Regional city synoptic reports for Tuesday, 14 August 2012
prepared 0158 EST, 15/08/12
Go to the archive for this page for last MONDAY TUESDAY WEDNESDAY THURSDAY FRIDAY SATURDAY SUNDAY.
Return to TODAYS REPORT
Max Var Min Var Grs Min Rainfall Mth/ Date Time local Cloud amounts & types Wind Temp Dew Pt Rel Hum Pressure Weather Description Vis Observer comments
° C ° C ° C ° C ° C mm/ hr mm/ hr     Tot Cov Low Cloud(base m x 100) Mid High Dir °/ km/h ° C ° C % hPa/ 3hr tendency Pre- sent Past km  
Western Australia
West Kimberley
BROOME AIRPORT
- - - - - - - 0814 0000 - - - - Calm 13.2 12.1 93 1017.3 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0814 0300 - - - - Calm 12.7 12.3 97 1016.70.6 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0814 0600 25/- - 060/09 9.5 8.7 95 1017.40.7 30.0 -
30.0 -0.3 9.4 -5.6 6 - - 0814 0900 25/- - 100/15 22.1 -2.0 20 1018.51.1 40.0 -
- - - - - - - 0814 1200 - - - 090/18 29.9 -8.6 8 1016.32.2 40.0 -
30.0 -0.3 - - - - - 0814 1500 - - - 160/17 29.4 -5.7 10 1014.22.1 35.0 -
- - - - - - - 0814 1800 25/- - 350/13 22.3 14.9 63 1015.51.3 40.0 -
30.4 +0.1 - - - - - 0814 2100 25/- - 280/09 19.1 17.5 90 1017.92.4 40.0 -
Lower West and Perth
ALBANY AIRPORT
- - - - - - - 0814 0000 - - - - 320/22 8.5 5.4 81 1019.11.5 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0814 0300 - - - 310/24 8.6 6.7 88 1017.81.3 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0814 0600 15/SW - - 310/30 9.6 6.8 83 1017.30.5 - 30.0 -
15.0 - 6.1 - 4 0.2/24 0.2/3 0814 0900 2/W 300/24 11.9 9.1 83 1018.61.3 30.0 -
- - - - - - 2/3 0814 1200 3/W - - 280/26 12.8 11.7 93 1018.70.1 8.0 -
16.0 - - - - 4/6 2/3 0814 1500 1/SW - - 220/24 14.0 9.7 75 1018.70.0 20.0 -
- - - - - - - 0814 1800 - - - 240/13 11.8 6.5 70 1020.92.2 - - - -
15.6 - - - - 4/12 - 0814 2100 - - - 310/11 9.2 7.1 87 1022.51.6 - - - -
BUNBURY
- - - - - - - 0814 0000 - - - - 300/22 13.2 7.6 69 1021.91.0 - - - -
- - - - - 1/18 0.8/3 0814 0300 - - - - 310/15 12.4 10.3 87 1020.91.0 - - - -
- - - - - - 0.4/3 0814 0600 - - - - 290/15 13.1 9.7 80 1020.90.0 - - - -
16.0 - 6.2 - - 2/24 - 0814 0900 - - - - 310/21 15.5 10.7 73 1022.01.1 - - - -
- - - - - - 2/3 0814 1200 - - - - 240/08 14.4 12.8 90 1021.90.1 - - - -
18.0 - - - - 2/6 - 0814 1500 - - - - 300/21 16.1 12.8 81 1020.61.3 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0814 1800 - - - - 200/04 13.4 11.5 88 1022.31.7 - - - -
17.9 - - - - 2/12 - 0814 2100 - - - - 190/02 9.9 7.8 87 1024.42.1 - - - -
Goldfields
KALGOORLIE-BOULDER AIRPORT
- - - - - - - 0814 0000 - - - - 220/09 4.1 -5.0 51 1022.20.2 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0814 0300 - - - - 270/04 2.2 - - 1021.40.7 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0814 0600 - - - 270/05 0.0 -3.5 77 1022.20.7 - 40.0 -
15.0 -3.4 -1.1 -6.6 -4 - - 0814 0900 - - - 070/02 9.3 -3.4 41 1023.91.6 25.0 -
- - - - - - - 0814 1200 - - - 310/17 14.8 -6.7 22 1021.91.9 40.0 -
18.0 -0.4 - - - - - 0814 1500 - - - 250/18 17.7 -6.8 18 1019.82.0 40.0 -
- - - - - - - 0814 1800 - - - - 270/08 13.0 -3.7 31 1021.01.2 - - - -
17.9 -0.5 - - - - - 0814 2100 - - - - 270/08 9.8 -1.2 46 1022.61.5 - - - -
Northern Territory
Northern Plateau--Barkly/Alice Spgs
ALICE SPRINGS AIRPORT
23.4 +0.9 - - - - - 0814 0030 - - - - 310/11 7.7 -8.9 30 1021.50.2 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0814 0330 - - - - 200/08 3.8 - - 1020.41.0 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0814 0630 25/W - 270/08 1.9 -9.1 44 1020.20.2 30.0 -
23.0 +0.5 0.0 -6.0 -1 - - 0814 0930 25/W - 330/09 17.7 -9.9 14 1022.52.2 30.0 -
- - 0.3 -5.7 - - - 0814 1230 25/W - 290/13 22.8 -11.0 10 1021.70.8 30.0 -
25.0 +2.5 - - - - - 0814 1530 25/W 350/11 24.3 -15.5 6 1018.92.6 30.0 -
- - - - - - - 0814 1830 - - - - 170/08 22.4 -11.7 9 1018.90.0 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0814 2130 - - - - Calm 12.7 -13.2 15 1021.12.0 - - - -
South Australia
Lower Southeast
MOUNT GAMBIER AERO
14.6 +0.6 - - - - - 0814 0030 - - - - 360/28 12.5 2.7 51 1013.41.4 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0814 0330 - - - 360/24 10.4 6.8 78 1012.41.0 - - - -
- - - - - - 2/3 0814 0630 - - - 350/17 9.4 9.0 97 1012.80.4 - - 3.6 -
15.0 +1.0 9.0 +3.6 9 4/24 2/3 0814 0930 1/W 280/13 10.7 9.9 95 1015.32.4 15.0 -
- - 9.2 +3.8 - - - 0814 1230 - - - 240/21 12.4 6.5 67 1015.80.5 - - - -
15.0 +1.0 - - - 0.4/6 0.4/3 0814 1530 - - - 260/24 11.6 6.1 69 1016.20.4 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0814 1830 - - - 310/09 8.3 5.2 81 1017.00.8 - - - -
- - - - - 0.4/12 - 0814 2130 - - - 330/09 8.1 4.9 80 1017.40.4 - - - -
Queensland
Lower Carpentaria (Gulf Country)
MOUNT ISA AERO
25.3 -1.9 - - - - - 0814 0000 - - - - Calm 5.5 -6.1 43 1020.10.4 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0814 0300 - - - - 190/04 4.0 -5.3 51 1019.40.7 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0814 0600 - - - Calm 1.5 -5.5 60 1019.70.3 40.0 -
25.0 -2.2 1.0 -9.4 0 - - 0814 0900 - - - 060/11 17.2 -2.9 25 1022.12.3 40.0 -
- - 0.8 -9.6 - - - 0814 1200 - - - 040/22 23.8 -4.7 15 1020.91.1 40.0 -
26.0 -1.2 - - - - - 0814 1500 - - - 050/17 25.8 -5.9 12 1018.22.6 40.0 -
- - - - - - - 0814 1800 - - - - 020/09 23.7 -6.3 13 1018.20.0 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0814 2100 - - - - Calm 9.1 -4.9 37 1020.32.0 - - - -
North Coast - Barron
CAIRNS AERO
24.9 -1.6 - - - - - 0814 0000 - - - - 150/08 13.7 7.6 67 1020.2 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0814 0300 - - - 180/09 17.4 7.2 51 1019.30.9 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0814 0600 15/SE - - 180/17 18.4 8.0 51 1020.00.7 30.0 -
25.0 -1.5 12.0 -5.4 9 - - 0814 0900 10/SE - - 170/21 20.9 9.4 48 1020.90.9 30.0 -
- - 12.0 -5.4 - - - 0814 1200 10/SE - - 130/24 24.6 9.5 38 1020.60.3 30.0 -
26.0 -0.5 - - - - - 0814 1500 10/S - 120/21 25.0 10.1 39 1018.12.5 30.0 -
- - - - - - - 0814 1800 10/SE - - 140/24 20.8 12.4 59 1018.40.3 30.0 -
- - - - - - - 0814 2100 6/SE - - 180/17 19.6 13.6 68 1019.91.5 30.0 -
North Coast - Herbert
TOWNSVILLE AERO
24.4 -1.6 - - - - - 0814 0000 - - - - 270/05 11.5 8.0 79 1021.90.6 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0814 0300 - - - - 150/02 10.7 8.0 83 1020.81.1 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0814 0600 3/SE - - 190/04 9.1 7.0 87 1021.50.7 - 40.0 -
24.0 -2.0 8.0 -6.7 4 - - 0814 0900 6/SE - - 220/08 18.6 7.8 49 1022.91.4 50.0 -
- - 8.4 -6.3 - - - 0814 1200 10/E - - 070/22 22.5 8.3 40 1021.81.1 50.0 -
24.0 -2.0 - - - - - 0814 1500 - - - - 090/24 24.4 10.0 40 1020.11.7 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0814 1800 - - - - 080/17 19.7 12.2 62 1020.20.1 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0814 2100 - - - 130/11 19.0 13.6 71 1021.51.3 - - - -
Central Coast - east
MACKAY M.O
20.6 -1.9 - - - - - 0814 0000 - - - - 240/13 12.9 10.2 84 1021.9 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0814 0300 - - - - 220/13 11.2 9.4 89 1021.30.6 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0814 0600 3/SW - - 230/15 10.3 8.9 91 1022.20.9 25.0 -
21.0 -1.5 10.0 -4.0 - - - 0814 0900 6/SW - - 180/17 17.4 12.7 74 1023.21.0 25.0 -
- - 9.9 -4.1 - - - 0814 1200 6/SE - - 150/21 19.9 14.8 72 1021.41.8 25.0 -
20.0 -2.5 - - - - - 0814 1500 6/SE - - 140/15 19.8 13.7 68 1020.31.1 20.0 -
- - - - - - - 0814 1800 - - - - 120/09 17.2 14.8 86 1021.41.1 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0814 2100 - - - - 190/08 15.9 14.7 93 1022.81.4 - - - -
South Coast Curtis
BUNDABERG AERO
22.9 -0.2 - - - - - 0814 0000 - - - - 180/13 11.5 9.1 85 1022.80.2 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0814 0300 - - - - 190/13 10.4 8.5 88 1022.00.8 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0814 0600 - - - - 200/08 9.2 8.1 93 1022.80.8 - - - -
23.0 -0.1 8.0 -2.7 - - - 0814 0900 - - - - 180/11 16.5 11.6 73 1024.21.4 - - - -
- - 7.6 -3.1 - - - 0814 1200 - - - 090/11 21.8 7.6 40 1022.61.6 - - - -
23.0 -0.1 - - - - - 0814 1500 - - - - 100/17 21.9 5.3 34 1020.81.8 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0814 1800 - - - - 060/05 16.0 9.7 66 1021.20.4 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0814 2100 - - - - 330/04 12.6 10.7 88 1022.61.4 - - - -
ROCKHAMPTON AERO
22.6 -2.1 - - - - - 0814 0000 - - - - Calm 11.0 9.8 92 1022.80.8 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0814 0300 - - - - 120/15 13.5 10.4 82 1022.00.8 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0814 0600 - - - 240/08 9.3 8.0 92 1022.80.8 40.0 -
23.0 -1.7 9.0 -1.6 5 - - 0814 0900 - - - 140/13 17.3 8.7 57 1024.41.6 40.0 -
- - 8.6 -2.0 - - - 0814 1200 15/SE - - 130/15 21.8 2.3 28 1022.12.3 40.0 -
24.0 -0.7 - - - - - 0814 1500 25/- - 110/11 22.9 1.3 24 1020.12.0 40.0 -
- - - - - - - 0814 1800 - - - 040/11 16.8 6.9 52 1021.11.0 40.0 -
- - - - - - - 0814 2100 - - - 220/02 13.0 7.7 70 1022.71.6 40.0 -
South Coast Moreton & Brisbane
COOLANGATTA
19.2 -1.6 - - - - - 0814 0000 - - - - 250/11 11.6 10.0 90 1023.60.1 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0814 0300 - - - - 190/08 8.9 8.3 96 1023.00.6 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0814 0600 - - - - Calm 8.6 8.0 96 1023.70.7 - - - -
19.0 -1.8 7.0 -3.6 - - - 0814 0900 - - - - 320/11 17.4 8.0 54 1023.40.3 - - - -
- - 6.8 -3.8 - - - 0814 1200 - - - - 320/13 21.5 7.3 40 1021.51.9 - - - -
22.0 +1.2 - - - - - 0814 1500 - - - - 020/18 21.1 7.7 42 1019.91.6 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0814 1800 - - - - 350/18 19.2 10.2 56 1020.20.3 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0814 2100 - - - - 290/08 14.6 8.1 65 1021.81.6 - - - -
SUNSHINE COAST AIRPORT
20.4 - - - - - - 0814 0000 - - - - 230/13 11.7 9.9 89 1023.30.1 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0814 0300 - - - - 230/09 10.1 8.2 88 1022.31.0 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0814 0600 - - - - 280/05 7.1 5.7 91 1023.51.2 - - 9.0 -
20.0 - 6.0 - - - - 0814 0900 - - - - 220/11 17.6 10.5 63 1024.20.7 - - - -
- - 6.2 - - - - 0814 1200 - - - - 060/17 20.8 10.9 53 1022.02.2 - - - -
23.0 - - - - - - 0814 1500 - - - - 030/21 20.8 8.4 45 1020.51.5 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0814 1800 - - - - 340/08 15.5 8.5 63 1021.20.7 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0814 2100 - - - - 230/04 12.0 9.2 83 1022.10.9 - - - -
Darling Downs - east
TOOWOOMBA AIRPORT
16.9 - - - - - - 0814 0000 - - - - 090/17 8.5 6.5 87 1024.0 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0814 0300 - - - - 100/09 6.6 5.2 91 1023.10.8 - - - -
- - - - - - Tr/3 0814 0600 - - - 100/09 6.4 6.1 98 1023.80.6 50.0 FROST/DEW VER:3.2 SWV:M2.02.28.00
17.0 - 4.0 - - - - 0814 0900 -/W 330/09 13.5 7.3 66 1024.91.0 50.0 -
- - 4.1 - - - - 0814 1200 - - - - 270/17 16.8 3.1 40 1023.31.5 - - - -
19.0 - - - - - - 0814 1500 20/W 240/18 18.2 1.3 32 1021.61.5 50.0 -
- - - - - - - 0814 1800 - - - - 260/09 13.8 1.1 42 1022.10.4 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0814 2100 - - - - 180/08 12.0 1.6 49 1023.11.0 - - - -
Warrego
CHARLEVILLE AERO
22.3 +0.6 - - - - - 0814 0000 - - - - Calm 5.7 -1.5 60 1023.40.4 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0814 0300 - - - - Calm 2.4 -2.2 72 1022.80.6 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0814 0600 - - - Calm 0.8 -3.5 73 1022.80.0 - 30.0 -
22.0 +0.3 0.0 -5.9 -2 - - 0814 0900 25/- - 060/05 13.4 -0.3 39 1023.80.9 30.0 -
- - 0.1 -5.8 - - - 0814 1200 25/- - 100/08 21.2 -3.8 18 1022.80.9 30.0 -
23.0 +1.3 - - - - - 0814 1500 25/SW 260/09 22.2 -6.8 14 1020.32.4 30.0 -
- - - - - - - 0814 1800 - - - - Calm 17.2 -3.4 24 1020.50.2 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0814 2100 - - - - Calm 8.2 -2.5 47 1022.31.7 - - - -
New South Wales
Northwest Slopes - south
TAMWORTH AIRPORT AWS
18.2 - - - - - - 0814 0000 - - - - 130/09 1.7 -1.0 82 1023.8 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0814 0300 - - - - Calm 1.3 -0.2 90 1023.30.4 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0814 0600 - - - - 160/11 0.3 -1.0 91 1023.60.2 - - - -
18.0 - -1.0 - - - - 0814 0900 - - - - 120/05 7.5 3.7 77 1024.40.8 - - - -
- - -1.5 - - - - 0814 1200 - - - - 330/11 15.6 4.3 47 1023.01.3 - - - -
18.0 - - - - - - 0814 1500 - - - - 330/18 17.4 1.8 35 1020.62.3 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0814 1800 - - - - 340/13 11.5 0.9 48 1020.90.3 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0814 2100 - - - - 270/05 8.3 1.0 60 1022.11.1 - - - -
Northern Tablelands - west
ARMIDALE (TREE GROUP NURSERY)
14.0 - -5.0 - -9 - - 0814 0900 -/ - 310/09 8.7 2.4 65 - 50.0 -
15.0 - - - - - - 0814 1500 -/W 270/13 13.5 0.4 41 - 50.0 -
Mid North Coast
COFFS HARBOUR MO
18.5 -1.2 - - - - - 0814 0000 - - - 330/11 9.7 8.9 95 1023.50.0 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0814 0300 - - - - 300/09 8.4 8.0 97 1022.41.1 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0814 0600 - - - 300/05 6.0 5.3 95 1022.20.2 - 20.0 -
19.0 -0.7 5.0 -3.2 3 - - 0814 0900 25/- - 330/05 16.4 7.8 57 1022.2 30.0 -
- - 5.5 -2.7 - - - 0814 1200 25/- - 100/15 19.1 6.9 45 1020.81.4 30.0 -
20.0 +0.3 - - - - - 0814 1500 25/SW 090/13 18.4 4.8 41 1019.41.4 30.0 -
- - - - - - - 0814 1800 - - - - 340/04 14.1 9.4 73 1019.90.5 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0814 2100 - - - - 310/05 10.5 8.4 87 1021.21.3 - - - -
Hunter
WILLIAMTOWN RAAF
17.1 -1.4 - - - - - 0814 0000 - - - - 030/04 5.1 4.4 95 1021.91.0 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0814 0300 - - - - 320/08 6.0 5.1 94 1021.9 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0814 0600 - - - 300/18 6.5 4.9 89 1022.00.1 40.0 -
17.0 -1.5 4.0 -2.9 2 Tr/24 Tr/3 0814 0900 25/- - 300/22 11.3 5.7 68 1022.30.3 40.0 -
- - 3.6 -3.3 - - - 0814 1200 25/- - 290/26 17.7 4.4 41 1020.22.1 40.0 -
20.0 +1.5 - - - - - 0814 1500 25/- - 270/21 18.4 2.4 34 1018.31.9 40.0 -
- - - - - - - 0814 1800 - - - - 320/11 13.7 4.3 53 1018.90.6 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0814 2100 - - - - 320/02 10.1 6.0 76 1019.60.7 - - - -
Central Tablelands - south
ORANGE AIRPORT AWS
11.8 - - - - - - 0814 0000 - - - - Calm -1.1 -3.4 84 1024.10.8 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0814 0300 - - - - Calm -1.2 -1.3 99 1022.71.2 - - 0.6 -
- - - - - - - 0814 0600 - - - - Calm -2.3 -2.4 99 1023.30.5 - - - -
12.0 - -4.0 - - - - 0814 0900 - - - - Calm 7.4 2.1 69 1023.90.5 - - - -
- - -4.1 - - - - 0814 1200 - - - - 250/21 10.7 0.7 50 1022.51.2 - - - -
13.0 - - - - - - 0814 1500 - - - - 260/22 11.0 0.1 47 1020.81.5 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0814 1800 - - - 300/11 7.1 0.3 62 1020.40.4 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0814 2100 - - - 300/15 6.0 0.1 66 1021.20.7 - - - -
Central Western Slopes - south
DUBBO AIRPORT AWS
17.6 - - - - - - 0814 0000 - - - - 150/15 3.4 2.2 92 1023.70.6 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0814 0300 - - - - 140/04 -0.3 -0.6 98 1022.80.9 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0814 0600 - - - - Calm -0.2 -0.3 99 1023.50.7 - - - -
18.0 - -1.0 - - - - 0814 0900 - - - - 140/09 6.0 4.8 92 1024.10.6 - - - -
- - -0.6 - - - - 0814 1200 - - - - 320/15 16.1 4.8 47 1022.51.6 - - - -
20.0 - - - - - - 0814 1500 - - - - 300/17 18.8 1.3 31 1020.22.2 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0814 1800 - - - - 360/05 12.0 0.5 45 1019.70.5 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0814 2100 - - - - 040/05 8.3 1.5 62 1020.50.8 - - - -
Illawarra
ALBION PARK (WOLLONGONG AIRPORT
16.7 - - - - - - 0814 0000 - - - - 190/04 4.3 4.0 98 1022.70.5 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0814 0300 - - - - Calm 3.8 3.5 98 1021.51.2 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0814 0600 - - - - 250/08 2.2 2.1 99 1021.00.5 - - - -
17.0 - 1.0 - - - - 0814 0900 - - - - 290/05 13.3 5.0 57 1021.0 - - - -
- - 1.4 - - - - 0814 1200 - - - - 280/11 18.4 3.1 36 1018.52.5 - - - -
19.0 - - - - - - 0814 1500 - - - - 050/09 16.8 7.7 55 1017.11.4 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0814 1800 - - - - Calm 12.4 5.3 62 1017.50.4 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0814 2100 - - - - Calm 10.0 6.7 80 1018.20.7 - - - -
Southern Tablelands-Goulburn/Monaro
GOULBURN AIRPORT AWS
13.4 - - - - - - 0814 0000 - - - - 360/04 0.0 -1.1 92 1023.70.1 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0814 0300 - - - - 360/08 -2.2 -2.6 97 1022.21.4 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0814 0600 - - - - 360/11 -4.3 -4.8 96 1022.50.3 - - - -
13.0 - -4.0 - - - - 0814 0900 - - - - 050/05 4.2 2.9 91 1022.40.1 - - - -
- - -4.4 - - - - 0814 1200 - - - - 270/31 11.7 2.5 53 1020.61.7 - - - -
13.0 - - - - - - 0814 1500 - - - - 280/17 11.1 3.2 58 1018.51.9 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0814 1800 - - - - 320/13 8.6 2.6 66 1018.30.2 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0814 2100 - - - - 360/04 0.5 -1.4 87 1018.70.4 - - - -
Southwest Slopes - south
WAGGA WAGGA AMO
16.1 +1.7 - - - - - 0814 0000 - - - - 050/08 3.5 1.7 88 1023.11.2 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0814 0300 - - - - 120/11 2.8 1.8 93 1022.20.9 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0814 0600 25/- - 120/09 2.9 1.6 91 1022.30.1 - 25.0 -
16.0 +1.6 1.0 -2.6 0 - - 0814 0900 25/NW 090/13 6.0 3.1 82 1022.6 25.0 frost VER:3.2 SWV:M2.02.28.00
- - 1.0 -2.6 - - - 0814 1200 25/NW 090/09 11.7 5.2 64 1020.52.1 25.0 -
17.0 +2.6 - - - - - 0814 1500 15/NW 320/13 16.9 4.8 45 1017.52.9 25.0 -
- - - - - - - 0814 1800 20/NW - 360/08 13.9 4.4 53 1017.40.1 25.0 -
- - - - - - - 0814 2100 20/NW - Calm 9.7 6.5 80 1018.20.8 25.0 -
Victoria
Mallee - north
MILDURA AIRPORT
19.6 +2.5 - - - - - 0814 0000 - - - - 020/09 10.3 3.2 61 1018.90.7 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0814 0300 - - - - 030/13 8.4 2.7 67 1017.91.0 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0814 0600 25/W 320/08 8.9 1.0 58 1018.60.7 40.0 -
20.0 +2.9 8.0 +2.7 3 0.2/24 0.2/3 0814 0900 10/NW - 020/13 9.9 5.8 76 1018.7 40.0 -
- - 8.2 +2.9 - - - 0814 1200 15/W - 290/26 17.6 2.1 35 1018.50.2 40.0 -
19.0 +1.9 - - - - - 0814 1500 10/W - 270/18 16.9 6.8 51 1017.41.1 40.0 -
- - - - - - - 0814 1800 - - - 280/08 14.7 4.0 49 1017.50.1 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0814 2100 - - - - 250/08 8.8 4.2 73 1018.81.3 - - - -
Northern Country - Upper North
BENDIGO AIRPORT
14.3 +0.3 - - - - - 0814 0000 - - - - 050/09 8.4 5.1 80 1020.41.2 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0814 0300 - - - - 040/13 8.2 3.6 73 1018.91.4 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0814 0600 - - - - 050/05 7.6 2.9 72 1018.00.9 - - - -
14.0 +0.0 6.0 +3.4 - - - 0814 0900 10/NW - 040/08 8.2 3.6 73 1018.1 40.0 -
- - 6.3 +3.7 - - - 0814 1200 - - - 360/11 10.2 4.7 69 1017.11.0 - - - -
11.0 -3.0 - - - 2/6 2/3 0814 1500 3/NW 330/13 11.0 8.2 83 1015.81.3 20.0 -
- - - - - - 0.2/3 0814 1800 - - - 260/08 10.1 8.3 89 1016.60.8 - - - -
- - - - - 2/12 - 0814 2100 - - - Calm 6.5 5.8 95 1018.21.6 - - - -
Northeast - Lower
BENALLA AIRPORT
- - - - - - - 0814 0600 - - - 090/04 6.2 4.6 89 1020.50.2 25.0 -
15.0 - 3.0 - 1 - - 0814 0900 -/- - 090/09 8.1 4.7 79 1020.60.3 45.0 -
14.0 - - - - - - 0814 1500 -/- - 090/04 12.5 6.2 65 1016.31.5 25.0 -
West Gippsland
EAST SALE AIRPORT
14.8 -0.2 - - - - - 0814 0000 - - - - 040/05 3.7 3.7 100 1020.81.9 - - - -
- - - - - 0.2/18 - 0814 0300 - - - 340/08 2.5 2.2 98 1019.01.8 - - 4.6 -
- - - - - - - 0814 0600 - - - 010/04 1.9 1.9 100 1018.01.0 - - - -
15.0 +0.0 2.0 -2.1 2 0.2/24 - 0814 0900 - - - 090/08 6.0 5.5 97 1017.90.1 35.0 HIGH CLOUD THINNING VER:3.2 SWV:M2.02.28.00
- - 1.6 -2.5 - - - 0814 1200 - - - 080/08 12.5 8.7 78 1015.52.4 - - - -
15.0 +0.0 - - - - - 0814 1500 - - - 010/04 15.1 6.4 56 1014.01.5 26.0 SOLID MID LEVEL CLOUD COVER / NIL PRECIPITATION VI
- - - - - - - 0814 1800 - - - 280/05 11.5 8.9 84 1014.6 - - - -
- - - - - 0.2/12 0.2/3 0814 2100 - - - 260/17 10.7 6.9 77 1016.41.8 - - - -
Western Plains
BALLARAT AERODROME
12.5 +1.1 - - - - - 0814 0000 - - - - 020/35 9.1 4.9 75 1018.02.0 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0814 0300 - - - 010/31 7.8 3.8 76 1017.00.9 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0814 0600 -/ - 010/28 6.7 3.0 77 1016.10.9 15.0 -
13.0 +1.6 6.0 +2.3 - - - 0814 0900 25/NW - 010/28 6.7 4.0 83 1016.00.1 35.0 -
- - 5.7 +2.0 - - - 0814 1200 - - - 330/34 11.6 6.9 73 1015.30.6 - - - -
12.0 +0.6 - - - - - 0814 1500 - - - 290/24 10.7 6.8 77 1014.70.6 - - - -
- - - - - - 2/3 0814 1800 - - - 270/08 7.3 7.0 98 1016.51.7 - - - -
- - - - - 2/12 0.2/3 0814 2100 - - - Calm 3.4 3.1 98 1017.91.3 - - 0.6 -
Tasmania
North Coast
BURNIE (ROUND HILL)
13.0 -0.1 - - - - - 0814 0900 - - - 160/04 12.6 9.5 81 - 40.0 -
15.0 +1.9 - - - Tr/6 Tr/6 0814 1500 - - - 340/09 12.4 10.3 87 - 10.0 -
DEVONPORT AIRPORT
12.7 -0.3 - - - - - 0814 0000 - - - 160/13 7.6 6.5 93 1019.81.5 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0814 0300 - - - 010/17 11.0 8.8 86 1017.62.2 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0814 0600 - - - 150/05 9.2 7.7 90 1016.41.2 - - - -
13.0 +0.0 6.0 +1.1 - - - 0814 0900 - - - - 040/18 12.4 10.1 86 1015.31.1 - - - -
- - 6.2 +1.3 - - - 0814 1200 - - - - 360/15 13.6 8.8 73 1013.51.8 - - - -
14.0 +1.0 - - - - - 0814 1500 - - - 320/22 12.5 9.5 82 1011.12.4 - - - -
- - - - - - 0.4/3 0814 1800 - - - 310/22 11.1 10.1 94 1010.60.5 - - 6.0 -
- - - - - 0.6/12 0.2/3 0814 2100 - - - - 270/17 7.5 5.7 88 1012.01.4 - - - -
West Coast
STRAHAN AERODROME
14.1 +0.9 - - - - - 0814 0000 - - - - 010/24 9.2 3.6 68 1015.51.8 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0814 0300 - - - - 030/24 10.1 5.3 72 1013.81.7 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0814 0600 - - - - 020/24 11.0 6.2 72 1011.52.3 - - - -
14.0 +0.8 7.0 +1.2 - - - 0814 0900 - - - - 010/24 12.1 6.6 69 1011.10.4 - - - -
- - 8.0 +2.2 - - - 0814 1200 - - - 340/31 12.0 9.6 85 1010.01.1 - - 8.0 -
15.0 +1.8 - - - 7/6 7/3 0814 1500 - - - 260/17 10.1 9.3 95 1010.00.0 - - 6.0 -
- - - - - - 0.6/3 0814 1800 - - - 290/11 9.1 7.2 88 1011.31.3 - - - -
- - - - - 7/12 - 0814 2100 - - - 280/15 8.7 5.1 78 1012.31.0 - - - -