Regional city synoptic reports for Thursday, 2 June 2011
prepared 0157 EST, 03/06/11
Go to the archive for this page for last MONDAY TUESDAY WEDNESDAY THURSDAY FRIDAY SATURDAY SUNDAY.
Return to TODAYS REPORT
Max Var Min Var Grs Min Rainfall Mth/ Date Time local Cloud amounts & types Wind Temp Dew Pt Rel Hum Pressure Weather Description Vis Observer comments
° C ° C ° C ° C ° C mm/ hr mm/ hr     Tot Cov Low Cloud(base m x 100) Mid High Dir °/ km/h ° C ° C % hPa/ 3hr tendency Pre- sent Past km  
Western Australia
West Kimberley
BROOME AIRPORT
- - - - - - - 0602 0000 - - - - Calm 16.4 15.0 91 1015.60.7 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0602 0300 - - - - Calm 15.2 14.5 96 1015.40.2 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0602 0600 25/- - Calm 14.1 13.6 97 1016.10.7 25.0 -
31.0 +1.8 12.6 -2.7 8 - - 0602 0900 - - - 130/11 21.3 9.0 45 1017.31.2 30.0 -
- - - - - - - 0602 1200 - - - 130/17 28.7 3.4 20 1015.22.1 30.0 -
30.0 +0.8 - - - - - 0602 1500 - - - 130/15 29.0 4.0 20 1013.41.8 40.0 -
- - - - - - - 0602 1800 - - - 060/09 23.2 8.8 40 1014.41.0 40.0 -
30.1 +0.9 - - - - - 0602 2100 - - - Calm 18.2 14.2 77 1016.31.9 40.0 -
Lower West and Perth
ALBANY AIRPORT
- - - - - - 1/3 0602 0000 - - - 270/15 13.7 13.0 96 1009.71.3 - - 8.0 -
- - - - - 8/18 2/3 0602 0300 - - - 270/08 12.2 11.3 94 1011.82.1 - - - -
- - - - - - 0.8/3 0602 0600 10/NW - - 290/11 10.5 9.7 95 1014.02.2 - 25.0 -
21.0 +4.4 9.7 +1.5 8 9/24 Tr/3 0602 0900 10/NW - - 310/15 12.6 9.9 84 1016.32.2 30.0 -
- - - - - - - 0602 1200 10/NW - - 290/17 15.7 5.4 50 1016.6 30.0 -
17.0 +0.4 - - - 0.2/6 0.2/3 0602 1500 10/SW - - 220/11 13.7 9.8 77 1017.71.1 25.0 -
- - - - - - 2/3 0602 1800 - - - 290/08 10.7 10.3 97 1018.91.2 - - - -
16.9 +0.3 - - - 2/12 0.6/3 0602 2100 - - - 280/05 10.4 9.6 95 1019.70.8 - - - -
BUNBURY
- - - - - - 0.8/3 0602 0000 - - - - 170/13 15.1 14.9 99 1011.61.3 - - - -
- - - - - 8/18 0.4/3 0602 0300 - - - - 200/09 13.7 12.6 93 1014.02.4 - - - -
- - - - - - 0.2/3 0602 0600 - - - - Calm 10.2 10.0 99 1015.51.5 - - - -
20.0 - 8.9 - - 8/24 - 0602 0900 - - - - Calm 12.4 12.2 99 1018.02.5 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0602 1200 - - - - 190/17 17.1 7.5 53 1018.1 - - - -
18.0 - - - - - - 0602 1500 - - - - 200/11 17.0 7.1 52 1018.40.3 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0602 1800 - - - - 190/09 13.4 7.6 68 1019.41.0 - - - -
18.9 - - - - - - 0602 2100 - - - - Calm 10.0 8.3 89 1020.51.1 - - - -
Goldfields
KALGOORLIE-BOULDER AIRPORT
- - - - - - - 0602 0000 - - - - 320/08 13.5 6.7 63 1015.40.1 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0602 0300 - - - - 330/05 11.0 6.9 76 1015.20.2 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0602 0600 20/NW - 320/05 10.9 7.6 80 1016.51.2 - 40.0 -
24.0 +6.5 10.4 +4.3 7 - - 0602 0900 25/W 310/09 16.3 10.9 70 1017.81.3 40.0 -
- - - - - - - 0602 1200 10/W - 290/21 21.2 10.7 51 1016.81.0 40.0 -
23.0 +5.5 - - - - - 0602 1500 15/W - 230/11 21.5 10.6 50 1016.10.7 40.0 -
- - - - - - - 0602 1800 - - - 230/05 16.7 13.8 83 1017.81.7 - - - -
23.1 +5.6 - - - 0.6/12 0.6/3 0602 2100 - - - 170/02 15.8 14.7 93 1019.41.5 - - - -
Northern Territory
Northern Plateau--Barkly/Alice Spgs
ALICE SPRINGS AIRPORT
19.2 -0.6 - - - - - 0602 0000 - - - - 280/08 3.5 -4.6 55 1022.5 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0602 0030 - - - - 290/09 3.1 -4.1 59 1022.4 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0602 0300 - - - - 280/09 1.9 - - 1021.80.7 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0602 0330 - - - - 290/09 1.4 - - 1021.9 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0602 0600 - - - 320/09 1.3 -3.1 72 1022.10.3 30.0 -
- - - - - - - 0602 0630 - - - - 310/09 1.2 -4.1 68 1022.4 - - - -
19.0 -0.8 1.0 -4.1 -1 - - 0602 0900 - - - 300/05 10.5 -1.3 44 1023.61.4 30.0 -
- - - - - - - 0602 0930 - - - - 310/02 12.9 0.3 42 1023.7 - - - -
- - 0.6 -4.5 - - - 0602 1200 - - - 080/08 19.5 1.8 31 1022.21.3 30.0 -
- - - - - - - 0602 1230 - - - - 070/13 20.2 -2.3 22 1021.6 - - - -
23.0 +3.2 - - - - - 0602 1500 - - - 060/09 22.6 -1.3 20 1019.32.7 30.0 -
- - - - - - - 0602 1530 - - - - 130/13 22.8 -4.2 16 1019.2 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0602 1800 - - - - 130/13 16.6 -2.1 28 1019.60.3 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0602 1830 - - - - 120/11 15.9 -1.5 30 1019.9 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0602 2100 - - - - 050/08 9.3 -0.6 50 1021.01.3 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0602 2130 - - - - 080/08 7.9 -1.5 51 1021.1 - - - -
South Australia
Lower Southeast
MOUNT GAMBIER AERO
15.5 +1.7 - - - - - 0602 0000 - - - - 010/13 6.5 4.7 88 1023.80.8 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0602 0030 - - - - 010/13 6.0 4.4 89 1023.7 - - - -
- - - - - 0.2/18 - 0602 0300 - - - - 020/13 7.1 4.8 85 1022.90.9 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0602 0330 - - - - 010/13 6.7 4.9 88 1022.8 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0602 0600 25/NW - 030/15 7.5 5.9 90 1022.50.4 - 25.0 -
- - - - - - - 0602 0630 - - - - 030/15 7.8 6.5 91 1022.5 - - - -
15.0 +1.2 5.0 -0.7 3 0.2/24 - 0602 0900 25/- - 360/15 12.0 9.0 82 1022.50.0 30.0 -
- - - - - - - 0602 0930 - - - - 360/21 12.0 9.2 83 1022.5 - - - -
- - 4.9 -0.8 - - - 0602 1200 25/- - 360/24 16.8 10.4 66 1020.22.3 30.0 -
- - - - - - - 0602 1230 - - - - 360/24 17.6 10.9 65 1019.6 - - - -
19.0 +5.2 - - - - - 0602 1500 10/N - 360/18 18.1 10.2 60 1017.62.6 30.0 -
- - - - - - - 0602 1530 - - - - 360/22 17.9 10.4 61 1017.3 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0602 1800 - - - - 010/15 14.2 10.4 78 1016.70.9 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0602 1830 - - - - 010/15 13.7 10.2 79 1016.9 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0602 2100 - - - - 360/21 14.3 9.2 71 1015.90.8 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0602 2130 - - - - 360/24 14.6 9.1 70 1015.6 - - - -
Queensland
Lower Carpentaria (Gulf Country)
MOUNT ISA AERO
24.5 -0.4 - - - - - 0602 0000 - - - - 170/13 10.0 4.4 68 1019.0 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0602 0300 - - - - 170/15 13.7 5.9 59 1018.30.6 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0602 0600 - - - Calm 5.8 3.4 85 1018.40.1 40.0 -
25.0 +0.1 5.0 -5.1 0 - - 0602 0900 - - - 170/11 15.2 7.0 58 1020.01.5 40.0 -
- - 4.9 -5.2 - - - 0602 1200 - - - 140/17 22.6 7.5 38 1019.20.8 40.0 -
25.0 +0.1 - - - - - 0602 1500 - - - 180/18 23.9 6.2 32 1016.62.5 40.0 -
- - - - - - - 0602 1800 - - - - 160/17 21.5 5.5 35 1016.60.0 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0602 2100 - - - - 180/09 11.3 5.1 66 1018.31.7 - - - -
North Coast - Barron
CAIRNS AERO
26.3 +0.4 - - - - - 0602 0000 - - - 280/05 13.4 11.3 87 1016.8 30.0 -
- - - - - - - 0602 0300 - - - Calm 12.2 10.7 91 1015.61.2 30.0 -
- - - - - - - 0602 0600 6/- - - 280/08 11.5 10.1 91 1015.70.1 30.0 -
26.0 +0.1 11.0 -6.7 4 - - 0602 0900 6/- - - 360/08 21.1 10.7 51 1017.21.5 40.0 -
- - 10.6 -7.1 - - - 0602 1200 10/SE - - 110/17 24.9 9.5 38 1016.40.8 40.0 -
26.0 +0.1 - - - - - 0602 1500 10/SE - - 080/22 25.0 10.2 39 1014.02.4 40.0 -
- - - - - - - 0602 1800 - - - - 160/11 20.2 11.9 59 1015.21.2 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0602 2100 - - - 170/09 18.8 11.5 63 1017.01.8 30.0 -
North Coast - Herbert
TOWNSVILLE AERO
25.5 +0.0 - - - - - 0602 0000 - - - - 320/02 12.4 10.5 88 1017.0 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0602 0300 - - - - 190/04 12.4 10.1 86 1016.30.7 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0602 0600 10/S - - 160/09 12.9 6.9 67 1016.70.4 50.0 -
25.0 -0.5 11.0 -3.5 5 - - 0602 0900 - - - 180/09 20.1 6.8 42 1018.21.5 50.0 -
- - 10.8 -3.7 - - - 0602 1200 - - - 040/11 23.5 5.7 32 1017.30.9 50.0 -
24.0 -1.5 - - - - - 0602 1500 - - - 060/24 22.6 5.7 33 1015.12.2 40.0 -
- - - - - - - 0602 1800 - - - 050/09 18.3 8.1 51 1016.00.9 40.0 -
- - - - - - - 0602 2100 - - - 150/05 15.9 9.5 66 1017.91.9 40.0 -
Central Coast - east
MACKAY M.O
20.4 -1.5 - - - - - 0602 0000 - - - - 240/13 12.6 9.9 84 1017.30.3 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0602 0300 - - - - 250/15 11.8 8.4 80 1015.81.4 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0602 0600 - - - 240/13 11.4 7.9 79 1016.40.5 40.0 -
20.0 -1.9 11.0 -2.9 - - - 0602 0900 - - - 240/13 16.7 9.4 62 1018.01.6 40.0 -
- - 11.1 -2.8 - - - 0602 1200 6/SE - - 150/13 21.1 10.4 50 1017.20.8 40.0 -
21.0 -0.9 - - - - - 0602 1500 6/SE - - 090/13 20.7 11.3 55 1015.21.9 40.0 -
- - - - - - - 0602 1800 3/- - - 120/11 18.7 11.0 61 1016.51.2 40.0 -
- - - - - - - 0602 2100 3/- - - 240/11 15.6 12.1 80 1018.01.5 40.0 -
South Coast Curtis
BUNDABERG AERO
21.7 -0.9 - - - - - 0602 0000 - - - 170/05 12.0 9.9 87 1016.30.3 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0602 0300 - - - - 200/11 12.3 10.7 90 1015.70.6 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0602 0600 - - - 220/11 11.4 10.3 93 1016.60.9 10.0 Dew present VER:3.2 SWV:M2.02.28.00
22.0 -0.6 11.0 -0.4 - - - 0602 0900 - - - 210/11 17.1 12.6 75 1017.91.2 10.0 -
- - 11.0 -0.4 - - - 0602 1200 - - - - 190/18 22.4 13.5 57 1016.11.7 - - - -
24.0 +1.4 - - - - - 0602 1500 6/SE - 150/11 21.6 14.3 63 1014.81.3 10.0 -
- - - - - - - 0602 1800 - - - Calm 16.9 13.0 78 1016.01.2 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0602 2100 - - - - 230/09 16.6 12.6 77 1017.01.0 - - - -
ROCKHAMPTON AERO
22.1 -1.3 - - - - - 0602 0000 - - - - Calm 10.5 9.1 91 1016.80.4 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0602 0300 - - - - Calm 9.6 8.8 95 1015.81.0 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0602 0600 15/SE - - 330/05 11.3 9.7 90 1016.50.7 40.0 -
22.0 -1.4 9.0 -1.8 6 - - 0602 0900 15/SE - - 200/08 17.4 9.3 59 1017.81.3 40.0 -
- - 8.7 -2.1 - - - 0602 1200 15/SE - - 160/11 22.7 8.6 41 1016.71.1 40.0 -
24.0 +0.6 - - - - - 0602 1500 15/- - - 180/09 23.4 9.3 41 1014.91.8 40.0 -
- - - - - - - 0602 1800 15/- - - 020/13 18.7 12.2 66 1016.11.2 40.0 -
- - - - - - - 0602 2100 - - - 220/05 15.5 12.2 81 1017.81.7 40.0 -
South Coast Moreton & Brisbane
COOLANGATTA
20.4 -0.5 - - - - - 0602 0000 - - - - 210/15 16.6 12.6 77 1017.00.5 - - - -
- - - - - 0.4/18 0.2/3 0602 0300 - - - 210/17 15.8 13.6 87 1016.30.7 - - - -
- - - - - - 2/3 0602 0600 - - - 200/21 16.1 13.9 87 1016.50.2 - - - -
20.0 -0.9 14.0 +2.5 - 3/24 - 0602 0900 - - - 200/18 19.2 13.8 71 1017.61.1 - - - -
- - 15.1 +3.6 - - 0.2/3 0602 1200 - - - 200/22 20.6 13.3 63 1016.51.1 - - - -
22.0 +1.1 - - - 0.2/6 - 0602 1500 - - - 180/30 20.1 14.0 68 1015.60.9 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0602 1800 - - - - 200/18 17.7 12.8 73 1017.11.5 - - - -
- - - - - 0.2/12 - 0602 2100 - - - - 200/18 17.4 13.3 77 1017.70.6 - - - -
MAROOCHYDORE AERO
21.2 - - - - - - 0602 0000 - - - - 240/11 10.9 9.8 93 1016.60.3 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0602 0300 - - - - 240/11 12.3 10.4 88 1015.61.0 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0602 0600 - - - 230/15 14.2 11.4 83 1016.30.7 - - - -
21.0 - 10.0 - - 0.2/24 0.2/3 0602 0900 - - - 200/21 19.0 13.4 70 1017.10.8 - - - -
- - 10.0 - - - - 0602 1200 - - - - 180/35 22.6 12.3 52 1015.91.2 - - - -
23.0 - - - - - - 0602 1500 - - - 190/24 22.4 11.8 51 1014.81.1 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0602 1800 - - - 200/17 19.5 12.3 63 1016.21.4 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0602 2100 - - - 190/17 18.3 12.3 68 1017.10.9 - - - -
Darling Downs - east
TOOWOOMBA AIRPORT
14.5 - - - - - - 0602 0000 - - - 120/09 9.5 8.4 93 1018.8 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0602 0300 - - - - 150/15 11.1 9.7 91 1018.40.4 - - - -
- - - - - - 0.2/3 0602 0600 6/SE - - 150/13 10.6 9.5 93 1018.80.4 45.0 HEAVY DEW VER:3.2 SWV:M2.02.28.00
15.0 - 9.0 - - 0.2/24 - 0602 0900 6/SE - - 180/13 14.3 11.1 81 1020.11.2 50.0 -
- - 9.1 - - - - 0602 1200 - - - - 140/11 17.8 8.1 53 1019.30.7 - - - -
19.0 - - - - - - 0602 1500 3/SE - - 190/22 17.6 9.2 58 1018.21.1 50.0 -
- - - - - - - 0602 1800 - - - 160/13 15.0 8.7 66 1019.51.2 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0602 2100 - - - - 100/13 12.7 8.4 75 1020.00.5 - - - -
Warrego
CHARLEVILLE AERO
21.2 +1.4 - - - - - 0602 0000 - - - - 170/05 7.6 4.5 81 1019.80.5 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0602 0300 - - - - Calm 6.1 4.6 90 1018.90.9 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0602 0600 - - - Calm 4.8 3.6 92 1019.70.8 - 40.0 -
21.0 +1.2 5.0 -0.5 - - - 0602 0900 - - - 140/13 13.7 8.5 71 1020.81.1 40.0 SOME DATA IS OVER 3 DAYS VER:3.2 SWV:M2.02.28.00
- - 4.5 -1.0 - - - 0602 1200 10/SE - - 110/11 21.5 9.6 47 1019.71.1 40.0 -
24.0 +4.2 - - - - - 0602 1500 15/SE - - 160/22 23.3 8.0 37 1017.42.2 40.0 -
- - - - - - - 0602 1800 - - - - 150/09 18.5 8.7 53 1018.51.0 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0602 2100 - - - - 170/09 13.5 8.0 69 1019.81.3 - - - -
New South Wales
Northwest Slopes - south
TAMWORTH AIRPORT AWS
20.5 - - - - - - 0602 0000 - - - 180/15 11.4 7.1 75 1021.90.2 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0602 0300 - - - - 170/17 10.5 7.9 84 1021.40.4 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0602 0600 - - - 130/09 8.2 6.0 86 1022.20.7 - - - -
21.0 - 8.0 - - - - 0602 0900 - - - 150/08 15.3 9.0 66 1023.00.8 - - - -
- - 7.7 - - - - 0602 1200 - - - 150/22 19.4 7.2 45 1021.21.7 - - - -
21.0 - - - - - - 0602 1500 - - - 150/24 19.4 7.2 45 1020.01.2 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0602 1800 - - - 160/11 11.9 6.6 70 1021.01.0 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0602 2100 - - - 160/17 9.6 7.0 84 1021.80.7 - - - -
Northern Tablelands - west
ARMIDALE (TREE GROUP NURSERY)
13.0 - 7.0 - 1 14/24 9/18 0602 0900 2/SE - - 130/11 10.1 8.7 91 - 40.0 -
14.0 - - - - - - 0602 1500 6/SE - - 130/11 13.9 8.6 70 - 50.0 -
Mid North Coast
COFFS HARBOUR MO
20.1 +0.8 - - - - 0.2/3 0602 0000 - - - 150/31 19.4 11.6 61 1019.30.4 - - - -
- - - - - 16/18 2/3 0602 0300 - - - 170/39 19.1 10.6 58 1018.60.7 - - - -
- - - - - - 0.6/3 0602 0600 6/SE - - 240/21 15.1 13.3 89 1019.50.9 15.0 -
20.0 +0.7 15.0 +5.9 13 17/24 - 0602 0900 6/SE - - 240/26 17.3 13.6 79 1020.10.6 12.0 -
- - 15.0 +5.9 - - 0.8/3 0602 1200 6/SE - - 220/24 18.1 14.3 78 1019.40.7 8.0 -
19.0 -0.3 - - - 5/6 4/3 0602 1500 3/SE - - 190/39 17.1 14.3 84 1018.11.3 9.0 -
- - - - - - - 0602 1800 - - - 240/22 16.0 14.4 90 1018.90.8 - - - -
- - - - - 5/12 0.8/3 0602 2100 - - - 230/22 15.2 13.8 91 1019.40.5 - - - -
Hunter
WILLIAMTOWN RAAF
21.4 +3.8 - - - - - 0602 0000 - - - 140/30 17.6 11.9 69 1024.10.4 - - - -
- - - - - 3/18 - 0602 0300 - - - 100/28 17.4 8.9 57 1023.30.8 - - - -
- - - - - - 0.4/3 0602 0600 6/SE - - 050/09 15.1 13.6 91 1023.30.0 10.0 -
21.0 +3.4 14.0 +6.1 13 4/24 0.2/3 0602 0900 6/SE - - 020/09 16.2 13.5 84 1024.31.0 10.0 -
- - 14.3 +6.4 - - 3/3 0602 1200 6/SE - - 130/24 20.2 11.6 58 1022.41.9 25.0 -
21.0 +3.4 - - - 3/6 - 0602 1500 6/SE - - 160/24 20.1 12.7 62 1021.31.1 30.0 -
- - - - - - - 0602 1800 - - - 150/18 16.6 12.5 77 1021.90.6 - - - -
- - - - - 3/12 - 0602 2100 - - - - 250/09 13.5 12.0 91 1021.9 - - - -
Central Tablelands - south
ORANGE AIRPORT AWS
- - - - - - - 0602 0000 - - - 110/21 8.1 6.7 91 1026.80.6 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0602 0300 - - - - 130/11 6.0 5.1 94 1025.90.8 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0602 0600 - - - 110/15 6.8 5.9 94 1026.00.1 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0602 0900 - - - 100/22 10.1 8.2 88 1026.50.4 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0602 1200 - - - 080/17 12.0 6.1 67 1025.80.6 - - - -
13.0 - - - - - - 0602 1500 - - - 080/13 13.0 5.9 62 1024.21.4 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0602 1800 - - - - 110/05 7.1 4.8 85 1024.30.1 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0602 2100 - - - - 130/08 3.9 3.6 98 1024.90.5 - - - -
Central Western Slopes - south
DUBBO AIRPORT AWS
21.5 - - - - - - 0602 0000 - - - 160/18 10.4 7.5 82 1024.9 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0602 0300 - - - - 150/18 8.7 6.7 87 1023.71.1 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0602 0600 - - - - 140/21 7.3 5.9 91 1023.70.0 - - - -
21.0 - 7.0 - - - - 0602 0900 - - - - 160/21 12.0 7.7 75 1024.70.9 - - - -
- - 6.9 - - - - 0602 1200 - - - 090/28 19.4 8.4 49 1023.41.2 - - - -
20.0 - - - - - - 0602 1500 - - - 090/22 19.3 7.7 47 1021.81.6 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0602 1800 - - - - 100/09 13.1 7.3 68 1022.30.5 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0602 2100 - - - - 140/15 9.4 7.2 86 1022.7 - - - -
Illawarra
ALBION PARK (WOLLONGONG AIRPORT
- - - - - - - 0602 1200 - - - 160/13 17.6 13.5 77 1025.0 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0602 1500 - - - 120/15 16.9 13.0 78 1023.81.2 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0602 1800 - - - 200/05 15.1 13.3 89 1024.20.4 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0602 2100 - - - 250/08 13.3 12.5 95 1023.90.3 - - - -
Southern Tablelands-Goulburn/Monaro
GOULBURN AIRPORT AWS
14.2 - - - - - 0.6/3 0602 0000 - - - - 100/09 9.6 8.8 95 1028.80.6 - - - -
- - - - - 1/18 - 0602 0300 - - - - 100/13 8.7 7.8 94 1027.61.1 - - - -
- - - - - - 0.2/3 0602 0600 - - - - 140/11 8.8 8.4 97 1027.50.1 - - - -
14.0 - 7.0 - - 2/24 0.4/3 0602 0900 - - - - 110/13 10.5 9.6 94 1028.30.7 - - - -
- - 6.8 - - - - 0602 1200 - - - - 090/13 13.2 8.7 74 1026.81.4 - - - -
15.0 - - - - - - 0602 1500 - - - - 080/13 13.6 7.8 68 1024.81.8 - - - -
- - - - - - 0.2/3 0602 1800 - - - - Calm 10.1 9.0 93 1025.10.3 - - - -
- - - - - 0.2/12 - 0602 2100 - - - - Calm 8.3 7.9 97 1025.4 - - - -
Southwest Slopes - south
WAGGA WAGGA AMO
19.7 +6.0 - - - - - 0602 0000 - - - - 090/08 7.6 5.1 84 1027.50.4 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0602 0300 - - - - 110/08 5.0 3.8 92 1027.10.4 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0602 0600 - - - 120/09 4.6 3.6 93 1027.00.1 25.0 -
20.0 +6.3 4.0 +0.3 - - - 0602 0900 - - - 080/09 9.0 5.5 79 1027.70.7 25.0 -
- - 4.4 +0.7 - - - 0602 1200 25/- - 050/09 16.8 6.7 51 1026.01.7 25.0 -
19.0 +5.3 - - - - - 0602 1500 10/SW - - 070/15 18.3 6.5 46 1023.32.6 25.0 -
- - - - - - - 0602 1800 - - - - Calm 11.5 6.5 71 1023.40.1 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0602 2100 - - - - 100/08 10.6 5.9 73 1022.90.5 - - - -
Victoria
Mallee - north
MILDURA AIRPORT
20.2 +4.3 - - - - - 0602 0000 - - - - 070/08 8.5 7.9 96 1024.80.5 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0602 0300 - - - Calm 6.9 6.7 99 1024.00.8 15.0 -
- - - - - - - 0602 0600 - - - 060/09 6.5 5.8 95 1024.00.0 40.0 -
20.0 +4.1 6.0 +0.8 0 - - 0602 0900 25/- - 040/05 10.2 8.3 88 1024.40.4 30.0 -
- - 5.8 +0.6 - - - 0602 1200 25/- - 010/11 18.9 9.9 56 1023.50.9 30.0 -
21.0 +5.1 - - - - - 0602 1500 15/- - 340/15 20.3 7.4 43 1020.53.0 40.0 -
- - - - - - - 0602 1800 25/- - 020/05 14.7 8.3 65 1020.30.2 40.0 -
- - - - - - - 0602 2100 - - - 050/08 10.1 7.8 86 1020.4 40.0 -
Northern Country - Upper North
BENDIGO AIRPORT
19.3 +6.2 - - - - - 0602 0000 - - - - 170/04 5.5 4.3 92 1026.80.3 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0602 0300 - - - - Calm 3.8 3.1 95 1026.10.7 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0602 0600 - - - - 150/05 5.9 4.8 93 1026.30.2 - - - -
19.0 +5.9 3.0 -0.6 - - - 0602 0900 -/ - 160/08 8.6 6.4 86 1027.00.7 50.0 -
- - 2.6 -1.0 - - - 0602 1200 - - - - 030/13 16.2 8.1 59 1025.51.5 - - - -
18.0 +4.9 - - - - - 0602 1500 10/NE - 030/15 17.2 7.8 54 1022.43.0 50.0 -
- - - - - - - 0602 1800 - - - - 080/04 9.8 7.5 86 1021.60.8 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0602 2100 - - - - 080/08 7.0 5.9 93 1021.40.2 - - - -
Northeast - Lower
BENALLA AIRPORT
- - - - - - Tr/15 0602 0600 - - - 180/02 6.3 5.6 95 1026.60.1 25.0 -
20.0 - 3.0 - 1 Tr/24 Tr/3 0602 0900 -/ - 130/02 7.5 6.4 93 1027.30.9 20.0 -
19.0 - - - - - - 0602 1500 10/N - 360/08 17.9 7.2 50 1023.22.0 50.0 -
West Gippsland
EAST SALE AIRPORT
15.4 +1.2 - - - - - 0602 0000 - - - 310/11 5.3 5.1 99 1027.20.4 - - 0.2 -
- - - - - - - 0602 0300 - - - 290/08 6.5 6.3 99 1026.21.0 - - 0.1 -
- - - - - - 0.2/3 0602 0600 - - - Calm 3.0 3.0 100 1025.80.4 - - 0.4 -
15.0 +0.8 3.0 -1.2 2 0.2/24 - 0602 0900 0/NW - - 320/09 4.5 4.3 99 1026.30.5 1.0 -
- - 2.6 -1.6 - - - 0602 1200 - - - - 340/08 12.9 8.9 77 1024.41.9 - - - -
18.0 +3.8 - - - 0.2/6 0.2/3 0602 1500 6/S - - 170/04 17.1 9.4 60 1022.51.9 25.0 -
- - - - - - - 0602 1800 - - - - 030/04 8.9 7.8 93 1021.80.7 - - - -
- - - - - 0.2/12 - 0602 2100 - - - - 120/09 6.9 6.7 99 1020.90.9 - - 0.2 -
Western Plains
BALLARAT AERODROME
16.2 +5.5 - - - - - 0602 0000 - - - - 050/09 4.6 4.3 98 1026.80.6 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0602 0300 - - - - 360/13 5.5 4.5 93 1025.90.9 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0602 0600 - - - 020/18 7.3 6.4 94 1025.60.3 25.0 -
16.0 +5.3 3.0 -1.0 - - - 0602 0900 -/W 010/28 10.1 7.5 84 1026.40.8 45.0 -
- - 3.3 -0.7 - - - 0602 1200 - - - - 010/37 13.6 8.7 72 1024.71.6 - - - -
15.0 +4.3 - - - - - 0602 1500 - - - - 360/30 13.7 8.3 70 1022.02.6 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0602 1800 - - - - 020/18 10.9 8.0 82 1021.10.8 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0602 2100 - - - - 020/31 10.9 7.6 80 1020.40.7 - - - -
Tasmania
North Coast
BURNIE (ROUND HILL)
17.0 +3.6 9.0 +2.4 - - - 0602 0900 - - - 160/09 13.0 12.8 99 - 35.0 -
16.0 +2.6 - - - - - 0602 1500 - - - 090/09 14.6 14.2 97 - 35.0 -
DEVONPORT AIRPORT
16.7 +3.4 - - - - - 0602 0000 - - - 150/11 8.2 7.6 96 1028.30.2 - - - -
- - - - - 0.2/18 - 0602 0300 - - - - 160/17 6.6 5.9 95 1027.31.0 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0602 0600 - - - - 170/17 6.4 5.5 94 1026.40.9 - - - -
17.0 +3.7 6.0 +1.0 - 0.2/24 - 0602 0900 - - - 160/17 9.8 8.6 92 1026.50.1 - - - -
- - 5.7 +0.7 - - - 0602 1200 - - - 190/08 13.8 11.7 87 1024.91.6 - - - -
16.0 +2.7 - - - - - 0602 1500 - - - 050/17 14.8 12.6 87 1022.82.1 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0602 1800 - - - 080/11 11.3 9.9 91 1022.20.6 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0602 2100 - - - 070/11 12.2 11.2 94 1021.21.0 - - - -
West Coast
STRAHAN AERODROME
15.6 +3.0 - - - - - 0602 0000 - - - - 020/08 5.9 5.0 94 1024.91.4 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0602 0300 - - - - 030/13 7.0 5.5 90 1024.20.7 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0602 0600 - - - - 050/11 6.6 3.9 83 1023.70.5 - - - -
16.0 +3.4 5.0 -1.1 - - - 0602 0900 - - - - 010/13 9.8 5.0 72 1023.50.2 - - - -
- - 5.5 -0.6 - - - 0602 1200 - - - - 010/26 16.8 8.0 56 1021.52.0 - - - -
18.0 +5.4 - - - - - 0602 1500 - - - 010/18 15.9 9.6 66 1019.42.0 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0602 1800 - - - 010/21 13.9 9.1 73 1018.21.2 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0602 2100 - - - - 020/24 13.4 8.9 74 1016.31.9 - - - -