Regional city synoptic reports for Saturday, 3 March 2012
prepared 0257 EDT, 04/03/12
Go to the archive for this page for last MONDAY TUESDAY WEDNESDAY THURSDAY FRIDAY SATURDAY SUNDAY.
Return to TODAYS REPORT
Max Var Min Var Grs Min Rainfall Mth/ Date Time local Cloud amounts & types Wind Temp Dew Pt Rel Hum Pressure Weather Description Vis Observer comments
° C ° C ° C ° C ° C mm/ hr mm/ hr     Tot Cov Low Cloud(base m x 100) Mid High Dir °/ km/h ° C ° C % hPa/ 3hr tendency Pre- sent Past km  
Western Australia
West Kimberley
BROOME AIRPORT
- - - - - - - 0303 0000 - - - - 190/15 28.3 17.4 52 1004.00.8 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0303 0300 - - - - 150/24 27.3 13.9 44 1003.50.5 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0303 0600 25/SE 130/28 25.5 12.3 44 1005.31.8 40.0 -
33.0 -1.0 25.2 -0.2 23 - - 0303 0900 15/SE 110/22 28.5 12.4 37 1006.71.4 35.0 -
- - - - - - - 0303 1200 15/SE - 130/17 31.8 14.3 35 1005.31.4 35.0 -
33.0 -1.0 - - - - - 0303 1500 20/SE - 170/08 33.1 12.5 29 1003.41.9 40.0 -
- - - - - - - 0303 1800 20/SE - 240/13 30.5 15.5 40 1004.00.6 40.0 -
33.6 -0.4 - - - - - 0303 2100 25/- - 240/11 28.3 20.1 61 1006.42.4 40.0 -
Lower West and Perth
ALBANY AIRPORT
- - - - - - - 0303 0000 - - - - 060/11 12.6 11.5 93 1016.21.2 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0303 0300 - - - - 050/13 13.1 11.0 87 1015.11.1 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0303 0600 25/W 060/11 11.5 10.3 92 1015.40.3 - 30.0 -
25.0 +0.9 11.5 -1.9 9 - - 0303 0900 25/- - 360/11 20.9 8.5 45 1016.00.6 30.0 -
- - - - - - - 0303 1200 15/E - 100/17 24.9 5.8 29 1014.61.4 30.0 -
27.0 +2.9 - - - - - 0303 1500 20/E - 140/24 24.6 8.6 36 1013.21.3 30.0 -
- - - - - - - 0303 1800 - - - - 090/21 21.9 10.4 48 1013.70.5 - - - -
26.8 +2.7 - - - - - 0303 2100 - - - - 070/18 17.4 13.1 76 1015.21.4 - - - -
BUNBURY
- - - - - - - 0303 0000 - - - - Calm 16.6 10.0 65 1013.30.8 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0303 0300 - - - - 070/09 17.8 7.8 52 1012.70.6 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0303 0600 - - - - 090/15 16.6 9.1 61 1013.10.4 - - - -
29.0 - 14.8 - - - - 0303 0900 - - - - 070/13 23.4 8.3 38 1014.11.0 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0303 1200 - - - - 350/11 27.5 6.8 27 1012.81.3 - - - -
29.0 - - - - - - 0303 1500 - - - - 270/15 27.9 8.7 30 1011.61.2 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0303 1800 - - - - 240/13 24.8 11.7 44 1011.60.0 - - - -
28.9 - - - - - - 0303 2100 - - - - 190/05 20.2 9.5 50 1012.61.0 - - - -
Goldfields
KALGOORLIE-BOULDER AIRPORT
- - - - - - - 0303 0000 - - - - 120/13 16.8 5.7 48 1014.30.1 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0303 0300 - - - - 110/17 15.3 9.5 68 1014.10.1 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0303 0600 - - - - 140/05 13.0 9.7 80 1014.90.7 - - - -
24.0 -5.5 12.5 -3.5 - - - 0303 0900 - - - - 060/08 17.9 9.9 59 1016.21.3 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0303 1200 - - - 170/05 23.5 6.8 34 1014.81.4 - - - -
26.0 -3.5 - - - - - 0303 1500 - - - - 040/08 25.3 1.8 22 1012.91.8 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0303 1800 - - - - 130/08 24.9 2.9 24 1013.10.2 - - - -
26.5 -3.0 - - - - - 0303 2100 - - - - 130/08 20.2 -1.3 23 1014.81.6 - - - -
Northern Territory
Northern Plateau--Barkly/Alice Spgs
ALICE SPRINGS AIRPORT
18.0 -14.6 - - - - - 0303 0000 - - - 170/13 16.4 15.7 96 1007.5 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0303 0030 - - - - 160/09 16.4 15.6 95 1007.0 - - - -
- - - - - 3/18 - 0303 0300 - - - 180/08 15.9 15.4 97 1005.42.0 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0303 0330 - - - - 200/02 15.6 15.3 98 1005.1 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0303 0600 1/SW - - Calm 15.7 15.4 98 1005.60.2 15.0 -
- - - - - - - 0303 0630 - - - - Calm 15.8 15.3 97 1006.0 - - - -
18.0 -14.6 15.0 -2.3 15 3/24 - 0303 0900 1/SE - - 180/17 17.8 16.3 91 1008.22.5 30.0 -
- - - - - - - 0303 0930 - - - - 160/15 18.5 16.0 85 1008.5 - - - -
- - 15.5 -1.8 - - - 0303 1200 3/SE - - 160/11 20.6 15.3 72 1008.5 30.0 -
- - - - - - - 0303 1230 - - - - 160/11 21.2 15.1 68 1008.0 - - - -
23.0 -9.6 - - - - - 0303 1500 6/S - - 170/15 23.3 15.3 61 1006.32.0 30.0 -
- - - - - - - 0303 1530 - - - - 150/11 23.7 15.2 59 1006.1 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0303 1800 - - - 140/13 24.3 14.2 53 1006.00.3 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0303 1830 - - - - 130/15 24.0 15.0 57 1006.4 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0303 2100 - - - - 080/09 20.2 15.8 76 1009.23.0 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0303 2130 - - - - 100/09 19.8 15.9 78 1009.6 - - - -
South Australia
Lower Southeast
MOUNT GAMBIER AERO
- - - - - - 0.2/3 0303 0000 - - - - 140/09 14.7 13.3 91 1012.40.8 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0303 0300 - - - 110/13 15.3 11.6 79 1010.91.5 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0303 0600 - - - 100/15 15.2 12.5 84 1010.20.7 - - - -
25.0 +2.0 15.0 +4.6 14 2/24 - 0303 0900 3/SE - - 090/18 15.9 13.4 85 1009.80.4 - 20.0 -
- - - - - - - 0303 1200 - - - 070/21 16.9 15.7 93 1009.10.7 - - - -
18.0 -5.0 - - - 2/6 2/3 0303 1500 2/SE 040/17 16.7 15.5 93 1007.21.9 3.0 -
- - - - - - 0.6/3 0303 1800 - - - 050/18 18.0 16.5 91 1006.21.0 - - - -
- - - - - 2/12 - 0303 2100 - - - 030/11 17.2 16.9 98 1007.00.8 - - 4.2 -
Queensland
Lower Carpentaria (Gulf Country)
MOUNT ISA AERO
34.7 +0.6 - - - - - 0303 0000 - - - - 040/09 25.5 22.4 83 1005.21.5 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0303 0300 - - - 020/11 25.1 22.3 84 1003.61.6 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0303 0600 - - - 030/13 24.7 22.4 87 1004.50.9 - - - -
35.0 +0.9 25.0 +3.3 - - - 0303 0900 - - - 010/22 26.8 21.8 74 1006.21.6 - - - -
- - 24.7 +3.0 - - - 0303 1200 - - - 030/21 29.6 21.8 63 1006.10.1 - - - -
32.0 -2.1 - - - - - 0303 1500 - - - 330/28 27.3 21.4 70 1004.61.4 - - - -
- - - - - - 0.2/3 0303 1800 - - - 360/11 26.7 22.3 77 1004.80.2 - - - -
- - - - - 0.2/12 - 0303 2100 - - - Calm 24.3 22.3 89 1007.42.5 - - - -
North Coast - Barron
CAIRNS AERO
30.5 +0.0 - - - - - 0303 0000 - - - 150/09 25.0 24.0 94 1008.8 - - - -
- - - - - 33/18 33/3 0303 0300 - - - 150/15 24.3 23.6 96 1007.81.0 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0303 0600 1/SE - 130/17 24.7 23.1 91 1007.60.2 25.0 -
31.0 +0.5 24.0 +1.0 - 33/24 - 0303 0900 6/SE - 180/13 28.6 23.7 75 1009.11.5 30.0 -
- - 24.0 +1.0 - - - 0303 1200 6/SE - 130/11 30.2 23.5 67 1008.80.3 25.0 -
31.0 +0.5 - - - - - 0303 1500 6/SE - 060/24 30.6 24.8 71 1007.11.7 30.0 -
- - - - - - - 0303 1800 6/SE - 110/21 29.5 22.4 66 1007.50.4 30.0 -
- - - - - - - 0303 2100 6/SE - - 170/13 27.4 23.9 81 1009.41.9 20.0 -
North Coast - Herbert
TOWNSVILLE AERO
30.4 -0.2 - - - - - 0303 0000 - - - 040/15 27.8 23.4 77 1009.4 - - - -
- - - - - 0.2/18 - 0303 0300 - - - - 030/13 26.4 23.3 83 1008.31.1 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0303 0600 6/NE - - 040/11 25.3 23.2 88 1008.70.4 25.0 -
30.0 -0.6 25.0 +2.2 22 0.2/24 - 0303 0900 6/NE - - 070/17 29.1 23.4 71 1009.91.2 35.0 -
- - 25.2 +2.4 - - - 0303 1200 6/NE - - 060/21 30.2 23.4 67 1009.60.3 50.0 -
31.0 +0.4 - - - - - 0303 1500 6/NE 060/21 30.4 24.2 70 1008.21.4 35.0 -
- - - - - - - 0303 1800 6/NE - 070/24 28.7 23.3 73 1008.50.3 30.0 -
- - - - - - - 0303 2100 6/NE - - 080/22 27.7 23.5 78 1010.52.0 30.0 -
Central Coast - east
MACKAY M.O
31.4 +2.9 - - - - - 0303 0000 - - - - 050/09 26.2 22.0 78 1010.50.7 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0303 0300 - - - 260/09 23.6 22.3 92 1009.21.3 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0303 0600 6/SW - 240/11 23.0 22.1 95 1010.10.9 25.0 -
31.0 +2.5 23.0 +0.8 - - - 0303 0900 6/SE - 160/09 28.6 23.7 75 1011.11.0 25.0 -
31.0 +2.5 - - - - - 0303 1500 6/E - 080/18 29.5 23.9 72 1009.01.6 20.0 -
- - - - - - - 0303 1800 - - - 090/21 28.0 22.9 74 1009.80.8 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0303 2100 - - - 100/17 27.9 22.0 70 1011.61.8 - - - -
South Coast Curtis
BUNDABERG AERO
31.0 +2.0 - - - - - 0303 0000 - - - - 150/05 21.4 19.9 91 1012.50.5 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0303 0300 - - - - 180/13 20.8 19.8 94 1011.60.9 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0303 0600 6/NE 170/09 20.8 20.0 95 1012.71.1 20.0 Dew smoke haze VER:3.2 SWV:M2.02.28.00
31.0 +2.0 20.0 +0.2 - - - 0303 0900 6/SE - 150/13 26.0 22.1 79 1013.50.8 30.0 -
- - 20.4 +0.6 - - - 0303 1200 - - - 100/22 29.8 20.4 57 1013.00.5 - - - -
31.0 +2.0 - - - - - 0303 1500 6/SE - 100/28 30.1 20.9 58 1011.61.4 30.0 -
- - - - - - - 0303 1800 - - - - 120/24 26.6 19.5 65 1012.30.7 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0303 2100 - - - 160/09 24.7 20.4 77 1013.61.3 - - - -
ROCKHAMPTON AERO
30.9 +0.5 - - - - - 0303 0000 - - - 170/08 24.3 21.4 84 1011.3 - - - -
- - - - - 0.6/18 0.6/3 0303 0300 - - - 140/08 23.5 22.9 96 1010.40.9 - - - -
- - - - - - 1/3 0303 0600 1/NE - - 160/08 23.4 22.4 94 1011.20.8 30.0 -
31.0 +0.6 23.0 +2.3 23 2/24 - 0303 0900 3/NE - 140/13 25.8 23.0 85 1012.41.2 40.0 -
- - 23.0 +2.3 - - - 0303 1200 10/NE 070/18 30.2 19.1 52 1011.60.8 40.0 -
31.0 +0.6 - - - - - 0303 1500 10/NE 080/17 30.3 20.7 57 1010.11.5 40.0 -
- - - - - - - 0303 1800 10/NE 080/15 27.6 20.8 67 1010.80.7 40.0 -
- - - - - - - 0303 2100 25/NE - 130/09 25.5 20.6 74 1012.21.4 40.0 -
South Coast Moreton & Brisbane
COOLANGATTA
30.2 +3.2 - - - - - 0303 0000 - - - - 200/17 23.8 20.7 83 1014.20.2 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0303 0300 - - - 190/15 23.5 20.6 84 1013.80.4 - - - -
- - - - - - 5/3 0303 0600 - - - 140/22 24.0 21.7 87 1014.40.6 - - - -
30.0 +3.0 23.0 +3.2 - 6/24 0.4/3 0303 0900 - - - 120/22 24.3 21.8 86 1016.11.7 - - 5.0 -
- - 22.8 +3.0 - - 0.4/3 0303 1200 - - - 160/22 25.7 21.8 79 1015.60.5 - - - -
28.0 +1.0 - - - 3/6 3/3 0303 1500 - - - 100/26 24.7 22.0 85 1014.70.9 - - - -
- - - - - - 4/3 0303 1800 - - - 100/18 22.7 21.5 93 1015.60.9 - - 3.4 -
- - - - - 11/12 3/3 0303 2100 - - - 090/17 24.7 21.0 80 1016.91.3 - - - -
MAROOCHYDORE AERO
29.8 - - - - - - 0303 0000 - - - 250/05 21.0 19.1 89 1013.70.6 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0303 0300 - - - - 250/05 19.8 18.3 91 1013.30.4 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0303 0600 - - - - 230/08 20.6 19.4 93 1013.70.4 - - - -
30.0 - 19.0 - - - - 0303 0900 - - - - 160/18 27.2 21.2 70 1014.91.2 - - - -
- - 19.1 - - - - 0303 1200 - - - - 120/17 27.8 20.4 64 1014.40.5 - - - -
29.0 - - - - - - 0303 1500 - - - - 070/15 28.3 19.0 57 1013.41.0 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0303 1800 - - - - 080/17 25.9 19.5 68 1014.00.6 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0303 2100 - - - 090/17 25.7 19.6 69 1015.51.5 - - - -
Darling Downs - east
TOOWOOMBA AIRPORT
28.8 - - - - - - 0303 0000 - - - 080/35 19.8 18.5 92 1014.10.6 - - 8.0 -
- - - - - - - 0303 0300 - - - 080/26 19.2 17.9 92 1013.30.8 - - - -
- - - - - - Tr/3 0303 0600 0/E - - 090/24 18.9 17.9 94 1014.10.8 20.0 VIS REDU 400M N, 800M E DUE FOG. HEAVY DEW VER:3.2
29.0 - 19.0 - - 0.2/24 0.2/3 0303 0900 1/E - - 100/24 20.4 19.4 94 1015.51.3 4.0 Vis reduced to 4Kms to E, N & W and 20Kms to S due
- - 18.8 - - - 2/3 0303 1200 - - - 090/26 20.0 19.0 94 1014.90.6 - - 2.4 -
21.0 - - - - 5/6 3/3 0303 1500 2/E - - 090/24 19.7 18.7 94 1013.90.9 1.1 Vis reduced to 1100M to E, N & W and 1200M to S du
- - - - - - 3/3 0303 1800 - - - 080/22 19.8 19.0 95 1014.70.7 - - 1.3 -
- - - - - 9/12 1/3 0303 2100 - - - 090/28 19.6 18.8 95 1015.91.2 - - 2.1 -
Warrego
CHARLEVILLE AERO
34.3 +2.3 - - - - - 0303 0000 - - - - 060/11 25.3 19.8 72 1008.61.1 - - - -
- - - - - 1/18 - 0303 0300 - - - - 060/05 22.5 19.6 84 1007.90.7 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0303 0600 - - - - 040/13 21.9 17.5 76 1008.91.0 - - - -
34.0 +2.0 22.0 +3.3 - 1/24 - 0303 0900 - - - - 010/24 27.0 17.6 56 1010.71.7 - - - -
- - 21.6 +2.9 - - - 0303 1200 - - - - 010/24 32.2 17.0 40 1009.11.5 - - - -
34.0 +2.0 - - - - - 0303 1500 - - - 360/18 33.2 16.5 37 1007.41.7 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0303 1800 - - - - 030/15 32.1 15.8 38 1007.30.1 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0303 2100 - - - - 060/11 25.7 16.7 58 1009.62.3 - - - -
New South Wales
Northwest Slopes - south
TAMWORTH AIRPORT AWS
26.3 - - - - - - 0303 0000 - - - 100/30 21.9 14.0 61 1013.41.1 - - - -
- - - - - 4/18 3/3 0303 0300 - - - 130/18 17.8 15.6 87 1014.40.9 - - 8.0 -
- - - - - - 3/3 0303 0600 - - - 150/22 16.2 14.6 90 1014.90.5 - - - -
26.0 - 16.0 - - 7/24 0.4/3 0303 0900 - - - 130/18 19.0 15.3 79 1015.30.4 - - - -
- - 16.0 - - - - 0303 1200 - - - 100/26 23.1 14.4 58 1015.00.3 - - - -
27.0 - - - - - - 0303 1500 - - - 100/24 25.4 15.7 55 1013.11.8 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0303 1800 - - - 100/26 24.1 15.1 57 1013.30.2 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0303 2100 - - - 090/21 22.0 15.1 65 1014.71.3 - - - -
Mid North Coast
COFFS HARBOUR MO
26.6 +0.7 - - - - 7/3 0303 0000 - - - 140/28 21.0 19.6 92 1016.92.1 - - 3.9 -
- - - - - 21/18 0.8/3 0303 0300 - - - 160/26 21.0 17.2 79 1016.40.5 - - - -
- - - - - - Tr/3 0303 0600 3/SE - - 240/17 19.2 18.4 95 1017.20.8 15.0 -
25.0 -0.9 19.0 +0.9 19 23/24 2/3 0303 0900 1/S - - 230/13 19.3 18.7 96 1019.01.8 3.0 -
- - 19.0 +0.9 - - 1/3 0303 1200 2/SE - - 270/08 21.0 19.4 91 1018.40.6 18.0 -
23.0 -2.9 - - - 1/6 0.4/3 0303 1500 3/SE - - 270/09 21.0 19.6 92 1017.01.4 15.0 -
- - - - - - - 0303 1800 - - - 080/13 21.1 18.9 87 1017.50.5 - - 5.0 -
- - - - - 2/12 0.2/3 0303 2100 - - - 070/17 22.1 18.8 82 1018.61.1 - - - -
Hunter
WILLIAMTOWN RAAF
24.8 -1.3 - - - - 0.6/3 0303 0000 - - - 090/11 18.2 15.8 86 1019.20.7 - - 9.0 -
- - - - - 16/18 0.2/3 0303 0300 - - - 170/15 18.0 16.9 93 1018.70.5 - - - -
- - - - - - 1/3 0303 0600 - - - 080/09 18.1 17.1 94 1018.90.2 - - - -
21.0 -5.1 18.0 +1.7 - 18/24 1/3 0303 0900 - - - 070/09 19.4 18.3 93 1019.60.7 - - - -
- - 17.9 +1.6 - - - 0303 1200 - - - 070/17 20.9 16.7 77 1019.30.3 - - - -
21.0 -5.1 - - - - - 0303 1500 - - - 070/18 21.4 15.8 70 1017.91.4 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0303 1800 - - - 070/11 21.1 16.8 76 1017.50.4 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0303 2100 - - - 060/18 21.0 16.1 74 1018.20.7 - - - -
Central Tablelands - south
ORANGE AIRPORT AWS
18.8 - - - - - 0.8/3 0303 0000 - - - 060/22 11.6 11.6 100 1015.10.3 - - - -
- - - - - 62/18 0.2/3 0303 0300 - - - 050/22 11.8 11.8 100 1014.90.2 - - - -
- - - - - - 5/3 0303 0600 - - - 070/26 11.7 11.7 100 1014.90.0 - - - -
14.0 - 11.0 - - 70/24 3/3 0303 0900 - - - 070/30 12.3 12.3 100 1015.10.2 - - - -
- - 11.2 - - - 3/3 0303 1200 - - - 060/31 13.3 13.3 100 1015.30.2 - - 6.0 -
15.0 - - - - 5/6 2/3 0303 1500 - - - 060/31 14.5 14.5 100 1013.81.4 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0303 1800 - - - 040/24 16.0 15.8 99 1013.70.1 - - - -
- - - - - 5/12 - 0303 2100 - - - 060/26 14.2 14.2 100 1014.20.5 - - - -
Central Western Slopes - south
DUBBO AIRPORT AWS
22.3 - - - - - 9/3 0303 0000 - - - 110/31 16.2 15.6 96 1013.61.1 - - 6.0 -
- - - - - 47/18 13/3 0303 0300 - - - 110/30 15.8 15.6 99 1013.50.1 - - 3.5 -
- - - - - - 20/3 0303 0600 - - - 080/31 15.9 15.7 99 1012.60.8 - - 5.0 -
22.0 - 15.0 - - 68/24 1/3 0303 0900 - - - 090/30 17.0 15.9 93 1013.50.8 - - 7.0 -
- - 15.4 - - - - 0303 1200 - - - 080/31 21.0 17.2 79 1013.5 - - - -
26.0 - - - - - - 0303 1500 - - - 080/28 25.5 18.9 67 1011.81.6 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0303 1800 - - - - 080/30 22.8 17.7 73 1011.20.6 - - 7.0 -
- - - - - - - 0303 2100 - - - - 080/28 19.5 17.1 86 1012.21.0 - - - -
Illawarra
ALBION PARK (WOLLONGONG AIRPORT
19.4 - - - - - - 0303 0000 - - - 180/11 16.9 13.6 81 1020.70.7 - - - -
- - - - - 4/18 - 0303 0300 - - - 270/11 16.3 14.5 89 1019.80.9 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0303 0600 - - - 310/11 16.5 15.2 92 1020.30.5 - - - -
19.0 - 16.0 - - 5/24 0.6/3 0303 0900 - - - 260/11 17.0 16.5 97 1020.40.1 - - - -
- - 16.2 - - - - 0303 1200 - - - 060/18 21.4 15.9 71 1020.00.4 - - - -
22.0 - - - - 0.2/6 0.2/3 0303 1500 - - - 040/11 19.6 17.9 90 1018.71.3 - - - -
- - - - - - 3/3 0303 1800 - - - 010/11 17.9 17.4 97 1018.80.1 - - 3.3 -
- - - - - 6/12 3/3 0303 2100 - - - 360/09 18.2 17.9 98 1018.90.1 - - - -
Southern Tablelands-Goulburn/Monaro
GOULBURN AIRPORT AWS
15.1 - - - - - - 0303 0000 - - - - 100/22 11.7 11.7 100 1017.90.3 - - - -
- - - - - 3/18 - 0303 0300 - - - - 120/21 11.9 11.9 100 1018.70.7 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0303 0600 - - - - 080/26 12.0 12.0 100 1018.40.2 - - - -
15.0 - 11.0 - - 3/24 - 0303 0900 - - - - 090/21 13.3 13.3 100 1019.00.5 - - - -
- - 11.5 - - - - 0303 1200 - - - - 080/26 15.7 14.6 93 1018.00.9 - - - -
16.0 - - - - 5/6 5/3 0303 1500 - - - - 080/22 15.1 15.1 100 1016.41.5 - - - -
- - - - - - 9/3 0303 1800 - - - - 060/28 15.1 - - 1015.50.8 - - - -
- - - - - 15/12 0.4/3 0303 2100 - - - - 050/24 15.1 - - 1015.80.2 - - - -
Southwest Slopes - south
WAGGA WAGGA AMO
21.5 -6.0 - - - - - 0303 0000 - - - 080/30 17.8 9.3 57 1013.70.1 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0303 0300 - - - 080/39 17.4 7.6 53 1013.30.4 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0303 0600 10/NW - - 080/41 17.3 8.2 55 1013.5 25.0 -
21.0 -6.5 17.0 +3.6 16 - - 0303 0900 10/NW - - 080/37 18.1 9.4 57 1014.61.1 25.0 -
- - 17.0 +3.6 - - 2/3 0303 1200 6/NW - - 080/34 16.4 14.1 86 1013.61.0 7.0 -
19.0 -8.5 - - - 24/6 22/3 0303 1500 3/NW - - 080/46 15.9 14.9 94 1011.02.6 2.0 -
- - - - - - 16/3 0303 1800 - - - 030/18 16.8 15.4 91 1009.91.0 - - - -
- - - - - 48/12 8/3 0303 2100 - - - 070/22 17.1 16.1 94 1009.70.2 - - 6.0 -
Victoria
Mallee - north
MILDURA AIRPORT
22.2 -6.0 - - - - 0.2/3 0303 0000 - - - 110/09 19.0 18.7 98 1009.1 - - 1.5 -
- - - - - 1/18 1/3 0303 0300 - - - 050/09 19.4 19.1 98 1007.71.4 - - 7.0 -
- - - - - - 1/3 0303 0600 1/E - - 080/13 19.2 19.0 99 1006.80.9 3.3 -
22.0 -6.2 17.0 +3.2 18 6/24 4/3 0303 0900 1/E - - 100/09 18.9 18.6 98 1008.01.2 40.0 -
- - 18.4 +4.6 - - 3/3 0303 1200 1/NE - - 090/15 18.5 18.0 97 1008.0 7.0 -
20.0 -8.2 - - - 9/6 5/3 0303 1500 2/NE - - 030/15 19.4 18.1 92 1006.41.6 40.0 -
- - - - - - 1/3 0303 1800 - - - 250/05 19.9 18.9 94 1006.30.1 - - - -
- - - - - 10/12 - 0303 2100 - - - Calm 20.1 19.5 96 1007.51.2 - - - -
Northern Country - Upper North
BENDIGO AIRPORT
22.2 -3.2 - - - - - 0303 0000 - - - 090/08 19.3 14.3 73 1013.11.0 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0303 0300 - - - 070/18 17.0 14.2 84 1012.50.6 - - 6.0 -
- - - - - - 0.6/3 0303 0600 - - - 050/28 16.5 13.9 85 1011.51.0 - - - -
22.0 -3.4 15.0 +3.7 - 0.8/24 0.2/3 0303 0900 6/NE - - 070/22 15.9 12.7 81 1012.4 20.0 -
- - 15.5 +4.2 - - 0.4/3 0303 1200 - - - 070/28 16.2 13.2 82 1011.90.5 - - - -
17.0 -8.4 - - - 4/6 4/3 0303 1500 2/NE - 080/18 15.8 14.9 94 1009.62.2 6.0 -
- - - - - - 4/3 0303 1800 - - - 090/26 16.7 15.9 95 1004.35.2 - - - -
- - - - - 10/12 1/3 0303 2100 - - - Calm 16.7 16.4 98 1006.7 - - 2.2 -
Northeast - Lower
BENALLA AIRPORT
- - - - - - 8/15 0303 0600 - - - 130/02 14.7 13.4 92 1013.10.1 1.0 -
25.0 - 14.0 - 16 14/24 6/3 0303 0900 -/- - - 090/02 15.8 14.9 94 1014.11.1 8.0 -
19.0 - - - - 9/6 9/6 0303 1500 -/- - - 090/11 18.1 16.3 89 1009.43.2 1.0 -
West Gippsland
EAST SALE AIRPORT
19.4 -4.0 - - - - - 0303 0000 - - - 080/35 16.2 11.0 71 1020.4 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0303 0300 - - - 080/34 15.9 10.6 71 1018.71.7 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0303 0600 - - - 080/39 16.3 10.2 67 1017.01.7 - - - -
19.0 -4.4 16.0 +4.5 14 - - 0303 0900 15/E - - 080/35 17.3 11.6 69 1017.40.4 20.0 -
- - 15.2 +3.7 - - 0.6/3 0303 1200 - - - 080/31 16.5 14.2 86 1016.70.7 - - - -
18.0 -5.4 - - - 0.6/6 - 0303 1500 6/E - 080/22 17.9 14.4 80 1013.33.4 20.0 -
- - - - - - - 0303 1800 - - - 090/31 16.7 15.0 90 1010.82.5 - - - -
- - - - - 8/12 8/3 0303 2100 - - - 080/43 16.0 15.1 94 1009.11.7 - - - -
Western Plains
BALLARAT AERODROME
17.9 -4.2 - - - - - 0303 0000 - - - 120/24 13.3 10.8 85 1013.1 - - - -
- - - - - 0.2/18 - 0303 0300 - - - 100/13 13.6 10.9 84 1011.51.5 - - - -
- - - - - - 0.4/3 0303 0600 3/- - - 100/08 12.9 12.6 98 1011.70.2 3.0 -
18.0 -4.1 13.0 +3.1 - 3/24 2/3 0303 0900 3/N - - 040/24 14.1 13.9 99 1012.10.4 7.0 -
- - 12.6 +2.7 - - 1/3 0303 1200 - - - 030/15 14.3 14.0 98 1011.60.5 - - - -
15.0 -7.1 - - - 3/6 2/3 0303 1500 - - - 030/24 15.3 15.0 98 1008.52.9 - - - -
- - - - - - 0.8/3 0303 1800 - - - 030/21 16.1 15.3 95 1006.61.8 - - - -
- - - - - 4/12 0.8/3 0303 2100 - - - 010/11 15.0 14.8 99 1007.30.6 - - - -
Tasmania
North Coast
BURNIE (ROUND HILL)
20.0 +0.1 11.0 -0.9 - - - 0303 0900 - - - 050/44 15.1 7.9 62 - 30.0 -
16.0 -3.9 - - - 5/6 5/6 0303 1500 - - - 050/04 15.2 13.2 88 - 10.0 -
DEVONPORT AIRPORT
20.4 +0.2 - - - - - 0303 0000 - - - - 130/24 11.8 3.9 58 1025.21.6 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0303 0300 - - - 140/34 12.9 4.3 56 1023.31.9 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0303 0600 - - - 140/30 12.7 4.8 59 1022.70.6 - - - -
20.0 -0.2 11.0 +0.5 - - - 0303 0900 - - - - 140/28 14.4 6.2 58 1022.80.1 - - - -
- - 10.9 +0.4 - - - 0303 1200 - - - 080/18 16.3 8.9 62 1021.81.0 - - - -
17.0 -3.2 - - - 0.4/6 0.4/3 0303 1500 - - - 130/17 16.6 13.4 81 1018.92.9 - - - -
- - - - - - 1/3 0303 1800 - - - 080/22 16.0 13.5 85 1017.21.7 - - 7.0 -
- - - - - 7/12 5/3 0303 2100 - - - 080/11 15.2 13.4 89 1016.50.7 - - 5.0 -
West Coast
STRAHAN AERODROME
20.3 +1.0 - - - - - 0303 0000 - - - - 030/13 11.9 5.5 65 1023.42.0 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0303 0300 - - - - 010/08 8.9 5.1 77 1022.70.7 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0303 0600 - - - - 110/11 8.1 4.3 77 1022.00.7 - - - -
20.0 +0.7 7.0 -2.9 - - - 0303 0900 - - - - 120/08 12.1 8.4 78 1021.30.6 - - - -
- - 6.9 -3.0 - - - 0303 1200 - - - - 140/17 14.9 8.8 67 1020.21.1 - - - -
15.0 -4.3 - - - 1/6 1/3 0303 1500 - - - 110/08 14.3 11.8 85 1016.53.7 - - - -
- - - - - - 1/3 0303 1800 - - - 100/08 14.7 13.2 91 1014.12.4 - - - -
- - - - - 4/12 2/3 0303 2100 - - - 110/13 13.3 12.4 94 1012.51.6 - - - -