Regional city synoptic reports for Sunday, 6 May 2012
prepared 0158 EST, 07/05/12
Go to the archive for this page for last MONDAY TUESDAY WEDNESDAY THURSDAY FRIDAY SATURDAY SUNDAY.
Return to TODAYS REPORT
Max Var Min Var Grs Min Rainfall Mth/ Date Time local Cloud amounts & types Wind Temp Dew Pt Rel Hum Pressure Weather Description Vis Observer comments
° C ° C ° C ° C ° C mm/ hr mm/ hr     Tot Cov Low Cloud(base m x 100) Mid High Dir °/ km/h ° C ° C % hPa/ 3hr tendency Pre- sent Past km  
Western Australia
West Kimberley
BROOME AIRPORT
- - - - - - - 0506 0000 - - - - 340/08 22.7 20.4 87 1012.6 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0506 0300 - - - - Calm 20.2 19.6 96 1011.21.4 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0506 0600 25/- - Calm 18.7 18.2 97 1011.00.2 25.0 -
33.0 +1.5 17.7 -0.5 15 - - 0506 0900 25/- - 070/13 26.9 13.9 45 1012.41.4 25.0 -
- - - - - - - 0506 1200 20/NE - 140/08 32.1 12.1 30 1010.51.9 30.0 -
33.0 +1.5 - - - - - 0506 1500 25/NE - 230/17 31.9 14.2 34 1009.31.2 30.0 -
- - - - - - - 0506 1800 25/NE - 300/09 26.2 22.5 80 1010.71.4 30.0 -
33.5 +2.0 - - - - - 0506 2100 25/NE - 020/09 22.3 21.1 93 1012.82.1 30.0 -
Lower West and Perth
ALBANY AIRPORT
- - - - - - 0.2/3 0506 0000 - - - 310/11 13.9 13.2 96 1005.90.3 - - - -
- - - - - 0.2/18 - 0506 0300 - - - 310/18 14.5 13.6 94 1005.40.5 - - - -
- - - - - - 0.6/3 0506 0600 - - - 280/17 14.2 13.7 97 1006.51.1 - - - -
24.0 - 12.7 - - 5/24 4/3 0506 0900 - - - 290/18 13.9 12.8 93 1009.22.7 - - - -
- - - - - - 0.4/3 0506 1200 - - - 250/30 14.7 9.3 70 1009.70.5 - - 9.0 -
19.0 - - - - 0.4/6 - 0506 1500 - - - 300/26 15.9 5.8 51 1009.60.1 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0506 1800 - - - 300/13 13.2 8.8 75 1010.30.7 - - - -
18.5 - - - - 0.4/12 - 0506 2100 - - - 310/15 11.1 8.0 81 1010.90.6 - - - -
BUNBURY
- - - - - - 5/3 0506 0000 - - - - Calm 15.3 14.5 95 1008.4 - - - -
- - - - - 5/18 0.6/3 0506 0300 - - - - 200/13 16.0 13.8 87 1008.80.4 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0506 0600 - - - - 230/21 15.8 12.4 80 1009.91.1 - - - -
23.0 - 13.8 - - 5/24 - 0506 0900 - - - - 200/08 15.3 11.5 78 1012.12.2 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0506 1200 - - - - 230/24 17.8 8.4 54 1011.90.2 - - - -
20.0 - - - - - - 0506 1500 - - - - 230/17 17.5 6.7 49 1011.90.0 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0506 1800 - - - - Calm 13.8 8.2 69 1011.70.2 - - - -
19.6 - - - - - - 0506 2100 - - - - 130/04 12.3 9.0 80 1012.40.7 - - - -
Goldfields
KALGOORLIE-BOULDER AIRPORT
- - - - - - 3/3 0506 0000 - - - 310/05 16.2 15.2 94 1008.41.6 - - 3.7 -
- - - - - 7/18 3/3 0506 0300 - - - 310/09 16.0 15.4 96 1008.50.1 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0506 0600 - - - 290/09 16.4 15.0 91 1010.01.4 - - - -
27.0 +6.4 15.7 +7.1 - 7/24 - 0506 0900 - - - 250/17 17.7 12.7 73 1011.91.8 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0506 1200 - - - 270/21 19.9 11.6 59 1011.40.5 - - - -
22.0 +1.4 - - - 0.2/6 0.2/3 0506 1500 - - - 250/15 19.5 11.9 61 1011.20.1 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0506 1800 - - - 200/04 16.6 12.6 77 1012.31.0 - - - -
22.0 +1.4 - - - 0.2/12 - 0506 2100 - - - - 250/04 14.2 11.7 85 1013.41.1 - - - -
Northern Territory
Northern Plateau--Barkly/Alice Spgs
ALICE SPRINGS AIRPORT
22.3 -0.7 - - - - - 0506 0030 - - - - 060/04 6.3 0.3 65 1018.5 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0506 0330 - - - - Calm 4.9 -0.5 68 1017.41.1 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0506 0630 - - - 310/08 4.1 -0.9 70 1017.80.4 30.0 -
22.0 -1.0 2.0 -6.3 1 - - 0506 0930 - - - 330/04 15.4 0.1 35 1018.91.0 30.0 -
- - 2.1 -6.2 - - - 0506 1230 - - - 360/09 23.3 -6.0 14 1016.32.4 30.0 -
26.0 +3.0 - - - - - 0506 1530 - - - 110/08 25.9 -5.0 13 1013.52.6 30.0 -
- - - - - - - 0506 1830 - - - - 120/13 21.6 -5.4 16 1014.00.4 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0506 2130 - - - - 180/02 11.6 -1.7 39 1016.62.5 - - - -
South Australia
Lower Southeast
MOUNT GAMBIER AERO
15.0 -1.1 - - - - - 0506 0030 - - - - 300/04 5.6 5.4 99 1020.71.0 - - - -
- - - - - 0.2/18 - 0506 0330 - - - - 020/09 3.4 3.4 100 1019.41.3 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0506 0630 10/SE 010/04 4.8 4.6 99 1019.4 - 20.0 -
15.0 -1.1 3.0 -4.3 3 0.2/24 - 0506 0930 6/SE - 040/08 7.8 7.6 99 1020.10.7 20.0 -
- - 3.2 -4.1 - - - 0506 1230 6/SE - 360/15 13.1 7.6 69 1018.41.7 25.0 -
15.0 -1.1 - - - - - 0506 1530 10/NE 010/11 13.7 6.9 63 1016.42.0 30.0 -
- - - - - - - 0506 1830 - - - 050/11 12.3 8.5 78 1015.90.5 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0506 2130 - - - 040/11 11.3 7.4 77 1015.50.4 - - - -
Queensland
Lower Carpentaria (Gulf Country)
MOUNT ISA AERO
27.1 -0.7 - - - - - 0506 0000 - - - - 170/11 11.0 5.8 70 1015.3 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0506 0300 - - - - 170/13 13.6 0.5 41 1014.60.7 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0506 0600 - - - - Calm 7.0 3.1 76 1014.90.3 - - - -
27.0 -0.8 5.0 -9.0 - - - 0506 0900 - - - - 110/17 19.4 -0.8 26 1016.71.7 - - - -
- - 5.5 -8.5 - - - 0506 1200 - - - - 120/17 25.7 2.6 22 1015.61.1 - - - -
28.0 +0.2 - - - - - 0506 1500 - - - - 100/11 27.6 3.8 22 1012.72.7 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0506 1800 - - - - 080/09 24.8 3.6 25 1013.20.4 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0506 2100 - - - - 330/05 13.3 7.3 67 1014.91.7 - - - -
North Coast - Barron
CAIRNS AERO
29.6 +2.0 - - - - - 0506 0000 - - - - 140/11 20.5 17.4 82 1013.80.3 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0506 0300 - - - - 170/08 19.5 16.9 85 1012.51.3 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0506 0600 6/SE - 140/17 18.5 16.3 87 1012.80.3 30.0 -
30.0 +2.4 18.0 -1.8 15 - - 0506 0900 6/SE - 160/17 24.8 17.2 63 1014.71.9 30.0 -
- - 18.2 -1.6 - - - 0506 1200 10/SE - - 130/30 28.8 15.0 43 1013.41.3 30.0 -
29.0 +1.4 - - - - - 0506 1500 10/SE - - 120/28 28.0 15.2 46 1011.61.8 30.0 -
- - - - - - - 0506 1800 10/SE - - 150/24 24.5 15.8 58 1012.71.1 30.0 -
- - - - - - - 0506 2100 6/SE - - 190/11 23.1 16.2 65 1015.22.5 30.0 -
North Coast - Herbert
TOWNSVILLE AERO
29.1 +1.5 - - - - - 0506 0000 - - - - Calm 20.4 17.3 82 1014.60.3 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0506 0300 - - - - 180/08 19.4 16.9 85 1013.90.7 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0506 0600 20/SE - - 190/09 18.3 16.3 88 1014.40.5 50.0 -
29.0 +1.4 17.0 -0.6 13 - - 0506 0900 20/SE - - 140/17 24.8 13.1 48 1016.11.7 50.0 -
- - 17.5 -0.1 - - - 0506 1200 15/SE - - 110/24 27.3 11.6 38 1015.11.0 60.0 -
29.0 +1.4 - - - - - 0506 1500 15/E - - 060/26 28.1 13.8 42 1013.02.1 50.0 -
- - - - - - - 0506 1800 10/SE - - 080/18 23.7 16.1 62 1013.50.5 45.0 -
- - - - - - - 0506 2100 6/S - - 150/11 21.4 17.0 76 1015.62.1 40.0 -
Central Coast - east
MACKAY M.O
24.5 +0.3 - - - - - 0506 0000 - - - - 230/13 17.4 16.2 93 1015.20.3 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0506 0300 - - - - 230/13 16.4 14.5 89 1014.60.6 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0506 0600 3/E - - 220/13 15.2 14.0 93 1015.00.4 40.0 -
25.0 +0.8 15.0 -2.1 - - - 0506 0900 6/SE - - 190/17 20.4 15.9 75 1017.22.1 40.0 -
- - 15.1 -2.0 - - - 0506 1200 10/SE - - 150/22 23.7 12.3 49 1015.81.3 40.0 -
25.0 +0.8 - - - - - 0506 1500 10/SE - - 140/15 24.1 12.4 48 1014.21.6 40.0 -
- - - - - - - 0506 1800 - - - - 110/13 22.3 12.2 53 1014.60.4 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0506 2100 - - - - 230/11 18.6 13.9 74 1016.51.8 - - - -
South Coast Curtis
BUNDABERG AERO
26.3 +1.8 - - - - - 0506 0000 - - - - 170/13 15.2 9.6 69 1015.90.4 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0506 0300 - - - - 220/13 13.3 7.1 66 1015.40.5 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0506 0600 - - - - 230/13 11.1 5.8 70 1016.30.9 - - - -
26.0 +1.5 11.0 -3.2 - - - 0506 0900 - - - - 230/13 17.6 7.9 53 1018.21.8 - - - -
- - 11.0 -3.2 - - - 0506 1200 - - - - 200/11 23.0 7.1 36 1016.41.7 - - - -
24.0 -0.5 - - - - - 0506 1500 - - - - 230/11 23.5 4.5 29 1015.01.4 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0506 1800 - - - - 270/05 16.6 7.8 56 1015.40.4 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0506 2100 - - - - Calm 12.6 10.3 86 1017.52.0 - - - -
ROCKHAMPTON AERO
28.2 +2.3 - - - - - 0506 0000 - - - - 170/04 14.4 10.0 75 1016.1 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0506 0300 - - - - 190/02 12.9 8.9 77 1015.40.7 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0506 0600 20/SW - - 190/04 11.8 7.7 76 1016.30.9 40.0 -
28.0 +2.1 11.0 -3.2 7 - - 0506 0900 25/- - 240/05 19.4 5.5 40 1018.21.9 40.0 -
- - 10.7 -3.5 - - - 0506 1200 25/- - 300/11 24.9 3.5 25 1016.22.0 40.0 -
28.0 +2.1 - - - - - 0506 1500 - - - 240/13 26.3 2.0 21 1014.12.1 40.0 -
- - - - - - - 0506 1800 - - - - 190/08 22.5 2.7 27 1014.80.7 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0506 2100 - - - - 190/05 15.6 8.9 64 1017.32.5 - - - -
South Coast Moreton & Brisbane
COOLANGATTA
23.5 +0.6 - - - - - 0506 0000 - - - 220/08 15.3 13.5 89 1015.20.0 - - - -
- - - - - 0.2/18 - 0506 0300 - - - - Calm 13.9 12.6 92 1014.80.4 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0506 0600 - - - - 200/05 13.0 11.9 93 1015.70.9 - - - -
23.0 +0.1 13.0 -1.6 - 0.2/24 - 0506 0900 - - - - 160/05 20.6 14.0 66 1017.51.8 - - - -
- - 12.6 -2.0 - - - 0506 1200 - - - - 120/11 22.7 12.3 52 1016.31.2 - - - -
24.0 +1.1 - - - - - 0506 1500 - - - - 050/09 23.0 12.6 52 1015.11.2 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0506 1800 - - - - 240/08 16.7 13.8 83 1016.21.1 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0506 2100 - - - - 240/08 15.0 13.0 88 1017.71.5 - - - -
SUNSHINE COAST AIRPORT
24.5 - - - - - - 0506 0000 - - - - 260/11 13.1 12.0 93 1015.5 - - - -
- - - - - 0.2/18 - 0506 0300 - - - - 290/13 11.0 9.9 93 1015.20.3 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0506 0600 - - - - 260/05 9.7 8.6 93 1016.10.9 - - - -
25.0 - 9.0 - - 0.2/24 - 0506 0900 - - - - 250/09 17.7 10.6 63 1017.71.6 - - - -
- - 9.2 - - - 0.2/3 0506 1200 - - - - 100/13 22.6 4.2 30 1016.41.3 - - - -
23.0 - - - - 0.2/6 - 0506 1500 - - - - 060/11 22.5 8.2 40 1014.91.5 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0506 1800 - - - - 190/04 14.8 11.0 78 1015.91.0 - - - -
- - - - - 0.2/12 - 0506 2100 - - - - 260/09 11.5 10.1 91 1017.61.7 - - - -
Darling Downs - east
TOOWOOMBA AIRPORT
19.6 - - - - - - 0506 0000 - - - - 200/15 9.6 2.0 59 1017.1 - - 9.0 -
- - - - - - - 0506 0300 - - - - 270/02 7.6 2.1 68 1016.10.9 - - - -
- - - - - - Tr/3 0506 0600 - - - Calm 7.2 2.5 72 1017.21.0 50.0 DEW VER:3.2 SWV:M2.02.28.00
20.0 - 6.0 - - - - 0506 0900 -/ 210/08 12.9 4.1 55 1019.01.7 50.0 -
- - 5.9 - - - - 0506 1200 - - - - 190/09 17.4 0.6 32 1017.81.1 - - - -
20.0 - - - - - - 0506 1500 -/ - 180/09 20.1 -0.5 25 1016.31.4 50.0 -
- - - - - - - 0506 1800 - - - - 230/11 14.9 1.4 40 1017.00.6 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0506 2100 - - - - 190/15 13.1 2.1 47 1018.91.8 - - - -
Warrego
CHARLEVILLE AERO
21.5 -1.6 - - - - - 0506 0000 - - - - Calm 7.1 3.2 76 1018.8 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0506 0300 - - - - Calm 4.8 2.1 83 1018.30.5 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0506 0600 - - - - Calm 3.0 1.5 90 1018.70.4 - - - -
21.0 -2.1 3.0 -6.0 - - - 0506 0900 - - - - 060/08 14.6 4.1 49 1020.41.7 - - - -
- - 2.6 -6.4 - - - 0506 1200 - - - - 230/08 20.2 -0.3 25 1018.61.8 - - - -
23.0 -0.1 - - - - - 0506 1500 - - - - 150/09 22.8 -3.1 18 1016.52.0 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0506 1800 - - - - 130/09 18.1 -0.6 28 1016.80.3 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0506 2100 - - - - 150/11 14.3 0.8 40 1018.51.6 - - - -
New South Wales
Northwest Slopes - south
TAMWORTH AIRPORT AWS
21.6 - - - - - - 0506 0000 - - - - 120/08 5.5 3.0 84 1016.50.3 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0506 0300 - - - 150/05 2.5 0.7 88 1016.60.1 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0506 0600 - - - - Calm 2.1 0.9 92 1017.91.3 - - - -
22.0 - 1.0 - - - - 0506 0900 - - - - Calm 11.1 5.2 67 1019.51.5 - - - -
- - 1.3 - - - - 0506 1200 - - - - 330/13 17.7 3.6 39 1017.71.7 - - - -
20.0 - - - - - - 0506 1500 - - - - 290/17 19.1 -0.3 27 1016.71.0 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0506 1800 - - - - 330/09 12.9 1.6 46 1017.40.7 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0506 2100 - - - - 240/05 5.3 1.2 75 1018.71.2 - - - -
Northern Tablelands - west
ARMIDALE (TREE GROUP NURSERY)
17.0 - -2.0 - -7 - - 0506 0900 -/ - 290/02 9.1 3.9 70 - 50.0 -
17.0 - - - - - - 0506 1500 -/ - 270/13 15.6 -0.7 33 - 50.0 -
Mid North Coast
COFFS HARBOUR MO
22.2 +0.9 - - - - - 0506 0000 - - - 280/05 12.9 11.8 93 1015.40.4 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0506 0300 - - - - 250/08 11.4 10.4 94 1015.40.0 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0506 0600 6/NW - - 300/05 9.7 9.3 97 1016.30.9 30.0 -
22.0 +0.7 9.0 -2.8 5 - - 0506 0900 25/- - 260/08 17.4 10.7 65 1017.81.5 30.0 -
- - 9.2 -2.6 - - - 0506 1200 - - - 210/18 21.4 0.9 26 1016.51.3 30.0 -
22.0 +0.7 - - - - - 0506 1500 15/E - 080/11 21.5 5.9 36 1014.71.8 30.0 -
- - - - - - - 0506 1800 - - - - 280/05 14.3 10.7 79 1016.21.5 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0506 2100 - - - - Calm 11.8 10.6 92 1017.61.4 - - - -
Hunter
WILLIAMTOWN RAAF
20.5 +0.3 - - - - - 0506 0000 - - - - 300/13 10.3 9.5 95 1015.00.0 - - - -
- - - - - 0.2/18 - 0506 0300 - - - - 300/15 9.3 7.8 90 1015.30.3 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0506 0600 - - - - 310/18 8.9 6.5 85 1016.10.8 - - - -
21.0 +0.8 8.0 -2.2 - 0.2/24 - 0506 0900 - - - - 290/28 13.9 6.9 63 1017.81.7 - - - -
- - 7.7 -2.5 - - - 0506 1200 - - - - 300/28 19.0 2.8 34 1016.11.7 - - - -
21.0 +0.8 - - - - - 0506 1500 - - - - 280/22 20.6 2.0 29 1015.01.1 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0506 1800 - - - - Calm 12.4 8.1 75 1015.90.9 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0506 2100 - - - - Calm 8.8 7.5 92 1017.31.4 - - - -
Central Tablelands - south
ORANGE AIRPORT AWS
12.5 - - - - - - 0506 0000 - - - 260/05 4.3 4.2 99 1017.00.5 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0506 0300 - - - Calm 1.8 1.7 99 1016.50.4 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0506 0600 - - - - 360/05 0.7 0.6 99 1017.00.4 - - - -
13.0 - -1.0 - - - - 0506 0900 - - - - 220/13 6.1 5.4 95 1018.21.1 - - - -
- - -0.5 - - - - 0506 1200 - - - - 250/15 10.0 4.4 68 1017.60.5 - - - -
11.0 - - - - - - 0506 1500 - - - - 250/17 9.7 3.4 65 1017.40.2 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0506 1800 - - - - 240/11 5.8 3.3 84 1018.00.5 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0506 2100 - - - 290/08 4.5 4.4 99 1019.61.5 - - - -
Central Western Slopes - south
DUBBO AIRPORT AWS
18.5 - - - - - - 0506 0000 - - - - 190/08 7.1 4.6 84 1017.90.1 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0506 0300 - - - - Calm 2.5 1.6 94 1017.80.1 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0506 0600 - - - - Calm 2.2 2.1 99 1018.81.0 - - 0.9 -
19.0 - 1.0 - - - - 0506 0900 - - - - Calm 8.6 6.6 87 1020.01.2 - - - -
- - 1.2 - - - - 0506 1200 - - - - 290/11 15.4 5.3 51 1018.61.4 - - - -
17.0 - - - - - - 0506 1500 - - - - 270/18 16.5 4.5 45 1017.80.8 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0506 1800 - - - - 270/09 10.3 4.5 67 1018.50.7 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0506 2100 - - - - 270/04 7.4 4.5 82 1019.81.3 - - - -
Illawarra
ALBION PARK (WOLLONGONG AIRPORT
20.3 - - - - - - 0506 0000 - - - 280/02 11.1 8.0 81 1014.60.5 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0506 0300 - - - 280/15 10.9 6.5 74 1014.6 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0506 0600 - - - - 260/22 10.7 6.5 75 1014.80.2 - - - -
20.0 - 9.0 - - - - 0506 0900 - - - - 270/21 15.4 6.4 55 1016.21.4 - - - -
- - 9.2 - - - - 0506 1200 - - - - 300/08 19.3 5.4 40 1015.21.0 - - - -
21.0 - - - - - - 0506 1500 - - - - 260/09 21.0 5.4 36 1014.21.0 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0506 1800 - - - - 260/11 11.5 8.4 81 1016.22.0 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0506 2100 - - - - 300/11 9.5 5.5 76 1018.01.8 - - - -
Southern Tablelands-Goulburn/Monaro
GOULBURN AIRPORT AWS
15.4 - - - - - - 0506 0000 - - - - 010/09 3.5 2.2 91 1015.71.0 - - - -
- - - - - 0.2/18 - 0506 0300 - - - - 350/05 3.8 2.8 93 1015.50.1 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0506 0600 - - - - 030/05 4.5 3.9 96 1015.80.2 - - - -
15.0 - 1.0 - - 0.2/24 - 0506 0900 - - - - 300/26 8.6 6.4 86 1017.21.3 - - - -
- - 1.5 - - - - 0506 1200 - - - - 280/24 12.4 6.5 67 1016.20.9 - - - -
13.0 - - - - - - 0506 1500 - - - - 280/31 11.6 4.8 63 1015.90.3 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0506 1800 - - - - 300/11 8.3 4.7 78 1017.61.6 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0506 2100 - - - - 020/08 3.3 2.0 91 1018.50.8 - - - -
Southwest Slopes - south
WAGGA WAGGA AMO
16.2 -1.0 - - - - - 0506 0000 - - - - 030/05 4.9 4.2 95 1017.40.8 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0506 0300 - - - - 340/04 3.0 3.0 100 1017.20.2 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0506 0600 1/NE - - 060/04 4.6 3.6 93 1017.60.4 3.0 -
16.0 -1.2 2.0 -4.0 -2 0.2/24 0.2/3 0506 0900 - - - 060/08 6.2 6.0 99 1018.91.3 0.4 -
- - 2.0 -4.0 - - - 0506 1200 1/NW - - 310/09 8.2 7.1 93 1019.20.3 20.0 -
13.0 -4.2 - - - - - 0506 1500 6/W - 230/05 13.3 5.7 60 1018.21.0 35.0 -
- - - - - - - 0506 1800 - - - - 100/13 9.3 5.8 79 1018.00.2 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0506 2100 - - - - Calm 5.5 4.8 95 1019.91.8 - - - -
Victoria
Mallee - north
MILDURA AIRPORT
17.5 -1.4 - - - - - 0506 0000 - - - - 130/05 9.6 4.2 69 1020.90.4 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0506 0300 - - - - Calm 6.8 3.7 81 1019.71.2 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0506 0600 25/W - 280/04 7.1 4.1 81 1019.90.2 40.0 -
17.0 -1.9 5.0 -2.5 1 - - 0506 0900 25/W Calm 11.7 4.6 62 1021.21.3 40.0 -
- - 4.9 -2.6 - - - 0506 1200 25/W 310/11 16.7 2.9 40 1020.01.2 40.0 -
19.0 +0.1 - - - - - 0506 1500 15/W 270/11 18.5 3.6 37 1017.32.7 40.0 -
- - - - - - - 0506 1800 - - - Calm 16.8 7.9 56 1017.3 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0506 2100 - - - Calm 13.9 9.2 73 1018.41.1 - - - -
Northern Country - Upper North
BENDIGO AIRPORT
14.3 -2.2 - - - - - 0506 0000 - - - - Calm 4.6 3.6 93 1018.81.2 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0506 0300 - - - - -/- - - - - - - - -
- - - - - - - 0506 0600 - - - - -/- - - - - - - - -
- - - - - - - 0506 0900 10/SE 210/13 10.8 5.1 68 1019.3 50.0 -
- - - - - - - 0506 1200 - - - 250/09 13.9 3.9 51 1018.90.3 - - - -
15.0 -1.5 - - - - - 0506 1500 10/SW - 250/11 13.6 4.0 52 1017.61.3 40.0 -
- - - - - - - 0506 1800 - - - Calm 7.8 3.6 75 1017.60.0 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0506 2100 - - - Calm 7.8 5.1 83 1018.61.0 - - - -
Northeast - Lower
BENALLA AIRPORT
- - - - - - - 0506 0600 -/- - - Calm 1.7 1.2 96 1017.30.2 25.0 -
17.0 - 0.0 - -1 - - 0506 0900 -/- Calm 7.8 7.2 96 1018.31.1 - 10.0 -
17.0 - - - - - - 0506 1500 10/SW - 250/05 16.2 4.6 46 1016.90.7 30.0 -
West Gippsland
EAST SALE AIRPORT
16.5 -0.3 - - - - - 0506 0000 - - - - 270/18 9.5 8.0 90 1017.51.1 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0506 0300 - - - 270/17 8.7 7.6 93 1016.80.7 - - - -
- - - - - - 0.2/3 0506 0600 - - - 300/18 9.9 7.8 87 1016.40.4 - - - -
17.0 +0.2 8.0 +1.7 5 0.2/24 - 0506 0900 15/W - - 280/21 11.4 8.3 81 1017.10.7 25.0 -
- - 7.7 +1.4 - - - 0506 1200 - - - 260/28 13.4 8.2 71 1016.40.7 - - - -
15.0 -1.8 - - - - - 0506 1500 15/W - - 270/21 13.7 7.1 64 1015.50.9 25.0 -
- - - - - - - 0506 1800 - - - - 260/13 10.1 6.7 79 1016.40.9 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0506 2100 - - - 240/15 8.9 6.3 84 1017.30.9 - - - -
Western Plains
BALLARAT AERODROME
11.8 -1.8 - - - - - 0506 0000 - - - 190/08 6.0 5.7 98 1019.51.0 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0506 0300 - - - 240/09 6.5 6.4 99 1018.41.0 - - 9.0 -
- - - - - - - 0506 0600 0/ - - 210/09 6.1 6.0 99 1018.60.2 1.5 -
12.0 -1.6 5.0 -0.8 - - - 0506 0900 1/SW - - 230/13 7.1 7.0 99 1018.90.3 2.0 -
- - 5.3 -0.5 - - 0.2/3 0506 1200 - - - 210/05 10.1 9.3 95 1018.50.4 - - - -
11.0 -2.6 - - - 0.2/6 - 0506 1500 - - - 280/15 11.2 5.9 70 1017.01.4 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0506 1800 - - - 310/04 8.5 5.6 82 1017.30.2 - - - -
- - - - - 0.2/12 - 0506 2100 - - - 030/11 6.2 5.2 93 1017.80.5 - - - -
Tasmania
North Coast
BURNIE (ROUND HILL)
17.0 +1.7 8.0 -0.3 - - - 0506 0900 - - - Calm 10.5 8.5 87 - - 40.0 -
17.0 +1.7 - - - - - 0506 1500 - - - 270/17 16.4 8.9 61 - 40.0 -
DEVONPORT AIRPORT
17.9 +2.7 - - - - - 0506 0000 - - - 170/08 9.4 7.1 86 1014.41.0 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0506 0300 - - - - 160/09 6.8 4.7 86 1014.00.4 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0506 0600 - - - - 170/13 6.1 4.7 91 1013.90.1 - - - -
18.0 +2.8 5.0 -1.7 - - - 0506 0900 - - - - 210/05 9.5 6.9 84 1013.9 - - - -
- - 4.6 -2.1 - - - 0506 1200 - - - - 330/09 14.5 7.2 62 1012.11.8 - - - -
18.0 +2.8 - - - 0.2/6 0.2/3 0506 1500 - - - 340/11 17.5 7.1 50 1010.41.7 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0506 1800 - - - - 250/15 11.9 6.9 71 1011.41.0 - - - -
- - - - - 0.2/12 - 0506 2100 - - - - 280/13 10.6 6.1 74 1012.91.5 - - - -
West Coast
STRAHAN AERODROME
12.2 -2.2 - - - - 0.2/3 0506 0000 - - - 070/02 10.0 9.4 96 1016.50.8 - - - -
- - - - - 5/18 1/3 0506 0300 - - - 340/11 10.4 9.9 97 1015.01.5 - - - -
- - - - - - 0.4/3 0506 0600 - - - Calm 10.3 9.5 95 1014.50.5 - - - -
12.0 -2.4 9.0 +1.4 - 6/24 0.6/3 0506 0900 - - - 120/08 11.3 10.7 96 1014.90.4 - - 4.7 -
- - 8.8 +1.2 - - 2/3 0506 1200 - - - 200/11 12.6 11.5 93 1014.10.8 - - - -
15.0 +0.6 - - - 2/6 - 0506 1500 - - - 220/21 13.9 9.9 77 1012.91.2 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0506 1800 - - - 190/08 10.2 9.0 92 1013.30.4 - - - -
- - - - - 2/12 0.4/3 0506 2100 - - - 270/09 9.9 9.0 94 1014.00.7 - - - -