Regional city synoptic reports for Sunday, 29 May 2011
prepared 0157 EST, 30/05/11
Go to the archive for this page for last MONDAY TUESDAY WEDNESDAY THURSDAY FRIDAY SATURDAY SUNDAY.
Return to TODAYS REPORT
Max Var Min Var Grs Min Rainfall Mth/ Date Time local Cloud amounts & types Wind Temp Dew Pt Rel Hum Pressure Weather Description Vis Observer comments
° C ° C ° C ° C ° C mm/ hr mm/ hr     Tot Cov Low Cloud(base m x 100) Mid High Dir °/ km/h ° C ° C % hPa/ 3hr tendency Pre- sent Past km  
Western Australia
West Kimberley
BROOME AIRPORT
- - - - - - - 0529 0000 - - - - 090/08 15.8 14.0 89 1016.20.4 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0529 0300 - - - - 100/05 14.9 6.9 59 1015.60.6 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0529 0600 25/- - 100/09 13.1 5.4 59 1016.30.7 25.0 -
29.0 -2.5 12.0 -6.2 6 - - 0529 0900 - - - 100/18 22.0 2.8 28 1017.31.0 30.0 -
- - - - - - - 0529 1200 25/- - 060/21 28.4 2.8 19 1014.62.7 30.0 -
30.0 -1.5 - - - - - 0529 1500 25/- - 070/13 29.9 1.5 16 1012.62.0 30.0 -
- - - - - - - 0529 1800 - - - - 050/09 22.3 7.7 39 1014.41.8 - - - -
30.4 -1.1 - - - - - 0529 2100 - - - - 360/09 18.2 6.5 46 1016.52.1 - - - -
Lower West and Perth
ALBANY AIRPORT
- - - - - - - 0529 0000 - - - - 330/04 8.4 7.6 95 1017.80.4 - - 9.0 -
- - - - - - - 0529 0300 - - - - 030/05 6.5 5.8 95 1017.20.6 - - 6.0 -
- - - - - - - 0529 0600 25/NW 050/05 7.1 5.8 91 1015.81.4 30.0 -
22.0 +3.1 6.3 -3.5 4 - - 0529 0900 25/- - 020/13 14.6 8.7 68 1015.50.3 30.0 -
- - - - - - - 0529 1200 25/- - 020/17 21.9 7.7 40 1012.82.6 30.0 -
24.0 +5.1 - - - - - 0529 1500 25/NW 010/18 22.7 6.6 35 1009.53.3 30.0 -
- - - - - - - 0529 1800 - - - - 340/11 18.2 7.4 49 1009.30.2 - - - -
24.1 +5.2 - - - - - 0529 2100 - - - - 030/11 15.4 8.5 63 1007.91.4 - - 1.4 -
BUNBURY
- - - - - - - 0529 0000 - - - - Calm 6.1 6.0 99 1017.30.6 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0529 0300 - - - - Calm 4.9 4.8 99 1016.21.1 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0529 0600 - - - - Calm 4.5 4.4 99 1014.41.8 - - - -
22.0 - 4.3 - - - - 0529 0900 - - - - 070/05 13.8 13.2 96 1013.50.9 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0529 1200 - - - - 360/24 20.3 9.5 50 1011.91.6 - - - -
21.0 - - - - - - 0529 1500 - - - - 360/22 20.3 16.3 78 1010.21.7 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0529 1800 - - - - 010/22 20.0 15.0 73 1008.71.5 - - - -
21.1 - - - - 7/12 7/3 0529 2100 - - - - 330/31 17.5 15.8 90 1008.90.2 - - - -
Goldfields
KALGOORLIE-BOULDER AIRPORT
- - - - - - - 0529 0000 - - - - 050/08 13.1 3.3 51 1021.40.7 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0529 0300 - - - - 030/08 11.2 3.4 59 1021.5 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0529 0600 - - - 030/05 10.1 4.0 66 1022.51.0 - 40.0 -
21.0 +0.4 9.8 +1.2 - - - 0529 0900 - - - 010/21 15.0 3.5 46 1022.80.3 40.0 -
- - - - - - - 0529 1200 25/- - 020/21 21.3 2.6 29 1020.82.0 40.0 -
23.0 +2.4 - - - - - 0529 1500 25/- - 020/18 23.2 1.7 24 1018.42.3 40.0 -
- - - - - - - 0529 1800 - - - - 050/09 18.0 3.3 38 1018.90.5 - - - -
23.5 +2.9 - - - - - 0529 2100 - - - - 040/13 17.3 2.4 37 1019.0 - - - -
Northern Territory
Northern Plateau--Barkly/Alice Spgs
ALICE SPRINGS AIRPORT
18.6 -4.4 - - - - - 0529 0000 - - - - 280/09 3.2 -3.0 64 1022.2 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0529 0030 - - - - 250/09 2.9 -2.7 67 1022.0 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0529 0300 - - - - 270/11 2.5 -1.8 73 1022.00.2 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0529 0330 - - - - 300/09 1.3 - - 1021.8 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0529 0600 - - - 300/09 0.0 -2.5 83 1022.60.6 30.0 -
- - - - - - - 0529 0630 - - - - 300/09 0.5 -2.5 80 1023.0 - - - -
19.0 -4.0 -1.0 -9.3 -2 - - 0529 0900 - - - 270/02 8.7 0.2 55 1024.21.5 30.0 -
- - - - - - - 0529 0930 - - - - 100/09 10.3 -0.8 46 1024.3 - - - -
- - -0.5 -8.8 - - - 0529 1200 - - - 110/17 16.3 -1.9 29 1023.11.0 30.0 -
- - - - - - - 0529 1230 - - - - 130/18 16.8 -4.4 23 1022.5 - - - -
19.0 -4.0 - - - - - 0529 1500 - - - 120/17 18.5 -4.9 20 1021.11.9 30.0 -
- - - - - - - 0529 1530 - - - - 150/18 18.5 -4.4 21 1021.1 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0529 1800 - - - - 130/13 14.0 -2.7 31 1021.80.7 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0529 1830 - - - - 120/13 12.0 -1.8 38 1021.9 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0529 2100 - - - - 140/09 7.1 -0.7 58 1023.91.9 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0529 2130 - - - - 150/09 7.3 -0.5 58 1024.0 - - - -
South Australia
Lower Southeast
MOUNT GAMBIER AERO
14.5 -1.6 - - - - 0.2/3 0529 0000 - - - 350/05 9.9 9.5 97 1025.8 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0529 0030 - - - - 040/13 10.0 9.2 95 1025.5 - - - -
- - - - - 0.2/18 - 0529 0300 - - - Calm 9.6 9.2 97 1025.20.6 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0529 0330 - - - - Calm 9.5 9.1 97 1025.3 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0529 0600 - - - 270/08 8.3 8.1 99 1025.90.7 - - 0.5 -
- - - - - - - 0529 0630 - - - - 210/09 8.0 7.8 99 1026.2 - - - -
15.0 -1.1 6.0 -1.3 5 0.2/24 - 0529 0900 10/SW - - Calm 9.3 8.9 97 1027.21.2 10.0 -
- - - - - - - 0529 0930 - - - - 320/08 9.7 9.3 97 1027.3 - - - -
- - 6.4 -0.9 - - - 0529 1200 - - - 180/11 13.0 8.1 72 1026.11.0 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0529 1230 - - - - 190/09 12.8 8.6 76 1025.7 - - - -
13.0 -3.1 - - - - - 0529 1500 6/SE - - 240/08 12.8 8.8 77 1025.60.5 - 25.0 -
- - - - - - - 0529 1530 - - - - 260/09 12.0 9.8 86 1025.8 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0529 1800 - - - 200/08 8.8 8.0 95 1026.91.2 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0529 1830 - - - - 220/05 8.8 8.2 96 1027.1 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0529 2100 - - - - Calm 7.7 7.5 99 1028.31.4 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0529 2130 - - - - Calm 6.3 6.1 99 1028.4 - - - -
Queensland
Lower Carpentaria (Gulf Country)
MOUNT ISA AERO
24.7 -3.1 - - - - - 0529 0000 - - - - 170/09 13.3 1.1 43 1018.5 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0529 0300 - - - - 170/17 11.1 0.8 49 1017.80.6 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0529 0600 - - - 170/08 5.4 -0.9 64 1018.20.3 40.0 -
25.0 -2.8 3.0 -11.0 -1 - - 0529 0900 - - - 170/09 15.0 1.1 39 1019.71.5 40.0 -
- - 3.2 -10.8 - - - 0529 1200 - - - 150/13 24.1 -0.4 20 1018.71.0 40.0 -
26.0 -1.8 - - - - - 0529 1500 - - - 190/18 25.3 -0.8 18 1016.32.3 40.0 -
- - - - - - - 0529 1800 - - - - 180/17 21.8 -1.3 21 1017.31.0 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0529 2100 - - - - 170/11 16.0 -0.7 32 1019.21.8 - - - -
North Coast - Barron
CAIRNS AERO
27.1 -0.5 - - - - - 0529 0000 10/SE - - 170/17 19.9 15.1 74 1017.21.0 30.0 -
- - - - - - - 0529 0300 10/SE - - 170/17 20.3 15.6 74 1016.11.1 30.0 -
- - - - - - - 0529 0600 6/SE - - 180/18 20.9 16.1 74 1016.50.4 30.0 -
27.0 -0.6 18.0 -1.8 16 - - 0529 0900 6/SE - - 180/18 23.2 16.6 66 1018.11.6 30.0 -
- - 17.7 -2.1 - - - 0529 1200 6/SE - - 140/24 27.0 15.7 50 1016.61.5 30.0 -
28.0 +0.4 - - - - - 0529 1500 6/SE - - 130/15 26.4 15.5 51 1014.91.7 30.0 -
- - - - - - - 0529 1800 - - - - 160/15 22.4 17.5 74 1015.91.0 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0529 2100 6/SE - - 170/15 20.8 17.2 80 1017.81.9 30.0 -
North Coast - Herbert
TOWNSVILLE AERO
25.1 -2.5 - - - - - 0529 0000 - - - - Calm 14.7 13.4 92 1018.70.4 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0529 0300 - - - Calm 14.0 13.1 94 1017.80.9 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0529 0600 15/NE - - Calm 12.9 12.2 96 1018.50.7 25.0 -
25.0 -2.6 12.0 -5.6 8 - - 0529 0900 10/NE - - 210/04 20.9 13.6 63 1019.61.1 50.0 OUTAGE DUE TBRG CALIBRATION VER:3.2 SWV:M2.02.28.0
- - 12.1 -5.5 - - - 0529 1200 15/NE - - 030/13 25.3 13.1 47 1017.91.7 50.0 -
26.0 -1.6 - - - - - 0529 1500 15/- - - 040/21 24.9 13.8 50 1015.82.1 45.0 -
- - - - - - - 0529 1800 15/W - - 070/15 20.7 16.4 76 1016.81.0 35.0 -
- - - - - - - 0529 2100 - - - 090/05 17.5 16.3 93 1018.51.7 35.0 -
Central Coast - east
MACKAY M.O
21.3 -2.9 - - - - - 0529 0000 - - - - 240/13 13.9 11.5 85 1019.70.5 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0529 0300 - - - 230/13 13.2 11.5 89 1018.21.5 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0529 0600 - - - 220/15 12.7 11.4 92 1019.31.1 40.0 -
21.0 -3.2 13.0 -4.1 - - - 0529 0900 15/SE - - 180/13 18.7 13.6 72 1020.31.0 40.0 -
- - 12.6 -4.5 - - - 0529 1200 6/SE - - 160/17 21.5 17.1 76 1018.81.5 40.0 -
22.0 -2.2 - - - - - 0529 1500 - - - - 120/15 21.0 17.1 78 1016.52.3 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0529 1800 - - - - 110/11 20.1 14.2 69 1017.40.9 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0529 2100 - - - - 240/11 16.6 15.0 90 1018.91.5 - - - -
South Coast Curtis
BUNDABERG AERO
22.1 -2.4 - - - - - 0529 0000 - - - 170/11 15.0 14.0 94 1021.00.8 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0529 0300 - - - 200/09 15.4 14.4 94 1019.91.1 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0529 0600 25/SE - 180/09 14.2 13.2 94 1020.50.6 10.0 Dew present VER:3.2 SWV:M2.02.28.00
22.0 -2.5 14.0 -0.2 - - - 0529 0900 25/SE - - 160/15 17.9 14.6 81 1021.51.0 10.0 -
- - 14.0 -0.2 - - - 0529 1200 - - - 110/15 23.6 13.8 54 1019.61.9 - - - -
24.0 -0.5 - - - 0.2/6 0.2/3 0529 1500 10/SE - 110/17 22.7 12.9 54 1017.62.0 10.0 -
- - - - - - - 0529 1800 - - - 120/13 19.1 16.0 82 1018.61.0 - - - -
- - - - - 0.2/12 - 0529 2100 - - - 180/09 17.3 14.9 86 1019.40.8 - - - -
ROCKHAMPTON AERO
24.1 -1.8 - - - - - 0529 0000 - - - - 140/05 14.6 12.6 88 1020.30.4 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0529 0300 - - - - 160/08 14.3 12.8 91 1019.21.1 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0529 0600 6/E - - 190/08 13.2 12.3 94 1020.21.0 - 40.0 -
24.0 -1.9 12.0 -2.2 10 - - 0529 0900 6/SE - - 180/08 18.5 14.1 76 1021.00.8 40.0 -
- - 12.3 -1.9 - - - 0529 1200 10/NE - - 100/15 22.8 14.5 59 1018.92.1 40.0 -
24.0 -1.9 - - - - - 0529 1500 10/E - - 090/13 23.3 14.1 56 1016.62.3 40.0 -
- - - - - - - 0529 1800 6/E - - 110/08 19.3 15.8 80 1017.81.2 40.0 -
- - - - - - - 0529 2100 - - - 190/09 16.6 15.4 93 1019.11.3 40.0 -
South Coast Moreton & Brisbane
COOLANGATTA
21.4 -1.5 - - - - - 0529 0000 - - - 220/15 16.8 12.3 75 1022.20.7 - - - -
- - - - - 0.2/18 - 0529 0300 - - - - 220/09 15.8 12.0 78 1021.21.0 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0529 0600 - - - - 190/08 13.6 10.4 81 1022.31.1 - - - -
21.0 -1.9 13.0 -1.6 - 0.2/24 - 0529 0900 - - - 200/11 18.8 12.5 67 1023.20.9 - - - -
- - 13.2 -1.4 - - - 0529 1200 - - - 190/18 21.5 13.9 62 1021.31.9 - - - -
22.0 -0.9 - - - - - 0529 1500 - - - 150/15 17.6 14.5 82 1020.31.0 - - - -
- - - - - - 0.6/3 0529 1800 - - - 180/09 14.6 12.5 87 1020.80.5 - - - -
- - - - - 0.6/12 - 0529 2100 - - - 190/11 13.6 11.8 89 1020.40.4 - - - -
MAROOCHYDORE AERO
21.1 - - - - - - 0529 0000 - - - 240/13 15.7 14.4 92 1021.61.0 - - - -
- - - - - 0.4/18 - 0529 0300 - - - 200/13 15.7 13.7 88 1021.00.6 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0529 0600 - - - 200/13 15.7 12.6 82 1021.50.5 - - - -
21.0 - 14.0 - - 0.4/24 - 0529 0900 - - - - 180/21 19.2 13.8 71 1022.20.7 - - - -
- - 14.4 - - - 0.2/3 0529 1200 - - - - 130/24 21.2 15.1 68 1020.51.7 - - - -
23.0 - - - - 0.2/6 - 0529 1500 - - - 140/21 21.2 15.5 70 1018.71.8 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0529 1800 - - - 110/26 19.6 15.3 76 1019.50.8 - - - -
- - - - - 0.2/12 - 0529 2100 - - - 230/08 16.7 13.8 83 1019.80.3 - - - -
Darling Downs - east
TOOWOOMBA AIRPORT
18.2 - - - - - - 0529 0000 - - - 080/21 11.5 9.2 86 1022.80.1 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0529 0300 - - - 080/17 11.1 9.0 87 1021.80.9 - - - -
- - - - - - Tr/3 0529 0600 2/E - - 050/15 10.9 9.2 89 1022.50.6 40.0 DEW VER:3.2 SWV:M2.02.28.00
18.0 - 11.0 - - - - 0529 0900 6/NE 080/24 14.5 10.1 75 1023.1 50.0 -
- - 10.6 - - - - 0529 1200 - - - 090/21 17.0 10.4 65 1021.41.6 - - - -
18.0 - - - - - - 0529 1500 3/W - 080/18 15.7 10.7 72 1019.51.8 50.0 Precip not reaching ground to W. Cb9 with Anvil to
- - - - - - - 0529 1800 - - - 080/22 14.3 11.3 82 1019.70.2 - - - -
- - - - - 2/12 2/3 0529 2100 - - - 090/24 12.0 11.2 95 1021.11.3 - - 9.0 -
Warrego
CHARLEVILLE AERO
19.5 -3.6 - - - - - 0529 0000 - - - - Calm 4.2 1.7 84 1021.70.3 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0529 0300 - - - - Calm 2.1 0.6 90 1020.41.2 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0529 0600 25/- Calm 1.0 -0.1 92 1021.10.6 - 40.0 -
19.0 -4.1 1.0 -8.0 -3 - - 0529 0900 25/W - Calm 9.4 3.6 67 1022.51.4 40.0 -
- - 0.7 -8.3 - - - 0529 1200 25/W - 350/09 17.9 3.3 38 1020.91.6 40.0 -
20.0 -3.1 - - - - - 0529 1500 25/W - 240/13 19.3 0.3 28 1018.72.1 40.0 -
- - - - - - - 0529 1800 - - - - 190/11 15.6 2.2 40 1020.01.3 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0529 2100 - - - - 180/11 9.4 3.1 65 1021.41.3 - - - -
New South Wales
Northwest Slopes - south
TAMWORTH AIRPORT AWS
18.8 - - - - - - 0529 0000 - - - 150/17 9.3 5.3 76 1023.00.2 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0529 0300 - - - - 170/08 6.0 3.7 85 1023.0 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0529 0600 - - - 130/08 6.4 4.6 88 1023.60.6 - - - -
19.0 - 5.0 - - - - 0529 0900 - - - - 150/08 10.5 6.3 75 1024.2 - - - -
- - 4.7 - - - - 0529 1200 - - - 020/04 17.8 6.3 47 1022.02.1 - - - -
19.0 - - - - - - 0529 1500 - - - 160/02 17.9 4.5 41 1020.31.6 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0529 1800 - - - 180/11 12.7 4.9 59 1020.50.2 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0529 2100 - - - 160/11 12.1 6.4 68 1021.40.8 - - - -
Northern Tablelands - west
ARMIDALE (TREE GROUP NURSERY)
14.0 - 0.0 - -4 - - 0529 0900 10/NW - - 090/02 5.2 4.8 97 - 30.0 -
15.0 - - - - - - 0529 1500 10/NW 090/04 13.9 3.6 50 - 50.0 -
Mid North Coast
COFFS HARBOUR MO
19.5 -1.8 - - - - - 0529 0000 - - - 300/05 9.9 9.1 95 1023.50.6 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0529 0300 - - - - 280/05 8.6 8.0 96 1022.80.7 - - 9.0 -
- - - - - - - 0529 0600 6/S - 240/11 10.8 10.4 97 1023.30.5 25.0 -
19.0 -2.3 9.0 -2.8 6 - - 0529 0900 6/N - 240/13 15.6 11.1 75 1024.20.9 40.0 -
- - 8.5 -3.3 - - - 0529 1200 6/W 190/17 18.6 12.1 66 1022.51.7 40.0 -
19.0 -2.3 - - - - - 0529 1500 6/S - 180/13 19.0 13.7 71 1020.81.7 30.0 -
- - - - - - - 0529 1800 - - - 230/08 14.7 13.3 91 1021.20.4 - - - -
- - - - - 16/12 16/3 0529 2100 - - - 310/11 14.2 13.7 97 1021.80.6 - - 2.8 -
Hunter
WILLIAMTOWN RAAF
17.1 -3.1 - - - - 0.2/3 0529 0000 - - - 300/11 12.1 11.7 97 1024.10.6 - - 9.0 -
- - - - - 0.2/18 - 0529 0300 - - - 290/15 12.4 11.8 96 1023.50.6 - - - -
- - - - - - 0.2/3 0529 0600 6/- - 290/13 12.0 11.5 97 1023.70.2 20.0 -
17.0 -3.2 11.0 +0.8 - 0.4/24 - 0529 0900 2/S - - 310/18 14.1 13.1 94 1024.91.2 15.0 3 DAY TOTALS FOR RAIN AND EVAP VER:3.2 SWV:M2.02.2
- - 11.2 +1.0 - - - 0529 1200 3/S - 300/17 17.3 12.8 75 1022.82.1 25.0 -
19.0 -1.2 - - - Tr/6 Tr/3 0529 1500 6/SW 250/13 16.1 12.8 81 1021.81.0 25.0 -
- - - - - - - 0529 1800 - - - - 290/11 12.3 11.1 92 1022.20.4 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0529 2100 - - - - 290/05 11.4 10.6 95 1022.4 - - - -
Central Tablelands - south
ORANGE AIRPORT AWS
12.9 - - - - - - 0529 0000 - - - - 360/08 4.4 4.3 99 1024.50.1 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0529 0300 - - - 070/09 5.4 5.3 99 1024.00.4 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0529 0600 - - - - 080/09 4.2 4.1 99 1024.10.1 - - - -
13.0 - 1.0 - - - - 0529 0900 - - - 070/15 7.6 6.4 92 1024.80.6 - - - -
- - 0.6 - - - - 0529 1200 - - - 050/15 10.9 6.5 74 1023.21.4 - - - -
12.0 - - - - - - 0529 1500 - - - 030/08 10.7 5.5 70 1022.01.1 - - - -
- - - - - - 0.2/3 0529 1800 - - - 330/04 7.4 7.3 99 1022.80.7 - - - -
- - - - - 0.8/12 0.6/3 0529 2100 - - - 130/13 6.9 6.8 99 1023.20.4 - - - -
Central Western Slopes - south
DUBBO AIRPORT AWS
16.8 - - - - - - 0529 0000 - - - - 160/17 7.3 5.4 88 1023.80.1 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0529 0300 - - - - 160/18 6.1 5.1 93 1023.10.6 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0529 0600 - - - - 160/18 6.0 5.3 95 1023.30.2 - - - -
17.0 - 5.0 - - - - 0529 0900 - - - - 140/13 9.5 7.4 87 1024.20.8 - - - -
- - 5.4 - - - - 0529 1200 - - - - 070/11 16.5 7.7 56 1022.71.4 - - - -
17.0 - - - - - - 0529 1500 - - - 100/05 16.0 4.7 47 1021.51.2 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0529 1800 - - - 190/09 11.5 5.6 67 1021.60.1 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0529 2100 - - - 160/17 10.8 5.1 68 1022.20.6 - - - -
Illawarra
ALBION PARK (WOLLONGONG AIRPORT
18.7 - - - - - - 0529 0000 - - - - Calm 6.8 6.7 99 1025.70.5 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0529 0300 - - - - Calm 5.2 5.1 99 1025.00.7 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0529 0600 - - - - Calm 4.6 4.5 99 1025.20.2 - - - -
19.0 - 4.0 - - - - 0529 0900 - - - - Calm 9.4 9.3 99 1026.00.8 - - - -
- - 3.8 - - - - 0529 1200 - - - - 210/09 17.8 10.7 63 1023.72.3 - - - -
18.0 - - - - - - 0529 1500 - - - - 160/13 16.7 10.8 68 1022.71.0 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0529 1800 - - - 240/05 14.1 11.4 84 1023.50.8 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0529 2100 - - - 270/08 13.4 11.3 87 1023.70.2 - - - -
Southern Tablelands-Goulburn/Monaro
GOULBURN AIRPORT AWS
14.5 - - - - - - 0529 0000 - - - - Calm 4.6 4.0 96 1025.90.2 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0529 0300 - - - - 190/04 5.4 5.1 98 1025.50.4 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0529 0600 - - - - 160/08 6.1 5.7 97 1025.60.1 - - - -
15.0 - 0.0 - - - - 0529 0900 - - - - 060/02 6.3 5.7 96 1026.40.8 - - - -
- - 2.3 - - - - 0529 1200 - - - - 140/09 11.8 6.3 69 1024.51.8 - - - -
14.0 - - - - 0.2/6 0.2/3 0529 1500 - - - - 120/13 12.9 6.7 66 1023.11.3 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0529 1800 - - - - Calm 8.1 5.9 86 1023.80.6 - - - -
- - - - - 0.2/12 - 0529 2100 - - - - 190/08 6.3 5.3 93 1024.60.8 - - - -
Southwest Slopes - south
WAGGA WAGGA AMO
14.8 -2.4 - - - - - 0529 0000 - - - - 120/04 2.3 1.8 96 1025.2 - - 0.6 -
- - - - - - - 0529 0300 - - - - Calm 2.2 1.9 98 1024.90.3 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0529 0600 25/- - 050/05 1.5 1.2 98 1025.20.3 15.0 -
15.0 -2.2 -1.0 -7.0 0 - - 0529 0900 2/NE - 090/09 7.3 4.8 84 1025.70.5 20.0 -
- - -0.6 -6.6 - - - 0529 1200 15/NW 090/04 13.1 6.7 65 1024.51.2 30.0 -
16.0 -1.2 - - - - - 0529 1500 6/N - Calm 14.9 7.0 59 1022.81.6 30.0 -
- - - - - - - 0529 1800 - - - 240/05 10.8 7.5 80 1023.20.4 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0529 2100 - - - 120/08 9.6 7.3 86 1024.10.8 - - - -
Victoria
Mallee - north
MILDURA AIRPORT
14.8 -4.1 - - - - - 0529 0000 - - - 350/05 8.3 6.1 86 1026.1 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0529 0300 15/SE - - 260/08 5.2 4.7 97 1025.60.5 40.0 -
- - - - - - - 0529 0600 15/SE - - Calm 6.2 6.0 99 1025.80.2 40.0 -
15.0 -3.9 5.0 -2.5 1 - - 0529 0900 15/SE - - 200/08 8.8 7.5 92 1026.91.1 40.0 -
- - 4.8 -2.7 - - - 0529 1200 6/SE - - 220/08 14.5 7.4 62 1026.50.4 40.0 -
15.0 -3.9 - - - - - 0529 1500 10/S - - 180/09 14.6 4.7 51 1024.81.7 40.0 -
- - - - - - - 0529 1800 20/S - - Calm 11.6 6.5 71 1025.40.6 40.0 -
- - - - - - - 0529 2100 10/S - - 210/08 10.9 6.4 74 1026.71.3 40.0 -
Northern Country - Upper North
BENDIGO AIRPORT
14.8 -1.7 - - - - - 0529 0000 - - - Calm 9.5 7.8 89 1025.60.1 - - - -
- - - - - 0.2/18 - 0529 0300 - - - Calm 9.1 7.9 92 1025.00.6 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0529 0600 - - - Calm 8.8 8.0 95 1025.60.6 - - - -
15.0 -1.5 7.0 +1.8 - 0.2/24 - 0529 0900 15/W - - Calm 9.2 8.4 95 1026.30.7 50.0 -
- - 8.5 +3.3 - - - 0529 1200 - - - Calm 11.7 8.0 78 1025.70.6 - - - -
13.0 -3.5 - - - - - 0529 1500 15/N - - 210/05 12.9 6.2 64 1024.61.1 30.0 -
- - - - - - - 0529 1800 - - - 190/09 11.2 6.8 74 1025.30.7 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0529 2100 - - - 170/09 9.6 5.7 77 1026.00.7 - - - -
Northeast - Lower
BENALLA AIRPORT
- - - - - - Tr/15 0529 0600 10/- - - Calm 0.9 0.1 94 1025.70.6 30.0 -
16.0 - 0.0 - -1 Tr/24 Tr/3 0529 0900 10/S - Calm 4.9 4.4 97 1026.30.7 20.0 -
16.0 - - - - - - 0529 1500 6/S - Calm 14.6 6.1 57 1023.61.5 30.0 -
West Gippsland
EAST SALE AIRPORT
14.2 -2.6 - - - - - 0529 0000 - - - 290/08 10.4 9.6 95 1025.8 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0529 0300 - - - 240/08 9.2 8.6 96 1025.20.6 - - 9.0 -
- - - - - - - 0529 0600 - - - 310/11 7.4 7.2 99 1025.70.5 - - 0.1 -
14.0 -2.8 6.0 -0.3 5 - - 0529 0900 - - - 290/13 8.8 8.6 99 1026.71.0 0.5 -
- - 6.1 -0.2 - - - 0529 1200 - - - - 320/05 14.1 8.7 70 1025.71.0 - - - -
15.0 -1.8 - - - - - 0529 1500 10/SE - 130/13 13.3 5.8 60 1024.80.9 30.0 -
- - - - - - - 0529 1800 - - - 120/05 10.6 7.7 82 1025.81.0 - - - -
- - - - - 0.2/12 0.2/3 0529 2100 - - - 280/02 9.0 7.9 93 1027.11.3 - - - -
Western Plains
BALLARAT AERODROME
12.3 -1.3 - - - - - 0529 0000 - - - Calm 8.0 7.9 99 1025.7 - - - -
- - - - - 0.2/18 - 0529 0300 - - - Calm 7.8 7.7 99 1025.10.6 - - 8.0 -
- - - - - - - 0529 0600 3/- - - Calm 7.6 7.5 99 1025.60.5 0.8 -
12.0 -1.6 7.0 +1.2 - 0.2/24 - 0529 0900 10/SW - - Calm 7.9 7.8 99 1026.40.8 20.0 -
- - 7.3 +1.5 - - - 0529 1200 - - - 190/11 10.1 4.7 69 1026.10.3 - - - -
11.0 -2.6 - - - - - 0529 1500 - - - 150/09 10.8 4.5 65 1024.71.3 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0529 1800 - - - 130/09 8.9 6.0 82 1026.01.2 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0529 2100 - - - 140/15 8.3 5.1 80 1026.60.6 - - - -
Tasmania
North Coast
BURNIE (ROUND HILL)
13.0 -2.3 6.0 -2.3 - Tr/24 Tr/18 0529 0900 - - - 270/05 9.4 8.2 92 - 30.0 -
16.0 +0.7 - - - - - 0529 1500 - - - 270/04 14.7 7.2 61 - 35.0 -
DEVONPORT AIRPORT
12.2 -3.0 - - - - - 0529 0000 - - - - 180/05 2.5 1.5 93 1024.60.3 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0529 0300 - - - - 170/13 1.7 0.6 92 1024.40.2 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0529 0600 - - - 180/17 0.9 0.3 96 1024.80.4 - - - -
12.0 -3.2 0.0 -6.7 - - - 0529 0900 - - - - 170/11 4.8 3.1 89 1025.60.8 - - - -
- - 0.4 -6.3 - - - 0529 1200 - - - - 280/13 11.9 7.5 74 1024.61.0 - - - -
15.0 -0.2 - - - - - 0529 1500 - - - 310/21 13.9 9.4 74 1023.70.9 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0529 1800 - - - - 200/05 7.2 4.7 84 1024.81.1 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0529 2100 - - - - 170/09 4.6 3.1 90 1026.11.3 - - - -
West Coast
STRAHAN AERODROME
11.7 -2.7 - - - - - 0529 0000 - - - 030/13 7.4 6.5 94 1024.3 - - - -
- - - - - 2/18 0.4/3 0529 0300 - - - 010/11 7.9 7.1 95 1024.20.1 - - 1.8 -
- - - - - - 1/3 0529 0600 - - - 020/09 7.9 7.3 96 1024.30.1 - - 3.7 -
12.0 -2.4 7.0 -0.6 - 4/24 0.8/3 0529 0900 - - - 020/11 8.8 8.2 96 1025.00.7 - - - -
- - 7.2 -0.4 - - 2/3 0529 1200 - - - 020/08 12.2 11.4 95 1024.50.5 - - - -
13.0 -1.4 - - - 2/6 - 0529 1500 - - - 310/17 12.5 9.7 83 1024.00.5 - - - -
- - - - - - 4/3 0529 1800 - - - 090/05 10.5 9.6 94 1025.31.3 - - 4.2 -
- - - - - 5/12 0.2/3 0529 2100 - - - 020/09 8.9 8.1 95 1026.20.9 - - - -