HOME | SYNOPTIC OBS INDEX | ARCHIVE

Regional city synoptic reports for Friday, 17 January 2003
prepared 2050 EST, 18/09/03
Go to the archive for this page for last MONDAY TUESDAY WEDNESDAY THURSDAY FRIDAY SATURDAY SUNDAY.
Return to TODAYS REPORT
Max Var Min Var Grs Min Rainfall Mth/ Date Time local Cloud amounts & types Wind Temp Dew Pt Rel Hum Pressure Weather Description Vis Observer comments
° C ° C ° C ° C ° C mm/ hr mm/ hr     Tot Cov Low Cloud(base m x 100) Mid High Dir °/ km/h ° C ° C % hPa/ 3hr tendency Pre- sent Past km  
Western Australia
Kimberley - west
BROOME AIRPORT
- - - - - - - 0117 0000 - - - - 260/17 29.9 25.4 77 1006.50.9 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0117 0300 - - - - 290/18 29.5 26.5 84 1005.60.9 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0117 0600 3/W 300/21 29.8 25.3 77 1007.62.0 16.0 -
34.0 +0.7 29.4 +3.2 29 - - 0117 0900 6/W 290/26 32.4 24.9 65 1009.11.5 18.0 -
- - - - - - - 0117 1200 6/W - 280/26 33.1 24.6 61 1008.11.0 18.0 -
34.0 +0.7 - - - - - 0117 1500 6/SW - 280/26 33.4 24.5 60 1006.41.7 20.0 -
- - - - - - - 0117 1800 6/SW - 280/24 30.7 25.3 73 1005.50.9 18.0 -
34.1 +0.8 - - - - - 0117 2100 6/SW - 280/22 30.0 24.4 72 1007.3 20.0 -
Lower West, Southwest, South Coast
ALBANY AIRPORT
- - - - - - - 0117 0000 - - - - 200/11 17.0 14.6 86 1011.40.1 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0117 0300 - - - - 180/22 17.1 14.0 82 1009.12.3 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0117 0600 3/SW - - 180/18 17.1 13.7 80 1012.13.0 - 20.0 -
25.0 +0.0 16.8 +3.2 16 - - 0117 0900 6/SW 170/22 19.4 12.1 63 1014.22.1 20.0 -
- - - - - - - 0117 1200 6/S - 170/22 20.0 11.3 57 1015.31.0 20.0 -
22.0 -3.0 - - - - - 0117 1500 6/S - 160/22 20.6 9.5 49 1015.30.0 25.0 -
- - - - - - - 0117 1800 6/S - - 120/22 18.6 10.6 60 1016.20.9 30.0 -
21.8 -3.2 - - - - - 0117 2100 6/SE - - 110/17 16.8 11.9 73 1017.71.5 30.0 -
BUNBURY
- - - - - - - 0117 0000 - - - - 180/13 18.8 11.4 62 1011.01.0 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0117 0300 - - - - 180/17 18.2 12.2 68 1010.90.1 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0117 0600 - - - - 200/15 17.1 13.3 78 1012.41.5 - - - -
35.0 - 16.9 - - - - 0117 0900 - - - - 150/22 21.4 11.8 54 1013.81.4 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0117 1200 - - - - 160/21 26.2 10.4 37 1013.40.4 - - - -
31.0 - - - - - - 0117 1500 - - - - 170/17 29.3 10.4 31 1011.91.5 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0117 1800 - - - - 170/18 29.4 10.0 30 1011.60.3 - - - -
31.0 - - - - - - 0117 2100 - - - - 170/18 21.9 12.2 54 1013.62.0 - - - -
Goldfields
KALGOORLIE-BOULDER AIRPORT
- - - - - - - 0117 0000 - - - - 070/22 30.0 -1.5 13 1003.40.5 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0117 0300 - - - - 050/17 26.8 -0.1 17 1003.30.1 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0117 0600 25/- - 110/04 22.9 4.3 30 1004.91.6 - 40.0 -
38.0 +4.3 21.6 +3.4 18 - - 0117 0900 25/- - 360/34 35.7 -2.5 9 1004.10.8 40.0 -
- - - - - - - 0117 1200 25/- - 270/21 38.1 1.6 10 1003.70.4 30.0 -
40.0 +6.3 - - - - - 0117 1500 25/- - 260/15 39.4 2.9 11 1003.20.5 30.0 -
- - - - - - - 0117 1800 - - - - 180/26 35.4 9.1 20 1004.10.9 - - - -
39.7 +6.0 - - - - - 0117 2100 - - - - 190/24 23.9 12.9 50 1008.94.6 - - - -
Northern Territory
Northern Plateau--Barkly/Alice Spgs
ALICE SPRINGS AIRPORT
38.7 +2.5 - - - - - 0117 0000 - - - - 030/11 29.4 12.2 35 1007.30.3 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0117 0300 25/E - 010/09 28.3 12.5 38 1006.70.5 40.0 -
- - - - - - - 0117 0600 25/E 360/08 26.7 13.2 43 1008.01.2 40.0 -
39.0 +2.8 26.0 +4.6 22 - - 0117 0900 25/- - 300/17 31.1 9.5 26 1009.41.3 40.0 -
- - 25.6 +4.2 - - - 0117 1200 25/SE 080/09 36.3 8.2 18 1008.11.2 40.0 -
39.0 +2.8 - - - - - 0117 1500 25/SE - 090/13 38.3 5.7 14 1005.52.5 40.0 -
- - - - - - - 0117 1800 25/SE - 090/21 36.5 6.4 16 1004.90.5 40.0 -
- - - - - - - 0117 2100 25/SE - 070/13 32.6 10.2 25 1006.61.6 40.0 -
South Australia
Lower Southeast
MOUNT GAMBIER AERO
27.1 +2.0 - - - - - 0117 0000 - - - - 140/08 14.3 13.3 94 1015.40.2 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0117 0300 - - - - 100/09 14.6 13.7 94 1013.12.2 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0117 0600 1/SE - - 110/11 12.9 12.5 97 1013.20.1 - 1.8 -
27.0 +1.9 12.0 +1.0 8 - - 0117 0900 25/- - 080/24 21.2 14.4 65 1012.90.3 30.0 -
- - 12.2 +1.2 - - - 0117 1200 25/- - 360/11 28.0 11.7 36 1011.41.5 30.0 -
34.0 +8.9 - - - - - 0117 1500 25/- - 300/21 33.9 4.1 15 1009.22.2 40.0 -
- - - - - - - 0117 1800 25/NW 190/22 31.7 11.4 29 1008.70.5 30.0 -
- - - - - - - 0117 2100 25/NW 200/11 19.8 13.0 65 1010.61.9 30.0 -
Queensland
Gulf Country
MOUNT ISA AERO
32.6 -3.9 - - - - - 0117 0000 - - - - 030/21 24.4 13.9 52 1008.80.6 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0117 0300 - - - - 060/18 23.3 16.3 65 1007.61.2 - - - -
- - - - - - Tr/3 0117 0600 25/E - 040/17 21.2 18.3 84 1008.00.3 40.0 -
33.0 -3.5 21.0 -2.9 21 Tr/24 Tr/3 0117 0900 6/NE - 050/31 22.7 16.0 66 1010.02.0 40.0 -
- - 20.7 -3.2 - - 2/3 0117 1200 3/NE - 060/28 18.4 17.0 92 1011.3 15.0 -
23.0 -13.5 - - - 12/6 10/3 0117 1500 3/NE - 080/18 19.7 18.2 91 1009.71.5 12.0 -
- - - - - - 7/3 0117 1800 - - - - 090/18 19.7 18.2 91 1009.50.3 - - 6.0 -
- - - - - 10/6 3/3 0117 2100 - - - - 070/21 19.9 18.2 90 1011.21.6 - - - -
North Coast - Barron
CAIRNS AERO
31.3 -0.1 - - - - Tr/3 0117 0000 6/E - 170/15 25.8 19.8 70 1013.1 25.0 -
- - - - - Tr/6 Tr/3 0117 0300 6/E - 170/13 25.3 20.3 74 1011.31.8 25.0 -
- - - - - - 0.2/3 0117 0600 6/SE - 150/11 24.5 21.9 85 1012.00.5 20.0 -
31.0 -0.4 23.0 -0.6 22 0.2/24 - 0117 0900 6/SE - 140/15 28.5 21.8 67 1013.51.5 20.0 -
- - 23.4 -0.2 - - 0.2/3 0117 1200 6/E - 080/13 27.4 21.8 72 1013.10.4 20.0 -
29.0 -2.4 - - - 0.2/6 Tr/3 0117 1500 6/E - 150/22 26.8 21.5 73 1011.41.7 30.0 -
- - - - - - - 0117 1800 3/NE - 160/13 26.6 20.9 71 1011.80.4 20.0 -
- - - - - 0.6/6 0.6/3 0117 2100 6/NE - 170/17 24.7 21.4 82 1013.92.1 20.0 -
North Coast - Herbert
TOWNSVILLE AERO
32.4 +1.1 - - - - - 0117 0000 - - - - 070/21 27.4 20.3 65 1013.60.0 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0117 0300 - - - - 080/26 27.0 19.2 62 1012.21.4 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0117 0600 6/E 120/18 26.1 19.6 67 1012.70.5 20.0 -
32.0 +0.7 26.0 +1.8 26 - Tr/3 0117 0900 6/E 090/21 28.3 20.4 62 1014.31.6 20.0 -
- - 25.9 +1.7 - - - 0117 1200 10/E 060/28 30.5 18.8 50 1013.50.8 30.0 -
33.0 +1.7 - - - - - 0117 1500 10/E 050/26 31.0 19.6 51 1012.21.3 30.0 -
- - - - - - - 0117 1800 10/E - 070/26 28.5 20.3 61 1012.80.6 20.0 -
- - - - - - Tr/3 0117 2100 6/E - 070/18 27.2 21.3 70 1014.31.5 15.0 -
Central Coast - east
MACKAY MO
30.0 +0.1 - - - - - 0117 0000 - - - - 100/21 25.6 18.6 65 1014.90.1 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0117 0300 - - - - 100/22 25.5 20.2 73 1013.71.2 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0117 0600 6/SE - 100/22 25.7 20.0 71 1014.50.8 30.0 -
30.0 +0.1 25.0 +1.6 - - - 0117 0900 6/SE 110/21 28.4 20.2 61 1015.81.3 30.0 -
- - 25.3 +1.9 - - - 0117 1200 6/SE 110/21 29.5 20.8 60 1015.00.8 30.0 -
31.0 +1.1 - - - - - 0117 1500 6/SE 100/21 29.3 19.9 57 1013.71.3 30.0 -
- - - - - - - 0117 1800 6/SE 100/21 26.4 20.3 69 1014.20.5 30.0 -
- - - - - 0.6/6 0.6/3 0117 2100 6/SE 090/22 25.7 21.7 79 1015.81.6 30.0 -
South Coast - Curtis
BUNDABERG AERO
30.1 +0.3 - - - - - 0117 0000 - - - - 210/13 21.2 17.7 80 1017.20.4 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0117 0300 - - - - 170/15 19.7 17.4 87 1016.30.9 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0117 0600 6/S - 170/17 19.9 17.3 85 1017.31.0 30.0 -
30.0 +0.2 19.0 -2.2 - - - 0117 0900 6/SE - - 110/18 26.5 16.5 54 1018.10.8 30.0 -
- - 19.0 -2.2 - - - 0117 1200 - - - - 110/18 28.1 15.3 46 1017.11.0 - - - -
30.0 +0.2 - - - - - 0117 1500 10/E - 090/24 28.8 13.7 40 1015.31.8 30.0 -
- - - - - - - 0117 1800 - - - - 100/21 26.8 15.3 49 1015.80.5 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0117 2100 - - - - 110/13 23.2 17.6 71 1017.61.8 - - - -
ROCKHAMPTON AERO
31.0 -0.8 - - - - - 0117 0000 - - - - 120/11 24.4 18.9 71 1016.20.1 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0117 0300 6/E - 150/09 23.6 18.7 74 1015.30.9 40.0 -
- - - - - - - 0117 0600 6/E 120/15 22.7 18.3 76 1016.20.9 40.0 -
31.0 -0.8 23.0 +1.0 22 - - 0117 0900 6/E 120/18 26.2 18.5 63 1017.51.3 40.0 -
- - 22.6 +0.6 - - - 0117 1200 6/E - 100/17 29.1 18.2 52 1016.21.3 40.0 -
31.0 -0.8 - - - - - 0117 1500 10/E 090/15 29.4 16.1 45 1014.22.0 40.0 -
- - - - - - - 0117 1800 25/W 060/15 27.4 16.0 50 1014.80.6 40.0 -
- - - - - - - 0117 2100 25/W 090/13 25.2 17.7 63 1016.92.1 40.0 -
South Coast - Moreton
COOLANGATTA AIRPORT
26.7 - - - - - - 0117 0000 - - - - 230/08 18.6 16.6 88 1018.70.1 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0117 0300 - - - - 220/08 17.6 15.9 90 1017.90.8 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0117 0600 - - - - 200/05 18.2 17.0 93 1019.01.1 - - - -
27.0 - 16.0 - - - - 0117 0900 - - - - 150/13 24.2 17.4 66 1019.70.7 - - - T0347
- - 16.3 - - - - 0117 1200 - - - - 120/22 26.5 16.1 53 1018.61.1 - - - -
27.0 - - - - - - 0117 1500 - - - - 090/21 25.6 16.5 57 1017.11.5 - - - T0408
- - - - - - - 0117 1800 - - - - 080/13 24.5 17.0 63 1017.70.6 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0117 2100 - - - - 260/09 20.8 17.2 80 1019.11.4 - - - -
MAROOCHYDORE AERO
27.4 - - - - - - 0117 0000 - - - - 120/13 22.7 18.3 76 1017.70.1 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0117 0300 - - - - 210/09 18.9 18.3 96 1016.80.9 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0117 0600 - - - - 220/09 18.9 18.3 96 1018.21.4 - - - -
27.0 - 18.0 - - - - 0117 0900 - - - - 160/15 23.4 19.2 77 1019.31.1 - - - -
- - 18.3 - - - - 0117 1200 - - - - 130/22 26.8 17.3 56 1018.80.5 - - - -
27.0 - - - - - - 0117 1500 - - - - 100/21 26.1 18.3 62 1017.11.7 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0117 1800 - - - - 090/15 24.5 18.4 69 1016.80.3 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0117 2100 - - - - 090/17 23.7 18.6 73 1018.21.4 - - - -
Darling Downs - east
TOOWOOMBA AIRPORT
27.3 - - - - - - 0117 0000 - - - - 090/26 16.5 13.5 82 1017.30.2 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0117 0300 - - - - 070/18 16.3 14.0 86 1016.80.4 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0117 0600 2/E - - 080/28 16.6 13.9 84 1017.50.6 - 30.0 -
27.0 - 16.0 - - - - 0117 0900 6/E - - 080/26 21.2 12.3 57 1018.61.0 30.0 -
- - 15.8 - - - - 0117 1200 - - - - 070/21 25.3 10.0 38 1017.51.0 - - - -
28.0 - - - - - - 0117 1500 10/S - 070/26 27.8 9.2 31 1015.51.8 30.0 -
- - - - - - - 0117 1800 - - - - 060/26 25.5 10.2 38 1015.40.1 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0117 2100 - - - - 090/37 19.4 13.4 68 1017.51.9 - - - -
Warrego
CHARLEVILLE AERO
39.0 +4.1 - - - - - 0117 0000 - - - - 240/08 28.8 13.8 40 1010.91.6 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0117 0300 - - - - 060/13 28.7 7.2 26 1010.50.4 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0117 0600 25/- - 010/17 27.1 10.4 35 1012.41.8 40.0 -
39.0 +4.1 26.0 +4.4 - - - 0117 0900 25/- - 030/26 29.7 13.2 36 1014.42.0 40.0 -
- - 26.4 +4.8 - - - 0117 1200 20/S - 350/13 34.4 9.8 22 1012.81.6 40.0 -
38.0 +3.1 - - - - - 0117 1500 25/E - 080/15 36.9 5.6 15 1009.82.9 40.0 -
- - - - - - - 0117 1800 - - - - 090/18 38.0 -3.1 7 1008.80.9 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0117 2100 - - - - 080/13 32.0 1.7 15 1011.12.2 - - - -
New South Wales
Northwest Slopes - south
TAMWORTH AIRPORT AWS
34.6 - - - - - - 0117 0000 - - - - 110/17 24.4 10.7 42 1014.81.9 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0117 0300 - - - - 160/09 20.3 12.5 61 1014.40.4 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0117 0600 - - - - 180/08 17.6 12.3 71 1015.61.1 - - - -
35.0 - 17.0 - - - - 0117 0900 - - - - 150/09 24.9 13.2 48 1016.81.2 - - - -
- - 17.5 - - - - 0117 1200 - - - - 330/09 30.9 10.8 29 1015.90.9 - - - -
36.0 - - - - - - 0117 1500 - - - - 140/09 35.3 5.7 16 1012.82.9 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0117 1800 - - - - 230/13 35.9 7.1 17 1011.41.4 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0117 2100 - - - - 190/08 30.0 7.3 24 1012.81.4 - - - -
Northern Tablelands - west
ARMIDALE (UNI NEW ENGLAND)
28.0 - 10.0 - 5 - - 0117 0900 - - - 090/02 18.6 14.1 75 - 50.0 -
- - - - - - - 0117 1200 - - - 270/05 28.5 5.7 24 - 40.0 -
31.0 - - - - - - 0117 1500 20/SW - - 230/13 30.5 4.9 20 - 30.0 -
- - - - - - - 0117 1800 20/- - 050/11 30.3 6.3 22 - 50.0 -
Mid North Coast
COFFS HARBOUR MO
26.2 -0.6 - - - - - 0117 0000 - - - - 310/02 21.9 17.0 74 1019.40.9 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0117 0300 6/NE - - Calm 19.4 16.8 85 1018.31.1 25.0 -
- - - - - - - 0117 0600 6/N - - Calm 17.4 15.9 91 1018.50.2 25.0 -
26.0 -0.8 17.0 -2.4 14 Tr/24 - 0117 0900 6/N - - 340/18 24.4 14.9 55 1019.61.1 25.0 -
- - 17.4 -2.0 - - - 0117 1200 10/N - - 030/28 25.0 15.6 56 1019.00.6 30.0 -
27.0 +0.2 - - - - - 0117 1500 - - - 030/35 26.1 16.0 54 1016.62.4 30.0 -
- - - - - - - 0117 1800 - - - 020/34 25.1 16.1 57 1016.30.3 25.0 -
- - - - - - - 0117 2100 - - - 360/18 22.7 17.2 71 1018.21.9 25.0 -
Hunter
WILLIAMTOWN RAAF
28.0 +0.3 - - - - - 0117 0000 - - - - 050/15 20.8 15.6 72 1017.90.3 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0117 0300 - - - - 040/15 20.2 15.3 73 1016.71.2 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0117 0600 - - - - 060/15 19.3 15.6 79 1016.80.1 - - - -
28.0 +0.3 19.0 +1.0 17 - - 0117 0900 25/SW - 030/17 23.2 15.2 61 1017.91.1 30.0 -
- - 19.2 +1.2 - - - 0117 1200 - - - 030/11 29.2 15.4 43 1016.71.2 40.0 -
32.0 +4.3 - - - - - 0117 1500 - - - 080/30 31.0 17.2 44 1014.12.6 40.0 -
- - - - - - - 0117 1800 - - - 060/31 29.0 17.1 49 1012.21.9 40.0 -
- - - - - - - 0117 2100 25/SW - 040/22 24.0 17.1 65 1012.90.7 40.0 -
Central Tablelands - south
ORANGE AIRPORT AWS
31.2 - - - - - - 0117 0000 - - - - 040/11 20.6 7.3 42 1015.10.8 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0117 0300 - - - - 020/09 18.2 9.3 56 1014.50.6 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0117 0600 - - - - 360/13 15.9 10.3 69 1014.80.3 - - - -
31.0 - 15.0 - - - - 0117 0900 - - - - 360/26 24.5 5.8 30 1016.01.1 - - - -
- - 15.0 - - - - 0117 1200 - - - - 330/35 30.0 4.6 20 1015.60.4 - - - -
33.0 - - - - - - 0117 1500 - - - - 320/24 32.2 1.4 14 1013.71.7 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0117 1800 - - - - 330/22 31.7 -0.1 13 1012.51.1 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0117 2100 - - - - 340/15 25.1 1.9 22 1013.61.0 - - - -
Central Western Slopes - south
DUBBO AIRPORT AWS
35.9 - - - - - - 0117 0000 - - - - 070/22 27.3 8.2 30 1013.11.1 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0117 0300 - - - - 070/22 23.4 12.7 51 1013.00.1 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0117 0600 - - - - 080/24 20.5 14.0 66 1013.40.4 - - - -
36.0 - 20.0 - - - - 0117 0900 - - - - 360/17 27.8 10.5 34 1015.31.9 - - - -
- - 20.3 - - - - 0117 1200 - - - - 340/28 33.2 11.1 26 1014.60.7 - - - -
37.0 - - - - - - 0117 1500 - - - - 340/26 37.3 6.4 15 1012.22.3 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0117 1800 - - - - 340/22 37.3 6.3 15 1010.61.6 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0117 2100 - - - - 360/15 31.2 8.3 24 1011.40.8 - - - -
Illawarra
ALBION PARK (WOLLONGONG AIRPORT
26.6 - - - - - - 0117 0000 - - - - 290/08 17.7 15.4 86 1017.40.2 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0117 0300 - - - - Calm 17.0 15.2 89 1016.90.5 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0117 0600 - - - - 290/04 15.4 14.1 92 1016.80.1 - - - -
27.0 - 15.0 - - - - 0117 0900 - - - - 360/13 23.8 17.3 67 1017.10.3 - - - -
- - 15.3 - - - - 0117 1200 - - - - 050/30 25.5 19.0 67 1015.41.7 - - - -
27.0 - - - - - - 0117 1500 - - - - 060/30 26.1 19.3 66 1012.52.9 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0117 1800 - - - - 050/22 25.9 19.8 69 1010.91.6 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0117 2100 - - - - 010/11 23.6 19.4 77 1011.60.7 - - - -
Southern Tablelands - Glburn/Monaro
GOULBURN AIRPORT AWS
30.2 - - - - - - 0117 0000 - - - - 060/15 18.6 13.3 71 1015.51.3 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0117 0300 - - - - 070/13 17.2 13.1 77 1014.60.9 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0117 0600 - - - - 070/05 15.5 12.8 84 1014.70.1 - - - -
30.0 - 15.0 - - - - 0117 0900 - - - - 360/09 22.6 13.4 56 1015.30.6 - - - -
- - 15.2 - - - - 0117 1200 - - - - 310/37 34.5 5.1 16 1013.81.4 - - - -
37.0 - - - - - - 0117 1500 - - - - 280/39 35.4 3.9 14 1011.22.4 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0117 1800 - - - - 290/30 35.7 4.1 14 1009.71.4 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0117 2100 - - - - 280/09 27.4 5.7 25 1010.81.0 - - - -
Southwest Slopes - south
ALBURY AIRPORT
37.0 +6.3 17.0 +1.6 - - - 0117 0900 - - - Calm 22.8 10.5 46 - 2.0 -
- - - - - - - 0117 1200 -/- - Calm 33.0 9.0 23 - 3.0 -
39.0 +8.3 - - - - - 0117 1500 15/NW - 270/17 38.0 1.0 10 - 15.0 -
WAGGA WAGGA AMO
37.6 +6.3 - - - - - 0117 0000 - - - - 140/08 26.2 6.5 28 1010.91.0 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0117 0300 25/W - 110/15 24.4 7.8 35 1010.50.4 30.0 -
- - - - - - - 0117 0600 25/NW 020/08 23.0 7.9 38 1011.30.8 25.0 -
38.0 +6.7 21.0 +4.9 18 - - 0117 0900 25/- - 010/18 30.6 6.4 22 1012.91.6 25.0 -
- - 21.5 +5.4 - - - 0117 1200 25/- - 320/34 36.9 5.0 14 1011.41.5 25.0 -
41.0 +9.7 - - - - - 0117 1500 25/W 280/31 39.4 2.7 10 1009.12.2 25.0 -
- - - - - - - 0117 1800 25/W 270/26 38.9 1.1 10 1007.71.4 30.0 -
- - - - - - - 0117 2100 25/W 200/09 31.4 2.9 16 1008.40.7 30.0 -
Victoria
Mallee - north
MILDURA AIRPORT
33.4 +1.4 - - - - - 0117 0000 - - - - 150/09 23.4 5.4 31 1011.40.4 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0117 0300 - - - 160/08 19.6 7.7 46 1010.70.7 40.0 -
- - - - - - - 0117 0600 25/W - 180/09 18.8 6.4 44 1011.30.6 40.0 -
33.0 +1.0 18.0 +1.4 15 - - 0117 0900 25/W - 130/11 25.1 8.7 35 1012.10.8 40.0 -
- - 18.2 +1.6 - - - 0117 1200 25/W 080/09 35.2 7.7 18 1010.91.2 40.0 -
39.0 +7.0 - - - - - 0117 1500 25/- - 270/11 38.8 4.0 12 1008.32.6 40.0 -
- - - - - - - 0117 1800 - - - - 280/15 40.4 0.6 8 1006.71.6 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0117 2100 - - - - 240/09 35.4 4.6 15 1007.81.1 - - - -
Northern Country - Upper North
BENDIGO AIRPORT
- - - - - - - 0117 0300 - - - - 170/09 17.0 13.1 78 1011.41.5 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0117 0600 25/- - Calm 14.6 12.0 84 1012.10.6 50.0 -
32.0 - 14.0 - - - - 0117 0900 25/- - 090/09 23.0 14.2 58 1012.60.6 40.0 -
- - 14.1 - - - - 0117 1200 - - - - 320/13 30.8 5.8 21 1011.80.8 - - - -
35.0 - - - - - - 0117 1500 25/- - 340/21 34.6 3.1 14 1009.62.2 50.0 -
- - - - - - - 0117 1800 - - - - 270/26 35.1 -3.1 9 1008.51.0 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0117 2100 - - - - 230/08 30.3 6.1 22 1009.30.8 - - - -
Northeast - Lower
BENALLA (SHADFORTH STREET)
- - - - - - - 0117 0600 -/- - 270/09 15.7 13.6 87 1011.1 50.0 -
34.0 +3.0 16.0 +1.2 11 - - 0117 0900 -/- - 090/04 24.5 15.2 56 1012.7 50.0 -
- - - - - - - 0117 1200 -/- - 090/04 33.7 7.7 20 1011.3 50.0 -
37.0 +6.0 - - - - - 0117 1500 -/- - 270/08 36.6 4.0 13 1009.1 50.0 -
- - - - - - - 0117 1800 -/- - 270/08 36.5 3.4 13 1007.9 50.0 -
- - - - - - - 0117 2100 -/- - 270/04 29.7 10.7 31 1009.0 50.0 -
West Gippsland
EAST SALE AIRPORT
25.7 +0.5 - - - - - 0117 0000 - - - - 210/09 19.3 17.9 92 1014.40.6 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0117 0300 - - - - 280/09 18.4 17.4 94 1012.61.8 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0117 0600 - - - - 300/09 18.9 17.1 89 1012.60.0 - - - -
26.0 +0.8 16.0 +3.3 16 - - 0117 0900 3/SW 300/13 21.7 16.6 73 1012.6 20.0 -
- - 17.0 +4.3 - - - 0117 1200 - - - - 190/09 28.5 14.6 43 1010.81.8 - - - -
33.0 +7.8 - - - - - 0117 1500 25/- - 140/18 30.5 16.7 44 1008.52.3 25.0 -
- - - - - - - 0117 1800 25/- - 120/21 26.1 15.9 53 1008.70.2 25.0 -
- - - - - - - 0117 2100 - - - - 070/09 21.2 15.8 71 1010.41.7 - - - -
Western Plains
BALLARAT AERODROME
24.4 -0.5 - - - - - 0117 0000 - - - - 130/21 16.5 14.5 88 1014.30.1 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0117 0300 - - - - 140/21 15.3 14.8 97 1012.51.8 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0117 0600 3/SE - - 120/15 15.6 15.4 99 1012.20.2 20.0 -
24.0 -0.9 15.0 +4.2 - - - 0117 0900 25/W 170/11 20.4 15.0 71 1012.80.5 35.0 -
- - 15.0 +4.2 - - - 0117 1200 25/- - 350/17 28.3 6.4 25 1011.71.0 40.0 -
33.0 +8.1 - - - - - 0117 1500 25/- - 310/26 31.5 -2.5 11 1010.11.5 50.0 -
- - - - - - - 0117 1800 15/W - 290/26 32.1 0.3 13 1009.40.7 50.0 -
- - - - - - - 0117 2100 25/- - 240/09 27.4 4.5 23 1010.51.0 40.0 -
Tasmania
North Coast
BURNIE (ROUND HILL)
22.0 +1.1 16.0 +3.5 - - - 0117 0900 - - - 310/04 20.0 13.0 64 - 35.0 -
25.0 +4.1 - - - - - 0117 1500 - - - 050/24 23.8 14.8 57 - 40.0 -
DEVONPORT AIRPORT
21.4 - - - - - - 0117 0000 - - - - 090/09 15.8 13.0 83 1019.60.5 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0117 0300 6/NW 150/13 14.8 12.1 84 1017.52.1 25.0 -
- - - - - - - 0117 0600 6/E 160/18 14.5 11.7 83 1016.70.8 25.0 -
21.0 - 14.0 - - - - 0117 0900 6/E 140/28 19.5 10.9 58 1016.40.3 25.0 -
- - 14.0 - - - - 0117 1200 6/NE 060/18 23.0 13.8 56 1015.11.3 25.0 -
26.0 - - - - - - 0117 1500 6/NE - 020/21 23.3 16.5 66 1011.93.2 25.0 -
- - - - - - - 0117 1800 6/NE 030/28 21.6 17.8 79 1010.41.5 10.0 -
- - - - - - - 0117 2100 6/NW 070/17 19.6 17.7 89 1010.60.2 20.0 -
LAUNCESTON AIRPORT
24.4 +1.2 - - - - - 0117 0000 - - - - 260/09 16.1 10.9 71 1019.71.2 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0117 0300 - - - - Calm 11.8 9.6 86 1018.01.6 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0117 0600 10/- 190/13 12.5 10.2 86 1017.50.5 35.0 -
24.0 +0.8 11.0 +0.8 10 - - 0117 0900 10/S 160/17 17.0 9.9 63 1017.50.0 30.0 -
- - 11.4 +1.2 - - - 0117 1200 15/NE - 110/15 23.2 11.8 49 1015.52.0 35.0 -
28.0 +4.8 - - - - - 0117 1500 15/NE - 080/17 26.2 11.6 40 1011.93.5 35.0 -
- - - - - - - 0117 1800 - - - - 060/24 25.7 13.6 47 1010.21.7 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0117 2100 - - - - 360/21 21.9 15.0 65 1010.40.2 - - - -
West Coast Mountain Region
STRAHAN AERODROME
21.8 - - - - - - 0117 0000 - - - - 010/09 14.7 12.5 87 1019.50.3 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0117 0300 - - - - Calm 13.6 12.3 92 1017.71.8 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0117 0600 - - - - 280/05 12.2 11.3 94 1016.80.9 - - - -
22.0 - 11.0 - - - - 0117 0900 -/SW - - 170/09 18.7 13.2 70 1016.50.3 30.0 -
- - 11.4 - - - - 0117 1200 - - - - 200/09 23.6 13.0 51 1013.43.1 - - - -
26.0 - - - - - - 0117 1500 - - - - 260/24 24.9 12.9 47 1011.12.3 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0117 1800 - - - - 240/17 23.9 13.0 50 1009.81.3 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0117 2100 - - - - 240/02 19.5 14.0 71 1010.50.7 - - - -