Regional city synoptic reports for Monday, 24 September 2012
prepared 0157 EST, 25/09/12
Go to the archive for this page for last MONDAY TUESDAY WEDNESDAY THURSDAY FRIDAY SATURDAY SUNDAY.
Return to TODAYS REPORT
Max Var Min Var Grs Min Rainfall Mth/ Date Time local Cloud amounts & types Wind Temp Dew Pt Rel Hum Pressure Weather Description Vis Observer comments
° C ° C ° C ° C ° C mm/ hr mm/ hr     Tot Cov Low Cloud(base m x 100) Mid High Dir °/ km/h ° C ° C % hPa/ 3hr tendency Pre- sent Past km  
Western Australia
West Kimberley
BROOME AIRPORT
- - - - - - - 0924 0000 - - - - 210/15 26.3 17.7 59 1008.91.2 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0924 0300 - - - - 180/17 26.0 16.1 54 1008.20.7 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0924 0600 25/NE - Calm 21.5 13.5 60 1010.01.8 30.0 -
38.0 +6.2 21.1 +2.7 18 - - 0924 0900 - - - 150/11 30.5 6.7 22 1010.70.7 35.0 -
- - - - - - - 0924 1200 25/- - 230/09 36.5 12.0 23 1007.92.8 30.0 -
38.0 +6.2 - - - - - 0924 1500 20/NE - 260/22 30.7 19.0 50 1005.92.0 30.0 -
- - - - - - - 0924 1800 25/- - 270/09 27.0 20.8 69 1007.11.2 25.0 -
37.8 +6.0 - - - - - 0924 2100 25/- - Calm 23.7 21.3 86 1009.52.4 15.0 -
Lower West and Perth
ALBANY AIRPORT
- - - - - - - 0924 0000 - - - - 020/15 8.3 6.8 90 1017.92.0 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0924 0300 - - - - 040/13 6.9 5.6 91 1014.93.0 - - - -
- - - - - - Tr/3 0924 0600 10/NE - 030/09 3.7 3.5 99 1013.01.8 - 3.0 -
15.0 - 3.0 - 1 Tr/24 - 0924 0900 10/NW - 340/13 15.3 7.2 58 1011.71.3 30.0 -
- - - - - - - 0924 1200 10/NW - 320/28 19.5 5.0 38 1008.92.8 30.0 -
22.0 - - - - - - 0924 1500 10/NW - 310/26 21.6 6.5 38 1006.32.6 30.0 -
- - - - - - - 0924 1800 - - - 150/05 15.8 12.4 80 1006.10.2 - - - -
21.8 - - - - - - 0924 2100 - - - - 330/21 14.6 7.3 62 1006.00.1 - - - -
BUNBURY
- - - - - - - 0924 0000 - - - - Calm 5.6 3.8 88 1017.12.5 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0924 0300 - - - - Calm 4.8 3.8 93 1014.72.4 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0924 0600 - - - - Calm 1.8 0.8 93 1013.61.1 - - - -
17.0 - 1.7 - - - - 0924 0900 - - - - 040/05 14.5 9.3 71 1012.70.9 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0924 1200 - - - - 340/15 17.7 11.7 68 1011.11.6 - - - -
19.0 - - - - - - 0924 1500 - - - - 310/18 18.5 10.1 58 1009.31.8 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0924 1800 - - - - 330/13 16.3 11.5 73 1008.70.6 - - - -
19.1 - - - - - - 0924 2100 - - - - 340/17 15.7 12.6 82 1007.71.0 - - - -
Goldfields
KALGOORLIE-BOULDER AIRPORT
- - - - - - - 0924 0000 - - - - 130/05 10.1 -1.3 45 1018.31.7 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0924 0300 - - - - 070/08 11.4 -2.5 38 1016.22.0 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0924 0600 - - - 060/09 9.4 -1.3 47 1016.00.2 35.0 -
19.0 -3.2 9.2 +1.3 - - - 0924 0900 25/- - 020/18 17.0 -0.7 30 1016.0 30.0 -
- - - - - - - 0924 1200 25/- - 010/18 23.3 -3.4 17 1012.63.2 35.0 -
27.0 +4.8 - - - - - 0924 1500 25/- - 350/17 26.3 -8.2 10 1009.03.5 35.0 -
- - - - - - - 0924 1800 - - - - 350/08 23.9 -6.2 13 1008.30.7 - - - -
27.2 +5.0 - - - - - 0924 2100 - - - - 020/09 20.7 -3.3 20 1007.80.4 - - - -
Northern Territory
Northern Plateau--Barkly/Alice Spgs
ALICE SPRINGS AIRPORT
26.0 -1.0 - - - - - 0924 0030 - - - - 150/11 16.0 -0.3 33 1016.9 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0924 0330 - - - - 170/09 13.8 -0.9 36 1015.81.0 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0924 0630 25/W - Calm 11.3 0.8 48 1017.11.2 30.0 -
25.0 -2.0 10.0 -0.2 8 - - 0924 0930 25/W - 110/28 18.9 -1.9 24 1018.31.1 30.0 -
- - 10.4 +0.2 - - - 0924 1230 25/W 120/22 22.7 -1.8 19 1016.91.3 30.0 -
27.0 +0.0 - - - - - 0924 1530 25/NW 110/17 26.8 -3.8 13 1013.73.0 30.0 -
- - - - - - - 0924 1830 25/W - 120/17 25.0 -3.3 15 1014.00.3 30.0 -
- - - - - - - 0924 2130 25/NW - 050/09 18.1 -0.4 29 1016.22.0 30.0 -
South Australia
Lower Southeast
MOUNT GAMBIER AERO
17.2 +1.4 - - - - - 0924 0030 - - - 250/17 7.0 3.5 78 1015.60.9 - - - -
- - - - - 6/18 - 0924 0330 - - - 280/15 6.0 3.1 82 1015.80.2 - - - -
- - - - - - 0.2/3 0924 0630 3/SW - - 270/18 6.6 2.5 75 1017.21.4 - 15.0 OPEN VER:3.2 SWV:M2.02.28.00
14.0 -1.8 5.0 -1.2 2 6/24 0.2/3 0924 0930 6/SW - - 250/26 10.6 4.6 66 1019.22.0 20.0 -
- - 5.4 -0.8 - - Tr/3 0924 1230 10/SW - - 260/26 11.6 2.3 53 1019.70.5 25.0 -
13.0 -2.8 - - - - - 0924 1530 10/SW - - 230/22 11.1 3.6 60 1019.90.2 25.0 -
- - - - - - - 0924 1830 - - - 310/11 9.4 5.4 76 1021.31.4 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0924 2130 - - - Calm 7.8 6.0 88 1022.31.0 - - - -
Queensland
Lower Carpentaria (Gulf Country)
MOUNT ISA AERO
39.8 +8.8 - - - - - 0924 0000 - - - - 190/30 27.4 3.3 21 1010.32.2 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0924 0300 - - - - 180/22 23.9 3.9 27 1009.70.5 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0924 0600 25/W - 220/15 22.0 3.6 30 1011.21.4 25.0 -
40.0 +9.0 21.0 +6.7 16 - - 0924 0900 25/W - 170/21 24.6 2.7 24 1012.41.2 25.0 FUEL STATE: 1/3 VER:3.2 SWV:M2.02.28.00
- - 20.5 +6.2 - - - 0924 1200 25/- - 160/15 29.5 6.7 24 1011.31.0 8.0 -
34.0 +3.0 - - - - - 0924 1500 - - - 120/09 33.8 8.1 21 1008.62.6 5.0 -
- - - - - - - 0924 1800 - - - - 160/15 32.4 6.7 20 1009.20.6 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0924 2100 - - - - 180/24 28.4 4.2 21 1011.72.4 - - - -
North Coast - Barron
CAIRNS AERO
28.8 +0.9 - - - - - 0924 0000 - - - Calm 20.1 19.0 93 1013.20.2 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0924 0300 - - - - Calm 19.4 18.4 94 1011.41.8 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0924 0600 6/SE - - 210/02 19.0 17.9 93 1012.51.1 25.0 -
29.0 +1.1 18.0 -0.6 13 - - 0924 0900 6/SE - - 170/09 25.2 17.9 64 1014.62.1 30.0 -
- - 18.1 -0.5 - - - 0924 1200 10/SE - - 040/18 27.8 18.4 57 1013.31.3 30.0 -
29.0 +1.1 - - - - - 0924 1500 10/E - - 050/17 27.0 19.3 63 1011.22.1 30.0 -
- - - - - - - 0924 1800 - - - - 340/08 24.3 19.5 75 1012.21.0 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0924 2100 - - - - Calm 22.0 19.3 85 1013.91.7 - - - -
North Coast - Herbert
TOWNSVILLE AERO
29.2 +1.5 - - - - - 0924 0000 - - - Calm 20.3 19.2 93 1013.10.1 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0924 0300 - - - 020/08 22.5 20.0 86 1012.20.9 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0924 0600 6/N - - 010/05 20.9 19.3 91 1013.10.9 20.0 -
29.0 +1.3 20.0 +2.7 15 - - 0924 0900 6/N - - 350/13 26.1 18.4 63 1014.31.2 20.0 -
- - 19.6 +2.3 - - - 0924 1200 6/NE - - 010/21 26.8 17.2 56 1013.80.5 25.0 -
29.0 +1.3 - - - - - 0924 1500 - - - 350/18 26.9 17.5 56 1011.72.1 25.0 fs:4,3 VER:3.2 SWV:M2.02.28.00
- - - - - - - 0924 1800 - - - - 070/13 24.5 19.0 71 1012.71.0 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0924 2100 - - - - 030/04 22.8 19.2 80 1014.41.7 - - - -
Central Coast - east
MACKAY M.O
28.6 +3.4 - - - - - 0924 0000 - - - - 010/08 20.7 19.9 95 1013.10.1 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0924 0300 - - - 360/13 21.3 20.2 93 1011.91.2 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0924 0600 3/NW - - 240/08 18.8 18.2 96 1013.71.8 15.0 -
29.0 +3.8 19.0 +2.4 - - - 0924 0900 6/N - - 340/18 25.7 19.2 67 1014.60.9 20.0 -
- - 18.7 +2.1 - - - 0924 1200 6/N - 360/17 27.9 19.2 59 1013.41.2 25.0 -
30.0 +4.8 - - - - - 0924 1500 6/N 020/15 26.7 20.6 69 1011.81.6 25.0 -
- - - - - - - 0924 1800 - - - - 360/13 23.5 20.1 81 1013.01.2 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0924 2100 - - - - 360/13 22.6 20.3 87 1014.31.3 - - - -
South Coast Curtis
BUNDABERG AERO
29.8 +4.6 - - - - - 0924 0000 - - - 330/11 19.9 18.9 94 1012.80.1 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0924 0300 - - - 340/11 19.9 19.2 96 1011.81.0 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0924 0600 - - - 290/13 19.0 18.5 97 1012.81.0 - - 1.2 -
30.0 +4.8 19.0 +5.5 - - - 0924 0900 - - - 330/17 22.1 18.3 79 1014.11.3 - - - -
- - 18.7 +5.2 - - - 0924 1200 - - - - 360/28 27.8 19.6 61 1012.12.0 - - - -
28.0 +2.8 - - - - - 0924 1500 - - - - 360/35 25.5 18.9 67 1009.62.5 - - - -
- - - - - - 8/3 0924 1800 - - - 090/30 19.9 18.6 92 1013.13.5 - - 7.0 -
- - - - - 13/12 5/3 0924 2100 - - - - 090/28 18.3 16.8 91 1014.7 - - - -
ROCKHAMPTON AERO
33.0 +5.8 - - - - - 0924 0000 - - - - 350/09 20.3 16.7 80 1012.90.3 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0924 0300 - - - - 230/02 17.1 15.6 91 1012.00.9 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0924 0600 2/NW - - 030/09 18.0 16.8 93 1013.31.3 30.0 -
33.0 +5.8 16.0 +2.5 14 - - 0924 0900 6/NW - - 330/21 24.7 18.0 66 1014.41.1 40.0 FUEL STATE 5/2 VER:3.2 SWV:M2.02.28.00
- - 16.1 +2.6 - - - 0924 1200 15/W - 340/11 29.9 16.5 44 1012.32.1 40.0 -
33.0 +5.8 - - - - - 0924 1500 10/W - 360/17 30.6 15.2 39 1010.51.8 12.0 -
- - - - - - 2/3 0924 1800 - - - - 250/09 21.8 19.6 87 1011.7 - - - -
- - - - - 2/12 - 0924 2100 - - - - 290/02 21.4 19.0 86 1013.11.4 - - - -
South Coast Moreton & Brisbane
COOLANGATTA
26.3 +3.5 - - - - - 0924 0000 - - - - 360/08 17.6 16.1 91 1012.20.6 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0924 0300 - - - 270/08 17.4 16.9 97 1010.81.4 - - 6.0 -
- - - - - - 0.2/3 0924 0600 - - - 250/05 14.0 13.5 97 1011.20.4 - - 0.2 -
26.0 +3.2 14.0 +0.5 - 0.2/24 - 0924 0900 - - - - 360/24 20.2 17.4 84 1012.10.9 - - - -
- - 13.8 +0.3 - - - 0924 1200 - - - - 360/22 24.6 19.0 71 1010.12.0 - - - -
27.0 +4.2 - - - - - 0924 1500 - - - - 350/21 21.5 19.2 87 1009.50.6 - - - -
- - - - - - 0.2/3 0924 1800 - - - - Calm 19.9 16.5 81 1011.92.4 - - - -
- - - - - 0.2/12 - 0924 2100 - - - 290/13 18.3 16.3 88 1013.61.7 - - - -
SUNSHINE COAST AIRPORT
25.0 - - - - - - 0924 0000 - - - - 330/05 16.6 15.5 93 1012.6 - - 7.0 -
- - - - - - - 0924 0300 - - - - 310/08 15.7 14.6 93 1011.11.5 - - 5.0 -
- - - - - - 0.2/3 0924 0600 - - - 340/08 17.0 16.0 94 1012.11.0 - - 0.2 -
25.0 - 15.0 - - 0.2/24 - 0924 0900 - - - - 330/17 21.1 17.3 79 1012.6 - - - -
- - 14.5 - - - - 0924 1200 - - - - 030/22 26.8 19.4 64 1010.91.7 - - - -
29.0 - - - - - - 0924 1500 - - - - 010/17 23.8 19.5 77 1009.01.9 - - - -
- - - - - - 4/3 0924 1800 - - - 230/11 18.9 16.1 84 1013.54.5 - - - -
- - - - - 4/12 - 0924 2100 - - - - 300/15 16.8 13.9 83 1014.4 - - - -
Darling Downs - east
TOOWOOMBA AIRPORT
27.2 - - - - - - 0924 0000 - - - - 090/13 14.5 5.3 54 1013.80.5 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0924 0300 - - - - 080/13 13.2 11.1 87 1012.31.4 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0924 0600 - - - - 040/18 18.2 6.7 47 1012.30.0 - - - -
27.0 - 13.0 - - - - 0924 0900 -/W 270/09 22.9 4.4 30 1014.21.8 50.0 -
- - 12.9 - - - - 0924 1200 - - - - 330/18 28.4 3.3 20 1011.72.3 - - - -
29.0 - - - - 0.2/6 0.2/3 0924 1500 6/W - - 210/21 21.3 11.3 53 1012.00.2 45.0 VIS REDU 3000M E IN RAIN/HAIL VER:3.2 SWV:M2.02.28
- - - - - - 11/3 0924 1800 - - - - 080/13 16.7 13.4 81 1013.51.4 - - - -
- - - - - 11/12 - 0924 2100 - - - - 340/15 16.7 11.0 69 1015.92.3 - - - -
Warrego
CHARLEVILLE AERO
35.5 +9.6 - - - - - 0924 0000 - - - - 190/09 24.5 1.6 22 1010.80.3 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0924 0300 - - - 320/21 24.0 -0.4 20 1010.80.0 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0924 0600 25/W - 190/17 22.0 1.1 25 1012.61.7 - 30.0 -
35.0 +9.1 20.0 +10.3 - - - 0924 0900 25/W - 200/13 23.4 2.6 26 1014.92.2 20.0 -
- - 20.2 +10.5 - - - 0924 1200 25/W - 200/18 25.2 1.5 21 1013.71.1 30.0 -
29.0 +3.1 - - - - - 0924 1500 25/W - 200/22 26.4 1.7 20 1012.11.6 25.0 -
- - - - - - - 0924 1800 - - - - 180/15 25.2 1.0 20 1013.31.2 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0924 2100 - - - - 170/13 19.5 0.1 27 1015.52.1 - - - -
New South Wales
Northwest Slopes - south
TAMWORTH AIRPORT AWS
27.1 - - - - - - 0924 0000 - - - - 160/13 9.5 3.0 64 1010.40.7 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0924 0300 - - - - 190/08 7.3 2.4 71 1009.70.7 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0924 0600 - - - 090/08 7.7 3.7 76 1011.31.6 - - - -
27.0 - 6.0 - - - - 0924 0900 - - - - 310/08 17.6 5.5 45 1012.30.9 - - - -
- - 5.7 - - - - 0924 1200 - - - 250/21 22.5 4.1 30 1011.70.5 - - - -
25.0 - - - - - - 0924 1500 - - - - 290/21 23.0 -2.6 18 1011.60.1 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0924 1800 - - - - 250/15 15.5 -0.7 33 1013.82.1 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0924 2100 - - - - Calm 10.5 0.3 49 1016.62.6 - - - -
Northern Tablelands - west
ARMIDALE (TREE GROUP NURSERY)
22.0 - 3.0 - -1 - - 0924 0900 20/W - - 290/24 21.4 0.8 25 - 50.0 -
24.0 - - - - 2/6 2/6 0924 1500 15/W - - 250/22 20.6 5.8 38 - 50.0 Past Hail
Mid North Coast
COFFS HARBOUR MO
25.1 +3.3 - - - - - 0924 0000 - - - - 360/11 17.0 13.8 81 1010.70.7 - - - -
- - - - - 0.2/18 - 0924 0300 - - - - 020/17 15.7 12.6 82 1009.11.6 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0924 0600 - - - 300/09 14.4 10.2 76 1009.00.1 30.0 -
25.0 +3.2 13.0 +2.1 10 0.2/24 - 0924 0900 15/W - 210/28 20.4 13.6 65 1012.13.1 20.0 -
- - 13.5 +2.6 - - - 0924 1200 3/W - - 200/28 19.9 14.0 69 1011.20.9 20.0 -
21.0 -0.8 - - - 4/6 4/3 0924 1500 3/SW - 220/11 16.6 14.5 87 1010.80.4 20.0 -
- - - - - - - 0924 1800 - - - - 230/17 16.5 13.3 81 1013.52.7 - - - -
- - - - - 4/12 - 0924 2100 - - - - 230/17 15.4 11.9 80 1015.92.4 - - - -
Hunter
WILLIAMTOWN RAAF
27.8 +6.7 - - - - - 0924 0000 - - - - Calm 11.6 9.0 84 1007.70.0 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0924 0300 - - - - 190/26 17.0 6.7 51 1009.21.5 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0924 0600 - - - 210/21 14.8 3.6 47 1011.82.6 40.0 -
28.0 +6.9 11.0 +2.0 6 - - 0924 0900 - - - 230/26 18.9 -1.3 25 1013.31.5 40.0 -
- - 10.5 +1.5 - - - 0924 1200 - - - 170/21 21.6 1.0 25 1011.61.7 40.0 -
22.0 +0.9 - - - - - 0924 1500 10/SW - - 160/28 20.3 2.5 31 1010.70.9 40.0 -
- - - - - - - 0924 1800 - - - - 060/09 16.3 7.5 56 1013.93.2 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0924 2100 - - - - Calm 9.3 7.6 89 1017.03.1 - - - -
Central Tablelands - south
ORANGE AIRPORT AWS
20.5 - - - - - - 0924 0000 - - - - 220/17 6.9 2.6 74 1011.80.1 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0924 0300 - - - - 230/15 5.2 1.1 75 1011.30.4 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0924 0600 - - - - Calm 1.2 -1.9 80 1012.20.8 - - - -
21.0 - 1.0 - - - - 0924 0900 - - - - 210/22 8.5 1.0 59 1014.52.0 - - - -
- - 0.5 - - - - 0924 1200 - - - 240/28 10.0 0.1 50 1014.7 - - - -
11.0 - - - - - - 0924 1500 - - - - 240/22 11.1 1.1 50 1014.40.3 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0924 1800 - - - - 220/11 6.7 1.0 67 1016.62.0 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0924 2100 - - - - 200/09 3.3 0.4 81 1018.82.0 - - - -
Central Western Slopes - south
DUBBO AIRPORT AWS
28.5 - - - - - - 0924 0000 - - - - 210/13 13.4 2.3 47 1011.60.9 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0924 0300 - - - - 170/08 7.7 2.4 69 1011.90.2 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0924 0600 - - - - 160/02 4.8 1.8 81 1013.61.7 - - - -
29.0 - 4.0 - - - - 0924 0900 - - - - 140/15 15.3 1.1 38 1015.61.9 - - - -
- - 4.3 - - - - 0924 1200 - - - - 200/24 19.2 1.7 31 1015.50.1 - - - -
20.0 - - - - - - 0924 1500 - - - - 210/24 19.6 1.6 30 1014.50.9 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0924 1800 - - - - 210/18 15.2 1.0 38 1016.51.9 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0924 2100 - - - - 200/13 10.1 1.5 55 1019.22.6 - - - -
Illawarra
ALBION PARK (WOLLONGONG AIRPORT
23.0 - - - - - - 0924 0000 - - - - 180/21 14.6 10.6 77 1010.43.1 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0924 0300 - - - - 340/09 10.3 7.5 83 1010.60.2 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0924 0600 - - - - 280/13 7.1 5.3 88 1011.81.2 - - - -
23.0 - 7.0 - - - - 0924 0900 - - - - 240/26 18.1 0.7 31 1012.70.9 - - - -
- - 7.1 - - - - 0924 1200 - - - - 280/30 20.9 -2.2 21 1011.61.1 - - - -
23.0 - - - - - - 0924 1500 - - - - 280/34 21.3 0.5 25 1011.00.6 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0924 1800 - - - 220/22 17.0 4.0 42 1015.14.1 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0924 2100 - - - 250/08 13.8 10.0 78 1018.63.5 - - - -
Southern Tablelands-Goulburn/Monaro
GOULBURN AIRPORT AWS
21.8 - - - - - - 0924 0000 - - - - 300/17 6.2 1.7 73 1011.30.6 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0924 0300 - - - - 270/09 2.0 -0.2 85 1011.00.3 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0924 0600 - - - - 110/05 -1.3 -2.4 92 1012.41.3 - - - -
22.0 - -1.0 - - - - 0924 0900 - - - - 290/34 11.3 1.0 49 1013.40.9 - - - -
- - -1.5 - - - - 0924 1200 - - - - 280/41 13.4 -0.6 38 1012.80.5 - - - -
14.0 - - - - - - 0924 1500 - - - - 280/39 12.8 1.8 47 1013.30.4 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0924 1800 - - - - 280/28 9.1 0.8 56 1015.52.1 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0924 2100 - - - - 340/11 3.1 -0.7 76 1018.83.0 - - - -
Southwest Slopes - south
WAGGA WAGGA AMO
23.8 +6.4 - - - - - 0924 0000 - - - - 070/09 6.3 1.6 72 1012.3 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0924 0300 - - - - 070/05 4.0 1.5 84 1012.10.2 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0924 0600 25/W - 280/05 1.6 0.3 91 1013.51.4 - 25.0 -
24.0 +6.6 1.0 -4.2 -1 - - 0924 0900 6/SW - - 250/18 10.8 5.7 71 1015.82.2 25.0 frost VER:03.2 SWV:2.13.1
- - 0.8 -4.4 - - - 0924 1200 10/SW - - 240/28 13.5 1.3 43 1016.1 25.0 -
16.0 -1.4 - - - - - 0924 1500 15/SW - - 230/28 14.9 -0.9 34 1016.00.1 25.0 -
- - - - - - - 0924 1800 10/SW - - 230/13 9.8 1.2 55 1018.12.1 25.0 -
- - - - - - - 0924 2100 - - - Calm 6.4 0.9 68 1020.22.0 - 25.0 -
Victoria
Mallee - north
MILDURA AIRPORT
21.4 +1.1 - - - - - 0924 0000 - - - - 260/09 8.9 4.1 72 1016.71.2 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0924 0300 - - - - 250/11 7.4 5.1 85 1017.10.4 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0924 0600 - - - 230/09 6.1 4.7 91 1019.12.0 40.0 -
21.0 +0.7 5.0 -2.4 4 - - 0924 0900 6/SW - - 200/17 11.8 2.9 54 1021.32.2 25.0 -
- - 5.5 -1.9 - - - 0924 1200 10/SW - - 190/15 15.8 0.4 35 1020.90.4 40.0 -
18.0 -2.3 - - - - - 0924 1500 - - - 240/21 17.1 -2.5 26 1019.41.5 40.0 -
- - - - - - - 0924 1800 - - - - 170/11 16.4 -1.8 29 1019.50.1 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0924 2100 - - - - 170/09 10.2 0.0 49 1021.72.2 - - - -
Northern Country - Upper North
BENDIGO AIRPORT
17.2 +0.7 - - - - - 0924 0000 - - - 280/05 8.2 5.5 83 1013.01.0 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0924 0300 - - - 220/17 7.4 4.2 80 1013.10.1 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0924 0600 - - - - 220/09 5.1 2.8 85 1015.32.1 - - - -
17.0 +0.5 4.0 -0.6 - - - 0924 0900 - - - 230/22 8.7 2.3 64 1018.02.7 - - - -
- - 4.3 -0.3 - - - 0924 1200 - - - 230/24 11.5 1.7 51 1018.10.1 - - - -
14.0 -2.5 - - - - - 0924 1500 - - - 220/15 13.0 2.0 47 1017.80.3 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0924 1800 - - - - 230/15 11.1 3.2 58 1019.51.6 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0924 2100 - - - - 190/11 8.2 3.5 72 1021.41.9 - - - -
Northeast - Lower
BENALLA AIRPORT
- - - - - - - 0924 0600 -/S 270/05 6.4 3.6 82 1014.02.1 40.0 -
19.0 - 5.0 - 3 - - 0924 0900 -/S - - 250/05 10.4 2.2 57 1016.42.6 35.0 -
15.0 - - - - - - 0924 1500 -/S - - 230/09 15.1 0.1 36 1016.80.1 45.0 -
West Gippsland
EAST SALE AIRPORT
19.9 +3.0 - - - - - 0924 0000 - - - 250/22 10.8 6.3 74 1010.00.5 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0924 0300 - - - - 280/15 8.2 4.8 79 1010.50.5 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0924 0600 - - - 280/17 8.4 5.5 82 1012.52.0 - - - -
20.0 +3.1 7.0 +1.4 4 0.2/24 0.2/3 0924 0900 - - - 260/30 8.2 4.6 78 1015.02.5 25.0 QUICK SHOWERS / PATCHY CLOUD VER:3.2 SWV:M2.02.28.
- - 7.4 +1.8 - - 0.4/3 0924 1200 - - - - 280/44 11.4 3.5 58 1015.40.4 - - - -
13.0 -3.9 - - - 0.4/6 - 0924 1500 - - - 270/34 12.1 2.7 53 1015.40.0 30.0 HEAVY CLOUD / PASSING SHOWERS / STRONG WINDS VER:3
- - - - - - - 0924 1800 - - - - 260/28 9.7 3.5 65 1017.52.1 - - - -
- - - - - 0.4/12 - 0924 2100 - - - - 280/17 7.2 4.2 81 1020.53.0 - - - -
Western Plains
BALLARAT AERODROME
14.5 +0.7 - - - - 0.2/3 0924 0000 - - - 260/17 6.0 5.7 98 1012.81.1 - - - -
- - - - - 1/18 0.6/3 0924 0300 - - - 250/15 4.2 3.9 98 1012.90.1 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0924 0600 - - - 260/09 2.3 2.0 98 1014.51.5 - - - -
15.0 +1.2 2.0 -2.9 - 1/24 - 0924 0900 - - - 230/22 6.1 3.8 85 1017.02.4 - - - -
- - 2.2 -2.7 - - - 0924 1200 - - - 250/28 8.8 2.4 64 1017.60.5 - - - -
11.0 -2.8 - - - - - 0924 1500 - - - 230/26 7.8 5.4 85 1017.80.2 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0924 1800 - - - 240/17 7.7 3.7 76 1019.61.7 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0924 2100 - - - - 190/08 4.8 3.6 92 1021.51.8 - - - -
Tasmania
North Coast
BURNIE (ROUND HILL)
12.0 -2.2 4.0 -2.7 - 13/24 0.8/18 0924 0900 - - - 290/18 8.4 4.1 74 - 40.0 -
12.0 -2.2 - - - 0.8/6 0.8/6 0924 1500 - - - 270/37 9.7 4.6 70 - 20.0 -
DEVONPORT AIRPORT
12.4 -1.6 - - - - - 0924 0000 - - - - 270/18 7.3 4.1 80 1005.20.2 - - - -
- - - - - 8/18 - 0924 0300 - - - 270/24 6.6 1.9 72 1006.31.1 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0924 0600 - - - - 250/11 4.7 0.8 76 1007.91.6 - - - -
12.0 -2.0 4.0 -2.0 - 8/24 - 0924 0900 - - - - 290/24 8.4 2.7 67 1009.51.6 - - - -
- - 4.0 -2.0 - - - 0924 1200 - - - 260/21 9.0 5.7 80 1009.30.2 - - - -
12.0 -2.0 - - - - - 0924 1500 - - - 240/34 11.1 0.7 49 1009.30.0 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0924 1800 - - - - 260/30 8.5 -0.1 55 1011.52.2 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0924 2100 - - - - 270/18 6.9 0.8 65 1014.42.9 - - - -
West Coast
STRAHAN AERODROME
13.8 -0.6 - - - - 2/3 0924 0000 - - - 300/15 5.0 2.2 82 1005.81.0 - - 3.9 -
- - - - - 17/18 3/3 0924 0300 - - - 270/31 6.8 3.2 78 1005.50.3 - - - -
- - - - - - 0.2/3 0924 0600 - - - 300/15 5.7 2.2 78 1006.51.0 - - - -
11.0 -3.4 5.0 -1.3 - 19/24 1/3 0924 0900 - - - 280/26 7.9 2.6 69 1008.41.9 - - - -
- - 4.7 -1.6 - - 1/3 0924 1200 - - - 250/24 8.1 4.3 77 1009.51.1 - - - -
10.0 -4.4 - - - 2/6 1/3 0924 1500 - - - 270/26 8.6 4.8 77 1010.71.2 - - - -
- - - - - - 4/3 0924 1800 - - - 260/21 6.6 4.1 84 1013.12.4 - - - -
- - - - - 8/12 1/3 0924 2100 - - - 260/17 8.1 5.4 83 1016.33.2 - - - -