Regional city synoptic reports for Sunday, 16 September 2012
prepared 0157 EST, 17/09/12
Go to the archive for this page for last MONDAY TUESDAY WEDNESDAY THURSDAY FRIDAY SATURDAY SUNDAY.
Return to TODAYS REPORT
Max Var Min Var Grs Min Rainfall Mth/ Date Time local Cloud amounts & types Wind Temp Dew Pt Rel Hum Pressure Weather Description Vis Observer comments
° C ° C ° C ° C ° C mm/ hr mm/ hr     Tot Cov Low Cloud(base m x 100) Mid High Dir °/ km/h ° C ° C % hPa/ 3hr tendency Pre- sent Past km  
Western Australia
West Kimberley
BROOME AIRPORT
- - - - - - - 0916 0000 - - - Calm 22.8 22.2 96 1014.60.1 - - 8.0 -
- - - - - - - 0916 0300 - - - 160/08 22.5 22.0 97 1013.70.9 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0916 0600 0/NE - - 070/04 20.5 20.3 99 1014.50.8 0.1 -
32.0 +0.2 20.2 +1.8 20 0.2/24 0.2/3 0916 0900 - - - 040/09 27.6 18.7 58 1016.72.2 25.0 -
- - - - - - - 0916 1200 - - - 270/18 29.4 17.2 48 1014.91.8 25.0 -
31.0 -0.8 - - - - - 0916 1500 - - - 270/24 27.9 21.1 67 1012.52.4 30.0 -
- - - - - - - 0916 1800 - - - 290/13 24.9 22.7 88 1013.20.7 25.0 -
30.9 -0.9 - - - - - 0916 2100 - - - 300/09 23.3 22.6 96 1014.71.5 13.0 -
Lower West and Perth
ALBANY AIRPORT
- - - - - - - 0916 0000 - - - - 060/05 10.1 10.1 100 1024.80.1 - - 0.6 -
- - - - - - - 0916 0300 - - - - 060/04 8.5 8.5 100 1024.40.4 - - 0.3 -
- - - - - - - 0916 0600 6/E - - 080/05 8.6 8.2 97 1025.10.7 - 30.0 -
20.0 - 6.5 - 5 Tr/24 Tr/3 0916 0900 6/E - - 100/18 15.9 12.0 78 1025.70.6 30.0 -
- - - - - - - 0916 1200 6/E - - 110/26 18.1 11.1 64 1023.82.0 30.0 -
- - - - - - - 0916 1500 6/E - - 100/28 18.4 12.1 67 1022.31.5 30.0 -
- - - - - - - 0916 1800 - - - 090/22 15.2 11.1 76 1022.10.2 - - - -
18.6 - - - - - - 0916 2100 - - - 090/21 14.9 11.1 78 1021.90.2 - - - -
BUNBURY
- - - - - - - 0916 0000 - - - - 150/11 13.3 10.5 83 1022.50.2 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0916 0300 - - - - 150/09 12.8 10.2 84 1022.30.2 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0916 0600 - - - - 130/13 11.2 8.9 86 1022.00.3 - - - -
23.0 - 11.1 - - - - 0916 0900 - - - - 120/17 17.1 10.5 65 1022.1 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0916 1200 - - - - 100/15 22.4 13.5 57 1020.11.9 - - - -
25.0 - - - - - - 0916 1500 - - - - 080/17 24.5 13.1 49 1017.72.4 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0916 1800 - - - - 120/11 21.2 11.8 55 1017.00.7 - - - -
24.7 - - - - - - 0916 2100 - - - - 130/17 18.5 11.8 65 1016.70.3 - - - -
Goldfields
KALGOORLIE-BOULDER AIRPORT
- - - - - - - 0916 0000 - - - - 110/09 14.0 9.9 76 1019.90.1 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0916 0300 - - - - 100/08 11.5 9.2 86 1019.80.1 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0916 0600 25/NW - 120/05 9.8 8.2 90 1020.80.9 30.0 -
22.0 -0.2 9.7 +1.8 - - - 0916 0900 - - - 110/21 17.3 5.8 47 1022.01.2 30.0 -
- - - - - - - 0916 1200 25/- - 090/17 22.2 5.3 33 1019.82.1 30.0 -
25.0 +2.8 - - - - - 0916 1500 25/- - 080/15 25.1 3.6 25 1017.32.4 30.0 -
- - - - - - - 0916 1800 - - - - 090/15 22.4 3.8 30 1017.10.2 - - - -
25.5 +3.3 - - - - - 0916 2100 - - - - 080/21 20.4 3.0 32 1018.21.1 - - - -
Northern Territory
Northern Plateau--Barkly/Alice Spgs
ALICE SPRINGS AIRPORT
24.7 -2.3 - - - - - 0916 0030 - - - - 290/09 10.2 -10.4 22 1020.8 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0916 0330 - - - - 280/09 7.7 -9.4 29 1019.11.6 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0916 0630 25/SW - 340/02 7.4 -8.4 31 1019.90.7 30.0 -
25.0 -2.0 5.0 -5.2 4 - - 0916 0930 25/SW - 080/13 18.9 -6.0 18 1021.51.5 30.0 -
- - 5.2 -5.0 - - - 0916 1230 25/SW - 130/17 24.0 -9.4 10 1019.51.9 30.0 -
29.0 +2.0 - - - - - 0916 1530 25/SW - 150/17 28.1 -7.1 9 1016.42.9 30.0 -
- - - - - - - 0916 1830 25/SW - 130/18 24.4 -4.5 14 1016.80.4 30.0 -
- - - - - - - 0916 2130 25/SW - 050/09 17.7 -1.2 28 1018.81.9 30.0 -
South Australia
Lower Southeast
MOUNT GAMBIER AERO
15.0 -0.8 - - - - - 0916 0030 - - - - 360/09 9.3 9.1 99 1022.41.3 - - - -
- - - - - 1/18 - 0916 0330 - - - 360/11 9.6 9.2 97 1020.71.7 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0916 0630 - - - 340/13 9.3 8.9 97 1020.70.0 - - - -
15.0 -0.8 9.0 +2.8 8 1/24 - 0916 0930 3/SW - - 260/17 12.2 10.5 89 1021.20.5 - 15.0 -
- - 8.8 +2.6 - - 0.8/3 0916 1230 - - - 230/22 13.2 10.1 81 1020.80.4 - - - -
15.0 -0.8 - - - 0.8/6 - 0916 1530 6/SW - - 230/21 14.4 8.7 69 1019.81.0 20.0 -
- - - - - - - 0916 1830 - - - 220/11 11.3 8.0 80 1021.11.3 - - - -
- - - - - 0.8/12 - 0916 2130 - - - 270/08 9.6 7.3 86 1021.80.7 - - - -
Queensland
Lower Carpentaria (Gulf Country)
MOUNT ISA AERO
28.7 -2.3 - - - - - 0916 0000 - - - - 180/17 17.4 -7.6 17 1016.8 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0916 0300 - - - - 170/15 16.5 -7.2 19 1015.71.1 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0916 0600 - - - - 170/15 15.7 -6.8 21 1016.00.3 - - - -
29.0 -2.0 15.0 +0.7 - - - 0916 0900 - - - - 170/11 21.9 -4.2 17 1017.01.0 - - - -
- - 15.0 +0.7 - - - 0916 1200 - - - - 250/21 28.1 -6.1 10 1015.51.5 - - - -
31.0 +0.0 - - - - - 0916 1500 - - - - 220/13 30.7 -6.4 9 1012.13.2 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0916 1800 - - - - 220/21 28.2 -7.6 9 1012.40.3 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0916 2100 - - - - 200/22 24.3 -7.3 12 1014.82.3 - - - -
North Coast - Barron
CAIRNS AERO
29.8 +1.9 - - - - - 0916 0000 - - - - 160/13 21.7 17.1 75 1017.10.4 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0916 0300 - - - 190/09 20.7 16.6 77 1015.41.7 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0916 0600 6/SE - - 180/11 21.9 17.9 78 1016.10.7 25.0 -
30.0 +2.1 19.0 +0.4 18 - - 0916 0900 6/SE - - 150/15 25.6 17.4 61 1017.91.8 30.0 -
- - 19.4 +0.8 - - - 0916 1200 10/SE - - 060/21 27.7 17.2 53 1016.21.7 30.0 -
29.0 +1.1 - - - Tr/6 Tr/3 0916 1500 3/SE - - 150/26 24.3 18.1 68 1013.92.3 30.0 -
- - - - - - - 0916 1800 6/SE - 170/21 22.3 16.5 70 1014.91.0 30.0 -
- - - - - Tr/12 - 0916 2100 6/SE - 170/13 22.3 15.8 67 1016.31.4 30.0 -
North Coast - Herbert
TOWNSVILLE AERO
27.9 +0.2 - - - - - 0916 0000 - - - - 090/21 22.0 16.9 73 1018.30.2 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0916 0300 - - - 120/18 20.8 16.9 78 1016.71.6 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0916 0600 6/E - 130/17 20.0 15.1 73 1017.60.9 20.0 -
28.0 +0.3 20.0 +2.7 18 - - 0916 0900 6/E - 090/21 23.8 15.7 61 1019.31.7 20.0 -
- - 20.0 +2.7 - - - 0916 1200 6/E - - 060/26 26.1 15.6 52 1017.61.7 20.0 -
27.0 -0.7 - - - - - 0916 1500 6/NE - - 060/30 25.3 13.7 49 1014.72.9 20.0 -
- - - - - - - 0916 1800 10/SW - - 070/22 21.7 14.2 62 1015.20.5 20.0 OUTAGES DUE SCREEN CLEANED VER:3.2 SWV:M2.02.28.00
- - - - - - - 0916 2100 6/E - 080/17 22.1 14.8 63 1016.71.5 20.0 -
Central Coast - east
MACKAY M.O
23.2 -2.0 - - - - - 0916 0000 - - - - 110/15 20.5 14.9 70 1019.60.2 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0916 0300 - - - 100/15 20.7 14.5 68 1018.41.2 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0916 0600 6/SE - - 120/13 19.6 13.7 69 1018.60.2 18.0 -
23.0 -2.2 20.0 +3.4 - - - 0916 0900 6/SE - - 120/13 22.5 14.3 60 1020.21.6 20.0 -
- - 19.6 +3.0 - - - 0916 1200 6/SE - - 120/15 23.2 14.2 57 1018.41.8 20.0 -
24.0 -1.2 - - - - - 0916 1500 6/SE - - 110/17 22.5 13.5 57 1015.72.6 25.0 -
- - - - - - - 0916 1800 - - - - 110/13 20.2 13.6 66 1016.50.7 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0916 2100 - - - 110/11 20.2 14.3 69 1017.91.4 - - - -
South Coast Curtis
BUNDABERG AERO
24.1 -1.1 - - - - - 0916 0000 - - - - 190/11 13.7 10.7 82 1021.60.6 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0916 0300 - - - - 200/13 12.7 10.2 85 1020.11.5 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0916 0600 - - - 180/09 12.6 10.0 84 1020.70.6 - - - -
24.0 -1.2 12.0 -1.5 - - - 0916 0900 - - - 160/21 17.7 12.4 71 1021.91.2 - - - -
- - 12.4 -1.1 - - - 0916 1200 - - - 090/15 22.9 8.6 40 1019.52.4 - - - -
25.0 -0.2 - - - - - 0916 1500 - - - - 090/21 22.5 10.6 47 1017.32.2 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0916 1800 - - - - 100/11 18.4 11.5 64 1017.90.6 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0916 2100 - - - - 140/05 14.7 11.8 83 1019.31.4 - - - -
ROCKHAMPTON AERO
25.9 -1.3 - - - - - 0916 0000 - - - - 120/11 16.1 12.8 81 1020.50.2 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0916 0300 - - - - 120/13 15.2 12.6 84 1019.31.2 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0916 0600 6/SE - - 120/11 15.0 12.0 82 1019.80.5 40.0 -
26.0 -1.2 15.0 +1.5 13 - - 0916 0900 6/SE - - 130/21 20.8 10.9 53 1020.91.1 40.0 -
- - 14.8 +1.3 - - - 0916 1200 10/SE - - 090/18 22.3 11.1 49 1018.62.3 40.0 -
25.0 -2.2 - - - - - 0916 1500 15/E - - 070/18 22.8 9.7 43 1016.42.2 40.0 -
- - - - - - - 0916 1800 20/S - - 080/09 20.2 11.7 58 1017.00.6 40.0 -
- - - - - - - 0916 2100 10/SE - - 120/11 17.6 14.1 80 1018.61.6 40.0 -
South Coast Moreton & Brisbane
COOLANGATTA
22.3 -0.5 - - - - - 0916 0000 - - - - 210/11 14.6 9.6 72 1023.50.5 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0916 0300 - - - - 210/13 14.2 9.8 75 1021.71.8 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0916 0600 - - - - 190/09 12.5 9.3 81 1022.20.5 - - - -
22.0 -0.8 12.0 -1.5 - - - 0916 0900 - - - - 190/15 19.4 7.5 46 1022.6 - - - -
- - 11.9 -1.6 - - - 0916 1200 - - - - 130/22 20.4 11.1 55 1021.01.6 - - - -
23.0 +0.2 - - - - - 0916 1500 - - - - 120/21 19.8 12.6 63 1018.72.3 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0916 1800 - - - 100/09 17.5 12.8 74 1019.40.7 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0916 2100 - - - 030/09 18.0 13.1 73 1020.20.8 - - - -
SUNSHINE COAST AIRPORT
22.8 - - - - - - 0916 0000 - - - 210/09 14.5 10.3 76 1022.20.7 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0916 0300 - - - 200/15 14.7 11.1 79 1020.71.5 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0916 0600 - - - - 210/13 13.6 9.6 77 1021.91.2 - - - -
23.0 - 13.0 - - - - 0916 0900 - - - - 180/17 20.1 11.8 59 1022.40.5 - - - -
- - 12.9 - - - - 0916 1200 - - - - 130/17 22.2 11.6 51 1020.71.7 - - - -
23.0 - - - - - - 0916 1500 - - - - 120/17 20.6 12.3 59 1018.32.4 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0916 1800 - - - - 100/11 18.4 11.9 66 1018.80.5 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0916 2100 - - - 230/09 14.5 11.8 84 1019.81.0 - - - -
Darling Downs - east
TOOWOOMBA AIRPORT
20.0 - - - - - - 0916 0000 - - - - 090/26 10.2 8.1 87 1022.00.6 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0916 0300 - - - - 090/26 9.1 6.4 83 1020.81.1 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0916 0600 - - - - 090/21 9.4 6.7 83 1021.0 - - - -
20.0 - 9.0 - - - - 0916 0900 6/E - 070/24 14.2 7.3 63 1022.41.3 50.0 -
- - 8.8 - - - - 0916 1200 - - - - 100/21 17.7 8.3 54 1020.61.7 - - - -
20.0 - - - - - - 0916 1500 15/W - 080/15 18.0 6.5 47 1017.82.6 50.0 -
- - - - - - - 0916 1800 - - - 080/13 16.3 6.2 51 1018.20.4 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0916 2100 - - - - 090/24 12.8 9.1 78 1019.41.1 - - - -
Warrego
CHARLEVILLE AERO
24.7 -1.2 - - - - - 0916 0000 - - - - 130/08 9.2 -1.8 46 1019.90.4 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0916 0300 - - - - Calm 8.9 -0.5 52 1018.71.2 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0916 0600 25/- - Calm 4.9 -1.4 64 1018.80.1 - 30.0 -
25.0 -0.9 5.0 -4.7 - - - 0916 0900 25/- - 360/18 17.7 4.4 41 1020.11.3 20.0 -
- - 4.6 -5.1 - - - 0916 1200 15/NW - 320/21 24.2 2.8 25 1017.92.2 30.0 -
27.0 +1.1 - - - - - 0916 1500 20/NW - 230/09 26.3 -0.5 17 1014.63.2 30.0 -
- - - - - - - 0916 1800 - - - - 080/09 23.0 0.4 22 1014.20.3 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0916 2100 - - - - Calm 16.8 3.1 40 1015.10.8 - - - -
New South Wales
Northwest Slopes - south
TAMWORTH AIRPORT AWS
22.2 - - - - - - 0916 0000 - - - - 120/17 9.8 3.5 65 1022.80.3 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0916 0300 - - - - 140/11 6.5 2.8 77 1021.21.5 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0916 0600 - - - - 170/17 5.2 2.6 83 1021.50.3 - - - -
22.0 - 5.0 - - - - 0916 0900 - - - - 300/08 14.9 4.9 51 1022.30.8 - - - -
- - 5.1 - - - - 0916 1200 - - - - 260/11 19.9 5.2 38 1019.72.5 - - - -
22.0 - - - - - - 0916 1500 - - - 310/15 21.4 3.1 30 1017.12.5 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0916 1800 - - - - 260/11 15.4 3.9 46 1017.10.0 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0916 2100 - - - - 020/04 11.5 4.0 60 1017.8 - - - -
Northern Tablelands - west
ARMIDALE (TREE GROUP NURSERY)
17.0 - -1.0 - -6 - - 0916 0900 -/ - 270/02 11.8 5.9 67 - 50.0 -
17.0 - - - - - - 0916 1500 15/W - 290/13 17.0 3.1 39 - 50.0 -
Mid North Coast
COFFS HARBOUR MO
19.2 -2.6 - - - - - 0916 0000 - - - 330/08 9.2 8.2 93 1024.30.6 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0916 0300 - - - 240/13 11.2 8.3 82 1022.81.5 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0916 0600 10/SW - - 240/02 8.2 7.6 96 1022.70.1 - 30.0 -
19.0 -2.8 8.0 -2.9 5 - - 0916 0900 6/SW - 170/13 17.8 9.4 58 1023.2 30.0 -
- - 8.2 -2.7 - - - 0916 1200 10/NW - 090/18 18.5 10.7 60 1020.92.3 30.0 -
20.0 -1.8 - - - - - 0916 1500 10/NW - 050/24 18.6 10.6 60 1018.32.6 30.0 -
- - - - - - - 0916 1800 - - - 020/17 16.7 10.5 67 1018.70.4 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0916 2100 - - - 320/15 14.6 11.0 79 1019.91.2 - - - -
Hunter
WILLIAMTOWN RAAF
19.4 -1.7 - - - - - 0916 0000 - - - 320/04 10.5 10.1 97 1024.80.4 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0916 0300 - - - Calm 7.4 7.0 97 1022.62.2 - - 5.0 -
- - - - - - - 0916 0600 0/NW - - 350/04 8.0 8.0 100 1022.50.1 - 0.0 -
19.0 -2.1 6.0 -3.0 2 - - 0916 0900 3/NW - 020/05 16.5 10.2 66 1022.30.2 20.0 -
- - 6.1 -2.9 - - - 0916 1200 10/NW - 100/09 19.9 9.1 50 1019.42.9 25.0 -
22.0 +0.9 - - - - - 0916 1500 10/NW - 060/22 20.0 10.4 54 1016.82.6 30.0 -
- - - - - - - 0916 1800 - - - - 060/17 15.9 10.6 71 1017.00.2 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0916 2100 - - - - 040/15 14.2 10.4 78 1017.4 - - - -
Central Tablelands - south
ORANGE AIRPORT AWS
16.1 - - - - - - 0916 0000 - - - - Calm 4.2 2.7 90 1023.30.3 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0916 0300 - - - - Calm 1.8 1.7 99 1021.41.7 - - 5.0 -
- - - - - - - 0916 0600 - - - Calm 1.1 1.0 99 1021.10.3 - - 0.2 -
16.0 - 0.0 - - - - 0916 0900 - - - - 020/08 9.6 7.2 85 1021.50.4 - - - -
- - -0.4 - - - - 0916 1200 - - - 310/18 14.4 3.5 48 1019.51.8 - - - -
15.0 - - - - - - 0916 1500 - - - 300/21 14.3 4.6 52 1017.81.5 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0916 1800 - - - - 230/11 10.5 6.1 74 1018.20.3 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0916 2100 - - - - 210/08 6.5 5.3 92 1018.70.5 - - - -
Central Western Slopes - south
DUBBO AIRPORT AWS
21.4 - - - - - - 0916 0000 - - - - 090/22 10.8 6.0 72 1022.30.2 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0916 0300 - - - - 120/15 9.3 6.6 83 1021.01.3 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0916 0600 - - - - 130/17 7.3 6.2 93 1020.60.3 - - - -
21.0 - 7.0 - - - - 0916 0900 - - - - 090/21 14.5 8.7 68 1021.71.0 - - - -
- - 6.6 - - - - 0916 1200 - - - - 320/18 20.3 6.3 40 1019.12.5 - - - -
23.0 - - - - - - 0916 1500 - - - - 300/17 21.7 3.9 31 1016.52.5 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0916 1800 - - - - 250/09 16.4 3.8 43 1016.90.4 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0916 2100 - - - - 190/13 12.6 5.3 61 1018.01.0 - - - -
Illawarra
ALBION PARK (WOLLONGONG AIRPORT
18.9 - - - - - - 0916 0000 - - - 260/04 7.3 6.9 97 1024.80.8 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0916 0300 - - - - Calm 5.5 5.4 99 1022.52.3 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0916 0600 - - - - Calm 4.7 4.6 99 1021.60.9 - - - -
19.0 - 4.0 - - - - 0916 0900 - - - - 360/17 16.9 8.3 57 1021.20.4 - - - -
- - 3.7 - - - - 0916 1200 - - - - 080/22 19.6 8.0 47 1017.73.5 - - - -
21.0 - - - - - - 0916 1500 - - - - 070/24 18.9 11.9 64 1015.72.0 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0916 1800 - - - - 090/08 16.2 12.0 76 1016.30.6 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0916 2100 - - - - 300/11 11.9 10.0 88 1018.01.7 - - - -
Southern Tablelands-Goulburn/Monaro
GOULBURN AIRPORT AWS
15.9 - - - - - - 0916 0000 - - - - Calm 0.5 -0.1 96 1024.30.8 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0916 0300 - - - - Calm -0.1 -0.4 98 1022.02.1 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0916 0600 - - - - Calm 0.6 0.3 98 1021.50.5 - - - -
16.0 - -1.0 - - - - 0916 0900 - - - - 010/05 7.6 7.5 99 1021.20.2 - - - -
- - -1.0 - - - - 0916 1200 - - - - 270/22 14.9 6.0 55 1018.82.3 - - - -
18.0 - - - - - - 0916 1500 - - - - 310/26 16.9 5.8 48 1016.71.9 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0916 1800 - - - - 270/15 11.4 5.5 67 1017.81.0 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0916 2100 - - - - Calm 5.0 3.3 89 1018.40.6 - - - -
Southwest Slopes - south
WAGGA WAGGA AMO
18.3 +0.9 - - - - - 0916 0000 - - - - Calm 4.5 2.3 86 1023.10.6 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0916 0300 - - - - 080/09 3.7 2.7 93 1021.51.6 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0916 0600 25/- - Calm 1.3 0.8 96 1021.50.0 - 25.0 -
18.0 +0.6 1.0 -4.2 -2 - - 0916 0900 25/W 090/11 10.1 6.0 76 1021.8 25.0 -
- - 0.6 -4.6 - - - 0916 1200 10/SW - 250/09 16.3 5.0 47 1019.91.8 25.0 -
18.0 +0.6 - - - - - 0916 1500 10/SW - 250/13 17.8 6.6 48 1018.11.8 25.0 -
- - - - - - - 0916 1800 10/SW 180/08 13.6 8.7 72 1018.10.0 25.0 -
- - - - - - - 0916 2100 25/NW - 180/09 11.2 7.5 78 1018.60.5 25.0 -
Victoria
Mallee - north
MILDURA AIRPORT
21.0 +0.7 - - - - - 0916 0000 - - - - 190/09 10.0 4.9 71 1022.80.9 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0916 0300 - - - - 180/05 8.9 5.6 80 1021.41.4 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0916 0600 25/W - Calm 8.9 5.6 80 1020.70.7 40.0 -
21.0 +0.7 8.0 +0.6 5 - - 0916 0900 25/W 290/05 14.5 6.4 58 1022.01.3 40.0 -
- - 8.4 +1.0 - - - 0916 1200 10/W - 250/17 19.2 4.9 39 1020.71.3 40.0 -
23.0 +2.7 - - - - - 0916 1500 20/W - - 240/17 21.4 3.1 30 1018.32.4 40.0 -
- - - - - - - 0916 1800 - - - 200/17 19.4 2.5 32 1018.60.3 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0916 2100 - - - - 190/15 14.9 7.2 60 1020.51.9 - - - -
Northern Country - Upper North
BENDIGO AIRPORT
15.3 -1.2 - - - - - 0916 0000 - - - - 170/08 4.8 4.2 96 1022.81.2 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0916 0300 - - - - Calm 3.9 3.6 98 1021.61.2 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0916 0600 - - - - Calm 4.2 3.8 97 1021.20.4 - - - -
15.0 -1.5 3.0 -1.6 - - - 0916 0900 - - - Calm 9.9 7.0 82 1021.60.4 - - - -
- - 2.9 -1.7 - - - 0916 1200 - - - 290/13 14.2 8.2 67 1020.31.3 - - - -
15.0 -1.5 - - - - - 0916 1500 - - - 270/13 13.7 7.5 66 1018.91.3 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0916 1800 - - - Calm 13.1 8.2 72 1018.90.0 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0916 2100 - - - 230/05 11.6 8.8 83 1020.01.0 - - - -
Northeast - Lower
BENALLA AIRPORT
- - - - - - Tr/15 0916 0600 -/ - Calm 3.8 2.8 93 1021.50.1 20.0 -
17.0 - 1.0 - 1 Tr/24 - 0916 0900 -/ - Calm 10.0 7.3 83 1021.40.0 20.0 -
15.0 - - - - - - 0916 1500 6/- - - 270/08 14.4 6.6 59 1018.81.4 40.0 -
West Gippsland
EAST SALE AIRPORT
17.3 +0.4 - - - - - 0916 0000 - - - 040/02 9.8 7.0 83 1023.61.1 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0916 0300 - - - - 270/09 8.2 5.3 82 1021.62.0 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0916 0600 - - - - 290/09 4.6 3.9 95 1020.90.7 - - - -
17.0 +0.1 4.0 -1.6 2 - - 0916 0900 - - - 300/11 10.9 6.7 75 1020.9 27.0 lower cloud cleared to haze / fine / low wind VER:
- - 3.9 -1.7 - - - 0916 1200 - - - 270/22 14.7 5.7 55 1019.21.7 - - - -
15.0 -1.9 - - - - - 0916 1500 - - - 240/17 15.3 5.9 53 1017.81.4 30.0 solid low level cloud @ 5000\
- - - - - - - 0916 1800 - - - 260/15 13.3 7.4 67 1018.50.7 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0916 2100 - - - 360/09 9.5 7.4 87 1019.61.1 - - - -
Western Plains
BALLARAT AERODROME
11.8 -2.0 - - - - - 0916 0000 - - - - Calm 4.3 4.0 98 1022.61.4 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0916 0300 - - - Calm 3.7 3.6 99 1021.21.4 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0916 0600 - - - 050/05 4.5 4.4 99 1020.50.6 - - - -
12.0 -1.8 3.0 -1.9 - - - 0916 0900 - - - 360/11 8.6 8.3 98 1021.20.6 - - - -
- - 2.9 -2.0 - - - 0916 1200 - - - 260/15 11.1 7.4 78 1020.11.0 - - - -
13.0 -0.8 - - - - - 0916 1500 - - - 260/15 12.0 9.9 87 1018.51.5 - - - -
- - - - - - 2/3 0916 1800 - - - 200/08 9.6 9.5 99 1019.20.6 - - - -
- - - - - 3/12 0.2/3 0916 2100 - - - 200/11 8.6 8.5 99 1020.51.3 - - - -
Tasmania
North Coast
BURNIE (ROUND HILL)
16.0 +1.8 8.0 +1.3 - - - 0916 0900 - - - 270/13 11.2 7.3 77 - 20.0 -
15.0 +0.8 - - - - - 0916 1500 - - - 270/05 14.4 10.2 76 - 20.0 Changed Muslin 9am this morning 16/9/12
DEVONPORT AIRPORT
13.3 -0.7 - - - - - 0916 0000 - - - - 280/30 8.2 3.0 70 1021.30.4 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0916 0300 - - - 280/24 8.8 2.3 64 1019.71.6 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0916 0600 - - - 270/21 9.4 3.6 67 1018.21.5 - - - -
13.0 -1.0 6.0 +0.0 - - - 0916 0900 - - - 290/21 11.2 5.6 68 1018.00.2 - - - -
- - 5.7 -0.3 - - - 0916 1200 - - - - 310/24 11.5 8.9 84 1016.21.8 - - - -
13.0 -1.0 - - - - - 0916 1500 - - - 310/22 12.7 10.2 85 1014.51.7 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0916 1800 - - - 270/17 12.9 6.6 66 1015.30.8 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0916 2100 - - - 200/11 10.6 3.5 61 1016.91.6 - - - -
West Coast
STRAHAN AERODROME
12.1 -2.3 - - - - - 0916 0000 - - - 020/13 8.4 4.4 76 1020.31.3 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0916 0300 - - - 010/13 8.3 5.1 80 1018.32.0 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0916 0600 - - - 020/13 7.8 5.9 88 1017.11.2 - - - -
12.0 -2.4 7.0 +0.7 - 0.4/24 0.4/3 0916 0900 - - - 030/13 9.9 8.3 90 1016.90.2 - - 9.0 -
- - 7.3 +1.0 - - 0.6/3 0916 1200 - - - 260/18 10.6 9.8 95 1016.30.6 - - 8.0 -
14.0 -0.4 - - - 0.6/6 - 0916 1500 - - - 260/22 12.5 8.4 76 1015.70.6 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0916 1800 - - - 240/11 10.5 8.6 88 1017.01.3 - - 9.0 -
- - - - - 1/12 0.6/3 0916 2100 - - - 040/09 8.1 7.5 96 1018.21.2 - - 9.0 -