Regional city synoptic reports for Saturday, 6 October 2012
prepared 0158 EST, 07/10/12
Go to the archive for this page for last MONDAY TUESDAY WEDNESDAY THURSDAY FRIDAY SATURDAY SUNDAY.
Return to TODAYS REPORT
Max Var Min Var Grs Min Rainfall Mth/ Date Time local Cloud amounts & types Wind Temp Dew Pt Rel Hum Pressure Weather Description Vis Observer comments
° C ° C ° C ° C ° C mm/ hr mm/ hr     Tot Cov Low Cloud(base m x 100) Mid High Dir °/ km/h ° C ° C % hPa/ 3hr tendency Pre- sent Past km  
Western Australia
West Kimberley
BROOME AIRPORT
- - - - - - - 1006 0000 - - - - 060/05 21.0 19.3 90 1012.70.9 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1006 0300 - - - - Calm 21.3 20.1 93 1011.51.2 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1006 0600 - - - 200/02 21.5 19.9 91 1012.91.4 25.0 -
31.0 -1.8 19.6 -2.7 17 - - 1006 0900 25/- - 200/21 29.3 18.6 53 1013.60.7 25.0 -
- - - - - - - 1006 1200 25/- - 260/22 30.7 18.3 48 1012.01.6 30.0 -
32.0 -0.8 - - - - - 1006 1500 15/NE - 270/28 30.1 20.6 57 1009.62.4 30.0 -
- - - - - - - 1006 1800 25/- - 280/13 27.4 20.9 68 1010.61.0 25.0 -
31.7 -1.1 - - - - - 1006 2100 - - - 250/11 26.3 22.0 77 1012.11.5 20.0 -
Lower West and Perth
ALBANY AIRPORT
- - - - - - - 1006 0000 - - - - 060/08 5.1 4.4 95 1023.71.9 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1006 0300 - - - - 050/09 4.8 4.3 97 1022.51.2 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1006 0600 10/- - - 030/09 5.4 4.0 91 1022.80.3 - 30.0 -
17.0 - 3.9 - 2 - - 1006 0900 10/- - - 050/24 14.3 6.9 61 1021.81.0 40.0 -
- - - - - - - 1006 1200 25/NW - 100/11 17.8 6.0 46 1019.22.6 40.0 -
19.0 - - - - - - 1006 1500 10/E - 100/28 17.6 8.5 55 1016.72.5 40.0 -
- - - - - - - 1006 1800 - - - - 110/18 14.2 10.0 76 1016.40.3 - - - -
18.9 - - - - - - 1006 2100 - - - 100/22 13.7 10.4 80 1016.7 - - - -
BUNBURY
- - - - - - - 1006 0000 - - - - 120/18 11.5 6.2 70 1021.71.9 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1006 0300 - - - - 080/24 11.3 5.4 67 1019.81.9 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1006 0600 - - - - 080/24 10.9 4.1 63 1018.90.9 - - - -
20.0 - 10.4 - - - - 1006 0900 - - - - 090/21 16.7 6.8 52 1018.20.7 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1006 1200 - - - - 070/13 21.6 9.8 47 1015.72.5 - - - -
25.0 - - - - - - 1006 1500 - - - - 260/09 24.1 10.4 42 1013.32.4 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1006 1800 - - - - 240/13 18.7 12.0 65 1013.20.1 - - - -
24.6 - - - - - - 1006 2100 - - - - 270/11 16.4 13.7 84 1014.81.6 - - - -
Goldfields
KALGOORLIE-BOULDER AIRPORT
- - - - - - - 1006 0000 - - - - 110/30 15.4 5.9 53 1021.10.2 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1006 0300 - - - - 110/21 11.7 6.7 71 1020.70.4 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1006 0600 - - - 080/13 11.7 6.7 71 1021.30.6 - - - -
24.0 -1.6 11.0 +0.1 - - - 1006 0900 - - - 070/21 15.5 6.4 55 1021.90.5 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1006 1200 - - - - 060/17 21.2 5.9 37 1019.52.3 - - - -
26.0 +0.4 - - - - - 1006 1500 - - - - 060/17 25.4 4.3 26 1015.93.4 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1006 1800 - - - - 070/13 24.3 3.5 26 1015.60.3 - - - -
26.3 +0.7 - - - - - 1006 2100 - - - - 080/22 22.3 2.2 27 1015.8 - - - -
Northern Territory
Northern Plateau--Barkly/Alice Spgs
ALICE SPRINGS AIRPORT
36.8 +6.0 - - - - - 1006 0030 - - - - 360/09 28.9 9.7 30 1012.4 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1006 0330 - - - - 020/13 28.3 8.8 29 1011.50.9 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1006 0630 25/SW - 050/13 23.6 8.4 38 1012.81.2 30.0 -
37.0 +6.2 23.0 +8.3 20 - - 1006 0930 25/S - 350/26 30.2 2.8 17 1014.61.7 30.0 -
- - 23.4 +8.7 - - - 1006 1230 25/- - 360/08 35.4 3.9 14 1012.61.8 30.0 -
38.0 +7.2 - - - - - 1006 1530 25/- - 090/09 36.5 2.8 12 1010.32.2 30.0 cl1h=15000 VER:3.2 SWV:M2.02.28.00
- - - - - - - 1006 1830 25/- - 180/18 34.7 -3.8 8 1010.80.5 30.0 cl1h=15000 VER:3.2 SWV:M2.02.28.00
- - - - - - - 1006 2130 25/- - 170/15 28.7 5.4 23 1013.92.9 30.0 -
South Australia
Lower Southeast
MOUNT GAMBIER AERO
16.9 -0.9 - - - - - 1006 0030 - - - 130/09 8.6 6.0 84 1019.90.7 - - - -
- - - - - 4/18 4/3 1006 0330 - - - 240/09 8.0 7.4 96 1018.41.5 - - 6.0 -
- - - - - - 3/3 1006 0630 - - - 140/11 7.6 7.2 97 1017.60.8 - - - -
17.0 -0.8 7.0 -0.1 4 9/24 1/3 1006 0930 10/S - - 150/13 9.1 8.3 95 1020.02.4 8.0 -
- - 6.9 -0.2 - - 0.2/3 1006 1230 - - - 170/18 11.1 8.2 82 1018.91.1 - - - -
14.0 -3.8 - - - 0.2/6 - 1006 1530 6/SE - - 190/24 14.2 6.0 58 1019.0 15.0 -
- - - - - - - 1006 1830 - - - - 200/15 9.2 5.0 75 1020.71.7 - - - -
- - - - - 0.2/12 - 1006 2130 - - - 300/11 7.1 5.8 91 1022.51.8 - - - -
Queensland
Lower Carpentaria (Gulf Country)
MOUNT ISA AERO
33.4 -1.0 - - - - - 1006 0000 - - - - 010/09 17.6 2.5 36 1014.5 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1006 0300 - - - - Calm 13.1 2.9 50 1012.91.5 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1006 0600 - - - - Calm 12.0 3.5 56 1013.70.8 - - - -
33.0 -1.4 12.0 -6.5 - - - 1006 0900 - - - - 040/24 26.4 8.0 31 1015.61.8 - - - -
- - 11.6 -6.9 - - - 1006 1200 - - - - 010/17 31.5 7.8 23 1013.91.6 - - - -
35.0 +0.6 - - - - - 1006 1500 - - - - 180/13 33.5 2.7 14 1010.92.9 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1006 1800 - - - - 360/11 33.1 2.4 14 1010.10.8 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1006 2100 - - - - Calm 19.8 4.2 36 1012.32.1 - - - -
North Coast - Barron
CAIRNS AERO
29.2 -0.3 - - - - - 1006 0000 - - - 170/17 21.6 18.7 84 1017.00.6 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1006 0300 - - - 180/18 22.0 19.0 83 1015.31.7 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1006 0600 1/SE - 180/17 22.3 18.8 81 1016.00.7 20.0 -
29.0 -0.5 21.0 +0.4 20 - - 1006 0900 6/SE - 160/15 24.4 19.2 73 1017.61.6 20.0 -
- - 21.1 +0.5 - - 0.2/3 1006 1200 10/SE - - 150/22 24.9 18.6 68 1016.61.0 10.0 -
28.0 -1.5 - - - 0.2/6 - 1006 1500 6/SE - - 140/22 26.3 17.3 58 1014.42.2 25.0 -
- - - - - - - 1006 1800 - - - 160/21 22.8 19.5 82 1015.20.8 - - - -
- - - - - 0.2/12 - 1006 2100 - - - 190/13 22.8 18.3 76 1016.71.5 - - - -
North Coast - Herbert
TOWNSVILLE AERO
28.7 -0.7 - - - - - 1006 0000 - - - - 120/15 21.3 16.2 73 1018.50.5 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1006 0300 - - - 170/08 19.6 15.0 75 1017.21.3 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1006 0600 6/E - - 200/11 19.5 14.9 75 1018.10.9 20.0 -
29.0 -0.4 19.0 -1.7 15 - - 1006 0900 6/E - - 130/24 25.9 16.3 55 1019.31.2 20.0 -
- - 18.7 -2.0 - - - 1006 1200 10/E - - 070/34 27.1 17.0 54 1017.32.0 20.0 -
29.0 -0.4 - - - - - 1006 1500 10/E - - 060/34 26.9 16.6 53 1015.22.1 25.0 -
- - - - - - - 1006 1800 - - - - 070/18 23.8 17.5 68 1015.40.2 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1006 2100 - - - 070/13 23.1 17.1 69 1017.52.1 - - - -
Central Coast - east
MACKAY M.O
26.0 -1.4 - - - - - 1006 0000 - - - 120/09 21.1 16.3 74 1020.10.3 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1006 0300 - - - - 240/11 17.1 15.0 87 1018.61.5 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1006 0600 - - - - 230/11 15.8 14.8 94 1019.30.7 - - - -
26.0 -1.4 16.0 -3.6 - - - 1006 0900 - - - - 140/09 24.1 14.7 56 1020.41.1 - - - -
- - 15.7 -3.9 - - - 1006 1200 - - - 140/13 25.9 14.7 50 1018.61.8 - - - -
27.0 -0.4 - - - - - 1006 1500 - - - - 090/13 25.3 13.5 48 1016.32.3 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1006 1800 - - - - 090/11 22.3 15.2 64 1016.10.2 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1006 2100 - - - - 040/09 20.2 15.1 73 1017.41.3 - - - -
South Coast Curtis
BUNDABERG AERO
26.6 +0.0 - - - - - 1006 0000 - - - - 270/08 13.6 12.8 95 1020.70.9 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1006 0300 - - - - 320/08 12.8 12.3 97 1019.11.6 - - 8.0 -
- - - - - - - 1006 0600 - - - - 270/05 12.7 12.1 96 1020.11.0 - - - -
27.0 +0.4 12.0 -4.4 - - - 1006 0900 - - - 340/18 23.3 15.1 60 1021.21.1 - - - -
- - 11.9 -4.5 - - - 1006 1200 - - - - 360/21 27.0 14.1 45 1018.52.7 - - - -
27.0 +0.4 - - - - - 1006 1500 - - - - 360/22 25.7 13.2 46 1015.52.9 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1006 1800 - - - - 010/18 21.0 14.4 66 1016.00.5 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1006 2100 - - - - 350/13 17.2 14.8 86 1017.41.4 - - - -
ROCKHAMPTON AERO
27.5 -2.1 - - - - - 1006 0000 - - - - 150/04 16.5 14.2 86 1020.70.4 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1006 0300 - - - - 250/02 14.3 13.6 96 1019.71.0 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1006 0600 6/E - - 190/05 13.0 12.3 96 1020.60.9 4.0 -
27.0 -2.6 13.0 -3.9 10 - - 1006 0900 10/E - - 040/08 23.3 13.7 55 1021.40.8 40.0 -
- - 12.5 -4.4 - - - 1006 1200 15/E - - 080/05 27.1 12.0 39 1018.13.3 40.0 -
30.0 +0.4 - - - - - 1006 1500 20/E - - 130/13 29.0 7.8 26 1015.13.0 40.0 -
- - - - - - - 1006 1800 - - - - 030/09 22.9 11.0 47 1015.40.3 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1006 2100 - - - - 170/09 17.7 12.5 72 1017.42.0 - - - -
South Coast Moreton & Brisbane
COOLANGATTA
26.3 +2.4 - - - - - 1006 0000 - - - - 340/15 19.0 16.4 85 1018.21.1 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1006 0300 - - - - 340/13 18.7 14.6 77 1016.41.8 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1006 0600 - - - - 310/05 19.9 11.7 59 1016.80.4 - - - -
29.0 +5.1 18.0 +1.9 - - - 1006 0900 - - - - 360/28 23.7 16.0 62 1017.10.3 - - - -
- - 17.8 +1.7 - - - 1006 1200 - - - - 360/22 25.7 17.4 60 1015.31.8 - - - -
27.0 +3.1 - - - - - 1006 1500 - - - - 070/13 25.8 17.4 60 1013.61.7 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1006 1800 - - - - 360/13 21.7 18.7 83 1013.70.1 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1006 2100 - - - - 330/21 22.0 16.9 73 1014.30.6 - - - -
SUNSHINE COAST AIRPORT
26.4 - - - - - - 1006 0000 - - - - 320/18 17.8 12.0 69 1019.21.1 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1006 0300 - - - - 310/17 16.0 12.6 80 1018.11.1 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1006 0600 - - - - 340/15 15.9 13.0 83 1019.31.2 - - - -
26.0 - 14.0 - - - - 1006 0900 - - - - 320/24 24.9 11.5 43 1019.20.1 - - - -
- - 14.1 - - - - 1006 1200 - - - - 030/26 26.6 16.8 55 1016.72.5 - - - -
30.0 - - - - - - 1006 1500 - - - - 010/31 25.2 17.7 63 1014.02.7 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1006 1800 - - - - 360/21 22.0 16.9 73 1014.20.2 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1006 2100 - - - - 340/21 19.6 14.2 71 1015.71.5 - - - -
Darling Downs - east
TOOWOOMBA AIRPORT
27.6 - - - - - - 1006 0000 - - - - 350/17 17.7 6.9 49 1020.00.2 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1006 0300 - - - - 330/11 15.6 6.9 56 1018.61.3 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1006 0600 - - - - 300/11 16.3 5.0 47 1019.50.8 - - - -
28.0 - 15.0 - - - - 1006 0900 10/W - 300/18 22.9 3.4 28 1020.20.7 50.0 Slight Haze in Lower Levels. VER:3.2 SWV:M2.02.28.
- - 15.4 - - - - 1006 1200 - - - - 360/13 27.3 4.4 23 1017.62.4 - - - -
30.0 - - - - - - 1006 1500 20/W - - 300/15 28.7 2.1 18 1014.62.8 50.0 SLIGHT SMOKE HAZE IN NE VER:3.2 SWV:M2.02.28.00
- - - - - - - 1006 1800 - - - - 320/11 25.3 2.7 23 1014.70.1 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1006 2100 - - - - 330/13 21.7 2.9 29 1015.81.0 - - - -
Warrego
CHARLEVILLE AERO
32.2 +2.6 - - - - - 1006 0000 - - - - 010/11 19.7 4.6 37 1017.6 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1006 0300 - - - - 020/13 15.7 4.8 48 1016.61.0 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1006 0600 - - - - 010/13 14.3 5.3 55 1017.81.2 - - - -
32.0 +2.4 14.0 -0.3 - - - 1006 0900 - - - - 350/24 25.6 6.7 30 1018.81.0 - - - -
- - 14.2 -0.1 - - - 1006 1200 - - - - 330/17 30.9 1.7 15 1016.62.2 - - - -
33.0 +3.4 - - - - - 1006 1500 - - - - 320/15 32.7 -2.0 11 1013.23.2 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1006 1800 - - - - 310/09 30.6 -0.1 14 1012.80.4 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1006 2100 - - - - Calm 20.1 5.1 37 1014.21.3 - - - -
New South Wales
Northwest Slopes - south
TAMWORTH AIRPORT AWS
31.5 - - - - - - 1006 0000 - - - - 140/09 14.9 7.7 62 1017.00.5 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1006 0300 - - - - 160/08 13.5 6.4 62 1016.30.7 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1006 0600 - - - - 080/02 10.6 5.4 70 1016.70.4 - - - -
31.0 - 11.0 - - - - 1006 0900 - - - - 350/08 25.0 4.7 27 1017.40.6 - - - -
- - 10.5 - - - - 1006 1200 - - - - 320/24 30.1 4.7 20 1014.32.9 - - - -
32.0 - - - - - - 1006 1500 - - - - 300/30 31.0 2.3 16 1011.42.8 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1006 1800 - - - - 340/13 24.3 3.6 26 1010.11.2 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1006 2100 - - - - 330/18 20.2 3.4 33 1010.20.1 - - - -
Northern Tablelands - west
ARMIDALE (TREE GROUP NURSERY)
26.0 - 8.0 - 2 - - 1006 0900 -/W - 290/17 23.2 3.8 28 - 50.0 -
26.0 - - - - - - 1006 1500 20/W - - 290/15 25.6 3.4 24 - 50.0 -
Mid North Coast
COFFS HARBOUR MO
32.7 +9.2 - - - - - 1006 0000 - - - - 350/08 17.4 9.8 61 1015.51.3 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1006 0300 - - - - Calm 14.5 11.1 80 1014.21.3 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1006 0600 - - - - 210/24 18.1 15.4 84 1017.23.0 - - 9.0 -
33.0 +9.5 14.0 +0.2 - - - 1006 0900 - - - 190/26 21.1 15.2 69 1018.51.3 - - 15.0 -
- - 14.0 +0.2 - - - 1006 1200 - - - 160/21 21.7 15.7 69 1016.61.9 - - - -
23.0 -0.5 - - - - - 1006 1500 - - - 170/17 20.6 15.7 74 1014.71.9 - - 10.0 -
- - - - - - - 1006 1800 - - - 190/11 19.8 16.8 83 1014.70.0 - - 9.0 -
- - - - - - - 1006 2100 - - - - 300/04 17.7 16.0 90 1013.80.9 - - - -
Hunter
WILLIAMTOWN RAAF
36.2 +12.7 - - - - - 1006 0000 - - - 150/22 18.0 14.3 79 1018.10.8 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1006 0300 - - - 120/13 17.4 13.9 80 1017.70.4 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1006 0600 - - - 110/11 17.4 13.1 76 1018.81.1 - - - -
36.0 +12.5 17.0 +5.0 - - - 1006 0900 - - - 080/15 18.7 13.0 69 1018.70.1 - - - -
- - 17.1 +5.1 - - - 1006 1200 - - - 100/26 19.6 12.2 62 1017.21.5 - - - -
21.0 -2.5 - - - - - 1006 1500 - - - 080/22 18.6 13.1 70 1014.13.1 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1006 1800 - - - 060/24 18.3 13.2 72 1011.72.4 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1006 2100 - - - 060/15 18.0 13.6 75 1009.22.5 - - - -
Central Tablelands - south
ORANGE AIRPORT AWS
25.0 - - - - - - 1006 0000 - - - 240/11 19.4 3.6 35 1018.20.5 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1006 0300 - - - Calm 13.9 5.8 58 1017.11.0 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1006 0600 - - - 340/09 13.8 8.4 70 1016.30.7 - - - -
25.0 - 13.0 - - - - 1006 0900 - - - 270/13 17.2 7.8 54 1017.71.2 - - - -
- - 13.0 - - - - 1006 1200 - - - 350/09 21.2 9.1 46 1014.33.0 - - - -
24.0 - - - - - - 1006 1500 - - - 340/28 23.1 10.2 44 1010.53.4 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1006 1800 - - - 010/08 18.4 11.2 63 1008.32.0 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1006 2100 - - - 260/30 18.0 8.8 55 1010.21.7 - - - -
Central Western Slopes - south
DUBBO AIRPORT AWS
32.7 - - - - - - 1006 0000 - - - 160/05 20.6 8.9 47 1016.0 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1006 0300 - - - - 140/11 14.5 9.1 70 1014.41.6 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1006 0600 - - - - 160/15 13.4 10.4 82 1014.70.3 - - - -
33.0 - 12.0 - - - - 1006 0900 - - - - 060/08 25.0 9.7 38 1015.00.3 - - - -
- - 11.8 - - - - 1006 1200 - - - - 330/31 32.0 5.5 19 1011.43.5 - - - -
33.0 - - - - - - 1006 1500 - - - - 330/31 32.3 0.4 13 1008.03.3 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1006 1800 - - - - 330/21 28.5 2.7 19 1006.41.5 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1006 2100 - - - - 240/39 23.0 7.1 36 1010.13.6 - - - -
Illawarra
ALBION PARK (WOLLONGONG AIRPORT
32.4 - - - - - - 1006 0000 - - - 180/08 15.7 13.9 89 1019.3 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1006 0300 - - - 190/05 14.8 13.8 94 1018.11.2 - - 9.0 -
- - - - - - 0.6/3 1006 0600 - - - 100/08 14.5 14.3 99 1018.80.7 - - 2.3 -
32.0 - 14.0 - - 3/24 2/3 1006 0900 - - - 130/09 14.6 14.4 99 1020.61.8 - - 1.9 -
- - 14.4 - - - 1/3 1006 1200 - - - 080/15 15.3 14.5 95 1017.63.0 - - 6.0 -
16.0 - - - - 1/6 - 1006 1500 - - - 060/17 16.1 15.1 94 1013.14.5 - - - -
- - - - - - 0.2/3 1006 1800 - - - 060/18 16.3 15.0 92 1010.62.5 - - 9.0 -
- - - - - 14/12 12/3 1006 2100 - - - 010/15 15.6 15.1 97 1009.70.9 - - 5.0 -
Southern Tablelands-Goulburn/Monaro
GOULBURN AIRPORT AWS
25.5 - - - - - - 1006 0000 - - - - Calm 11.2 10.4 95 1018.21.0 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1006 0300 - - - - 100/09 11.9 11.1 95 1017.20.9 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1006 0600 - - - - 070/13 11.8 10.7 93 1017.10.1 - - - -
25.0 - 8.0 - - - - 1006 0900 - - - - 140/17 12.1 10.8 92 1019.22.0 - - - -
- - 7.9 - - - - 1006 1200 - - - - 040/28 15.1 11.1 77 1014.34.6 - - - -
17.0 - - - - 0.2/6 0.2/3 1006 1500 - - - - 060/18 15.3 12.1 81 1011.22.8 - - - -
- - - - - - 0.8/3 1006 1800 - - - - 040/28 12.8 11.7 93 1008.12.9 - - - -
- - - - - 3/12 2/3 1006 2100 - - - - 330/18 13.7 11.7 88 1008.10.0 - - - -
Southwest Slopes - south
WAGGA WAGGA AMO
28.3 +7.1 - - - - - 1006 0000 - - - 220/09 14.6 9.4 71 1016.50.3 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1006 0300 - - - 200/02 13.2 8.9 75 1013.62.8 - - - -
- - - - - - Tr/3 1006 0600 15/W - 180/09 12.6 9.7 82 1016.52.8 - 25.0 -
28.0 +6.8 12.0 +4.3 11 0.6/24 0.6/3 1006 0900 15/W - 110/11 13.4 11.1 86 1017.1 12.0 Correcrion to AWS rainfall, TBRG U/S VER:03.2 SWV:
- - 12.1 +4.4 - - 1/3 1006 1200 20/NW - 090/15 15.0 12.3 84 1013.53.5 20.0 -
18.0 -3.2 - - - 2/6 0.4/3 1006 1500 6/W - 090/24 17.2 13.1 77 1008.45.0 20.0 -
- - - - - - 1/3 1006 1800 3/NW - 220/31 12.8 10.9 88 1009.20.8 15.0 St7. 2SC040. VER:03.2 SWV:2.13.1
- - - - - 3/12 0.2/3 1006 2100 3/SW - - 240/21 9.7 8.1 90 1013.44.1 25.0 -
Victoria
Mallee - north
MILDURA AIRPORT
25.6 +1.9 - - - - - 1006 0000 - - - 110/08 17.7 6.4 47 1016.21.5 - - - -
- - - - - 0.2/18 0.2/3 1006 0300 - - - 150/08 14.2 10.4 78 1016.80.6 - - - -
- - - - - - 1/3 1006 0600 - - - - 170/17 12.7 10.4 86 1013.73.0 - - - -
26.0 +2.3 12.0 +2.3 11 2/24 0.8/3 1006 0900 - - - 170/09 15.0 11.5 80 1014.91.1 - 30.0 -
- - 12.1 +2.4 - - - 1006 1200 - - - 190/11 18.4 11.3 63 1013.61.2 - - - -
21.0 -2.7 - - - 0.2/6 0.2/3 1006 1500 - - - 210/28 16.1 8.4 60 1015.61.9 - 35.0 -
- - - - - - - 1006 1800 - - - - 200/15 13.8 6.5 61 1018.02.4 - - - -
- - - - - 0.2/12 - 1006 2100 - - - - 180/09 11.1 5.9 70 1020.92.9 - - - -
Northern Country - Upper North
BENDIGO AIRPORT
19.7 +0.0 - - - - - 1006 0000 - - - - 160/18 10.1 6.3 77 1018.21.3 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1006 0300 - - - 160/15 9.8 6.5 80 1016.31.9 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1006 0600 - - - 170/09 9.2 7.3 88 1016.10.2 - - - -
20.0 +0.3 9.0 +2.8 - 0.4/24 0.4/3 1006 0900 - - - 160/08 9.6 7.0 84 1017.31.2 - - - -
- - 9.1 +2.9 - - 5/3 1006 1200 - - - 220/08 9.5 7.8 89 1015.32.0 - - - -
11.0 -8.7 - - - 8/6 4/3 1006 1500 - - - 190/09 9.5 8.4 93 1014.40.8 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1006 1800 - - - 190/17 10.0 5.2 72 1016.31.8 - - - -
- - - - - 8/12 - 1006 2100 - - - 200/11 7.4 4.7 83 1018.72.4 - - - -
Northeast - Lower
BENALLA AIRPORT
- - - - - - 0.4/15 1006 0600 15/W - 360/04 10.0 7.7 86 1015.90.2 15.0 -
21.0 - 10.0 - 9 0.8/24 0.4/3 1006 0900 -/- - - 090/08 10.8 9.0 89 1015.20.8 30.0 -
12.0 - - - - 22/6 22/6 1006 1500 -/- - - 270/05 10.7 10.1 96 1013.10.6 5.0 -
West Gippsland
EAST SALE AIRPORT
18.0 -1.1 - - - - - 1006 0000 - - - 330/08 7.8 5.8 87 1020.60.2 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1006 0300 - - - 320/09 7.4 6.1 91 1019.11.5 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1006 0600 - - - 220/05 8.3 7.0 92 1018.80.3 - - - -
18.0 -1.1 5.0 -2.6 3 - - 1006 0900 - - - 080/11 12.0 7.9 76 1018.00.8 25.0 total cloud cover / passing showers / otherwise fi
- - 5.1 -2.5 - - - 1006 1200 - - - 120/17 12.2 6.5 68 1015.12.9 - - - -
14.0 -5.1 - - - 3/6 3/3 1006 1500 - - - 170/15 10.4 8.3 87 1014.60.5 10.0 solid cloud cover / constant drizzle through obs p
- - - - - - 4/3 1006 1800 - - - 230/13 8.7 7.0 89 1016.21.6 - - - -
- - - - - 7/12 0.6/3 1006 2100 - - - 280/18 8.3 7.2 93 1017.71.5 - - - -
Western Plains
BALLARAT AERODROME
14.8 -1.7 - - - - - 1006 0000 - - - - 150/21 6.9 5.1 88 1018.71.3 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1006 0300 - - - 130/18 7.1 4.9 86 1016.32.2 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1006 0600 - - - 110/13 7.0 5.9 93 1016.30.0 - - - -
15.0 -1.5 7.0 +0.8 - 0.8/24 0.8/3 1006 0900 - - - 120/15 7.8 7.2 96 1015.80.5 - - - -
- - 6.5 +0.3 - - 2/3 1006 1200 - - - 180/26 6.7 6.4 98 1016.30.5 - - 9.0 -
10.0 -6.5 - - - 3/6 0.8/3 1006 1500 - - - 180/24 7.2 6.0 92 1015.90.4 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1006 1800 - - - 200/18 7.4 5.5 88 1017.01.0 - - - -
- - - - - 3/12 0.4/3 1006 2100 - - - - 180/15 4.9 4.6 98 1019.32.2 - - - -
Tasmania
North Coast
BURNIE (ROUND HILL)
16.0 +0.1 5.0 -2.9 - - - 1006 0900 - - - 250/02 9.0 4.0 71 - 20.0 -
11.0 -4.9 - - - - - 1006 1500 - - - 310/04 10.2 4.7 69 - 5.0 -
DEVONPORT AIRPORT
16.1 +0.4 - - - - - 1006 0000 - - - - 240/02 5.3 1.5 76 1017.90.2 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1006 0300 - - - - 170/08 4.0 1.4 83 1017.9 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1006 0600 - - - - 210/08 3.4 1.0 84 1017.60.3 - - - -
16.0 +0.3 3.0 -4.2 - - - 1006 0900 - - - - 180/15 8.5 1.7 62 1018.40.8 - - - -
- - 2.8 -4.4 - - - 1006 1200 - - - 210/09 10.1 1.7 56 1016.61.8 - - - -
11.0 -4.7 - - - - - 1006 1500 - - - 270/08 10.7 3.1 59 1015.31.3 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1006 1800 - - - 280/17 9.0 5.0 76 1015.20.1 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1006 2100 - - - - 270/09 5.6 3.7 88 1015.80.6 - - - -
West Coast
STRAHAN AERODROME
13.3 -2.6 - - - - 0.2/3 1006 0000 - - - 360/09 4.5 3.6 94 1018.50.4 - - - -
- - - - - 3/18 1/3 1006 0300 - - - 040/11 5.0 4.4 96 1018.30.2 - - - -
- - - - - - 0.2/3 1006 0600 - - - - 050/08 3.9 3.3 96 1017.40.9 - - - -
13.0 -2.9 4.0 -3.2 - 3/24 - 1006 0900 - - - 040/09 7.3 6.1 92 1018.30.9 - - - -
- - 3.7 -3.5 - - 0.6/3 1006 1200 - - - 210/21 7.9 6.2 89 1016.71.6 - - 5.0 -
10.0 -5.9 - - - 0.8/6 0.2/3 1006 1500 - - - 270/09 8.8 5.4 79 1015.90.8 - - - -
- - - - - - 0.2/3 1006 1800 - - - 330/13 7.7 5.5 86 1015.80.1 - - - -
- - - - - 1/12 - 1006 2100 - - - 060/09 6.1 5.1 93 1016.70.9 - - - -