Regional city synoptic reports for Monday, 24 January 2011
prepared 0258 EDT, 25/01/11
Go to the archive for this page for last MONDAY TUESDAY WEDNESDAY THURSDAY FRIDAY SATURDAY SUNDAY.
Return to TODAYS REPORT
Max Var Min Var Grs Min Rainfall Mth/ Date Time local Cloud amounts & types Wind Temp Dew Pt Rel Hum Pressure Weather Description Vis Observer comments
° C ° C ° C ° C ° C mm/ hr mm/ hr     Tot Cov Low Cloud(base m x 100) Mid High Dir °/ km/h ° C ° C % hPa/ 3hr tendency Pre- sent Past km  
Western Australia
West Kimberley
BROOME AIRPORT
- - - - - - - 0124 0000 - - - - 220/13 28.3 24.6 80 1003.62.3 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0124 0300 - - - - 230/13 28.5 25.1 82 1003.30.3 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0124 0600 3/E 030/15 25.9 24.0 89 1005.52.2 30.0 -
33.0 -0.4 23.8 -2.5 23 Tr/24 - 0124 0900 6/S 290/15 29.8 22.5 65 1005.80.3 30.0 -
- - - - - - - 0124 1200 6/W 230/21 32.3 24.8 65 1003.82.0 30.0 -
33.0 -0.4 - - - - - 0124 1500 6/SE - 260/22 32.1 26.3 72 1000.63.2 30.0 -
- - - - - - - 0124 1800 - - - 270/17 30.2 26.4 80 1001.10.5 - - - -
33.2 -0.2 - - - 1/12 1/3 0124 2100 - - - - 270/15 27.1 22.8 77 1002.4 - - - -
Lower West and Perth
ALBANY AIRPORT
- - - - - - 0.4/3 0124 0000 - - - Calm 14.2 13.1 93 1013.61.6 - - - -
- - - - - 1/18 1/3 0124 0300 - - - 290/02 14.0 12.7 92 1011.52.1 - - - -
- - - - - - 11/3 0124 0600 1/NE - Calm 13.2 12.8 97 1011.90.4 2.0 -
19.0 -5.9 13.2 -0.4 14 21/24 8/3 0124 0900 1/NE - 230/09 13.8 13.3 97 1012.4 3.0 -
- - - - - - 6/3 0124 1200 1/S - 070/02 15.1 13.1 88 1010.51.9 5.0 -
16.0 -8.9 - - - 9/6 3/3 0124 1500 1/SW - - 190/17 14.6 13.9 96 1010.20.3 2.0 -
- - - - - - 0.2/3 0124 1800 - - - 210/04 15.5 12.8 84 1009.90.3 - - - -
17.0 -7.9 - - - 9/12 0.2/3 0124 2100 - - - 350/08 14.0 13.1 94 1011.21.3 - - - -
BUNBURY
- - - - - - 3/3 0124 0000 - - - - 130/11 15.7 14.7 94 1012.20.8 - - - -
- - - - - 12/18 7/3 0124 0300 - - - - 170/15 15.1 14.9 99 1010.12.1 - - - -
- - - - - - 19/3 0124 0600 - - - - 180/17 14.3 14.1 99 1011.51.4 - - - -
26.0 - 14.2 - - 40/24 9/3 0124 0900 - - - - 170/13 14.7 14.5 99 1012.10.6 - - - -
- - - - - - 2/3 0124 1200 - - - - 170/17 16.9 14.7 87 1010.71.4 - - - -
21.0 - - - - 2/6 - 0124 1500 - - - - 160/18 20.8 14.0 65 1009.41.3 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0124 1800 - - - - 170/15 20.8 12.5 59 1009.60.2 - - - -
21.3 - - - - 2/12 - 0124 2100 - - - - 200/09 16.9 12.4 75 1011.51.9 - - - -
Goldfields
KALGOORLIE-BOULDER AIRPORT
- - - - - - - 0124 0000 - - - - 140/24 22.0 16.6 71 1008.00.4 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0124 0300 - - - 120/18 20.7 16.0 74 1008.40.3 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0124 0600 25/NW - 100/21 19.0 12.7 67 1007.60.7 - 40.0 -
34.0 +0.4 18.9 +0.7 19 Tr/24 Tr/3 0124 0900 25/NW - 080/15 21.2 13.0 59 1006.41.2 40.0 -
- - - - - - - 0124 1200 25/NW 030/11 29.4 12.2 35 1003.72.6 40.0 -
35.0 +1.4 - - - - - 0124 1500 20/W 340/11 35.2 12.2 25 1000.43.1 40.0 -
- - - - - - 4/3 0124 1800 - - - 080/13 25.3 21.5 80 1001.81.3 - - - -
35.7 +2.1 - - - 4/12 - 0124 2100 - - - - 200/22 23.0 19.1 79 1003.92.0 - - - -
Northern Territory
Northern Plateau--Barkly/Alice Spgs
ALICE SPRINGS AIRPORT
39.7 +3.5 - - - - - 0124 0000 - - - - 030/11 27.4 12.4 39 1004.6 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0124 0030 - - - - 030/11 27.7 11.8 37 1004.3 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0124 0300 - - - - Calm 23.8 12.9 50 1003.41.1 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0124 0330 - - - - Calm 23.2 12.5 51 1003.4 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0124 0600 25/SE - Calm 23.8 12.2 48 1004.30.8 40.0 -
- - - - - - - 0124 0630 - - - - Calm 23.1 12.8 52 1004.6 - - - -
40.0 +3.8 22.0 +0.7 21 - - 0124 0900 - - - 350/24 33.8 6.0 18 1005.81.4 40.0 -
- - - - - - - 0124 0930 - - - - 350/24 34.4 6.0 17 1005.4 - - - -
- - 22.2 +0.9 - - - 0124 1200 - - - 340/17 37.8 6.3 15 1004.41.3 40.0 -
- - - - - - - 0124 1230 - - - - 010/26 37.8 7.8 16 1003.8 - - - -
40.0 +3.8 - - - - - 0124 1500 25/SE - 040/11 39.3 7.9 15 1002.02.3 40.0 -
- - - - - - - 0124 1530 - - - - 060/17 38.8 6.8 14 1001.5 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0124 1800 - - - 050/24 38.7 7.6 15 1001.30.6 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0124 1830 - - - - 050/17 38.2 8.1 16 1001.3 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0124 2100 - - - - 040/13 32.3 10.2 26 1003.01.6 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0124 2130 - - - - 040/15 32.6 9.6 24 1003.1 - - - -
South Australia
Lower Southeast
MOUNT GAMBIER AERO
27.2 +2.1 - - - - - 0124 0000 - - - 360/11 16.9 15.2 90 1004.01.8 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0124 0300 - - - 290/08 15.6 13.8 89 1004.0 - - - -
- - - - - - 1/3 0124 0600 3/W - - 300/15 14.9 14.2 96 1004.20.2 4.0 -
27.0 +1.9 14.0 +3.0 14 2/24 0.6/3 0124 0900 6/S - - 190/26 15.0 9.4 69 1007.12.9 25.0 -
- - 14.1 +3.1 - - 0.2/3 0124 1200 10/SW - - 190/22 18.2 7.4 49 1008.31.2 25.0 -
21.0 -4.1 - - - 0.2/6 - 0124 1500 10/SW 180/18 20.0 7.3 44 1007.70.6 25.0 -
- - - - - - - 0124 1800 - - - - 190/18 17.6 7.3 51 1007.70.0 - - - -
- - - - - 0.2/12 - 0124 2100 - - - - 180/11 13.7 8.8 72 1009.11.4 - - - -
Queensland
Lower Carpentaria (Gulf Country)
MOUNT ISA AERO
36.0 -0.5 - - - - - 0124 0000 - - - - 320/09 26.2 15.7 52 1005.91.5 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0124 0300 - - - - Calm 21.3 17.4 78 1004.61.2 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0124 0600 - - - 300/05 20.1 17.0 82 1005.81.1 40.0 -
36.0 -0.5 20.0 -3.8 17 - - 0124 0900 - - - 050/15 29.4 13.7 38 1007.31.5 40.0 FUEL STATE: 6/3 VER:3.2 SWV:M2.02.28.00
- - 19.9 -3.9 - - - 0124 1200 - - - 090/15 33.4 12.3 28 1006.21.1 40.0 -
36.0 -0.5 - - - - - 0124 1500 25/SE - - 040/21 35.7 12.4 25 1003.82.3 40.0 -
- - - - - - - 0124 1800 - - - - 090/21 34.3 10.6 24 1003.40.4 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0124 2100 - - - - 010/05 27.0 14.7 47 1004.71.3 - - - -
North Coast - Barron
CAIRNS AERO
31.5 +0.1 - - - - - 0124 0000 25/- - 320/08 22.7 21.2 91 1006.80.5 30.0 -
- - - - - 0.2/18 - 0124 0300 6/SE - - 320/05 22.0 21.1 95 1005.90.9 30.0 -
- - - - - - - 0124 0600 6/SE - 170/11 23.8 20.7 83 1007.11.2 30.0 -
31.0 -0.4 22.0 -1.6 20 0.2/24 - 0124 0900 6/SE 170/13 27.9 20.3 63 1008.41.3 30.0 -
- - 21.7 -1.9 - - - 0124 1200 6/NW 030/21 30.1 21.0 58 1007.11.3 30.0 -
32.0 +0.6 - - - - - 0124 1500 6/NW 120/21 29.4 18.0 50 1005.41.7 30.0 -
- - - - - - - 0124 1800 - - - 130/11 28.2 20.5 63 1006.10.7 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0124 2100 6/S - 180/02 25.4 22.1 82 1008.42.3 30.0 -
North Coast - Herbert
TOWNSVILLE AERO
31.5 +0.2 - - - - - 0124 0000 - - - 120/13 24.8 19.7 73 1006.9 - - - -
- - - - - 0.4/18 - 0124 0300 - - - - 190/08 23.4 20.0 81 1006.30.6 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0124 0600 - - - Calm 21.4 20.5 95 1007.61.3 35.0 -
31.0 -0.3 21.0 -3.2 17 0.4/24 - 0124 0900 - - - 120/09 28.1 18.6 56 1008.40.8 40.0 FS=7/3 VER:3.2 SWV:M2.02.28.00
- - 21.1 -3.1 - - - 0124 1200 15/SE - - 010/15 28.7 17.9 52 1007.50.9 50.0 -
31.0 -0.3 - - - - - 0124 1500 15/SE - - 060/22 29.9 20.4 57 1005.22.3 40.0 -
- - - - - - - 0124 1800 10/S - - 060/17 28.6 19.4 58 1005.90.7 35.0 -
- - - - - - - 0124 2100 - - - 060/13 26.7 18.9 62 1008.32.4 40.0 -
Central Coast - east
MACKAY M.O
28.5 -1.5 - - - - - 0124 0000 - - - 140/21 25.8 18.9 66 1006.90.2 - - - -
- - - - - 3/18 1/3 0124 0300 - - - 180/22 23.1 20.5 85 1005.71.2 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0124 0600 6/SE - - 180/24 23.2 19.3 79 1007.11.4 20.0 -
29.0 -1.0 23.0 -0.4 - 3/24 - 0124 0900 6/SE - - 170/24 26.4 20.1 68 1008.31.2 20.0 -
- - 22.7 -0.7 - - - 0124 1200 6/SE - - 160/24 27.3 20.6 67 1007.60.7 20.0 -
29.0 -1.0 - - - - - 0124 1500 6/SE - - 140/15 27.8 20.5 65 1005.91.7 20.0 -
- - - - - - - 0124 1800 - - - - 110/13 26.9 21.0 70 1006.20.3 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0124 2100 - - - - 120/13 26.3 20.4 70 1008.42.2 - - - -
South Coast Curtis
BUNDABERG AERO
28.6 -1.3 - - - - - 0124 0000 - - - - 180/13 20.2 19.0 93 1008.70.9 - - - -
- - - - - 1/18 - 0124 0300 - - - - 180/09 19.4 18.4 94 1007.31.4 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0124 0600 - - - 180/11 19.6 18.1 91 1008.91.6 - - 10.0 -
29.0 -0.9 19.0 -2.2 19 1/24 - 0124 0900 3/SE - - 150/22 26.3 18.2 61 1010.01.1 10.0 -
- - 18.8 -2.4 - - - 0124 1200 - - - - 100/22 28.0 16.3 49 1008.31.7 - - - -
30.0 +0.1 - - - - - 0124 1500 15/SE - - 090/22 29.1 18.2 52 1006.41.9 30.0 -
- - - - - - - 0124 1800 - - - - 100/21 26.5 17.6 58 1007.10.7 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0124 2100 - - - - 130/13 22.1 18.1 78 1009.01.9 - - - -
ROCKHAMPTON AERO
31.3 -0.6 - - - - - 0124 0000 - - - - 120/09 22.3 18.3 78 1008.10.4 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0124 0300 - - - - 120/11 21.2 17.8 81 1006.61.5 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0124 0600 6/SE - - 120/09 21.0 17.9 82 1008.21.6 35.0 -
31.0 -0.9 21.0 -1.0 19 - - 0124 0900 6/SE - - 130/22 26.5 16.1 53 1009.21.0 40.0 FUEL STATE: 7:3 VER:3.2 SWV:M2.02.28.00
- - 20.6 -1.4 - - - 0124 1200 6/SE - - 130/17 29.4 13.1 37 1007.61.6 40.0 -
32.0 +0.1 - - - - - 0124 1500 20/SE - - 130/13 31.0 10.2 28 1005.81.8 40.0 -
- - - - - - - 0124 1800 15/SE - - 070/13 28.0 18.5 56 1006.20.4 40.0 -
- - - - - - - 0124 2100 - - - 090/09 25.3 19.6 71 1008.62.4 40.0 -
South Coast Moreton & Brisbane
COOLANGATTA
28.2 +0.4 - - - - - 0124 0000 - - - - 220/09 19.5 17.3 87 1010.31.1 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0124 0300 - - - - 240/09 18.4 16.6 89 1009.01.3 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0124 0600 - - - - Calm 19.0 17.3 90 1010.81.8 - - - -
28.0 +0.2 17.0 -3.8 - - - 0124 0900 - - - - 190/02 26.2 15.9 53 1010.30.5 - - - -
- - 17.4 -3.4 - - - 0124 1200 - - - - 040/17 26.1 14.9 50 1009.80.5 - - - -
28.0 +0.2 - - - - - 0124 1500 - - - - 040/21 26.6 16.8 55 1008.01.8 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0124 1800 - - - - 020/17 25.7 17.4 60 1007.80.2 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0124 2100 - - - - 360/17 24.2 17.4 66 1009.11.3 - - - -
MAROOCHYDORE AERO
28.3 - - - - - - 0124 0000 - - - 100/13 23.9 17.6 68 1009.70.8 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0124 0300 - - - 230/11 19.9 18.2 90 1008.21.5 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0124 0600 - - - - 220/09 19.9 18.0 89 1010.11.9 - - - -
28.0 - 19.0 - - - - 0124 0900 - - - - 150/15 26.0 18.2 62 1010.4 - - - -
- - 19.1 - - - - 0124 1200 - - - - 120/13 26.3 16.5 55 1009.80.6 - - - -
27.0 - - - - - - 0124 1500 - - - - 090/17 26.6 15.0 49 1007.91.9 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0124 1800 - - - - 080/15 24.9 15.8 57 1008.30.4 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0124 2100 - - - - 020/09 22.3 17.2 73 1009.41.1 - - - -
Darling Downs - east
TOOWOOMBA AIRPORT
25.4 - - - - - - 0124 0000 - - - 090/28 17.3 15.1 87 1009.60.7 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0124 0300 - - - 080/17 16.6 15.3 92 1008.31.2 - - - -
- - - - - - Tr/3 0124 0600 2/NE - - 080/13 17.2 15.5 90 1010.21.7 40.0 DEW VER:3.2 SWV:M2.02.28.00
25.0 - 16.0 - - - - 0124 0900 6/E - - 070/26 21.2 14.8 67 1009.70.4 50.0 -
- - 15.9 - - - - 0124 1200 - - - - 060/11 23.6 15.9 62 1009.40.3 - - - -
26.0 - - - - - - 0124 1500 10/W - 330/11 26.1 14.6 49 1007.61.7 50.0 -
- - - - - - - 0124 1800 - - - - 080/17 24.8 14.3 52 1007.60.0 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0124 2100 - - - - 080/13 21.1 14.5 66 1008.81.1 - - - -
Warrego
CHARLEVILLE AERO
35.5 +0.5 - - - - - 0124 0000 - - - - 030/11 24.3 12.7 48 1006.91.0 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0124 0300 - - - - 340/09 21.6 13.0 58 1006.10.7 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0124 0600 - - - 030/11 19.8 13.5 67 1007.41.2 40.0 -
35.0 +0.0 20.0 -1.6 16 - - 0124 0900 25/SE - 340/15 29.3 12.7 36 1008.00.6 40.0 -
- - 19.6 -2.0 - - - 0124 1200 - - - 310/09 33.4 11.3 26 1007.01.0 40.0 -
36.0 +1.0 - - - - - 0124 1500 25/SE - - 120/09 35.5 12.2 25 1004.42.5 40.0 -
- - - - - - - 0124 1800 - - - - 030/11 35.2 10.7 23 1003.50.9 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0124 2100 - - - 020/15 30.5 14.1 37 1005.01.5 - - - -
New South Wales
Northwest Slopes - south
TAMWORTH AIRPORT AWS
32.0 - - - - - - 0124 0000 - - - - 150/09 19.6 12.8 65 1007.10.4 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0124 0300 - - - - 190/02 15.6 11.2 75 1007.50.4 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0124 0600 - - - - 120/08 15.1 13.0 87 1007.60.1 - - - -
32.0 - 14.0 - - - - 0124 0900 - - - 010/09 23.0 13.5 55 1008.2 - - - -
- - 14.3 - - - - 0124 1200 - - - - 340/17 29.4 13.2 37 1007.21.0 - - - -
34.0 - - - - - - 0124 1500 - - - 300/15 33.5 12.5 28 1005.12.0 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0124 1800 - - - 290/17 31.6 11.4 29 1003.61.4 - - 6.0 -
- - - - - - - 0124 2100 - - - 030/09 27.5 14.2 44 1004.81.1 - - - -
Northern Tablelands - west
ARMIDALE (TREE GROUP NURSERY)
25.0 - 10.0 - 9 - - 0124 0900 -/W - 290/13 18.9 14.1 74 - 50.0 -
27.0 - - - - - - 0124 1500 10/W 250/18 26.6 16.4 54 - 50.0 -
Mid North Coast
COFFS HARBOUR MO
26.3 -0.5 - - - - - 0124 0000 - - - - 300/11 18.3 16.6 90 1010.70.3 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0124 0300 - - - - 310/09 17.3 15.9 91 1009.21.5 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0124 0600 6/SE - - 340/09 16.7 15.8 94 1009.10.1 30.0 -
26.0 -0.8 17.0 -2.4 15 Tr/24 - 0124 0900 10/E - - 350/15 24.2 16.2 61 1009.40.3 40.0 -
- - 16.6 -2.8 - - - 0124 1200 10/E - 010/28 27.8 16.4 50 1007.81.6 40.0 -
29.0 +2.2 - - - - - 0124 1500 10/SW 040/37 26.9 18.1 59 1006.31.5 40.0 -
- - - - - - - 0124 1800 - - - - 030/28 25.3 19.1 69 1005.11.2 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0124 2100 - - - - 020/26 24.0 18.3 70 1006.21.1 - - - -
Hunter
WILLIAMTOWN RAAF
30.5 +2.7 - - - - - 0124 0000 - - - - 030/17 21.3 15.2 68 1007.91.0 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0124 0300 - - - - Calm 19.9 15.7 77 1007.30.6 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0124 0600 25/- - 030/09 17.8 15.6 87 1006.01.3 40.0 -
31.0 +3.2 17.0 -0.9 15 - - 0124 0900 25/SW 010/11 24.5 17.1 63 1006.1 40.0 -
- - 17.0 -0.9 - - - 0124 1200 25/W 360/09 30.1 16.6 44 1004.61.5 40.0 -
38.0 +10.2 - - - - - 0124 1500 25/W 320/28 37.9 12.1 21 1002.12.5 40.0 -
- - - - - - - 0124 1800 - - - - 290/28 34.3 13.7 29 1001.50.6 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0124 2100 - - - - 360/09 28.3 17.7 53 1002.61.1 - - - -
Central Tablelands - south
ORANGE AIRPORT AWS
26.9 - - - - - - 0124 0000 - - - - 020/11 18.6 14.1 75 1006.40.3 - - - -
- - - - - 0.2/18 0.2/3 0124 0300 - - - 040/09 17.9 13.8 77 1005.80.5 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0124 0600 - - - - 350/18 16.8 13.7 82 1004.71.0 - - - -
27.0 - 16.0 - - 0.2/24 - 0124 0900 - - - - 340/37 20.5 13.9 66 1005.0 - - - -
- - 16.2 - - - - 0124 1200 - - - - 340/35 25.7 15.1 52 1004.10.8 - - - -
28.0 - - - - - - 0124 1500 - - - - 330/31 26.6 15.0 49 1003.10.9 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0124 1800 - - - - 320/24 26.9 15.6 50 1002.10.9 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0124 2100 - - - - Calm 22.7 17.2 71 1003.91.6 - - - -
Central Western Slopes - south
DUBBO AIRPORT AWS
34.0 - - - - - - 0124 0000 - - - - 060/13 25.7 14.5 50 1005.70.6 - - - -
- - - - - 0.2/18 - 0124 0300 - - - - 340/08 23.5 16.1 63 1005.7 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0124 0600 - - - - 040/11 21.7 15.3 67 1005.00.7 - - - -
34.0 - 21.0 - - 0.2/24 - 0124 0900 - - - - 340/31 28.3 13.8 41 1006.01.0 - - - -
- - 21.2 - - - - 0124 1200 - - - - 340/31 31.7 13.5 33 1005.01.0 - - - -
36.0 - - - - - - 0124 1500 - - - - 340/34 34.9 12.5 26 1002.52.4 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0124 1800 - - - - 360/09 32.8 14.9 34 1001.01.5 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0124 2100 - - - - Calm 27.2 15.6 49 1001.80.8 - - - -
Illawarra
ALBION PARK (WOLLONGONG AIRPORT
29.1 - - - - - - 0124 0000 - - - - Calm 19.5 18.7 95 1007.60.2 - - - HR990
- - - - - - - 0124 0300 - - - - 210/08 19.0 17.5 91 1005.52.1 - - - HR990
- - - - - - - 0124 0600 - - - - 070/08 20.7 17.9 84 1003.52.0 - - - HR990
29.0 - 18.0 - - 2/24 - 0124 0900 - - - - 340/13 26.1 18.5 63 1003.00.5 - - - HR990
- - 18.3 - - - - 0124 1200 - - - - 350/21 30.5 18.9 50 1001.21.8 - - - HR990
32.0 - - - - - - 0124 1500 - - - - 310/08 30.7 20.0 53 1000.50.7 - - - HR990
- - - - - - 1/3 0124 1800 - - - - 190/08 28.4 23.8 76 1000.30.2 - - - HR990
- - - - - 1/6 - 0124 2100 - - - - 190/17 21.6 19.0 85 1005.65.3 - - - HR990
Southern Tablelands-Goulburn/Monaro
GOULBURN AIRPORT AWS
29.0 - - - - - - 0124 0000 - - - - Calm 17.4 14.3 82 1006.40.0 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0124 0300 - - - - 360/04 15.3 13.8 91 1004.61.7 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0124 0600 - - - - 340/15 20.1 12.6 62 1003.21.3 - - - -
29.0 - 15.0 - - - - 0124 0900 - - - - 330/21 22.0 14.1 61 1003.70.5 - - - -
- - 15.2 - - - - 0124 1200 - - - - 300/37 27.7 15.7 48 1001.91.7 - - - -
31.0 - - - - - - 0124 1500 - - - - 280/31 27.5 15.8 49 1001.90.0 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0124 1800 - - - - 290/30 29.0 12.0 35 1001.90.0 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0124 2100 - - - - 150/18 18.7 15.6 82 1005.23.1 - - - -
Southwest Slopes - south
WAGGA WAGGA AMO
33.9 +2.5 - - - - - 0124 0000 - - - - 050/05 22.7 14.9 61 1003.3 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0124 0300 - - - Calm 19.1 16.1 83 1002.21.1 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0124 0600 20/W - - 100/08 20.9 15.8 73 1002.00.1 25.0 -
34.0 +2.6 19.0 +2.9 - - - 0124 0900 20/W 020/09 25.5 17.6 62 1002.2 25.0 -
- - 18.6 +2.5 - - Tr/3 0124 1200 15/W 250/22 29.4 12.6 36 1002.40.2 25.0 -
33.0 +1.6 - - - - - 0124 1500 25/W - 260/24 32.5 0.1 13 1001.21.1 30.0 -
- - - - - - - 0124 1800 - - - - 240/22 31.9 7.9 23 1000.90.3 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0124 2100 - - - - 210/09 22.7 11.2 48 1003.12.1 - - 5.0 -
Victoria
Mallee - north
MILDURA AIRPORT
34.2 +2.1 - - - - - 0124 0000 - - - - 210/11 25.8 9.2 35 1004.71.1 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0124 0300 - - - - 170/08 22.7 9.4 43 1003.11.6 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0124 0600 25/W - 230/15 21.6 8.1 42 1004.00.9 40.0 -
34.0 +1.9 20.0 +3.5 19 - - 0124 0900 25/W - 180/13 20.7 2.0 29 1005.81.8 40.0 -
- - 19.9 +3.4 - - - 0124 1200 25/W - 190/17 26.1 2.2 21 1005.90.1 40.0 -
30.0 -2.1 - - - - - 0124 1500 15/W - 250/15 29.5 13.0 36 1005.00.9 40.0 -
- - - - - - - 0124 1800 - - - - 210/18 30.7 15.4 40 1003.51.5 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0124 2100 - - - - 180/11 25.7 14.9 51 1005.31.8 - - - -
Northern Country - Upper North
BENDIGO AIRPORT
31.9 +2.8 - - - - - 0124 0000 - - - - Calm 19.9 11.9 60 1003.00.2 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0124 0300 - - - - 230/04 21.1 11.1 53 1001.01.9 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0124 0600 - - - - Calm 19.7 13.1 66 1000.70.3 - - - -
32.0 +2.9 17.0 +3.1 - - - 0124 0900 15/W - 200/15 17.0 9.7 62 1004.33.5 20.0 -
- - - - - - - 0124 1200 - - - 200/21 20.5 12.0 58 1004.7 - - - -
24.0 -5.1 - - - - - 0124 1500 15/SW - - 230/18 23.1 9.2 41 1004.50.2 50.0 Daily Details added by PAJ Vic ROS
- - - - - - - 0124 1800 - - - - 230/13 23.9 6.5 33 1003.70.8 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0124 2100 - - - - 150/17 18.5 10.4 59 1005.92.1 - - - -
Northeast - Lower
BENALLA AIRPORT
- - - - - - - 0124 0600 15/- - Calm 18.4 17.1 92 1000.60.1 25.0 -
33.0 - 18.0 - 17 - - 0124 0900 -/- - Calm 21.4 15.0 67 1002.31.6 50.0 -
27.0 - - - - - - 0124 1500 -/- - 180/11 26.0 10.8 39 1002.70.1 50.0 -
West Gippsland
EAST SALE AIRPORT
28.3 +3.0 - - - - - 0124 0000 - - - - Calm 18.7 17.7 94 1001.31.7 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0124 0300 - - - - 270/11 18.7 17.6 93 998.62.7 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0124 0600 - - - - 280/21 20.3 17.5 84 998.40.2 - - - -
28.0 +2.7 16.0 +3.3 16 2/24 2/3 0124 0900 6/W - 250/24 16.0 13.9 87 1003.04.6 15.0 -
- - 15.4 +2.7 - - 2/3 0124 1200 - - - 270/34 20.9 14.0 65 1003.00.0 - - - -
23.0 -2.3 - - - 2/6 - 0124 1500 10/W - - 270/37 21.8 13.7 60 1003.60.6 30.0 -
- - - - - - - 0124 1800 - - - - 250/28 21.0 9.2 47 1004.20.6 - - - -
- - - - - 2/12 - 0124 2100 - - - - 200/18 15.8 8.1 60 1007.43.2 - - - -
Western Plains
BALLARAT AERODROME
28.3 +3.4 - - - - - 0124 0000 - - - - 200/08 19.4 13.8 70 1003.00.5 - - 3.5 -
- - - - - - - 0124 0300 - - - - 240/13 17.4 17.1 98 1001.61.3 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0124 0600 6/SW - 230/21 14.2 11.2 82 1003.31.6 40.0 -
28.0 +3.1 11.0 +0.2 - 3/24 3/3 0124 0900 3/SW - 260/15 14.4 12.8 90 1004.00.7 50.0 -
- - - - - - - 0124 1200 - - - 220/17 16.6 13.9 84 1005.00.9 - - - -
20.0 -4.9 - - - - - 0124 1500 - - - 200/17 18.1 7.5 50 1005.30.3 - - - Added max to message. PAJ Vic ROS
- - - - - - - 0124 1800 - - - - 200/13 18.5 7.6 49 1004.80.5 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0124 2100 - - - 120/24 14.5 8.5 67 1006.21.4 - - - -
Tasmania
North Coast
BURNIE (ROUND HILL)
19.0 -2.0 13.0 +0.4 - 12/24 12/18 0124 0900 - - - 270/09 16.8 12.3 75 - 40.0 -
20.0 -1.0 - - - - - 0124 1500 - - - 250/24 19.7 4.1 36 - 40.0 -
DEVONPORT AIRPORT
19.5 -1.5 - - - - 0.2/3 0124 0000 - - - 360/04 17.5 15.6 89 1001.43.1 - - - -
- - - - - 1/18 0.8/3 0124 0300 - - - 010/24 17.6 17.4 99 995.95.5 - - 2.4 -
- - - - - - 7/3 0124 0600 - - - 290/43 14.7 11.2 80 997.21.3 - - - -
19.0 -2.0 14.0 +1.7 - 8/24 - 0124 0900 - - - - 290/37 16.2 13.0 81 997.60.4 - - - -
- - 14.3 +2.0 - - - 0124 1200 - - - - 210/26 18.7 4.3 39 999.41.8 - - - -
21.0 +0.0 - - - - - 0124 1500 - - - - 240/28 20.2 2.8 32 1001.11.7 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0124 1800 - - - - 250/28 19.8 4.2 36 1002.91.8 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0124 2100 - - - - 260/17 13.9 4.9 55 1004.81.9 - - - -
West Coast
STRAHAN AERODROME
21.8 +0.6 - - - - - 0124 0000 - - - 020/08 14.9 12.2 84 999.25.5 - - - -
- - - - - 15/18 15/3 0124 0300 - - - 310/35 14.6 13.6 94 996.13.1 - - 1.7 -
- - - - - - 3/3 0124 0600 - - - 300/43 14.1 12.5 90 996.30.2 - - - -
22.0 +0.8 12.0 +1.3 - 20/24 1/3 0124 0900 - - - 220/35 13.1 8.4 73 1000.64.3 - - - -
- - 11.6 +0.9 - - - 0124 1200 - - - 220/26 16.0 7.7 58 1002.51.9 - - - -
17.0 -4.2 - - - 0.2/6 0.2/3 0124 1500 - - - 240/30 16.6 6.1 50 1004.31.8 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0124 1800 - - - 220/22 15.5 6.2 54 1006.11.8 - - - -
- - - - - 0.2/12 - 0124 2100 - - - 260/08 11.8 6.7 71 1007.00.9 - - - -