Regional city synoptic reports for Saturday, 19 March 2011
prepared 0300 EDT, 20/03/11
Go to the archive for this page for last MONDAY TUESDAY WEDNESDAY THURSDAY FRIDAY SATURDAY SUNDAY.
Return to TODAYS REPORT
Max Var Min Var Grs Min Rainfall Mth/ Date Time local Cloud amounts & types Wind Temp Dew Pt Rel Hum Pressure Weather Description Vis Observer comments
° C ° C ° C ° C ° C mm/ hr mm/ hr     Tot Cov Low Cloud(base m x 100) Mid High Dir °/ km/h ° C ° C % hPa/ 3hr tendency Pre- sent Past km  
Western Australia
West Kimberley
BROOME AIRPORT
- - - - - - - 0319 0000 - - - 250/09 28.7 25.1 81 1008.01.0 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0319 0300 - - - 240/09 27.9 24.7 83 1007.20.8 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0319 0600 6/SW 230/08 27.4 24.8 86 1007.50.3 30.0 -
32.0 -2.0 27.3 +1.9 25 - - 0319 0900 6/SW 260/13 30.5 24.0 68 1008.61.1 30.0 -
- - - - - - - 0319 1200 6/SW - 270/17 31.2 25.0 70 1007.31.3 30.0 -
33.0 -1.0 - - - - - 0319 1500 6/SW 260/21 30.8 24.7 70 1005.02.3 30.0 -
- - - - - - - 0319 1800 - - - - 250/17 29.6 23.8 71 1005.00.0 - - - -
32.9 -1.1 - - - - - 0319 2100 - - - - 280/09 28.6 24.3 78 1007.52.5 - - - -
Lower West and Perth
ALBANY AIRPORT
- - - - - - - 0319 0000 - - - 310/08 19.1 17.6 91 1012.10.3 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0319 0300 - - - 020/08 18.0 17.2 95 1011.11.0 - - - -
- - - - - - Tr/3 0319 0600 6/- - 260/08 16.3 16.0 98 1011.90.8 - 6.0 TCEDEW VER:3.2 SWV:M2.02.28.00
26.0 +1.9 14.6 +1.2 13 6/24 6/3 0319 0900 2/SW - - 230/11 18.4 17.9 97 1012.80.9 7.0 -
- - - - - - Tr/3 0319 1200 6/SW - - 210/22 21.0 14.7 67 1012.8 25.0 -
21.0 -3.1 - - - Tr/6 Tr/3 0319 1500 3/SW - - 210/18 20.1 14.1 68 1013.00.2 30.0 -
- - - - - - - 0319 1800 - - - 210/11 18.8 11.9 64 1014.11.1 - - - -
21.4 -2.7 - - - - - 0319 2100 - - - Calm 17.1 13.8 81 1015.51.3 - - - -
BUNBURY
- - - - - - - 0319 0000 - - - - 190/13 20.3 17.3 83 1012.00.4 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0319 0300 - - - - 180/08 18.0 16.7 92 1012.40.4 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0319 0600 - - - - 160/08 17.2 16.7 97 1013.00.6 - - - -
27.0 - 16.9 - - - - 0319 0900 - - - - 160/18 22.6 16.6 69 1013.50.5 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0319 1200 - - - - 240/22 25.0 13.5 49 1012.70.8 - - - -
27.0 - - - - - - 0319 1500 - - - - 250/24 26.3 13.1 44 1011.71.0 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0319 1800 - - - - 180/22 23.2 12.5 51 1012.71.0 - - - -
27.6 - - - - - - 0319 2100 - - - - 180/15 18.7 12.5 67 1015.42.7 - - - -
Goldfields
KALGOORLIE-BOULDER AIRPORT
- - - - - - - 0319 0000 - - - - 110/02 19.1 16.3 84 1010.60.4 - - - -
- - - - - 0.2/18 - 0319 0300 - - - - 160/04 17.6 16.3 92 1010.70.1 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0319 0600 - - - - 190/04 15.9 15.5 97 1011.20.5 - - - -
28.0 -1.5 15.7 -0.3 - 0.2/24 - 0319 0900 - - - 250/08 23.7 16.8 65 1012.10.9 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0319 1200 - - - 090/05 28.8 12.3 36 1010.31.7 - - - -
32.0 +2.5 - - - - - 0319 1500 - - - 230/11 31.7 5.4 19 1008.71.6 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0319 1800 - - - - 130/18 27.7 8.8 30 1009.10.4 - - - -
32.0 +2.5 - - - - - 0319 2100 - - - - 130/09 22.7 11.4 49 1011.01.8 - - - -
Northern Territory
Northern Plateau--Barkly/Alice Spgs
ALICE SPRINGS AIRPORT
- - - - - - - 0319 0000 - - - 280/08 24.8 21.4 81 1007.40.3 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0319 0030 - - - - 320/09 25.1 21.4 80 1007.0 - - - -
- - - - - - 1/3 0319 0300 - - - 260/26 23.6 22.0 91 1006.70.7 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0319 0330 - - - - 300/17 22.8 22.3 97 1007.0 - - - -
- - - - - - 10/3 0319 0600 2/W - 350/11 22.7 21.0 90 1006.7 15.0 -
- - - - - - - 0319 0630 - - - - 350/18 22.8 21.1 90 1006.5 - - - -
33.0 +0.4 21.0 +3.7 21 11/24 0.4/3 0319 0900 3/W 330/22 23.4 21.6 90 1008.21.5 30.0 -
- - - - - - - 0319 0930 - - - - 330/13 23.4 21.8 91 1008.0 - - - -
- - 21.4 +4.1 - - 0.2/3 0319 1200 6/NW 300/24 30.0 21.4 60 1006.31.8 40.0 -
- - - - - - - 0319 1230 - - - - 310/26 31.4 21.0 54 1005.7 - - - -
33.0 +0.4 - - - 0.2/6 - 0319 1500 10/W 310/15 33.0 20.6 48 1003.62.6 40.0 -
- - - - - - - 0319 1530 - - - - 270/18 31.4 21.2 55 1003.3 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0319 1800 - - - - 250/13 30.1 20.5 57 1003.40.2 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0319 1830 - - - - 260/09 29.2 21.5 63 1003.6 - - - -
- - - - - 0.2/12 - 0319 2100 - - - 360/11 26.0 22.3 80 1005.72.2 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0319 2130 - - - - 360/09 25.6 22.0 81 1005.6 - - - -
South Australia
Lower Southeast
MOUNT GAMBIER AERO
20.5 -2.5 - - - - - 0319 0000 - - - - 140/11 9.3 7.4 88 1017.30.1 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0319 0300 - - - 130/13 9.4 7.3 87 1016.40.9 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0319 0600 - - - 120/17 9.9 7.6 86 1015.31.1 - - - -
21.0 -2.0 9.0 -1.4 5 - - 0319 0900 6/E - - 110/24 13.4 8.2 71 1016.31.0 - 25.0 -
- - 8.8 -1.6 - - - 0319 1200 - - - - 120/21 17.6 7.3 51 1014.41.9 - - - -
22.0 -1.0 - - - - - 0319 1500 -/- - 090/18 22.1 7.8 40 1011.72.6 - 30.0 cloud on southern horizon VER:3.2 SWV:M2.02.28.00
- - - - - - - 0319 1800 - - - - 090/18 22.1 9.0 43 1010.11.6 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0319 2100 - - - - 130/13 14.5 11.5 82 1011.11.0 - - - -
Queensland
Lower Carpentaria (Gulf Country)
MOUNT ISA AERO
32.5 -1.6 - - - - - 0319 0000 - - - 340/02 25.9 23.9 89 1008.9 - - - -
- - - - - 2/18 - 0319 0300 - - - 360/05 25.5 22.4 83 1007.81.0 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0319 0600 - - - - 340/08 24.0 22.0 89 1008.10.3 - - - -
33.0 -1.1 23.0 +1.3 - 2/24 - 0319 0900 - - - - 300/11 27.8 22.7 74 1009.61.4 - - - -
- - 23.4 +1.7 - - - 0319 1200 - - - - 350/18 32.2 20.1 49 1008.51.1 - - - -
33.0 -1.1 - - - - - 0319 1500 - - - - 310/11 32.8 20.5 48 1006.02.4 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0319 1800 - - - 330/18 31.3 19.9 51 1003.62.3 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0319 2100 - - - - 290/05 26.4 22.3 78 1006.73.0 - - - -
North Coast - Barron
CAIRNS AERO
31.4 +0.9 - - - - - 0319 0000 6/SE - Calm 24.9 23.7 93 1011.1 25.0 -
- - - - - - - 0319 0300 6/E - 310/04 24.1 23.4 96 1009.61.5 25.0 -
- - - - - - - 0319 0600 6/E - 240/08 23.7 22.8 95 1010.00.4 25.0 -
31.0 +0.5 24.0 +1.0 22 - - 0319 0900 6/E - 130/11 28.9 23.8 74 1011.51.5 25.0 -
- - 23.6 +0.6 - - - 0319 1200 6/E - 040/13 30.0 23.5 68 1010.11.4 25.0 -
31.0 +0.5 - - - - - 0319 1500 6/NE - 020/13 29.9 24.6 73 1007.22.9 25.0 -
- - - - - - - 0319 1800 - - - - 360/09 28.0 24.6 82 1006.80.4 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0319 2100 6/N - - 270/02 27.2 25.3 89 1008.82.0 20.0 -
North Coast - Herbert
TOWNSVILLE AERO
31.0 +0.4 - - - - - 0319 0000 - - - Calm 26.5 24.3 88 1011.10.1 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0319 0300 - - - Calm 26.4 24.5 89 1009.81.3 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0319 0600 2/N 250/08 25.9 24.9 94 1010.30.5 15.0 -
31.0 +0.4 26.0 +3.2 22 - - 0319 0900 3/N Calm 28.0 24.7 82 1011.41.1 15.0 -
- - 25.6 +2.8 - - - 0319 1200 6/N 350/13 30.2 24.8 73 1010.01.4 20.0 -
31.0 +0.4 - - - - - 0319 1500 6/N - 030/17 30.9 23.5 65 1006.63.4 20.0 -
- - - - - - - 0319 1800 6/N - 010/13 27.8 23.9 79 1006.60.0 9.0 -
- - - - - - - 0319 2100 3/N - 360/11 27.6 24.9 85 1009.02.4 8.0 -
Central Coast - east
MACKAY M.O
26.2 -2.3 - - - - - 0319 0000 - - - 220/09 23.9 23.6 98 1011.70.3 - - - -
- - - - - 19/18 - 0319 0300 - - - 210/08 23.8 23.5 98 1010.21.5 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0319 0600 3/SE - 250/08 23.7 23.3 98 1010.40.2 15.0 -
27.0 -1.5 23.0 +0.8 - 19/24 - 0319 0900 3/SE - 290/05 26.6 24.7 89 1011.51.1 20.0 -
- - 23.4 +1.2 - - - 0319 1200 6/SE 360/17 30.3 26.2 79 1009.61.9 20.0 -
31.0 +2.5 - - - - - 0319 1500 3/SE 360/21 28.1 25.7 87 1006.43.2 10.0 -
- - - - - - - 0319 1800 3/N 350/17 27.0 25.0 89 1006.30.1 10.0 -
- - - - - - - 0319 2100 25/W 350/17 26.6 24.1 86 1007.91.6 20.0 -
South Coast Curtis
BUNDABERG AERO
28.7 -0.3 - - - - - 0319 0000 - - - Calm 22.5 21.1 92 1012.00.3 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0319 0300 - - - Calm 22.5 21.1 92 1010.11.9 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0319 0600 - - - Calm 22.5 21.7 95 1010.50.4 - - - -
29.0 +0.0 22.0 +2.2 - - - 0319 0900 2/NW - 310/09 25.6 22.3 82 1011.51.0 10.0 -
- - 22.4 +2.6 - - - 0319 1200 - - - 360/18 27.3 21.3 70 1009.52.0 - - - -
28.0 -1.0 - - - 1/6 1/3 0319 1500 3/NE - 360/17 25.4 22.5 84 1006.53.0 10.0 -
- - - - - - 1/3 0319 1800 - - - 360/13 24.3 23.3 94 1006.60.1 - - - -
- - - - - 12/12 9/3 0319 2100 - - - 300/05 24.0 23.3 96 1007.61.0 - - - -
ROCKHAMPTON AERO
29.1 -1.3 - - - - - 0319 0000 - - - 040/08 24.3 22.2 88 1011.40.8 - - - -
- - - - - Tr/18 - 0319 0300 - - - - 130/02 23.4 22.5 95 1010.11.3 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0319 0600 3/N - - Calm 23.6 22.1 91 1010.30.2 - 40.0 -
29.0 -1.4 23.0 +2.3 22 Tr/24 - 0319 0900 6/N - - 080/04 26.5 22.8 80 1011.41.1 40.0 -
- - 23.0 +2.3 - - - 0319 1200 6/NW - 310/08 29.9 23.0 67 1008.92.5 40.0 -
31.0 +0.6 - - - 15/6 15/3 0319 1500 3/NW - 040/21 25.1 24.5 96 1006.32.6 4.0 -
- - - - - - 1/3 0319 1800 2/W - 060/05 24.7 24.0 96 1005.90.4 8.0 -
- - - - - 17/12 0.4/3 0319 2100 6/- - Calm 25.0 24.4 96 1007.51.6 15.0 -
South Coast Moreton & Brisbane
COOLANGATTA
26.1 -0.9 - - - - - 0319 0000 - - - - 230/02 21.9 20.5 92 1012.31.2 - - - -
- - - - - 0.2/18 - 0319 0300 - - - - 190/05 21.9 20.7 93 1011.01.3 - - - -
- - - - - - 0.2/3 0319 0600 - - - 180/05 21.5 20.1 92 1011.70.7 - - - -
26.0 -1.0 21.0 +1.2 - 5/24 4/3 0319 0900 - - - 150/11 22.0 20.8 93 1012.81.1 - - 8.0 -
- - 21.2 +1.4 - - 5/3 0319 1200 - - - 220/04 22.0 20.1 89 1011.71.1 - - 8.0 -
23.0 -4.0 - - - 5/6 0.6/3 0319 1500 - - - 180/11 22.1 19.3 84 1009.32.4 - - - -
- - - - - - 10/3 0319 1800 - - - 220/09 20.3 19.1 93 1009.80.5 - - 3.8 -
- - - - - 35/12 20/3 0319 2100 - - - 190/09 20.5 19.5 94 1010.70.9 - - 1.1 -
MAROOCHYDORE AERO
28.1 - - - - - 5/3 0319 0000 - - - 250/08 22.3 20.6 90 1011.91.0 - - - -
- - - - - 5/18 0.2/3 0319 0300 - - - 270/08 21.6 20.2 92 1010.31.6 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0319 0600 - - - 240/04 21.8 20.4 92 1010.90.6 - - - -
28.0 - 21.0 - - 5/24 - 0319 0900 - - - 170/08 24.9 21.4 81 1011.70.8 - - - -
- - 21.4 - - - 13/3 0319 1200 - - - 150/05 23.0 21.3 90 1010.11.6 - - 7.0 -
25.0 - - - - 17/6 4/3 0319 1500 - - - 170/08 22.4 20.9 91 1007.52.6 - - 3.0 -
- - - - - - 9/3 0319 1800 - - - 110/11 22.5 21.0 91 1007.40.1 - - 6.0 -
- - - - - 36/12 10/3 0319 2100 - - - 150/13 22.5 21.1 92 1008.71.3 - - - -
Darling Downs - east
TOOWOOMBA AIRPORT
23.8 - - - - - 0.2/3 0319 0000 - - - 060/11 19.3 18.1 93 1012.60.9 - - - -
- - - - - 0.6/18 0.4/3 0319 0300 - - - 060/09 18.5 17.5 94 1011.01.5 - - - -
- - - - - - 0.2/3 0319 0600 3/N - - 060/15 18.3 17.1 93 1011.00.0 40.0 -
24.0 - 18.0 - - 2/24 1/3 0319 0900 1/E - - 060/21 18.8 18.0 95 1011.60.6 0.5 Vis reduced to 300M to E, 500M to N, 1100M to S an
- - 18.2 - - - 19/3 0319 1200 - - - 080/28 18.5 17.7 95 1009.71.8 - - 3.6 -
19.0 - - - - 28/6 8/3 0319 1500 1/E - - 100/39 17.5 16.7 95 1007.42.1 0.4 Vis reduced to 300M to E, 1000M to S, 500M to N an
- - - - - - 8/3 0319 1800 - - - 090/37 17.0 16.4 96 1007.70.2 - - 1.1 -
- - - - - 36/12 1/3 0319 2100 - - - 090/43 16.5 16.0 97 1008.40.7 - - 0.2 -
Warrego
CHARLEVILLE AERO
28.3 -3.7 - - - - 1/3 0319 0000 - - - 080/05 22.6 22.2 98 1008.51.2 - - - -
- - - - - 13/18 0.2/3 0319 0300 - - - 010/08 22.9 22.3 96 1007.21.3 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0319 0600 10/- - - 340/09 23.0 22.5 97 1007.30.1 - 30.0 -
28.0 -4.0 22.0 +3.3 22 13/24 - 0319 0900 6/- - - 340/15 24.6 22.5 88 1008.31.0 35.0 -
- - 22.4 +3.7 - - 2/3 0319 1200 - - - 320/17 28.4 22.6 71 1006.31.9 - - - -
29.0 -3.0 - - - 9/6 7/3 0319 1500 3/- - - 290/15 25.6 23.9 90 1003.92.3 35.0 -
- - - - - - - 0319 1800 - - - 200/05 26.1 22.8 82 1003.90.0 - - - -
- - - - - 27/12 18/3 0319 2100 - - - 030/08 23.4 22.8 96 1005.41.4 - - 5.0 -
New South Wales
Northwest Slopes - south
TAMWORTH AIRPORT AWS
25.7 - - - - - - 0319 0000 - - - Calm 20.1 17.3 84 1011.9 - - 5.0 -
- - - - - - - 0319 0300 - - - 150/13 19.1 15.6 80 1010.90.9 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0319 0600 - - - 170/11 18.6 15.7 83 1011.00.1 - - 9.0 -
26.0 - 18.0 - - - - 0319 0900 - - - 160/11 21.1 16.3 74 1011.60.5 - - - -
- - 18.4 - - - - 0319 1200 - - - 330/08 25.0 15.9 57 1010.90.6 - - 1.2 -
26.0 - - - - - - 0319 1500 - - - - 140/15 25.4 15.4 54 1008.02.8 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0319 1800 - - - 120/11 22.9 15.5 63 1007.30.7 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0319 2100 - - - 100/09 21.7 16.4 72 1009.01.7 - - - -
Northern Tablelands - west
ARMIDALE (TREE GROUP NURSERY)
21.0 - 15.0 - 14 - - 0319 0900 2/- - 090/02 16.6 15.4 93 - 50.0 -
21.0 - - - - 2/6 2/6 0319 1500 3/E - 110/11 19.9 16.7 82 - 50.0 -
Mid North Coast
COFFS HARBOUR MO
26.4 +0.5 - - - - 0.4/3 0319 0000 - - - - 250/17 21.6 20.7 95 1012.50.5 - - 9.0 -
- - - - - 1/18 0.2/3 0319 0300 - - - 240/09 20.7 19.8 95 1011.11.4 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0319 0600 6/- - - 300/02 20.4 19.6 95 1011.60.5 8.0 -
26.0 +0.1 20.0 +1.9 20 1/24 - 0319 0900 6/- - 240/15 22.3 19.1 82 1013.01.4 25.0 -
- - 20.2 +2.1 - - - 0319 1200 6/SE - 220/15 22.5 19.4 83 1012.60.4 30.0 -
23.0 -2.9 - - - 0.8/6 0.8/3 0319 1500 6/SE - 250/09 22.7 20.4 87 1010.32.3 25.0 -
- - - - - - 1/3 0319 1800 - - - 040/05 21.2 20.3 95 1009.50.8 - - - -
- - - - - 2/12 - 0319 2100 - - - 200/09 21.5 20.4 93 1010.61.1 - - 9.0 -
Hunter
WILLIAMTOWN RAAF
25.4 -0.7 - - - - - 0319 0000 - - - 280/15 20.2 18.6 91 1013.60.2 - - - -
- - - - - 0.2/18 0.2/3 0319 0300 - - - 250/15 19.4 18.6 95 1012.80.8 - - 6.0 -
- - - - - - 0.8/3 0319 0600 - - - 270/17 19.3 18.1 93 1012.70.1 - 20.0 -
25.0 -1.1 19.0 +2.7 18 1/24 - 0319 0900 - - - 280/15 20.9 18.3 85 1013.71.0 - 20.0 -
- - 19.1 +2.8 - - - 0319 1200 - - - 320/09 24.5 18.9 71 1012.80.9 - - - -
27.0 +0.9 - - - 0.8/6 0.8/3 0319 1500 - - - 110/15 24.3 19.9 76 1010.52.3 - 20.0 -
- - - - - - 0.6/3 0319 1800 - - - 100/17 22.7 19.4 82 1010.40.1 - - - -
- - - - - 1/12 - 0319 2100 - - - - 080/08 20.8 19.0 89 1011.61.2 - - - -
Central Tablelands - south
ORANGE AIRPORT AWS
22.2 - - - - - 0.2/3 0319 0000 - - - - 100/15 13.8 12.2 90 1013.00.6 - - - -
- - - - - 0.2/18 - 0319 0300 - - - - 100/09 13.2 12.3 94 1012.40.5 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0319 0600 - - - 070/11 13.3 12.4 94 1012.00.4 - - - -
22.0 - 13.0 - - 0.2/24 - 0319 0900 - - - - 070/17 14.9 12.8 87 1012.90.8 - - - -
- - 12.9 - - - - 0319 1200 - - - 060/17 18.5 14.6 78 1013.0 - - - -
21.0 - - - - - - 0319 1500 - - - 060/13 21.4 14.3 64 1010.22.5 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0319 1800 - - - - 110/18 20.5 13.7 65 1009.01.1 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0319 2100 - - - - 100/18 15.3 13.3 88 1011.01.8 - - - -
Central Western Slopes - south
DUBBO AIRPORT AWS
28.7 - - - - - - 0319 0000 - - - - 080/26 20.9 15.7 72 1011.6 - - 8.0 -
- - - - - - - 0319 0300 - - - - 080/24 19.9 14.9 73 1011.40.2 - - 9.0 -
- - - - - - - 0319 0600 - - - - 090/18 19.2 14.9 76 1011.40.0 - - - -
29.0 - 19.0 - - - - 0319 0900 - - - 090/21 20.1 14.7 71 1012.30.9 - - 9.0 -
- - 18.8 - - - - 0319 1200 - - - 100/21 22.0 15.1 65 1012.4 - - 9.0 -
27.0 - - - - - - 0319 1500 - - - 080/22 25.3 15.6 55 1009.23.1 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0319 1800 - - - 100/15 25.8 15.2 52 1007.61.6 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0319 2100 - - - - 070/13 22.4 15.7 66 1009.21.6 - - - -
Illawarra
ALBION PARK (WOLLONGONG AIRPORT
22.2 - - - - - 0.2/3 0319 0000 - - - - Calm 18.1 17.9 99 1016.00.4 - - - HR990
- - - - - 0.8/6 0.6/3 0319 0300 - - - - 270/11 17.6 17.4 99 1015.30.7 - - - HR994
- - - - - - - 0319 0600 - - - - 250/05 18.3 18.0 98 1015.10.2 - - - HR990
22.0 - 17.0 - - 5/24 3/3 0319 0900 - - - - 090/09 20.3 19.0 92 1016.00.9 - - - HR003
- - 16.9 - - - 6/3 0319 1200 - - - - 080/13 20.1 19.1 94 1015.90.1 - - - HR003
22.0 - - - - 38/6 32/3 0319 1500 - - - - 120/15 18.5 18.2 98 1014.71.2 - - - HR016
- - - - - - 36/3 0319 1800 - - - - 140/17 20.1 19.8 98 1013.41.3 - - - HR006
- - - - - 50/6 14/3 0319 2100 - - - - 200/09 18.4 18.2 99 1015.01.6 - - - HR006
Southern Tablelands-Goulburn/Monaro
GOULBURN AIRPORT AWS
15.9 - - - - - - 0319 0000 - - - - 120/09 14.4 13.6 95 1016.1 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0319 0300 - - - - 100/09 13.1 12.2 94 1015.20.8 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0319 0600 - - - - 130/11 14.3 13.3 94 1014.90.3 - - - -
16.0 - 13.0 - - - - 0319 0900 - - - - 080/13 15.5 14.2 92 1016.01.0 - - - -
- - 13.0 - - - - 0319 1200 - - - - 110/18 16.6 14.8 89 1016.20.2 - - - -
20.0 - - - - - - 0319 1500 - - - - 110/22 17.8 14.3 80 1014.41.7 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0319 1800 - - - - 130/26 15.3 14.0 92 1013.60.7 - - - -
- - - - - 0.2/12 0.2/3 0319 2100 - - - - 130/21 13.7 12.4 92 1014.91.2 - - - -
Southwest Slopes - south
WAGGA WAGGA AMO
27.2 -0.3 - - - - - 0319 0000 - - - - 080/22 18.3 12.8 70 1013.00.8 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0319 0300 - - - - 130/13 16.7 12.8 78 1012.90.1 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0319 0600 15/NW - - 110/17 17.1 12.6 75 1012.40.5 25.0 -
27.0 -0.5 16.0 +2.6 - - - 0319 0900 10/NW - 090/15 19.0 11.8 63 1013.61.2 25.0 -
- - 16.3 +2.9 - - - 0319 1200 10/NE - - 060/24 24.5 13.5 50 1012.90.7 30.0 -
27.0 -0.5 - - - - - 0319 1500 10/NW - - 060/18 25.9 13.4 46 1010.32.5 30.0 -
- - - - - - - 0319 1800 - - - - 060/24 25.5 13.3 47 1009.31.0 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0319 2100 - - - - 070/26 20.6 12.9 61 1010.71.3 - - - -
Victoria
Mallee - north
MILDURA AIRPORT
20.7 -7.5 - - - - - 0319 0000 - - - - Calm 15.5 11.8 79 1013.3 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0319 0300 - - - - Calm 13.6 10.3 80 1012.31.0 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0319 0600 25/W - 150/09 13.5 10.6 83 1011.80.5 40.0 -
21.0 -7.2 12.0 -1.8 9 - - 0319 0900 25/W - 140/11 15.5 10.6 73 1013.01.2 40.0 -
- - 12.0 -1.8 - - - 0319 1200 25/W - 110/11 22.4 11.5 50 1011.81.2 40.0 -
27.0 -1.2 - - - - - 0319 1500 25/W - 130/09 26.5 10.5 37 1009.22.6 40.0 -
- - - - - - - 0319 1800 25/W - 120/08 26.8 8.7 32 1007.61.6 40.0 -
- - - - - - - 0319 2100 - - - 160/08 20.5 13.4 64 1008.00.4 40.0 -
Northern Country - Upper North
BENDIGO AIRPORT
22.4 -3.0 - - - - - 0319 0000 - - - - 160/18 11.0 6.6 74 1014.4 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0319 0300 - - - - 150/22 10.8 6.6 75 1013.40.9 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0319 0600 - - - - 150/21 10.5 7.0 79 1013.20.2 - - - -
22.0 -3.4 10.0 -1.3 - - - 0319 0900 - - - 150/21 13.3 8.6 73 1014.10.8 25.0 -
- - 10.2 -1.1 - - - 0319 1200 - - - - 110/15 21.4 12.9 58 1013.20.8 - - - -
25.0 -0.4 - - - - - 0319 1500 10/NE - - 100/13 24.4 13.3 50 1010.72.5 50.0 -
- - - - - - - 0319 1800 - - - 120/13 25.2 13.1 47 1009.21.4 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0319 2100 - - - - 150/18 19.5 13.0 66 1010.51.2 - - - -
Northeast - Lower
BENALLA AIRPORT
- - - - - - - 0319 0600 -/- - Calm 14.1 10.9 81 1013.10.3 40.0 -
26.0 - 15.0 - 11 - - 0319 0900 -/- - 130/02 15.0 10.3 73 1013.80.8 40.0 -
27.0 - - - - - - 0319 1500 -/- - - 070/08 26.2 12.0 41 1010.42.4 40.0 -
West Gippsland
EAST SALE AIRPORT
19.9 -3.5 - - - - - 0319 0000 - - - 050/09 11.1 9.1 87 1017.7 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0319 0300 - - - 040/09 12.7 10.8 88 1017.20.5 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0319 0600 - - - 360/08 14.0 10.6 80 1016.60.6 - - - -
20.0 -3.4 10.0 -1.5 6 - - 0319 0900 6/W - - Calm 15.3 11.6 79 1017.20.6 20.0 -
- - 9.8 -1.7 - - - 0319 1200 - - - 080/26 20.1 13.2 64 1016.60.6 - - - -
20.0 -3.4 - - - - - 0319 1500 10/E - - 080/26 20.1 13.2 64 1016.60.6 20.0 -
- - - - - - - 0319 1800 - - - 100/34 19.9 13.4 66 1013.80.6 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0319 2100 - - - 090/35 19.1 13.5 70 1014.70.9 - - - -
Western Plains
BALLARAT AERODROME
16.7 -5.4 - - - - - 0319 0000 - - - - 130/39 - - - - - - - -
- - - - - - - 0319 0300 - - - - 130/35 9.3 6.6 83 1014.3 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0319 0600 - - - 130/28 9.0 6.6 85 1013.70.6 30.0 -
17.0 -5.1 9.0 -0.9 - - - 0319 0900 - - - - 120/28 - - - - - - - -
- - 8.6 -1.3 - - - 0319 1200 - - - 120/17 16.9 11.2 69 1013.90.5 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0319 1500 - - - 120/22 19.9 12.9 64 1011.52.3 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0319 1800 - - - - 120/26 18.8 12.5 67 1010.5 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0319 2100 - - - - 120/24 15.5 11.7 78 1011.40.8 - - - -
Tasmania
North Coast
BURNIE (ROUND HILL)
20.0 +0.1 13.0 +1.1 - Tr/24 Tr/18 0319 0900 - - - 070/17 15.6 9.7 68 - 30.0 -
20.0 +0.1 - - - - - 0319 1500 - - - 070/24 19.3 12.6 65 - 40.0 -
DEVONPORT AIRPORT
18.4 -1.8 - - - - - 0319 0000 - - - 060/28 14.6 9.3 70 1019.11.0 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0319 0300 - - - 150/11 13.9 8.5 70 1019.20.1 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0319 0600 - - - 150/13 12.3 8.7 79 1019.40.2 - - - -
18.0 -2.2 11.0 +0.5 - - - 0319 0900 - - - - 140/21 14.6 9.7 72 1020.71.3 - - - -
- - 11.5 +1.0 - - - 0319 1200 - - - 030/24 18.7 10.3 58 1020.50.2 - - - -
20.0 -0.2 - - - - - 0319 1500 - - - 040/28 19.1 11.8 63 1019.01.5 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0319 1800 - - - 050/35 18.4 11.0 62 1018.50.5 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0319 2100 - - - 060/28 15.9 10.0 68 1019.61.1 - - - -
West Coast
STRAHAN AERODROME
16.4 -2.9 - - - - - 0319 0000 - - - - 130/15 9.5 7.4 87 1020.10.7 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0319 0300 - - - 100/09 9.4 7.5 88 1019.70.4 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0319 0600 - - - 100/05 8.8 6.9 88 1019.70.0 - - - -
16.0 -3.3 8.0 -1.9 - - - 0319 0900 - - - 140/09 11.5 9.1 85 1020.81.1 - - - -
- - 8.2 -1.7 - - - 0319 1200 - - - 180/15 17.2 10.8 66 1020.00.8 - - - -
20.0 +0.7 - - - - - 0319 1500 - - - - 160/15 19.5 9.7 53 1017.92.1 - - 8.0 -
- - - - - - - 0319 1800 - - - - 200/17 18.6 10.7 60 1017.10.8 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0319 2100 - - - 280/08 14.9 11.3 79 1018.51.4 - - 5.0 -