Regional city synoptic reports for Tuesday, 8 May 2012
prepared 0158 EST, 09/05/12
Go to the archive for this page for last MONDAY TUESDAY WEDNESDAY THURSDAY FRIDAY SATURDAY SUNDAY.
Return to TODAYS REPORT
Max Var Min Var Grs Min Rainfall Mth/ Date Time local Cloud amounts & types Wind Temp Dew Pt Rel Hum Pressure Weather Description Vis Observer comments
° C ° C ° C ° C ° C mm/ hr mm/ hr     Tot Cov Low Cloud(base m x 100) Mid High Dir °/ km/h ° C ° C % hPa/ 3hr tendency Pre- sent Past km  
Western Australia
West Kimberley
BROOME AIRPORT
- - - - - - - 0508 0000 - - - - 160/05 24.7 22.8 89 1011.20.4 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0508 0300 - - - - Calm 20.2 19.7 97 1010.80.4 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0508 0600 25/- - Calm 18.5 17.8 96 1011.20.4 20.0 -
32.0 +0.5 18.3 +0.1 16 - - 0508 0900 25/- - 150/11 25.2 20.9 77 1012.41.2 25.0 -
- - - - - - - 0508 1200 10/SE - 230/13 30.3 18.7 50 1010.91.5 30.0 -
31.0 -0.5 - - - - - 0508 1500 10/E - 260/17 30.1 22.1 62 1009.51.4 30.0 -
- - - - - - - 0508 1800 25/- - 240/13 26.5 23.3 83 1010.61.1 30.0 -
31.3 -0.2 - - - - - 0508 2100 25/- - 220/13 25.8 23.6 88 1012.31.7 30.0 -
Lower West and Perth
ALBANY AIRPORT
- - - - - - 3/3 0508 0000 - - - 300/24 10.9 9.3 90 1002.0 - - - -
- - - - - 8/18 0.8/3 0508 0300 - - - 290/22 9.6 7.9 89 1003.21.1 - - - -
- - - - - - 0.8/3 0508 0600 10/W - - 300/24 9.4 7.5 88 1004.81.6 - 20.0 -
20.0 - 9.3 - - 10/24 1/3 0508 0900 10/W - - 300/24 12.4 8.8 79 1007.42.6 25.0 -
- - - - - - 0.8/3 0508 1200 6/W - - 290/30 14.3 9.0 70 1009.0 20.0 -
16.0 - - - - 1/6 0.6/3 0508 1500 6/W - - 280/24 16.1 10.2 68 1010.01.0 25.0 -
- - - - - - 0.4/3 0508 1800 - - - 280/26 12.3 10.0 86 1012.12.1 - - - -
16.3 - - - - 2/12 0.2/3 0508 2100 - - - 300/15 11.5 9.3 86 1014.32.2 - - - -
BUNBURY
- - - - - - 0.4/3 0508 0000 - - - - 250/34 15.6 11.6 77 1006.90.5 - - - -
- - - - - 7/18 2/3 0508 0300 - - - - 240/28 15.1 11.7 80 1007.91.0 - - - -
- - - - - - 0.4/3 0508 0600 - - - - 230/26 15.2 9.8 70 1009.31.4 - - - -
21.0 - 13.9 - - 7/24 - 0508 0900 - - - - 260/24 16.6 8.1 57 1011.62.3 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0508 1200 - - - - 240/22 18.0 10.6 62 1013.11.5 - - - -
19.0 - - - - 0.2/6 0.2/3 0508 1500 - - - - 250/26 18.4 7.2 48 1013.60.5 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0508 1800 - - - - 210/15 16.0 9.2 64 1014.91.3 - - - -
19.1 - - - - 0.2/12 - 0508 2100 - - - - 190/09 15.0 9.4 69 1016.92.0 - - - -
Goldfields
KALGOORLIE-BOULDER AIRPORT
- - - - - - - 0508 0000 - - - - 290/13 15.5 8.5 63 1010.10.0 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0508 0300 - - - - 280/21 15.1 10.1 72 1009.90.2 - - - -
- - - - - - Tr/3 0508 0600 3/W - - 270/21 14.2 11.8 85 1011.61.7 - 20.0 -
23.0 +2.4 14.1 +5.5 12 Tr/24 - 0508 0900 6/W - - 250/21 16.8 8.2 57 1014.12.3 20.0 -
- - - - - - - 0508 1200 15/W - - 270/28 19.5 4.7 38 1013.70.3 30.0 -
22.0 +1.4 - - - - - 0508 1500 20/W - - 250/21 21.1 2.2 29 1013.40.3 30.0 -
- - - - - - - 0508 1800 - - - - 260/11 17.2 3.7 41 1015.31.8 - - - -
21.6 +1.0 - - - - - 0508 2100 - - - - 310/08 13.8 4.6 54 1017.52.1 - - - -
Northern Territory
Northern Plateau--Barkly/Alice Spgs
ALICE SPRINGS AIRPORT
28.5 +5.5 - - - - - 0508 0030 - - - - 310/09 12.2 -2.9 35 1014.9 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0508 0330 - - - - 310/05 10.2 -2.2 42 1014.40.5 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0508 0630 25/- - Calm 6.7 0.6 65 1014.60.2 - 30.0 -
29.0 +6.0 7.0 -1.3 5 - - 0508 0930 25/- - Calm 21.6 -7.6 13 1015.91.2 30.0 -
- - 6.5 -1.8 - - - 0508 1230 25/- - 340/08 27.4 -4.7 12 1014.41.4 30.0 -
30.0 +7.0 - - - - - 0508 1530 25/- - 230/11 29.6 -8.6 8 1012.81.5 30.0 -
- - - - - - - 0508 1830 - - - - 140/11 24.0 -3.1 16 1013.50.7 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0508 2130 - - - - 050/08 17.1 0.3 32 1015.72.0 - - - -
South Australia
Lower Southeast
MOUNT GAMBIER AERO
20.5 +4.4 - - - - - 0508 0030 - - - 350/15 14.6 13.9 96 1011.00.3 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0508 0330 - - - - 360/09 12.1 11.9 99 1010.60.4 - - 7.0 -
- - - - - - - 0508 0630 - - - 360/13 13.5 13.5 100 1011.71.1 - 0.8 -
21.0 +4.9 12.0 +4.7 10 Tr/24 Tr/3 0508 0930 1/N - - 360/17 14.7 14.2 97 1012.20.5 20.0 -
- - 11.8 +4.5 - - - 0508 1230 6/NW - - 010/26 18.8 13.7 72 1010.02.2 30.0 -
23.0 +6.9 - - - - - 0508 1530 25/NW - 020/28 22.6 11.1 48 1007.03.0 30.0 -
- - - - - - - 0508 1830 - - - 010/21 20.7 5.1 36 1007.0 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0508 2130 - - - 330/17 18.8 5.0 40 1008.91.9 - - - -
Queensland
Lower Carpentaria (Gulf Country)
MOUNT ISA AERO
29.5 +1.7 - - - - - 0508 0000 - - - - 180/09 11.4 7.6 77 1013.3 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0508 0300 - - - - Calm 9.3 6.5 83 1012.80.4 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0508 0600 25/- - Calm 7.4 5.2 86 1013.30.4 40.0 -
29.0 +1.2 7.0 -7.0 5 - - 0508 0900 25/- - 180/09 20.1 5.8 39 1014.91.6 40.0 -
- - 7.0 -7.0 - - - 0508 1200 25/- - 110/11 28.7 6.2 24 1014.20.7 40.0 -
30.0 +2.2 - - - - - 0508 1500 25/- - 050/15 30.2 4.7 20 1011.72.4 40.0 -
- - - - - - - 0508 1800 - - - - 090/11 26.9 5.0 25 1012.00.3 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0508 2100 - - - - Calm 15.6 8.8 64 1014.01.9 - - - -
North Coast - Barron
CAIRNS AERO
29.4 +1.8 - - - - - 0508 0000 - - - 180/17 23.5 18.4 73 1013.00.8 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0508 0300 - - - 180/17 22.7 18.2 76 1012.10.9 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0508 0600 6/SE - 180/17 22.5 17.1 72 1012.70.6 40.0 -
29.0 +1.4 22.0 +2.2 18 - - 0508 0900 6/SE - 170/15 25.0 17.6 64 1014.82.1 40.0 -
- - 22.2 +2.4 - - - 0508 1200 6/SE - 120/28 27.9 14.2 43 1013.11.7 40.0 -
29.0 +1.4 - - - - - 0508 1500 15/SE - 130/24 28.1 15.1 45 1011.91.2 30.0 -
- - - - - - - 0508 1800 6/SE - 150/21 24.2 17.4 66 1013.31.4 30.0 -
- - - - - - - 0508 2100 6/SE - 190/17 23.0 18.0 73 1015.52.2 30.0 -
North Coast - Herbert
TOWNSVILLE AERO
28.5 +0.9 - - - - - 0508 0000 - - - - 150/09 20.1 16.4 79 1014.30.7 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0508 0300 - - - - 150/11 18.1 16.1 88 1013.80.5 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0508 0600 3/- - Calm 16.6 15.6 94 1014.20.4 40.0 -
29.0 +1.4 16.0 -1.6 12 - - 0508 0900 10/- - - 130/08 23.6 15.2 59 1016.42.2 50.0 -
- - 15.9 -1.7 - - - 0508 1200 10/SE - 040/18 27.3 12.1 39 1014.81.6 50.0 -
28.0 +0.4 - - - - - 0508 1500 15/SE - 070/21 26.9 13.7 44 1013.31.5 50.0 NEX MANUAL OBS AT 2000UTC VER:3.2 SWV:M2.02.28.00
- - - - - - - 0508 1800 - - - - 080/24 23.4 18.1 72 1014.31.0 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0508 2100 - - - - 150/11 21.4 17.8 80 1016.42.1 - - - -
Central Coast - east
MACKAY M.O
24.8 +0.6 - - - - - 0508 0000 - - - - 240/13 16.8 15.1 90 1015.01.1 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0508 0300 - - - - 240/15 16.1 14.0 87 1014.20.8 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0508 0600 - - - - 230/15 15.1 13.3 89 1015.00.8 - - - -
25.0 +0.8 15.0 -2.1 - - - 0508 0900 6/SE - - 190/15 21.3 16.5 74 1017.01.9 25.0 -
- - 14.8 -2.3 - - - 0508 1200 6/SE - - 150/13 24.6 19.6 74 1015.81.1 30.0 -
25.0 +0.8 - - - - - 0508 1500 6/SE - 140/13 24.3 18.4 70 1014.81.0 - 30.0 -
- - - - - - - 0508 1800 - - - - 110/13 22.3 16.5 70 1015.60.8 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0508 2100 - - - - 120/11 22.5 17.8 75 1017.41.7 - - - -
South Coast Curtis
BUNDABERG AERO
26.0 +1.5 - - - - - 0508 0000 - - - - 230/08 14.2 13.4 95 1015.80.2 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0508 0300 - - - - Calm 12.5 11.4 93 1014.81.0 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0508 0600 - - - - 240/08 11.0 10.1 94 1016.01.2 - - - -
26.0 +1.5 11.0 -3.2 - - - 0508 0900 - - - - 240/09 19.2 12.7 66 1018.22.1 - - - -
- - 10.8 -3.4 - - - 0508 1200 - - - - 270/08 24.6 8.1 35 1016.21.9 - - - -
27.0 +2.5 - - - - - 0508 1500 - - - - 220/11 25.8 6.9 30 1015.01.2 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0508 1800 - - - - 020/05 19.1 15.0 77 1016.31.3 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0508 2100 - - - - Calm 16.5 15.0 91 1018.52.1 - - - -
ROCKHAMPTON AERO
27.4 +1.5 - - - - - 0508 0000 - - - - Calm 13.2 10.7 85 1015.90.6 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0508 0300 - - - - Calm 11.6 9.8 89 1015.10.8 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0508 0600 - - - Calm 10.7 9.7 94 1016.21.1 40.0 -
27.0 +1.1 11.0 -3.2 8 - - 0508 0900 6/S - - 190/04 19.9 14.0 69 1018.11.9 50.0 -
- - 10.7 -3.5 - - - 0508 1200 15/SE - - 130/11 25.8 11.3 40 1016.21.9 40.0 -
28.0 +2.1 - - - - - 0508 1500 20/SE - 140/08 27.3 10.4 35 1014.51.7 40.0 -
- - - - - - - 0508 1800 - - - - 050/05 22.1 12.6 55 1015.61.1 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0508 2100 - - - - 200/08 16.9 12.6 76 1018.22.6 - - - -
South Coast Moreton & Brisbane
COOLANGATTA
23.8 +0.9 - - - - - 0508 0000 - - - - 230/05 14.5 13.2 92 1015.70.5 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0508 0300 - - - - 200/05 13.0 11.7 92 1015.10.6 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0508 0600 - - - - 210/08 12.8 11.5 92 1015.90.8 - - - -
24.0 +1.1 12.0 -2.6 - - - 0508 0900 - - - - 160/08 20.3 12.5 61 1017.92.0 - - - -
- - 12.1 -2.5 - - 0.2/3 0508 1200 - - - - 100/17 22.7 12.6 53 1016.61.3 - - - -
24.0 +1.1 - - - 0.2/6 - 0508 1500 - - - - 130/21 22.6 13.9 58 1016.20.4 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0508 1800 - - - - 200/08 18.5 13.6 73 1017.81.6 - - - -
- - - - - 0.2/12 - 0508 2100 - - - - 230/09 15.8 13.6 87 1019.51.7 - - - -
SUNSHINE COAST AIRPORT
23.9 - - - - - - 0508 0000 - - - - 270/09 11.6 10.3 92 1015.60.6 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0508 0300 - - - - 280/11 11.2 10.1 93 1015.00.6 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0508 0600 - - - - 290/13 10.7 9.6 93 1015.90.9 - - - -
24.0 - 11.0 - - - - 0508 0900 - - - - 270/04 19.5 14.1 71 1017.92.0 - - - -
- - 10.5 - - - - 0508 1200 - - - - 100/15 22.5 12.7 54 1016.41.5 - - - -
23.0 - - - - - - 0508 1500 - - - - 110/13 22.9 11.6 49 1015.60.8 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0508 1800 - - - - 100/11 20.2 11.9 59 1016.81.2 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0508 2100 - - - - 240/05 13.3 11.7 90 1019.22.4 - - - -
Darling Downs - east
TOOWOOMBA AIRPORT
21.0 - - - - - - 0508 0000 - - - - 190/08 12.7 0.8 44 1017.10.3 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0508 0300 - - - - 230/08 10.6 1.2 52 1016.30.7 - - - -
- - - - - - Tr/3 0508 0600 -/W - 300/05 9.9 1.5 56 1017.30.9 50.0 Dew. VER:3.2 SWV:M2.02.28.00
21.0 - 10.0 - - - - 0508 0900 -/W - 250/08 14.9 2.8 44 1019.52.0 50.0 -
- - 9.7 - - - - 0508 1200 - - - - 200/15 20.4 1.3 28 1018.01.3 - - - -
23.0 - - - - - - 0508 1500 - - - 210/17 21.9 3.1 29 1016.91.1 50.0 -
- - - - - - - 0508 1800 - - - - 090/15 16.6 5.6 48 1018.61.6 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0508 2100 - - - - 100/18 13.9 7.7 66 1020.61.9 - - - -
Warrego
CHARLEVILLE AERO
26.2 +3.1 - - - - - 0508 0000 - - - - Calm 8.9 2.6 65 1016.50.0 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0508 0300 - - - - 130/02 6.7 2.5 75 1016.20.3 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0508 0600 25/W - 150/09 6.3 2.4 76 1017.00.8 - 40.0 -
26.0 +2.9 6.0 -3.0 3 - - 0508 0900 25/W - 020/08 17.3 3.2 39 1018.91.8 40.0 ALTOCUMULUS CASTELLANUS WITH VIRGA VER:3.2 SWV:M2.
- - 6.2 -2.8 - - - 0508 1200 - - - 350/08 25.3 2.4 23 1017.41.4 40.0 -
29.0 +5.9 - - - - - 0508 1500 25/- - 080/11 28.3 0.9 17 1015.22.2 40.0 -
- - - - - - - 0508 1800 - - - - 120/09 21.9 1.1 25 1016.41.2 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0508 2100 - - - - 100/11 15.2 4.7 49 1018.21.7 - - - -
New South Wales
Northwest Slopes - south
TAMWORTH AIRPORT AWS
20.9 - - - - - - 0508 0000 - - - - 170/04 5.8 2.8 81 1017.20.0 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0508 0300 - - - - 150/04 5.2 3.2 87 1017.00.2 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0508 0600 - - - - 130/04 2.8 1.0 88 1018.51.4 - - - -
21.0 - 2.0 - - - - 0508 0900 - - - - 180/05 11.8 6.1 68 1020.41.9 - - - -
- - 2.0 - - - - 0508 1200 - - - - 230/09 18.7 3.3 36 1019.01.4 - - - -
23.0 - - - - - - 0508 1500 - - - - 330/09 22.3 2.9 28 1017.41.5 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0508 1800 - - - 010/02 14.5 3.0 46 1018.61.1 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0508 2100 - - - - Calm 10.8 4.3 64 1020.21.6 - - - -
Northern Tablelands - west
ARMIDALE (TREE GROUP NURSERY)
18.0 - -1.0 - -5 - - 0508 0900 - - - 270/02 11.1 5.1 66 - 50.0 -
20.0 - - - - - - 0508 1500 15/S - - 270/05 19.6 5.9 41 - 50.0 -
Mid North Coast
COFFS HARBOUR MO
21.2 -0.1 - - - - - 0508 0000 - - - 260/08 12.3 11.7 96 1016.10.4 - - - -
- - - - - 0.2/18 0.2/3 0508 0300 - - - - 290/08 11.1 10.5 96 1015.80.3 - - 6.0 -
- - - - - - - 0508 0600 25/W - 270/08 10.6 10.4 99 1016.70.9 25.0 -
21.0 -0.3 10.0 -1.8 5 0.2/24 - 0508 0900 25/W - 230/15 17.9 12.1 69 1018.72.0 25.0 -
- - 10.1 -1.7 - - - 0508 1200 - - - 180/18 20.5 8.9 47 1017.71.0 25.0 -
21.0 -0.3 - - - - - 0508 1500 - - - 150/09 20.9 9.9 49 1017.00.7 25.0 -
- - - - - - - 0508 1800 - - - - 300/02 15.2 11.5 79 1018.31.3 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0508 2100 - - - - 320/05 12.2 10.9 92 1019.91.6 - - - -
Hunter
WILLIAMTOWN RAAF
19.4 -0.8 - - - - - 0508 0000 - - - - 310/13 8.8 7.7 93 1016.70.1 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0508 0300 - - - - 310/11 8.5 7.2 92 1016.50.2 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0508 0600 - - - 320/15 8.1 7.0 93 1017.30.8 30.0 -
19.0 -1.2 7.0 -3.2 6 - - 0508 0900 - - - 290/18 13.6 7.2 65 1019.42.1 30.0 -
- - 7.3 -2.9 - - - 0508 1200 - - - 300/17 19.8 6.7 42 1018.11.3 30.0 -
22.0 +1.8 - - - - - 0508 1500 25/W - 270/13 21.4 6.1 37 1017.01.1 30.0 -
- - - - - - - 0508 1800 - - - - Calm 14.0 10.3 78 1017.60.6 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0508 2100 - - - - Calm 10.8 8.8 87 1019.11.5 - - - -
Central Tablelands - south
ORANGE AIRPORT AWS
11.8 - - - - - - 0508 0000 - - - - 230/08 4.3 3.4 94 1018.3 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0508 0300 - - - - 200/08 0.6 0.5 99 1017.60.6 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0508 0600 - - - Calm 1.6 1.5 99 1018.91.1 - - - -
12.0 - 0.0 - - - - 0508 0900 - - - - 210/15 11.2 6.1 71 1021.01.9 - - - -
- - 0.0 - - - - 0508 1200 - - - - 220/13 14.5 2.7 45 1020.20.7 - - - -
17.0 - - - - - - 0508 1500 - - - - 260/11 16.3 1.2 36 1019.20.9 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0508 1800 - - - - 290/05 11.0 2.8 57 1019.90.6 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0508 2100 - - - - Calm 2.8 -0.8 77 1021.31.3 - - - -
Central Western Slopes - south
DUBBO AIRPORT AWS
19.9 - - - - - - 0508 0000 - - - - 130/05 5.7 4.0 89 1018.10.1 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0508 0300 - - - - 060/05 4.8 3.9 94 1017.50.5 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0508 0600 - - - - 130/09 3.7 3.1 96 1018.81.2 - - - -
20.0 - 3.0 - - - - 0508 0900 - - - - 130/11 9.8 6.3 79 1021.02.1 - - - -
- - 3.2 - - - - 0508 1200 - - - - 160/08 19.4 5.1 39 1019.31.6 - - - -
22.0 - - - - - - 0508 1500 - - - - 320/08 22.0 4.6 32 1017.91.4 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0508 1800 - - - - 330/08 14.9 4.3 49 1018.30.4 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0508 2100 - - - - 100/08 9.0 5.2 77 1019.81.5 - - - -
Illawarra
ALBION PARK (WOLLONGONG AIRPORT
16.8 - - - - - - 0508 0000 - - - - 270/08 9.0 6.8 86 1016.30.3 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0508 0300 - - - - 220/13 11.2 6.1 71 1016.00.3 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0508 0600 - - - - 120/05 8.5 6.5 87 1016.60.6 - - - -
18.0 - 8.0 - - - - 0508 0900 - - - - 290/09 18.0 8.3 53 1018.31.7 - - - -
- - 7.6 - - - - 0508 1200 - - - - 060/09 21.6 7.8 41 1017.01.3 - - - -
22.0 - - - - - - 0508 1500 - - - 060/13 20.7 9.6 49 1016.40.6 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0508 1800 - - - - 270/09 12.8 10.2 84 1017.41.0 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0508 2100 - - - - Calm 9.4 8.6 95 1018.51.1 - - - -
Southern Tablelands-Goulburn/Monaro
GOULBURN AIRPORT AWS
13.3 - - - - - - 0508 0000 - - - - 030/08 3.4 2.8 96 1017.60.2 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0508 0300 - - - - 310/08 5.2 4.0 92 1017.30.3 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0508 0600 - - - - 360/08 4.3 2.5 88 1018.51.1 - - - -
13.0 - 2.0 - - - - 0508 0900 - - - - 340/09 9.5 6.8 83 1020.11.5 - - - -
- - 2.1 - - - - 0508 1200 - - - - 280/22 15.4 6.7 56 1018.91.1 - - - -
17.0 - - - - - - 0508 1500 - - - - 300/17 17.1 7.5 53 1018.10.7 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0508 1800 - - - - 310/15 11.0 6.0 71 1018.90.7 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0508 2100 - - - - 100/08 6.8 4.5 85 1020.21.2 - - - -
Southwest Slopes - south
WAGGA WAGGA AMO
15.3 -1.9 - - - - - 0508 0000 - - - - 100/09 8.0 5.6 85 1018.30.3 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0508 0300 - - - 090/11 6.5 5.4 93 1017.70.6 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0508 0600 25/W - 110/15 6.4 4.8 89 1018.50.8 - 25.0 -
15.0 -2.2 5.0 -1.0 3 Tr/24 Tr/3 0508 0900 25/W 100/09 9.7 6.5 80 1020.01.4 25.0 virga VER:3.2 SWV:M2.02.28.00
- - 5.4 -0.6 - - - 0508 1200 25/W - 030/11 18.2 6.9 48 1018.31.6 25.0 -
22.0 +4.8 - - - - - 0508 1500 25/W - 350/15 21.7 2.9 29 1016.41.9 25.0 -
- - - - - - - 0508 1800 - - - - 050/11 16.3 6.1 51 1016.90.5 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0508 2100 - - - - Calm 10.1 5.8 75 1018.41.5 - - - -
Victoria
Mallee - north
MILDURA AIRPORT
24.9 +6.0 - - - - - 0508 0000 - - - - 360/11 14.1 2.9 47 1014.20.6 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0508 0300 - - - - 360/08 10.6 4.6 66 1014.10.1 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0508 0600 25/W - 360/09 9.4 4.2 70 1014.70.5 40.0 -
25.0 +6.1 9.0 +1.5 3 Tr/24 Tr/3 0508 0900 25/SW - 350/13 15.7 3.2 43 1016.01.3 40.0 -
- - 9.2 +1.7 - - - 0508 1200 20/SW - - 330/13 25.4 1.3 21 1014.91.1 40.0 -
28.0 +9.1 - - - - - 0508 1500 25/W - 360/26 27.1 -1.7 15 1012.82.0 40.0 -
- - - - - - - 0508 1800 - - - - 360/15 23.6 1.0 23 1013.00.2 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0508 2100 - - - - 010/26 22.5 -0.1 22 1013.30.3 - - - -
Northern Country - Upper North
BENDIGO AIRPORT
17.6 +1.1 - - - - - 0508 0000 - - - 150/09 8.5 6.8 89 1015.1 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0508 0300 - - - 150/08 8.2 6.5 89 1014.60.4 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0508 0600 - - - - 150/05 6.3 5.4 94 1015.10.4 - - - -
18.0 +1.5 5.0 -0.2 - - - 0508 0900 20/W - 140/11 9.4 6.6 83 1016.21.1 50.0 -
- - 5.5 +0.3 - - - 0508 1200 - - - - 030/11 16.4 6.8 53 1015.60.6 - - - -
21.0 +4.5 - - - - - 0508 1500 -/SW 030/17 20.1 6.2 40 1013.81.7 50.0 -
- - - - - - - 0508 1800 - - - - 080/09 15.1 7.5 60 1013.60.2 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0508 2100 - - - - 150/09 10.1 7.2 82 1014.61.0 - - - -
Northeast - Lower
BENALLA AIRPORT
- - - - - - Tr/15 0508 0600 15/NW - - 090/02 8.7 6.3 85 1016.80.3 25.0 -
14.0 - 4.0 - 2 0.1/24 - 0508 0900 -/- - 090/18 13.2 6.6 64 1017.70.8 50.0 -
20.0 - - - - - - 0508 1500 -/- - 090/13 19.4 7.8 47 1015.51.1 45.0 -
West Gippsland
EAST SALE AIRPORT
17.0 +0.2 - - - - - 0508 0000 - - - 340/08 10.9 7.8 81 1014.70.4 - - - -
- - - - - 0.2/18 - 0508 0300 - - - 020/09 11.1 8.2 82 1013.41.3 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0508 0600 - - - - 100/04 9.2 8.4 95 1013.60.2 - - - -
17.0 +0.2 7.0 +0.7 5 0.2/24 - 0508 0900 25/W - 280/04 12.2 8.8 80 1015.11.5 25.0 -
- - 7.0 +0.7 - - - 0508 1200 - - - - 290/08 19.7 9.1 50 1013.91.2 - - - -
23.0 +6.2 - - - 0.2/6 0.2/3 0508 1500 25/W 290/11 22.3 6.1 35 1012.51.4 25.0 -
- - - - - - - 0508 1800 - - - - 070/04 15.4 10.0 70 1012.90.4 - - - -
- - - - - 0.2/12 - 0508 2100 - - - - 330/02 9.4 9.4 100 1013.70.8 - - - -
Western Plains
BALLARAT AERODROME
14.1 +0.5 - - - - - 0508 0000 - - - - 020/26 9.9 6.6 80 1013.5 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0508 0300 - - - - 320/09 8.2 5.5 83 1013.40.1 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0508 0600 - - - 020/21 8.2 6.2 87 1013.90.5 20.0 -
14.0 +0.4 5.0 -0.8 - - - 0508 0900 -/ - 010/24 10.3 7.0 80 1014.80.9 50.0 -
- - 5.3 -0.5 - - - 0508 1200 - - - 360/30 13.9 11.1 83 1014.10.7 - - - -
17.0 +3.4 - - - 0.2/6 0.2/3 0508 1500 - - - - 360/31 16.9 10.7 67 1012.81.2 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0508 1800 - - - - 020/31 14.9 8.4 65 1012.30.5 - - - -
- - - - - 0.2/12 - 0508 2100 - - - 020/31 14.9 7.5 61 1013.20.8 - - - -
Tasmania
North Coast
BURNIE (ROUND HILL)
16.0 +0.7 9.0 +0.7 - 6/24 6/18 0508 0900 - - - Calm 14.1 13.7 97 - 30.0 changed muslin
18.0 +2.7 - - - - - 0508 1500 - - - 070/05 16.8 13.8 82 - 35.0 -
DEVONPORT AIRPORT
14.9 -0.3 - - - - 5/3 0508 0000 - - - 160/13 11.0 10.6 97 1012.70.5 - - - -
- - - - - 7/18 0.2/3 0508 0300 - - - 160/17 11.0 10.4 96 1011.51.2 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0508 0600 - - - 200/13 11.4 10.8 96 1011.90.4 - - - -
15.0 -0.2 11.0 +4.3 - 7/24 0.4/3 0508 0900 - - - 170/13 12.3 11.5 95 1013.01.1 - - - -
- - 10.9 +4.2 - - - 0508 1200 - - - 020/08 16.0 13.3 84 1012.10.9 - - - -
17.0 +1.8 - - - - - 0508 1500 - - - 360/11 15.9 12.6 81 1011.40.7 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0508 1800 - - - 050/08 14.5 13.8 96 1011.70.3 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0508 2100 - - - 350/17 15.4 13.4 88 1012.20.5 - - - -
West Coast
STRAHAN AERODROME
14.2 -0.2 - - - - 0.2/3 0508 0000 - - - 020/13 12.2 9.9 86 1010.10.5 - - - -
- - - - - 1/18 - 0508 0300 - - - 010/13 12.7 9.9 83 1009.80.3 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0508 0600 - - - 020/11 11.4 10.0 91 1009.90.1 - - - -
14.0 -0.4 10.0 +2.4 - 1/24 - 0508 0900 - - - 020/09 13.5 11.4 87 1011.21.3 - - - -
- - 11.0 +3.4 - - - 0508 1200 - - - - 360/21 18.1 11.9 67 1010.01.2 - - - -
20.0 +5.6 - - - - - 0508 1500 - - - - 340/18 18.1 13.0 72 1008.81.2 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0508 1800 - - - 360/13 14.2 11.0 81 1009.00.2 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0508 2100 - - - - 010/17 13.8 10.6 81 1008.60.4 - - - -