Regional city synoptic reports for Saturday, 9 July 2011
prepared 0200 EST, 10/07/11
Go to the archive for this page for last MONDAY TUESDAY WEDNESDAY THURSDAY FRIDAY SATURDAY SUNDAY.
Return to TODAYS REPORT
Max Var Min Var Grs Min Rainfall Mth/ Date Time local Cloud amounts & types Wind Temp Dew Pt Rel Hum Pressure Weather Description Vis Observer comments
° C ° C ° C ° C ° C mm/ hr mm/ hr     Tot Cov Low Cloud(base m x 100) Mid High Dir °/ km/h ° C ° C % hPa/ 3hr tendency Pre- sent Past km  
Western Australia
West Kimberley
BROOME AIRPORT
- - - - - - - 0709 0000 - - - - 010/05 16.7 14.6 87 1018.3 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0709 0300 - - - - 110/09 19.0 10.4 57 1017.21.1 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0709 0600 25/NW - 080/08 17.8 10.7 63 1017.40.2 30.0 -
32.0 +3.2 16.5 +2.9 14 - - 0709 0900 25/W - 070/17 24.5 9.2 38 1018.0 40.0 -
- - - - - - - 0709 1200 25/W - 050/26 29.7 6.6 23 1015.72.3 40.0 -
31.0 +2.2 - - - - - 0709 1500 25/NW - 080/18 30.5 5.7 21 1013.42.3 40.0 -
- - - - - - - 0709 1800 25/NW - 270/08 23.9 17.3 67 1014.81.4 40.0 -
30.9 +2.1 - - - - - 0709 2100 25/NW - 090/08 21.8 9.0 44 1016.31.5 40.0 -
Lower West and Perth
ALBANY AIRPORT
- - - - - - - 0709 0000 - - - Calm 9.0 7.3 89 1034.60.8 - - - -
- - - - - 1/18 - 0709 0300 - - - 250/08 8.4 7.3 93 1034.10.5 - - - -
- - - - - - 0.2/3 0709 0600 10/- - - Calm 7.3 6.9 97 1034.20.1 - 25.0 -
14.0 -1.8 7.0 -0.5 5 1/24 - 0709 0900 10/SE - - 330/05 9.4 7.7 89 1035.00.8 30.0 -
- - - - - - - 0709 1200 6/SE - - 110/05 14.1 8.5 69 1033.02.0 30.0 -
15.0 -0.8 - - - Tr/6 Tr/3 0709 1500 6/SE - - 180/13 13.6 10.1 79 1031.41.6 30.0 -
- - - - - - 1/3 0709 1800 - - - Calm 10.7 10.1 96 1031.4 - - - -
15.0 -0.8 - - - 4/12 3/3 0709 2100 - - - 330/02 10.0 9.8 99 1031.70.3 - - - -
BUNBURY
- - - - - - - 0709 0000 - - - - 130/11 7.9 5.9 87 1033.80.4 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0709 0300 - - - - 130/11 6.6 5.2 91 1033.8 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0709 0600 - - - - 140/13 6.8 4.6 86 1034.00.2 - - - -
16.0 - 5.1 - - - - 0709 0900 - - - - 110/09 9.9 5.9 76 1034.30.3 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0709 1200 - - - - 080/17 15.2 8.2 63 1032.41.9 - - - -
16.0 - - - - - - 0709 1500 - - - - 140/15 14.4 5.7 56 1030.02.4 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0709 1800 - - - - 130/11 13.1 6.2 63 1030.10.1 - - - -
16.3 - - - - - - 0709 2100 - - - - 160/09 10.5 5.7 72 1030.2 - - - -
Goldfields
KALGOORLIE-BOULDER AIRPORT
- - - - - - - 0709 0000 - - - 130/11 10.4 0.1 49 1030.80.9 - - - -
- - - - - 0.2/18 - 0709 0300 - - - 140/08 8.1 2.3 67 1031.10.3 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0709 0600 - - - 150/04 6.5 4.3 86 1031.20.1 - - - -
13.0 -3.7 6.2 +1.3 - 0.2/24 - 0709 0900 - - - 130/05 8.4 5.0 79 1032.81.5 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0709 1200 - - - 140/11 12.1 1.5 48 1030.62.1 - - - -
14.0 -2.7 - - - - - 0709 1500 - - - 100/11 12.5 -0.2 42 1028.42.1 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0709 1800 - - - 130/08 9.5 0.9 55 1028.30.1 - - - -
14.3 -2.4 - - - - - 0709 2100 - - - 120/05 8.7 2.2 64 1028.90.6 - - - -
Northern Territory
Northern Plateau--Barkly/Alice Spgs
ALICE SPRINGS AIRPORT
16.8 -2.8 - - - - - 0709 0000 - - - - Calm 3.4 -0.9 73 1027.90.0 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0709 0030 - - - - Calm 3.5 -0.4 76 1027.9 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0709 0300 - - - - 310/09 2.1 -1.2 79 1027.60.3 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0709 0330 - - - - 270/08 1.7 -1.0 82 1027.8 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0709 0600 - - - 280/08 0.8 -1.2 86 1028.20.5 30.0 -
- - - - - - - 0709 0630 - - - - 300/05 -0.3 -2.3 86 1028.1 - - - -
17.0 -2.6 -1.0 -5.0 -2 - - 0709 0900 - - - 160/08 6.5 0.5 65 1029.21.0 30.0 -
- - - - - - - 0709 0930 - - - - 100/09 8.3 0.2 57 1029.1 - - - -
- - -1.4 -5.4 - - - 0709 1200 - - - 120/17 14.2 -1.0 35 1027.51.6 30.0 -
- - - - - - - 0709 1230 - - - - 120/18 14.9 -2.0 31 1026.8 - - - -
17.0 -2.6 - - - - - 0709 1500 - - - 150/21 16.2 -3.0 27 1024.13.2 30.0 -
- - - - - - - 0709 1530 - - - - 140/18 16.3 -4.0 25 1024.1 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0709 1800 - - - - 130/15 12.7 -3.3 33 1025.41.2 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0709 1830 - - - - 130/13 10.0 -3.7 38 1025.8 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0709 2100 - - - - 130/08 6.3 -1.9 56 1027.11.6 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0709 2130 - - - - 120/02 5.6 -1.5 60 1027.1 - - - -
South Australia
Lower Southeast
MOUNT GAMBIER AERO
13.1 +0.0 - - - - 0.6/3 0709 0000 - - - 290/13 8.3 7.9 97 1022.30.8 - - 2.8 -
- - - - - - - 0709 0030 - - - - 300/13 8.4 8.2 99 1022.3 - - - -
- - - - - 1/18 - 0709 0300 - - - 250/15 8.3 5.9 85 1022.80.5 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0709 0330 - - - - 250/17 8.3 5.4 82 1022.4 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0709 0600 - - - 300/13 8.5 5.6 82 1022.30.5 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0709 0630 - - - - 310/11 8.3 5.6 83 1022.4 - - - -
13.0 -0.1 7.0 +1.9 5 1/24 - 0709 0900 6/SW - - 300/13 9.8 6.6 80 1022.80.5 - 10.0 -
- - - - - - - 0709 0930 - - - - 300/15 10.5 6.7 77 1022.8 - - - -
- - 6.5 +1.4 - - - 0709 1200 - - - 270/26 12.1 5.9 66 1022.40.4 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0709 1230 - - - - 280/28 12.6 5.5 62 1021.9 - - - -
13.0 -0.1 - - - - - 0709 1500 6/SW - - 270/28 12.4 5.3 62 1020.42.0 - 25.0 -
- - - - - - - 0709 1530 - - - - 280/28 12.0 5.8 66 1020.3 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0709 1800 - - - 310/17 9.3 6.3 81 1019.80.6 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0709 1830 - - - - 310/21 9.0 5.9 81 1019.6 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0709 2100 - - - 310/21 9.5 5.5 76 1018.61.2 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0709 2130 - - - - 310/18 9.4 5.4 76 1018.4 - - - -
Queensland
Lower Carpentaria (Gulf Country)
MOUNT ISA AERO
22.6 -2.0 - - - - - 0709 0000 - - - - 180/11 11.5 0.9 48 1023.7 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0709 0300 - - - - 200/05 10.4 1.2 53 1022.71.0 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0709 0600 - - - - 170/15 9.0 1.5 59 1022.70.0 - - - -
23.0 -1.6 8.0 -0.6 - - - 0709 0900 - - - - 170/15 12.1 2.2 51 1023.91.2 - - - -
- - 8.4 -0.2 - - - 0709 1200 - - - - 160/17 19.6 0.9 29 1022.41.5 - - - -
22.0 -2.6 - - - - - 0709 1500 - - - - 160/21 21.7 -0.5 23 1019.82.5 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0709 1800 - - - - 160/18 19.3 -0.1 27 1020.30.5 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0709 2100 - - - - 170/13 14.8 0.2 37 1021.81.4 - - - -
North Coast - Barron
CAIRNS AERO
26.9 +1.2 - - - - - 0709 0000 10/S - - 190/18 20.1 14.4 70 1019.90.3 30.0 -
- - - - - - - 0709 0300 10/S - - 180/17 19.9 14.9 73 1018.71.2 30.0 -
- - - - - - - 0709 0600 6/SE - 180/17 19.6 15.3 76 1019.20.5 30.0 -
27.0 +1.3 18.0 +1.0 16 - - 0709 0900 6/SE - 170/18 21.8 16.0 70 1020.71.5 30.0 -
- - 18.1 +1.1 - - - 0709 1200 6/SE - 130/31 25.7 13.6 47 1019.41.3 30.0 -
27.0 +1.3 - - - - - 0709 1500 6/SE - 140/24 25.0 14.0 50 1017.32.1 30.0 -
- - - - - - - 0709 1800 - - - 140/21 22.3 16.2 68 1018.00.7 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0709 2100 6/S - - 190/13 21.1 15.9 72 1019.01.0 30.0 -
North Coast - Herbert
TOWNSVILLE AERO
26.2 +1.2 - - - - - 0709 0000 - - - 140/08 14.8 13.9 94 1021.60.5 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0709 0300 - - - - Calm 13.1 12.9 99 1020.51.1 - - 0.8 -
- - - - - - - 0709 0600 25/- - Calm 13.3 12.2 93 1021.10.6 20.0 -
26.0 +1.0 13.0 -0.5 7 Tr/24 Tr/3 0709 0900 3/E - 160/05 19.1 14.0 72 1022.61.5 20.0 TRACE = DEW/FOG VER:3.2 SWV:M2.02.28.00
- - 12.7 -0.8 - - - 0709 1200 10/SE - 090/17 23.2 12.5 51 1021.11.5 25.0 -
25.0 +0.0 - - - - - 0709 1500 10/SE - - 060/24 22.3 15.0 63 1019.12.0 30.0 -
- - - - - - - 0709 1800 6/E - - 060/15 19.6 15.9 79 1019.60.5 20.0 -
- - - - - - - 0709 2100 - - - Calm 16.3 14.7 90 1020.61.0 20.0 -
Central Coast - east
MACKAY M.O
20.5 -0.7 - - - - - 0709 0000 - - - - 240/13 13.0 9.7 80 1022.50.5 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0709 0300 - - - - 240/13 11.7 9.3 85 1020.91.6 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0709 0600 6/SW - 230/13 10.6 9.2 91 1021.80.9 30.0 -
21.0 -0.2 10.0 -2.8 - - - 0709 0900 6/SW - 200/13 16.6 11.4 71 1023.11.3 25.0 -
- - 10.4 -2.4 - - - 0709 1200 6/SE - - 140/13 19.8 10.8 56 1021.91.2 30.0 -
20.0 -1.2 - - - - - 0709 1500 6/SE - - 090/13 19.3 9.9 54 1019.92.0 30.0 -
- - - - - - - 0709 1800 25/- - 090/09 17.9 12.1 69 1020.40.5 30.0 -
- - - - - - - 0709 2100 - - - 230/11 14.0 11.4 84 1021.41.0 25.0 -
South Coast Curtis
BUNDABERG AERO
21.4 -0.5 - - - - - 0709 0000 - - - - 220/13 9.8 6.0 77 1022.50.7 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0709 0300 - - - - 220/11 8.9 5.6 80 1021.51.0 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0709 0600 - - - 230/13 7.7 3.9 77 1022.30.8 30.0 Dew smoke haze VER:3.2 SWV:M2.02.28.00
21.0 -0.9 8.0 -2.0 - - - 0709 0900 -/- - 220/18 14.0 2.6 46 1023.71.4 30.0 -
- - 7.6 -2.4 - - - 0709 1200 - - - - 230/21 18.0 0.2 30 1020.82.9 - - - -
20.0 -1.9 - - - - - 0709 1500 - - - 250/22 19.0 -1.4 25 1019.31.5 30.0 -
- - - - - - - 0709 1800 - - - - 300/09 12.5 2.1 49 1020.00.7 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0709 2100 - - - - 270/11 9.7 2.1 59 1021.21.2 - - - -
ROCKHAMPTON AERO
23.5 +0.4 - - - - - 0709 0000 - - - - Calm 8.8 7.3 90 1022.71.0 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0709 0300 - - - - Calm 7.0 5.9 93 1021.80.9 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0709 0600 - - - Calm 6.6 5.9 95 1022.70.9 - 40.0 -
23.0 -0.1 6.0 -3.4 3 - - 0709 0900 15/SW - - Calm 12.9 6.8 66 1023.71.0 40.0 -
- - 5.7 -3.7 - - - 0709 1200 25/- - 170/02 20.7 4.0 33 1021.62.1 40.0 -
23.0 -0.1 - - - - - 0709 1500 - - - 260/22 22.4 0.3 23 1019.62.0 40.0 -
- - - - - - - 0709 1800 - - - 200/13 17.9 1.2 32 1020.40.8 40.0 -
- - - - - - - 0709 2100 - - - 190/02 12.2 3.4 55 1022.01.6 40.0 -
South Coast Moreton & Brisbane
COOLANGATTA
19.1 -1.1 - - - - - 0709 0000 - - - - 240/08 6.2 4.8 91 1021.41.1 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0709 0300 - - - - 290/05 3.4 1.9 90 1019.91.5 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0709 0600 - - - - 230/08 2.9 2.0 94 1019.50.4 - - - -
19.0 -1.2 1.0 -9.4 - - - 0709 0900 - - - - 020/02 12.3 3.8 56 1019.7 - - - -
- - 0.7 -9.7 - - - 0709 1200 - - - - 060/09 18.1 2.8 36 1018.11.6 - - - -
20.0 -0.2 - - - - - 0709 1500 - - - - 020/11 19.1 2.0 32 1016.61.5 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0709 1800 - - - - 230/05 11.4 7.5 77 1018.01.4 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0709 2100 - - - - 220/08 8.3 5.6 83 1019.11.1 - - - -
MAROOCHYDORE AERO
- - - - - - - 0709 0000 - - - - 290/13 6.4 5.4 93 1022.60.7 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0709 0300 - - - - 250/09 5.0 3.8 92 1021.4 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0709 0600 - - - - 300/11 - - - - - - - -
- - - - - - - 0709 0900 - - - - 320/09 11.7 6.2 69 1021.7 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0709 1200 - - - - 240/17 18.9 0.5 29 1019.42.3 - - - -
21.0 - - - - - - 0709 1500 - - - - 240/17 20.0 -1.2 24 1017.71.7 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0709 1800 - - - - 350/05 10.9 1.7 53 1019.31.6 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0709 2100 - - - - 250/18 10.3 1.7 55 1019.6 - - - -
Darling Downs - east
TOOWOOMBA AIRPORT
14.4 - - - - - - 0709 0000 - - - - 240/22 4.8 -2.1 61 1023.51.1 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0709 0300 - - - - 250/18 3.0 -2.7 66 1022.31.1 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0709 0600 - - - 280/15 1.3 -2.5 76 1022.20.1 50.0 -
14.0 - 0.0 - - - - 0709 0900 - - - 250/26 6.1 0.4 67 1023.10.8 50.0 -
- - 0.3 - - - - 0709 1200 - - - - 240/31 11.0 -0.8 44 1021.51.5 - - - -
13.0 - - - - - - 0709 1500 - - - 250/31 12.0 -3.4 34 1019.91.5 50.0 -
- - - - - - - 0709 1800 - - - - 260/21 8.2 -1.3 51 1021.31.3 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0709 2100 - - - - 240/15 4.2 -1.0 69 1022.41.1 - - - -
Warrego
CHARLEVILLE AERO
18.9 -0.6 - - - - - 0709 0000 - - - - Calm 4.6 0.1 73 1025.70.1 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0709 0300 - - - - 190/08 1.4 -1.2 83 1025.00.7 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0709 0600 - - - 170/05 0.0 - - 1026.01.0 - 30.0 -
19.0 -0.5 -1.0 -5.1 -3 - - 0709 0900 - - - 150/17 8.8 -1.9 47 1027.31.2 35.0 -
- - -0.9 -5.0 - - - 0709 1200 - - - - 210/18 14.4 -3.2 29 1025.51.7 - - - -
17.0 -2.5 - - - - - 0709 1500 - - - 220/17 16.4 -4.2 24 1022.43.0 35.0 -
- - - - - - - 0709 1800 - - - - 230/09 10.6 -1.0 44 1023.71.3 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0709 2100 - - - - 180/08 6.8 -2.4 52 1024.91.1 - - - -
New South Wales
Northwest Slopes - south
TAMWORTH AIRPORT AWS
13.0 - - - - - - 0709 0000 - - - - 060/08 -0.2 -2.1 87 1024.20.4 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0709 0300 - - - - 230/02 -3.2 -4.5 91 1023.20.9 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0709 0600 - - - - 090/05 -5.5 -6.7 91 1023.70.5 - - - -
13.0 - -7.0 - - - - 0709 0900 - - - - 080/08 1.5 -1.4 81 1024.50.7 - - - -
- - -6.6 - - - - 0709 1200 - - - 290/18 10.2 0.0 49 1022.71.7 - - - -
12.0 - - - - - - 0709 1500 - - - - 290/18 11.5 -1.6 40 1021.21.4 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0709 1800 - - - - 340/09 5.5 -1.2 62 1022.10.8 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0709 2100 - - - - 090/05 1.4 -1.3 82 1023.31.2 - - - -
Northern Tablelands - west
ARMIDALE (TREE GROUP NURSERY)
10.0 - -4.0 - -11 - - 0709 0900 - - - 270/17 3.6 -2.6 64 - 50.0 -
10.0 - - - - - - 0709 1500 - - - 270/15 9.1 -5.1 36 - 50.0 -
Mid North Coast
COFFS HARBOUR MO
16.9 -1.8 - - - - 0.2/3 0709 0000 - - - - 270/08 3.9 3.4 97 1020.01.0 - - - -
- - - - - 0.2/18 - 0709 0300 - - - - 250/08 2.9 2.4 97 1018.41.6 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0709 0600 - - - Calm 1.2 0.7 96 1018.10.3 40.0 -
17.0 -1.7 1.0 -6.5 -3 0.2/24 - 0709 0900 - - - 230/08 10.1 4.2 67 1018.6 40.0 -
- - 0.6 -6.9 - - - 0709 1200 - - - 130/09 16.7 3.4 41 1017.21.4 40.0 -
19.0 +0.3 - - - - - 0709 1500 - - - 160/17 18.2 0.7 31 1016.11.1 40.0 -
- - - - - - - 0709 1800 - - - - 300/15 9.9 6.2 78 1017.31.2 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0709 2100 - - - - 300/05 6.1 4.7 91 1018.31.0 - - - -
Hunter
WILLIAMTOWN RAAF
16.2 -0.7 - - - - - 0709 0000 - - - - 260/39 9.3 0.0 52 1019.10.7 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0709 0300 - - - - 250/37 8.2 -0.4 55 1018.70.4 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0709 0600 - - - - 220/37 7.4 -0.7 56 1018.50.2 - - - -
16.0 -0.9 7.0 +0.6 - - - 0709 0900 - - - - 260/44 9.6 -0.4 50 1019.51.0 - - - -
- - 7.0 +0.6 - - - 0709 1200 - - - - 250/35 13.2 -0.7 38 1018.41.1 - - - -
15.0 -1.9 - - - - - 0709 1500 - - - - 230/43 14.4 0.2 38 1016.81.6 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0709 1800 - - - - 260/22 11.7 1.2 48 1017.91.1 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0709 2100 - - - - 250/26 9.6 1.2 56 1019.61.7 - - - -
Central Tablelands - south
ORANGE AIRPORT AWS
5.2 - - - - - - 0709 0000 - - - 240/22 1.5 -0.7 85 1023.40.8 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0709 0300 - - - 220/22 -0.1 -1.1 93 1022.31.0 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0709 0600 - - - 240/21 -0.3 -0.4 99 1021.90.4 - - 2.2 -
5.0 - -1.0 - - - - 0709 0900 - - - 230/21 1.6 1.5 99 1022.90.9 - - 7.0 -
- - -0.8 - - - - 0709 1200 - - - 240/26 2.9 2.3 96 1022.00.8 - - 6.0 -
4.0 - - - - - - 0709 1500 - - - 240/21 3.7 2.1 89 1021.40.5 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0709 1800 - - - 240/15 3.0 2.3 95 1022.10.6 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0709 2100 - - - 240/21 2.6 1.1 90 1022.80.6 - - - -
Central Western Slopes - south
DUBBO AIRPORT AWS
12.4 - - - - - - 0709 0000 - - - - 220/15 3.4 0.5 81 1025.10.9 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0709 0300 - - - - 240/08 -0.2 -1.0 94 1024.40.6 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0709 0600 - - - - Calm 1.7 -0.9 83 1024.30.1 - - - -
12.0 - -1.0 - - - - 0709 0900 - - - 300/09 5.7 2.7 81 1025.41.0 - - - -
- - -0.7 - - - - 0709 1200 - - - 250/21 10.2 2.1 57 1024.11.2 - - - -
11.0 - - - - - - 0709 1500 - - - 270/21 11.1 2.2 54 1022.61.5 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0709 1800 - - - 230/11 9.4 2.5 62 1023.50.9 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0709 2100 - - - Calm 7.8 3.1 72 1023.90.4 - - - -
Illawarra
ALBION PARK (WOLLONGONG AIRPORT
18.7 - - - - - - 0709 0000 - - - - 230/17 9.6 -0.9 48 1017.41.7 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0709 0300 - - - - 270/52 8.1 -0.6 54 1016.41.0 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0709 0600 - - - - 270/21 8.9 0.9 57 1017.20.8 - - - -
19.0 - 8.0 - - - - 0709 0900 - - - - 260/31 11.6 2.6 54 1017.70.5 - - - -
- - 7.9 - - - - 0709 1200 - - - - 310/18 15.4 3.2 44 1016.21.5 - - - -
16.0 - - - - - - 0709 1500 - - - - 250/50 14.7 2.6 44 1015.01.2 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0709 1800 - - - - 260/54 11.0 1.8 53 1016.51.5 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0709 2100 - - - - 260/48 10.3 1.2 53 1017.3 - - - -
Southern Tablelands-Goulburn/Monaro
GOULBURN AIRPORT AWS
9.1 - - - - - - 0709 0000 - - - - 300/31 2.9 -1.1 75 1021.5 - - - -
- - - - - 0.2/18 - 0709 0300 - - - - 290/41 2.3 -0.8 80 1019.61.7 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0709 0600 - - - - 300/39 2.6 0.8 88 1019.20.4 - - - -
9.0 - 2.0 - - 0.2/24 - 0709 0900 - - - - 290/34 4.5 2.5 87 1020.81.5 - - - -
- - 1.8 - - - - 0709 1200 - - - - 280/35 6.4 1.9 73 1020.10.7 - - - -
8.0 - - - - - - 0709 1500 - - - - 290/50 6.3 1.6 72 1018.41.5 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0709 1800 - - - - 290/37 4.6 0.9 77 1019.71.2 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0709 2100 - - - - 280/37 3.7 0.4 79 1020.2 - - - -
Southwest Slopes - south
WAGGA WAGGA AMO
8.3 -4.3 - - - - - 0709 0000 - - - 300/08 4.6 3.9 95 1025.01.0 - - - -
- - - - - 0.4/18 0.4/3 0709 0300 - - - 320/08 4.8 4.6 99 1023.01.9 - - 5.0 -
- - - - - - 1/3 0709 0600 1/W - - 280/11 5.5 5.3 99 1022.60.4 - 2.0 -
8.0 -4.6 1.0 -1.7 - 2/24 0.4/3 0709 0900 1/W - - 290/13 7.1 6.4 95 1023.0 9.0 mist VER:3.2 SWV:M2.02.28.00
- - 2.5 -0.2 - - Tr/3 0709 1200 3/SW - - 270/15 8.2 6.2 87 1022.70.3 15.0 dist precip VER:3.2 SWV:M2.02.28.00
10.0 -2.6 - - - Tr/6 Tr/3 0709 1500 3/SW - - 270/15 8.5 6.3 86 1021.80.9 8.0 -
- - - - - - Tr/3 0709 1800 6/W - - 290/09 7.7 5.7 87 1022.10.3 30.0 -
- - - - - Tr/12 Tr/3 0709 2100 1/W - - 320/09 7.0 6.3 95 1022.5 25.0 -
Victoria
Mallee - north
MILDURA AIRPORT
12.9 -2.4 - - - - - 0709 0000 - - - 290/09 6.4 4.5 88 1026.30.8 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0709 0300 - - - - 270/09 5.7 5.0 95 1025.31.0 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0709 0600 6/W - - 270/11 6.0 5.3 95 1025.50.2 40.0 -
13.0 -2.3 4.0 -0.3 1 - Tr/3 0709 0900 1/W - - 290/15 7.8 6.9 94 1026.61.1 40.0 -
- - 5.0 +0.7 - - - 0709 1200 6/W - - 280/22 13.4 7.0 65 1025.90.7 40.0 -
14.0 -1.3 - - - - - 0709 1500 10/W - - 270/17 13.8 5.0 55 1023.52.4 40.0 -
- - - - - - - 0709 1800 10/W - - 290/09 11.2 7.0 75 1023.80.3 40.0 -
- - - - - Tr/12 Tr/3 0709 2100 10/SW - - 230/09 10.3 8.9 91 1024.0 40.0 -
Northern Country - Upper North
BENDIGO AIRPORT
- - - - - - - 0709 0000 - - - 300/11 8.1 7.3 95 1022.60.5 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0709 0300 - - - 280/13 7.1 6.0 93 1021.80.8 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0709 0600 - - - 280/15 6.5 5.6 94 1021.60.2 - - - -
9.0 -3.5 5.0 +2.7 - - - 0709 0900 1/W - - 290/09 6.5 5.8 95 1022.20.6 50.0 -
- - 6.2 +3.9 - - - 0709 1200 - - - 260/18 9.6 2.6 62 1021.80.4 - - - -
11.0 -1.5 - - - - - 0709 1500 6/SW - - 300/21 10.6 2.5 57 1020.11.7 50.0 -
- - - - - - - 0709 1800 - - - - 300/15 8.0 4.1 76 1020.00.1 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0709 2100 - - - - 320/11 5.8 2.9 82 1019.90.1 - - - -
Northeast - Lower
BENALLA AIRPORT
- - - - - - 4/15 0709 0600 3/W - - 310/08 7.1 6.9 99 1021.20.3 20.0 -
8.0 - 6.0 - 6 4/24 - 0709 0900 -/W - - 270/05 7.2 6.3 94 1022.31.0 10.0 -
10.0 - - - - 0.1/6 0.1/6 0709 1500 -/SW - - 270/05 9.4 3.7 68 1020.51.1 30.0 -
West Gippsland
EAST SALE AIRPORT
12.6 -1.1 - - - - - 0709 0000 - - - 300/18 10.7 3.1 59 1016.50.8 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0709 0300 - - - 290/30 9.5 2.7 62 1015.21.3 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0709 0600 - - - 270/21 8.9 4.9 76 1016.21.0 - - - -
13.0 -0.7 8.0 +4.8 3 - - 0709 0900 10/NW - - 290/44 10.7 2.5 57 1015.50.7 25.0 -
- - 8.1 +4.9 - - - 0709 1200 - - - - 290/52 12.6 2.8 51 1015.30.2 - - - -
13.0 -0.7 - - - - - 0709 1500 10/W - - 290/50 13.2 2.5 48 1013.81.5 25.0 -
- - - - - - - 0709 1800 - - - - 290/26 10.7 1.4 53 1013.80.0 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0709 2100 - - - - 300/28 9.1 0.4 54 1013.20.6 - - - -
Western Plains
BALLARAT AERODROME
8.4 -1.6 - - - - 0.4/3 0709 0000 - - - 300/15 6.1 6.0 99 1021.70.8 - - - -
- - - - - 2/18 - 0709 0300 - - - 290/15 5.6 5.5 99 1021.20.5 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0709 0600 6/- - - 260/18 5.7 5.4 98 1021.00.2 15.0 -
8.0 -2.0 5.0 +1.8 - 2/24 - 0709 0900 6/SW - - 260/17 5.7 4.7 93 1021.70.7 35.0 -
- - 4.6 +1.4 - - - 0709 1200 - - - 270/34 8.2 4.2 76 1021.10.6 - - - -
10.0 +0.0 - - - - - 0709 1500 - - - 270/28 8.7 3.7 71 1019.71.3 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0709 1800 - - - - 320/13 3.6 2.1 90 1019.20.5 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0709 2100 - - - 350/11 1.6 1.3 98 1018.80.4 - - - -
Tasmania
North Coast
BURNIE (ROUND HILL)
13.0 +0.3 9.0 +3.2 - Tr/24 - 0709 0900 - - - 270/55 11.0 5.6 69 - 15.0 -
13.0 +0.3 - - - - - 0709 1500 - - - 270/44 12.1 6.4 68 - 12.0 -
DEVONPORT AIRPORT
12.9 +0.2 - - - - - 0709 0000 - - - - 280/46 9.2 2.9 65 1007.91.4 - - - -
- - - - - 0.4/18 - 0709 0300 - - - 280/39 9.8 3.1 63 1006.91.0 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0709 0600 - - - - 270/41 9.8 2.5 60 1006.50.4 - - - -
13.0 +0.3 8.0 +3.5 - 0.4/24 - 0709 0900 - - - 270/39 10.2 3.9 65 1007.30.8 - - - -
- - 8.4 +3.9 - - - 0709 1200 - - - - 270/46 12.9 2.1 48 1006.40.9 - - - -
13.0 +0.3 - - - - - 0709 1500 - - - 270/52 11.8 2.3 52 1005.11.3 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0709 1800 - - - 270/44 9.5 3.0 64 1005.30.2 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0709 2100 - - - 270/24 9.1 3.6 68 1004.01.3 - - - -
West Coast
STRAHAN AERODROME
10.8 -1.4 - - - - 0.4/3 0709 0000 - - - 260/44 9.0 6.3 83 1008.70.8 - - 3.4 -
- - - - - 5/18 0.2/3 0709 0300 - - - 260/46 10.6 5.4 70 1008.50.2 - - 6.0 -
- - - - - - 0.4/3 0709 0600 - - - 260/44 10.0 6.0 76 1007.80.7 - - 6.0 -
11.0 -1.2 8.0 +3.0 - 9/24 3/3 0709 0900 - - - 250/44 8.3 6.4 88 1008.60.8 - - 1.9 -
- - 8.0 +3.0 - - 2/3 0709 1200 - - - 270/44 10.5 5.9 73 1007.90.7 - - 6.0 -
11.0 -1.2 - - - 7/6 5/3 0709 1500 - - - 270/43 8.7 6.2 84 1005.72.2 - - 6.0 -
- - - - - - 1/3 0709 1800 - - - 260/37 8.5 5.3 80 1005.90.2 - - 8.0 -
- - - - - 11/12 3/3 0709 2100 - - - 280/41 9.2 7.0 86 1004.31.6 - - 8.0 -