Regional city synoptic reports for Wednesday, 3 August 2011
prepared 0157 EST, 04/08/11
Go to the archive for this page for last MONDAY TUESDAY WEDNESDAY THURSDAY FRIDAY SATURDAY SUNDAY.
Return to TODAYS REPORT
Max Var Min Var Grs Min Rainfall Mth/ Date Time local Cloud amounts & types Wind Temp Dew Pt Rel Hum Pressure Weather Description Vis Observer comments
° C ° C ° C ° C ° C mm/ hr mm/ hr     Tot Cov Low Cloud(base m x 100) Mid High Dir °/ km/h ° C ° C % hPa/ 3hr tendency Pre- sent Past km  
Western Australia
West Kimberley
BROOME AIRPORT
- - - - - - - 0803 0000 - - - - Calm 14.2 13.3 94 1015.7 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0803 0300 - - - - 220/04 13.4 12.9 97 1015.20.5 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0803 0600 25/- - 030/08 11.7 10.7 94 1016.10.9 30.0 -
30.0 -0.3 11.2 -3.8 9 - - 0803 0900 25/- - 200/11 23.5 4.8 30 1017.00.9 30.0 -
- - - - - - - 0803 1200 25/- - 270/13 27.8 8.8 30 1014.92.1 30.0 -
29.0 -1.3 - - - - - 0803 1500 - - - - 260/21 27.2 13.9 44 1012.42.5 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0803 1800 - - - - 240/17 23.5 16.5 65 1012.50.1 - - - -
28.9 -1.4 - - - - - 0803 2100 - - - - 020/09 17.7 16.2 91 1014.41.9 - - - -
Lower West and Perth
ALBANY AIRPORT
- - - - - - 3/3 0803 0000 - - - 280/24 9.7 7.8 88 1008.81.7 - - 4.5 -
- - - - - 8/18 2/3 0803 0300 - - - 260/21 11.4 3.5 58 1010.01.2 - - - -
- - - - - - 0.8/3 0803 0600 6/NW - - 310/18 7.7 6.6 93 1012.02.0 - 25.0 -
20.0 +4.0 7.5 +0.1 6 11/24 2/3 0803 0900 3/SW - - 300/15 9.5 7.0 84 1013.41.4 9.0 -
- - - - - - 10/3 0803 1200 3/SW - - 290/15 8.7 6.1 84 1013.7 15.0 -
11.0 -5.0 - - - 12/6 2/3 0803 1500 3/SW - - 210/22 11.0 5.3 68 1014.30.6 20.0 -
- - - - - - 1/3 0803 1800 - - - 280/11 7.7 5.9 88 1016.62.2 - - - -
12.4 -3.6 - - - 15/12 2/3 0803 2100 - - - 280/11 8.0 6.0 87 1018.21.6 - - - -
BUNBURY
- - - - - - 0.4/3 0803 0000 - - - - 230/28 14.1 6.7 61 1014.71.1 - - - -
- - - - - 1/18 - 0803 0300 - - - - 190/05 11.4 6.7 73 1015.60.9 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0803 0600 - - - - 240/26 13.1 6.5 64 1016.50.9 - - - -
19.0 - 11.2 - - 2/24 0.2/3 0803 0900 - - - - 250/22 13.7 10.1 79 1017.81.3 - - - -
- - - - - - 2/3 0803 1200 - - - - 240/28 13.3 9.5 78 1018.20.4 - - - -
16.0 - - - - 3/6 1/3 0803 1500 - - - - 230/26 14.9 7.5 61 1018.10.1 - - - -
- - - - - - 0.2/3 0803 1800 - - - - 230/17 11.7 8.2 79 1020.22.1 - - - -
15.8 - - - - 3/12 - 0803 2100 - - - - 200/08 9.0 6.8 86 1021.91.7 - - - -
Goldfields
KALGOORLIE-BOULDER AIRPORT
- - - - - - - 0803 0000 - - - - 310/11 14.0 12.6 91 1012.41.1 - - - -
- - - - - 0.8/18 0.8/3 0803 0300 - - - 260/17 11.9 8.7 81 1013.20.8 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0803 0600 3/- - 260/15 10.0 6.8 80 1015.11.8 - 25.0 -
19.0 +0.6 9.2 +3.7 7 0.8/24 - 0803 0900 3/W - - 260/18 11.6 5.2 65 1017.32.1 15.0 -
- - - - - - - 0803 1200 15/SW - - 250/24 14.8 0.2 37 1016.90.4 30.0 -
17.0 -1.4 - - - - - 0803 1500 - - - - 240/28 15.6 -1.0 32 1015.41.4 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0803 1800 - - - - 270/13 12.7 2.0 48 1016.30.9 - - - -
- - - - - - 0.2/3 0803 2100 - - - 260/17 10.2 7.4 83 1017.91.5 - - - -
Northern Territory
Northern Plateau--Barkly/Alice Spgs
ALICE SPRINGS AIRPORT
28.4 +5.9 - - - - - 0803 0000 - - - - 080/09 10.0 -1.1 46 1019.00.1 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0803 0030 - - - - 060/08 11.3 -2.2 39 1018.9 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0803 0300 - - - - 280/09 9.2 -2.4 44 1019.0 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0803 0330 - - - - 270/04 9.1 -2.5 44 1018.9 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0803 0600 - - - 340/15 12.3 -0.9 40 1019.30.3 30.0 -
- - - - - - - 0803 0630 - - - - 350/15 13.2 -1.2 37 1019.4 - - - -
28.0 +5.5 7.0 +1.0 5 - - 0803 0900 - - - 360/17 21.1 -1.3 22 1021.11.6 30.0 -
- - - - - - - 0803 0930 - - - - 350/17 21.9 -2.5 19 1021.1 - - - -
- - 7.4 +1.4 - - - 0803 1200 - - - 350/21 25.1 -3.7 15 1019.81.2 30.0 -
- - - - - - - 0803 1230 - - - - 310/17 26.4 -2.6 15 1019.0 - - - -
28.0 +5.5 - - - - - 0803 1500 - - - 330/13 27.3 -6.2 11 1016.92.7 30.0 -
- - - - - - - 0803 1530 - - - - 350/11 27.1 -4.0 13 1016.5 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0803 1800 - - - - 030/13 24.5 -3.2 16 1016.30.6 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0803 1830 - - - - 040/13 21.8 -0.9 22 1016.4 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0803 2100 - - - - 360/09 19.0 -3.3 22 1017.61.3 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0803 2130 - - - - 280/08 14.3 -3.0 30 1017.7 - - - -
South Australia
Lower Southeast
MOUNT GAMBIER AERO
19.6 +5.6 - - - - - 0803 0000 - - - 360/13 12.0 11.0 94 1014.50.2 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0803 0030 - - - - 360/15 12.5 11.4 93 1014.5 - - - -
- - - - - 0.2/18 - 0803 0300 - - - 360/13 12.4 11.6 95 1013.70.7 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0803 0330 - - - - 360/13 11.3 10.7 96 1013.6 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0803 0600 25/- - 360/15 10.0 9.2 95 1013.60.1 - 8.0 -
- - - - - - - 0803 0630 - - - - 360/17 10.1 9.3 95 1013.9 - - - -
20.0 +6.0 10.0 +4.6 8 0.2/24 - 0803 0900 20/NW 030/15 12.7 9.4 80 1013.40.2 30.0 -
- - - - - - - 0803 0930 - - - - 010/13 13.9 9.4 74 1013.2 - - - -
- - 9.6 +4.2 - - - 0803 1200 20/NW - 360/26 20.4 9.3 49 1011.22.2 30.0 -
- - - - - - - 0803 1230 - - - - 360/24 21.2 9.9 48 1010.6 - - - -
23.0 +9.0 - - - - - 0803 1500 20/NW 360/21 22.6 9.3 43 1009.12.1 30.0 -
- - - - - - - 0803 1530 - - - - 350/24 22.5 8.4 40 1008.8 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0803 1800 - - - 320/21 18.6 8.9 53 1010.00.9 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0803 1830 - - - - 350/18 18.3 8.0 51 1009.9 - - - -
- - - - - 1/12 1/3 0803 2100 - - - 350/09 12.8 11.1 89 1010.40.4 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0803 2130 - - - - 360/11 13.5 10.8 84 1010.4 - - - -
Queensland
Lower Carpentaria (Gulf Country)
MOUNT ISA AERO
26.8 -0.4 - - - - - 0803 0000 - - - - Calm 8.0 1.4 63 1018.80.3 - - 9.0 -
- - - - - - - 0803 0300 - - - - Calm 5.5 1.0 73 1018.60.2 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0803 0600 - - - Calm 4.3 0.7 77 1019.61.0 35.0 -
27.0 -0.2 4.0 -6.4 2 - - 0803 0900 25/- - 090/04 17.8 3.8 39 1021.41.7 35.0 -
- - 4.0 -6.4 - - - 0803 1200 - - - 080/21 24.8 3.4 25 1020.31.0 40.0 -
27.0 -0.2 - - - - - 0803 1500 - - - 080/17 25.7 1.3 20 1017.72.5 40.0 -
- - - - - - - 0803 1800 - - - - 070/13 23.6 -0.5 20 1017.40.3 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0803 2100 - - - - Calm 10.7 0.6 50 1018.61.1 - - 6.0 -
North Coast - Barron
CAIRNS AERO
25.9 -0.6 - - - - - 0803 0000 10/SE - - 180/18 19.5 14.5 73 1019.10.3 25.0 -
- - - - - Tr/18 - 0803 0300 6/SE - - 160/21 20.0 14.1 69 1018.11.0 20.0 -
- - - - - - - 0803 0600 6/SE - - 170/21 19.2 14.3 73 1018.10.0 25.0 -
26.0 -0.5 19.0 +1.6 17 Tr/24 - 0803 0900 6/SE - - 160/21 21.5 14.1 63 1020.01.9 20.0 -
- - 18.8 +1.4 - - - 0803 1200 6/SE - - 130/41 24.9 8.5 35 1019.30.7 30.0 -
26.0 -0.5 - - - - - 0803 1500 10/SE - - 150/26 25.4 10.7 40 1017.51.8 30.0 -
- - - - - - - 0803 1800 - - - - 160/15 20.6 14.2 67 1018.40.9 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0803 2100 6/SE - - 180/17 19.1 13.7 71 1019.61.2 30.0 -
North Coast - Herbert
TOWNSVILLE AERO
25.7 -0.3 - - - - - 0803 0000 - - - - 140/08 16.5 9.1 62 1021.10.2 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0803 0300 - - - - Calm 12.2 8.8 80 1020.60.5 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0803 0600 6/SE - - 180/13 11.7 8.2 79 1021.10.5 30.0 -
26.0 +0.0 11.0 -3.7 3 - - 0803 0900 - - - 140/21 20.5 8.9 47 1022.41.3 35.0 -
- - 10.6 -4.1 - - - 0803 1200 15/SE - - 060/18 24.1 3.6 26 1021.21.2 35.0 -
25.0 -1.0 - - - - - 0803 1500 15/E - - 060/30 23.2 11.4 47 1019.41.8 20.0 -
- - - - - - - 0803 1800 10/E - - 070/18 20.1 12.8 63 1020.10.7 20.0 -
- - - - - - - 0803 2100 10/SE - - 130/09 17.8 13.7 77 1021.51.4 20.0 -
Central Coast - east
MACKAY M.O
21.5 -1.0 - - - - - 0803 0000 - - - - 210/13 13.9 12.0 88 1021.80.1 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0803 0300 - - - - 230/13 12.6 11.3 92 1020.81.0 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0803 0600 3/SW - - 230/15 11.5 10.7 95 1021.81.0 30.0 -
21.0 -1.5 11.0 -3.0 - - - 0803 0900 6/S - - 170/13 17.5 13.6 78 1023.31.5 25.0 -
- - 11.4 -2.6 - - - 0803 1200 3/SE - - 150/22 20.0 15.8 77 1022.21.1 20.0 -
21.0 -1.5 - - - - - 0803 1500 6/S - - 140/18 20.7 15.7 73 1020.81.4 20.0 -
- - - - - - - 0803 1800 6/SE - - 140/15 18.6 16.1 85 1021.60.8 25.0 -
- - - - - - - 0803 2100 6/SE - - 130/15 18.7 15.3 81 1022.91.3 25.0 -
South Coast Curtis
BUNDABERG AERO
23.0 -0.1 - - - - - 0803 0000 - - - - 200/13 12.1 10.5 90 1023.10.2 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0803 0300 - - - - 190/13 11.3 9.7 90 1022.30.8 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0803 0600 -/SW - 190/08 10.3 8.9 91 1023.61.3 30.0 Dew present slight smoke haze cloud NE only VER:3.
23.0 -0.1 10.0 -0.7 - - - 0803 0900 10/SE - - 170/15 17.9 12.6 71 1025.01.4 30.0 -
- - 10.0 -0.7 - - - 0803 1200 - - - 100/26 21.1 10.9 52 1023.71.3 - - - -
23.0 -0.1 - - - - - 0803 1500 15/- - 100/24 21.7 11.7 53 1022.51.2 30.0 -
- - - - - - - 0803 1800 - - - - 110/22 17.3 12.0 71 1023.71.2 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0803 2100 - - - - 160/09 13.6 10.9 84 1025.41.7 - - - -
ROCKHAMPTON AERO
24.5 -0.2 - - - - - 0803 0000 - - - - 120/15 14.9 11.1 78 1022.70.3 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0803 0300 - - - - 100/09 13.4 10.9 85 1022.00.7 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0803 0600 15/SE - - 120/11 12.4 9.6 83 1023.11.1 40.0 -
25.0 +0.3 11.0 +0.4 8 - - 0803 0900 20/SE - - 130/21 17.5 9.9 61 1024.21.1 40.0 -
- - 11.1 +0.5 - - - 0803 1200 15/SE - - 130/18 22.5 9.2 43 1022.91.3 40.0 -
24.0 -0.7 - - - - - 0803 1500 15/SE - 110/18 22.8 8.7 41 1021.31.6 40.0 -
- - - - - - - 0803 1800 25/- - 080/13 19.1 10.8 59 1022.51.2 35.0 -
- - - - - - - 0803 2100 6/SE - - 140/09 16.7 12.9 78 1024.21.7 40.0 -
South Coast Moreton & Brisbane
COOLANGATTA
21.6 +0.8 - - - - - 0803 0000 - - - - 210/08 10.2 9.1 93 1024.50.3 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0803 0300 - - - - 220/08 10.2 9.4 95 1023.90.6 - - 7.0 -
- - - - - - - 0803 0600 - - - - 210/08 10.3 9.7 96 1025.21.3 - - - -
22.0 +1.2 9.0 -1.6 - - - 0803 0900 - - - - 230/05 17.8 12.7 72 1026.41.2 - - - -
- - 8.9 -1.7 - - - 0803 1200 - - - - 130/11 20.0 9.9 52 1025.31.1 - - - -
22.0 +1.2 - - - - - 0803 1500 - - - - 110/18 20.5 11.7 57 1025.10.2 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0803 1800 - - - - 170/05 14.7 10.7 77 1025.90.8 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0803 2100 - - - 220/05 12.3 11.0 92 1027.41.5 - - - -
MAROOCHYDORE AERO
21.7 - - - - - - 0803 0000 - - - 260/05 9.5 8.6 94 1023.90.1 - - 3.3 -
- - - - - - - 0803 0300 - - - - 270/08 7.2 6.3 94 1023.20.7 - - 0.6 -
- - - - - - - 0803 0600 - - - - 260/08 6.8 5.9 94 1024.41.2 - - - -
22.0 - 6.0 - - - - 0803 0900 - - - - 190/17 17.9 12.1 69 1025.81.4 - - - -
- - 6.4 - - - - 0803 1200 - - - - 150/21 20.7 10.8 53 1024.71.1 - - - -
22.0 - - - - - - 0803 1500 - - - - 140/21 20.3 11.0 55 1024.30.4 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0803 1800 - - - - 130/17 17.9 10.5 62 1025.00.7 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0803 2100 - - - 220/09 13.3 10.8 85 1026.11.1 - - - -
Darling Downs - east
TOOWOOMBA AIRPORT
19.8 - - - - - - 0803 0000 - - - - 100/24 10.2 8.8 91 1024.80.2 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0803 0300 - - - - 100/22 9.5 8.1 91 1024.10.6 - - - -
- - - - - - Tr/3 0803 0600 - - - 100/17 8.4 7.8 96 1025.51.3 45.0 HEAVY DEW VER:3.2 SWV:M2.02.28.00
20.0 - 7.0 - - - - 0803 0900 6/E - - 080/21 13.4 9.3 76 1026.91.3 50.0 -
- - 7.5 - - - - 0803 1200 - - - - 080/21 16.7 5.0 46 1026.10.8 - - - -
19.0 - - - - - - 0803 1500 10/E - - 090/21 17.6 4.9 43 1025.20.8 50.0 -
- - - - - - - 0803 1800 - - - - 070/13 13.6 5.5 58 1025.70.5 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0803 2100 - - - - 090/17 10.8 8.2 84 1027.41.5 - - - -
Warrego
CHARLEVILLE AERO
26.7 +5.0 - - - - - 0803 0000 - - - - Calm 7.3 0.1 60 1022.0 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0803 0300 - - - - Calm 5.5 0.0 68 1022.00.0 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0803 0600 - - - 020/09 6.7 -1.1 57 1022.70.7 - 40.0 -
27.0 +5.3 5.0 -0.9 3 - - 0803 0900 - - - 010/15 14.9 3.0 45 1025.02.2 30.0 -
- - 5.1 -0.8 - - - 0803 1200 - - - 340/09 23.9 1.2 22 1023.81.2 40.0 -
26.0 +4.3 - - - - - 0803 1500 - - - 090/15 25.3 -0.2 19 1021.22.5 40.0 -
- - - - - - - 0803 1800 - - - - 090/02 19.7 3.4 34 1021.50.3 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0803 2100 - - - - 090/13 16.1 -0.3 33 1023.21.7 - - - -
New South Wales
Northwest Slopes - south
TAMWORTH AIRPORT AWS
22.4 - - - - - - 0803 0000 - - - - Calm 4.0 0.2 76 1024.70.4 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0803 0300 - - - - 150/11 3.2 0.3 81 1024.40.3 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0803 0600 - - - - Calm 1.9 -0.5 84 1025.61.2 - - - -
22.0 - 1.0 - - - - 0803 0900 - - - - 140/08 10.6 3.2 60 1026.91.2 - - - -
- - 0.7 - - - - 0803 1200 - - - 320/08 20.0 2.8 32 1026.10.8 - - - -
21.0 - - - - - - 0803 1500 - - - - 110/08 21.0 2.3 29 1024.51.5 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0803 1800 - - - - Calm 16.0 3.1 42 1025.00.5 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0803 2100 - - - - 160/15 9.2 3.8 69 1026.51.4 - - - -
Northern Tablelands - west
ARMIDALE (TREE GROUP NURSERY)
17.0 - -3.0 - -7 - - 0803 0900 - - - 250/02 7.6 3.9 77 - 30.0 -
19.0 - - - - - - 0803 1500 15/SE - - 110/05 18.5 3.1 36 - 50.0 -
Mid North Coast
COFFS HARBOUR MO
20.8 +1.1 - - - - - 0803 0000 - - - - 340/09 11.3 10.5 95 1024.20.2 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0803 0300 - - - - 310/17 10.4 9.6 95 1023.30.9 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0803 0600 - - - 350/11 9.2 8.4 95 1024.20.9 40.0 -
21.0 +1.3 9.0 +0.8 4 - - 0803 0900 - - - 340/09 17.5 10.1 62 1025.51.3 40.0 -
- - 8.5 +0.3 - - - 0803 1200 - - - 040/22 20.9 11.7 56 1024.80.7 40.0 -
21.0 +1.3 - - - - - 0803 1500 - - - 040/28 19.7 10.8 56 1024.00.8 40.0 -
- - - - - - - 0803 1800 - - - - 010/15 16.5 11.1 70 1025.31.3 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0803 2100 - - - - 310/13 12.6 10.3 86 1027.01.7 - - - -
Hunter
WILLIAMTOWN RAAF
23.9 +5.4 - - - - - 0803 0000 - - - - Calm 8.3 6.6 89 1022.20.7 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0803 0300 - - - - Calm 7.1 6.0 93 1022.00.2 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0803 0600 25/W - Calm 6.8 6.2 96 1022.90.9 40.0 -
24.0 +5.5 5.0 -1.9 3 Tr/24 Tr/3 0803 0900 25/W - Calm 12.6 7.4 71 1024.31.4 40.0 -
- - 5.4 -1.5 - - Tr/3 0803 1200 25/W - 300/15 17.6 5.7 46 1024.00.3 40.0 -
21.0 +2.5 - - - Tr/6 - 0803 1500 25/W - 330/08 20.5 8.9 47 1022.91.1 40.0 -
- - - - - - - 0803 1800 - - - - Calm 13.1 11.4 89 1023.20.3 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0803 2100 - - - - 030/08 9.8 9.3 97 1024.61.4 - - - -
Central Tablelands - south
ORANGE AIRPORT AWS
17.0 - - - - - - 0803 0000 - - - 360/08 7.4 2.3 70 1025.20.0 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0803 0300 - - - 330/11 10.4 3.7 63 1025.40.2 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0803 0600 - - - 340/15 7.9 2.4 68 1025.30.1 - - - -
17.0 - 3.0 - - - - 0803 0900 - - - - 330/21 12.8 3.7 54 1027.01.5 - - - -
- - 2.6 - - - - 0803 1200 - - - - 320/22 16.8 4.5 44 1026.60.4 - - - -
18.0 - - - - - - 0803 1500 - - - - 330/22 17.3 3.9 41 1025.50.9 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0803 1800 - - - - 360/05 11.7 3.2 56 1026.60.9 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0803 2100 - - - - 330/08 6.8 3.1 77 1027.91.2 - - - -
Central Western Slopes - south
DUBBO AIRPORT AWS
23.7 - - - - - - 0803 0000 - - - - 080/09 9.7 2.6 61 1023.20.3 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0803 0300 - - - - 130/04 8.6 4.0 73 1023.10.1 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0803 0600 - - - 160/15 6.5 3.1 79 1023.90.8 - - - -
24.0 - 5.0 - - - - 0803 0900 - - - - 110/11 12.4 3.9 56 1025.41.4 - - - -
- - 5.3 - - - - 0803 1200 - - - - 330/22 23.1 3.6 28 1025.00.4 - - - -
25.0 - - - - - - 0803 1500 - - - 340/17 24.1 2.3 24 1023.21.7 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0803 1800 - - - - Calm 17.8 2.9 37 1023.70.5 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0803 2100 - - - - 060/02 13.4 3.2 50 1025.11.3 - - - -
Illawarra
ALBION PARK (WOLLONGONG AIRPORT
22.6 - - - - - - 0803 0000 - - - - Calm 8.6 7.5 93 1021.00.7 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0803 0300 - - - 340/04 9.0 7.6 91 1020.10.9 - - 9.0 -
- - - - - - - 0803 0600 - - - 130/08 15.2 6.5 56 1020.30.2 - - - -
23.0 - 8.0 - - - - 0803 0900 - - - - Calm 16.9 12.8 77 1022.01.7 - - - -
- - 8.0 - - - - 0803 1200 - - - - 270/11 24.8 7.0 32 1021.60.4 - - - -
27.0 - - - - - - 0803 1500 - - - - 080/17 23.8 10.1 42 1020.90.7 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0803 1800 - - - - Calm 14.6 11.2 80 1022.41.5 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0803 2100 - - - - 280/02 10.4 8.5 88 1023.81.4 - - - -
Southern Tablelands-Goulburn/Monaro
GOULBURN AIRPORT AWS
20.2 - - - - - - 0803 0000 - - - - Calm 2.2 0.6 89 1023.2 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0803 0300 - - - - 310/22 9.5 3.5 66 1021.91.2 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0803 0600 - - - - 300/13 9.2 3.4 67 1022.90.9 - - - -
20.0 - 2.0 - - - - 0803 0900 - - - - 150/04 10.2 5.4 72 1024.81.8 - - - -
- - 2.2 - - - - 0803 1200 - - - - 290/18 20.2 4.3 35 1024.50.3 - - - -
21.0 - - - - - - 0803 1500 - - - - 300/24 20.9 2.7 30 1023.50.9 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0803 1800 - - - - 330/08 11.8 2.8 54 1024.61.0 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0803 2100 - - - - 140/05 3.9 1.8 86 1026.11.4 - - - -
Southwest Slopes - south
WAGGA WAGGA AMO
21.4 +7.0 - - - - - 0803 0000 - - - 210/09 10.6 6.1 74 1020.40.3 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0803 0300 - - - - 110/08 8.0 3.6 74 1020.30.1 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0803 0600 20/NW - - 090/11 8.1 4.0 75 1021.61.3 - 30.0 -
21.0 +6.6 5.0 +1.4 - - - 0803 0900 20/NW - 100/15 12.1 5.2 63 1023.11.5 30.0 -
- - 4.8 +1.2 - - - 0803 1200 25/W 050/13 19.4 6.8 44 1022.70.4 30.0 -
23.0 +8.6 - - - - - 0803 1500 25/W 040/13 23.0 5.7 33 1021.01.7 30.0 -
- - - - - - - 0803 1800 25/W 060/11 17.2 7.8 54 1021.10.1 25.0 -
- - - - - - - 0803 2100 25/W - 100/09 13.4 6.8 64 1022.31.2 30.0 -
Victoria
Mallee - north
MILDURA AIRPORT
26.7 +9.6 - - - - - 0803 0000 - - - Calm 13.6 7.9 68 1018.40.6 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0803 0300 - - - 070/05 10.3 7.8 84 1016.61.8 40.0 -
- - - - - - - 0803 0600 25/NW - 040/15 11.4 7.2 75 1016.40.2 40.0 -
27.0 +9.9 10.0 +4.7 4 - - 0803 0900 25/NW - 010/17 16.6 5.9 49 1017.00.6 40.0 -
- - 9.6 +4.3 - - - 0803 1200 25/NW - 340/24 24.0 2.1 24 1016.20.8 40.0 -
27.0 +9.9 - - - - - 0803 1500 - - - 320/26 27.1 1.2 19 1014.21.9 40.0 -
- - - - - - - 0803 1800 25/NW - 340/17 24.7 -0.6 19 1014.40.1 40.0 -
- - - - - - - 0803 2100 25/NW - 360/24 22.2 -1.2 21 1015.61.2 40.0 -
Northern Country - Upper North
BENDIGO AIRPORT
18.6 +4.6 - - - - - 0803 0000 - - - - Calm 6.0 5.8 99 1017.80.5 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0803 0300 - - - - Calm 4.2 4.0 99 1017.70.1 - - 3.3 -
- - - - - - - 0803 0600 - - - 170/09 6.8 6.4 97 1018.60.9 - - - -
19.0 +5.0 3.0 +0.4 - 0.2/24 0.2/3 0803 0900 -/W 150/13 9.9 7.4 84 1019.40.7 50.0 0.2 past dew VER:3.2 SWV:M2.02.28.00
- - 3.2 +0.6 - - - 0803 1200 - - - - 050/17 17.8 8.1 53 1018.21.1 - - - -
22.0 +8.0 - - - - - 0803 1500 10/NW - 040/24 21.8 8.2 42 1014.93.2 50.0 -
- - - - - - - 0803 1800 - - - Calm 16.0 10.2 68 1015.50.5 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0803 2100 - - - Calm 8.6 8.0 96 1016.71.2 - - - -
Northeast - Lower
BENALLA AIRPORT
- - - - - - Tr/15 0803 0600 - - - 180/02 5.0 4.3 95 1020.01.1 35.0 -
19.0 - 4.0 - 3 Tr/24 - 0803 0900 -/N Calm 10.5 8.7 89 1020.80.8 50.0 -
20.0 - - - - - - 0803 1500 -/- 090/17 19.6 10.2 55 1018.31.9 50.0 -
West Gippsland
EAST SALE AIRPORT
22.4 +7.4 - - - - - 0803 0000 - - - 230/08 9.0 6.9 87 1015.20.4 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0803 0300 - - - - 090/02 6.3 5.4 94 1015.80.6 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0803 0600 - - - - 310/11 6.4 4.8 89 1016.81.0 - - - -
22.0 +7.0 5.0 +0.9 1 - - 0803 0900 6/S 170/05 10.7 8.2 85 1017.91.1 30.0 -
- - 4.7 +0.6 - - - 0803 1200 - - - 100/08 19.1 11.2 60 1017.10.8 - - - -
23.0 +8.0 - - - - - 0803 1500 25/E 090/18 20.6 10.5 52 1015.51.6 30.0 -
- - - - - - - 0803 1800 - - - - 040/17 14.1 8.3 68 1015.00.5 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0803 2100 - - - - 050/13 11.5 6.9 73 1016.21.2 - - - -
Western Plains
BALLARAT AERODROME
16.6 +5.2 - - - - - 0803 0000 - - - - 010/17 9.8 7.1 83 1016.90.2 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0803 0300 - - - - 020/08 6.5 5.6 94 1017.0 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0803 0600 - - - 010/22 9.5 6.2 80 1017.40.4 15.0 -
17.0 +5.6 6.0 +2.3 - - - 0803 0900 -/ - 010/26 11.4 6.9 74 1018.30.8 40.0 -
- - 5.7 +2.0 - - - 0803 1200 - - - - 360/35 16.5 8.7 60 1016.31.9 - - - -
18.0 +6.6 - - - - - 0803 1500 - - - - 010/39 18.3 8.3 52 1013.72.4 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0803 1800 - - - - 010/22 14.7 9.3 70 1015.11.3 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0803 2100 - - - - 020/24 14.4 6.5 59 1015.6 - - - -
Tasmania
North Coast
BURNIE (ROUND HILL)
14.0 +0.9 8.0 +2.0 - 7/24 7/18 0803 0900 - - - 020/04 9.3 9.3 100 - 10.0 -
14.0 +0.9 - - - Tr/6 Tr/6 0803 1500 - - - 070/09 13.3 12.4 94 - 10.0 -
DEVONPORT AIRPORT
14.1 +1.1 - - - - 7/3 0803 0000 - - - 310/26 11.8 10.2 90 1011.61.6 - - 8.0 -
- - - - - 7/18 - 0803 0300 - - - - 290/21 11.0 10.4 96 1013.31.7 - - 5.0 -
- - - - - - - 0803 0600 - - - - 270/11 7.6 7.4 99 1014.31.0 - - 1.8 -
14.0 +1.0 6.0 +1.1 - 7/24 - 0803 0900 - - - - 140/05 9.4 8.6 95 1016.42.1 - - - -
- - 6.0 +1.1 - - - 0803 1200 - - - 040/15 12.5 11.2 92 1017.20.8 - - 7.0 -
13.0 +0.0 - - - - - 0803 1500 - - - 060/09 13.3 11.4 88 1015.81.4 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0803 1800 - - - 080/11 12.4 10.7 89 1016.20.4 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0803 2100 - - - - 150/18 10.4 9.2 92 1016.3 - - 9.0 -
West Coast
STRAHAN AERODROME
15.9 +2.7 - - - - - 0803 0000 - - - 310/28 11.7 8.6 81 1011.43.6 - - 7.0 -
- - - - - 4/18 - 0803 0300 - - - - 300/18 10.2 6.9 80 1012.41.0 - - 6.0 -
- - - - - - - 0803 0600 - - - 020/11 7.7 6.2 90 1013.20.8 - - 8.0 -
16.0 +2.8 7.0 +1.2 - 4/24 - 0803 0900 - - - - 020/13 9.7 8.3 91 1014.51.3 - - - -
- - 7.0 +1.2 - - - 0803 1200 - - - 010/18 13.9 8.3 69 1014.00.5 - - - -
15.0 +1.8 - - - - - 0803 1500 - - - - 020/15 14.8 10.2 74 1012.11.9 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0803 1800 - - - 020/18 14.2 9.8 75 1011.40.8 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0803 2100 - - - - 020/26 15.2 9.1 67 1010.70.7 - - - -