Regional city synoptic reports for Sunday, 10 April 2011
prepared 0158 EST, 11/04/11
Go to the archive for this page for last MONDAY TUESDAY WEDNESDAY THURSDAY FRIDAY SATURDAY SUNDAY.
Return to TODAYS REPORT
Max Var Min Var Grs Min Rainfall Mth/ Date Time local Cloud amounts & types Wind Temp Dew Pt Rel Hum Pressure Weather Description Vis Observer comments
° C ° C ° C ° C ° C mm/ hr mm/ hr     Tot Cov Low Cloud(base m x 100) Mid High Dir °/ km/h ° C ° C % hPa/ 3hr tendency Pre- sent Past km  
Western Australia
West Kimberley
BROOME AIRPORT
- - - - - - - 0410 0000 - - - - 300/05 26.9 25.5 92 1012.80.5 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0410 0300 - - - 190/13 27.6 25.8 90 1011.81.0 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0410 0600 6/E 160/04 26.6 25.2 92 1012.40.6 30.0 -
33.0 -1.3 25.8 +3.3 24 - - 0410 0900 25/SW 130/11 29.7 23.8 71 1013.20.8 40.0 -
- - - - - - - 0410 1200 10/E 090/21 34.9 18.7 39 1010.92.3 40.0 -
35.0 +0.7 - - - - - 0410 1500 20/E 110/22 34.9 15.9 32 1008.82.1 40.0 -
- - - - - - - 0410 1800 20/E - 080/09 29.2 18.3 52 1010.21.4 40.0 -
35.2 +0.9 - - - - - 0410 2100 25/- - 100/05 26.2 20.2 70 1011.91.7 40.0 -
Lower West and Perth
ALBANY AIRPORT
- - - - - - - 0410 0000 - - - - 070/11 11.5 8.7 83 1029.50.3 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0410 0300 - - - - 050/18 11.6 8.3 80 1028.31.2 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0410 0600 6/NE - - 040/30 12.3 7.1 71 1027.80.5 - 30.0 -
20.0 -1.9 9.9 -1.8 7 - - 0410 0900 6/NE - 040/35 16.5 5.7 49 1028.0 30.0 -
- - - - - - - 0410 1200 10/E - 050/37 21.4 4.3 33 1023.94.0 30.0 -
23.0 +1.1 - - - - - 0410 1500 10/E - 080/37 20.9 7.0 41 1020.33.6 30.0 -
- - - - - - - 0410 1800 - - - - 070/31 17.4 10.0 62 1018.41.9 - - - -
23.3 +1.4 - - - - - 0410 2100 - - - - 050/31 17.0 11.1 68 1016.71.7 - - - -
BUNBURY
- - - - - - - 0410 0000 - - - - 090/26 17.2 7.8 54 1024.41.0 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0410 0300 - - - - 080/24 15.5 7.0 57 1022.71.7 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0410 0600 - - - - 080/26 15.4 6.7 56 1022.00.7 - - - -
25.0 - 14.4 - - - - 0410 0900 - - - - 060/26 19.4 6.5 43 1022.30.3 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0410 1200 - - - - 060/30 24.4 6.6 32 1018.34.0 - - - -
28.0 - - - - - - 0410 1500 - - - - 040/22 27.0 7.5 29 1015.03.3 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0410 1800 - - - - 060/21 25.5 7.6 32 1012.72.3 - - - -
27.8 - - - - 0.4/12 0.4/3 0410 2100 - - - - 060/17 20.8 11.7 56 1011.90.8 - - - -
Goldfields
KALGOORLIE-BOULDER AIRPORT
- - - - - - - 0410 0000 - - - - 100/26 14.5 4.4 51 1028.50.9 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0410 0300 - - - - 090/18 12.4 5.5 63 1028.20.3 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0410 0600 - - - - 090/17 11.0 6.4 73 1028.70.5 - - - -
23.0 -2.1 10.9 -1.7 - - - 0410 0900 - - - - 100/22 15.0 6.6 57 1029.1 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0410 1200 - - - - 090/22 18.8 2.4 33 1026.22.8 - - - -
22.0 -3.1 - - - - - 0410 1500 - - - - 050/15 21.7 -0.6 23 1023.42.7 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0410 1800 - - - - 080/17 19.8 -0.6 25 1022.40.9 - - - -
22.1 -3.0 - - - - - 0410 2100 - - - - 070/18 17.1 1.4 35 1021.80.6 - - - -
Northern Territory
Northern Plateau--Barkly/Alice Spgs
ALICE SPRINGS AIRPORT
30.3 +2.3 - - - - - 0410 0000 - - - - 150/11 17.6 11.3 67 1018.60.5 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0410 0030 - - - - 150/18 19.9 10.0 53 1018.5 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0410 0300 - - - 140/17 17.5 9.7 60 1019.30.7 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0410 0330 - - - - 150/11 15.9 10.2 69 1019.4 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0410 0600 25/W - 190/11 12.6 10.2 85 1020.30.9 40.0 -
- - - - - - - 0410 0630 - - - - 190/13 12.3 10.3 88 1020.4 - - - -
30.0 +2.0 12.0 -0.5 12 - - 0410 0900 6/E - - 130/24 18.1 9.1 56 1022.01.6 40.0 -
- - - - - - - 0410 0930 - - - - 130/26 18.4 9.1 55 1022.0 - - - -
- - 12.2 -0.3 - - - 0410 1200 10/SE - - 120/21 20.9 9.8 49 1020.21.7 40.0 -
- - - - - - - 0410 1230 - - - - 130/21 21.1 10.3 50 1019.5 - - - -
22.0 -6.0 - - - - - 0410 1500 10/SE - - 150/18 21.8 10.4 48 1017.52.5 40.0 -
- - - - - - - 0410 1530 - - - - 150/17 21.7 10.1 48 1017.0 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0410 1800 15/SE - - 140/15 21.4 8.4 43 1017.00.5 40.0 -
- - - - - - - 0410 1830 - - - - 130/13 19.9 8.1 46 1017.1 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0410 2100 6/SE - - 160/13 14.3 8.3 67 1018.71.6 40.0 -
- - - - - - - 0410 2130 - - - - 140/15 14.8 5.9 55 1018.8 - - - -
South Australia
Lower Southeast
MOUNT GAMBIER AERO
22.8 +3.4 - - - - 2/3 0410 0000 - - - 240/11 10.1 9.1 93 1013.7 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0410 0030 - - - - 240/15 10.2 8.6 90 1013.9 - - - -
- - - - - 7/18 0.8/3 0410 0300 - - - 230/15 9.2 8.0 92 1013.40.3 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0410 0330 - - - - 260/13 8.8 7.1 89 1013.6 - - - -
- - - - - - 0.2/3 0410 0600 10/SW - - 240/09 7.9 5.7 86 1014.00.6 - 20.0 -
- - - - - - - 0410 0630 - - - - 230/08 8.0 6.0 87 1014.2 - - - -
18.0 -1.4 7.0 -1.6 5 7/24 - 0410 0900 10/S - - 220/22 12.5 5.7 63 1015.11.0 15.0 -
- - - - - - - 0410 0930 - - - - 210/22 12.6 6.8 68 1015.2 - - - -
- - 6.8 -1.8 - - 0.6/3 0410 1200 3/S - - 260/22 10.2 9.0 92 1015.00.1 5.0 -
- - - - - - - 0410 1230 - - - - 230/21 10.5 9.3 92 1014.7 - - - -
13.0 -6.4 - - - 5/6 4/3 0410 1500 3/S - - 230/26 11.1 10.3 95 1013.61.3 5.0 -
- - - - - - - 0410 1530 - - - - 220/26 11.0 10.0 94 1013.5 - - - -
- - - - - - 5/3 0410 1800 - - - 200/28 10.9 10.1 95 1014.40.7 - - 5.0 -
- - - - - - - 0410 1830 - - - - 200/30 10.8 9.8 94 1014.6 - - - -
- - - - - 10/12 0.4/3 0410 2100 - - - 200/31 11.1 9.5 90 1015.20.8 - - 9.0 -
- - - - - - - 0410 2130 - - - - 190/34 11.1 9.5 90 1015.1 - - - -
Queensland
Lower Carpentaria (Gulf Country)
MOUNT ISA AERO
31.1 -0.7 - - - - - 0410 0000 - - - - 180/05 20.9 12.0 57 1014.90.1 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0410 0300 - - - - 170/09 20.3 11.2 56 1013.81.0 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0410 0600 - - - - 190/04 15.4 11.8 79 1013.80.0 - - - -
31.0 -0.8 15.0 -3.6 - - - 0410 0900 - - - - 100/08 24.9 12.2 45 1015.51.6 - - - -
- - 14.5 -4.1 - - - 0410 1200 - - - - 130/15 29.4 10.3 31 1013.81.6 - - - -
31.0 -0.8 - - - - - 0410 1500 - - - - 140/18 30.9 9.4 26 1011.02.7 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0410 1800 - - - - 190/18 28.9 7.9 27 1011.20.2 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0410 2100 - - - - 160/13 24.5 9.9 40 1012.81.5 - - - -
North Coast - Barron
CAIRNS AERO
29.0 -0.2 - - - - - 0410 0000 6/SE - - 160/18 23.8 21.5 87 1014.40.1 15.0 -
- - - - - 1/18 1/3 0410 0300 6/SE - - 160/15 22.9 20.8 88 1012.42.0 15.0 -
- - - - - - Tr/3 0410 0600 6/SE - 170/17 23.5 20.7 84 1012.70.3 10.0 -
29.0 -0.2 23.0 +1.4 21 1/24 - 0410 0900 6/SE - 160/24 25.8 21.4 77 1014.31.6 15.0 -
- - 22.5 +0.9 - - - 0410 1200 6/SE - - 120/28 29.0 19.8 58 1012.41.9 25.0 -
30.0 +0.8 - - - - - 0410 1500 6/SE - - 150/30 27.4 19.9 64 1010.32.1 25.0 -
- - - - - - - 0410 1800 - - - 140/22 25.5 20.5 74 1011.41.1 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0410 2100 6/SE - 170/15 24.5 20.2 77 1012.91.5 30.0 -
North Coast - Herbert
TOWNSVILLE AERO
29.5 -0.1 - - - - - 0410 0000 - - - - 140/09 22.4 19.1 82 1015.60.8 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0410 0300 - - - - 160/11 21.0 18.4 85 1014.31.3 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0410 0600 6/NE - 190/11 20.2 17.9 87 1014.30.0 30.0 -
29.0 -0.6 20.0 -0.5 15 - - 0410 0900 6/E - 120/11 25.8 18.6 65 1015.71.4 30.0 -
- - 20.0 -0.5 - - - 0410 1200 6/E - - 060/31 28.0 19.0 58 1013.62.1 30.0 -
29.0 -0.6 - - - - - 0410 1500 10/E - - 070/28 27.8 19.8 62 1011.42.2 25.0 -
- - - - - - - 0410 1800 6/E - 090/21 25.5 18.9 67 1012.20.8 25.0 -
- - - - - - - 0410 2100 25/SW - 120/09 23.9 20.0 79 1013.81.6 20.0 -
Central Coast - east
MACKAY M.O
26.1 -0.5 - - - - 1/3 0410 0000 - - - -/13 22.4 20.4 88 1016.61.2 - - - -
- - - - - 3/18 1/3 0410 0300 - - - -/17 22.8 19.8 83 1015.01.5 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0410 0600 6/SE - - 170/21 21.0 19.7 92 1015.00.0 20.0 -
26.0 -0.6 21.0 +0.9 - 3/24 - 0410 0900 3/SE - - 160/22 23.4 20.5 84 1016.51.4 20.0 -
- - 20.8 +0.7 - - 0.2/3 0410 1200 6/SE - - 130/21 25.1 20.8 77 1014.71.7 30.0 -
26.0 -0.6 - - - 0.2/6 - 0410 1500 6/SE - - 130/17 25.5 20.0 72 1012.62.1 20.0 -
- - - - - - - 0410 1800 6/E - - 090/11 23.7 17.6 69 1013.00.4 20.0 -
- - - - - 0.2/12 - 0410 2100 25/NW - 120/13 23.7 18.1 71 1014.31.3 20.0 -
South Coast Curtis
BUNDABERG AERO
27.9 +0.7 - - - - - 0410 0000 - - - 160/11 18.0 16.7 92 1019.01.0 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0410 0300 - - - - 180/09 16.9 15.9 94 1017.01.9 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0410 0600 10/SE - 180/11 16.7 15.6 93 1017.20.2 10.0 Dew present VER:3.2 SWV:M2.02.28.00
28.0 +0.8 17.0 -0.4 - - - 0410 0900 - - - 150/13 23.4 18.1 72 1017.80.5 10.0 cu2 & sc5 on eastern horizon VER:3.2 SWV:M2.02.28.
- - 16.6 -0.8 - - - 0410 1200 - - - 090/18 27.0 16.3 52 1015.42.3 - - - -
27.0 -0.2 - - - - - 0410 1500 10/E - - 080/17 25.3 16.4 58 1013.12.3 10.0 -
- - - - - - - 0410 1800 - - - - 060/09 22.0 17.8 77 1013.90.8 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0410 2100 - - - - Calm 19.2 17.9 92 1014.91.0 - - - -
ROCKHAMPTON AERO
27.4 -1.3 - - - - - 0410 0000 - - - - 140/13 19.9 16.6 81 1018.11.1 - - - -
- - - - - 6/18 - 0410 0300 - - - - 130/04 18.3 16.5 89 1016.71.4 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0410 0600 3/SE - - 100/08 17.6 15.9 90 1016.70.0 40.0 -
27.0 -1.7 17.0 -0.8 15 6/24 - 0410 0900 6/SE - - 120/17 22.2 16.6 71 1017.50.8 40.0 -
- - 17.3 -0.5 - - 0.2/3 0410 1200 10/SE - - 130/13 26.7 17.4 57 1015.12.4 40.0 -
28.0 -0.7 - - - 0.2/6 - 0410 1500 10/SE - 080/13 27.0 14.9 48 1012.72.4 40.0 -
- - - - - - - 0410 1800 10/- - - 080/08 24.0 17.0 65 1013.20.5 40.0 -
- - - - - 0.2/12 - 0410 2100 - - - Calm 20.2 18.4 89 1014.91.7 40.0 -
South Coast Moreton & Brisbane
COOLANGATTA
26.1 +1.2 - - - - - 0410 0000 - - - - Calm 16.8 15.0 89 1020.61.2 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0410 0300 - - - - Calm 16.2 14.9 92 1018.42.2 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0410 0600 - - - - 150/05 15.5 14.4 93 1018.50.1 - - - -
26.0 +1.1 15.0 -2.0 - - - 0410 0900 - - - - 230/08 23.2 16.3 65 1018.80.3 - - - -
- - 14.8 -2.2 - - - 0410 1200 - - - - 030/17 24.7 16.4 60 1016.32.5 - - - -
26.0 +1.1 - - - - - 0410 1500 - - - 030/21 24.9 17.1 62 1013.82.5 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0410 1800 - - - 010/18 23.1 17.1 69 1014.20.4 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0410 2100 - - - 320/13 21.2 16.4 74 1015.00.8 - - - -
MAROOCHYDORE AERO
25.3 - - - - - - 0410 0000 - - - 240/09 17.7 16.2 91 1019.91.1 - - - -
- - - - - 3/18 1/3 0410 0300 - - - 240/09 18.0 16.5 91 1017.92.0 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0410 0600 - - - 280/05 16.9 15.6 92 1018.10.2 - - - -
25.0 - 17.0 - - 3/24 - 0410 0900 - - - - 190/13 22.7 17.2 71 1018.3 - - - -
- - 16.7 - - - - 0410 1200 - - - 120/15 25.1 18.3 66 1016.12.2 - - - -
26.0 - - - - - - 0410 1500 - - - 110/13 24.7 18.4 68 1014.02.1 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0410 1800 - - - - 050/09 22.3 17.0 72 1014.50.5 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0410 2100 - - - - 280/13 18.6 16.9 90 1015.20.7 - - - -
Darling Downs - east
TOOWOOMBA AIRPORT
22.2 - - - - - - 0410 0000 - - - - 090/28 15.0 13.0 88 1020.71.2 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0410 0300 - - - - 090/26 14.4 13.3 93 1018.52.0 - - - -
- - - - - - Tr/3 0410 0600 1/E - - 090/18 14.0 12.9 93 1018.50.0 45.0 FRACTOSTRATUS & SMALL LENTICULARS JUST STARTING TO
22.0 - 14.0 - - - - 0410 0900 3/E - - 060/21 18.5 12.9 70 1019.20.6 45.0 -
- - 13.9 - - - - 0410 1200 - - - 060/15 21.8 12.1 54 1016.72.3 - - - -
24.0 - - - - - - 0410 1500 15/W - - 040/17 22.8 9.6 43 1014.22.3 40.0 -
- - - - - - - 0410 1800 - - - - 070/13 19.0 11.8 63 1014.30.1 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0410 2100 - - - - 050/18 16.9 13.8 82 1015.10.7 - - - -
Warrego
CHARLEVILLE AERO
28.3 +0.3 - - - - - 0410 0000 - - - - Calm 15.3 12.2 82 1017.90.8 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0410 0300 - - - - 020/09 14.8 11.7 82 1016.31.5 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0410 0600 - - - 020/09 14.0 11.3 84 1016.50.2 - 30.0 -
28.0 +0.0 14.0 +0.2 12 - - 0410 0900 -/- - 360/24 21.9 13.5 59 1017.40.8 35.0 -
- - 13.8 +0.0 - - - 0410 1200 - - - 330/21 26.5 12.0 41 1014.62.7 - - - -
28.0 +0.0 - - - 0.2/6 0.2/3 0410 1500 25/- - - 360/13 23.4 15.1 60 1012.22.3 30.0 -
- - - - - - - 0410 1800 - - - 250/05 23.2 15.7 63 1012.20.0 - - - -
- - - - - 1/12 1/3 0410 2100 - - - 010/09 19.3 17.6 90 1013.21.0 - - - -
New South Wales
Northwest Slopes - south
TAMWORTH AIRPORT AWS
27.2 - - - - - - 0410 0000 - - - - 170/15 12.7 7.4 70 1018.41.4 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0410 0300 - - - 180/08 10.3 7.2 81 1017.11.2 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0410 0600 - - - - 150/02 8.6 6.6 87 1016.90.2 - - - -
27.0 - 8.0 - - - - 0410 0900 - - - - 360/22 21.1 11.4 54 1016.80.1 - - - -
- - 7.9 - - - - 0410 1200 - - - 330/22 25.7 11.8 42 1013.53.2 - - - -
28.0 - - - - - - 0410 1500 - - - 350/35 26.6 7.6 30 1009.63.7 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0410 1800 - - - 280/17 20.7 11.3 55 1010.40.8 - - - -
- - - - - 1/12 1/3 0410 2100 - - - 340/08 16.6 14.2 86 1012.62.1 - - 4.5 -
Northern Tablelands - west
ARMIDALE (TREE GROUP NURSERY)
21.0 - 5.0 - 1 - - 0410 0900 6/NW - - 310/15 17.6 11.2 66 - 50.0 -
22.0 - - - - - - 0410 1500 15/NW - - 310/13 20.6 7.4 42 - 50.0 -
Mid North Coast
COFFS HARBOUR MO
23.9 -0.1 - - - - - 0410 0000 - - - - 310/11 15.7 14.8 94 1020.31.3 - - - -
- - - - - 0.2/18 - 0410 0300 - - - - 310/13 14.9 14.4 97 1017.82.5 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0410 0600 25/W - 320/09 15.6 13.8 89 1017.40.4 30.0 CU TOPS TO E VER:3.2 SWV:M2.02.28.00
24.0 +0.0 15.0 -0.2 - - - 0410 0900 25/W - 330/13 22.2 13.9 59 1017.5 30.0 -
- - 14.5 -0.7 - - - 0410 1200 15/- - - 330/21 26.3 13.1 44 1014.13.4 35.0 -
27.0 +3.0 - - - - - 0410 1500 10/- 030/30 24.9 18.1 66 1011.42.7 30.0 -
- - - - - - - 0410 1800 - - - - 030/18 22.3 16.6 70 1011.50.1 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0410 2100 - - - - 330/18 19.6 16.3 81 1012.20.7 - - - -
Hunter
WILLIAMTOWN RAAF
25.2 +1.6 - - - - - 0410 0000 - - - - 020/09 16.6 14.7 89 1017.72.7 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0410 0300 - - - - 010/08 13.2 12.7 97 1015.52.2 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0410 0600 - - - Calm 11.9 11.2 95 1014.60.9 - 10.0 -
25.0 +1.4 11.0 -2.3 10 - - 0410 0900 - - - 310/21 20.1 13.1 64 1014.40.2 - 30.0 -
- - 11.4 -1.9 - - - 0410 1200 - - - - 320/15 26.5 13.5 45 1011.33.1 - - - -
29.0 +5.4 - - - - - 0410 1500 - - - 020/17 28.7 10.1 31 1008.13.2 - 30.0 -
- - - - - - 0.6/3 0410 1800 - - - 260/11 19.7 16.7 83 1010.12.0 - - - -
- - - - - 3/12 2/3 0410 2100 - - - 280/13 17.0 15.6 91 1011.61.5 - - - -
Central Tablelands - south
ORANGE AIRPORT AWS
20.9 - - - - - - 0410 0000 - - - 330/09 12.2 6.9 70 1018.11.8 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0410 0300 - - - 030/11 10.7 6.8 77 1015.42.5 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0410 0600 - - - 350/21 12.1 7.6 74 1013.61.6 - - - -
21.0 - 9.0 - - 0.6/24 0.6/3 0410 0900 - - - 010/15 12.1 10.2 88 1014.0 - - - -
- - 9.3 - - - 9/3 0410 1200 - - - 340/30 10.9 10.7 99 1012.01.8 - - 6.0 -
13.0 - - - - 23/6 14/3 0410 1500 - - - 330/21 11.0 10.4 96 1010.11.7 - - - -
- - - - - - 2/3 0410 1800 - - - 240/15 8.2 7.4 95 1010.70.5 - - - -
- - - - - 25/12 - 0410 2100 - - - - 270/11 7.1 6.7 97 1011.40.7 - - - -
Central Western Slopes - south
DUBBO AIRPORT AWS
27.8 - - - - - - 0410 0000 - - - - 050/09 14.4 7.7 64 1017.11.6 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0410 0300 - - - 040/09 16.8 8.2 57 1014.42.6 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0410 0600 - - - - 020/08 14.3 7.4 63 1013.21.1 - - - -
28.0 - 13.0 - - - - 0410 0900 - - - - 310/21 20.0 9.0 49 1014.20.9 - - - -
- - 13.1 - - - - 0410 1200 - - - 280/26 18.8 11.9 64 1012.51.6 - - - -
21.0 - - - - 2/6 2/3 0410 1500 - - - 270/22 14.8 14.0 95 1011.70.8 - - 9.0 -
- - - - - - 3/3 0410 1800 - - - 240/17 12.9 12.0 94 1012.20.5 - - - -
- - - - - 4/12 - 0410 2100 - - - - Calm 9.9 9.1 95 1012.80.6 - - 5.0 -
Illawarra
ALBION PARK (WOLLONGONG AIRPORT
27.1 - - - - - - 0410 0000 - - - - 360/15 19.7 14.5 72 1016.82.0 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0410 0300 - - - 300/08 14.7 13.4 92 1014.02.8 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0410 0600 - - - Calm 13.1 11.5 90 1012.31.7 - - - -
27.0 - 12.0 - - - - 0410 0900 - - - 360/13 20.8 11.7 56 1011.50.8 - - - -
- - 12.2 - - - - 0410 1200 - - - 050/09 22.6 12.8 54 1009.32.2 - - - -
23.0 - - - - 0.2/6 0.2/3 0410 1500 - - - 310/04 18.8 11.9 64 1009.6 - - - -
- - - - - - 0.2/3 0410 1800 - - - 350/04 18.3 11.6 65 1009.40.2 - - - -
- - - - - 0.4/12 - 0410 2100 - - - 280/18 17.2 10.1 63 1010.41.0 - - - -
Southern Tablelands-Goulburn/Monaro
GOULBURN AIRPORT AWS
23.7 - - - - - - 0410 0000 - - - - 360/13 10.9 8.5 85 1016.12.3 - - - -
- - - - - 0.2/18 - 0410 0300 - - - - 330/09 11.7 7.8 77 1012.93.0 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0410 0600 - - - - 330/08 12.5 8.0 74 1011.71.1 - - - -
24.0 - 10.0 - - 0.2/24 - 0410 0900 - - - - 330/18 14.9 10.5 75 1012.2 - - - -
- - 9.7 - - - 6/3 0410 1200 - - - - 300/18 12.6 10.8 89 1011.30.8 - - - -
15.0 - - - - 8/6 2/3 0410 1500 - - - - 320/22 12.8 10.7 87 1009.02.2 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0410 1800 - - - - 290/18 10.9 8.5 85 1009.50.5 - - - -
- - - - - 8/12 - 0410 2100 - - - - 280/08 6.3 4.9 91 1010.91.3 - - - -
Southwest Slopes - south
WAGGA WAGGA AMO
27.0 +4.7 - - - - - 0410 0000 - - - 010/21 20.5 7.9 44 1012.03.1 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0410 0300 - - - 250/08 16.4 12.6 78 1011.70.3 - - - -
- - - - - - 7/3 0410 0600 1/NW - - 300/09 13.8 13.3 97 1012.00.3 - 7.0 -
27.0 +4.7 12.0 +2.8 - 12/24 5/3 0410 0900 1/W - - 260/24 12.2 11.1 93 1013.01.0 6.0 -
- - 12.1 +2.9 - - Tr/3 0410 1200 3/W - 260/13 14.6 10.9 78 1011.51.5 25.0 -
17.0 -5.3 - - - 0.2/6 - 0410 1500 6/W - - 260/21 15.0 8.8 66 1010.31.1 15.0 -
- - - - - - 0.4/3 0410 1800 - - - 270/05 12.0 10.1 88 1011.00.7 - - - -
- - - - - 0.6/12 - 0410 2100 - - - 280/02 11.3 9.9 91 1011.8 - - - -
Victoria
Mallee - north
MILDURA AIRPORT
30.5 +7.1 - - - - 3/3 0410 0000 - - - 250/11 13.7 12.8 94 1016.8 - - - -
- - - - - 10/18 - 0410 0300 - - - 270/11 11.7 10.7 94 1015.90.9 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0410 0600 2/SW - - 250/15 10.9 10.3 96 1015.90.0 40.0 -
31.0 +7.6 11.0 +0.9 9 10/24 - 0410 0900 3/SW - - 230/22 12.5 9.5 82 1017.41.5 40.0 -
- - 10.7 +0.6 - - - 0410 1200 10/SW - - 250/21 14.6 5.5 54 1016.31.1 40.0 -
17.0 -6.4 - - - - - 0410 1500 10/SW - - 230/18 15.8 5.0 49 1014.51.8 40.0 -
- - - - - - - 0410 1800 10/SW - 230/17 13.1 5.7 61 1015.00.5 40.0 -
- - - - - - - 0410 2100 20/SW - - 240/13 10.7 5.7 71 1016.01.0 40.0 -
Northern Country - Upper North
BENDIGO AIRPORT
26.7 +5.7 - - - - 8/3 0410 0000 - - - 320/13 12.8 12.2 96 1012.41.7 - - - -
- - - - - 19/18 - 0410 0300 - - - 280/13 11.2 9.8 91 1011.31.1 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0410 0600 - - - 250/13 10.8 9.4 91 1011.30.0 - - - -
27.0 +6.0 10.0 +2.8 - 19/24 - 0410 0900 3/SW - 240/18 11.6 7.3 75 1012.71.4 50.0 -
- - 10.1 +2.9 - - - 0410 1200 - - - 250/21 14.0 4.9 54 1011.71.0 - - - -
16.0 -5.0 - - - - - 0410 1500 10/SW - 240/21 13.7 3.4 50 1010.31.3 50.0 -
- - - - - - - 0410 1800 - - - 280/15 13.3 4.2 54 1009.70.6 - - - -
- - - - - 2/12 2/3 0410 2100 - - - 310/09 9.6 8.2 91 1009.60.1 - - 9.0 -
Northeast - Lower
BENALLA AIRPORT
- - - - - - 14/15 0410 0600 -/- - - 270/05 12.4 11.3 93 1011.00.4 20.0 -
28.0 - 11.0 - 10 14/24 0.1/3 0410 0900 -/S - - 270/02 12.5 10.4 87 1011.61.0 20.0 -
15.0 - - - - 5/6 5/6 0410 1500 -/- - - 130/04 13.9 10.1 78 1009.51.3 30.0 -
West Gippsland
EAST SALE AIRPORT
29.3 +9.1 - - - - 0.8/3 0410 0000 - - - 280/11 16.2 15.2 94 1009.81.1 - - - -
- - - - - 5/18 4/3 0410 0300 - - - 250/24 13.4 12.1 92 1008.61.2 - - - -
- - - - - - 2/3 0410 0600 - - - 260/26 13.2 10.9 86 1008.40.2 - - - -
29.0 +8.8 13.0 +4.4 12 7/24 - 0410 0900 20/W - - 270/24 13.6 9.9 78 1009.81.4 20.0 -
- - 12.8 +4.2 - - 0.2/3 0410 1200 - - - - 270/31 16.5 8.7 60 1008.71.1 - - - -
17.0 -3.2 - - - 0.2/6 - 0410 1500 6/W - - 260/28 15.9 5.5 50 1007.80.9 20.0 -
- - - - - - - 0410 1800 - - - 360/09 13.3 8.5 73 1009.01.2 - - - -
- - - - - 0.2/12 - 0410 2100 - - - 020/11 11.7 9.7 88 1010.41.4 - - - -
Western Plains
BALLARAT AERODROME
23.1 +5.6 - - - - 1/3 0410 0000 - - - - 270/13 9.6 9.3 98 1011.40.9 - - - -
- - - - - 8/18 - 0410 0300 - - - 270/24 9.2 8.9 98 1010.50.9 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0410 0600 3/S - 240/11 8.0 7.7 98 1010.90.4 20.0 -
23.0 +5.5 7.0 -0.4 - 8/24 - 0410 0900 2/SW - - 260/21 8.2 7.6 96 1012.21.2 40.0 -
- - 7.4 +0.0 - - - 0410 1200 - - - 240/21 9.9 5.7 75 1011.11.0 - - - -
13.0 -4.5 - - - 0.4/6 0.4/3 0410 1500 - - - 280/24 10.7 6.6 76 1009.31.7 - - - -
- - - - - - 1/3 0410 1800 - - - 310/24 7.9 7.6 98 1008.21.1 - - - -
- - - - - 12/12 10/3 0410 2100 - - - 230/21 9.8 9.7 99 1006.02.0 - - 3.7 -
Tasmania
North Coast
BURNIE (ROUND HILL)
20.0 +2.3 10.0 +0.1 - 12/24 12/18 0410 0900 - - - 270/04 12.7 8.5 76 - 40.0 -
17.0 -0.7 - - - - - 0410 1500 - - - 290/04 15.1 10.2 73 - 40.0 -
DEVONPORT AIRPORT
21.1 +3.6 - - - - 0.2/3 0410 0000 - - - 360/31 15.5 13.5 88 1006.92.7 - - - -
- - - - - 19/18 10/3 0410 0300 - - - 270/21 14.3 11.5 83 1005.31.6 - - - -
- - - - - - 0.2/3 0410 0600 - - - 290/28 13.4 10.7 84 1005.10.2 - - - -
21.0 +3.5 12.0 +3.7 - 20/24 - 0410 0900 - - - - 270/22 13.4 8.2 71 1006.81.7 - - - -
- - 11.9 +3.6 - - - 0410 1200 - - - - 310/26 15.2 7.8 61 1006.8 - - - -
16.0 -1.5 - - - - - 0410 1500 - - - 300/21 15.7 9.1 65 1006.60.2 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0410 1800 - - - 310/11 14.6 9.8 73 1008.31.7 - - - -
- - - - - 8/12 8/3 0410 2100 - - - 140/09 12.3 11.4 94 1010.92.6 - - 8.0 -
West Coast
STRAHAN AERODROME
21.3 +5.0 - - - - 2/3 0410 0000 - - - 350/21 13.0 11.7 92 1004.81.4 - - 9.0 -
- - - - - 14/18 2/3 0410 0300 - - - 310/24 11.6 9.7 88 1004.60.2 - - - -
- - - - - - 0.2/3 0410 0600 - - - 360/11 9.9 8.8 93 1005.20.6 - - 4.7 -
21.0 +4.7 9.0 +0.9 - 15/24 0.2/3 0410 0900 - - - 020/09 11.7 10.1 90 1007.32.1 - - - -
- - 9.5 +1.4 - - - 0410 1200 - - - 230/13 14.1 9.1 72 1007.90.6 - - - -
16.0 -0.3 - - - 0.2/6 0.2/3 0410 1500 - - - 150/15 12.8 11.0 89 1008.50.6 - - 8.0 -
- - - - - - - 0410 1800 - - - 160/24 13.0 10.4 84 1010.01.5 - - - -
- - - - - 0.2/12 - 0410 2100 - - - 150/31 11.5 8.9 84 1012.72.7 - - - -