Regional city synoptic reports for Monday, 17 January 2011
prepared 0257 EDT, 18/01/11
Go to the archive for this page for last MONDAY TUESDAY WEDNESDAY THURSDAY FRIDAY SATURDAY SUNDAY.
Return to TODAYS REPORT
Max Var Min Var Grs Min Rainfall Mth/ Date Time local Cloud amounts & types Wind Temp Dew Pt Rel Hum Pressure Weather Description Vis Observer comments
° C ° C ° C ° C ° C mm/ hr mm/ hr     Tot Cov Low Cloud(base m x 100) Mid High Dir °/ km/h ° C ° C % hPa/ 3hr tendency Pre- sent Past km  
Western Australia
West Kimberley
BROOME AIRPORT
- - - - - - - 0117 0000 - - - 310/13 28.7 25.4 82 1003.80.9 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0117 0300 - - - 300/15 28.9 25.1 80 1003.10.7 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0117 0600 6/W 280/09 28.8 25.4 82 1005.12.0 25.0 -
32.0 -1.4 27.6 +1.3 27 Tr/24 - 0117 0900 6/NW 270/13 30.9 25.1 71 1006.11.0 30.0 -
- - - - - - - 0117 1200 6/NW 270/17 31.7 26.3 73 1005.50.6 30.0 -
33.0 -0.4 - - - - - 0117 1500 6/NW 280/21 32.3 25.4 67 1003.71.8 30.0 -
- - - - - - - 0117 1800 - - - 210/08 30.2 25.2 75 1005.11.4 - - - -
32.6 -0.8 - - - - - 0117 2100 - - - - 280/15 29.5 25.5 79 1005.30.2 - - - -
Lower West and Perth
ALBANY AIRPORT
- - - - - - - 0117 0000 - - - - 070/17 14.6 12.8 89 1015.11.3 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0117 0300 - - - - 070/21 14.4 12.8 90 1013.41.6 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0117 0600 - - - 060/17 14.4 13.0 91 1013.30.1 - 30.0 -
24.0 -0.9 13.7 +0.1 12 - - 0117 0900 - - - 080/15 23.6 12.2 49 1012.90.4 30.0 -
- - - - - - - 0117 1200 - - - 130/28 24.4 14.1 53 1011.31.6 30.0 -
26.0 +1.1 - - - - - 0117 1500 15/NW - - 120/28 24.3 15.0 56 1009.61.7 30.0 -
- - - - - - - 0117 1800 - - - 150/21 20.6 14.6 68 1011.82.2 - - - -
26.1 +1.2 - - - - - 0117 2100 - - - 130/11 17.5 14.2 81 1013.51.7 - - - -
BUNBURY
- - - - - - - 0117 0000 - - - - 120/18 23.5 11.5 47 1010.11.0 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0117 0300 - - - - Calm 17.9 11.9 68 1009.70.4 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0117 0600 - - - - 120/11 18.7 12.2 66 1010.91.2 - - - -
32.0 - 16.7 - - - - 0117 0900 - - - - 060/15 27.0 11.5 38 1010.60.3 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0117 1200 - - - - 250/21 27.7 12.9 40 1009.51.1 - - - -
30.0 - - - - - - 0117 1500 - - - - 250/21 29.3 16.5 46 1008.51.0 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0117 1800 - - - - 190/31 26.6 15.0 49 1008.50.0 - - - -
32.6 - - - - - - 0117 2100 - - - - 150/24 21.1 14.5 66 1011.42.9 - - - -
Goldfields
KALGOORLIE-BOULDER AIRPORT
- - - - - - - 0117 0000 - - - - 090/21 25.1 5.0 27 1011.50.4 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0117 0300 - - - - 110/22 22.0 7.4 39 1011.80.3 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0117 0600 25/W - 100/17 19.5 9.2 51 1012.91.1 - 40.0 -
32.0 -1.6 19.2 +1.0 - - - 0117 0900 25/W - 060/17 24.0 10.2 42 1013.50.5 40.0 -
- - - - - - - 0117 1200 25/W - 080/13 30.1 8.5 26 1010.72.7 40.0 -
32.0 -1.6 - - - - - 0117 1500 25/W - 220/02 31.6 7.4 22 1009.01.6 40.0 -
- - - - - - - 0117 1800 - - - - 150/04 31.3 7.1 22 1008.50.5 - - - -
32.1 -1.5 - - - - - 0117 2100 - - - - 340/04 28.3 10.7 33 1009.00.5 - - - -
Northern Territory
Northern Plateau--Barkly/Alice Spgs
ALICE SPRINGS AIRPORT
36.3 +0.1 - - - - - 0117 0000 - - - - Calm 23.0 13.0 53 1004.80.7 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0117 0030 - - - - Calm 22.0 13.8 60 1004.5 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0117 0300 - - - - 010/05 21.6 13.3 59 1004.20.6 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0117 0330 - - - - 330/08 21.4 13.5 61 1004.2 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0117 0600 25/S 340/08 20.5 13.0 62 1004.70.5 40.0 -
- - - - - - - 0117 0630 - - - - 250/11 20.6 12.6 60 1005.1 - - - -
36.0 -0.2 20.0 -1.3 20 - - 0117 0900 25/- - 120/17 29.6 13.0 36 1006.41.6 40.0 -
- - - - - - - 0117 0930 - - - - 120/22 31.1 14.0 35 1006.0 - - - -
- - 20.1 -1.2 - - - 0117 1200 25/SE - 130/31 35.0 12.3 25 1005.50.9 40.0 -
- - - - - - - 0117 1230 - - - - 130/31 35.3 11.2 23 1004.9 - - - -
37.0 +0.8 - - - - - 0117 1501 25/SE - 100/30 36.2 11.7 23 - 40.0 -
- - - - - - - 0117 1530 - - - - 110/30 36.8 12.6 24 1002.1 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0117 1800 - - - - 110/24 35.7 12.1 24 1001.51.2 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0117 1830 - - - - 110/28 35.3 12.4 25 1001.7 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0117 2100 - - - - 080/09 29.6 15.3 42 1003.72.0 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0117 2130 - - - - 060/08 29.1 15.2 43 1003.9 - - - -
South Australia
Lower Southeast
MOUNT GAMBIER AERO
22.3 -2.8 - - - - - 0117 0000 - - - 290/11 13.1 10.4 84 1010.10.2 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0117 0300 - - - 250/17 14.7 10.5 76 1009.11.0 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0117 0600 3/SW - - 260/17 14.8 9.6 71 1009.60.5 30.0 -
22.0 -3.1 13.0 +2.0 10 - - 0117 0900 3/SW - - 240/30 16.5 10.1 66 1011.21.6 25.0 -
- - 12.6 +1.6 - - - 0117 1200 6/SW - - 260/28 17.5 8.4 55 1011.70.5 30.0 -
19.0 -6.1 - - - - - 0117 1500 10/SW - - 240/24 17.5 8.6 56 1011.10.6 30.0 -
- - - - - - - 0117 1800 - - - 210/21 15.3 11.0 76 1011.00.1 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0117 2100 - - - 200/09 14.3 10.9 80 1011.50.5 - - - -
Queensland
Lower Carpentaria (Gulf Country)
MOUNT ISA AERO
35.9 -0.6 - - - - - 0117 0000 - - - 300/08 28.3 22.2 70 1003.71.3 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0117 0300 - - - - 190/15 26.7 22.5 78 1003.30.4 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0117 0600 20/- - Calm 25.6 22.4 83 1003.10.2 40.0 -
36.0 -0.5 25.0 +1.2 23 - - 0117 0900 6/NE 090/17 29.4 21.1 61 1004.71.6 40.0 FUEL STATE: 6/3 VER:3.2 SWV:M2.02.28.00
- - 25.3 +1.5 - - - 0117 1200 10/- - 070/13 33.7 22.3 51 1003.31.4 40.0 -
35.0 -1.5 - - - Tr/6 Tr/3 0117 1500 15/SE 240/17 31.5 22.7 60 1001.22.0 30.0 -
- - - - - - 17/3 0117 1800 - - - Calm 24.2 22.7 91 1001.5 - - - -
- - - - - 18/12 1/3 0117 2100 - - - 020/13 24.5 23.2 92 1003.92.3 - - - -
North Coast - Barron
CAIRNS AERO
31.3 -0.1 - - - - Tr/3 0117 0000 1/W - - 150/13 25.4 24.4 94 1005.8 8.0 -
- - - - - 3/18 0.8/3 0117 0300 1/W - 150/15 25.0 24.1 95 1003.91.9 12.0 -
- - - - - - 0.4/3 0117 0600 3/W - Calm 24.9 23.6 93 1005.51.6 20.0 -
31.0 -0.4 25.0 +1.4 24 3/24 0.2/3 0117 0900 1/SE - 090/04 26.1 23.9 88 1007.21.7 25.0 -
- - 24.5 +0.9 - - 0.2/3 0117 1200 6/NW - - 350/09 27.2 24.6 86 1006.90.3 15.0 -
28.0 -3.4 - - - 5/6 5/3 0117 1500 3/NW - 330/13 27.5 25.1 87 1004.32.6 20.0 -
- - - - - - - 0117 1800 - - - - 350/04 27.5 24.6 84 1004.20.1 - - - -
- - - - - 5/12 - 0117 2100 6/NW - 280/09 25.9 24.3 91 1006.32.1 30.0 -
North Coast - Herbert
TOWNSVILLE AERO
30.4 -0.9 - - - - - 0117 0000 - - - 030/11 27.1 24.1 84 1005.9 - - - -
- - - - - 2/18 - 0117 0300 - - - 050/09 26.1 24.1 89 1004.31.6 - - - -
- - - - - - 0.2/3 0117 0600 3/NE - - 280/08 25.8 24.6 93 1005.10.8 25.0 -
30.0 -1.3 25.0 +0.8 23 2/24 - 0117 0900 2/N 070/15 28.1 25.4 85 1006.81.7 15.0 -
- - 25.3 +1.1 - - 0.4/3 0117 1200 6/NW 070/11 29.6 24.1 72 1005.71.1 25.0 -
31.0 -0.3 - - - 2/6 2/3 0117 1500 3/NE - - 020/17 27.1 25.2 89 1004.11.6 15.0 FS=7/3 VER:3.2 SWV:M2.02.28.00
- - - - - - 0.2/3 0117 1800 3/N 020/08 28.4 24.1 78 1004.40.3 30.0 -
- - - - - 3/12 - 0117 2100 6/N - 240/04 26.0 24.6 92 1004.9 35.0 -
Central Coast - east
MACKAY M.O
29.2 -0.8 - - - - - 0117 0000 - - - 060/02 25.0 21.7 82 1006.0 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0117 0300 - - - - 240/09 22.7 21.5 93 1004.81.2 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0117 0600 6/E - 240/09 22.1 21.3 95 1005.81.0 20.0 -
29.0 -1.0 22.0 -1.4 - - - 0117 0900 6/E - 340/08 27.7 22.1 72 1007.41.6 20.0 -
- - 22.0 -1.4 - - - 0117 1200 6/E - 040/15 30.5 23.1 65 1006.41.0 20.0 -
31.0 +1.0 - - - - - 0117 1500 6/NE - 010/17 30.3 20.5 56 1004.22.2 20.0 -
- - - - - - - 0117 1800 - - - - 360/15 27.5 20.5 66 1004.70.5 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0117 2100 - - - - 360/11 25.9 22.0 79 1005.91.2 - - - -
South Coast Curtis
BUNDABERG AERO
29.5 -0.4 - - - - - 0117 0000 - - - - 240/04 22.1 20.2 89 1005.20.4 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0117 0300 - - - - 220/08 21.9 19.6 87 1004.11.1 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0117 0600 -/SE - 250/08 21.3 19.2 88 1005.71.6 - - 10.0 -
29.0 -0.9 21.0 -0.2 - - - 0117 0900 6/SE - 180/08 27.1 18.7 60 1006.30.6 10.0 -
- - 20.7 -0.5 - - - 0117 1200 - - - 270/17 29.9 19.9 55 1004.91.4 - - - -
32.0 +2.1 - - - - - 0117 1500 15/S - - 010/22 29.6 20.5 58 1002.52.4 10.0 -
- - - - - - - 0117 1800 - - - - 350/24 27.6 20.2 64 1002.70.2 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0117 2100 - - - 340/15 25.1 21.6 81 1004.31.6 - - - -
ROCKHAMPTON AERO
30.5 -1.4 - - - - - 0117 0000 - - - - 240/02 23.1 20.5 85 1005.50.2 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0117 0300 - - - - Calm 21.8 20.6 93 1004.60.9 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0117 0600 3/E - 060/05 21.6 20.8 95 1006.01.4 30.0 -
31.0 -0.9 21.0 -1.0 19 - - 0117 0900 6/NE - 330/09 27.7 21.1 67 1006.80.8 40.0 FUEL STATE 5/2 VER:3.2 SWV:M2.02.28.00
- - 21.1 -0.9 - - - 0117 1200 15/S - 320/11 31.3 18.5 47 1005.31.5 40.0 -
34.0 +2.1 - - - - - 0117 1500 15/- - - 340/15 33.5 17.1 38 1002.72.6 40.0 -
- - - - - - - 0117 1800 15/- - 030/17 32.2 20.4 50 1002.60.1 40.0 -
- - - - - - - 0117 2100 25/- - 010/15 27.1 20.7 68 1004.41.8 40.0 -
South Coast Moreton & Brisbane
COOLANGATTA
29.0 +1.2 - - - - - 0117 0000 - - - - 230/11 21.4 18.2 82 1005.41.3 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0117 0300 - - - - 230/09 20.3 16.9 81 1004.01.4 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0117 0600 - - - - 240/05 20.4 17.2 82 1005.31.3 - - - -
29.0 +1.2 19.0 -1.8 - - - 0117 0900 - - - - 200/09 26.7 16.0 52 1005.10.2 - - - -
- - 18.8 -2.0 - - - 0117 1200 - - - - 060/18 27.5 17.7 55 1003.61.5 - - - -
29.0 +1.2 - - - - - 0117 1500 - - - - 060/18 27.3 18.6 59 1002.11.5 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0117 1800 - - - - 360/15 26.0 18.7 64 1002.70.6 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0117 2100 - - - 320/11 24.6 19.7 74 1004.01.3 - - - -
MAROOCHYDORE AERO
29.0 - - - - - - 0117 0000 - - - - 230/09 21.3 19.0 87 1005.11.1 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0117 0300 - - - - 240/11 20.1 18.6 91 1004.20.9 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0117 0600 - - - - 280/08 19.9 18.7 93 1005.61.4 - - - -
29.0 - 18.0 - - - - 0117 0900 - - - - 180/13 27.0 17.5 56 1005.50.1 - - - -
- - 18.4 - - - - 0117 1200 - - - - 070/17 27.5 17.9 56 1004.11.4 - - - -
29.0 - - - - - - 0117 1500 - - - - 050/18 28.2 19.1 58 1002.02.1 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0117 1800 - - - - 010/22 26.0 19.9 69 1002.40.4 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0117 2100 - - - - 330/09 23.9 20.2 80 1004.01.6 - - - -
Darling Downs - east
TOOWOOMBA AIRPORT
25.9 - - - - - - 0117 0000 - - - - 090/18 18.6 17.1 91 1005.80.6 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0117 0300 - - - - 090/11 17.1 16.1 94 1004.41.3 - - - -
- - - - - - Tr/3 0117 0600 10/S - 340/04 17.6 16.6 94 1005.71.2 40.0 VIS REDU 10 TO 15KMS E DUEHAZE/MIST. HEAVY DEW VER
26.0 - 17.0 - - - - 0117 0900 6/W - - 290/21 23.1 17.1 69 1005.9 45.0 -
- - 16.5 - - - - 0117 1200 - - - 280/24 26.4 18.5 62 1004.51.3 - - - -
30.0 - - - - - - 0117 1500 10/SW - - 200/18 29.4 19.4 55 1002.12.2 50.0 -
- - - - - - - 0117 1800 - - - - 260/13 26.5 19.4 65 1002.40.3 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0117 2100 - - - 320/09 23.7 20.0 80 1004.01.5 - - - -
Warrego
CHARLEVILLE AERO
33.7 -1.3 - - - - - 0117 0000 - - - 230/11 25.8 21.5 77 1004.00.1 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0117 0300 - - - 270/08 25.4 21.3 78 1003.10.8 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0117 0600 15/N - - 280/09 24.9 21.3 80 1004.71.5 - 20.0 -
34.0 -1.0 25.0 +3.4 24 Tr/24 - 0117 0900 6/N - 340/11 28.0 20.1 62 1005.81.1 40.0 -
- - 24.9 +3.3 - - - 0117 1200 10/W - 300/13 30.7 19.0 50 1004.41.4 40.0 -
34.0 -1.0 - - - - - 0117 1500 15/W 330/09 33.7 19.4 43 1001.52.8 40.0 -
- - - - - - 2/3 0117 1800 - - - 010/18 26.7 23.2 81 1001.20.3 - - - -
- - - - - 5/12 3/3 0117 2100 - - - 130/17 24.6 22.2 87 1004.63.3 - - - -
New South Wales
Northwest Slopes - south
TAMWORTH AIRPORT AWS
32.0 - - - - - - 0117 0000 - - - 140/13 23.1 15.9 64 1004.2 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0117 0300 - - - 160/11 19.9 16.2 79 1003.20.9 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0117 0600 - - - - 150/11 18.2 15.6 85 1003.50.3 - - - -
32.0 - 18.0 - - - - 0117 0900 - - - - 350/13 25.6 16.7 58 1004.30.7 - - - -
- - 18.2 - - - - 0117 1200 - - - - 350/11 29.7 16.8 46 1003.30.9 - - - -
34.0 - - - - - - 0117 1500 - - - - 220/18 32.3 15.3 36 1001.02.2 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0117 1800 - - - 150/21 31.9 14.5 35 999.51.5 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0117 2100 - - - 080/04 25.7 17.4 60 1000.71.2 - - - -
Northern Tablelands - west
ARMIDALE (TREE GROUP NURSERY)
26.0 - 12.0 - 12 - - 0117 0900 -/- - 270/17 20.1 16.1 78 - 50.0 -
28.0 - - - - - - 0117 1500 15/W - 230/08 27.8 15.1 46 - 50.0 -
Mid North Coast
COFFS HARBOUR MO
27.0 +0.2 - - - - - 0117 0000 - - - 280/09 21.3 18.9 86 1006.40.4 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0117 0300 - - - - Calm 18.6 17.5 93 1004.51.9 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0117 0600 6/SW - Calm 17.4 16.7 96 1004.30.2 25.0 -
27.0 +0.2 17.0 -2.4 14 - - 0117 0900 6/- - - 310/09 24.7 16.6 61 1004.40.1 30.0 -
- - 17.4 -2.0 - - - 0117 1200 10/- - - 050/17 25.8 18.1 63 1003.31.1 30.0 -
27.0 +0.2 - - - - - 0117 1500 10/- - 050/17 26.5 19.1 64 1001.71.6 25.0 -
- - - - - - - 0117 1800 - - - - 030/22 26.0 19.2 66 1000.51.2 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0117 2100 - - - - 020/13 23.8 19.4 76 1002.01.5 - - - -
Hunter
WILLIAMTOWN RAAF
28.9 +1.1 - - - - - 0117 0000 - - - - 050/05 19.7 17.7 88 1006.01.0 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0117 0300 - - - - 060/08 18.2 17.1 93 1004.41.6 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0117 0600 - - - 330/08 16.8 15.9 94 1003.90.5 40.0 -
29.0 +1.2 16.0 -1.9 14 - - 0117 0900 - - - 320/15 23.7 18.1 71 1003.9 40.0 -
- - 16.0 -1.9 - - - 0117 1200 - - - 330/15 31.7 17.5 43 1001.92.0 40.0 -
35.0 +7.2 - - - - - 0117 1500 15/SW - - 130/22 33.3 15.8 35 999.72.2 40.0 -
- - - - - - - 0117 1800 - - - 150/24 29.4 17.1 48 999.70.0 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0117 2100 - - - 190/28 23.2 20.9 87 1003.03.3 - - 8.0 -
Central Tablelands - south
ORANGE AIRPORT AWS
28.5 - - - - - - 0117 0000 - - - - Calm 18.1 15.7 86 1005.4 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0117 0300 - - - - 330/11 15.6 14.8 95 1004.01.2 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0117 0600 - - - - 330/09 16.9 14.9 88 1003.70.3 - - - -
29.0 - 16.0 - - - - 0117 0900 - - - - 260/18 23.6 16.4 64 1004.20.5 - - - -
- - 15.6 - - - - 0117 1200 - - - - 260/21 26.7 16.6 54 1003.70.5 - - - -
28.0 - - - - - - 0117 1500 - - - - 270/21 26.7 13.4 44 1002.31.2 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0117 1800 - - - - 240/18 25.7 7.3 31 1001.90.4 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0117 2100 - - - - 210/09 16.9 8.6 58 1003.31.3 - - - -
Central Western Slopes - south
DUBBO AIRPORT AWS
33.8 - - - - - - 0117 0000 - - - - 080/15 23.1 18.2 74 1004.70.4 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0117 0300 - - - - 090/15 21.5 17.5 78 1003.80.9 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0117 0600 - - - - Calm 18.4 16.0 86 1003.90.1 - - - -
34.0 - 18.0 - - - - 0117 0900 - - - - 090/09 26.3 17.1 57 1004.50.6 - - - -
- - 18.1 - - - - 0117 1200 - - - - 260/17 33.1 17.7 40 1003.51.0 - - - -
36.0 - - - - - - 0117 1500 - - - - 250/31 35.8 12.7 25 1001.42.0 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0117 1800 - - - - 220/26 33.7 8.3 21 1001.20.2 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0117 2100 - - - - 230/15 23.6 6.0 32 1003.01.8 - - - -
Illawarra
ALBION PARK (WOLLONGONG AIRPORT
27.9 - - - - - - 0117 0000 - - - - Calm 21.5 20.7 95 1005.20.7 - - - HR990
- - - - - - - 0117 0300 - - - - Calm 21.1 18.9 87 1003.31.9 - - - HR990
- - - - - - - 0117 0600 - - - - Calm 20.0 18.5 91 1002.40.9 - - - HR990
28.0 - 20.0 - - - - 0117 0900 - - - - 120/17 24.7 20.2 76 1003.00.6 - - - HR990
- - 19.7 - - - - 0117 1200 - - - - 150/15 25.1 20.6 76 1002.80.2 - - - HR990
27.0 - - - - - - 0117 1500 - - - - 170/21 23.1 18.8 77 1002.20.6 - - - HR990
- - - - - - - 0117 1800 - - - - 180/18 21.4 18.0 81 1003.51.3 - - - HR990
- - - - - - - 0117 2100 - - - - 170/17 18.8 17.3 91 1006.42.9 - - - HR990
Southern Tablelands-Goulburn/Monaro
GOULBURN AIRPORT AWS
30.6 - - - - - - 0117 0000 - - - - Calm 19.1 17.2 89 1005.00.6 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0117 0300 - - - - 330/04 17.5 15.8 90 1003.41.5 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0117 0600 - - - - 030/02 15.2 13.7 91 1003.30.1 - - - -
31.0 - 15.0 - - - - 0117 0900 - - - - 290/17 25.5 17.7 62 1003.4 - - - -
- - 15.1 - - - - 0117 1200 - - - - 270/28 29.1 16.6 47 1002.80.5 - - - -
30.0 - - - - - - 0117 1500 - - - - 290/39 29.6 11.2 32 1001.51.2 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0117 1800 - - - - 280/21 28.2 8.0 28 1001.50.0 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0117 2100 - - - - 110/09 16.5 14.0 85 1005.13.3 - - - -
Southwest Slopes - south
WAGGA WAGGA AMO
34.9 +3.5 - - - - - 0117 0000 - - - - 220/05 23.0 17.6 72 1003.3 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0117 0300 - - - - 360/02 22.4 16.9 71 1002.60.7 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0117 0600 - - - Calm 19.4 17.3 88 1003.00.4 - 30.0 -
35.0 +3.6 19.0 +2.9 - - - 0117 0900 6/- - - 270/17 23.7 17.5 68 1004.51.5 25.0 manual terr min = 15.7 deg C VER:3.2 SWV:M2.02.28.
- - 18.5 +2.4 - - - 0117 1200 - - - 240/22 26.9 10.1 35 1004.70.2 25.0 -
29.0 -2.4 - - - - - 0117 1500 - - - 250/21 27.8 4.6 23 1003.41.3 30.0 -
- - - - - - - 0117 1800 - - - - 240/22 26.7 6.0 27 1003.20.2 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0117 2100 - - - - 260/11 20.3 8.6 47 1004.91.7 - - - -
Victoria
Mallee - north
MILDURA AIRPORT
34.2 +2.1 - - - - - 0117 0000 - - - - 210/17 21.0 10.4 51 1008.71.4 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0117 0300 - - - 210/18 16.3 11.3 72 1009.0 40.0 -
- - - - - - - 0117 0600 - - - 200/13 14.4 11.6 83 1009.80.8 40.0 -
34.0 +1.9 14.0 -2.5 12 - - 0117 0900 6/S - - 190/24 17.0 9.3 60 1011.71.9 20.0 -
- - 13.9 -2.6 - - - 0117 1200 10/S - - 200/21 20.9 10.0 50 1011.40.3 40.0 -
24.0 -8.1 - - - - - 0117 1500 15/S - - 230/15 23.4 10.1 43 1009.61.8 40.0 -
- - - - - - - 0117 1800 15/S - - 190/17 25.7 9.8 37 1008.01.6 40.0 -
- - - - - - - 0117 2100 15/S - - 210/09 22.0 10.8 49 1008.90.9 40.0 -
Northern Country - Upper North
BENDIGO AIRPORT
32.6 +3.5 - - - - - 0117 0000 - - - 170/15 18.8 15.8 83 1006.01.2 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0117 0300 - - - - 210/15 15.7 11.5 76 1006.30.3 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0117 0600 - - - - 190/13 13.1 8.3 73 1007.00.7 - - - -
33.0 +3.9 13.0 -0.9 - - - 0117 0900 6/SW - - 200/22 16.1 8.5 61 1008.31.3 50.0 -
- - - - - - - 0117 1200 - - - 220/28 20.2 8.9 48 1008.3 - - - -
23.0 -6.1 - - - - - 0117 1500 10/SW - - 220/28 22.4 8.6 41 1007.01.3 50.0 Re-sent with missing max temp - JW.
- - - - - - - 0117 1800 - - - 220/26 21.4 8.7 44 1006.70.3 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0117 2100 - - - 210/18 17.1 8.2 56 1008.72.0 - - - -
Northeast - Lower
BENALLA AIRPORT
- - - - - - - 0117 0600 10/- - - Calm 16.0 13.3 84 1003.91.1 15.0 -
33.0 - 15.0 - 14 - - 0117 0900 - - - 230/02 18.9 12.5 66 1005.41.5 35.0 -
24.0 - - - - - - 0117 1500 -/- - - 250/11 23.9 9.9 41 1004.90.5 50.0 -
West Gippsland
EAST SALE AIRPORT
26.3 +1.0 - - - - 3/3 0117 0000 - - - 200/17 15.8 13.9 88 1006.8 - - 5.0 -
- - - - - 3/18 - 0117 0300 - - - 270/13 16.4 13.4 82 1005.71.1 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0117 0600 - - - 260/13 16.4 12.8 79 1005.30.4 - - - -
26.0 +0.7 16.0 +3.3 15 3/24 - 0117 0900 6/W - - 260/30 17.7 10.8 64 1006.51.2 20.0 -
- - 15.6 +2.9 - - - 0117 1200 - - - 260/31 18.8 10.9 60 1006.60.1 - - - -
22.0 -3.3 - - - - - 0117 1500 10/W - - 270/35 19.9 9.1 50 1005.70.9 30.0 -
- - - - - - - 0117 1800 - - - 270/30 19.4 9.9 54 1005.80.1 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0117 2100 - - - - 250/26 15.8 9.9 68 1007.71.9 - - - -
Western Plains
BALLARAT AERODROME
26.8 +1.9 - - - - - 0117 0000 - - - 170/17 14.0 10.4 79 1007.4 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0117 0300 - - - 240/18 11.9 9.3 84 1007.10.3 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0117 0600 3/S - - 220/13 11.5 10.2 92 1006.80.3 35.0 -
27.0 +2.1 11.0 +0.2 - - - 0117 0900 3/SW - - 220/18 13.9 10.5 80 1007.91.1 45.0 -
- - - - - - - 0117 1200 - - - 220/26 16.2 10.1 67 1008.4 - - - -
19.0 -5.9 - - - - - 0117 1500 - - - 230/28 16.8 9.5 62 1007.80.5 - - - Re-sent with missing max temp - JW.
- - - - - - - 0117 1800 - - - 210/22 15.0 9.4 69 1007.80.0 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0117 2100 - - - 220/18 12.7 9.5 81 1009.21.3 - - - -
Tasmania
North Coast
BURNIE (ROUND HILL)
22.0 +1.0 13.0 +0.4 - Tr/24 Tr/18 0117 0900 - - - 250/55 16.3 9.4 64 - 35.0 -
19.0 -2.0 - - - - - 0117 1500 - - - 250/65 19.3 8.6 50 - 30.0 -
DEVONPORT AIRPORT
20.8 -0.2 - - - - - 0117 0000 - - - - 270/22 14.7 9.3 70 1003.6 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0117 0300 - - - 280/34 14.8 10.2 74 1002.01.6 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0117 0600 - - - 270/26 13.4 10.5 83 1001.40.6 - - - -
21.0 +0.0 13.0 +0.7 - - - 0117 0900 - - - 270/30 16.1 8.5 61 1001.80.4 - - - -
- - 13.3 +1.0 - - - 0117 1200 - - - 280/35 18.6 7.7 49 1001.60.2 - - - -
20.0 -1.0 - - - - - 0117 1500 - - - 270/50 19.2 7.0 45 1001.20.4 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0117 1800 - - - 250/31 17.4 6.5 49 1002.00.8 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0117 2100 - - - 250/30 14.8 6.8 59 1003.71.7 - - - -
West Coast
STRAHAN AERODROME
20.2 -1.0 - - - - - 0117 0000 - - - 320/35 14.0 11.2 83 1002.51.2 - - 9.0 -
- - - - - 2/18 2/3 0117 0300 - - - 320/28 13.1 11.7 91 1001.11.4 - - - -
- - - - - - 0.6/3 0117 0600 - - - 290/34 13.3 10.5 83 1000.90.2 - - - -
20.0 -1.2 11.0 +0.3 - 4/24 2/3 0117 0900 - - - 280/41 12.4 10.3 87 1002.41.5 - - 5.0 -
- - 11.4 +0.7 - - 0.4/3 0117 1200 - - - 280/34 16.0 11.6 75 1002.80.4 - - - -
17.0 -4.2 - - - 0.6/6 0.2/3 0117 1500 - - - 270/34 15.9 11.5 75 1003.70.9 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0117 1800 - - - 250/28 15.0 9.8 71 1004.50.8 - - - -
- - - - - 0.6/12 - 0117 2100 - - - 240/21 12.5 9.0 79 1006.01.5 - - - -