Regional city synoptic reports for Saturday, 4 June 2011
prepared 0159 EST, 05/06/11
Go to the archive for this page for last MONDAY TUESDAY WEDNESDAY THURSDAY FRIDAY SATURDAY SUNDAY.
Return to TODAYS REPORT
Max Var Min Var Grs Min Rainfall Mth/ Date Time local Cloud amounts & types Wind Temp Dew Pt Rel Hum Pressure Weather Description Vis Observer comments
° C ° C ° C ° C ° C mm/ hr mm/ hr     Tot Cov Low Cloud(base m x 100) Mid High Dir °/ km/h ° C ° C % hPa/ 3hr tendency Pre- sent Past km  
Western Australia
West Kimberley
BROOME AIRPORT
- - - - - - - 0604 0000 - - - - Calm 15.5 14.4 93 1014.60.2 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0604 0300 - - - - Calm 14.5 13.6 94 1013.80.8 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0604 0600 25/SW - Calm 13.2 12.5 96 1014.3 40.0 -
31.0 +1.8 12.8 -2.5 10 - - 0604 0900 25/W 140/09 22.9 15.0 61 1016.01.7 40.0 -
- - - - - - - 0604 1200 25/W 190/15 27.6 10.6 35 1014.61.4 40.0 -
30.0 +0.8 - - - - - 0604 1500 25/W 210/11 28.4 14.5 43 1012.22.4 40.0 -
- - - - - - - 0604 1800 25/W 240/08 23.3 18.0 72 1012.50.3 40.0 -
29.6 +0.4 - - - - - 0604 2100 25/W 020/09 18.2 16.4 89 1014.31.8 40.0 -
Lower West and Perth
ALBANY AIRPORT
- - - - - - - 0604 0000 - - - - 320/09 6.8 6.6 99 1023.50.5 - - - -
- - - - - 7/18 - 0604 0300 - - - 320/09 7.8 7.2 96 1023.00.5 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0604 0600 10/NW - - 330/09 6.3 5.6 95 1022.20.8 30.0 -
15.0 -1.6 5.6 -2.6 4 7/24 - 0604 0900 6/NW - 310/13 10.3 7.4 82 1023.31.1 30.0 -
- - - - - - - 0604 1200 10/W - 280/13 14.7 7.4 62 1021.51.8 30.0 -
16.0 -0.6 - - - - - 0604 1500 10/W - 240/11 15.7 6.0 52 1019.22.3 30.0 -
- - - - - - - 0604 1800 - - - 290/09 11.6 7.7 77 1020.31.1 - - - -
16.0 -0.6 - - - - - 0604 2100 - - - 350/08 8.0 7.1 94 1020.20.1 - - - -
BUNBURY
- - - - - - - 0604 0000 - - - - 130/09 7.6 6.5 93 1023.30.4 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0604 0300 - - - - 160/02 6.2 5.8 97 1022.90.4 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0604 0600 - - - - 190/05 3.7 3.6 99 1023.00.1 - - - -
19.0 - 3.6 - - - - 0604 0900 - - - - Calm 8.4 8.3 99 1023.50.5 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0604 1200 - - - - 080/13 15.5 8.3 62 1021.81.7 - - - -
17.0 - - - - - - 0604 1500 - - - - 110/13 16.9 3.9 42 1019.42.4 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0604 1800 - - - - 160/08 10.5 4.4 66 1019.8 - - - -
17.2 - - - - - - 0604 2100 - - - - 190/02 6.4 5.5 94 1020.91.1 - - - -
Goldfields
KALGOORLIE-BOULDER AIRPORT
- - - - - - - 0604 0000 - - - - 140/09 9.3 5.5 77 1021.5 - - - -
- - - - - 0.2/18 - 0604 0300 - - - - 180/05 7.2 5.8 91 1021.10.4 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0604 0600 - - - 130/11 7.4 7.1 98 1021.50.4 - - 2.6 -
17.0 -0.5 6.5 +0.4 - 0.2/24 - 0604 0900 - - - 140/11 9.6 8.7 94 1022.61.1 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0604 1200 - - - 110/13 12.7 7.5 71 1021.01.6 - - - -
14.0 -3.5 - - - - - 0604 1500 - - - 120/11 13.3 7.2 66 1018.52.4 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0604 1800 - - - 110/05 12.3 7.7 73 1018.90.4 - - - -
13.8 -3.7 - - - - - 0604 2100 - - - 130/05 11.6 9.4 86 1019.70.8 - - - -
Northern Territory
Northern Plateau--Barkly/Alice Spgs
ALICE SPRINGS AIRPORT
23.9 +4.1 - - - - - 0604 0000 - - - - 300/09 6.6 -3.1 50 1019.00.2 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0604 0030 - - - - 300/09 6.1 -3.1 52 1018.9 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0604 0300 - - - - 320/09 4.6 -3.0 58 1018.10.8 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0604 0330 - - - - 300/11 3.9 -3.4 59 1018.4 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0604 0600 - - - 300/09 3.8 -2.5 63 1018.00.1 30.0 -
- - - - - - - 0604 0630 - - - - 300/11 3.7 -3.2 61 1018.3 - - - -
24.0 +4.2 3.0 -2.1 1 - - 0604 0900 25/SE 280/05 12.8 -1.5 37 1019.61.5 30.0 -
- - - - - - - 0604 0930 - - - - 300/02 16.5 1.0 35 1020.0 - - - -
- - 2.8 -2.3 - - - 0604 1200 25/- - 120/08 23.1 -1.0 20 1019.20.4 30.0 -
- - - - - - - 0604 1230 - - - - 150/08 23.6 -3.3 16 1018.5 - - - -
25.0 +5.2 - - - - - 0604 1500 25/SW 120/11 24.9 -2.2 17 1016.42.6 30.0 -
- - - - - - - 0604 1530 - - - - 130/13 25.2 -2.4 16 1015.9 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0604 1800 - - - - 140/08 20.4 -1.3 23 1016.90.4 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0604 1830 - - - - 120/08 19.0 -0.3 27 1017.2 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0604 2100 - - - - 040/11 15.2 -0.3 35 1018.01.1 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0604 2130 - - - - 080/09 15.2 0.2 36 1018.1 - - - -
South Australia
Lower Southeast
MOUNT GAMBIER AERO
15.4 +1.6 - - - - 1/3 0604 0000 - - - 320/18 10.3 9.3 94 1012.70.1 - - 9.0 -
- - - - - - - 0604 0030 - - - - 330/18 10.0 9.0 93 1012.4 - - - -
- - - - - 1/18 0.4/3 0604 0300 - - - 340/11 8.3 7.7 96 1013.00.3 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0604 0330 - - - - 330/09 7.7 7.3 97 1013.0 - - - -
- - - - - - 0.2/3 0604 0600 - - - - 300/11 7.4 6.3 93 1013.90.9 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0604 0630 - - - - 310/11 6.0 5.5 97 1014.4 - - - -
15.0 +1.2 5.0 -0.7 2 2/24 - 0604 0900 6/W - - 320/11 9.9 8.0 88 1016.02.0 - 20.0 -
- - - - - - - 0604 0930 - - - - 330/11 11.3 7.6 78 1016.1 - - - -
- - 5.3 -0.4 - - - 0604 1200 - - - 260/22 13.6 6.5 62 1016.1 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0604 1230 - - - - 260/24 14.2 6.8 61 1015.8 - - - -
15.0 +1.2 - - - - - 0604 1500 10/W - - 270/22 13.8 6.5 61 1015.60.5 - 30.0 -
- - - - - - - 0604 1530 - - - - 310/21 14.4 7.0 61 1015.7 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0604 1800 - - - 340/15 10.2 6.3 77 1016.30.7 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0604 1830 - - - - 330/13 8.6 6.0 84 1016.4 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0604 2100 - - - 350/17 9.5 8.5 93 1016.3 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0604 2130 - - - - 360/15 9.0 8.4 96 1016.1 - - - -
Queensland
Lower Carpentaria (Gulf Country)
MOUNT ISA AERO
25.8 +0.9 - - - - - 0604 0000 - - - - Calm 7.9 3.4 73 1017.5 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0604 0300 - - - - 160/05 12.1 4.5 60 1016.70.8 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0604 0600 - - - - Calm 7.0 3.7 79 1016.80.1 - - - -
26.0 +1.1 6.0 -4.1 - - - 0604 0900 - - - - 180/15 17.4 6.9 50 1018.21.4 - - - -
- - 5.8 -4.3 - - - 0604 1200 - - - - 120/17 24.3 4.7 28 1017.21.0 - - - -
26.0 +1.1 - - - - - 0604 1500 - - - - 130/13 26.3 4.5 25 1014.72.4 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0604 1800 - - - - 130/08 22.4 4.7 32 1015.10.4 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0604 2100 - - - - Calm 11.8 4.8 62 1017.01.8 - - - -
North Coast - Barron
CAIRNS AERO
26.5 +0.6 - - - - - 0604 0000 - - - 140/17 17.5 13.6 78 1016.90.8 30.0 -
- - - - - - - 0604 0300 - - - 140/22 16.8 13.0 78 1016.10.8 30.0 -
- - - - - - - 0604 0600 25/- - 260/09 14.4 12.8 90 1016.60.5 30.0 -
27.0 +1.1 14.0 -3.7 10 - - 0604 0900 15/S - 130/11 21.6 13.6 60 1017.71.1 30.0 -
- - 13.7 -4.0 - - - 0604 1200 10/S - - 120/15 25.5 11.8 42 1016.31.4 30.0 -
27.0 +1.1 - - - - - 0604 1500 6/SE - - 100/09 25.7 11.6 41 1014.41.9 30.0 -
- - - - - - - 0604 1800 - - - - 150/09 21.2 13.4 61 1014.80.4 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0604 2100 - - - 180/18 19.8 14.1 70 1016.92.1 30.0 -
North Coast - Herbert
TOWNSVILLE AERO
25.2 -0.3 - - - - - 0604 0000 - - - - Calm 14.0 12.5 91 1017.60.5 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0604 0300 - - - - Calm 12.2 11.2 94 1017.10.5 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0604 0600 - - - 330/05 11.5 10.9 96 1017.50.4 30.0 -
25.0 -0.5 11.0 -3.5 6 - - 0604 0900 10/SE - - Calm 19.7 13.8 69 1018.71.2 40.0 -
- - 11.3 -3.2 - - - 0604 1200 10/NE - - 060/15 24.3 11.7 45 1017.51.2 50.0 -
26.0 +0.5 - - - - - 0604 1500 10/NE - - 030/15 24.4 12.3 47 1015.42.1 45.0 -
- - - - - - - 0604 1800 10/E - - 320/09 20.1 14.8 72 1016.10.7 40.0 -
- - - - - - - 0604 2100 - - - Calm 17.7 14.4 81 1017.71.6 40.0 -
Central Coast - east
MACKAY M.O
22.7 +0.8 - - - - - 0604 0000 - - - - 240/13 14.8 13.2 90 1017.70.6 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0604 0300 - - - - 250/15 14.6 12.2 86 1017.30.4 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0604 0600 6/S - - 240/15 13.3 11.6 89 1017.70.4 40.0 -
23.0 +1.1 13.0 -0.9 - - - 0604 0900 6/S - - 230/09 18.2 13.8 75 1018.71.0 40.0 -
- - 13.0 -0.9 - - - 0604 1200 6/S - - 160/13 21.9 17.9 78 1018.10.6 40.0 -
23.0 +1.1 - - - - - 0604 1500 6/SE - - 130/15 21.9 16.5 71 1015.82.2 40.0 -
- - - - - - - 0604 1800 - - - 130/11 19.8 17.7 88 1016.60.7 40.0 -
- - - - - - - 0604 2100 - - - 220/09 18.3 17.5 95 1018.62.0 40.0 -
South Coast Curtis
BUNDABERG AERO
24.4 +1.8 - - - - - 0604 0000 - - - - Calm 11.6 10.8 95 1018.20.3 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0604 0300 - - - 220/11 12.9 12.6 98 1017.80.4 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0604 0600 - - - Calm 11.0 10.5 97 1018.40.6 10.0 Heavy dew present VER:3.2 SWV:M2.02.28.00
24.0 +1.4 10.0 -1.4 - - - 0604 0900 - - - 200/08 16.2 12.9 81 1019.51.1 10.0 -
- - 9.7 -1.7 - - - 0604 1200 - - - 330/08 23.6 8.1 37 1018.11.4 - - - -
25.0 +2.4 - - - - - 0604 1500 10/W - - 260/09 24.2 8.6 37 1016.11.9 10.0 -
- - - - - - - 0604 1800 - - - - 050/04 16.6 11.9 74 1017.61.4 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0604 2100 - - - - Calm 14.7 14.1 96 1018.50.9 - - - -
ROCKHAMPTON AERO
25.8 +2.4 - - - - - 0604 0000 - - - - Calm 13.2 12.5 96 1018.70.3 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0604 0300 - - - - Calm 10.9 10.1 95 1017.80.9 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0604 0600 3/- - - 050/04 9.7 9.3 97 1018.50.7 - 0.9 -
26.0 +2.6 9.0 -1.8 6 - - 0604 0900 6/- - - Calm 16.1 13.0 82 1019.81.3 30.0 TRACE DEW/FOG VER:3.2 SWV:M2.02.28.00
- - 9.1 -1.7 - - - 0604 1200 10/- - - 180/09 24.2 9.2 39 1018.11.7 40.0 -
26.0 +2.6 - - - - - 0604 1500 15/NW - 090/05 25.4 8.5 34 1015.52.6 40.0 -
- - - - - - - 0604 1800 15/NW - - 020/09 18.8 11.5 63 1016.81.3 40.0 -
- - - - - - - 0604 2100 - - - 220/04 16.0 12.3 79 1018.82.0 40.0 -
South Coast Moreton & Brisbane
COOLANGATTA
22.7 +1.8 - - - - - 0604 0000 - - - - 240/08 11.8 10.4 91 1017.90.1 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0604 0300 - - - - 210/02 11.6 10.5 93 1017.10.8 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0604 0600 - - - - 210/02 9.8 8.9 94 1017.30.2 - - 3.8 -
23.0 +2.1 9.0 -2.5 - - - 0604 0900 - - - - 310/05 18.6 12.1 66 1018.10.8 - - - -
- - 8.6 -2.9 - - - 0604 1200 - - - - 010/13 22.1 9.9 46 1016.31.8 - - - -
23.0 +2.1 - - - - - 0604 1500 - - - - 010/13 22.2 9.4 44 1015.31.0 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0604 1800 - - - - 240/04 15.2 11.6 79 1016.31.0 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0604 2100 - - - - 220/05 12.9 11.0 88 1017.81.5 - - - -
MAROOCHYDORE AERO
22.5 - - - - - - 0604 0000 - - - - 270/09 11.7 10.6 93 1018.00.3 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0604 0300 - - - - 280/09 11.0 10.1 94 1017.40.6 - - 3.5 -
- - - - - - - 0604 0600 - - - - 280/09 9.7 8.8 94 1017.80.4 - - - -
23.0 - 10.0 - - 0.2/24 0.2/3 0604 0900 - - - - 290/11 16.8 13.5 81 1019.21.4 - - - -
- - 9.6 - - - - 0604 1200 - - - - 270/11 23.4 7.5 36 1017.51.7 - - - -
24.0 - - - - - - 0604 1500 - - - - 040/13 22.9 10.3 45 1015.71.8 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0604 1800 - - - - 360/13 16.5 12.7 78 1016.50.8 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0604 2100 - - - - 280/09 12.5 11.1 91 1018.21.7 - - - -
Darling Downs - east
TOOWOOMBA AIRPORT
19.2 - - - - - - 0604 0000 - - - - Calm 11.7 8.0 78 1019.60.4 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0604 0300 - - - - 280/11 9.6 6.7 82 1019.00.5 - - - -
- - - - - - Tr/3 0604 0600 - - - 320/09 8.9 6.2 83 1019.10.1 50.0 HEAVY DEW VER:3.2 SWV:M2.02.28.00
19.0 - 8.0 - - - - 0604 0900 - - - 250/13 13.5 6.1 61 1020.71.5 50.0 -
- - 8.2 - - - - 0604 1200 - - - - 230/26 17.5 7.8 53 1019.11.5 - - - -
19.0 - - - - - - 0604 1500 10/- 220/22 18.0 6.2 46 1017.91.1 50.0 Cu1 to Far E. VER:3.2 SWV:M2.02.28.00
- - - - - - - 0604 1800 - - - - 240/13 13.3 7.1 66 1018.60.6 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0604 2100 - - - - 190/08 12.6 6.9 68 1020.31.6 - - - -
Warrego
CHARLEVILLE AERO
24.1 +4.3 - - - - - 0604 0000 - - - - Calm 9.0 5.9 81 1018.80.1 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0604 0300 - - - - 010/08 8.4 5.7 83 1017.80.9 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0604 0600 - - - 350/04 5.9 4.7 92 1018.50.6 - 30.0 -
24.0 +4.2 5.0 -0.5 1 - - 0604 0900 - - - 020/09 13.6 7.1 65 1020.11.6 35.0 -
- - 5.3 -0.2 - - - 0604 1200 - - - - 350/08 23.5 7.6 36 1018.71.4 - - - -
25.0 +5.2 - - - - - 0604 1500 15/- - - 280/08 24.3 4.4 28 1016.52.1 35.0 -
- - - - - - - 0604 1800 - - - - Calm 17.6 7.4 51 1017.00.5 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0604 2100 - - - - Calm 12.6 6.2 65 1018.71.6 - - - -
New South Wales
Northwest Slopes - south
TAMWORTH AIRPORT AWS
19.4 - - - - - - 0604 0000 - - - - Calm 4.2 2.2 87 1018.80.1 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0604 0300 - - - - Calm 2.2 0.4 88 1018.40.4 - - 0.4 -
- - - - - - - 0604 0600 - - - - Calm 2.3 1.3 93 1018.80.4 - - 0.8 -
19.0 - 1.0 - - - - 0604 0900 - - - - 140/08 8.4 6.0 85 1020.01.1 - - - -
- - 1.3 - - - - 0604 1200 - - - - 330/11 16.8 6.3 50 1018.31.6 - - - -
20.0 - - - - - - 0604 1500 - - - 290/17 18.9 6.4 44 1016.61.6 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0604 1800 - - - - 030/08 13.3 6.9 65 1017.40.7 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0604 2100 - - - Calm 12.4 7.3 71 1018.91.5 - - - -
Northern Tablelands - west
ARMIDALE (TREE GROUP NURSERY)
16.0 - -3.0 - -6 - - 0604 0900 -/W - 290/09 9.0 6.8 86 - 50.0 -
15.0 - - - - - - 0604 1500 10/W - 250/11 14.6 5.1 53 - 50.0 -
Mid North Coast
COFFS HARBOUR MO
20.9 +1.6 - - - - - 0604 0000 - - - - 300/05 11.4 11.0 97 1016.80.2 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0604 0300 - - - - 220/05 8.9 8.3 96 1016.20.6 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0604 0600 25/- - 240/04 8.5 7.9 96 1016.10.1 35.0 -
21.0 +1.7 7.0 -2.1 5 - - 0604 0900 25/- - 250/05 15.2 12.1 82 1017.21.1 40.0 -
- - 7.5 -1.6 - - - 0604 1200 25/W - 130/09 20.7 7.4 42 1015.61.6 40.0 -
21.0 +1.7 - - - - - 0604 1500 25/- - 040/11 20.0 9.7 51 1015.00.6 35.0 -
- - - - - - - 0604 1800 - - - - 320/05 14.1 12.6 91 1015.70.7 - - - -
- - - - - 0.2/12 - 0604 2100 - - - - 330/08 11.9 11.1 95 1017.21.5 - - - -
Hunter
WILLIAMTOWN RAAF
19.7 +2.1 - - - - - 0604 0000 - - - - 300/17 11.5 7.6 77 1016.20.2 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0604 0300 - - - - 290/17 11.4 7.6 77 1015.30.9 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0604 0600 - - - - 290/22 10.7 7.2 79 1015.50.2 - - - -
20.0 +2.4 10.0 +2.1 - - - 0604 0900 - - - - 300/22 15.1 7.8 62 1016.30.8 - - - -
- - 9.6 +1.7 - - - 0604 1200 - - - 300/31 20.1 7.7 45 1015.01.3 - - - -
21.0 +3.4 - - - - - 0604 1500 - - - 270/08 19.2 10.4 57 1014.01.0 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0604 1800 - - - 270/09 16.7 11.0 69 1014.90.9 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0604 2100 - - - 290/13 16.5 10.2 66 1016.71.8 - - - -
Central Tablelands - south
ORANGE AIRPORT AWS
12.4 - - - - - - 0604 0000 - - - - 280/09 7.2 5.5 89 1018.90.3 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0604 0300 - - - - 310/08 5.3 4.9 97 1017.90.9 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0604 0600 - - - - 330/13 4.6 4.0 96 1017.90.0 - - - -
12.0 - 2.0 - - - - 0604 0900 - - - 310/22 9.7 7.3 85 1018.40.4 - - - -
- - 2.4 - - - - 0604 1200 - - - 280/18 10.2 6.9 80 1017.80.5 - - - -
11.0 - - - - - - 0604 1500 - - - 240/18 9.0 7.0 87 1017.40.4 - - - -
- - - - - - 4/3 0604 1800 - - - 300/15 6.9 5.7 92 1018.30.8 - - - -
- - - - - 5/12 0.4/3 0604 2100 - - - 210/13 5.4 5.3 99 1020.01.5 - - - -
Central Western Slopes - south
DUBBO AIRPORT AWS
18.9 - - - - - - 0604 0000 - - - - 100/05 5.7 4.8 94 1018.70.0 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0604 0300 - - - - 130/02 4.2 4.1 99 1017.70.9 - - 2.8 -
- - - - - - - 0604 0600 - - - - 140/09 5.0 4.9 99 1018.00.3 - - - -
19.0 - 4.0 - - - - 0604 0900 - - - Calm 10.7 7.4 80 1019.11.0 - - - -
- - 3.9 - - - - 0604 1200 - - - 310/15 16.7 8.9 60 1017.61.4 - - - -
20.0 - - - - - - 0604 1500 - - - 250/17 17.9 7.9 52 1016.51.1 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0604 1800 - - - 200/13 14.0 8.2 68 1018.21.7 - - - -
- - - - - 1/12 1/3 0604 2100 - - - 120/08 10.7 10.1 96 1019.71.4 - - - -
Illawarra
ALBION PARK (WOLLONGONG AIRPORT
- - - - - - - 0604 0000 - - - 300/05 15.2 8.4 64 1015.00.4 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0604 0300 - - - 340/05 14.7 8.4 66 1013.51.5 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0604 0600 - - - Calm 13.4 9.5 77 1013.80.3 - - - -
21.0 - 12.0 - - - - 0604 0900 - - - - 360/08 15.8 9.9 68 1014.60.8 - - - -
- - 12.1 - - - - 0604 1200 - - - 290/08 18.5 10.3 59 1013.80.8 - - - -
19.0 - - - - - - 0604 1500 - - - 280/22 17.0 8.9 59 1013.70.1 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0604 1800 - - - 270/11 15.2 8.0 62 1015.01.3 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0604 2100 - - - 360/08 13.5 11.6 88 1017.62.6 - - - -
Southern Tablelands-Goulburn/Monaro
GOULBURN AIRPORT AWS
15.0 - - - - - - 0604 0000 - - - - 280/17 6.8 6.2 96 1017.50.3 - - - -
- - - - - 0.2/18 - 0604 0300 - - - - 300/04 4.1 3.4 95 1015.91.5 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0604 0600 - - - - 310/09 5.0 4.6 97 1015.10.7 - - - -
15.0 - 3.0 - - 0.2/24 - 0604 0900 - - - - 300/28 11.5 7.6 77 1015.50.4 - - - -
- - 3.2 - - - - 0604 1200 - - - - 270/26 10.4 7.5 82 1016.0 - - - -
12.0 - - - - - - 0604 1500 - - - - 290/26 10.6 6.4 75 1015.40.5 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0604 1800 - - - - 280/17 8.5 6.0 84 1016.91.4 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0604 2100 - - - - 280/15 7.2 4.9 85 1019.01.9 - - - -
Southwest Slopes - south
WAGGA WAGGA AMO
18.1 +4.4 - - - - - 0604 0000 - - - Calm 9.1 8.3 95 1016.50.7 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0604 0300 - - - 100/08 10.2 8.4 89 1014.81.6 - - - -
- - - - - - 0.2/3 0604 0600 15/W - - 220/02 9.6 8.8 95 1014.90.1 - 15.0 -
18.0 +4.3 8.0 +4.3 - 2/24 2/3 0604 0900 2/W - - 270/15 10.9 10.1 95 1017.12.1 6.0 mist VER:3.2 SWV:M2.02.28.00
- - 8.8 +5.1 - - 4/3 0604 1200 3/W - - 220/08 11.5 8.1 80 1017.00.1 20.0 -
13.0 -0.7 - - - 4/6 Tr/3 0604 1500 6/W - 270/09 12.4 8.4 77 1016.50.5 15.0 -
- - - - - - 0.2/3 0604 1800 - - - - Calm 8.0 7.8 99 1018.11.6 - - 0.8 -
- - - - - 4/12 - 0604 2100 - - - Calm 6.3 6.3 100 1019.71.6 - - 0.6 -
Victoria
Mallee - north
MILDURA AIRPORT
20.2 +4.3 - - - - 2/3 0604 0000 - - - 330/05 12.0 11.2 95 1015.80.6 - - - -
- - - - - 3/18 0.6/3 0604 0300 6/W - - 270/09 12.1 11.3 95 1015.90.1 40.0 -
- - - - - - 0.2/3 0604 0600 15/W - - 300/08 11.6 10.8 95 1016.60.7 30.0 -
20.0 +4.1 11.0 +5.8 10 3/24 0.2/3 0604 0900 6/W 290/13 11.7 11.1 96 1018.51.9 30.0 -
- - 11.0 +5.8 - - - 0604 1200 3/SW - - 220/13 15.0 10.4 74 1018.8 40.0 -
18.0 +2.1 - - - - - 0604 1500 10/SW - - 210/09 15.8 7.6 58 1017.90.9 40.0 -
- - - - - - - 0604 1800 15/SW - - Calm 12.1 8.9 81 1018.60.7 40.0 -
- - - - - - - 0604 2100 20/W - - 320/08 10.8 7.5 80 1019.61.0 40.0 -
Northern Country - Upper North
BENDIGO AIRPORT
15.9 +2.8 - - - - 0.8/3 0604 0000 - - - 250/05 11.1 10.1 94 1013.61.2 - - - -
- - - - - 5/18 4/3 0604 0300 - - - 330/08 10.7 10.1 96 1012.80.8 - - - -
- - - - - - 0.4/3 0604 0600 - - - 300/05 9.8 8.2 90 1013.40.6 - - - -
16.0 +2.9 8.0 +4.4 - 5/24 - 0604 0900 6/W - 270/08 9.7 8.5 92 1016.22.7 50.0 -
- - 8.1 +4.5 - - - 0604 1200 - - - 220/18 14.1 5.2 55 1016.8 - - - -
15.0 +1.9 - - - - - 0604 1500 6/SW - - 230/11 14.5 -0.5 36 1016.20.6 50.0 -
- - - - - - - 0604 1800 - - - - Calm 6.1 3.5 83 1017.31.1 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0604 2100 - - - Calm 3.6 2.9 95 1018.20.9 - - - -
Northeast - Lower
BENALLA AIRPORT
- - - - - - 10/15 0604 0600 - - - Calm 10.4 9.8 96 1014.10.9 5.0 -
15.0 - 8.0 - 6 11/24 2/3 0604 0900 1/W - - 270/04 10.3 9.9 97 1015.71.7 10.0 -
15.0 - - - - - - 0604 1500 10/SW - 250/09 14.5 5.2 54 1015.50.8 40.0 -
West Gippsland
EAST SALE AIRPORT
17.8 +3.6 - - - - - 0604 0000 - - - Calm 7.6 6.7 94 1011.61.7 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0604 0300 - - - 020/02 7.1 6.7 97 1009.71.9 - - - -
- - - - - - 0.2/3 0604 0600 - - - 270/13 10.0 7.9 87 1011.31.6 - - - -
18.0 +3.8 5.0 +0.8 4 0.2/24 - 0604 0900 1/N - 070/08 11.2 8.1 81 1013.01.7 20.0 -
- - 5.5 +1.3 - - - 0604 1200 - - - 270/35 14.9 6.4 57 1013.90.9 - - - -
15.0 +0.8 - - - - - 0604 1500 10/W - - 270/31 14.6 4.2 50 1013.30.6 30.0 -
- - - - - - - 0604 1800 - - - - 290/17 10.2 5.1 71 1015.21.9 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0604 2100 - - - - 300/08 5.8 3.1 83 1016.61.4 - - - -
Western Plains
BALLARAT AERODROME
14.3 +3.6 - - - - - 0604 0000 - - - 360/17 9.2 8.9 98 1012.81.5 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0604 0300 - - - 310/09 7.6 7.3 98 1012.70.1 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0604 0600 -/ - 270/13 7.4 7.1 98 1013.50.8 25.0 -
14.0 +3.3 5.0 +1.0 - - - 0604 0900 6/W - 270/17 8.0 7.7 98 1015.72.1 45.0 -
- - 5.1 +1.1 - - - 0604 1200 - - - 270/28 11.2 4.9 65 1016.3 - - - -
13.0 +2.3 - - - - - 0604 1500 - - - 240/18 10.8 3.1 59 1016.00.3 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0604 1800 - - - - 330/09 4.5 1.9 83 1016.90.9 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0604 2100 - - - 360/11 5.1 3.3 88 1017.60.7 - - - -
Tasmania
North Coast
BURNIE (ROUND HILL)
15.0 +1.6 7.0 +0.4 - 8/24 7/18 0604 0900 - - - 270/09 9.5 7.6 88 - 30.0 -
14.0 +0.6 - - - 0.4/6 0.4/6 0604 1500 - - - 270/34 13.0 6.8 66 - 25.0 -
DEVONPORT AIRPORT
15.2 +1.9 - - - - - 0604 0000 - - - 160/08 6.0 4.9 93 1008.81.9 - - - -
- - - - - 6/18 5/3 0604 0300 - - - 300/35 10.6 7.9 83 1006.02.8 - - 2.5 -
- - - - - - 7/3 0604 0600 - - - 290/34 10.0 7.0 82 1005.20.8 - - - -
15.0 +1.7 6.0 +1.0 - 13/24 - 0604 0900 - - - - 280/26 10.5 6.9 78 1007.11.9 - - - -
- - 5.6 +0.6 - - - 0604 1200 - - - 290/44 13.0 7.7 70 1007.00.1 - - - -
14.0 +0.7 - - - - - 0604 1500 - - - 250/30 13.5 4.4 54 1007.50.5 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0604 1800 - - - - 280/22 11.4 6.8 73 1009.92.4 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0604 2100 - - - 290/31 11.3 8.5 83 1010.80.9 - - - -
West Coast
STRAHAN AERODROME
15.1 +2.5 - - - - 3/3 0604 0000 - - - 360/24 8.9 8.0 94 1006.31.9 - - 5.0 -
- - - - - 21/18 7/3 0604 0300 - - - 340/22 9.3 8.4 94 1003.82.5 - - 9.0 -
- - - - - - 3/3 0604 0600 - - - 300/35 9.9 7.0 82 1003.60.2 - - - -
14.0 +1.4 7.0 +0.9 - 25/24 1/3 0604 0900 - - - 270/54 9.6 7.2 85 1005.01.4 - - 2.1 -
- - 7.3 +1.2 - - 2/3 0604 1200 - - - 270/28 12.1 7.6 74 1007.42.4 - - 8.0 -
13.0 +0.4 - - - 2/6 - 0604 1500 - - - - 300/28 11.7 6.8 72 1007.80.4 - - 8.0 -
- - - - - - 0.8/3 0604 1800 - - - 320/30 10.6 8.9 89 1008.10.3 - - 7.0 -
- - - - - 3/12 0.2/3 0604 2100 - - - 300/44 11.7 9.1 84 1008.30.2 - - 6.0 -