Regional city synoptic reports for Sunday, 15 January 2012
prepared 0257 EDT, 16/01/12
Go to the archive for this page for last MONDAY TUESDAY WEDNESDAY THURSDAY FRIDAY SATURDAY SUNDAY.
Return to TODAYS REPORT
Max Var Min Var Grs Min Rainfall Mth/ Date Time local Cloud amounts & types Wind Temp Dew Pt Rel Hum Pressure Weather Description Vis Observer comments
° C ° C ° C ° C ° C mm/ hr mm/ hr     Tot Cov Low Cloud(base m x 100) Mid High Dir °/ km/h ° C ° C % hPa/ 3hr tendency Pre- sent Past km  
Western Australia
West Kimberley
BROOME AIRPORT
- - - - - - - 0115 0000 - - - - Calm 29.1 25.4 81 1007.60.6 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0115 0300 - - - - 190/09 28.9 25.8 83 1006.01.6 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0115 0600 6/E 010/08 26.3 25.0 93 1007.71.7 30.0 -
36.0 +2.6 26.1 -0.2 25 - - 0115 0900 6/E 310/18 30.9 25.2 72 1008.6 30.0 -
- - - - - - - 0115 1200 10/NW - 280/18 31.6 24.6 67 1006.81.8 30.0 -
34.0 +0.6 - - - - - 0115 1500 10/W 250/21 31.6 24.8 67 1004.62.2 30.0 -
- - - - - - - 0115 1800 6/SW 240/18 30.7 25.0 72 1004.90.3 30.0 -
33.8 +0.4 - - - - - 0115 2100 3/SW 240/13 29.7 25.5 78 1006.71.8 30.0 -
Lower West and Perth
ALBANY AIRPORT
- - - - - - - 0115 0000 - - - - 060/13 19.0 15.8 82 1010.51.2 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0115 0300 - - - - 040/09 16.7 15.0 90 1008.91.6 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0115 0600 15/NW - 040/09 17.4 15.9 91 1008.70.2 - 30.0 -
31.0 +6.1 15.9 +2.3 15 - - 0115 0900 15/NW - 320/21 28.4 17.9 53 1007.80.9 30.0 -
- - - - - - Tr/3 0115 1200 10/NW - - 200/28 27.8 18.6 57 1006.01.8 30.0 -
32.0 +7.1 - - - - - 0115 1500 10/W 230/35 26.0 18.8 65 1005.30.7 30.0 -
- - - - - - - 0115 1800 - - - 250/18 21.8 17.6 77 1006.31.0 - - - -
32.3 +7.4 - - - - - 0115 2100 - - - 230/18 19.6 16.1 80 1007.81.5 - - - -
BUNBURY
- - - - - - - 0115 0000 - - - - 050/08 23.6 19.9 80 1009.30.1 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0115 0300 - - - - 010/09 23.3 19.2 78 1008.40.9 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0115 0600 - - - - 060/05 21.7 18.9 84 1008.90.5 - - - -
33.0 - 20.9 - - - - 0115 0900 - - - - 350/15 26.9 19.8 65 1009.2 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0115 1200 - - - - 280/15 26.5 21.5 74 1008.50.7 - - - -
28.0 - - - - - - 0115 1500 - - - - 270/22 26.6 21.1 72 1007.60.9 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0115 1800 - - - - 250/21 24.2 17.4 66 1007.30.3 - - - -
27.6 - - - - - - 0115 2100 - - - - 230/22 21.7 17.3 76 1008.61.3 - - - -
Goldfields
KALGOORLIE-BOULDER AIRPORT
- - - - - - - 0115 0000 - - - 090/15 19.1 15.4 79 1012.00.9 - - - -
- - - - - 5/18 - 0115 0300 - - - - 070/05 17.7 15.4 86 1010.71.3 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0115 0600 - - - 050/04 18.2 15.5 84 1011.50.8 - - - -
23.0 -10.6 17.3 -0.9 - 5/24 - 0115 0900 - - - 050/18 23.1 14.2 57 1011.20.3 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0115 1200 - - - 030/17 28.0 14.3 43 1008.62.5 - - - -
30.0 -3.6 - - - - - 0115 1500 - - - 330/13 28.9 14.9 43 1006.71.8 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0115 1800 - - - 350/15 28.2 16.0 48 1005.70.9 - - - -
30.3 -3.3 - - - - - 0115 2100 - - - - 360/09 25.0 17.2 62 1006.50.7 - - - -
Northern Territory
Northern Plateau--Barkly/Alice Spgs
ALICE SPRINGS AIRPORT
33.0 -3.2 - - - - - 0115 0000 - - - - Calm 22.1 7.5 39 1008.70.3 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0115 0030 - - - - 060/09 22.5 7.5 38 1008.5 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0115 0300 - - - - 090/08 21.7 11.1 51 1007.70.9 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0115 0330 - - - - Calm 21.9 10.7 49 1007.6 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0115 0600 - - - 150/08 21.7 12.0 54 1009.31.5 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0115 0630 - - - - 130/09 21.4 12.4 56 1009.6 - - - -
33.0 -3.2 21.0 -0.3 - - - 0115 0900 - - - 160/13 25.4 4.4 26 1010.91.5 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0115 0930 - - - - 140/13 27.3 3.8 22 1010.6 - - - -
- - 21.1 -0.2 - - - 0115 1200 - - - 160/15 29.1 2.3 18 1009.51.3 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0115 1230 - - - - 100/17 29.4 2.6 18 1008.9 - - - -
31.0 -5.2 - - - - - 0115 1500 - - - 150/11 30.6 1.2 15 1007.02.4 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0115 1530 - - - - 080/13 30.7 1.4 15 1006.3 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0115 1800 - - - - 150/15 31.0 1.7 15 1005.71.2 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0115 1830 - - - - 140/15 30.8 -0.8 13 1005.9 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0115 2100 - - - 150/09 25.4 3.8 25 1007.11.3 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0115 2130 - - - - 080/08 24.7 5.3 29 1007.0 - - - -
South Australia
Lower Southeast
MOUNT GAMBIER AERO
22.0 -3.1 - - - - - 0115 0000 - - - 130/22 13.5 8.3 71 1021.1 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0115 0300 - - - 140/18 13.7 8.3 70 1020.50.6 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0115 0600 6/SE - - 130/24 13.7 8.3 70 1020.90.4 - 20.0 OPEN VER:3.2 SWV:M2.02.28.00
22.0 -3.1 11.0 +0.0 9 - - 0115 0900 6/SE - - 130/26 16.0 8.5 61 1021.1 30.0 -
- - 11.2 +0.2 - - - 0115 1200 6/SE - - 120/17 22.0 8.3 41 1019.51.6 30.0 -
26.0 +0.9 - - - - - 0115 1500 25/- - 150/17 26.2 8.7 33 1017.32.2 30.0 -
- - - - - - - 0115 1800 - - - - 160/22 24.5 10.7 42 1015.61.7 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0115 2100 - - - - 130/18 16.7 10.5 67 1016.50.9 - - - -
Queensland
Lower Carpentaria (Gulf Country)
MOUNT ISA AERO
39.6 +3.1 - - - - - 0115 0000 - - - - 160/09 28.3 2.6 19 1004.5 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0115 0300 - - - - 180/21 29.4 -0.3 15 1003.21.3 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0115 0600 - - - - 140/09 25.3 1.2 21 1004.10.9 - - - -
40.0 +3.5 24.0 +0.2 - - - 0115 0900 - - - - 170/13 30.1 6.2 22 1005.41.2 - - - -
- - 24.0 +0.2 - - - 0115 1200 - - - 110/15 35.4 12.7 26 1004.21.1 - - - -
38.0 +1.5 - - - - - 0115 1500 - - - 230/09 37.0 10.4 20 1001.72.4 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0115 1800 - - - 170/21 34.7 12.8 27 1001.10.6 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0115 2100 - - - 160/09 32.9 13.0 30 1002.71.5 - - - -
North Coast - Barron
CAIRNS AERO
30.6 -0.8 - - - - - 0115 0000 6/N - 290/05 27.1 23.5 81 1007.30.2 25.0 -
- - - - - Tr/18 Tr/3 0115 0300 6/N - - 280/08 27.0 23.5 81 1005.41.9 25.0 -
- - - - - - - 0115 0600 6/N - Calm 25.5 23.6 89 1006.51.1 30.0 -
31.0 -0.4 25.0 +1.4 24 Tr/24 - 0115 0900 6/NW 310/11 29.0 22.9 70 1007.20.7 30.0 -
- - 25.5 +1.9 - - - 0115 1200 6/NW 010/18 31.8 24.7 66 1006.70.5 30.0 -
32.0 +0.6 - - - - - 0115 1500 3/NW 020/15 29.6 24.6 75 1004.42.3 30.0 -
- - - - - - - 0115 1800 - - - 010/11 28.6 24.4 78 1004.90.5 - - - -
- - - - - 17/12 17/3 0115 2100 3/N - - 190/05 25.4 24.1 93 1006.71.8 5.0 -
North Coast - Herbert
TOWNSVILLE AERO
31.3 +0.0 - - - - 23/3 0115 0000 - - - 130/18 24.3 23.4 95 1007.70.1 - - - -
- - - - - 36/18 4/3 0115 0300 - - - 090/15 24.5 23.3 93 1006.21.5 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0115 0600 3/SW - 040/13 25.3 22.6 85 1007.51.3 30.0 -
31.0 -0.3 24.0 -0.2 23 36/24 - 0115 0900 3/N 140/11 26.0 22.7 82 1008.40.9 30.0 -
- - 23.6 -0.6 - - - 0115 1200 3/NE - - 090/13 28.1 23.3 75 1007.80.6 30.0 -
29.0 -2.3 - - - - - 0115 1500 2/N - 060/17 26.3 23.7 86 1005.62.2 15.0 -
- - - - - - 3/3 0115 1800 2/N - 130/09 26.1 24.8 93 1005.90.3 35.0 -
- - - - - 3/12 Tr/3 0115 2100 1/NW - 140/11 25.7 24.1 91 1007.11.2 35.0 -
Central Coast - east
MACKAY M.O
26.6 -3.4 - - - - 5/3 0115 0000 - - - 130/30 23.2 21.4 90 1009.51.1 - - - -
- - - - - 44/18 0.4/3 0115 0300 - - - 110/21 24.2 21.2 83 1008.01.5 - - - -
- - - - - - 0.2/3 0115 0600 3/SE - - 090/26 24.3 20.6 80 1008.80.8 20.0 -
27.0 -3.0 22.0 -1.4 - 44/24 Tr/3 0115 0900 3/SE - - 110/18 24.1 22.0 88 1009.40.6 20.0 -
- - 22.0 -1.4 - - 2/3 0115 1200 3/SE - - 100/18 25.5 22.4 83 1008.41.0 20.0 -
26.0 -4.0 - - - 4/6 2/3 0115 1500 3/SE - - 090/21 25.3 22.6 85 1006.51.9 20.0 -
- - - - - - 33/3 0115 1800 - - - 150/31 23.5 23.1 98 1006.90.4 - - - -
- - - - - 45/12 8/3 0115 2100 - - - 180/26 21.4 21.1 98 1008.81.9 - - - -
South Coast Curtis
BUNDABERG AERO
29.0 -0.9 - - - - 4/3 0115 0000 - - - 150/09 20.5 19.5 94 1012.61.1 - - - -
- - - - - 6/18 1/3 0115 0300 - - - 170/11 20.2 19.4 95 1011.21.4 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0115 0600 6/SE - 160/09 20.5 19.5 94 1012.31.1 20.0 -
29.0 -0.9 20.0 -1.2 - 6/24 - 0115 0900 6/E - 150/17 22.3 19.7 85 1012.80.5 20.0 no soil temp VER:3.2 SWV:M2.02.28.00
- - 20.0 -1.2 - - 7/3 0115 1200 - - - 150/15 20.9 19.4 91 1012.40.4 - - 8.0 -
23.0 -6.9 - - - 10/6 3/3 0115 1500 10/S - 100/17 21.4 19.3 88 1011.60.8 20.0 -
- - - - - - 1/3 0115 1800 - - - 160/13 19.9 18.9 94 1012.30.7 - - - -
- - - - - 13/12 2/3 0115 2100 - - - 170/13 19.4 18.4 94 1013.31.0 - - - -
ROCKHAMPTON AERO
- - - - - - 0.4/3 0115 0000 - - - 120/11 21.6 20.2 92 1011.01.0 - - - -
- - - - - 1/18 - 0115 0300 - - - 150/13 21.3 19.6 90 1009.91.1 - - - -
- - - - - - 0.4/3 0115 0600 3/E 120/13 21.2 19.6 91 1010.80.9 35.0 -
28.0 -3.9 21.0 -1.0 21 1/24 - 0115 0900 3/E 130/17 22.5 19.4 83 1011.1 35.0 -
- - 21.0 -1.0 - - - 0115 1200 6/E 150/24 23.7 18.0 70 1010.50.6 15.0 -
24.0 -7.9 - - - 3/6 3/3 0115 1500 2/SE - - 150/21 20.5 19.2 92 1009.80.7 7.0 -
- - - - - - 3/3 0115 1800 3/E - 150/17 20.3 19.4 95 1010.40.6 25.0 -
- - - - - 7/12 0.6/3 0115 2100 3/SE - 120/21 20.2 18.6 91 1010.5 40.0 -
South Coast Moreton & Brisbane
COOLANGATTA
27.1 -0.7 - - - - 8/3 0115 0000 - - - 230/11 18.7 16.7 88 1014.80.9 - - 1.6 -
- - - - - 15/18 8/3 0115 0300 - - - 250/11 18.9 17.4 91 1013.61.2 - - - -
- - - - - - 1/3 0115 0600 - - - 220/08 19.1 17.4 90 1015.01.4 - - - -
27.0 -0.8 19.0 -1.8 - 18/24 2/3 0115 0900 - - - 220/11 20.6 18.4 87 1015.90.9 - - - -
- - 18.6 -2.2 - - - 0115 1200 - - - 180/13 23.1 18.4 75 1015.30.6 - - - -
24.0 -3.8 - - - 5/6 5/3 0115 1500 - - - 120/18 22.7 18.9 79 1014.40.9 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0115 1800 - - - 160/17 21.4 17.4 78 1015.41.0 - - - -
- - - - - 5/12 - 0115 2100 - - - 100/24 23.1 16.2 65 1016.51.1 - - - -
MAROOCHYDORE AERO
26.7 - - - - - - 0115 0000 - - - 070/21 23.5 15.8 62 1013.60.8 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0115 0300 - - - 060/21 23.4 16.2 64 1012.11.5 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0115 0600 - - - 080/18 23.7 15.7 61 1013.31.2 - - - -
27.0 - 23.0 - - - - 0115 0900 - - - 050/18 25.8 18.2 63 1014.00.7 - - - -
- - 22.6 - - - - 0115 1200 - - - 030/22 22.9 17.6 72 1014.0 - - - -
26.0 - - - - - - 0115 1500 - - - 040/11 22.7 17.2 71 1012.81.2 - - - -
- - - - - - 1/3 0115 1800 - - - 090/21 20.8 17.4 81 1013.40.6 - - 8.0 -
- - - - - 12/12 11/3 0115 2100 - - - 140/26 19.9 18.6 92 1015.11.7 - - 3.9 -
Darling Downs - east
TOOWOOMBA AIRPORT
23.8 - - - - - 1/3 0115 0000 - - - 080/18 15.6 14.6 94 1013.10.6 - - 9.0 -
- - - - - 2/18 0.6/3 0115 0300 - - - 070/15 15.6 14.6 94 1011.81.2 - - - -
- - - - - - 0.6/3 0115 0600 0/E - - 080/21 15.6 14.6 94 1013.01.1 15.0 VIS REDU 500M N, 5000M E DUE FOG VER:3.2 SWV:M2.02
24.0 - 15.0 - - 4/24 1/3 0115 0900 1/ - - 080/21 16.1 15.1 94 1014.21.1 0.8 Vis reduced to 500M to E, 1000M to N, 800M to W an
- - 15.4 - - - 0.2/3 0115 1200 - - - 080/28 18.9 15.2 79 1013.50.6 - - - -
22.0 - - - - 0.2/6 - 0115 1500 2/E - 080/34 19.1 14.4 74 1012.21.2 50.0 Precip reaching ground to NW greater than 5Kms dis
- - - - - - - 0115 1800 - - - 090/34 17.0 14.5 85 1013.31.0 - - - -
- - - - - 2/12 2/3 0115 2100 - - - 090/34 16.2 15.2 94 1014.0 - - - -
Warrego
CHARLEVILLE AERO
25.9 -9.1 - - - - - 0115 0000 - - - - 100/13 18.1 17.1 94 1009.7 - - - -
- - - - - 11/18 - 0115 0300 - - - Calm 17.1 16.5 96 1009.00.6 - - - -
- - - - - - 0.2/3 0115 0600 - - - - 150/09 16.9 16.3 96 1010.41.3 - - - -
24.0 -11.0 17.0 -4.6 - 11/24 - 0115 0900 - - - - 090/02 23.3 16.5 66 1011.61.2 - - - -
- - 16.6 -5.0 - - - 0115 1200 - - - 350/08 26.7 15.2 49 1010.11.5 - - - -
31.0 -4.0 - - - - - 0115 1500 - - - - 190/09 31.2 11.7 30 1007.03.0 - - - -
- - - - - - 0.8/3 0115 1800 - - - 220/09 22.6 17.6 73 1008.21.2 - - - -
- - - - - 0.8/12 - 0115 2100 - - - - 160/11 21.4 14.7 66 1009.91.6 - - - -
New South Wales
Northwest Slopes - south
TAMWORTH AIRPORT AWS
29.5 - - - - - - 0115 0000 - - - - 150/08 16.6 13.7 83 1014.20.9 - - - -
- - - - - 8/18 - 0115 0300 - - - 010/08 16.8 14.3 85 1013.70.5 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0115 0600 - - - - 140/05 16.0 14.2 89 1013.90.2 - - - -
29.0 - 16.0 - - 8/24 - 0115 0900 - - - 150/11 19.2 14.5 74 1015.51.5 - - - -
- - 15.6 - - - - 0115 1200 - - - 090/11 22.0 12.5 55 1015.8 - - - -
25.0 - - - - 0.2/6 0.2/3 0115 1500 - - - 040/21 21.5 9.7 47 1014.61.1 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0115 1800 - - - 070/21 19.3 12.1 63 1015.40.7 - - - -
- - - - - 2/12 2/3 0115 2100 - - - 160/13 16.1 13.9 87 1016.51.1 - - - -
Northern Tablelands - west
ARMIDALE (TREE GROUP NURSERY)
23.0 - 13.0 - 12 8/24 7/18 0115 0900 3/E - 110/05 14.1 12.3 89 - 50.0 -
18.0 - - - - Tr/6 Tr/6 0115 1500 6/E - 110/13 17.4 11.8 70 - 50.0 -
Mid North Coast
COFFS HARBOUR MO
26.7 -0.1 - - - - - 0115 0000 - - - 300/09 20.0 17.2 84 1015.7 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0115 0300 - - - 290/05 19.0 17.4 90 1014.41.3 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0115 0600 6/NE 250/09 18.1 16.8 92 1015.51.1 25.0 -
27.0 +0.2 18.0 -1.4 15 - - 0115 0900 10/E 210/13 22.8 16.4 67 1016.71.2 25.0 -
- - 18.0 -1.4 - - - 0115 1200 10/E - 090/17 24.1 14.7 56 1016.9 15.0 -
25.0 -1.8 - - - 6/6 6/3 0115 1500 6/E - 340/11 20.3 18.7 91 1016.70.2 10.0 -
- - - - - - 1/3 0115 1800 - - - 300/09 20.3 19.0 92 1016.90.2 - - - -
- - - - - 8/12 0.6/3 0115 2100 - - - 330/13 19.3 18.5 95 1018.71.8 - - - -
Hunter
WILLIAMTOWN RAAF
25.7 -2.1 - - - - - 0115 0000 - - - 150/11 21.1 18.5 85 1016.1 - - - -
- - - - - 6/18 6/3 0115 0300 - - - 130/17 18.3 16.5 89 1015.50.6 - - 9.0 -
- - - - - - 0.4/3 0115 0600 - - - 120/08 19.0 18.1 95 1016.40.9 - - - -
26.0 -1.8 18.0 +0.1 - 6/24 - 0115 0900 - - - - 080/21 21.1 17.3 79 1018.52.1 - - - -
- - 18.0 +0.1 - - 0.2/3 0115 1200 - - - 080/17 23.4 15.2 60 1018.7 - - - -
26.0 -1.8 - - - 0.2/6 - 0115 1500 - - - 090/22 23.7 15.7 61 1018.20.5 - - - -
- - - - - - 4/3 0115 1800 - - - 070/17 21.4 17.0 76 1018.50.3 - - - -
- - - - - 4/12 0.2/3 0115 2100 - - - 100/09 20.1 17.0 82 1020.41.9 - - - -
Central Tablelands - south
ORANGE AIRPORT AWS
24.3 - - - - - - 0115 0000 - - - 060/11 13.9 12.1 89 1013.61.5 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0115 0300 - - - 080/13 13.7 12.3 91 1012.70.8 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0115 0600 - - - 090/11 12.2 11.7 97 1013.60.8 - - - -
24.0 - 11.0 - - - - 0115 0900 - - - 070/18 16.4 12.4 77 1015.51.7 - - - -
- - 11.3 - - - - 0115 1200 - - - 070/18 16.9 11.8 72 1015.6 - - - -
22.0 - - - - - - 0115 1500 - - - 060/15 15.8 13.6 87 1014.60.9 - - - -
- - - - - - 0.2/3 0115 1800 - - - 060/22 18.2 11.0 63 1014.60.0 - - - -
- - - - - 0.2/12 - 0115 2100 - - - 060/11 13.3 10.5 83 1017.12.2 - - - -
Central Western Slopes - south
DUBBO AIRPORT AWS
31.9 - - - - - 35/3 0115 0000 - - - 040/35 16.3 16.3 100 1014.82.9 - - 4.7 -
- - - - - 40/18 5/3 0115 0300 - - - 100/21 15.4 14.3 93 1012.62.2 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0115 0600 - - - - 140/08 14.1 13.0 93 1014.21.6 - - - -
32.0 - 14.0 - - 40/24 0.2/3 0115 0900 - - - - 100/18 21.1 16.7 76 1015.91.6 - - - -
- - 13.7 - - - - 0115 1200 - - - - 060/15 23.4 14.9 59 1016.0 - - - -
25.0 - - - - 0.8/6 0.8/3 0115 1500 - - - 040/08 22.4 16.0 67 1015.00.9 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0115 1800 - - - - 080/13 21.0 14.6 67 1015.2 - - - -
- - - - - 0.8/12 - 0115 2100 - - - 090/17 17.5 14.6 83 1017.42.1 - - - -
Illawarra
ALBION PARK (WOLLONGONG AIRPORT
22.1 - - - - - - 0115 0000 - - - 170/21 18.2 16.2 88 1018.1 - - - -
- - - - - 0.6/18 0.6/3 0115 0300 - - - 170/13 18.1 16.6 91 1017.60.5 - - - -
- - - - - - 0.2/3 0115 0600 - - - 190/15 17.3 16.3 94 1018.50.9 - - - -
22.0 - 17.0 - - 3/24 2/3 0115 0900 - - - 150/09 17.9 16.1 89 1020.72.2 - - - -
- - 17.0 - - - 3/3 0115 1200 - - - 030/08 17.9 17.3 96 1021.10.4 - - 6.0 -
21.0 - - - - 4/6 1/3 0115 1500 - - - 180/11 20.9 18.3 85 1019.91.2 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0115 1800 - - - 120/15 20.3 17.3 83 1020.00.1 - - - -
- - - - - 5/12 0.8/3 0115 2100 - - - 250/08 18.2 17.6 96 1021.81.8 - - - -
Southern Tablelands-Goulburn/Monaro
GOULBURN AIRPORT AWS
20.5 - - - - - - 0115 0000 - - - - 120/18 13.6 12.0 90 1016.81.1 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0115 0300 - - - - 120/11 13.6 12.3 92 1016.30.5 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0115 0600 - - - - 120/13 13.5 12.6 94 1017.00.7 - - - -
21.0 - 13.0 - - - - 0115 0900 - - - - 120/24 14.2 12.8 91 1019.11.9 - - - -
- - 13.2 - - - - 0115 1200 - - - - 100/21 15.8 12.0 78 1019.2 - - - -
19.0 - - - - - - 0115 1500 - - - - 090/24 18.2 12.2 68 1018.11.0 - - - -
- - - - - - 0.2/3 0115 1800 - - - - 090/24 18.4 12.6 69 1017.90.2 - - - -
- - - - - 0.2/12 - 0115 2100 - - - - 080/15 15.2 12.3 83 1020.01.9 - - - -
Southwest Slopes - south
WAGGA WAGGA AMO
30.5 -0.9 - - - - - 0115 0000 - - - - 060/21 19.2 11.2 60 1014.23.6 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0115 0300 - - - 100/24 18.1 11.0 63 1014.9 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0115 0600 20/E - 090/18 17.4 10.7 65 1015.50.6 - 35.0 -
31.0 -0.4 17.0 +0.9 15 - - 0115 0900 20/E 070/28 21.3 11.0 52 1017.31.8 35.0 -
- - 17.3 +1.2 - - - 0115 1200 15/N - 050/24 25.8 11.5 41 1016.70.6 35.0 -
29.0 -2.4 - - - - - 0115 1500 15/NE - 070/11 28.0 11.1 35 1014.81.9 35.0 -
- - - - - - - 0115 1800 - - - - 070/24 28.5 8.6 29 1013.31.4 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0115 2100 - - - - 070/24 22.9 10.2 45 1016.32.9 - - - -
Victoria
Mallee - north
MILDURA AIRPORT
29.0 -3.1 - - - - - 0115 0000 - - - - 170/17 20.1 4.0 35 1015.91.1 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0115 0300 - - - - 160/13 16.0 6.4 53 1016.10.2 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0115 0600 - - - 170/13 12.7 6.6 66 1016.50.4 40.0 -
29.0 -3.1 12.0 -4.5 10 - - 0115 0900 - - - 150/18 16.9 7.5 54 1017.81.3 40.0 -
- - 12.0 -4.5 - - - 0115 1200 - - - 130/13 22.8 7.4 37 1016.81.0 40.0 -
29.0 -3.1 - - - - - 0115 1500 - - - 120/17 28.4 4.9 22 1014.02.7 40.0 -
- - - - - - - 0115 1800 - - - 150/13 31.2 1.9 15 1011.82.2 40.0 -
- - - - - - - 0115 2100 - - - 170/08 26.1 6.9 29 1012.50.7 40.0 -
Northern Country - Upper North
BENDIGO AIRPORT
23.8 -5.3 - - - - - 0115 0000 - - - - 160/28 13.0 7.1 67 1016.60.2 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0115 0300 - - - - 160/24 12.8 7.3 69 1016.00.6 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0115 0600 - - - - 150/17 11.8 7.3 74 1016.80.8 - - - -
24.0 -5.1 12.0 -1.9 - - - 0115 0900 -/ - 130/17 17.9 8.0 52 1018.31.4 50.0 -
- - 11.7 -2.2 - - - 0115 1200 - - - - 070/15 22.6 9.6 44 1017.40.8 - - - -
28.0 -1.1 - - - - - 0115 1500 10/NE - - 140/17 26.7 8.9 33 1015.32.1 50.0 -
- - - - - - - 0115 1800 - - - - 100/13 27.9 7.1 27 1013.51.7 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0115 2100 - - - - 150/17 22.8 9.4 42 1014.61.0 - - - -
Northeast - Lower
BENALLA AIRPORT
- - - - - - - 0115 0600 15/- - - 130/05 13.6 7.8 68 1016.10.8 25.0 -
28.0 - 13.0 - 12 - - 0115 0900 -/- - - 050/11 24.2 9.4 39 1016.90.2 50.0 apologies for late return!
29.0 - - - - - - 0115 1500 -/- - - 130/08 27.2 11.1 37 1014.42.2 45.0 -
West Gippsland
EAST SALE AIRPORT
21.9 -3.4 - - - - - 0115 0000 - - - 350/05 15.0 10.8 76 1020.10.9 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0115 0300 - - - 280/08 13.8 10.1 78 1019.20.9 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0115 0600 - - - - 310/09 9.6 8.6 93 1019.60.4 - - - -
22.0 -3.3 9.0 -3.7 6 - - 0115 0900 3/NE - - 040/08 16.9 10.1 64 1021.01.4 30.0 -
- - 9.3 -3.4 - - - 0115 1200 - - - - 090/21 20.3 10.3 53 1020.10.9 - - - -
22.0 -3.3 - - - - - 0115 1500 6/E - - 100/24 21.0 11.4 54 1018.91.2 30.0 -
- - - - - - - 0115 1800 - - - 100/24 20.7 13.3 63 1018.00.9 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0115 2100 - - - - 110/13 17.0 14.9 87 1019.01.0 - - - -
Western Plains
BALLARAT AERODROME
19.4 -5.5 - - - - - 0115 0000 - - - 150/31 11.6 7.7 77 1018.00.1 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0115 0300 - - - 140/31 11.4 8.1 80 1017.60.4 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0115 0600 3/SE - - 150/35 11.0 8.9 87 1017.50.1 35.0 -
19.0 -5.9 10.0 -0.8 - - - 0115 0900 3/SE - - 140/30 13.8 8.4 70 1019.21.6 45.0 -
- - 10.4 -0.4 - - - 0115 1200 - - - - 130/21 19.2 9.9 55 1018.20.9 - - - -
23.0 -1.9 - - - - - 0115 1500 - - - - 130/17 22.4 9.9 45 1016.31.8 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0115 1800 - - - - 110/24 22.9 9.0 41 1015.01.3 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0115 2100 - - - - 120/26 16.4 10.3 67 1015.70.7 - - - -
Tasmania
North Coast
BURNIE (ROUND HILL)
22.0 +1.0 14.0 +1.4 - - - 0115 0900 - - - 070/04 16.6 10.8 69 - 40.0 changed muslin
20.0 -1.0 - - - - - 0115 1500 - - - 020/09 20.2 14.2 68 - 40.0 -
DEVONPORT AIRPORT
21.6 +0.6 - - - - - 0115 0000 - - - 110/13 15.7 11.2 75 1019.42.2 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0115 0300 - - - 160/17 12.4 6.5 67 1019.80.4 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0115 0600 - - - 160/18 12.2 6.7 69 1020.60.8 - - - -
22.0 +1.0 12.0 -0.3 - - - 0115 0900 - - - 140/13 17.7 10.8 64 1021.91.3 - - - -
- - 11.9 -0.4 - - - 0115 1200 - - - - 010/17 19.3 13.5 69 1021.60.3 - - - -
20.0 -1.0 - - - - - 0115 1500 - - - - 360/18 19.2 13.4 69 1021.00.6 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0115 1800 - - - - 360/17 18.6 12.9 69 1020.20.8 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0115 2100 - - - - 010/11 16.3 13.1 81 1021.31.1 - - - -
West Coast
STRAHAN AERODROME
18.2 -3.0 - - - - - 0115 0000 - - - Calm 12.0 10.1 88 1021.70.4 - - - -
- - - - - 0.6/18 - 0115 0300 - - - Calm 11.0 9.9 93 1021.00.7 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0115 0600 - - - 010/05 8.8 7.9 94 1021.40.4 - - - -
18.0 -3.2 9.0 -1.7 - 0.6/24 - 0115 0900 - - - 260/09 14.2 10.8 80 1022.81.3 - - - -
- - 8.5 -2.2 - - - 0115 1200 - - - 230/15 16.8 10.9 68 1022.20.6 - - - -
21.0 -0.2 - - - - - 0115 1500 - - - - 190/18 20.3 12.3 60 1020.41.7 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0115 1800 - - - - 200/17 18.9 10.2 57 1019.31.1 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0115 2100 - - - 220/05 15.4 11.0 75 1020.20.9 - - - -