HOME | SYNOPTIC OBS INDEX | ARCHIVE

Regional city synoptic reports for Monday, 19 April 2004
prepared 0157 EST, 20/04/04
Go to the archive for this page for last MONDAY TUESDAY WEDNESDAY THURSDAY FRIDAY SATURDAY SUNDAY.
Return to TODAYS REPORT
Max Var Min Var Grs Min Rainfall Mth/ Date Time local Cloud amounts & types Wind Temp Dew Pt Rel Hum Pressure Weather Description Vis Observer comments
° C ° C ° C ° C ° C mm/ hr mm/ hr     Tot Cov Low Cloud(base m x 100) Mid High Dir °/ km/h ° C ° C % hPa/ 3hr tendency Pre- sent Past km  
Western Australia
Kimberley - west
BROOME AIRPORT
- - - - - - - 0419 0000 - - - - Calm 26.4 24.8 91 1012.00.7 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0419 0300 - - - - Calm 25.4 24.4 94 1011.01.0 - - - -
- - - - - - Tr/3 0419 0600 3/SE - - 140/13 25.7 24.9 95 1012.41.4 - 25.0 -
36.0 +1.7 24.0 +1.5 22 Tr/24 - 0419 0900 - - - Calm 28.8 22.4 68 1014.52.1 25.0 -
- - - - - - - 0419 1200 15/- - - 280/13 32.0 22.7 58 1012.61.9 30.0 -
33.0 -1.3 - - - - - 0419 1500 15/E - - 270/17 31.6 23.0 60 1011.41.2 30.0 -
- - - - - - - 0419 1800 10/E - 310/09 28.2 24.5 80 1012.41.0 30.0 -
33.4 -0.9 - - - - - 0419 2100 - - - 280/09 27.2 25.4 90 1014.21.8 25.0 -
Lower West, Southwest, South Coast
ALBANY AIRPORT
- - - - - - - 0419 0000 - - - - 310/15 15.1 12.0 82 1014.40.0 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0419 0300 - - - - 310/13 14.7 13.1 90 1014.00.3 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0419 0600 3/NW - 320/08 13.4 12.7 96 1014.20.2 - 30.0 -
23.0 +1.1 13.3 +1.6 12 Tr/24 Tr/3 0419 0900 3/W 310/18 16.6 13.0 79 1015.61.3 30.0 -
- - - - - - Tr/3 0419 1200 6/W - - 250/17 17.2 14.6 85 1016.20.6 30.0 -
19.0 -2.9 - - - Tr/6 - 0419 1500 6/W - - 260/11 19.4 10.7 57 1015.50.7 25.0 -
- - - - - - - 0419 1800 6/W - 230/05 16.0 12.0 77 1016.00.5 30.0 -
19.5 -2.4 - - - Tr/12 - 0419 2100 10/W - 330/08 12.1 11.0 93 1017.2 30.0 -
BUNBURY
- - - - - - 3/3 0419 0000 - - - - 270/15 17.1 15.8 92 1016.00.3 - - - -
- - - - - 3/18 0.6/3 0419 0300 - - - - 320/05 16.4 15.5 94 1015.60.4 - - - -
- - - - - - 0.2/3 0419 0600 - - - - 290/13 16.2 15.1 93 1016.10.5 - - - -
23.0 - 14.2 - - 4/24 - 0419 0900 - - - - 250/15 18.8 13.2 70 1017.71.6 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0419 1200 - - - - 250/17 21.1 12.3 57 1017.80.1 - - - -
22.0 - - - - - - 0419 1500 - - - - 270/21 20.6 10.2 51 1017.40.4 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0419 1800 - - - - 280/11 17.5 8.7 56 1018.10.7 - - - -
22.1 - - - - - - 0419 2100 - - - - 320/11 17.8 10.7 63 1018.80.7 - - - -
Goldfields
KALGOORLIE-BOULDER AIRPORT
- - - - - - - 0419 0000 - - - - 240/09 19.0 13.7 71 1014.80.0 - - - -
- - - - - Tr/18 - 0419 0300 - - - - 280/02 15.6 13.0 85 1014.50.3 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0419 0600 25/W - 270/02 13.9 11.9 88 1015.71.2 - 40.0 -
29.0 +3.9 13.7 +1.1 11 Tr/24 - 0419 0900 - - - 220/11 19.6 12.6 64 1017.51.7 30.0 -
- - - - - - - 0419 1200 15/NW - - 250/15 24.9 10.7 41 1017.00.5 40.0 -
28.0 +2.9 - - - - - 0419 1500 15/W - 300/18 27.0 9.4 33 1015.21.7 40.0 -
- - - - - - - 0419 1800 15/W - 250/08 22.9 8.1 39 1016.81.5 40.0 -
27.6 +2.5 - - - - - 0419 2100 25/- - 210/09 18.2 9.0 55 1018.11.3 40.0 -
Northern Territory
Northern Plateau--Barkly/Alice Spgs
ALICE SPRINGS AIRPORT
29.5 +1.5 - - - - - 0419 0000 - - - - Calm 16.1 2.5 40 1018.00.2 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0419 0030 - - - - Calm 14.3 2.2 44 1017.6 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0419 0300 - - - - 290/08 13.1 3.4 52 1016.71.2 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0419 0330 - - - - 230/09 12.2 2.1 50 1016.6 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0419 0600 - - - - 240/11 10.0 0.8 53 1017.10.3 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0419 0630 - - - - 250/11 10.4 0.4 50 1017.2 - - - -
29.0 +1.0 10.0 -2.5 6 - - 0419 0900 - - - 350/02 20.3 3.8 34 1018.91.7 - - 40.0 -
- - - - - - - 0419 0930 - - - - 050/13 22.4 3.0 28 1018.6 - - - -
- - 10.0 -2.5 - - - 0419 1200 - - - 120/17 27.3 0.5 17 1017.61.2 - - 40.0 -
- - - - - - - 0419 1230 - - - - 160/15 27.3 0.5 17 1017.1 - - - -
30.0 +2.0 - - - - - 0419 1500 - - - 160/13 29.3 -1.9 13 1015.42.1 - - 40.0 -
- - - - - - - 0419 1530 - - - - 100/15 29.7 -3.7 11 1015.1 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0419 1800 - - - 110/15 27.2 -2.8 14 1015.90.5 - - 40.0 -
- - - - - - - 0419 1830 - - - - 110/13 24.8 -0.4 19 1016.3 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0419 2100 - - - - 080/11 20.6 0.5 26 1018.42.4 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0419 2130 - - - - 080/09 18.3 0.7 31 1018.4 - - - -
South Australia
Lower Southeast
MOUNT GAMBIER AERO
15.7 -3.7 - - - - - 0419 0000 - - - - Calm 7.3 6.0 91 1022.70.9 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0419 0030 - - - - Calm 6.8 5.7 93 1022.5 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0419 0300 - - - - Calm 6.6 5.7 94 1021.71.0 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0419 0330 - - - - 350/08 7.2 5.9 91 1021.5 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0419 0600 6/SE - Calm 5.5 4.9 96 1021.40.3 - 30.0 -
- - - - - - - 0419 0630 - - - - Calm 5.3 4.9 97 1021.2 - - - -
16.0 -3.4 5.0 -3.6 3 - - 0419 0900 6/SE 070/04 11.7 7.8 77 1021.90.5 30.0 -
- - - - - - - 0419 0930 - - - - 040/09 13.4 6.8 64 1022.1 - - - -
- - 4.9 -3.7 - - - 0419 1200 10/- 070/13 16.5 6.3 51 1021.10.8 30.0 -
- - - - - - - 0419 1230 - - - - 070/05 16.9 5.7 48 1020.8 - - - -
18.0 -1.4 - - - - - 0419 1500 10/N 100/11 16.9 6.3 50 1019.31.8 40.0 -
- - - - - - - 0419 1530 - - - - 090/09 17.4 6.5 49 1019.3 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0419 1800 25/SW 090/13 12.3 8.0 75 1019.50.2 40.0 -
- - - - - - - 0419 1830 - - - - Calm 11.6 7.9 78 1019.6 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0419 2100 - - - 050/13 9.0 6.2 83 1019.8 40.0 -
- - - - - - - 0419 2130 - - - - 040/13 8.2 5.8 85 1019.8 - - - -
Queensland
Gulf Country
MOUNT ISA AERO
33.6 +1.8 - - - - - 0419 0000 - - - - 180/15 24.8 5.3 28 1014.00.7 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0419 0300 - - - - 170/21 23.3 4.2 29 1013.50.5 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0419 0600 - - - 170/22 21.9 1.1 25 1013.50.0 - 40.0 -
34.0 +2.2 21.0 +2.4 17 - - 0419 0900 - - - 210/09 26.2 4.0 24 1015.11.5 40.0 FUEL STATE 6/2
- - 20.7 +2.1 - - - 0419 1200 - - - 160/17 31.3 5.3 19 1014.01.0 40.0 -
34.0 +2.2 - - - - - 0419 1500 - - - 210/13 33.0 4.4 17 1011.32.6 40.0 -
- - - - - - - 0419 1800 - - - 170/13 31.4 5.9 20 1012.10.7 40.0 -
- - - - - - - 0419 2100 - - - - 160/09 23.3 8.8 40 1014.42.3 - - - -
North Coast - Barron
CAIRNS AERO
28.2 -1.0 - - - - Tr/3 0419 0000 6/SE - - 140/13 23.5 20.0 81 1014.10.1 15.0 -
- - - - - 1/18 0.2/3 0419 0300 6/SE - - 160/09 22.5 20.7 90 1012.71.4 20.0 -
- - - - - - Tr/3 0419 0600 6/SE - - 180/18 23.4 19.4 78 1012.80.1 20.0 -
28.0 -1.2 22.0 +0.4 21 1/24 - 0419 0900 6/SE - - 120/13 24.7 20.9 79 1014.92.1 30.0 -
- - 22.0 +0.4 - - - 0419 1200 6/SE - - 130/17 28.2 21.2 66 1013.61.3 30.0 -
29.0 -0.2 - - - - - 0419 1500 6/SE - 110/18 28.5 21.0 64 1011.91.7 30.0 -
- - - - - - - 0419 1800 6/SE - 130/18 26.1 21.6 76 1013.21.3 30.0 -
- - - - - - - 0419 2100 6/SE - 160/13 25.2 21.3 79 1015.62.4 20.0 -
North Coast - Herbert
TOWNSVILLE AERO
31.0 +1.4 - - - - - 0419 0000 - - - - 140/09 24.1 21.7 86 1014.40.2 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0419 0300 - - - - 190/02 21.4 20.4 94 1013.31.1 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0419 0600 3/- - - Calm 21.4 20.5 95 1013.50.2 30.0 -
31.0 +1.4 21.0 +0.5 19 - - 0419 0900 3/NE - - 100/11 27.4 20.6 66 1015.52.0 25.0 F/S 6/3
- - 20.7 +0.2 - - - 0419 1200 10/E - - 050/15 29.4 17.6 49 1014.41.1 40.0 -
31.0 +1.4 - - - - - 0419 1500 10/E - - 070/18 29.7 17.2 47 1012.42.0 50.0 -
- - - - - - - 0419 1800 6/E - - 070/18 25.6 21.4 78 1014.01.6 50.0 -
- - - - - - - 0419 2100 6/E - - 090/13 24.6 20.8 79 1015.71.7 50.0 -
Central Coast - east
MACKAY MO
27.9 +1.3 - - - - - 0419 0000 - - - - 240/11 20.3 19.6 96 1014.90.4 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0419 0300 - - - - 240/13 19.5 18.7 95 1013.81.1 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0419 0600 - - - 240/15 18.5 17.9 96 1014.30.5 30.0 -
28.0 +1.4 18.0 -2.1 - - - 0419 0900 6/SE - - 230/13 24.2 20.4 79 1016.21.9 30.0 f/s 5/3
- - 18.4 -1.7 - - - 0419 1200 6/SE - - 170/15 26.3 20.4 70 1015.80.4 30.0 -
27.0 +0.4 - - - - - 0419 1500 6/SE - - 120/17 26.1 20.5 71 1013.91.9 30.0 -
- - - - - - - 0419 1800 6/SE - - 130/09 23.6 20.0 80 1015.01.1 30.0 -
- - - - - - - 0419 2100 6/SE - - 130/11 23.5 20.4 83 1017.62.5 30.0 -
South Coast - Curtis
BUNDABERG AERO
28.3 +1.1 - - - - - 0419 0000 - - - - Calm 19.8 18.6 93 1015.40.4 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0419 0300 - - - - 170/08 19.1 18.3 95 1015.10.3 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0419 0600 6/SE - 150/09 18.3 17.8 97 1015.80.7 30.0 -
28.0 +0.8 18.0 +0.6 - - - 0419 0900 6/E - 140/11 24.7 19.7 74 1017.41.6 30.0 -
- - 18.3 +0.9 - - - 0419 1200 - - - - 150/11 27.0 18.4 59 1016.41.0 - - - -
29.0 +1.8 - - - - - 0419 1500 6/SW - 070/13 27.9 13.6 41 1014.91.5 30.0 -
- - - - - - - 0419 1800 - - - - 030/09 23.6 18.6 74 1016.21.3 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0419 2100 - - - - Calm 21.1 18.9 87 1018.22.0 - - - -
ROCKHAMPTON AERO
32.1 +3.4 - - - - - 0419 0000 - - - - Calm 20.4 18.3 88 1015.00.4 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0419 0300 - - - Calm 18.9 17.8 93 1014.20.8 40.0 -
- - - - - - - 0419 0600 6/E - 140/04 18.8 18.2 96 1015.41.2 30.0 -
32.0 +3.3 18.0 +0.2 17 - - 0419 0900 6/E - - 150/09 24.7 19.8 74 1017.11.7 30.0 F/S 3/2 VER:03 SWV:M2.01.26.00
- - 18.0 +0.2 - - - 0419 1200 10/E - - 120/11 29.0 17.3 49 1015.41.7 40.0 -
31.0 +2.3 - - - - - 0419 1500 10/E - 120/15 29.5 14.5 40 1013.42.0 40.0 -
- - - - - - - 0419 1800 10/E - 020/15 24.8 16.9 62 1015.21.8 40.0 -
- - - - - - - 0419 2100 - - - Calm 22.5 18.2 77 1017.42.2 40.0 -
South Coast - Moreton
COOLANGATTA AIRPORT
27.9 +3.0 - - - - - 0419 0000 - - - - 200/18 21.3 17.7 80 1016.60.2 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0419 0300 - - - - 190/17 20.0 16.5 80 1015.80.8 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0419 0600 - - - - 200/13 19.7 16.2 80 1016.70.9 - - - -
28.0 +3.1 19.0 +2.0 - - - 0419 0900 - - - - 210/18 23.7 16.5 64 1018.21.5 - - - -
- - 19.4 +2.4 - - - 0419 1200 - - - - 130/17 25.5 17.4 61 1017.21.0 - - - -
26.0 +1.1 - - - - - 0419 1500 - - - - 150/15 23.4 17.9 71 1016.21.0 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0419 1800 - - - - 140/09 22.0 17.0 73 1017.21.0 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0419 2100 - - - - 250/08 20.1 18.1 88 1019.11.9 - - - -
MAROOCHYDORE AERO
27.5 - - - - - - 0419 0000 - - - - 270/09 20.2 20.2 100 1015.60.2 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0419 0300 - - - - 190/13 21.5 21.3 99 1015.00.6 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0419 0600 - - - - 220/11 20.3 20.0 98 1015.90.9 - - - -
27.0 - 20.0 - - - - 0419 0900 - - - - 200/17 23.3 20.3 83 1019.23.3 - - - -
- - 19.9 - - - - 0419 1200 - - - - 140/17 25.6 20.7 74 1017.31.9 - - - -
26.0 - - - - - - 0419 1500 - - - - 120/17 25.7 21.0 75 1015.41.9 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0419 1800 - - - - 080/09 23.6 20.2 81 1015.60.2 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0419 2100 - - - - 090/11 23.9 20.4 81 1018.12.5 - - - -
Darling Downs - east
TOOWOOMBA AIRPORT
27.6 - - - - - - 0419 0000 - - - - 090/22 17.7 17.2 97 1016.90.1 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0419 0300 - - - - 080/17 17.5 16.9 96 1016.10.7 - - - -
- - - - - - Tr/3 0419 0600 1/E - - 080/22 16.4 16.1 98 1016.90.7 - 2.0 VIS REDU 1200M N DUE FOG. DEW
28.0 - 16.0 - - - - 0419 0900 3/E - 070/26 18.6 15.7 83 1018.61.6 30.0 -
- - 16.2 - - - - 0419 1200 - - - - 080/18 22.3 15.2 64 1017.60.9 - - - -
24.0 - - - - - - 0419 1500 6/W 070/21 22.6 15.5 64 1015.71.8 30.0 ISOLATED TCUS OBSERVED
- - - - - - - 0419 1800 - - - - 080/18 19.9 14.7 72 1017.01.2 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0419 2100 - - - - 090/26 17.6 16.6 94 1019.12.0 - - - -
Warrego
CHARLEVILLE AERO
31.0 +3.0 - - - - - 0419 0000 - - - - 160/17 19.5 0.2 27 1015.80.3 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0419 0300 - - - - 130/09 16.5 -0.5 31 1015.20.6 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0419 0600 - - - 180/05 11.8 0.4 45 1016.00.8 40.0 -
31.0 +3.0 11.0 -2.8 10 - - 0419 0900 25/- - 100/17 22.3 -0.3 22 1017.71.6 40.0 -
- - 11.3 -2.5 - - - 0419 1200 - - - 180/11 27.0 0.7 18 1016.11.5 40.0 -
30.0 +2.0 - - - - - 0419 1500 - - - 290/11 29.9 1.3 16 1013.22.8 40.0 -
- - - - - - - 0419 1800 25/SW - 190/11 27.2 2.1 20 1014.51.2 40.0 -
- - - - - - - 0419 2100 - - - - 150/15 22.5 -3.9 17 1016.72.2 - - - -
New South Wales
Northwest Slopes - south
TAMWORTH AIRPORT AWS
26.1 - - - - - - 0419 0000 - - - - 170/15 12.3 5.9 65 1016.90.6 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0419 0300 - - - - 170/15 10.6 6.4 75 1016.40.5 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0419 0600 - - - - 140/13 10.0 7.3 83 1016.80.4 - - - -
26.0 - 9.0 - - - - 0419 0900 - - - - 120/09 16.7 8.9 60 1018.51.6 - - - -
- - 9.3 - - - - 0419 1200 - - - - 310/08 23.5 4.5 29 1016.61.8 - - - -
26.0 - - - - - - 0419 1500 - - - - 310/13 25.5 0.9 20 1014.81.7 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0419 1800 - - - - 220/13 18.6 1.2 31 1016.41.5 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0419 2100 - - - - 150/18 15.9 4.3 46 1017.91.4 - - - -
Northern Tablelands - west
ARMIDALE (UNI NEW ENGLAND)
23.0 - 5.0 - 0 - - 0419 0900 1/- - 110/02 12.7 10.3 85 - 50.0 Fog cleared at 0830 hrs LT
- - - - - - - 0419 1200 -/ - 050/09 21.0 4.8 35 - 50.0 -
23.0 - - - - - - 0419 1500 20/- - - 230/09 22.4 2.4 27 - 50.0 -
- - - - - - - 0419 1800 -/ - 070/02 16.1 10.5 69 - 50.0 -
Mid North Coast
COFFS HARBOUR MO
23.3 -0.7 - - - - - 0419 0000 - - - - 220/15 18.5 13.2 71 1017.30.3 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0419 0300 20/NW - - 240/17 17.7 13.3 75 1017.00.3 40.0 -
- - - - - - - 0419 0600 10/NE - - Calm 15.9 14.0 88 1017.40.4 40.0 -
23.0 -1.0 15.0 -0.2 12 - - 0419 0900 10/NE - 220/15 22.1 14.2 61 1018.81.4 40.0 -
- - 15.4 +0.2 - - - 0419 1200 10/NE - 160/13 22.3 14.4 61 1018.00.8 40.0 -
23.0 -1.0 - - - - - 0419 1500 10/NE - 170/13 22.4 17.1 72 1016.61.4 40.0 -
- - - - - - - 0419 1800 20/W - - 320/04 18.6 15.8 84 1017.81.2 40.0 -
- - - - - - - 0419 2100 20/NW - - 330/05 16.9 15.6 92 1019.71.9 40.0 -
Hunter
WILLIAMTOWN RAAF
21.7 -1.9 - - - - - 0419 0000 - - - - Calm 10.4 9.4 94 1019.00.3 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0419 0300 - - - 320/09 9.5 8.9 96 1017.81.2 40.0 -
- - - - - - - 0419 0600 6/S - - 300/11 9.5 8.9 96 1018.81.0 40.0 -
22.0 -1.6 9.0 -4.3 4 - - 0419 0900 10/S - 310/09 16.0 12.2 78 1020.01.2 30.0 -
- - 8.6 -4.7 - - - 0419 1200 6/SE - 160/17 21.0 13.6 63 1019.10.9 30.0 -
23.0 -0.6 - - - - - 0419 1500 10/SE - 130/18 21.6 13.2 59 1017.91.2 40.0 -
- - - - - - - 0419 1800 25/- - 080/09 17.5 14.2 81 1019.11.2 40.0 -
- - - - - - - 0419 2100 25/- - 060/08 14.4 13.6 95 1020.31.2 40.0 -
Central Tablelands - south
ORANGE AIRPORT AWS
17.9 - - - - - - 0419 0000 - - - - 210/08 3.7 -0.8 72 1018.90.2 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0419 0300 - - - - 190/05 2.2 -1.0 79 1017.81.0 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0419 0600 - - - - Calm 3.9 0.6 79 1018.30.4 - - - -
18.0 - 2.0 - - - - 0419 0900 - - - - 360/15 12.9 5.6 61 1019.30.9 - - - -
- - 1.8 - - - - 0419 1200 - - - - 290/11 17.8 -0.4 29 1018.40.8 - - - -
20.0 - - - - - - 0419 1500 - - - - 240/13 18.4 0.6 30 1017.11.1 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0419 1800 - - - - 230/11 13.0 -3.7 31 1018.61.3 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0419 2100 - - - - 230/11 9.4 -2.5 43 1019.81.1 - - - -
Central Western Slopes - south
DUBBO AIRPORT AWS
23.6 - - - - - - 0419 0000 - - - - 140/13 8.9 1.4 59 1017.90.2 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0419 0300 - - - - 150/17 10.2 1.4 54 1017.00.9 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0419 0600 - - - - 150/18 9.0 1.2 58 1017.70.7 - - - -
24.0 - 8.0 - - - - 0419 0900 - - - - 150/17 15.1 3.6 46 1018.81.1 - - - -
- - 8.1 - - - - 0419 1200 - - - - 270/08 22.5 5.0 32 1017.51.3 - - - -
25.0 - - - - - - 0419 1500 - - - - 050/05 25.2 2.0 22 1015.81.6 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0419 1800 - - - - 220/08 19.9 2.3 31 1017.01.1 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0419 2100 - - - - 180/15 16.7 -1.8 28 1018.21.2 - - - -
Illawarra
ALBION PARK (WOLLONGONG AIRPORT
22.0 - - - - - - 0419 0000 - - - - 260/05 10.0 9.0 93 1019.30.2 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0419 0300 - - - - Calm 9.2 8.5 95 1018.31.0 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0419 0600 - - - - Calm 11.8 11.1 95 1019.00.7 - - - -
22.0 - 9.0 - - - - 0419 0900 - - - - 270/04 17.2 12.9 76 1019.80.8 - - - -
- - 8.8 - - - - 0419 1200 - - - - 060/17 21.3 12.7 58 1018.81.0 - - - -
21.0 - - - - - - 0419 1500 - - - - 060/17 20.0 13.0 64 1017.81.0 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0419 1800 - - - - 120/08 17.7 13.0 74 1019.11.3 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0419 2100 - - - - 270/09 15.9 13.2 84 1020.61.5 - - - -
Southern Tablelands - Glburn/Monaro
GOULBURN AIRPORT AWS
19.2 - - - - - - 0419 0000 - - - - Calm 4.1 2.2 87 1019.10.3 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0419 0300 - - - - Calm 1.4 0.4 93 1018.60.5 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0419 0600 - - - - Calm 4.6 4.2 97 1018.70.1 - - - -
19.0 - 1.0 - - - - 0419 0900 - - - - Calm 6.9 6.4 97 1019.91.1 - - - -
- - 1.3 - - - - 0419 1200 - - - - 240/04 17.7 1.3 33 1018.61.2 - - - -
21.0 - - - - - - 0419 1500 - - - - 280/15 20.3 -3.4 20 1017.01.5 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0419 1800 - - - - 060/17 15.5 7.3 58 1018.51.4 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0419 2100 - - - - 110/04 11.7 9.8 88 1020.41.8 - - - -
Southwest Slopes - south
ALBURY AIRPORT
22.0 -0.5 4.0 -4.5 - - - 0419 0900 -/ - Calm 9.0 6.9 87 - 50.0 -
- - - - - - - 0419 1200 -/ - 050/04 17.0 8.0 55 - 50.0 -
20.0 -2.5 - - - - - 0419 1500 -/ - Calm 19.0 6.4 44 - 40.0 -
WAGGA WAGGA AMO
21.2 -1.1 - - - - - 0419 0000 - - - - 020/08 10.2 4.7 69 1018.40.4 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0419 0300 - - - 360/08 7.2 4.5 83 1018.20.2 - 30.0 -
- - - - - - - 0419 0600 25/W - 120/02 5.6 3.5 86 1018.40.2 30.0 -
21.0 -1.3 4.0 -5.2 1 - - 0419 0900 25/- - 040/05 12.1 5.4 64 1020.21.7 30.0 -
- - 3.7 -5.5 - - - 0419 1200 25/- - 340/13 17.2 5.9 47 1019.20.9 30.0 -
21.0 -1.3 - - - - - 0419 1500 25/SW 280/17 19.3 3.0 34 1017.51.7 30.0 -
- - - - - - - 0419 1800 25/SW 300/11 15.6 3.2 43 1018.51.0 30.0 -
- - - - - - - 0419 2100 25/- - Calm 10.4 2.8 59 1019.81.2 30.0 -
Victoria
Mallee - north
MILDURA AIRPORT
21.0 -2.4 - - - - - 0419 0000 - - - - 210/08 11.0 4.8 66 1021.10.1 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0419 0300 - - - 170/08 8.2 3.8 74 1020.40.7 40.0 -
- - - - - - - 0419 0600 25/- - 190/09 5.9 2.7 80 1020.40.0 40.0 -
21.0 -2.4 6.0 -4.1 3 - - 0419 0900 25/W 120/11 12.5 5.4 62 1022.01.6 40.0 -
- - 5.7 -4.4 - - - 0419 1200 25/W 030/08 18.4 4.9 41 1021.01.0 40.0 -
22.0 -1.4 - - - - - 0419 1500 25/W 260/11 20.9 2.9 30 1019.02.0 40.0 -
- - - - - - - 0419 1800 25/W Calm 19.5 6.2 42 1018.90.1 40.0 -
- - - - - - - 0419 2100 - - - 070/05 13.1 4.9 57 1020.01.1 40.0 -
Northern Country - Upper North
BENDIGO AIRPORT
18.3 -2.7 - - - - - 0419 0000 - - - - Calm 8.5 4.0 73 1020.80.4 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0419 0300 - - - - 210/08 3.4 1.9 90 1019.71.1 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0419 0600 - - - Calm 4.1 2.6 90 1019.40.3 - 50.0 -
18.0 -3.0 3.0 -4.2 - - - 0419 0900 -/ - 200/09 11.9 5.2 63 1020.61.2 50.0 -
- - 3.2 -4.0 - - - 0419 1200 - - - - 140/08 15.9 4.2 46 1020.00.6 - - - -
17.0 -4.0 - - - - - 0419 1500 -/W 130/02 16.5 5.7 49 1018.41.5 40.0 -
- - - - - - - 0419 1800 - - - - 300/05 15.3 5.6 52 1019.30.8 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0419 2100 - - - - 150/11 9.6 4.8 72 1020.51.2 - - - -
Northeast - Lower
BENALLA (SHADFORTH STREET)
- - - - - - - 0419 0600 - - - 230/04 10.8 6.6 75 1018.70.8 50.0 -
21.0 -1.2 3.0 -5.6 1 - - 0419 0900 -/ - 130/11 11.1 6.0 71 1019.91.2 50.0 -
- - - - - - - 0419 1200 -/ - 050/04 16.5 8.1 58 1019.20.6 50.0 -
19.0 -3.2 - - - - - 0419 1500 -/E 090/09 18.5 7.0 47 1017.71.3 50.0 -
- - - - - - - 0419 1800 -/ - 270/04 14.1 10.1 77 1018.60.7 50.0 -
- - - - - - - 0419 2100 - - - 230/04 8.7 7.7 93 1019.81.3 50.0 -
West Gippsland
EAST SALE AIRPORT
16.9 -3.3 - - - - - 0419 0000 - - - - 330/11 7.3 5.3 87 1020.50.2 - - - -
- - - - - 0.2/18 0.2/3 0419 0300 10/W - - 290/11 5.1 4.2 94 1019.90.6 30.0 -
- - - - - - - 0419 0600 - - - - 320/09 5.7 4.3 91 1019.60.3 - - - -
17.0 -3.2 4.0 -4.6 0 0.2/24 - 0419 0900 6/W - - 270/08 10.5 6.2 75 1020.81.2 30.0 -
- - 4.1 -4.5 - - - 0419 1200 6/W - 250/15 16.4 5.5 48 1019.81.0 30.0 -
19.0 -1.2 - - - - - 0419 1500 10/W - 280/13 18.5 5.6 43 1018.21.6 35.0 -
- - - - - - - 0419 1800 10/SW - 140/11 12.8 8.1 73 1019.81.6 35.0 -
- - - - - - - 0419 2100 6/SW - - Calm 10.8 8.8 87 1021.31.5 35.0 -
Western Plains
BALLARAT AERODROME
11.7 -5.8 - - - - - 0419 0000 - - - - 170/17 8.9 4.8 75 1021.00.9 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0419 0300 - - - - 180/15 8.8 5.0 77 1019.91.0 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0419 0600 6/S - - 180/15 8.4 5.9 84 1019.50.4 25.0 -
12.0 -5.5 8.0 +0.6 - - - 0419 0900 6/S - - 170/17 10.0 6.8 80 1020.71.1 45.0 -
- - 8.2 +0.8 - - - 0419 1200 6/S - - 170/15 11.5 5.8 68 1020.50.2 50.0 -
15.0 -2.5 - - - - - 0419 1500 6/S 160/13 13.9 5.5 57 1019.01.4 50.0 -
- - - - - - - 0419 1800 - - - - 180/13 9.9 4.5 69 1019.80.8 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0419 2100 - - - 110/15 8.1 6.3 88 1020.50.6 30.0 -
Tasmania
North Coast
BURNIE (ROUND HILL)
19.0 +1.3 7.0 -2.9 - - - 0419 0900 - - - 230/09 12.6 4.6 58 - 30.0 -
16.0 -1.7 - - - - - 0419 1500 - - - 360/04 15.2 5.6 53 - 30.0 -
DEVONPORT AIRPORT
16.1 -1.4 - - - - - 0419 0000 - - - - 170/15 8.5 4.2 74 1019.00.2 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0419 0300 25/ - 190/09 6.8 3.5 79 1018.70.3 40.0 -
- - - - - - - 0419 0600 25/SW - 190/11 5.8 3.1 83 1019.30.6 40.0 -
16.0 -1.5 5.0 -3.3 - - - 0419 0900 25/ - 170/17 10.3 4.8 69 1020.31.0 40.0 -
- - 5.2 -3.1 - - - 0419 1200 25/ - 340/09 14.6 5.7 55 1019.90.4 40.0 -
16.0 -1.5 - - - - - 0419 1500 25/SW 340/13 14.7 2.9 45 1019.00.9 40.0 DISTANT SMOKE THE SOUTH
- - - - - - - 0419 1800 10/NW - 320/11 12.0 7.5 74 1020.01.0 25.0 -
- - - - - - - 0419 2100 25/SW - 170/13 8.4 6.7 89 1020.90.9 25.0 -
LAUNCESTON AIRPORT
16.0 -1.3 - - - - - 0419 0000 - - - - 170/09 6.0 2.1 76 1019.30.2 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0419 0300 - - - - 190/05 4.4 2.2 86 1019.20.1 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0419 0600 10/- - 180/11 5.4 2.3 80 1019.30.1 45.0 -
16.0 -1.3 3.0 -3.6 -2 - - 0419 0900 10/- - 160/09 9.6 3.7 67 1020.31.0 50.0 -
- - 2.5 -4.1 - - - 0419 1200 10/- - 120/15 13.9 3.0 48 1019.90.4 60.0 -
16.0 -1.3 - - - - - 0419 1500 10/S - - 200/08 15.6 3.1 43 1018.31.5 75.0 -
- - - - - - - 0419 1800 - - - - 320/11 11.4 4.7 63 1019.30.9 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0419 2100 - - - - 310/05 7.7 6.6 93 1020.91.6 - - - -
West Coast Mountain Region
STRAHAN AERODROME
12.1 -4.2 - - - - - 0419 0000 - - - - 180/09 8.8 7.3 90 1021.50.1 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0419 0300 - - - - 080/09 8.1 6.8 91 1020.51.0 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0419 0600 - - - - 130/05 8.5 7.7 95 1020.40.1 - - - -
12.0 -4.3 8.0 -0.1 - - - 0419 0900 6/SW - - 120/15 10.6 6.3 75 1021.30.9 45.0 -
- - 8.1 +0.0 - - - 0419 1200 - - - - 160/15 12.5 6.4 66 1020.90.4 - - - -
13.0 -3.3 - - - - - 0419 1500 6/W - - 180/15 12.4 6.5 67 1019.61.3 50.0 -
- - - - - - - 0419 1800 - - - - 210/09 10.6 8.2 85 1020.30.7 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0419 2100 - - - - Calm 9.4 7.3 87 1020.30.0 - - - -