Regional city synoptic reports for Friday, 2 September 2011
prepared 0157 EST, 03/09/11
Go to the archive for this page for last MONDAY TUESDAY WEDNESDAY THURSDAY FRIDAY SATURDAY SUNDAY.
Return to TODAYS REPORT
Max Var Min Var Grs Min Rainfall Mth/ Date Time local Cloud amounts & types Wind Temp Dew Pt Rel Hum Pressure Weather Description Vis Observer comments
° C ° C ° C ° C ° C mm/ hr mm/ hr     Tot Cov Low Cloud(base m x 100) Mid High Dir °/ km/h ° C ° C % hPa/ 3hr tendency Pre- sent Past km  
Western Australia
West Kimberley
BROOME AIRPORT
- - - - - - - 0902 0000 - - - - Calm 18.9 18.4 97 1013.80.1 - - 8.0 -
- - - - - - - 0902 0300 - - - - 240/09 21.6 20.8 95 1012.51.3 - - - -
- - - - - - 0.2/3 0902 0600 - - - 340/02 19.4 19.4 100 1014.01.5 0.0 -
31.0 -0.8 17.9 -0.5 15 0.2/24 - 0902 0900 2/SE - - 090/09 23.8 20.1 80 1015.81.8 20.0 FOG VER:3.2 SWV:M2.02.28.00
- - - - - - - 0902 1200 - - - 260/13 29.4 18.3 51 1013.72.1 30.0 -
30.0 -1.8 - - - - - 0902 1500 10/SE - - 270/26 26.8 19.2 63 1012.01.7 30.0 -
- - - - - - - 0902 1800 - - - - 250/18 24.5 19.9 76 1012.30.3 - - - -
30.0 -1.8 - - - - - 0902 2100 - - - - 250/11 23.5 19.8 80 1013.81.5 - - - -
Lower West and Perth
ALBANY AIRPORT
- - - - - - - 0902 0000 - - - - 340/17 13.3 11.8 91 1003.22.1 - - - -
- - - - - 2/18 - 0902 0300 - - - 340/21 13.6 11.6 88 1001.21.9 - - - -
- - - - - - 2/3 0902 0600 25/N - 300/18 12.7 9.6 81 1001.60.4 - 25.0 -
21.0 +3.7 12.1 +4.1 10 4/24 - 0902 0900 10/W - - 300/22 14.3 8.1 66 1002.8 30.0 -
- - - - - - 0.2/3 0902 1200 6/W - - 250/28 11.3 8.5 83 1004.11.3 30.0 -
16.0 -1.3 - - - 5/6 5/3 0902 1500 6/W - 290/11 10.5 7.8 83 1005.71.6 25.0 -
- - - - - - 0.8/3 0902 1800 6/SW - 320/13 8.1 7.0 93 1008.22.5 30.0 -
15.7 -1.6 - - - 7/12 0.8/3 0902 2100 6/SW - 260/13 8.0 4.4 78 1011.12.9 20.0 -
BUNBURY
- - - - - - - 0902 0000 - - - - 320/18 17.3 13.2 77 1004.32.1 - - - -
- - - - - 8/18 0.6/3 0902 0300 - - - - 260/26 16.1 11.9 76 1003.90.4 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0902 0600 - - - - 250/26 15.0 6.8 58 1004.30.4 - - - -
20.0 - 11.8 - - 8/24 - 0902 0900 - - - - 260/24 14.9 7.2 60 1006.01.7 - - - -
- - - - - - 1/3 0902 1200 - - - - 230/22 12.4 9.2 81 1006.70.7 - - - -
17.0 - - - - 2/6 0.4/3 0902 1500 - - - - 220/11 13.0 7.7 70 1008.01.3 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0902 1800 - - - - 200/08 10.8 6.6 75 1011.13.0 - - - -
17.5 - - - - 2/12 0.4/3 0902 2100 - - - - 230/17 10.9 6.6 75 1014.12.9 - - - -
Goldfields
KALGOORLIE-BOULDER AIRPORT
- - - - - - - 0902 0000 - - - 290/04 18.3 6.5 46 1008.00.8 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0902 0300 - - - 300/08 15.5 5.2 50 1007.40.6 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0902 0600 - - - - 290/09 12.8 6.6 66 1007.80.4 - - - -
27.0 +4.8 12.6 +4.7 - - - 0902 0900 - - - - 320/22 19.2 8.9 51 1008.30.5 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0902 1200 - - - 310/30 22.3 6.6 36 1005.62.6 - - - -
23.0 +0.8 - - - 2/6 2/3 0902 1500 - - - 310/21 18.1 12.6 70 1004.51.1 - - - -
- - - - - - 0.4/3 0902 1800 - - - 310/17 15.2 11.4 78 1006.11.6 - - - -
23.5 +1.3 - - - 6/12 3/3 0902 2100 - - - 260/17 11.2 8.6 84 1010.54.2 - - - -
Northern Territory
Northern Plateau--Barkly/Alice Spgs
ALICE SPRINGS AIRPORT
28.6 +1.6 - - - - - 0902 0000 - - - - 090/08 12.6 -3.4 33 1018.90.6 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0902 0030 - - - - Calm 11.5 -3.0 36 1018.9 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0902 0300 - - - - 260/09 8.9 -3.2 42 1018.10.8 - - 6.0 -
- - - - - - - 0902 0330 - - - - 270/05 8.9 -4.3 39 1017.7 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0902 0600 - - - 290/09 6.6 -4.2 46 1018.70.6 24.0 -
- - - - - - - 0902 0630 - - - - 290/09 6.6 -4.2 46 1018.8 - - - -
29.0 +2.0 6.0 -4.2 5 - - 0902 0900 - - - 060/09 20.1 -3.5 20 1019.81.0 30.0 -
- - - - - - - 0902 0930 - - - - 050/21 21.6 -4.6 17 1019.7 - - - -
- - 6.4 -3.8 - - - 0902 1200 - - - 090/21 26.5 -5.9 11 1017.91.8 30.0 -
- - - - - - - 0902 1230 - - - - 070/22 26.3 -4.8 12 1017.2 - - - -
29.0 +2.0 - - - - - 0902 1500 - - - 060/22 28.8 -13.2 6 1014.73.0 30.0 -
- - - - - - - 0902 1530 - - - - 070/21 28.7 -11.1 7 1014.4 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0902 1800 - - - - 080/15 26.5 -13.7 6 1014.60.1 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0902 1830 - - - - 090/13 24.1 -10.2 9 1014.9 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0902 2100 - - - - 070/13 18.0 -7.7 17 1016.51.8 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0902 2130 - - - - 050/11 16.1 -8.3 18 1016.5 - - - -
South Australia
Lower Southeast
MOUNT GAMBIER AERO
16.1 +0.3 - - - - - 0902 0000 - - - - 070/08 6.4 6.2 99 1025.40.7 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0902 0030 - - - - 100/05 6.4 6.2 99 1025.2 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0902 0300 - - - - 040/08 5.9 5.7 99 1023.81.6 - - 0.7 -
- - - - - - - 0902 0330 - - - - 050/08 5.7 5.7 100 1023.8 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0902 0600 - - - - 030/13 5.1 4.4 95 1024.00.2 - - 0.7 -
- - - - - - - 0902 0630 - - - - 040/11 6.2 5.3 94 1024.0 - - - -
16.0 +0.2 3.0 -3.2 1 - - 0902 0900 -/- - - 020/18 10.9 8.4 85 1024.80.8 - 15.0 -
- - - - - - - 0902 0930 - - - - 030/21 12.5 9.3 81 1024.4 - - - -
- - 3.3 -2.9 - - - 0902 1200 - - - - 360/24 17.1 7.8 54 1022.82.0 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0902 1230 - - - - 350/22 17.8 7.5 51 1022.5 - - - -
19.0 +3.2 - - - - - 0902 1500 -/- - - 020/26 18.8 7.1 46 1020.62.2 - 30.0 -
- - - - - - - 0902 1530 - - - - 020/24 18.3 6.9 47 1020.3 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0902 1800 - - - - 050/18 15.0 7.1 59 1019.80.8 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0902 1830 - - - - 030/15 14.4 6.8 60 1020.0 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0902 2100 - - - - 030/22 14.1 5.4 56 1019.60.2 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0902 2130 - - - - 030/22 13.9 5.4 56 1019.4 - - - -
Queensland
Lower Carpentaria (Gulf Country)
MOUNT ISA AERO
30.8 -0.2 - - - - - 0902 0000 - - - - 180/17 20.9 0.1 25 1015.40.5 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0902 0300 - - - - 180/17 19.1 -3.4 21 1014.90.4 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0902 0600 - - - 150/13 18.2 -4.9 20 1015.30.3 40.0 -
31.0 +0.0 15.0 +0.7 11 - - 0902 0900 -/SE - 070/13 23.4 5.4 31 1017.42.1 40.0 -
- - 15.4 +1.1 - - - 0902 1200 - - - - 100/18 29.4 9.4 29 1016.41.0 - - - -
31.0 +0.0 - - - - - 0902 1500 10/NE - 140/11 29.6 6.4 23 1013.42.9 40.0 -
- - - - - - - 0902 1800 - - - - 110/09 28.9 4.8 22 1013.40.0 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0902 2100 - - - - 340/08 18.4 6.4 45 1015.41.9 - - - -
North Coast - Barron
CAIRNS AERO
28.6 +0.7 - - - - 0.4/3 0902 0000 6/SE - - 170/15 21.6 19.2 86 1017.3 25.0 -
- - - - - 0.8/18 0.4/3 0902 0300 6/SE - - 170/17 21.5 19.1 86 1015.61.7 25.0 -
- - - - - - - 0902 0600 6/SE - - 180/17 21.4 18.9 86 1015.60.0 25.0 -
29.0 +1.1 21.0 +2.4 19 1/24 0.2/3 0902 0900 6/SE - - 140/22 21.8 19.6 87 1017.72.1 15.0 -
- - 21.1 +2.5 - - 0.4/3 0902 1200 6/SE - 130/30 25.3 17.8 63 1017.10.6 25.0 -
28.0 +0.1 - - - 0.4/6 - 0902 1500 6/SE - 130/31 26.4 16.1 53 1015.12.0 25.0 -
- - - - - - - 0902 1800 - - - - 140/30 22.6 16.7 69 1016.41.3 - - - -
- - - - - 0.4/12 - 0902 2100 6/SE - - 160/17 21.2 16.9 76 1018.21.8 30.0 -
North Coast - Herbert
TOWNSVILLE AERO
27.5 -0.2 - - - - - 0902 0000 - - - 120/17 20.5 15.6 73 1019.1 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0902 0300 - - - 100/17 20.3 15.0 72 1018.01.1 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0902 0600 3/NE - - 140/15 19.9 14.9 73 1018.40.4 20.0 -
27.0 -0.7 19.0 +1.7 17 - - 0902 0900 6/E - - 100/22 23.1 13.6 55 1019.71.3 20.0 -
- - 19.3 +2.0 - - - 0902 1200 10/SE - 060/30 24.5 14.1 52 1018.90.8 30.0 -
26.0 -1.7 - - - - - 0902 1500 10/SE - 070/34 24.3 15.5 58 1016.92.0 25.0 -
- - - - - - - 0902 1800 6/SE - - 080/22 21.9 14.6 63 1018.41.5 25.0 -
- - - - - - - 0902 2100 6/E - - 110/21 21.1 15.5 70 1020.21.8 25.0 -
Central Coast - east
MACKAY M.O
22.9 -2.3 - - - - - 0902 0000 - - - 140/13 19.2 16.7 85 1020.60.1 - - - -
- - - - - 0.2/18 - 0902 0300 - - - 180/13 17.6 16.4 93 1019.41.2 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0902 0600 6/SE - - 210/13 15.0 14.6 97 1019.30.1 30.0 -
23.0 -2.2 15.0 -1.6 - 0.2/24 - 0902 0900 6/SE - - 160/21 20.5 17.2 81 1020.51.2 30.0 -
- - 14.7 -1.9 - - - 0902 1200 3/SE - - 140/21 22.4 17.5 74 1020.10.4 20.0 -
23.0 -2.2 - - - - - 0902 1500 3/SE - - 140/18 22.3 16.4 69 1019.01.1 20.0 -
- - - - - - - 0902 1800 3/SE - - 130/18 20.2 16.5 79 1020.21.2 20.0 -
- - - - - - - 0902 2100 3/SE - - 120/21 20.0 16.3 79 1021.61.4 20.0 -
South Coast Curtis
BUNDABERG AERO
24.7 -0.5 - - - - - 0902 0000 - - - - 180/11 13.5 12.2 92 1022.5 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0902 0300 - - - - 190/13 13.3 12.0 92 1020.91.6 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0902 0600 -/NW - 200/08 11.7 11.1 96 1022.21.3 30.0 Dew smoke haze cloud NW andNE QUADRANTS ONLY VER:3
25.0 -0.2 11.0 -2.5 - - - 0902 0900 -/- - 140/17 19.8 14.4 71 1023.31.1 30.0 -
- - 10.8 -2.7 - - - 0902 1200 - - - 100/31 24.0 12.3 48 1022.11.2 - - - -
25.0 -0.2 - - - - - 0902 1500 15/E - - 100/34 23.0 11.1 47 1021.11.0 30.0 -
- - - - - - - 0902 1800 - - - - 120/21 18.6 12.6 68 1023.01.9 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0902 2100 - - - - 160/11 15.6 12.4 81 1024.91.9 - - - -
ROCKHAMPTON AERO
25.1 -2.1 - - - - - 0902 0000 - - - - 130/13 16.9 13.3 79 1021.40.2 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0902 0300 - - - - 130/13 16.0 13.1 83 1020.31.1 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0902 0600 20/E - - 120/09 14.8 13.2 90 1020.80.5 20.0 -
25.0 -2.2 15.0 +1.5 13 - - 0902 0900 6/SE - - 120/17 19.0 13.9 72 1022.31.5 35.0 -
- - 14.7 +1.2 - - - 0902 1200 10/SE - - 130/22 23.5 11.3 46 1020.71.6 40.0 -
25.0 -2.2 - - - - - 0902 1500 10/SE - 100/17 24.0 10.9 44 1019.61.1 40.0 -
- - - - - - - 0902 1800 25/E - 100/13 20.6 13.0 62 1021.31.7 35.0 -
- - - - - - - 0902 2100 6/SE - - 140/15 18.6 14.4 77 1023.32.0 40.0 -
South Coast Moreton & Brisbane
COOLANGATTA
22.0 -0.8 - - - - - 0902 0000 - - - 220/05 13.8 12.4 91 1023.70.3 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0902 0300 - - - - 240/08 13.2 12.3 94 1022.80.9 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0902 0600 - - - 200/13 15.0 12.7 86 1024.21.4 - - - -
22.0 -0.8 13.0 -0.5 - - - 0902 0900 - - - 200/17 19.0 10.8 59 1025.31.1 - - - -
- - 12.5 -1.0 - - - 0902 1200 - - - 140/26 21.3 11.9 55 1024.80.5 - - - -
22.0 -0.8 - - - - - 0902 1500 - - - 160/30 20.3 11.5 57 1024.10.7 - - - -
- - - - - - 0.4/3 0902 1800 - - - 190/18 15.4 12.2 81 1025.51.4 - - - -
- - - - - 0.6/12 0.2/3 0902 2100 - - - 180/18 16.1 11.9 76 1027.21.7 - - - -
MAROOCHYDORE AERO
22.2 - - - - - - 0902 0000 - - - - 250/08 11.9 10.8 93 1023.2 - - 6.0 -
- - - - - - - 0902 0300 - - - - 250/05 10.4 9.5 94 1022.11.1 - - 0.9 -
- - - - - - - 0902 0600 - - - - 250/08 9.6 8.7 94 1023.11.0 - - 6.0 -
22.0 - 9.0 - - - - 0902 0900 - - - - 170/21 19.6 13.1 66 1024.51.4 - - - -
- - 9.4 - - - - 0902 1200 - - - - 140/24 21.5 13.2 59 1024.00.5 - - - -
23.0 - - - - - - 0902 1500 - - - - 140/28 21.3 11.9 55 1023.01.0 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0902 1800 - - - 140/28 19.0 12.7 67 1024.41.4 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0902 2100 - - - 130/24 18.5 12.3 67 1026.11.7 - - - -
Darling Downs - east
TOOWOOMBA AIRPORT
20.3 - - - - - - 0902 0000 - - - 080/18 11.7 9.9 89 1023.30.2 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0902 0300 - - - 090/22 11.4 10.5 94 1022.21.0 - - 8.0 -
- - - - - - Tr/3 0902 0600 1/E - - 100/22 11.1 10.3 95 1023.31.0 40.0 HEAVY DEW VER:3.2 SWV:M2.02.28.00
20.0 - 11.0 - - - - 0902 0900 3/E - - 090/28 13.6 11.1 85 1025.01.6 50.0 -
- - 10.9 - - - - 0902 1200 - - - - 090/24 17.9 8.7 55 1024.40.6 - - - -
19.0 - - - - - - 0902 1500 3/E - - 090/24 18.6 6.8 46 1022.71.5 50.0 -
- - - - - - - 0902 1800 - - - - 090/28 15.3 8.1 62 1024.01.2 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0902 2100 - - - 080/28 12.4 9.4 82 1026.62.4 - - - -
Warrego
CHARLEVILLE AERO
27.8 +1.9 - - - - - 0902 0000 - - - - 060/09 13.3 -0.4 39 1019.80.4 - - - -
- - - - - 0.2/18 - 0902 0300 - - - - Calm 9.2 0.9 56 1019.00.8 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0902 0600 - - - Calm 7.5 1.4 65 1020.31.2 - 30.0 -
28.0 +2.1 7.0 -2.7 6 0.2/24 - 0902 0900 - - - 010/24 18.9 7.1 46 1022.42.1 35.0 -
- - 7.3 -2.4 - - - 0902 1200 - - - - 010/13 24.9 4.4 27 1020.91.5 - - - -
27.0 +1.1 - - - - - 0902 1500 20/- - - 010/09 26.2 3.9 24 1018.42.4 35.0 -
- - - - - - - 0902 1800 - - - 120/11 23.6 0.7 22 1019.20.8 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0902 2100 - - - - 080/13 19.5 2.5 32 1021.32.0 - - - -
New South Wales
Northwest Slopes - south
TAMWORTH AIRPORT AWS
22.3 - - - - - - 0902 0000 - - - - 150/17 10.4 6.4 76 1023.71.1 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0902 0300 - - - - 160/21 9.0 6.4 84 1023.60.1 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0902 0600 - - - - 160/18 7.5 5.5 87 1025.11.4 - - - -
22.0 - 7.0 - - - - 0902 0900 - - - - 120/18 16.0 7.2 56 1026.51.4 - - - -
- - 7.2 - - - - 0902 1200 - - - 140/21 19.2 7.3 46 1025.60.9 - - - -
21.0 - - - - - - 0902 1500 - - - - 140/24 20.4 6.4 40 1024.11.4 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0902 1800 - - - - 120/26 15.3 2.8 43 1025.31.1 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0902 2100 - - - - 130/18 11.1 4.8 65 1027.92.5 - - - -
Northern Tablelands - west
ARMIDALE (TREE GROUP NURSERY)
17.0 - 3.0 - -2 - - 0902 0900 6/E - - 110/11 10.2 6.6 78 - 50.0 -
16.0 - - - - - - 0902 1500 6/E - - 130/04 14.9 6.9 59 - 50.0 -
Mid North Coast
COFFS HARBOUR MO
21.1 -0.7 - - - - 6/3 0902 0000 - - - 220/18 14.0 12.9 93 1024.81.3 - - - -
- - - - - 7/18 0.4/3 0902 0300 - - - 250/08 13.2 12.6 96 1023.71.1 - - 9.0 -
- - - - - - - 0902 0600 1/- - 250/11 12.8 11.9 94 1025.01.3 25.0 CB TOP TO SE VER:3.2 SWV:M2.02.28.00
21.0 -0.8 13.0 +2.1 11 7/24 - 0902 0900 10/S - 210/35 17.0 11.6 70 1026.81.8 25.0 CB TOP TO E. TS BOX NOT TICKED YESTERDAY VER:3.2 S
- - 12.5 +1.6 - - - 0902 1200 6/S - - 190/31 18.7 8.9 53 1026.50.3 25.0 -
20.0 -1.8 - - - - - 0902 1500 6/S - - 180/31 19.3 8.2 49 1025.31.2 20.0 -
- - - - - - - 0902 1800 - - - 190/34 17.2 9.7 61 1026.71.4 - - - -
- - - - - 0.2/12 - 0902 2100 - - - 240/18 14.6 8.2 65 1028.72.0 - - - -
Hunter
WILLIAMTOWN RAAF
20.2 -0.9 - - - - - 0902 0000 - - - Calm 11.1 10.6 97 1025.91.0 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0902 0300 - - - 160/17 14.8 8.2 65 1025.80.1 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0902 0600 - - - 300/05 10.1 8.4 89 1027.11.3 - - - -
20.0 -1.1 10.0 +1.0 - - - 0902 0900 - - - - 190/24 18.0 6.0 45 1028.61.5 - - - -
- - 9.9 +0.9 - - - 0902 1200 - - - 180/28 18.0 6.8 48 1028.7 - - - -
19.0 -2.1 - - - - - 0902 1500 - - - 180/30 17.5 7.6 52 1028.20.5 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0902 1800 - - - 200/09 14.3 8.8 69 1029.00.8 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0902 2100 - - - 270/11 13.4 9.4 77 1030.01.0 - - - -
Central Tablelands - south
ORANGE AIRPORT AWS
16.0 - - - - - - 0902 0000 - - - - 120/09 4.0 3.9 99 1025.30.6 - - 0.3 -
- - - - - - - 0902 0300 - - - - 120/09 3.3 3.2 99 1025.10.2 - - 0.8 -
- - - - - - - 0902 0600 - - - - 090/08 3.4 3.3 99 1026.31.1 - - 8.0 -
16.0 - 2.0 - - - - 0902 0900 - - - - 070/17 9.1 5.5 78 1027.81.3 - - - -
- - 2.3 - - - - 0902 1200 - - - - 070/18 12.9 4.3 56 1027.10.6 - - - -
15.0 - - - - - - 0902 1500 - - - 060/11 15.2 4.6 49 1025.71.3 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0902 1800 - - - - 110/15 9.2 3.0 65 1026.70.9 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0902 2100 - - - - 070/11 5.2 2.0 80 1028.71.8 - - - -
Central Western Slopes - south
DUBBO AIRPORT AWS
21.8 - - - - - - 0902 0000 - - - - 140/15 9.6 3.1 64 1023.90.8 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0902 0300 - - - - 120/21 11.4 8.4 82 1023.80.1 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0902 0600 - - - - 120/17 10.1 8.7 91 1025.11.3 - - - -
22.0 - 8.0 - - - - 0902 0900 - - - - 090/35 15.8 8.3 61 1026.71.6 - - - -
- - 8.1 - - - - 0902 1200 - - - - 080/24 20.0 7.4 44 1025.80.9 - - - -
22.0 - - - - - - 0902 1500 - - - - 100/15 21.3 4.8 34 1024.31.5 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0902 1800 - - - - 090/17 15.4 6.1 54 1025.41.1 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0902 2100 - - - - 090/22 12.5 5.4 62 1027.11.6 - - - -
Illawarra
ALBION PARK (WOLLONGONG AIRPORT
19.2 - - - - - - 0902 0000 - - - 280/04 11.6 10.5 93 1027.60.6 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0902 0300 - - - 210/13 14.2 8.8 70 1027.70.1 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0902 0600 - - - 220/17 13.0 7.7 70 1028.81.1 - - - -
19.0 - 11.0 - - - - 0902 0900 - - - 210/17 15.3 8.5 64 1030.51.7 - - - -
- - 10.8 - - - - 0902 1200 - - - 150/18 15.4 6.1 54 1030.30.2 - - - -
17.0 - - - - - - 0902 1500 - - - 190/15 15.6 7.4 58 1029.31.0 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0902 1800 - - - 160/08 14.2 8.8 70 1030.00.7 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0902 2100 - - - Calm 11.3 9.6 89 1031.51.5 - - - -
Southern Tablelands-Goulburn/Monaro
GOULBURN AIRPORT AWS
16.3 - - - - - - 0902 0000 - - - - 100/08 8.4 6.4 87 1027.50.8 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0902 0300 - - - - 160/11 5.7 5.1 96 1027.40.1 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0902 0600 - - - - 130/13 6.5 4.2 85 1028.71.2 - - - -
16.0 - 4.0 - - - - 0902 0900 - - - - 130/13 10.1 3.4 63 1030.11.3 - - - -
- - 4.2 - - - - 0902 1200 - - - - 100/17 12.6 3.0 52 1029.30.7 - - - -
14.0 - - - - - - 0902 1500 - - - - 090/18 12.5 4.5 58 1028.01.2 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0902 1800 - - - - 070/11 7.4 2.7 72 1029.51.3 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0902 2100 - - - - Calm 1.4 -0.4 88 1030.30.8 - - - -
Southwest Slopes - south
WAGGA WAGGA AMO
18.2 +0.8 - - - - - 0902 0000 - - - - 100/13 8.1 6.1 87 1025.60.7 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0902 0300 - - - - 110/09 7.6 4.4 80 1025.8 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0902 0600 25/- - 120/15 5.8 1.6 74 1027.11.3 - 25.0 -
18.0 +0.6 3.0 -2.2 0 Tr/24 Tr/3 0902 0900 - - - 090/22 12.0 2.9 54 1028.71.5 30.0 tce dew VER:3.2 SWV:M2.02.28.00
- - 2.5 -2.7 - - - 0902 1200 - - - 090/18 16.7 3.9 42 1027.61.0 30.0 -
19.0 +1.6 - - - - - 0902 1500 - - - - 060/15 18.9 3.4 36 1025.81.8 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0902 1800 - - - - 070/09 14.9 3.5 46 1026.10.3 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0902 2100 - - - - 090/18 11.7 3.4 57 1027.00.9 - - - -
Victoria
Mallee - north
MILDURA AIRPORT
19.6 -0.7 - - - - - 0902 0000 - - - - 120/09 7.9 5.2 83 1024.8 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0902 0300 - - - 080/08 6.4 4.8 89 1024.30.5 40.0 -
- - - - - - - 0902 0600 - - - 080/09 5.9 4.7 92 1024.40.1 40.0 -
20.0 -0.3 5.0 -2.4 -1 - - 0902 0900 - - - 060/11 14.2 7.2 63 1025.41.0 40.0 -
- - 5.2 -2.2 - - - 0902 1200 - - - 060/11 20.7 4.3 34 1024.21.2 40.0 -
23.0 +2.7 - - - - - 0902 1500 - - - 040/15 22.2 1.4 25 1022.02.2 40.0 -
- - - - - - - 0902 1800 - - - 010/09 19.4 3.5 35 1021.50.5 40.0 -
- - - - - - - 0902 2100 - - - 080/05 13.1 3.8 53 1022.51.0 40.0 -
Northern Country - Upper North
BENDIGO AIRPORT
17.4 +0.9 - - - - - 0902 0000 - - - - 160/18 8.2 5.8 85 1025.40.1 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0902 0300 - - - - 160/15 6.9 4.9 87 1025.20.2 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0902 0600 - - - - 150/09 6.0 3.6 85 1025.60.4 - - - -
17.0 +0.5 6.0 +1.4 - - - 0902 0900 -/ - 070/13 12.0 5.6 65 1027.72.0 50.0 -
- - 5.9 +1.3 - - - 0902 1200 - - - - 030/18 15.7 6.3 54 1026.41.2 - - - -
19.0 +2.5 - - - - - 0902 1500 -/N - 020/21 18.4 6.1 44 1024.22.2 50.0 -
- - - - - - - 0902 1800 - - - - 070/08 15.2 8.1 63 1024.00.2 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0902 2100 - - - - 070/13 12.5 7.6 72 1024.90.9 - - - -
Northeast - Lower
BENALLA AIRPORT
- - - - - - - 0902 0600 -/ - Calm 3.4 1.1 85 1026.50.9 40.0 -
19.0 - 2.0 - 1 - - 0902 0900 - - - 110/04 9.8 4.4 69 1028.01.5 45.0 -
19.0 - - - - - - 0902 1500 -/ - 020/09 19.1 5.5 41 1025.21.7 40.0 -
West Gippsland
EAST SALE AIRPORT
18.3 +1.4 - - - - - 0902 0000 - - - Calm 7.2 6.5 95 1028.8 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0902 0300 - - - 060/08 5.4 4.9 97 1028.20.6 - - 0.2 -
- - - - - - - 0902 0600 - - - - 040/08 2.9 2.9 100 1028.40.2 - - 0.4 -
18.0 +1.1 3.0 -2.6 -1 - - 0902 0900 0/E - - 070/11 10.1 7.6 84 1028.90.5 20.0 -
- - 2.6 -3.0 - - - 0902 1200 - - - - 100/24 14.9 6.4 57 1027.51.4 - - - -
16.0 -0.9 - - - - - 0902 1500 - - - 100/26 15.1 6.4 56 1025.71.8 30.0 -
- - - - - - - 0902 1800 - - - - 100/11 10.7 8.0 83 1025.60.1 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0902 2100 - - - - 140/08 6.5 6.1 97 1025.7 - - 2.5 -
Western Plains
BALLARAT AERODROME
14.8 +1.0 - - - - - 0902 0000 - - - - 150/05 5.8 5.5 98 1026.10.2 - - - -
- - - - - 0.2/18 - 0902 0300 - - - - 110/17 6.7 6.0 95 1025.20.9 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0902 0600 - - - Calm 3.1 2.8 98 1025.50.3 3.0 -
15.0 +1.2 2.0 -2.9 - 0.2/24 - 0902 0900 -/ - 020/26 11.2 5.7 69 1026.40.9 45.0 -
- - 1.6 -3.3 - - - 0902 1200 - - - - 010/30 14.9 9.1 68 1025.70.7 - - - -
17.0 +3.2 - - - - - 0902 1500 - - - - 010/30 16.3 7.0 54 1023.62.0 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0902 1800 - - - - 020/17 12.1 7.0 71 1023.60.0 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0902 2100 - - - - 020/24 11.4 7.5 77 1023.8 - - - -
Tasmania
North Coast
BURNIE (ROUND HILL)
18.0 +3.8 11.0 +4.3 - - - 0902 0900 - - - 090/09 12.0 7.9 76 - 40.0 -
14.0 -0.2 - - - - - 0902 1500 - - - 020/09 13.5 8.5 72 - 30.0 -
DEVONPORT AIRPORT
17.2 +3.2 - - - - - 0902 0000 - - - 060/15 10.5 7.1 79 1029.91.1 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0902 0300 - - - 080/11 9.4 4.9 73 1029.9 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0902 0600 - - - 150/13 7.7 4.5 80 1030.10.2 - - - -
17.0 +3.0 7.0 +1.0 - - - 0902 0900 - - - - 100/09 11.7 5.6 66 1030.70.6 - - - -
- - 6.7 +0.7 - - - 0902 1200 - - - - 040/17 12.7 8.2 74 1030.00.7 - - - -
14.0 +0.0 - - - - - 0902 1500 - - - - 030/21 13.3 6.8 65 1028.31.7 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0902 1800 - - - 080/11 9.3 6.0 80 1028.00.3 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0902 2100 - - - 160/17 8.4 4.0 74 1027.90.1 - - - -
West Coast
STRAHAN AERODROME
13.3 -1.1 - - - - - 0902 0000 - - - - 050/08 4.3 3.3 93 1028.20.5 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0902 0300 - - - - 050/04 2.3 1.1 92 1027.80.4 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0902 0600 - - - - 130/08 4.4 4.1 98 1027.40.4 - - - -
13.0 -1.4 1.0 -5.3 - - - 0902 0900 - - - - 040/15 11.0 6.6 74 1027.5 - - - -
- - 0.9 -5.4 - - - 0902 1200 - - - - 020/17 16.5 5.8 49 1026.60.9 - - - -
18.0 +3.6 - - - 0.2/6 0.2/3 0902 1500 - - - - 360/26 16.8 5.1 46 1024.42.2 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0902 1800 - - - - 010/21 12.3 4.3 58 1023.90.5 - - - -
- - - - - 0.2/12 - 0902 2100 - - - - 030/22 10.1 2.9 61 1022.91.0 - - - -