15.7 53 - - 20.0 regional observer
056 Northern Tablelands - west
27.0 - 16.0 - - 0.2/24 0.2/3 ARMIDALE AIRPORT AWS 0303 0900 - - - 240/11 17.4 14.9 85 1013.42.0 - - - -
060 Manning
30.0 - 22.0 - - - - TAREE AIRPORT AWS 0303 0900 - - - 230/05 22.5 17.2 72 1013.62.5 - - - -
061 Hunter
- - - - - - 0.6/3 MAITLAND AIRPORT AWS 0303 0600 - - - 150/08 20.3 18.8 91 1010.51.2 - - - -
26.0 - - - - - - MURRURUNDI GAP AWS 0303 1500 - - - 320/18 21.8 16.3 71 1011.41.1 - - 9.0 -
- - - - - - 4/3 MURRURUNDI GAP AWS 0303 1800 - - - 120/17 19.7 19.0 96 1010.90.4 - - 2.0 -
- - - - - - - SCONE AIRPORT AWS 0303 1500 - - - 050/08 25.2 20.7 76 1010.1 - - - -
- - - - - - - WILLIAMTOWN RAAF 0303 0600 - - - 100/05 21.7 17.9 79 1010.81.2 - - - -
062 Central Tablelands - north
26.0 - - - - 0.4/6 0.4/3 MUDGEE AIRPORT AWS 0303 1500 - - - 360/18 22.6 19.4 82 1010.51.0 - - - -
063 Central Tablelands - south
- - - - - 18/6 17/3 BATHURST AGRICULTURAL STATION 0303 0300 - - - - -/- 17.9 17.6 98 1010.20.1 - - - -
- - - - - - 21/3 BATHURST AGRICULTURAL STATION 0303 0600 - - - - -/- 17.6 17.4 99 1010.20.0 - - - -
28.0 - 17.0 - - 54/24 13/3 BATHURST AGRICULTURAL STATION 0303 0900 - - - - -/- 18.0 17.7 98 1011.1 - - - -
- - 17.5 - - - 14/3 BATHURST AGRICULTURAL STATION 0303 1200 - - - - -/- 18.7 17.9 95 1011.7 - - - -
20.0 - - - - 25/6 11/3 BATHURST AGRICULTURAL STATION 0303 1500 - - - - -/- 20.2 19.4 95 1010.61.0 - - - -
- - - - - - 13/3 BATHURST AGRICULTURAL STATION 0303 1800 - - - - -/- 19.5 18.7 95 1010.00.6 - - - -
29.4 - - - - - 1/3 BATHURST AIRPORT AWS 0303 0000 - - - Calm 19.4 18.7 96 1010.80.6 - - - -
- - - - - 13/6 12/3 BATHURST AIRPORT AWS 0303 0300 - - - 020/09 17.7 17.1 96 1010.60.2 - - 6.0 -
- - - - - - 20/3 BATHURST AIRPORT AWS 0303 0600 - - - 110/13 18.0 17.0 94 1010.30.2 - - - -
29.0 - 18.0 - - 45/24 8/3 BATHURST AIRPORT AWS 0303 0900 - - - 010/13 18.1 17.3 95 1011.4 - - - -
- - 17.6 - - - 20/3 BATHURST AIRPORT AWS 0303 1200 - - - 080/17 18.9 16.3 85 1012.3 - - - -
23.0 - - - - 29/6 9/3 BATHURST AIRPORT AWS 0303 1500 - - - 020/17 19.8 18.8 94 1011.21.0 - - 2.0 -
- - - - - - 12/3 BATHURST AIRPORT AWS 0303 1800 - - - 010/21 19.4 18.7 96 1010.50.7 - - - -
24.0 - 17.0 - - 36/24 36/24 LITHGOW (COOERWULL) 0303 0900 - - - 360/08 16.8 15.5 92 - 4.0 co-op observer
- - - - - - 11/3 MARRANGAROO (DEFENCE) 0303 0600 - - - - 340/17 17.1 15.4 90 - - - - -
25.0 - 17.0 - - 39/24 16/3 MARRANGAROO (DEFENCE) 0303 0900 - - - - 350/13 16.9 15.1 89 - - - - -
- - - - - 5/6 2/3 MOUNT BOYCE AWS 0303 0300 - - - 070/08 16.1 15.9 99 - - - 0.5 -
- - - - - - 9/3 MOUNT BOYCE AWS 0303 0600 - - - 320/13 15.8 15.6 99 - - - 7.0 -
23.0 - 15.0 - - 48/24 9/3 MOUNT BOYCE AWS 0303 0900 - - - 310/11 16.0 15.8 99 - - - - -
- - - - - - 0.4/3 MOUNT BOYCE AWS 0303 1800 - - - 040/08 18.5 18.2 98 - - - - -
- - - - - 22/6 21/3 ORANGE AIRPORT AWS 0303 0300 - - - 030/21 16.9 16.7 99 1009.50.9 - - 7.0 -
- - - - - - 12/3 ORANGE AIRPORT AWS 0303 0600 - - - 040/15 16.8 16.6 99 1009.70.2 - - 7.0 -
24.0 - 17.0 - - 43/24 4/3 ORANGE AIRPORT AWS 0303 0900 - - - 040/17 17.1 16.9 99 1011.71.8 - - - -
064 Central Western Slopes - north
32.0 +3.7 22.0 +10.2 - - - COONABARABRAN (SHOWGROUNDS) 0303 0900 - - - 020/11 23.0 15.5 63 - 20.0 co-op observer
- - - - - 2/6 2/3 COONABARABRAN AIRPORT AWS 0303 2100 - - - 360/11 19.6 19.4 99 1011.61.5 - - - -
065 Central Western Slopes - south
- - - - - 22/6 20/3 COWRA AIRPORT AWS 0303 0300 - - - - 040/09 19.7 19.2 97 1008.90.4 - - - -
- - - - - - 32/3 COWRA AIRPORT AWS 0303 0600 - - - - 050/17 19.8 19.3 97 1008.60.3 - - - -
29.0 - 20.0 - - 81/24 24/3 COWRA AIRPORT AWS 0303 0900 - - - - 090/08 20.0 19.5 97 1010.31.6 - - - -
25.0 - - - - 15/6 14/3 COWRA AIRPORT AWS 0303 1500 - - - - 010/13 21.0 20.5 97 1010.20.1 - - - -
- - - - - - 8/3 COWRA AIRPORT AWS 0303 1800 - - - - Calm 25.1 23.0 88 1008.61.5 - - - -
31.1 - - - - - 3/3 DUBBO AIRPORT AWS 0303 0000 - - - 170/21 21.5 21.5 100 1009.60.8 - - - -
- - 20.7 - - - - DUBBO AIRPORT AWS 0303 1200 - - - 360/26 27.5 17.4 54 1010.5 - - - -
31.0 - - - - 0.2/6 0.2/3 DUBBO AIRPORT AWS 0303 1500 - - - 320/28 28.1 17.9 54 1009.31.2 - - - -
- - - - - 16/6 10/3 FORBES AIRPORT AWS 0303 0300 - - - - 070/13 20.7 20.7 100 1007.00.8 - - - -
28.0 - 20.0 - - 35/24 6/3 FORBES AIRPORT AWS 0303 0900 - - - - 040/15 21.5 21.5 100 1008.91.7 - - - -
- - 20.4 - - - 24/3 FORBES AIRPORT AWS 0303 1200 - - - - 010/17 21.7 21.7 100 1009.10.2 - - - -
27.0 - - - - 25/6 0.8/3 FORBES AIRPORT AWS 0303 1500 - - - - 300/08 26.5 22.8 80 1008.11.0 - - - -
29.3 - - - - - 5/3 PARKES AIRPORT AWS 0303 0000 - - - 040/21 20.4 19.4 94 1008.7 - - - -
- - - - - 6/6 0.4/3 PARKES AIRPORT AWS 0303 0300 - - - 030/21 21.0 19.1 89 1007.21.5 - - - -
29.0 - 20.0 - - 10/24 0.2/3 PARKES AIRPORT AWS 0303 0900 - - - 070/17 22.3 19.1 82 1009.61.7 - - - -
067 Sydney Metropolitan - west
- - - - - 1/6 0.4/3 RICHMOND RAAF 0303 0300 - - - 250/09 21.5 20.7 95 1010.21.0 - - - -
068 Illawarra
28.3 +1.6 - - - - 0.6/3 CAMDEN AIRPORT AWS 0303 0000 - - - 150/05 21.1 20.9 99 1011.3 - - 6.0 -
- - - - - - 4/3 JERVIS BAY NSW (JERVIS BAY AIRF 0303 0000 - - - 010/13 21.0 20.0 94 1011.20.4 - - - -
- - - - - - - JERVIS BAY NSW (JERVIS BAY AIRF 0303 2100 - - - 230/13 21.5 20.7 95 1012.61.7 - - 3.5 -
22.1 - - - - - 11/3 MOSS VALE AWS 0303 0000 - - - 030/18 18.2 17.7 97 1011.50.2 - - 9.0 -
- - - - - - 2/3 MOSS VALE AWS 0303 1800 - - - 050/11 19.8 18.6 93 1011.30.1 - - - -
069 South Coast
19.0 - 16.0 - - 32/24 0.2/3 BRAIDWOOD RACECOURSE AWS 0303 0900 - - - Calm 18.9 18.4 97 1012.11.4 - - - -
21.0 - 16.0 - - 27/24 - NERRIGA AWS 0303 0900 - - - - 020/05 19.5 17.6 89 1011.91.5 - - - -
070 Southern Tablelands-Goulburn/Monaro
20.5 - - - - - 1/3 GOULBURN AIRPORT AWS 0303 0000 - - - 080/11 18.2 18.0 99 1011.10.6 - - - -
21.0 - 18.0 - - 8/24 - GOULBURN AIRPORT AWS 0303 0900 - - - 010/09 19.9 19.1 95 1011.71.6 - - - -
23.0 - - - - - - GOULBURN AIRPORT AWS 0303 1500 - - - 020/08 20.4 19.6 95 1010.90.6 - - 6.0 -
- - - - - - 1/3 GOULBURN AIRPORT AWS 0303 1800 - - - 360/08 19.5 19.3 99 1011.30.3 - - 6.0 -
- - - - - 2/6 0.8/3 GOULBURN AIRPORT AWS 0303 2100 - - - Calm 19.4 19.4 100 1012.81.4 - - 5.0 -
14.0 - 11.0 - - 37/24 0.2/3 MOUNT GININI AWS 0303 0900 - - - - 050/08 13.9 13.9 100 - - - - -
071 Southern Tablelands-Snowy Mountains
17.0 -1.0 14.0 +9.6 - 14/24 10/18 THREDBO VILLAGE 0303 0900 -/ - - Calm 15.0 14.2 95 - - 3.0 regional observer
072 Southwest Slopes - south
- - - - - 3/6 1/3 ALBURY AIRPORT AWS 0303 0300 - - - 140/13 19.9 19.4 97 1007.71.0 - - 7.0 -
21.0 - 19.0 - - 34/24 0.2/3 ALBURY AIRPORT AWS 0303 0900 - - - 140/11 20.6 19.8 95 1009.51.7 - - 5.0 -
15.0 - 12.0 - - 29/24 - CABRAMURRA SMHEA AWS 0303 0900 - - - - 080/24 14.8 14.6 99 - - - - -
- - - - - 31/24 - HUME RESERVOIR 0303 0900 -/ - - 050/02 21.2 20.3 95 - 7.0 -
20.0 -4.8 17.0 +8.4 - 37/24 37/24 TUMBARUMBA POST OFFICE 0303 0900 3/- - - Calm 19.0 18.2 95 - 30.0 Nil co-op observer
22.0 -5.5 20.0 +6.6 - 33/24 - WAGGA WAGGA AMO 0303 0900 - - - 080/17 21.7 20.3 92 1009.01.3 - - - -
073 Southwest Slopes - north
21.0 -4.8 18.0 +4.7 - 57/24 57/24 BURRINJUCK DAM 0303 0900 - - - Calm 20.0 19.2 95 - - 15.0 co-op observer
28.0 +0.1 19.0 +5.7 - 93/24 93/24 GRENFELL (MANGANESE RD) 0303 0900 1/- - - 360/22 20.1 19.9 99 - 5.0 co-op observer
24.4 - - - - - 37/3 TEMORA AIRPORT 0303 0000 - - - - 060/22 20.8 20.8 100 1008.30.3 - - - -
- - - - - 38/6 0.8/3 TEMORA AIRPORT 0303 0300 - - - - 060/18 20.5 20.5 100 1007.50.8 - - - -
24.0 - 20.0 - - 53/24 0.2/3 TEMORA AIRPORT 0303 0900 - - - - 070/17 20.8 20.8 100 1009.01.3 - - - -
26.8 - - - - - 3/3 YOUNG AIRPORT 0303 0000 - - - 020/17 20.3 19.0 92 1008.8 - - - -
27.0 - 19.0 - - 41/24 15/3 YOUNG AIRPORT 0303 0900 - - - 040/13 20.0 19.2 95 1009.61.4 - - - -
- - 19.4 - - - 11/3 YOUNG AIRPORT 0303 1200 - - - 010/21 19.7 18.7 94 1009.9 - - 5.0 -
074 Riverina - east
22.0 - 20.0 - - 44/24 0.2/3 KAPOOKA (DEFENCE) 0303 0900 - - - - 080/13 21.6 20.6 94 - - - - -
- - - - - 3/6 1/3 NARRANDERA AIRPORT AWS 0303 0300 - - - 070/09 22.2 22.2 100 1006.30.7 - - - -
25.0 -3.3 21.0 +7.5 - 27/24 - NARRANDERA AIRPORT AWS 0303 0900 - - - 070/15 22.3 22.3 100 1008.11.5 - - - -
- - 21.6 +8.1 - - - NARRANDERA AIRPORT AWS 0303 1200 - - - 100/11 24.2 22.1 88 1008.60.5 - - - -
- - - - - - - NARRANDERA AIRPORT AWS 0303 1800 - - - 160/15 24.7 24.0 96 1007.80.0 - - - -
26.0 - 21.0 - - 31/24 0.8/3 YANCO AGRICULTURAL INSTITUTE 0303 0900 - - - - 060/08 21.9 21.4 97 - - - - -
075 Riverina - west
28.0 -0.6 23.0 +8.6 - 0.2/24 - GRIFFITH AIRPORT AWS 0303 0900 - - - 090/13 24.0 23.5 97 1007.51.8 - - - -
- - 23.2 +8.8 - - - GRIFFITH AIRPORT AWS 0303 1200 - - - 160/13 25.7 23.6 88 1007.80.3 - - - -
27.0 -1.6 - - - 0.6/6 0.6/3 GRIFFITH AIRPORT AWS 0303 1500 - - - 240/13 25.2 24.7 97 1007.20.6 - - - -
Victoria
080 Northern Country - Lower North
23.0 -4.2 17.0 +4.1 - 29/24 29/24 ECHUCA AERODROME 0303 0900 - - - 160/28 18.1 15.2 83 1010.81.7 - 20.0 co-op observer
24.0 -2.3 17.0 +4.7 - 38/24 - KYABRAM 0303 0900 - - - - 180/17 18.1 15.7 86 - - - - -
081 Northern Country - Upper North
23.0 - - - - - 0.6/3 SHEPPARTON AIRPORT 0303 0000 - - - 130/13 20.1 19.9 99 1009.31.0 - - 4.5 -
23.0 - 18.0 - - 26/24 - SHEPPARTON AIRPORT 0303 0900 - - - 180/18 19.2 16.2 83 1010.51.6 - - - -
23.0 -3.2 17.0 +5.2 - 28/24 - TATURA INST SUSTAINABLE AG 0303 0900 - - - - 180/17 18.2 15.6 85 - - - - -
23.0 - 20.0 - - 36/24 0.2/3 YARRAWONGA 0303 0900 - - - - 150/09 20.6 20.6 100 1009.61.7 - - - -
082 Northeast - Lower
24.0 - 19.0 - - 31/24 31/3 BENALLA AIRPORT 0303 0900 3/- - - 160/04 21.0 18.6 86 1010.01.5 - 15.0 co-op observer
- - - - - 26/24 - CORRYONG AIRPORT 0303 0900 -/ - - Calm 21.0 19.8 93 - 20.0 -
17.0 - 14.0 - - 55/24 2/3 HUNTERS HILL 0303 0900 - - - - 100/04 16.8 16.6 99 - - - - -
21.0 -6.3 19.0 +8.1 - 35/24 0.2/3 RUTHERGLEN RESEARCH 0303 0900 - - - - 140/08 21.1 21.1 100 - - - - -
- - 19.4 +8.5 - - 0.6/3 RUTHERGLEN RESEARCH 0303 1200 - - - - 110/13 23.4 20.2 82 - - - - -
22.0 -5.3 19.0 +8.4 - 40/24 0.2/3 WANGARATTA AERO 0303 0900 - - - 190/09 20.3 19.3 94 1010.11.7 - - 7.0 -
- - 19.4 +8.8 - - 0.2/3 WANGARATTA AERO 0303 1200 - - - 140/13 22.8 20.0 84 1010.3 - - - -
083 Northeast - Upper
- - - - - - - DINNER PLAIN (MT HOTHAM AP)_ 0303 0600 - - - 120/08 14.0 14.0 100 1010.50.4 - - 0.1 -
- - 13.7 - - - 0.4/3 DINNER PLAIN (MT HOTHAM AP)_ 0303 1200 - - - 120/08 14.9 14.9 100 1012.60.3 - - 0.2 -
- - - - - - - DINNER PLAIN (MT HOTHAM AP)_ 0303 2100 - - - 230/04 13.5 13.5 100 1013.31.5 - - 0.1 -
14.0 -0.2 11.0 +4.6 - 32/24 - MOUNT BULLER 0303 0900 - - - - 090/05 13.4 13.4 100 - - - - -
12.0 - 11.0 - - 26/24 - MOUNT HOTHAM 0303 0900 - - - - 110/13 11.8 11.8 100 - - - - -
084 East Gippsland
23.0 +2.1 17.0 +1.6 - 10/24 - GABO ISLAND LIGHTHOUSE 0303 0900 - - - 240/22 16.7 16.4 98 1012.92.4 0.2 -
086 East Central
23.0 -0.7 - - - - 2/3 ESSENDON AIRPORT 0303 0000 - - - 230/18 15.9 15.6 98 1012.41.7 - - 4.0 -
23.2 -0.7 - - - - 0.8/3 MELBOURNE AIRPORT 0303 0000 - - - 210/15 15.6 15.1 97 1012.71.6 - - 3.0 -
087 West Central
22.5 -1.0 - - - - 0.6/3 LAVERTON RAAF 0303 0000 - - - 200/13 16.1 16.1 100 1012.91.7 - - 2.5 -
088 North Central
19.0 - - - - - 0.8/3 WALLAN (KILMORE GAP) 0303 0000 - - - 200/21 13.9 13.6 98 1011.51.0 - - 0.1 -
Tasmania
091 North Coast
- - - - - - - LAUNCESTON AIRPORT 0303 0300 - - - 180/18 15.2 14.2 94 1009.70.7 - - - -
23.0 - 14.0 - - 3/24 - LAUNCESTON AIRPORT 0303 0900 - - - 170/22 13.8 12.7 93 1013.52.5 - - 4.5 -
Islands
200 Islands
- - - - - - 0.8/3 CAPE WESSEL 0303 0600 - - - - 280/35 27.3 25.9 92 1003.20.7 - - - -
30.0 - 25.0 - - 27/24 3/3 CAPE WESSEL 0303 0900 - - - - 310/43 26.5 25.6 95 1005.22.0 - - - -
- - - - - - 2/3 CAPE WESSEL 0303 1800 - - - - 290/37 27.0 26.0 94 1002.60.0 - - - -
- - - - - - 3/3 CHRISTMAS ISLAND AERO 0303 0000 - - - 250/17 23.8 23.5 98 1007.40.8 - - - -
- - - - - 47/18 0.2/3 CHRISTMAS ISLAND AERO 0303 0300 - - - 260/15 24.0 23.5 97 1006.01.4 - - - -
- - - - - - - CHRISTMAS ISLAND AERO 0303 0600 - - - 250/15 24.3 23.4 95 1006.60.6 - - - -
26.0 -2.2 23.6 +0.6 - 49/24 2/3 CHRISTMAS ISLAND AERO 0303 0900 - - - 230/11 24.4 23.9 97 1008.72.1 - - - -
- - - - - - 0.6/3 CHRISTMAS ISLAND AERO 0303 1200 - - - 240/11 24.4 23.7 96 1008.60.1 - - 7.0 -
29.0 -0.9 24.2 -0.9 - 50/24 - COCOS ISLAND AIRPORT 0303 0930 - - - 140/21 29.0 24.3 76 1011.1 - - - -
30.0 +0.1 - - - 10/6 9/3 WILLIS ISLAND 0303 1500 - - - - 130/46 27.6 25.4 88 1002.02.0 - - - -
Antarctica
300 Antarctica
10.0 +2.0 8.0 +3.3 2 11/24 3/3 MACQUARIE ISLAND 0303 0900 - - - 350/46 8.9 8.6 98 1004.21.4 0.2 -
9.0 +1.0 - - - 2/6 - MACQUARIE ISLAND 0303 1500 - - - 280/26 8.5 8.2 98 1003.00.4 0.2 -