Regional city synoptic reports for Monday, 6 August 2012
prepared 0158 EST, 07/08/12
Go to the archive for this page for last MONDAY TUESDAY WEDNESDAY THURSDAY FRIDAY SATURDAY SUNDAY.
Return to TODAYS REPORT
Max Var Min Var Grs Min Rainfall Mth/ Date Time local Cloud amounts & types Wind Temp Dew Pt Rel Hum Pressure Weather Description Vis Observer comments
° C ° C ° C ° C ° C mm/ hr mm/ hr     Tot Cov Low Cloud(base m x 100) Mid High Dir °/ km/h ° C ° C % hPa/ 3hr tendency Pre- sent Past km  
Western Australia
West Kimberley
BROOME AIRPORT
- - - - - - - 0806 0000 - - - - Calm 15.3 7.4 59 1016.40.4 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0806 0300 - - - - 110/09 15.2 5.3 52 1016.00.4 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0806 0600 25/- - 130/09 12.2 2.8 53 1016.60.6 40.0 -
32.0 +1.7 11.4 -3.6 7 - - 0806 0900 25/- - 080/17 25.4 -4.7 13 1018.31.7 40.0 -
- - - - - - - 0806 1200 25/- - 080/21 31.9 -8.5 7 1016.41.9 40.0 -
- - - - - - - 0806 1800 25/- - 320/11 24.2 8.2 36 1015.21.1 35.0 -
33.5 +3.2 - - - - - 0806 2100 25/- - 260/11 20.8 12.9 61 1016.91.7 35.0 -
Lower West and Perth
ALBANY AIRPORT
- - - - - - - 0806 0000 - - - - 340/21 11.7 9.1 84 1015.11.8 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0806 0300 - - - - 340/22 11.7 9.1 84 1013.31.7 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0806 0600 20/NW - - 350/22 11.6 9.4 86 1011.61.7 - 30.0 -
17.0 - 8.8 - 7 - - 0806 0900 3/NW - - 340/31 15.0 10.7 75 1010.70.9 30.0 -
- - - - - - - 0806 1200 10/NW - 320/37 19.2 9.9 55 1008.22.5 30.0 -
- - - - - - - 0806 1800 - - - 270/28 14.6 11.2 80 1008.11.1 - - - -
20.8 - - - - 1/12 0.2/3 0806 2100 - - - 310/21 13.8 10.8 82 1008.60.5 - - - -
BUNBURY
- - - - - - - 0806 0000 - - - - 310/17 16.2 10.9 71 1016.41.7 - - - -
- - - - - 2/18 1/3 0806 0300 - - - - 290/24 14.8 13.0 89 1015.21.2 - - - -
- - - - - - 0.2/3 0806 0600 - - - - 320/18 15.7 12.3 80 1013.41.8 - - - -
18.0 - 5.3 - - 2/24 - 0806 0900 - - - - 330/24 18.1 13.0 72 1013.30.1 - - - -
- - - - - - 1/3 0806 1200 - - - - 320/24 18.0 14.3 79 1012.21.1 - - - -
- - - - - - 0.6/3 0806 1800 - - - - 290/18 16.7 13.6 82 1010.40.4 - - - -
19.7 - - - - 5/12 3/3 0806 2100 - - - - 280/15 15.4 12.2 81 1011.61.2 - - - -
Goldfields
KALGOORLIE-BOULDER AIRPORT
- - - - - - - 0806 0000 - - - 090/02 11.8 5.2 64 1020.11.1 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0806 0300 - - - - Calm 9.0 4.4 73 1018.81.2 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0806 0600 25/SW 010/05 7.4 4.2 80 1018.60.2 - 20.0 -
21.0 +2.6 7.1 +1.6 3 - - 0806 0900 25/NW 330/13 15.9 3.0 42 1018.7 40.0 -
- - - - - - - 0806 1200 25/- - 320/17 20.6 0.7 26 1016.32.3 40.0 -
- - - - - - - 0806 1800 - - - - 300/09 17.7 0.9 32 1014.70.1 - - - -
21.4 +3.0 - - - - - 0806 2100 - - - - 300/09 15.7 2.9 42 1015.91.1 - - - -
Northern Territory
Northern Plateau--Barkly/Alice Spgs
ALICE SPRINGS AIRPORT
25.1 +2.6 - - - - - 0806 0030 - - - - Calm 7.7 -5.2 39 1022.20.3 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0806 0330 - - - - 270/08 5.3 -6.7 42 1022.2 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0806 0630 - - - 290/11 3.2 -6.7 48 1023.20.9 30.0 -
25.0 +2.5 3.0 -3.0 1 - - 0806 0930 - - - 100/15 14.1 -3.5 29 1025.32.0 30.0 -
- - 2.6 -3.4 - - - 0806 1230 - - - 100/24 19.9 -1.5 24 1024.90.4 30.0 -
23.0 +0.5 - - - - - 0806 1530 - - - 110/15 22.0 -4.5 17 1021.73.0 30.0 -
- - - - - - - 0806 1830 - - - - 110/13 19.7 -2.7 22 1021.40.3 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0806 2130 - - - - 080/11 13.4 -2.0 34 1023.52.0 - - - -
South Australia
Lower Southeast
MOUNT GAMBIER AERO
13.8 -0.2 - - - - 0.2/3 0806 0030 - - - 300/15 7.2 2.4 71 1016.41.8 - - - -
- - - - - 3/18 - 0806 0330 - - - 280/09 6.1 2.2 76 1017.20.8 - - - -
- - - - - - 0.2/3 0806 0630 6/SW - - 260/17 7.2 3.9 80 1018.41.2 - 25.0 OPEN VER:3.2 SWV:M2.02.28.00
14.0 +0.0 6.0 +0.6 3 4/24 Tr/3 0806 0930 6/SW - - 270/13 9.5 4.8 72 1020.52.1 25.0 -
- - 5.9 +0.5 - - - 0806 1230 6/SW - - 310/15 11.2 5.3 67 1021.61.1 15.0 -
13.0 -1.0 - - - - - 0806 1530 10/SW - - 270/18 11.9 6.6 70 1021.30.3 25.0 -
- - - - - - - 0806 1830 - - - 330/13 7.5 5.2 85 1021.50.2 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0806 2130 - - - - 340/18 6.2 5.1 93 1022.30.8 - - - -
Queensland
Lower Carpentaria (Gulf Country)
MOUNT ISA AERO
28.0 +0.8 - - - - - 0806 0000 - - - - 170/13 9.2 -5.1 36 1019.20.4 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0806 0300 - - - - 170/08 8.1 -5.1 39 1019.10.1 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0806 0600 - - - Calm 3.8 -4.9 53 1019.70.6 40.0 -
28.0 +0.8 3.0 -7.4 1 - - 0806 0900 25/- - 200/02 17.9 -2.8 24 1021.71.9 40.0 Fuel State : 2/3 VER:3.2 SWV:M2.02.28.00
- - 3.0 -7.4 - - - 0806 1200 - - - 160/13 25.8 -5.8 12 1021.20.5 40.0 -
28.0 +0.8 - - - - - 0806 1500 - - - 140/21 26.9 -7.3 10 1018.62.5 40.0 -
- - - - - - - 0806 1800 - - - - 160/18 24.5 -6.8 12 1018.60.0 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0806 2100 - - - - 160/09 17.5 -3.7 23 1020.41.8 - - - -
North Coast - Barron
CAIRNS AERO
26.1 -0.4 - - - - - 0806 0000 - - - - 150/15 17.0 14.4 85 1018.90.1 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0806 0300 - - - - 150/21 16.6 13.8 84 1017.91.0 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0806 0600 15/SE - 180/09 15.3 12.9 86 1018.80.9 30.0 -
26.0 -0.5 15.0 -2.4 12 - - 0806 0900 10/SE - 160/17 21.8 12.4 55 1020.71.9 30.0 -
- - 14.7 -2.7 - - - 0806 1200 10/SE - - 130/21 25.7 11.4 41 1019.71.0 30.0 -
27.0 +0.5 - - - - - 0806 1500 6/SE - 130/24 25.9 6.8 30 1017.12.6 30.0 -
- - - - - - - 0806 1800 10/S - 160/21 21.5 11.6 53 1018.11.0 30.0 -
- - - - - - - 0806 2100 - - - 180/11 19.5 8.5 49 1020.52.4 25.0 -
North Coast - Herbert
TOWNSVILLE AERO
23.9 -2.1 - - - - - 0806 0000 - - - - Calm 14.1 13.4 96 1020.0 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0806 0300 - - - - Calm 12.3 11.9 97 1018.81.2 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0806 0600 - - - Calm 11.9 11.3 96 1020.01.2 - - - -
24.0 -2.0 11.0 -3.7 7 Tr/24 Tr/3 0806 0900 6/NE - - Calm 19.3 14.5 74 1021.91.9 40.0 TRACE = DEW FS=6/3 VER:3.2 SWV:M2.02.28.00
- - 11.5 -3.2 - - - 0806 1200 6/S - - 060/11 23.4 14.8 58 1020.61.3 35.0 -
25.0 -1.0 - - - - - 0806 1500 10/E - 050/17 23.4 15.8 62 1018.32.3 40.0 -
- - - - - - - 0806 1800 10/E - 320/11 19.6 15.5 77 1019.00.7 30.0 -
- - - - - - - 0806 2100 - - - 160/05 17.8 15.9 89 1021.02.0 30.0 -
Central Coast - east
MACKAY M.O
21.2 -1.3 - - - - - 0806 0000 - - - - 250/09 14.8 13.7 93 1020.0 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0806 0300 - - - - 230/15 12.5 10.6 88 1019.20.8 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0806 0600 - - - - 240/13 11.7 9.7 88 1019.50.3 - - - -
21.0 -1.5 11.0 -3.0 - - - 0806 0900 - - - - 240/11 17.0 11.7 71 1021.52.0 - - - -
- - 11.4 -2.6 - - - 0806 1200 - - - - 020/11 24.0 13.9 53 1020.21.3 - - - -
25.0 +2.5 - - - - - 0806 1500 - - - - 020/15 23.0 13.1 54 1018.41.8 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0806 1800 - - - - 060/08 18.0 15.3 84 1019.41.0 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0806 2100 - - - - 240/09 15.9 14.5 91 1022.12.7 - - - -
South Coast Curtis
BUNDABERG AERO
23.2 +0.1 - - - - - 0806 0000 - - - - 290/11 10.8 10.0 95 1019.3 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0806 0300 - - - - 270/11 10.0 9.5 97 1018.60.7 - - - -
- - - - - - 0.2/3 0806 0600 - - - - 260/11 9.5 8.4 93 1019.71.1 - - - -
23.0 -0.1 8.0 -2.7 - 0.2/24 - 0806 0900 - - - - 230/13 15.3 8.8 65 1021.31.6 - - - -
- - 8.3 -2.4 - - - 0806 1200 - - - - 240/15 22.6 7.2 37 1019.32.0 - - - -
25.0 +1.9 - - - - - 0806 1500 - - - - 200/13 24.4 -0.7 19 1017.91.4 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0806 1800 - - - - 010/15 17.3 12.8 75 1019.11.2 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0806 2100 - - - - 330/11 13.2 12.4 95 1020.91.8 - - 0.3 -
ROCKHAMPTON AERO
24.7 +0.0 - - - - - 0806 0000 - - - - Calm 11.1 10.3 95 1019.70.5 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0806 0300 - - - Calm 9.4 9.2 99 1019.10.6 - - 0.2 -
- - - - - - - 0806 0600 1/S - - Calm 10.6 9.6 94 1020.41.3 25.0 -
25.0 +0.3 8.0 -2.6 6 - - 0806 0900 1/S - - Calm 16.5 13.5 82 1021.61.2 40.0 FUEL STATE 6/2 VER:3.2 SWV:M2.02.28.00
- - 8.1 -2.5 - - - 0806 1200 10/S - - 330/09 22.9 11.7 49 1019.81.8 40.0 -
26.0 +1.3 - - - - - 0806 1500 20/W - - 180/11 24.9 -3.0 16 1017.91.9 40.0 -
- - - - - - - 0806 1800 20/SW - Calm 19.9 2.7 32 1018.70.8 40.0 -
- - - - - - - 0806 2100 - - - Calm 14.6 11.4 81 1021.42.7 40.0 -
South Coast Moreton & Brisbane
COOLANGATTA
22.3 +1.5 - - - - - 0806 0000 - - - - 250/08 7.2 5.8 91 1018.3 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0806 0300 - - - - 230/02 4.7 3.0 89 1017.31.0 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0806 0600 - - - - Calm 4.4 2.9 90 1017.90.6 - - - -
22.0 +1.2 4.0 -6.6 - - - 0806 0900 - - - - 130/02 18.2 8.2 52 1019.21.3 - - - -
- - 3.9 -6.7 - - - 0806 1200 - - - - 260/17 23.6 1.3 23 1017.61.6 - - - -
25.0 +4.2 - - - - - 0806 1500 - - - - 260/15 24.3 0.6 21 1016.11.5 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0806 1800 - - - - 240/08 18.7 0.8 30 1017.61.5 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0806 2100 - - - - 240/15 11.1 4.8 65 1019.82.2 - - - -
SUNSHINE COAST AIRPORT
22.4 - - - - - - 0806 0000 - - - - 280/09 7.1 5.1 87 1018.8 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0806 0300 - - - - 300/11 7.2 4.9 85 1017.90.9 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0806 0600 - - - - 290/15 6.4 4.4 87 1018.70.8 - - - -
22.0 - 6.0 - - - - 0806 0900 - - - - 280/13 16.7 5.9 49 1020.21.5 - - - -
- - 5.7 - - - - 0806 1200 - - - - 160/13 23.6 2.4 25 1018.61.6 - - - -
25.0 - - - - - - 0806 1500 - - - 220/15 23.1 -0.4 21 1017.21.4 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0806 1800 - - - - 010/09 15.7 8.4 62 1018.51.3 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0806 2100 - - - - 270/09 8.9 6.3 84 1020.72.2 - - - -
Darling Downs - east
TOOWOOMBA AIRPORT
18.9 - - - - - - 0806 0000 - - - - 310/08 11.5 -3.4 35 1019.60.2 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0806 0300 - - - - 290/08 10.3 -3.7 37 1019.00.5 - - - -
- - - - - - Tr/3 0806 0600 20/W - - 300/04 8.6 -3.6 42 1019.90.8 50.0 LIGHT FROST VER:3.2 SWV:M2.02.28.00
19.0 - 8.0 - - - - 0806 0900 20/W - - 300/11 13.5 -2.0 34 1021.41.4 50.0 -
- - 8.4 - - - - 0806 1200 - - - - 250/26 18.7 -0.7 27 1020.21.1 - - - -
20.0 - - - - - - 0806 1500 20/W - - 250/34 18.8 -3.3 22 1019.01.1 50.0 -
- - - - - - - 0806 1800 - - - - 230/21 14.6 -2.3 31 1020.21.1 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0806 2100 - - - - 230/15 11.2 0.6 48 1022.62.2 - - - -
Warrego
CHARLEVILLE AERO
- - - - - - - 0806 0000 - - - - Calm 4.5 -2.8 59 1020.3 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0806 0300 - - - - 030/08 4.5 -2.3 61 1019.50.8 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0806 0600 25/NE - 360/08 4.3 -1.4 66 1020.10.6 - 30.0 -
23.0 +1.3 3.0 -2.9 0 - - 0806 0900 25/W - 340/09 11.7 -2.0 38 1022.62.4 30.0 ABOVE 3M WIND RUN/MAX GUST VALUES MISSING DUE POWE
- - - - - - - 0806 1200 20/NW - - 240/17 21.8 -6.7 14 1022.00.6 35.0 -
24.0 +2.3 - - - - - 0806 1500 20/W - - 220/18 23.1 -8.3 12 1019.82.1 30.0 -
- - - - - - - 0806 1800 - - - - 200/13 18.8 -1.6 25 1020.60.8 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0806 2100 - - - - 160/11 13.4 -1.2 36 1023.02.3 - - - -
New South Wales
Northwest Slopes - south
TAMWORTH AIRPORT AWS
18.7 - - - - - - 0806 0000 - - - Calm 5.7 -0.1 66 1018.20.2 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0806 0300 - - - Calm 2.7 -0.2 81 1017.30.9 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0806 0600 - - - - 120/02 -0.2 -2.7 83 1018.41.1 - - - -
19.0 - -1.0 - - - - 0806 0900 - - - - 360/08 9.5 2.1 60 1020.21.7 - - - -
- - -1.1 - - - - 0806 1200 - - - - 270/22 16.3 2.0 38 1019.90.3 - - - -
18.0 - - - - - - 0806 1500 - - - - 280/28 17.7 -1.0 28 1018.71.1 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0806 1800 - - - - 280/08 9.5 -2.4 43 1020.71.9 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0806 2100 - - - - 250/17 5.9 -1.0 61 1023.12.3 - - - -
Northern Tablelands - west
ARMIDALE (TREE GROUP NURSERY)
14.0 - -3.0 - -8 - - 0806 0900 -/W - 270/17 9.2 -0.7 50 - 50.0 -
14.0 - - - - - - 0806 1500 15/W - - 270/34 12.9 -1.2 38 - 50.0 -
Mid North Coast
COFFS HARBOUR MO
21.2 +1.5 - - - - - 0806 0000 - - - - Calm 6.1 4.5 89 1016.70.1 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0806 0300 - - - - 290/02 5.0 3.8 92 1015.71.0 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0806 0600 - - - 310/08 4.5 3.5 93 1016.10.4 30.0 -
21.0 +1.3 4.0 -4.2 1 - - 0806 0900 25/- - 340/13 18.1 3.8 39 1017.11.0 30.0 -
- - 4.0 -4.2 - - - 0806 1200 25/- - 110/13 21.1 0.7 26 1015.81.3 30.0 -
23.0 +3.3 - - - - - 0806 1500 - - - 110/11 22.1 4.3 31 1014.71.1 30.0 -
- - - - - - - 0806 1800 - - - - 260/13 15.1 0.2 36 1016.72.0 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0806 2100 - - - - 260/13 12.0 1.3 48 1019.42.7 - - - -
Hunter
WILLIAMTOWN RAAF
21.4 +2.9 - - - - - 0806 0000 - - - 350/09 11.9 2.7 53 1014.00.2 - - - -
- - - - - 0.2/18 - 0806 0300 - - - - 290/15 8.7 2.0 63 1013.50.5 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0806 0600 15/SW - - 260/15 10.5 1.4 53 1014.51.0 40.0 0.2 rain test tip VER:3.2 SWV:M2.02.28.00
21.0 +2.5 8.0 +1.1 4 0.2/24 - 0806 0900 10/W - 280/24 15.0 2.7 43 1016.01.5 40.0 0.2 rain test tip VER:3.2 SWV:M2.02.28.00
- - 7.7 +0.8 - - - 0806 1200 15/W - - 290/39 17.9 0.2 30 1014.91.1 40.0 -
20.0 +1.5 - - - - - 0806 1500 15/W - - 250/30 20.0 -6.2 16 1014.70.2 40.0 -
- - - - - - - 0806 1800 - - - - 350/09 12.6 5.2 61 1017.83.1 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0806 2100 - - - - 300/15 9.2 -0.2 52 1020.52.7 - - - -
Central Tablelands - south
ORANGE AIRPORT AWS
13.0 - - - - - 0.4/3 0806 0000 - - - 250/21 7.5 2.4 70 1016.80.7 - - - -
- - - - - 1/18 - 0806 0300 - - - - 240/21 5.4 1.7 77 1016.30.4 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0806 0600 - - - 240/28 4.2 2.2 87 1017.40.9 - - - -
13.0 - 3.0 - - 1/24 - 0806 0900 - - - - 250/24 4.0 0.3 77 1019.11.6 - - - -
- - 2.9 - - - - 0806 1200 - - - 250/31 4.9 -0.7 67 1019.60.4 - - - -
7.0 - - - - - - 0806 1500 - - - 240/24 5.4 -0.2 67 1019.90.3 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0806 1800 - - - - 250/21 3.3 -0.7 75 1021.31.2 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0806 2100 - - - 220/17 1.9 -1.0 81 1023.31.8 - - - -
Central Western Slopes - south
DUBBO AIRPORT AWS
20.3 - - - - - - 0806 0000 - - - 250/13 7.7 1.1 63 1017.30.9 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0806 0300 - - - 270/02 4.6 0.7 76 1017.60.3 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0806 0600 - - - - 240/04 4.6 1.8 82 1019.31.6 - - - -
20.0 - 3.0 - - - - 0806 0900 - - - - 230/17 10.3 5.1 70 1021.62.2 - - - -
- - 2.9 - - - - 0806 1200 - - - - 240/28 13.5 3.0 49 1021.20.3 - - - -
15.0 - - - - - - 0806 1500 - - - - 260/30 14.0 1.3 42 1020.80.4 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0806 1800 - - - - 230/11 8.4 0.1 56 1022.51.6 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0806 2100 - - - - Calm 5.3 0.7 72 1024.62.0 - - - -
Illawarra
ALBION PARK (WOLLONGONG AIRPORT
21.0 - - - - - - 0806 0000 - - - - 170/08 5.2 3.7 90 1011.10.2 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0806 0300 - - - - 280/17 14.2 2.8 46 1010.01.1 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0806 0600 - - - - 340/13 12.7 1.7 47 1011.81.8 - - - -
21.0 - 4.0 - - - - 0806 0900 - - - - 290/21 13.1 1.1 44 1014.93.1 - - - -
- - 3.7 - - - - 0806 1200 - - - - 290/26 15.4 0.8 37 1015.3 - - - -
17.0 - - - - - - 0806 1500 - - - 270/26 15.6 0.2 35 1015.70.4 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0806 1800 - - - - 300/21 11.8 0.3 45 1018.42.7 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0806 2100 - - - - 270/35 10.6 0.1 48 1020.01.6 - - - -
Southern Tablelands-Goulburn/Monaro
GOULBURN AIRPORT AWS
14.1 - - - - - - 0806 0000 - - - - 280/37 7.9 3.8 75 1012.81.4 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0806 0300 - - - - 290/37 6.9 3.3 78 1013.10.3 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0806 0600 - - - - 300/41 4.8 1.3 78 1013.10.0 - - - -
14.0 - 4.0 - - - - 0806 0900 - - - - 290/35 5.4 0.6 71 1016.73.3 - - - -
- - 4.0 - - - - 0806 1200 - - - - 280/35 7.1 -0.6 58 1017.91.1 - - - -
9.0 - - - - - - 0806 1500 - - - - 280/43 7.5 -0.7 56 1017.90.0 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0806 1800 - - - - 290/22 4.3 -0.9 69 1020.02.0 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0806 2100 - - - - 270/17 2.8 -1.0 76 1021.91.7 - - - -
Southwest Slopes - south
WAGGA WAGGA AMO
16.3 +1.9 - - - - - 0806 0000 - - - - 270/22 9.0 4.5 73 1015.11.1 - - - -
- - - - - 0.6/18 - 0806 0300 - - - 270/21 6.9 3.9 81 1016.51.3 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0806 0600 15/W - - 260/15 4.4 2.7 89 1017.71.2 - 25.0 -
16.0 +1.6 3.0 -0.6 0 0.6/24 - 0806 0900 6/W - - 250/24 6.6 3.8 82 1020.32.5 20.0 -
- - 3.0 -0.6 - - - 0806 1200 10/SW - - 240/28 10.4 1.4 54 1020.7 25.0 -
13.0 -1.4 - - - - - 0806 1500 10/SW - - 240/24 10.1 0.6 52 1021.20.5 25.0 -
- - - - - - - 0806 1800 15/SW - - 250/13 8.4 0.8 59 1022.41.2 25.0 -
- - - - - - - 0806 2100 15/SW - - 090/09 2.6 0.2 84 1024.21.7 25.0 -
Victoria
Mallee - north
MILDURA AIRPORT
19.6 +2.5 - - - - - 0806 0000 - - - - 270/13 7.3 5.0 85 1019.71.5 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0806 0300 - - - - 290/09 5.2 4.3 94 1020.50.8 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0806 0600 - - - 220/02 3.5 2.8 95 1021.30.8 20.0 -
20.0 +2.9 3.0 -2.3 -1 - - 0806 0900 10/SW - - 270/09 8.0 6.2 88 1023.92.6 15.0 FROST VER:3.2 SWV:M2.02.28.00
- - 3.2 -2.1 - - - 0806 1200 6/SW - - 240/13 13.4 3.6 51 1024.80.9 25.0 -
15.0 -2.1 - - - - - 0806 1500 10/SW - - 240/11 14.2 3.0 47 1023.71.1 30.0 -
- - - - - - - 0806 1800 - - - 220/05 13.3 3.7 52 1023.50.2 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0806 2100 - - - - Calm 6.3 2.9 79 1024.81.3 - - - -
Northern Country - Upper North
BENDIGO AIRPORT
- - - - - - - 0806 0000 - - - - 290/09 5.8 3.4 85 1014.41.6 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0806 0300 - - - Calm 3.5 2.8 95 1016.01.5 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0806 0600 - - - - Calm 1.3 0.8 96 1017.61.6 - - - -
15.0 +1.0 0.0 -2.6 - 0.4/24 - 0806 0900 10/SW - 310/11 5.1 2.7 84 1020.42.7 50.0 -
- - -0.1 -2.7 - - - 0806 1200 - - - 290/15 8.9 2.0 62 1021.30.9 - - - -
12.0 -2.0 - - - - - 0806 1500 10/SW - - 250/18 11.7 2.0 51 1021.00.3 50.0 -
- - - - - - - 0806 1800 - - - 290/09 8.9 3.4 68 1021.80.8 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0806 2100 - - - - Calm 3.0 2.5 97 1023.51.6 - - - -
Northeast - Lower
BENALLA AIRPORT
- - - - - - 4/15 0806 0600 10/SW - - 130/02 3.0 2.0 93 1017.11.4 25.0 -
16.0 - 3.0 - 1 4/24 Tr/3 0806 0900 -/S - 270/15 6.1 4.0 86 1020.02.9 15.0 -
11.0 - - - - Tr/6 Tr/6 0806 1500 -/S - - 250/08 9.4 4.0 69 1020.70.6 20.0 -
West Gippsland
EAST SALE AIRPORT
17.5 +2.5 - - - - - 0806 0000 - - - 290/26 7.8 1.1 63 1010.11.9 - - - -
- - - - - 2/18 - 0806 0300 - - - 300/24 5.9 1.1 71 1011.41.3 - - - -
- - - - - - 0.2/3 0806 0600 - - - 280/22 6.3 1.8 73 1013.01.6 - - - -
17.0 +2.0 5.0 +0.9 2 3/24 1/3 0806 0900 - - - 270/31 6.9 3.6 79 1015.62.6 28.0 rain - showers clearing / strong winds prevailing
- - 5.3 +1.2 - - 0.2/3 0806 1200 - - - 260/39 8.6 4.3 74 1016.40.8 - - - -
11.0 -4.0 - - - 0.8/6 0.6/3 0806 1500 - - - 270/34 9.0 5.9 81 1017.41.0 10.0 CONTINUAL SHOWERS AND WIND PREVALENT VER:3.2 SWV:M
- - - - - - - 0806 1800 - - - 280/22 8.5 4.4 75 1019.52.1 - - - -
- - - - - 0.8/12 - 0806 2100 - - - 290/13 6.3 4.9 91 1021.31.8 - - - -
Western Plains
BALLARAT AERODROME
12.0 +0.6 - - - - - 0806 0000 - - - 270/28 4.3 3.6 95 1013.71.5 - - - -
- - - - - 2/18 0.2/3 0806 0300 - - - 260/28 3.6 3.3 98 1014.91.1 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0806 0600 6/S - - 260/13 2.0 1.7 98 1016.21.2 15.0 -
12.0 +0.6 2.0 -1.7 - 2/24 - 0806 0900 6/S - - 250/17 4.2 3.9 98 1018.92.6 35.0 -
- - 1.8 -1.9 - - - 0806 1200 - - - 280/28 8.2 4.6 78 1020.21.2 - - - -
10.0 -1.4 - - - 0.2/6 0.2/3 0806 1500 - - - 290/28 8.8 5.7 81 1020.50.3 - - - -
- - - - - - 0.4/3 0806 1800 - - - - 260/09 5.4 4.4 93 1021.40.9 - - - -
- - - - - 0.6/12 - 0806 2100 - - - - 360/09 2.2 1.9 98 1022.81.3 - - - -
Tasmania
North Coast
BURNIE (ROUND HILL)
12.0 -1.1 5.0 -1.0 - 9/24 6/18 0806 0900 - - - 270/24 6.0 3.6 85 - 35.0 -
11.0 -2.1 - - - - 0.2/6 0806 1500 - - - 250/34 10.5 2.4 57 - 40.0 -
DEVONPORT AIRPORT
12.8 -0.2 - - - - 1/3 0806 0000 - - - 280/41 5.1 1.9 80 1000.90.6 - - - -
- - - - - 7/18 0.6/3 0806 0300 - - - - 280/31 5.4 0.5 71 1002.71.8 - - - -
- - - - - - 0.4/3 0806 0600 - - - 250/37 4.6 1.0 77 1005.62.9 - - - -
13.0 +0.0 3.0 -1.9 - 7/24 - 0806 0900 - - - - 240/26 7.3 -0.8 56 1007.82.2 - - - -
- - 3.3 -1.6 - - - 0806 1200 - - - - 260/34 9.8 -0.5 49 1009.11.3 - - - -
11.0 -2.0 - - - - - 0806 1500 - - - 220/30 10.9 -1.3 43 1011.72.6 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0806 1800 - - - - 230/21 7.5 -0.5 57 1013.92.2 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0806 2100 - - - - 250/13 5.1 0.4 72 1016.22.3 - - - -
West Coast
STRAHAN AERODROME
12.2 -1.0 - - - - 1/3 0806 0000 - - - 250/57 4.8 0.6 74 999.52.3 - - 6.0 -
- - - - - 9/18 - 0806 0300 - - - 250/50 7.3 -0.4 58 1001.92.4 - - 9.0 -
- - - - - - 0.2/3 0806 0600 - - - 240/43 7.0 1.1 66 1004.72.8 - - 9.0 -
12.0 -1.2 5.0 -0.8 - 9/24 - 0806 0900 - - - 230/41 7.9 2.6 69 1008.94.2 - - 9.0 -
- - 4.6 -1.2 - - 0.4/3 0806 1200 - - - 230/31 8.5 2.1 64 1012.33.4 - - - -
10.0 -3.2 - - - 2/6 1/3 0806 1500 - - - 030/05 7.4 5.2 86 1014.32.0 - - 8.0 -
- - - - - - 1/3 0806 1800 - - - 240/15 5.6 4.1 90 1015.91.6 - - 9.0 -
- - - - - 3/12 - 0806 2100 - - - 020/11 3.9 3.2 95 1016.91.0 - - - -