Regional city synoptic reports for Wednesday, 11 April 2012
prepared 0157 EST, 12/04/12
Go to the archive for this page for last MONDAY TUESDAY WEDNESDAY THURSDAY FRIDAY SATURDAY SUNDAY.
Return to TODAYS REPORT
Max Var Min Var Grs Min Rainfall Mth/ Date Time local Cloud amounts & types Wind Temp Dew Pt Rel Hum Pressure Weather Description Vis Observer comments
° C ° C ° C ° C ° C mm/ hr mm/ hr     Tot Cov Low Cloud(base m x 100) Mid High Dir °/ km/h ° C ° C % hPa/ 3hr tendency Pre- sent Past km  
Western Australia
West Kimberley
BROOME AIRPORT
- - - - - - - 0411 0000 - - - - 110/21 27.7 15.8 48 1014.30.1 - - - -
- - - - - 0.2/18 - 0411 0300 - - - - 070/11 22.8 15.8 65 1014.30.0 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0411 0600 25/SE - 090/13 21.7 15.3 67 1015.81.5 30.0 -
35.0 +0.7 21.6 -0.9 19 0.2/24 - 0411 0900 25/SE - 090/28 27.9 13.3 41 1016.30.5 30.0 -
- - - - - - - 0411 1200 25/SE - 120/26 31.0 9.8 27 1014.32.0 30.0 -
32.0 -2.3 - - - - - 0411 1500 - - - - 120/21 32.0 11.4 28 1012.41.9 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0411 1800 - - - - 140/15 30.0 9.8 29 1013.10.7 - - - -
32.4 -1.9 - - - - - 0411 2100 - - - - 110/18 26.0 11.6 41 1014.81.7 - - - -
Lower West and Perth
ALBANY AIRPORT COMPARISON
- - - - - - - 0411 0000 - - - - 040/13 16.2 10.8 70 1020.61.4 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0411 0300 - - - - 360/15 17.2 3.9 41 1020.00.6 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0411 0600 25/- - 350/24 22.6 -1.6 20 1020.70.7 30.0 -
34.0 +12.1 14.6 +2.9 13 - - 0411 0900 25/NW 330/35 26.6 -1.8 15 1021.00.3 30.0 -
- - - - - - - 0411 1200 25/NW 310/28 32.1 -1.1 12 1020.01.0 30.0 -
33.0 +11.1 - - - - - 0411 1500 25/NW 210/28 25.4 13.2 47 1019.40.6 30.0 -
- - - - - - - 0411 1800 - - - 200/13 21.2 18.3 84 1021.62.2 - - - -
33.4 +11.5 - - - - - 0411 2100 - - - 160/08 19.8 17.5 87 1023.11.5 - - - -
BUNBURY
- - - - - - - 0411 0000 - - - - Calm 15.1 10.9 76 1019.91.3 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0411 0300 - - - - Calm 14.2 10.0 76 1019.50.4 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0411 0600 - - - - Calm 12.7 10.4 86 1020.91.4 - - - -
31.0 - 12.2 - - - - 0411 0900 - - - - 360/13 25.4 8.8 35 1022.21.3 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0411 1200 - - - - 360/21 27.9 6.1 25 1021.50.7 - - - -
29.0 - - - - - - 0411 1500 - - - - 330/13 26.2 10.8 38 1020.41.1 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0411 1800 - - - - Calm 22.2 15.3 65 1020.50.1 - - - -
28.8 - - - - - - 0411 2100 - - - - 200/08 19.9 16.7 82 1021.61.1 - - - -
Goldfields
KALGOORLIE-BOULDER AIRPORT
- - - - - - - 0411 0000 - - - - 070/15 19.4 1.3 30 1027.10.7 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0411 0300 - - - - 040/11 16.2 1.6 37 1026.50.6 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0411 0600 - - - 040/08 13.5 2.1 46 1027.10.6 35.0 -
27.0 +1.9 13.1 +0.5 9 - - 0411 0900 25/- - 010/18 21.0 0.3 25 1027.50.4 35.0 -
- - - - - - - 0411 1200 25/- - 330/09 25.9 -0.9 17 1025.91.6 35.0 -
28.0 +2.9 - - - - - 0411 1500 25/- - 070/04 27.8 -1.8 14 1023.82.0 35.0 -
- - - - - - - 0411 1800 - - - - 020/04 22.9 1.1 24 1023.70.1 - - - -
28.2 +3.1 - - - - - 0411 2100 - - - - 040/05 20.1 -0.4 25 1025.11.4 - - - -
Northern Territory
Northern Plateau--Barkly/Alice Spgs
ALICE SPRINGS AIRPORT
23.9 -4.1 - - - - - 0411 0000 - - - - 130/22 16.8 -1.1 29 1024.10.2 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0411 0030 - - - - 130/24 16.6 -1.1 30 1023.9 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0411 0300 - - - - 140/26 14.6 0.0 37 1022.91.1 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0411 0330 - - - - 130/24 14.4 0.0 37 1023.1 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0411 0600 25/NW - 130/21 13.4 -1.6 35 1023.30.4 - 30.0 -
- - - - - - - 0411 0630 - - - - 140/22 13.0 -1.6 36 1023.4 - - - -
24.0 -4.0 13.0 +0.5 12 - - 0411 0900 25/W - 120/26 14.5 -4.4 27 1024.91.5 30.0 -
- - - - - - - 0411 0930 - - - - 130/26 14.7 -4.4 26 1025.0 - - - -
- - 12.8 +0.3 - - - 0411 1200 25/NW 120/24 18.7 -6.0 18 1023.11.7 30.0 -
- - - - - - - 0411 1230 - - - - 110/28 20.4 -7.4 15 1022.6 - - - -
23.0 -5.0 - - - - - 0411 1500 25/NW - 140/24 21.9 -9.4 11 1020.62.4 30.0 -
- - - - - - - 0411 1530 - - - - 130/26 22.3 -9.3 11 1020.2 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0411 1800 - - - - 130/28 19.5 -9.4 13 1020.60.0 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0411 1830 - - - - 130/24 18.2 -8.4 16 1020.9 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0411 2100 - - - - 120/11 14.3 -5.2 25 1023.12.4 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0411 2130 - - - - 140/09 13.3 -3.8 30 1023.2 - - - -
South Australia
Lower Southeast
MOUNT GAMBIER AERO
16.2 -3.2 - - - - - 0411 0000 - - - Calm 11.3 8.2 81 1036.00.7 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0411 0030 - - - - Calm 11.3 7.3 76 1035.7 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0411 0300 - - - 240/02 11.0 6.7 75 1035.20.8 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0411 0330 - - - - Calm 10.8 7.9 82 1035.2 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0411 0600 10/S - - Calm 10.6 8.3 86 1035.80.6 - 25.0 OPEN VER:3.2 SWV:M2.02.28.00
- - - - - - - 0411 0630 - - - - 290/08 10.6 8.1 85 1036.1 - - - -
16.0 -3.4 10.0 +1.4 9 - - 0411 0900 10/S - - 090/11 14.3 6.3 59 1036.91.1 30.0 -
- - - - - - - 0411 0930 - - - - 100/17 14.7 5.8 55 1036.9 - - - -
- - 10.3 +1.7 - - - 0411 1200 10/SE - - 110/09 17.1 5.9 48 1035.41.5 30.0 -
- - - - - - - 0411 1230 - - - - 120/11 17.5 6.2 47 1034.9 - - - -
19.0 -0.4 - - - - - 0411 1500 10/SE - 200/09 18.4 5.6 43 1033.61.8 30.0 -
- - - - - - - 0411 1530 - - - - 200/18 17.7 7.0 49 1033.6 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0411 1800 - - - - 170/13 11.9 7.1 72 1034.30.7 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0411 1830 - - - - 180/09 11.1 7.1 76 1034.5 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0411 2100 - - - - 120/09 9.2 7.1 87 1035.00.7 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0411 2130 - - - - 120/09 9.0 6.8 86 1034.9 - - - -
Queensland
Lower Carpentaria (Gulf Country)
MOUNT ISA AERO
31.6 -0.2 - - - - - 0411 0000 - - - - 160/28 22.3 3.5 29 1017.3 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0411 0300 - - - 150/18 20.7 3.3 32 1016.80.4 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0411 0600 25/- 150/21 19.4 2.5 32 1017.20.3 40.0 -
32.0 +0.2 19.0 +0.4 17 - - 0411 0900 25/- - 130/21 20.7 2.8 31 1018.51.3 40.0 -
- - 18.7 +0.1 - - - 0411 1200 15/SE - 100/21 27.2 7.9 30 1017.21.3 40.0 -
29.0 -2.8 - - - - - 0411 1500 15/SE - 140/13 27.7 11.1 36 1015.02.1 40.0 -
- - - - - - - 0411 1800 - - - 110/21 27.3 10.2 34 1015.10.1 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0411 2100 - - - 130/08 24.7 10.2 40 1017.01.9 - - - -
North Coast - Barron
CAIRNS AERO
30.8 +1.6 - - - - - 0411 0000 - - - - 190/15 24.1 20.2 79 1014.80.3 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0411 0300 - - - 170/15 24.1 19.9 77 1013.61.2 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0411 0600 6/SE - 160/21 24.1 19.2 74 1013.60.0 30.0 -
31.0 +1.8 23.0 +1.4 21 0.2/24 0.2/3 0411 0900 6/SE - - 170/18 25.6 21.5 78 1015.21.6 20.0 -
- - 23.5 +1.9 - - 5/3 0411 1200 6/SE - - 160/18 26.1 22.1 79 1014.90.3 25.0 -
29.0 -0.2 - - - 5/6 0.2/3 0411 1500 6/SE - 150/28 26.5 21.5 74 1013.41.5 25.0 -
- - - - - - Tr/3 0411 1800 6/SE - - 170/21 24.5 21.0 81 1014.20.8 20.0 -
- - - - - 13/12 8/3 0411 2100 2/SE - - 180/15 23.3 21.6 90 1015.51.3 5.0 -
North Coast - Herbert
TOWNSVILLE AERO
31.8 +2.2 - - - - - 0411 0000 - - - - 130/13 24.6 20.5 78 1016.00.1 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0411 0300 - - - - 120/09 23.5 19.9 80 1015.30.7 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0411 0600 6/SE - - 140/21 23.5 17.4 69 1015.80.5 30.0 -
32.0 +2.4 23.0 +2.5 18 - - 0411 0900 10/SE - - 170/18 26.4 13.7 46 1017.61.8 30.0 -
- - 22.5 +2.0 - - - 0411 1200 15/SE - - 110/24 29.4 14.5 40 1016.51.1 40.0 -
31.0 +1.4 - - - - - 0411 1500 10/SE - - 070/28 29.7 18.1 50 1014.81.7 30.0 -
- - - - - - - 0411 1800 10/SE - - 100/24 26.5 19.4 65 1015.91.1 15.0 VER:3.2 SWV:M2.02.28.00
- - - - - - - 0411 2100 15/SE - 130/21 25.2 16.9 60 1017.71.8 15.0 -
Central Coast - east
MACKAY M.O
27.7 +1.1 - - - - - 0411 0000 - - - 200/13 22.1 19.1 83 1017.4 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0411 0300 - - - - 170/30 22.4 6.8 36 1016.60.8 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0411 0600 - - - - 170/31 21.2 8.2 43 1017.40.8 - - - -
28.0 +1.4 21.0 +0.9 - - - 0411 0900 - - - - 160/31 23.0 15.5 63 1018.91.5 - - - -
- - 20.6 +0.5 - - - 0411 1200 - - - - 160/28 25.0 18.7 68 1018.50.4 - - - -
26.0 -0.6 - - - - - 0411 1500 - - - 130/28 25.0 19.2 70 1017.21.3 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0411 1800 - - - 140/28 24.4 18.2 68 1018.71.5 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0411 2100 - - - 140/30 24.1 17.9 68 1020.11.4 - - - -
South Coast Curtis
BUNDABERG AERO
28.8 +1.6 - - - - - 0411 0000 - - - - 150/17 19.7 14.7 73 1020.31.1 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0411 0300 - - - - 160/17 17.4 13.3 77 1019.70.6 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0411 0600 10/SE - - 180/15 15.6 11.4 76 1020.81.1 30.0 Smoke haze VER:3.2 SWV:M2.02.28.00
29.0 +1.8 15.0 -2.4 - - - 0411 0900 -/SE - 160/24 20.4 12.9 62 1022.71.9 30.0 -
- - 15.5 -1.9 - - - 0411 1200 - - - 140/30 24.8 14.6 53 1021.61.1 - - - -
26.0 -1.2 - - - - - 0411 1500 10/SE - 140/24 24.1 15.1 57 1020.70.9 30.0 Wind gust 29kt @ 1434 VER:3.2 SWV:M2.02.28.00
- - - - - - - 0411 1800 - - - 150/17 20.3 14.4 69 1022.61.9 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0411 2100 - - - 150/22 19.5 14.3 72 1024.41.8 - - - -
ROCKHAMPTON AERO
30.3 +1.6 - - - - - 0411 0000 - - - - 140/05 17.4 8.6 56 1019.10.8 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0411 0300 - - - - 130/11 18.8 6.3 44 1018.50.6 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0411 0600 6/S - - 220/05 15.5 8.4 63 1019.71.2 40.0 -
30.0 +1.3 15.0 -2.8 12 - - 0411 0900 6/SE - - 130/24 22.4 13.4 57 1021.11.4 40.0 -
- - 15.1 -2.7 - - - 0411 1200 10/SE - - 110/24 26.3 13.5 45 1020.20.9 40.0 -
27.0 -1.7 - - - - - 0411 1500 15/SE - - 100/24 25.8 12.7 44 1018.71.5 40.0 -
- - - - - - - 0411 1800 - - - - 100/15 23.3 13.7 55 1020.31.6 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0411 2100 - - - - 140/13 21.5 15.4 68 1022.62.3 - - - -
South Coast Moreton & Brisbane
COOLANGATTA
24.9 +0.0 - - - - - 0411 0000 - - - - 210/26 16.8 8.2 57 1022.90.2 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0411 0300 - - - - 200/34 16.5 9.2 62 1022.20.7 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0411 0600 - - - 200/24 16.2 9.4 64 1023.61.4 - - - -
25.0 +0.1 16.0 -1.0 - - - 0411 0900 - - - 210/24 18.8 10.4 58 1024.91.3 - - - -
- - 15.9 -1.1 - - - 0411 1200 - - - 190/22 20.6 12.1 58 1024.80.1 - - - -
24.0 -0.9 - - - - - 0411 1500 - - - 160/28 20.3 14.7 70 1024.00.8 - - - -
- - - - - - 0.2/3 0411 1800 - - - 190/24 18.1 12.8 71 1025.61.6 - - - -
- - - - - 0.2/12 - 0411 2100 - - - 190/21 17.8 12.7 72 1026.81.2 - - - -
SUNSHINE COAST AIRPORT
27.3 - - - - - - 0411 0000 - - - 180/22 17.9 10.8 63 1022.10.5 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0411 0300 - - - 200/22 17.1 8.3 56 1021.60.5 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0411 0600 - - - 190/21 16.7 8.7 59 1022.50.9 - - - -
27.0 - 16.0 - - - - 0411 0900 - - - 180/30 19.4 10.4 56 1024.21.7 - - - -
- - 16.1 - - - - 0411 1200 - - - 160/31 23.1 13.6 55 1023.40.8 - - - -
25.0 - - - - - - 0411 1500 - - - 160/31 21.9 15.5 67 1022.60.8 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0411 1800 - - - 150/30 20.4 14.7 70 1024.01.4 - - - -
- - - - - 0.2/12 0.2/3 0411 2100 - - - 150/39 18.6 13.7 73 1025.81.8 - - - -
Darling Downs - east
TOOWOOMBA AIRPORT
22.2 - - - - - - 0411 0000 - - - - 090/17 10.5 4.2 65 1022.30.4 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0411 0300 - - - - 090/18 9.2 4.4 72 1021.60.6 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0411 0600 10/S - 080/24 10.0 5.2 72 1022.91.2 50.0 -
22.0 - 9.0 - - - - 0411 0900 -/ - 110/28 14.8 7.6 62 1024.81.7 50.0 -
- - 8.9 - - - - 0411 1200 - - - - 110/22 18.1 9.2 56 1024.30.4 - - - -
20.0 - - - - - - 0411 1500 10/S - 080/24 18.7 8.7 52 1023.11.1 50.0 Lenticular Clouds to N. VER:3.2 SWV:M2.02.28.00
- - - - - - - 0411 1800 - - - - 080/21 15.9 8.6 62 1024.31.1 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0411 2100 - - - - 090/21 13.2 9.3 77 1026.31.8 - - - -
Warrego
CHARLEVILLE AERO
23.7 -4.3 - - - - - 0411 0000 - - - - 150/13 12.5 -1.7 37 1024.40.5 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0411 0300 - - - - 160/09 8.7 -0.8 51 1023.21.2 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0411 0600 25/- - Calm 4.8 0.8 75 1023.80.6 - 40.0 -
24.0 -4.0 4.0 -9.8 3 - - 0411 0900 25/- - 110/18 14.8 0.5 38 1024.70.9 40.0 -
- - 4.4 -9.4 - - - 0411 1200 25/- - 130/22 21.2 -0.9 23 1023.21.5 40.0 -
24.0 -4.0 - - - - - 0411 1500 25/W 130/24 24.1 2.3 24 1021.02.1 40.0 -
- - - - - - - 0411 1800 - - - - 130/18 21.1 3.6 32 1022.41.4 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0411 2100 - - - - 140/13 15.5 4.9 49 1024.21.7 - - - -
New South Wales
Northwest Slopes - south
TAMWORTH AIRPORT AWS
19.7 - - - - - - 0411 0000 - - - - 170/13 7.2 2.3 71 1026.60.2 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0411 0300 - - - - 160/11 5.1 1.9 80 1025.51.0 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0411 0600 - - - - 070/05 3.6 1.0 83 1026.61.0 - - - -
20.0 - 2.0 - - - - 0411 0900 - - - - 160/11 15.2 5.1 51 1028.21.6 - - - -
- - 2.4 - - - - 0411 1200 - - - 140/15 19.1 5.2 40 1027.30.9 - - - -
22.0 - - - - - - 0411 1500 - - - 120/26 20.2 3.9 34 1026.31.0 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0411 1800 - - - - 160/21 14.6 5.7 55 1027.81.5 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0411 2100 - - - - 160/15 10.1 5.7 74 1029.61.7 - - - -
Northern Tablelands - west
ARMIDALE (TREE GROUP NURSERY)
15.0 - 3.0 - -4 - - 0411 0900 2/SE - - 130/13 10.3 6.2 76 - 40.0 -
15.0 - - - - - - 0411 1500 6/SE - - 130/11 13.2 6.0 62 - 30.0 -
Mid North Coast
COFFS HARBOUR MO
21.0 -3.0 - - - - - 0411 0000 - - - 220/31 15.7 6.1 53 1025.10.6 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0411 0300 - - - 220/28 15.3 5.9 53 1024.50.6 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0411 0600 6/SW - - 220/26 15.5 7.1 57 1025.61.1 30.0 -
21.0 -3.0 15.0 -0.2 11 - - 0411 0900 6/SW - 220/37 18.5 9.1 54 1027.11.5 30.0 -
- - 14.8 -0.4 - - - 0411 1200 10/S - - 190/35 20.4 10.1 52 1027.00.1 30.0 -
22.0 -2.0 - - - - - 0411 1500 10/SW - - 170/35 19.8 11.6 59 1026.60.4 15.0 -
- - - - - - 3/3 0411 1800 - - - 230/17 16.2 13.3 83 1027.61.0 - - - -
- - - - - 3/12 - 0411 2100 - - - 230/17 15.3 10.1 71 1029.01.4 - - - -
Hunter
WILLIAMTOWN RAAF
19.5 -4.1 - - - - 1/3 0411 0000 - - - 220/11 12.8 8.8 77 1028.10.3 - - 9.0 -
- - - - - 6/18 3/3 0411 0300 - - - 220/22 13.2 8.7 74 1027.11.0 - - - -
- - - - - - 0.4/3 0411 0600 6/S - - 250/17 11.8 9.3 85 1028.11.0 10.0 -
19.0 -4.6 11.0 -2.3 10 7/24 0.8/3 0411 0900 6/S - - 240/22 14.2 9.8 75 1029.91.8 20.0 -
- - 11.2 -2.1 - - 0.4/3 0411 1200 6/S - - 200/18 15.5 12.8 84 1030.4 15.0 -
17.0 -6.6 - - - 6/6 6/3 0411 1500 3/S - 230/13 15.9 14.1 89 1029.11.3 10.0 -
- - - - - - 0.4/3 0411 1800 - - - 210/24 15.0 13.6 91 1030.31.2 - - - -
- - - - - 8/12 0.8/3 0411 2100 - - - 250/15 13.9 13.1 95 1031.10.8 - - - -
Central Tablelands - south
ORANGE AIRPORT AWS
12.3 - - - - - - 0411 0000 - - - - 160/09 1.4 -0.4 88 1028.40.3 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0411 0300 - - - - 150/11 0.7 -0.3 93 1028.00.4 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0411 0600 - - - - 140/11 0.7 -1.1 88 1028.20.2 - - - -
12.0 - 0.0 - - - - 0411 0900 - - - - 120/18 8.6 4.2 74 1030.11.7 - - - -
- - 0.4 - - - - 0411 1200 - - - 110/21 13.9 4.8 54 1030.3 - - - -
16.0 - - - - - - 0411 1500 - - - - 150/17 14.8 5.1 52 1029.11.1 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0411 1800 - - - - 090/13 8.8 4.0 72 1030.10.9 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0411 2100 - - - - 130/17 4.9 3.6 91 1031.91.6 - - - -
Central Western Slopes - south
DUBBO AIRPORT AWS
19.4 - - - - - - 0411 0000 - - - - 160/15 6.3 2.6 77 1028.40.8 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0411 0300 - - - - 160/18 6.2 2.5 77 1027.90.5 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0411 0600 - - - - 140/18 4.0 1.9 86 1028.70.8 - - - -
19.0 - 3.0 - - - - 0411 0900 - - - - 150/17 11.1 3.9 61 1030.41.6 - - - -
- - 3.5 - - - - 0411 1200 - - - - 110/13 19.2 3.0 34 1029.50.9 - - - -
22.0 - - - - - - 0411 1500 - - - - 140/17 21.2 -0.1 24 1027.51.9 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0411 1800 - - - - 100/15 16.4 4.8 46 1028.20.7 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0411 2100 - - - - 110/11 12.0 5.6 65 1030.42.1 - - - -
Illawarra
ALBION PARK (WOLLONGONG AIRPORT
18.0 - - - - - - 0411 0000 - - - - 220/28 13.2 4.4 55 1030.10.6 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0411 0300 - - - - 250/21 12.3 5.5 63 1029.11.0 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0411 0600 - - - - 220/22 13.0 4.2 55 1029.60.5 - - - -
18.0 - 11.0 - - - - 0411 0900 - - - 220/31 15.5 7.3 58 1031.62.0 - - - -
- - 11.2 - - - - 0411 1200 - - - 200/26 18.4 9.2 55 1031.8 - - - -
20.0 - - - - - - 0411 1500 - - - 230/22 19.3 10.3 56 1030.81.0 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0411 1800 - - - 210/13 16.4 10.7 69 1031.60.8 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0411 2100 - - - 170/11 15.7 11.7 77 1032.71.1 - - - -
Southern Tablelands-Goulburn/Monaro
GOULBURN AIRPORT AWS
14.9 - - - - - - 0411 0000 - - - - Calm -0.6 -1.7 92 1030.10.5 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0411 0300 - - - - Calm -1.7 -2.5 94 1029.70.4 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0411 0600 - - - - Calm -1.9 -2.5 96 1030.00.3 - - - -
15.0 - -3.0 - - - - 0411 0900 - - - - 120/04 8.3 4.1 75 1031.51.4 - - - -
- - -2.6 - - - - 0411 1200 - - - - 140/22 14.1 6.0 58 1031.6 - - - -
16.0 - - - - - - 0411 1500 - - - - 120/18 15.1 6.4 56 1030.51.0 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0411 1800 - - - - 110/11 9.0 5.6 79 1031.30.7 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0411 2100 - - - - 190/09 4.6 3.9 95 1032.91.5 - - - -
Southwest Slopes - south
WAGGA WAGGA AMO
17.4 -4.9 - - - - - 0411 0000 - - - - 170/05 6.2 0.9 69 1030.90.9 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0411 0300 - - - - 110/08 3.8 1.0 82 1030.60.3 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0411 0600 - - - 070/09 2.6 0.2 84 1031.10.5 25.0 -
17.0 -5.3 1.0 -8.2 -2 - - 0411 0900 - - - 310/05 10.4 3.3 61 1033.42.2 30.0 -
- - 0.9 -8.3 - - - 0411 1200 15/SE - 020/08 17.3 1.7 35 1032.70.7 30.0 -
20.0 -2.3 - - - - - 0411 1500 20/SE - - 220/09 18.9 -0.8 26 1030.42.2 30.0 -
- - - - - - - 0411 1800 - - - - 240/04 15.0 3.7 47 1030.80.4 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0411 2100 - - - - Calm 8.7 4.1 73 1032.61.7 - - - -
Victoria
Mallee - north
MILDURA AIRPORT
18.7 -4.7 - - - - - 0411 0000 - - - - 170/13 9.4 2.2 61 1033.80.5 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0411 0300 - - - - 170/11 6.7 2.3 73 1033.20.6 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0411 0600 - - - 190/09 4.8 2.3 84 1033.70.5 40.0 -
19.0 -4.4 4.0 -6.1 0 - - 0411 0900 - - - 150/17 11.5 5.1 65 1035.31.6 40.0 -
- - 4.1 -6.0 - - - 0411 1200 - - - 140/15 17.1 4.5 43 1033.81.5 40.0 -
21.0 -2.4 - - - - - 0411 1500 - - - 120/15 20.2 3.1 32 1031.42.4 40.0 -
- - - - - - - 0411 1800 - - - 150/09 18.0 3.9 39 1031.50.1 40.0 -
- - - - - - - 0411 2100 - - - 140/08 11.0 4.8 66 1032.81.3 40.0 -
Northern Country - Upper North
BENDIGO AIRPORT
16.9 -4.1 - - - - - 0411 0000 - - - - 190/08 6.3 3.7 83 1033.70.1 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0411 0300 - - - - 240/04 4.9 3.7 92 1032.21.5 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0411 0600 - - - Calm 3.6 2.9 95 1033.21.0 - - - -
17.0 -4.0 2.0 -5.2 - - - 0411 0900 6/SE - - 170/08 12.8 6.8 67 1035.11.9 50.0 -
- - 1.8 -5.4 - - - 0411 1200 - - - - 180/09 17.0 6.2 49 1033.91.2 - - - -
22.0 +1.0 - - - - - 0411 1500 -/SE - 160/15 19.3 6.0 42 1032.01.9 50.0 -
- - - - - - - 0411 1800 - - - - 160/09 15.3 6.2 55 1032.40.4 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0411 2100 - - - - 160/17 11.1 6.7 74 1033.51.1 - - - -
Northeast - Lower
BENALLA AIRPORT
- - - - - - - 0411 0600 - - - Calm 2.5 1.2 91 1032.31.0 30.0 -
17.0 - 2.0 - - - - 0411 0900 - - - Calm 9.5 5.1 74 1034.32.2 25.0 -
20.0 - - - - - - 0411 1500 15/- - - Calm 19.6 4.0 36 1031.31.8 40.0 -
West Gippsland
EAST SALE AIRPORT
16.1 -4.1 - - - - - 0411 0000 - - - 270/13 10.0 7.7 86 1034.10.3 - - - -
- - - - - 0.2/18 - 0411 0300 - - - - 310/11 7.3 6.9 97 1033.40.7 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0411 0600 - - - - 320/13 6.4 6.4 100 1033.70.3 - - - -
16.0 -4.2 6.0 -2.6 3 0.2/24 - 0411 0900 10/W - - 290/18 13.1 9.6 79 1035.72.0 25.0 -
- - 5.7 -2.9 - - - 0411 1200 - - - 310/09 16.6 6.4 51 1034.41.3 - - - -
19.0 -1.2 - - - - - 0411 1500 10/W - - 270/09 17.2 8.2 55 1032.81.6 25.0 -
- - - - - - - 0411 1800 - - - 220/05 13.3 8.7 74 1033.60.8 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0411 2100 - - - - 320/05 8.5 7.4 93 1034.71.1 - - - -
Western Plains
BALLARAT AERODROME
12.8 -4.7 - - - - - 0411 0000 - - - 170/21 8.5 6.6 88 1034.10.2 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0411 0300 - - - - 180/24 7.6 6.4 92 1032.41.6 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0411 0600 - - - 180/15 6.7 5.7 93 1033.20.8 25.0 -
13.0 -4.5 6.0 -1.4 - - - 0411 0900 -/SE - 140/22 11.7 7.0 73 1034.51.2 50.0 -
- - 6.1 -1.3 - - - 0411 1200 - - - 120/22 14.2 7.3 63 1034.5 - - - -
16.0 -1.5 - - - - - 0411 1500 - - - - 120/15 15.5 6.5 55 1032.61.8 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0411 1800 - - - - 160/15 12.7 6.3 65 1033.00.4 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0411 2100 - - - - 130/17 8.9 7.2 89 1034.11.0 - - - -
Tasmania
North Coast
BURNIE (ROUND HILL)
17.0 -0.7 8.0 -1.9 - - - 0411 0900 - - - Calm 11.5 6.7 72 - - 40.0 -
19.0 +1.3 - - - - - 0411 1500 - - - Calm 17.9 11.7 67 - - 40.0 -
DEVONPORT AIRPORT
14.4 -3.1 - - - - - 0411 0000 - - - - 180/13 5.6 3.2 85 1033.10.2 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0411 0300 - - - - 160/13 4.0 2.0 87 1032.70.4 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0411 0600 - - - - 170/17 4.3 2.0 85 1033.40.7 - - - -
14.0 -3.5 4.0 -4.3 - - - 0411 0900 - - - - 170/13 9.0 4.7 74 1034.51.1 - - - -
- - 3.6 -4.7 - - - 0411 1200 - - - - 330/13 14.5 6.1 57 1033.41.1 - - - -
16.0 -1.5 - - - - - 0411 1500 - - - - 310/17 15.5 7.8 60 1031.42.0 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0411 1800 - - - - 080/08 13.0 9.9 81 1030.60.8 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0411 2100 - - - - Calm 12.2 7.9 75 1031.0 - - - -
West Coast
STRAHAN AERODROME
12.8 -3.5 - - - - - 0411 0000 - - - Calm 9.2 8.1 93 1034.20.6 - - - -
- - - - - 0.2/18 - 0411 0300 - - - 020/11 7.3 6.6 95 1033.21.0 - - - -
- - - - - - 0.2/3 0411 0600 - - - 020/08 8.2 7.6 96 1033.7 - - - -
13.0 -3.3 7.0 -1.1 - 0.4/24 - 0411 0900 - - - 020/09 11.1 9.9 92 1034.81.1 - - 8.0 -
- - 6.6 -1.5 - - - 0411 1200 - - - 300/15 15.0 10.6 75 1034.60.2 - - - -
16.0 -0.3 - - - 0.4/6 0.4/3 0411 1500 - - - 280/17 14.0 10.8 81 1033.21.4 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0411 1800 - - - 350/08 12.1 10.5 90 1033.40.2 - - - -
- - - - - 0.4/12 - 0411 2100 - - - 280/13 13.0 8.9 76 1033.30.1 - - - -