Regional city synoptic reports for Saturday, 25 August 2012
prepared 0159 EST, 26/08/12
Go to the archive for this page for last MONDAY TUESDAY WEDNESDAY THURSDAY FRIDAY SATURDAY SUNDAY.
Return to TODAYS REPORT
Max Var Min Var Grs Min Rainfall Mth/ Date Time local Cloud amounts & types Wind Temp Dew Pt Rel Hum Pressure Weather Description Vis Observer comments
° C ° C ° C ° C ° C mm/ hr mm/ hr     Tot Cov Low Cloud(base m x 100) Mid High Dir °/ km/h ° C ° C % hPa/ 3hr tendency Pre- sent Past km  
Western Australia
West Kimberley
BROOME AIRPORT
- - - - - - - 0825 0000 - - - - Calm 19.3 18.2 93 1014.50.5 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0825 0300 - - - - Calm 17.2 15.3 89 1013.60.9 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0825 0600 25/- - 270/04 20.7 13.2 62 1014.20.6 30.0 -
35.0 +4.7 15.3 +0.3 11 - - 0825 0900 25/- - 130/13 24.4 5.4 29 1015.61.4 30.0 -
- - - - - - - 0825 1200 25/- - 120/11 32.8 5.3 18 1013.32.3 30.0 -
35.0 +4.7 - - - - - 0825 1500 25/- - 270/18 29.8 11.5 32 1011.61.7 30.0 -
- - - - - - - 0825 1800 25/W 320/09 23.9 19.5 76 1013.01.4 30.0 -
34.8 +4.5 - - - - - 0825 2100 25/- - Calm 19.2 18.2 94 1014.61.6 20.0 -
Lower West and Perth
ALBANY AIRPORT
- - - - - - - 0825 0000 - - - 300/05 9.9 8.9 93 1023.70.3 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0825 0300 - - - 230/05 11.1 10.7 97 1023.40.3 - - - -
- - - - - - Tr/3 0825 0600 10/NW - - 010/05 8.4 8.4 100 1024.00.6 - 0.5 -
18.0 - 7.1 - 6 Tr/24 - 0825 0900 10/NW - - 010/08 13.5 10.8 84 1025.01.0 30.0 -
- - - - - - - 0825 1200 10/NW - - 360/15 18.4 6.8 47 1023.31.7 30.0 -
20.0 - - - - - - 0825 1500 10/NW - 360/13 19.2 6.3 43 1021.32.0 30.0 -
- - - - - - - 0825 1800 - - - - 330/08 14.8 10.0 73 1021.20.1 - - - -
19.9 - - - - - - 0825 2100 - - - - 030/08 9.2 8.4 95 1021.6 - - - -
BUNBURY
- - - - - - - 0825 0000 - - - - 190/05 8.5 7.3 92 1023.30.2 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0825 0300 - - - - 110/08 6.9 5.8 93 1023.10.2 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0825 0600 - - - - Calm 5.0 4.0 93 1024.11.0 - - - -
17.0 - 3.3 - - - - 0825 0900 - - - - 090/04 12.4 10.3 87 1024.50.4 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0825 1200 - - - - 020/08 19.3 9.2 52 1022.91.6 - - - -
20.0 - - - - - - 0825 1500 - - - - 290/13 18.4 10.0 58 1021.71.2 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0825 1800 - - - - 230/04 15.1 10.9 76 1021.70.0 - - - -
19.8 - - - - - - 0825 2100 - - - - Calm 8.8 7.4 91 1022.50.8 - - - -
Goldfields
KALGOORLIE-BOULDER AIRPORT
- - - - - - - 0825 0000 - - - - 110/02 10.8 1.4 52 1021.20.4 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0825 0300 - - - - 130/05 9.7 1.2 55 1020.70.5 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0825 0600 - - - - 140/05 8.5 1.6 62 1022.21.4 - - - -
20.0 +1.6 6.3 +0.8 - - - 0825 0900 - - - - 120/09 14.0 2.2 45 1023.31.1 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0825 1200 - - - - 100/08 21.1 -3.7 19 1021.71.6 - - - -
24.0 +5.6 - - - - - 0825 1500 - - - - 070/05 23.2 -6.0 14 1020.01.6 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0825 1800 - - - - 120/05 17.8 -3.5 23 1021.21.2 - - - -
23.6 +5.2 - - - - - 0825 2100 - - - - 130/04 13.6 -3.0 31 1022.31.0 - - - -
Northern Territory
Northern Plateau--Barkly/Alice Spgs
ALICE SPRINGS AIRPORT
23.3 +0.8 - - - - - 0825 0030 - - - - 070/05 8.6 -6.2 34 1022.00.2 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0825 0330 - - - - Calm 6.6 -5.0 43 1020.51.4 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0825 0630 - - - 310/08 4.6 -6.6 44 1021.10.5 30.0 -
23.0 +0.5 4.0 -2.0 2 - - 0825 0930 - - - 080/11 15.8 -5.6 22 1022.71.5 30.0 -
- - 3.8 -2.2 - - - 0825 1230 25/W - 020/18 22.0 -5.5 15 1020.91.6 30.0 -
27.0 +4.5 - - - - - 0825 1530 25/W - 110/18 25.9 -3.4 14 1017.73.0 30.0 -
- - - - - - - 0825 1830 25/W - 140/15 23.2 -5.8 14 1017.90.1 30.0 -
- - - - - - - 0825 2130 25/W - 140/13 15.1 -5.2 24 1020.92.9 30.0 -
South Australia
Lower Southeast
MOUNT GAMBIER AERO
11.9 -2.1 - - - - 0.2/3 0825 0030 - - - 310/17 7.1 5.8 91 1016.30.4 - - - -
- - - - - 2/18 0.2/3 0825 0330 - - - 310/15 6.5 5.8 95 1016.10.2 - - - -
- - - - - - 0.2/3 0825 0630 - - - 340/15 6.1 5.4 95 1016.40.3 - - - -
12.0 -2.0 5.0 -0.4 3 2/24 - 0825 0930 3/SW 340/18 8.9 8.1 95 1017.00.6 - 15.0 -
- - 5.1 -0.3 - - 0.4/3 0825 1230 - - - 280/35 12.5 8.0 74 1015.91.1 - - - -
15.0 +1.0 - - - 0.6/6 0.2/3 0825 1530 6/W - 280/34 12.8 7.0 68 1015.30.6 20.0 -
- - - - - - - 0825 1830 - - - 280/21 10.5 7.1 79 1016.71.4 - - - -
- - - - - 0.6/12 - 0825 2130 - - - 270/22 10.2 2.8 60 1018.82.1 - - - -
Queensland
Lower Carpentaria (Gulf Country)
MOUNT ISA AERO
30.5 +3.3 - - - - - 0825 0000 - - - - 160/13 19.8 -7.3 15 1018.60.1 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0825 0300 - - - - 160/15 18.1 -6.1 19 1017.80.7 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0825 0600 - - - - 130/15 17.3 -5.6 20 1018.40.6 - - - -
31.0 +3.8 13.0 +2.6 - - - 0825 0900 - - - - 110/17 20.7 -5.2 17 1020.52.0 - - - -
- - 12.7 +2.3 - - - 0825 1200 - - - - 100/17 27.4 -8.1 9 1018.81.7 - - - -
31.0 +3.8 - - - - - 0825 1500 - - - - 090/15 30.5 -5.5 9 1015.33.3 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0825 1800 - - - - 120/08 28.7 -0.9 15 1015.10.2 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0825 2100 - - - - 160/11 21.8 -4.5 17 1017.42.2 - - - -
North Coast - Barron
CAIRNS AERO
29.9 +3.4 - - - - - 0825 0000 - - - 180/13 22.6 19.6 83 1017.30.6 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0825 0300 - - - - 160/15 21.9 19.2 85 1015.91.4 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0825 0600 6/SE - - 140/13 20.5 18.2 87 1016.40.5 30.0 -
30.0 +3.5 20.0 +2.6 18 - - 0825 0900 6/SE - - 170/18 25.1 18.3 66 1018.42.0 30.0 -
- - 20.0 +2.6 - - - 0825 1200 6/SE - 120/18 27.9 16.2 49 1016.32.1 30.0 -
29.0 +2.5 - - - - - 0825 1500 6/SE - - 100/21 28.6 16.9 49 1014.22.1 30.0 -
- - - - - - - 0825 1800 6/SE - 150/17 24.1 18.4 71 1015.31.1 30.0 -
- - - - - - - 0825 2100 6/SE - - 160/13 22.3 18.8 81 1017.01.7 30.0 -
North Coast - Herbert
TOWNSVILLE AERO
27.9 +1.9 - - - - - 0825 0000 - - - 140/09 21.9 20.3 91 1018.50.6 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0825 0300 - - - 150/09 21.6 20.0 91 1017.70.8 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0825 0600 2/- - - Calm 18.7 18.2 97 1017.60.1 12.0 -
28.0 +2.0 18.0 +3.3 15 - - 0825 0900 3/- - - 160/02 24.9 19.3 71 1018.71.1 20.0 -
- - 18.2 +3.5 - - - 0825 1200 2/E - - 050/26 25.7 19.7 70 1017.31.4 25.0 -
27.0 +1.0 - - - - - 0825 1500 6/NE - - 060/21 26.1 18.4 63 1015.02.3 20.0 -
- - - - - - - 0825 1800 3/NE - - 070/21 22.5 19.8 85 1016.21.2 15.0 -
- - - - - - - 0825 2100 3/NE - 090/09 21.2 19.5 90 1017.71.5 15.0 -
Central Coast - east
MACKAY M.O
24.1 +1.6 - - - - - 0825 0000 - - - 270/08 19.8 19.5 98 1018.70.6 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0825 0300 - - - - Calm 19.5 19.3 99 1017.51.2 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0825 0600 - - - Calm 19.4 19.2 99 1018.30.8 0.5 -
24.0 +1.5 19.0 +5.0 - Tr/24 Tr/3 0825 0900 - - - 190/08 20.2 19.9 98 1019.61.3 0.3 -
- - 19.0 +5.0 - - 0.2/3 0825 1200 - - - 100/11 20.3 19.0 92 1018.11.5 0.5 -
23.0 +0.5 - - - 0.2/6 - 0825 1500 1/E - - 070/17 22.1 18.9 82 1015.92.1 20.0 -
- - - - - - - 0825 1800 - - - 030/05 19.8 18.7 93 1017.11.1 - - - -
- - - - - 0.2/12 - 0825 2100 - - - 240/08 19.3 18.8 97 1018.41.3 - - - -
South Coast Curtis
BUNDABERG AERO
26.3 +3.2 - - - - - 0825 0000 - - - 340/13 18.5 17.8 96 1018.7 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0825 0300 - - - Calm 18.2 17.6 96 1017.80.9 - - 9.0 -
- - - - - - - 0825 0600 - - - 270/08 17.1 16.8 98 1018.60.8 - - 5.0 -
26.0 +2.9 16.0 +5.3 - - - 0825 0900 - - - 200/15 20.1 16.1 78 1020.11.5 - - - -
- - 16.1 +5.4 - - - 0825 1200 - - - 150/09 24.9 13.5 49 1017.92.2 - - - -
27.0 +3.9 - - - - - 0825 1500 - - - - 100/22 24.4 14.8 55 1016.01.8 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0825 1800 - - - - 070/11 18.9 12.9 68 1017.51.4 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0825 2100 - - - 260/04 14.6 12.3 86 1019.52.0 - - - -
ROCKHAMPTON AERO
27.4 +2.7 - - - - - 0825 0000 - - - - 060/08 17.9 17.7 99 1018.8 - - 8.0 -
- - - - - 0.2/18 - 0825 0300 - - - 360/02 18.9 18.4 97 1018.00.8 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0825 0600 3/NW - - 330/05 19.4 18.1 92 1019.01.0 40.0 -
27.0 +2.3 17.0 +6.4 16 0.2/24 - 0825 0900 3/NW - - 290/09 20.7 17.6 82 1020.21.2 40.0 -
- - 17.5 +6.9 - - - 0825 1200 6/NW - - 320/09 25.7 17.9 62 1017.92.3 40.0 -
29.0 +4.3 - - - - - 0825 1500 10/W - - 290/11 28.2 15.8 47 1015.12.8 40.0 -
- - - - - - - 0825 1800 6/W - - 010/15 23.4 18.5 74 1016.11.0 40.0 -
- - - - - - - 0825 2100 20/W - - 180/05 19.9 18.1 89 1018.42.3 40.0 -
South Coast Moreton & Brisbane
COOLANGATTA
25.4 +4.6 - - - - - 0825 0000 - - - - 240/11 15.3 14.3 94 1017.50.2 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0825 0300 - - - - 230/11 13.4 9.3 76 1017.90.4 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0825 0600 - - - - 160/11 11.2 6.5 73 1019.41.5 - - - -
25.0 +4.2 10.0 -0.6 - - - 0825 0900 - - - - 180/17 18.8 3.0 35 1020.91.5 - - - -
- - 10.4 -0.2 - - - 0825 1200 - - - - 200/15 22.0 -1.3 21 1018.72.2 - - - -
24.0 +3.2 - - - - - 0825 1500 - - - - 070/15 21.8 3.5 30 1017.01.7 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0825 1800 - - - - 150/05 14.6 7.4 62 1017.90.9 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0825 2100 - - - - 240/05 11.7 8.6 81 1019.61.7 - - - -
SUNSHINE COAST AIRPORT
27.0 - - - - - - 0825 0000 - - - - 330/11 17.5 16.0 91 1018.0 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0825 0300 - - - 290/09 13.8 12.7 93 1017.70.3 - - 0.1 -
- - - - - - - 0825 0600 - - - 260/05 12.8 11.9 94 1019.21.5 - - 0.2 -
27.0 - 12.0 - - - - 0825 0900 - - - 190/15 20.3 5.1 37 1020.81.6 - - - -
- - 12.2 - - - 0.2/3 0825 1200 - - - - 120/21 21.5 7.0 39 1018.42.4 - - - -
23.0 - - - - 0.2/6 - 0825 1500 - - - - 090/17 21.1 7.7 42 1016.81.6 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0825 1800 - - - - 050/05 16.7 8.7 59 1017.40.6 - - - -
- - - - - 0.2/12 - 0825 2100 - - - - 290/08 10.7 8.6 87 1019.31.9 - - - -
Darling Downs - east
TOOWOOMBA AIRPORT
22.1 - - - - - - 0825 0000 - - - - 220/15 11.4 1.6 51 1020.70.1 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0825 0300 - - - - 200/17 10.9 0.6 49 1019.61.0 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0825 0600 20/W - - 220/13 9.0 -1.4 48 1021.01.3 50.0 SLIGHT LOW LEVEL HAZE VER:3.2 SWV:M2.02.28.00
22.0 - 8.0 - - - - 0825 0900 -/ - 190/18 14.4 -1.6 33 1022.51.4 50.0 -
- - 8.2 - - - - 0825 1200 - - - - 220/18 17.8 -0.5 29 1020.81.6 - - - -
20.0 - - - - - - 0825 1500 -/ - 230/17 19.3 -1.2 25 1018.62.0 50.0 -
- - - - - - - 0825 1800 - - - - 230/11 14.9 -0.8 34 1019.30.6 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0825 2100 - - - - 190/13 12.7 -0.2 41 1021.01.6 - - - -
Warrego
CHARLEVILLE AERO
22.9 +1.2 - - - - - 0825 0000 - - - - Calm 6.9 4.0 82 1021.60.6 - - - -
- - - - - 0.2/18 - 0825 0300 - - - - 150/08 5.5 2.7 82 1021.20.4 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0825 0600 - - - - 030/04 4.1 1.6 84 1021.40.2 - - - -
23.0 +1.3 4.0 -1.9 - 0.2/24 - 0825 0900 - - - - 360/05 14.4 2.8 46 1023.01.6 - - - -
- - 3.7 -2.2 - - - 0825 1200 - - - - 210/11 20.9 -2.3 21 1021.02.0 - - - -
24.0 +2.3 - - - - - 0825 1500 - - - - 300/09 23.6 -3.7 16 1018.22.7 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0825 1800 - - - - 220/09 19.9 0.0 26 1018.60.4 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0825 2100 - - - - 140/08 10.6 3.5 61 1019.91.3 - - - -
New South Wales
Northwest Slopes - south
TAMWORTH AIRPORT AWS
18.4 - - - - - - 0825 0000 - - - - 030/09 6.2 1.3 71 1020.70.4 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0825 0300 - - - 130/08 3.6 1.0 83 1019.90.8 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0825 0600 - - - 120/11 5.7 2.0 77 1020.60.7 - - - -
18.0 - 3.0 - - - - 0825 0900 - - - 010/05 11.2 3.5 59 1021.71.0 - - - -
- - 2.8 - - - - 0825 1200 - - - - 310/18 17.6 3.9 40 1019.91.7 - - - -
19.0 - - - - - - 0825 1500 - - - 290/26 17.7 0.8 32 1017.82.0 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0825 1800 - - - - 300/09 11.8 3.1 55 1018.50.7 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0825 2100 - - - - 260/15 10.6 3.4 61 1020.31.7 - - - -
Northern Tablelands - west
ARMIDALE (TREE GROUP NURSERY)
17.0 - -3.0 - -7 - - 0825 0900 -/- - 250/09 10.2 0.1 49 - 50.0 -
15.0 - - - - - - 0825 1500 15/W - - 270/17 14.2 -0.7 36 - 50.0 -
Mid North Coast
COFFS HARBOUR MO
28.9 +9.2 - - - - - 0825 0000 - - - 230/11 15.5 13.5 88 1018.61.3 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0825 0300 - - - - 220/11 11.1 9.5 90 1018.70.1 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0825 0600 - - - - 360/02 7.7 6.2 90 1019.40.7 - - - -
29.0 +9.3 7.0 -1.2 3 - - 0825 0900 - - - 290/09 18.3 5.2 42 1019.9 - 30.0 -
- - 6.6 -1.6 - - - 0825 1200 - - - - 100/13 19.8 3.2 33 1018.21.7 - - - -
20.0 +0.3 - - - - - 0825 1500 - - - 110/15 18.9 3.9 37 1016.61.6 - 20.0 -
- - - - - - - 0825 1800 - - - - 330/09 14.5 7.1 61 1017.61.0 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0825 2100 - - - - 310/05 10.1 7.4 83 1019.21.6 - - - -
Hunter
WILLIAMTOWN RAAF
19.8 +1.3 - - - - - 0825 0000 - - - - Calm 7.1 2.5 72 1017.90.0 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0825 0300 - - - - 300/15 10.4 0.3 49 1017.50.4 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0825 0600 - - - - 300/09 6.5 1.5 70 1018.20.7 - - - -
20.0 +1.5 5.0 -1.9 - - - 0825 0900 - - - - 290/22 15.1 0.9 38 1019.21.0 - - - -
- - 5.1 -1.8 - - - 0825 1200 - - - - 270/31 19.3 -0.2 27 1017.41.8 - - - -
21.0 +2.5 - - - - - 0825 1500 - - - 250/18 21.0 1.3 27 1015.61.8 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0825 1800 - - - 080/08 12.7 6.1 64 1017.31.7 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0825 2100 - - - Calm 9.7 6.2 79 1018.41.1 - - - -
Central Tablelands - south
ORANGE AIRPORT AWS
10.4 - - - - - - 0825 0000 - - - 260/21 5.4 5.3 99 1018.60.2 - - - -
- - - - - 1/18 0.2/3 0825 0300 - - - 260/13 4.6 3.1 90 1018.40.2 - - - -
- - - - - - 0.2/3 0825 0600 - - - 260/08 3.7 3.3 97 1019.61.1 - - - -
10.0 - 3.0 - - 1/24 - 0825 0900 - - - 250/09 5.5 2.3 80 1021.21.4 - - - -
- - 3.4 - - - 0.2/3 0825 1200 - - - 230/18 7.8 1.6 65 1020.30.8 - - - -
9.0 - - - - 0.4/6 0.2/3 0825 1500 - - - 260/21 7.4 1.5 66 1019.40.8 - - - -
- - - - - - 0.2/3 0825 1800 - - - 260/09 5.3 2.1 80 1020.40.9 - - - -
- - - - - 0.6/12 - 0825 2100 - - - 260/09 4.8 1.5 79 1021.40.9 - - - -
Central Western Slopes - south
DUBBO AIRPORT AWS
16.7 - - - - - - 0825 0000 - - - 260/05 8.7 1.6 61 1019.30.0 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0825 0300 - - - 310/05 7.9 3.4 73 1019.50.2 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0825 0600 - - - 300/02 7.8 5.1 83 1020.00.5 - - - -
17.0 - 7.0 - - - - 0825 0900 - - - 150/09 11.9 4.6 61 1021.91.8 - - - -
- - 7.1 - - - - 0825 1200 - - - 270/22 15.9 3.4 43 1020.81.0 - - - -
17.0 - - - - - - 0825 1500 - - - 270/26 16.1 2.9 41 1019.11.7 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0825 1800 - - - 220/11 10.7 2.5 57 1020.11.0 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0825 2100 - - - - 180/15 8.2 2.7 68 1021.21.1 - - - -
Illawarra
ALBION PARK (WOLLONGONG AIRPORT
18.7 - - - - - - 0825 0000 - - - Calm 11.8 5.9 67 1016.10.8 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0825 0300 - - - - 300/09 5.1 4.2 94 1016.60.5 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0825 0600 - - - - 270/26 10.8 2.9 58 1016.10.5 - - - -
19.0 - 4.0 - - - - 0825 0900 - - - - 270/37 14.1 2.7 46 1016.90.8 - - - -
- - 4.2 - - - - 0825 1200 - - - - 270/24 17.9 3.0 37 1017.0 - - - -
18.0 - - - - - - 0825 1500 - - - - 270/28 17.6 2.0 35 1015.71.3 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0825 1800 - - - - 290/24 13.5 1.8 45 1017.11.4 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0825 2100 - - - - 280/09 10.8 1.4 52 1018.51.4 - - - -
Southern Tablelands-Goulburn/Monaro
GOULBURN AIRPORT AWS
10.4 - - - - - - 0825 0000 - - - - 280/28 5.6 3.4 86 1015.9 - - - -
- - - - - 2/18 - 0825 0300 - - - - 290/26 5.0 3.0 87 1016.20.2 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0825 0600 - - - - 290/22 4.1 2.1 87 1018.01.7 - - - -
10.0 - 3.0 - - 2/24 - 0825 0900 - - - - 290/30 6.8 2.5 74 1019.41.3 - - - -
- - 3.5 - - - - 0825 1200 - - - - 270/31 7.8 1.2 63 1019.00.4 - - - -
10.0 - - - - 0.2/6 0.2/3 0825 1500 - - - - 290/37 8.5 0.5 57 1017.31.5 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0825 1800 - - - - 280/21 6.2 0.5 67 1018.91.4 - - - -
- - - - - 0.2/12 - 0825 2100 - - - - 290/24 5.5 0.3 69 1019.91.0 - - - -
Southwest Slopes - south
WAGGA WAGGA AMO
10.8 -3.6 - - - - - 0825 0000 - - - 260/11 7.5 4.8 83 1018.10.4 - - - -
- - - - - 0.8/18 - 0825 0300 - - - - 280/05 5.3 3.4 88 1018.10.0 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0825 0600 15/SW - - 280/11 3.7 2.7 93 1018.70.6 - 25.0 -
11.0 -3.4 3.0 -0.6 0 1/24 0.2/3 0825 0900 6/W - - 340/09 6.8 4.8 87 1021.72.9 20.0 -
- - 3.0 -0.6 - - - 0825 1200 3/W - - 290/11 8.9 3.1 67 1021.40.3 25.0 -
11.0 -3.4 - - - - - 0825 1500 6/W - - 260/11 10.8 3.1 59 1019.81.5 25.0 -
- - - - - - - 0825 1800 6/W - - 320/08 9.0 4.8 75 1020.50.6 25.0 -
- - - - - - - 0825 2100 10/W - - Calm 8.2 6.0 86 1021.71.2 25.0 -
Victoria
Mallee - north
MILDURA AIRPORT
16.7 -0.4 - - - - - 0825 0000 - - - 260/09 9.3 4.8 73 1020.60.6 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0825 0300 - - - 280/09 6.6 4.3 85 1020.40.2 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0825 0600 - - - - 280/09 4.2 3.5 95 1020.80.4 - - - -
17.0 -0.1 4.0 -1.3 11 - - 0825 0900 - - - 280/15 9.4 5.9 79 1022.71.9 - 40.0 -
- - 3.6 -1.7 - - - 0825 1200 - - - 280/17 13.4 2.4 47 1022.00.7 - - - -
16.0 -1.1 - - - - - 0825 1500 - - - 270/17 15.2 2.4 42 1019.92.1 - 35.0 -
- - - - - - - 0825 1800 - - - 300/09 14.1 3.5 49 1020.40.5 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0825 2100 - - - 300/08 11.1 3.9 61 1021.41.0 - - - -
Northern Country - Upper North
BENDIGO AIRPORT
12.2 -1.8 - - - - - 0825 0000 - - - - 320/05 4.8 3.9 94 1016.51.2 - - - -
- - - - - 0.4/18 - 0825 0300 - - - 310/08 3.3 2.8 97 1016.7 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0825 0600 - - - 280/15 4.2 3.7 97 1017.81.1 - - - -
12.0 -2.0 3.0 +0.4 - 0.4/24 - 0825 0900 1/W - - 300/13 6.7 5.1 90 1019.41.5 50.0 -
- - 2.6 +0.0 - - - 0825 1200 - - - 320/18 9.1 5.6 79 1019.20.1 - - - -
11.0 -3.0 - - - 1/6 1/3 0825 1500 3/W - - 300/15 10.9 7.8 81 1017.41.8 50.0 -
- - - - - - 0.2/3 0825 1800 - - - 340/11 9.7 8.5 92 1017.50.1 - - - -
- - - - - 1/12 - 0825 2100 - - - 320/18 9.6 8.2 91 1018.20.7 - - - -
Northeast - Lower
BENALLA AIRPORT
- - - - - - 0.6/15 0825 0600 6/- - - 290/04 5.3 3.6 89 1018.10.9 25.0 -
11.0 - 4.0 - 2 2/24 - 0825 0900 -/- - - 290/05 6.1 4.0 86 1020.32.0 10.0 -
10.0 - - - - Tr/6 Tr/6 0825 1500 -/- - - 360/08 10.0 3.9 66 1019.11.1 30.0 -
West Gippsland
EAST SALE AIRPORT
14.5 -0.5 - - - - - 0825 0000 - - - 280/37 10.4 2.7 59 1011.21.6 - - - -
- - - - - 0.6/18 - 0825 0300 - - - 280/35 9.6 3.6 66 1012.81.6 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0825 0600 - - - 290/21 8.5 3.1 69 1014.31.5 - - - -
15.0 +0.0 7.0 +2.9 2 0.6/24 - 0825 0900 - - - 280/34 11.6 3.7 58 1015.71.4 40.0 clear skies / minimal cloud / light wind VER:3.2 S
- - 6.9 +2.8 - - - 0825 1200 - - - 290/30 13.4 2.5 48 1015.30.4 - - - -
15.0 +0.0 - - - - - 0825 1500 - - - 310/35 14.2 1.8 43 1013.61.7 40.0 cloud dissipated to patchy / moderate winds VER:3.
- - - - - - - 0825 1800 - - - - 320/24 9.8 1.0 54 1014.50.9 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0825 2100 - - - 330/22 10.1 2.9 61 1013.60.9 - - - -
Western Plains
BALLARAT AERODROME
9.6 -1.8 - - - - - 0825 0000 - - - 290/17 4.2 2.7 90 1015.21.1 - - - -
- - - - - 0.8/18 - 0825 0300 - - - - 340/13 0.8 0.5 98 1015.5 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0825 0600 6/- - - 340/13 2.7 2.4 98 1016.30.7 15.0 -
10.0 -1.4 1.0 -2.7 - 0.8/24 - 0825 0900 10/W - - 360/15 5.6 5.2 97 1017.61.3 30.0 -
- - 0.7 -3.0 - - - 0825 1200 - - - 350/24 8.5 5.1 79 1017.6 - - - -
11.0 -0.4 - - - - - 0825 1500 - - - 340/34 10.5 6.1 74 1015.32.2 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0825 1800 - - - 350/21 8.1 7.8 98 1015.70.4 - - - -
- - - - - 1/12 1/3 0825 2100 - - - 290/26 7.9 7.6 98 1017.11.3 - - - -
Tasmania
North Coast
BURNIE (ROUND HILL)
12.0 -1.1 6.0 +0.0 - 8/24 1/18 0825 0900 - - - 290/34 9.4 6.2 80 - 40.0 -
13.0 -0.1 - - - 5/6 5/6 0825 1500 - - - 270/44 9.9 8.3 90 - 4.0 -
DEVONPORT AIRPORT
11.8 -1.2 - - - - - 0825 0000 - - - - 260/18 7.7 3.5 75 1002.34.6 - - - -
- - - - - 8/18 - 0825 0300 - - - - 220/11 7.8 2.3 68 1006.23.9 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0825 0600 - - - - 280/22 8.3 4.9 79 1008.01.8 - - - -
12.0 -1.0 5.0 +0.1 - 8/24 - 0825 0900 - - - - 280/35 9.8 5.9 77 1009.51.5 - - - -
- - 5.1 +0.2 - - - 0825 1200 - - - 300/39 10.1 8.3 89 1008.60.9 - - 7.0 -
13.0 +0.0 - - - 0.2/6 0.2/3 0825 1500 - - - 310/46 10.9 8.9 87 1005.43.2 - - 4.3 -
- - - - - - 6/3 0825 1800 - - - 300/41 10.9 7.4 79 1003.91.5 - - - -
- - - - - 6/12 - 0825 2100 - - - 270/34 8.0 3.6 74 1005.01.1 - - - -
West Coast
STRAHAN AERODROME
10.9 -2.3 - - - - 1/3 0825 0000 - - - 240/22 8.6 6.4 86 1004.34.0 - - 8.0 -
- - - - - 8/18 - 0825 0300 - - - 260/22 8.8 5.2 78 1005.81.5 - - - -
- - - - - - 1/3 0825 0600 - - - 280/30 8.2 6.5 89 1006.91.1 - - 4.9 -
11.0 -2.2 5.0 -0.8 - 9/24 - 0825 0900 - - - 330/26 9.7 6.1 78 1008.01.1 - - - -
- - 5.2 -0.6 - - 0.8/3 0825 1200 - - - 330/34 10.5 7.9 84 1005.62.4 - - 9.0 -
12.0 -1.2 - - - 4/6 4/3 0825 1500 - - - 330/44 10.5 8.4 87 1001.44.2 - - 5.0 -
- - - - - - 3/3 0825 1800 - - - 290/50 8.3 5.4 82 1001.90.5 - - 8.0 -
- - - - - 8/12 0.6/3 0825 2100 - - - 280/35 5.6 2.8 82 1003.81.9 - - - -