Regional city synoptic reports for Monday, 8 October 2012
prepared 0258 EDT, 09/10/12
Go to the archive for this page for last MONDAY TUESDAY WEDNESDAY THURSDAY FRIDAY SATURDAY SUNDAY.
Return to TODAYS REPORT
Max Var Min Var Grs Min Rainfall Mth/ Date Time local Cloud amounts & types Wind Temp Dew Pt Rel Hum Pressure Weather Description Vis Observer comments
° C ° C ° C ° C ° C mm/ hr mm/ hr     Tot Cov Low Cloud(base m x 100) Mid High Dir °/ km/h ° C ° C % hPa/ 3hr tendency Pre- sent Past km  
Western Australia
West Kimberley
BROOME AIRPORT
- - - - - - - 1008 0000 - - - - 260/13 26.1 22.1 79 1009.01.5 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1008 0300 - - - - 240/13 25.6 21.7 79 1008.20.8 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1008 0600 - - - 260/13 26.0 21.8 78 1008.70.5 20.0 -
31.0 -1.8 24.1 +1.8 21 - - 1008 0900 - - - 270/17 29.3 22.2 66 1009.7 20.0 -
- - - - - - - 1008 1200 - - - 310/17 30.8 22.4 61 1007.72.0 20.0 -
32.0 -0.8 - - - - - 1008 1500 10/S - - 280/24 29.4 22.0 64 1005.42.3 25.0 -
- - - - - - - 1008 1800 25/E - 270/17 27.7 22.5 73 1007.01.6 20.0 -
31.8 -1.0 - - - - - 1008 2100 - - - 350/09 25.3 22.2 83 1009.72.7 20.0 -
Lower West and Perth
ALBANY AIRPORT
- - - - - - - 1008 0000 - - - - 270/09 9.0 7.7 92 1021.2 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1008 0300 - - - 300/13 11.5 10.7 95 1021.00.2 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1008 0600 3/W - - 270/13 11.5 10.3 92 1022.31.3 30.0 -
19.0 - 8.7 - 7 - - 1008 0900 6/SW - - 280/13 16.4 10.8 69 1023.51.2 30.0 -
- - - - - - 0.2/3 1008 1200 3/SW - - 210/21 16.3 14.4 89 1023.00.5 15.0 -
19.0 - - - - 0.2/6 Tr/3 1008 1500 3/SW - - 180/17 15.8 12.9 83 1023.0 10.0 -
- - - - - - Tr/3 1008 1800 3/SW - - 190/13 14.4 10.8 79 1024.81.8 20.0 -
18.7 - - - - 0.2/12 Tr/3 1008 2100 3/SW - - 170/09 12.6 11.3 92 1026.92.0 8.0 -
BUNBURY
- - - - - - - 1008 0000 - - - - 200/05 10.1 7.2 82 1023.00.6 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1008 0300 - - - - Calm 9.4 8.0 91 1022.80.2 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1008 0600 - - - - Calm 11.8 9.7 87 1023.81.0 - - - -
22.0 - 7.6 - - - - 1008 0900 - - - - 210/08 16.0 9.4 65 1025.11.3 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1008 1200 - - - - 260/13 17.9 11.0 64 1024.11.0 - - - -
20.0 - - - - - - 1008 1500 - - - - 270/18 18.6 12.4 67 1023.01.1 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1008 1800 - - - - 250/13 17.7 13.2 75 1023.50.5 - - - -
19.8 - - - - - - 1008 2100 - - - - 180/15 14.2 11.5 84 1025.72.2 - - - -
Goldfields
KALGOORLIE-BOULDER AIRPORT
- - - - - - - 1008 0000 - - - - 180/17 16.7 5.3 47 1016.51.6 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1008 0300 - - - - 180/17 12.8 8.0 73 1017.20.6 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1008 0600 - - - 180/11 11.2 7.5 78 1019.62.3 25.0 -
31.0 +5.4 10.9 +0.0 - - - 1008 0900 - - - 180/18 18.1 2.4 35 1020.81.2 35.0 -
- - - - - - - 1008 1200 - - - - 140/18 22.3 -0.3 22 1019.31.5 35.0 -
26.0 +0.4 - - - - - 1008 1500 - - - 120/26 24.7 -4.9 14 1017.22.0 35.0 -
- - - - - - - 1008 1800 - - - - 130/22 22.2 -2.4 19 1018.71.5 - - - -
25.8 +0.2 - - - - - 1008 2100 - - - - 150/15 19.2 1.7 31 1021.32.5 - - - -
Northern Territory
Northern Plateau--Barkly/Alice Spgs
ALICE SPRINGS AIRPORT
34.5 +3.7 - - - - - 1008 0030 - - - - 090/09 21.3 4.8 34 1014.2 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1008 0330 - - - - 290/13 16.7 2.6 39 1013.01.2 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1008 0630 25/SW - 080/05 15.3 2.8 43 1012.90.1 30.0 -
35.0 +4.2 15.0 +0.3 13 - - 1008 0930 25/SW - 050/08 27.6 1.2 18 1013.1 30.0 -
- - 15.0 +0.3 - - - 1008 1230 25/SW - 120/17 34.9 -0.2 11 1011.11.9 30.0 -
39.0 +8.2 - - - - - 1008 1530 25/- - 360/18 36.6 3.8 13 1008.02.9 30.0 CL1H=13000 VER:3.2 SWV:M2.02.28.00
- - - - - - - 1008 1830 -/- - - 300/13 36.0 4.6 14 1007.40.5 30.0 CL1H=13500 VER:3.2 SWV:M2.02.28.00
- - - - - - - 1008 2130 25/W - 070/21 29.7 0.2 15 1009.21.7 30.0 -
South Australia
Lower Southeast
MOUNT GAMBIER AERO
14.0 -3.8 - - - - - 1008 0030 - - - 360/04 8.6 7.3 92 1020.50.4 - - - -
- - - - - 0.2/18 - 1008 0330 - - - Calm 6.6 5.9 95 1018.02.5 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1008 0630 10/SE - - 020/05 6.8 6.4 97 1017.70.3 - 25.0 OPEN VER:3.2 SWV:M2.02.28.00
14.0 -3.8 6.0 -1.1 5 0.2/24 - 1008 0930 6/SW - - 360/09 10.2 6.8 79 1018.40.7 30.0 -
- - 6.0 -1.1 - - Tr/3 1008 1230 6/SW - - 230/26 11.2 6.1 71 1018.00.4 15.0 -
15.0 -2.8 - - - - - 1008 1530 10/SW - - 210/18 13.1 5.7 61 1015.82.2 30.0 -
- - - - - - - 1008 1830 - - - - 200/17 12.5 5.2 61 1015.30.5 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1008 2130 - - - - 330/05 6.1 4.5 89 1016.81.5 - - - -
Queensland
Lower Carpentaria (Gulf Country)
MOUNT ISA AERO
37.4 +3.0 - - - - - 1008 0000 - - - - Calm 17.2 2.9 38 1010.9 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1008 0300 - - - - 180/09 18.5 2.0 33 1010.00.9 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1008 0600 - - - - 180/04 20.8 3.6 32 1010.90.9 - - - -
37.0 +2.6 15.0 -3.5 - - - 1008 0900 - - - - 150/09 31.7 5.3 19 1012.41.4 - - - -
- - 14.5 -4.0 - - - 1008 1200 - - - - 130/17 36.6 3.4 13 1010.61.7 - - - -
39.0 +4.6 - - - - - 1008 1500 - - - - 200/22 38.5 2.0 10 1006.83.7 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1008 1800 - - - - 200/13 36.6 0.2 10 1006.30.5 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1008 2100 - - - - 190/13 30.2 1.3 16 1008.72.4 - - - -
North Coast - Barron
CAIRNS AERO
29.2 -0.3 - - - - - 1008 0000 - - - - Calm 19.1 17.8 92 1012.60.6 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1008 0300 - - - - Calm 17.9 17.2 96 1011.31.3 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1008 0600 6/SE - - Calm 17.5 17.0 97 1012.51.2 30.0 -
29.0 -0.5 17.0 -3.6 14 - - 1008 0900 6/SE - - 090/08 25.7 18.3 64 1013.61.1 30.0 -
- - 16.6 -4.0 - - - 1008 1200 10/SE - - 030/17 26.5 18.3 61 1012.21.4 30.0 -
28.0 -1.5 - - - - - 1008 1500 10/SE - - 050/15 26.3 18.3 61 1009.72.5 30.0 -
- - - - - - - 1008 1800 - - - - 010/08 23.7 18.3 72 1009.40.3 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1008 2100 - - - - Calm 19.8 18.2 91 1010.61.2 - - - -
North Coast - Herbert
TOWNSVILLE AERO
28.7 -0.7 - - - - - 1008 0000 - - - - 310/09 18.3 16.8 91 1013.10.3 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1008 0300 - - - - Calm 16.9 16.6 98 1011.61.5 - - 2.4 -
- - - - - - - 1008 0600 2/N - - Calm 17.7 16.7 94 1012.40.8 20.0 -
29.0 -0.4 16.0 -4.7 12 - - 1008 0900 3/N - - 350/13 25.7 18.5 64 1013.51.1 20.0 -
- - 15.6 -5.1 - - - 1008 1200 10/- - - 350/17 27.4 16.8 52 1011.81.7 25.0 -
30.0 +0.6 - - - - - 1008 1500 10/- - - 360/13 28.0 15.4 46 1009.02.8 25.0 -
- - - - - - - 1008 1800 - - - - 360/15 24.4 18.4 69 1009.30.3 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1008 2100 - - - - 360/09 22.1 18.6 81 1010.61.3 - - - -
Central Coast - east
MACKAY M.O
29.5 +2.1 - - - - - 1008 0000 - - - - 310/09 19.5 16.0 80 1012.71.1 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1008 0300 - - - - 310/09 17.7 16.5 93 1010.72.0 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1008 0600 6/NW - - 310/09 17.4 16.2 93 1011.50.8 25.0 HZ VER:03.2 SWV:2.13.1
29.0 +1.6 17.0 -2.6 - - - 1008 0900 10/NW - - 350/22 25.0 16.2 58 1012.51.0 25.0 HZ VER:03.2 SWV:2.13.1
- - 17.1 -2.5 - - - 1008 1200 10/NW - - 360/21 28.1 18.2 55 1010.91.6 25.0 HAZE VER:03.2 SWV:2.13.1
30.0 +2.6 - - - - - 1008 1500 - - - 360/21 27.3 18.9 60 1008.52.4 25.0 HAZE VER:03.2 SWV:2.13.1
- - - - - - - 1008 1800 - - - - 010/15 23.7 20.0 80 1009.00.5 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1008 2100 - - - - 350/22 22.9 19.8 83 1010.21.2 - - - -
South Coast Curtis
BUNDABERG AERO
28.1 +1.5 - - - - - 1008 0000 - - - - 330/13 17.6 15.6 88 1010.40.6 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1008 0300 - - - - 180/13 16.2 15.1 93 1010.70.3 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1008 0600 - - - 140/15 19.2 17.7 91 1012.51.8 - - 8.0 -
28.0 +1.4 16.0 -0.4 - - - 1008 0900 - - - 110/21 24.3 17.3 65 1013.51.0 - - - -
- - 16.0 -0.4 - - - 1008 1200 - - - 060/18 25.3 17.7 63 1011.52.0 - - - -
27.0 +0.4 - - - - - 1008 1500 - - - 010/21 25.9 17.0 58 1008.92.6 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1008 1800 - - - - 010/17 22.0 18.0 78 1009.80.9 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1008 2100 - - - - 060/08 19.3 17.4 89 1011.51.7 - - - -
ROCKHAMPTON AERO
32.2 +2.6 - - - - - 1008 0000 - - - - 010/11 18.8 13.1 69 1011.21.1 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1008 0300 - - - - 360/04 17.3 15.1 87 1009.81.4 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1008 0600 - - - 250/04 14.7 13.3 91 1011.21.4 25.0 -
32.0 +2.4 14.0 -2.9 13 - - 1008 0900 6/NE - - 040/05 24.1 17.1 65 1013.32.1 40.0 FUEL STATE 5/3 VER:3.2 SWV:M2.02.28.00
- - 14.3 -2.6 - - - 1008 1200 20/NE - - 010/09 29.2 14.7 41 1010.33.0 40.0 -
32.0 +2.4 - - - - - 1008 1500 15/SW - - 050/15 30.8 16.5 42 1007.33.0 40.0 -
- - - - - - - 1008 1800 - - - - 010/13 25.7 18.1 63 1007.60.3 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1008 2100 - - - - 010/09 21.6 17.9 79 1009.92.3 - - - -
South Coast Moreton & Brisbane
COOLANGATTA
33.2 +9.3 - - - - - 1008 0000 - - - 180/17 18.7 12.5 67 1014.70.2 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1008 0300 - - - 190/13 17.7 12.2 70 1013.51.2 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1008 0600 - - - 190/11 17.5 11.8 69 1014.61.1 - - - -
33.0 +9.1 17.0 +0.9 - - - 1008 0900 - - - 190/18 20.6 12.6 60 1015.30.7 - - - -
- - 17.3 +1.2 - - - 1008 1200 - - - 110/18 22.2 12.5 54 1013.61.7 - - - -
24.0 +0.1 - - - - - 1008 1500 - - - 090/17 21.8 13.7 60 1011.52.1 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1008 1800 - - - 070/11 20.4 13.8 66 1011.30.2 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1008 2100 - - - 060/15 20.6 14.0 66 1012.61.3 - - - -
SUNSHINE COAST AIRPORT
32.8 - - - - - - 1008 0000 - - - 150/34 20.6 15.4 72 1013.4 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1008 0300 - - - 150/28 20.1 14.2 69 1012.50.9 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1008 0600 - - - 140/24 20.2 14.1 68 1013.61.1 - - - -
33.0 - 20.0 - - - - 1008 0900 - - - 120/21 22.2 14.6 62 1014.20.6 - - - -
- - 19.9 - - - - 1008 1200 - - - 140/24 21.3 15.4 69 1012.71.5 - - - -
24.0 - - - - - - 1008 1500 - - - - 130/21 23.1 15.4 62 1010.72.0 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1008 1800 - - - 110/15 20.7 15.5 72 1011.00.3 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1008 2100 - - - 090/09 20.8 16.0 74 1012.51.5 - - - -
Darling Downs - east
TOOWOOMBA AIRPORT
32.1 - - - - - - 1008 0000 - - - 080/37 14.5 12.7 89 1012.30.6 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1008 0300 - - - 080/28 12.7 9.9 83 1012.40.1 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1008 0600 - - - 090/34 12.0 9.4 84 1012.50.1 - - - -
32.0 - 12.0 - - - - 1008 0900 3/NE - - 090/39 15.6 10.8 73 1013.40.9 45.0 -
- - 11.8 - - - - 1008 1200 - - - - 060/21 19.8 11.6 59 1012.50.9 - - - -
22.0 - - - - - - 1008 1500 10/W - - 090/22 21.4 11.7 54 1009.62.7 50.0 -
- - - - - - - 1008 1800 - - - - 080/24 18.4 11.7 65 1009.80.2 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1008 2100 - - - - 080/18 14.9 12.9 88 1011.92.0 - - - -
Warrego
CHARLEVILLE AERO
36.2 +6.6 - - - - - 1008 0000 - - - - 160/11 21.2 2.1 28 1012.10.7 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1008 0300 - - - - 140/08 16.2 0.7 35 1011.40.7 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1008 0600 - - - 150/04 12.7 1.2 45 1012.71.3 - 30.0 -
36.0 +6.4 13.0 -1.3 - - - 1008 0900 - - - 160/22 23.0 -5.2 15 1013.81.0 30.0 -
- - 12.7 -1.6 - - - 1008 1200 - - - 150/11 27.0 -6.6 10 1011.81.9 30.0 -
29.0 -0.6 - - - - - 1008 1500 - - - 190/18 28.4 -13.2 6 1009.72.0 30.0 -
- - - - - - - 1008 1800 - - - - 180/13 26.6 -13.9 6 1009.90.2 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1008 2100 - - - - 170/08 17.0 -2.4 26 1012.02.0 - - - -
New South Wales
Northwest Slopes - south
TAMWORTH AIRPORT AWS
25.9 - - - - - - 1008 0000 - - - - 150/17 11.3 3.6 59 1013.41.3 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1008 0300 - - - - 140/18 9.7 3.4 65 1012.90.5 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1008 0600 - - - - 150/17 7.8 3.1 72 1013.70.8 - - - -
26.0 - 6.0 - - - - 1008 0900 - - - - 100/13 14.9 4.6 50 1014.5 - - - -
- - 6.3 - - - - 1008 1200 - - - 010/13 19.3 4.3 37 1012.71.7 - - - -
24.0 - - - - - - 1008 1500 - - - - 320/17 22.6 2.1 26 1009.92.7 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1008 1800 - - - - 310/11 22.2 0.1 23 1008.81.1 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1008 2100 - - - - 290/05 13.2 2.7 49 1009.50.7 - - - -
Northern Tablelands - west
ARMIDALE (TREE GROUP NURSERY)
24.0 - 4.0 - -3 - - 1008 0900 6/NE - 090/13 10.7 5.3 69 - 20.0 -
20.0 - - - - - - 1008 1500 20/W - 250/13 19.5 3.0 33 - 50.0 -
Mid North Coast
COFFS HARBOUR MO
24.3 +0.8 - - - - - 1008 0000 - - - 240/17 15.4 7.5 59 1016.7 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1008 0300 - - - 240/15 15.2 7.8 61 1015.21.5 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1008 0600 10/SW - - 230/17 14.3 8.3 67 1015.40.2 30.0 -
23.0 -0.5 14.0 +0.2 12 - - 1008 0900 6/W - - 230/21 18.0 8.7 55 1017.21.8 30.0 -
- - 14.1 +0.3 - - - 1008 1200 6/W 160/21 19.2 10.5 57 1015.41.8 25.0 -
20.0 -3.5 - - - - - 1008 1500 6/W - 110/15 19.2 10.9 59 1012.82.6 25.0 -
- - - - - - 0.4/3 1008 1800 - - - 140/09 17.3 12.4 73 1011.90.9 - - 5.0 -
- - - - - 0.8/12 0.4/3 1008 2100 - - - 240/13 15.5 13.7 89 1013.21.3 - - - -
Hunter
WILLIAMTOWN RAAF
20.2 -3.3 - - - - - 1008 0000 - - - 170/17 15.2 6.5 56 1017.60.8 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1008 0300 - - - 300/11 13.3 8.5 73 1015.91.7 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1008 0600 6/SE - - 310/09 12.1 9.9 86 1016.00.1 - 20.0 -
20.0 -3.5 12.0 +0.0 8 - - 1008 0900 6/SE - - 260/15 14.9 9.9 72 1017.51.5 15.0 -
- - 11.8 -0.2 - - - 1008 1200 6/SE - - 140/18 17.6 6.7 49 1015.81.7 25.0 -
19.0 -4.5 - - - - - 1008 1500 6/SE 130/24 17.7 6.1 46 1013.32.5 25.0 -
- - - - - - - 1008 1800 - - - - 100/15 15.9 6.5 54 1012.80.5 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1008 2100 - - - 080/11 13.3 7.8 69 1013.30.5 - - - -
Central Tablelands - south
ORANGE AIRPORT AWS
13.1 - - - - - - 1008 0000 - - - - Calm 2.2 0.1 86 1015.6 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1008 0300 - - - - Calm 1.5 1.2 98 1013.91.5 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1008 0600 - - - - Calm -0.9 -1.2 98 1014.00.1 - - - -
13.0 - -1.0 - - 0.2/24 0.2/3 1008 0900 - - - 040/17 6.4 5.7 95 1014.70.6 - - - -
- - -1.2 - - - - 1008 1200 - - - 340/09 12.1 6.2 67 1013.41.1 - - - -
15.0 - - - - - - 1008 1500 - - - 320/18 13.6 3.1 49 1011.51.7 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1008 1800 - - - 220/17 11.3 3.1 57 1010.60.8 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1008 2100 - - - - 220/02 6.0 1.0 70 1011.81.0 - - - -
Central Western Slopes - south
DUBBO AIRPORT AWS
21.4 - - - - - - 1008 0000 - - - - 170/15 7.4 2.1 69 1015.3 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1008 0300 - - - - 170/13 6.0 1.9 75 1014.60.7 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1008 0600 - - - - 150/13 3.1 1.0 86 1015.10.5 - - - -
21.0 - 3.0 - - - - 1008 0900 - - - - 150/17 11.2 5.1 66 1015.70.6 - - - -
- - 3.0 - - - - 1008 1200 - - - - 090/11 18.0 3.5 38 1013.52.1 - - - -
22.0 - - - - - - 1008 1500 - - - - 270/15 21.4 0.0 24 1011.02.5 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1008 1800 - - - - 260/21 19.9 0.9 28 1010.20.7 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1008 2100 - - - - 230/13 11.7 0.5 46 1011.81.5 - - - -
Illawarra
ALBION PARK (WOLLONGONG AIRPORT
19.4 - - - - - - 1008 0000 - - - 320/11 12.5 8.2 75 1018.00.4 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1008 0300 - - - 190/05 13.0 7.0 67 1016.91.1 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1008 0600 - - - 240/11 11.9 7.0 72 1016.80.1 - - - -
19.0 - 11.0 - - - - 1008 0900 - - - 200/13 14.3 6.2 58 1017.40.6 - - - -
- - 11.1 - - - - 1008 1200 - - - 130/13 16.2 6.3 52 1016.01.4 - - - -
17.0 - - - - - - 1008 1500 - - - 140/13 15.7 6.7 55 1014.02.0 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1008 1800 - - - 100/13 14.3 8.7 69 1013.01.0 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1008 2100 - - - 280/08 13.7 9.7 77 1014.01.0 - - - -
Southern Tablelands-Goulburn/Monaro
GOULBURN AIRPORT AWS
16.1 - - - - - - 1008 0000 - - - - 090/11 7.4 5.0 85 1016.6 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1008 0300 - - - - 060/09 7.7 5.2 84 1015.51.1 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1008 0600 - - - - 110/09 7.1 5.1 87 1015.60.1 - - - -
16.0 - 6.0 - - - - 1008 0900 - - - - 060/11 9.3 4.3 71 1016.00.4 - - - -
- - 5.9 - - - - 1008 1200 - - - - 030/11 11.9 3.4 56 1014.11.8 - - - -
15.0 - - - - - - 1008 1500 - - - - 130/08 14.8 3.9 48 1011.62.3 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1008 1800 - - - - 290/15 13.1 4.3 55 1010.51.0 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1008 2100 - - - - 150/11 7.5 6.0 90 1012.51.9 - - - -
Southwest Slopes - south
WAGGA WAGGA AMO
17.2 -4.0 - - - - - 1008 0000 - - - - Calm 6.9 4.1 82 1016.50.1 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1008 0300 - - - - Calm 4.5 3.3 92 1015.31.2 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1008 0600 15/SW - - 080/02 2.8 2.3 97 1015.60.3 - 25.0 -
17.0 -4.2 2.0 -5.7 0 - - 1008 0900 10/SW 050/05 8.8 6.0 83 1016.00.4 20.0 -
- - 2.1 -5.6 - - - 1008 1200 6/NW 340/11 14.8 5.7 54 1014.61.4 25.0 -
17.0 -4.2 - - - - - 1008 1500 15/SW 250/15 15.8 2.9 42 1012.61.9 25.0 -
- - - - - - - 1008 1800 10/W - 250/17 15.3 3.1 44 1011.31.3 25.0 resent VER:03.2 SWV:2.13.1
- - - - - - - 1008 2100 10/W - - 250/13 9.7 4.9 72 1012.71.4 25.0 resent VER:03.2 SWV:2.13.1
Victoria
Mallee - north
MILDURA AIRPORT
20.0 -3.7 - - - - - 1008 0000 - - - - 160/09 9.9 3.7 65 1019.40.4 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1008 0300 - - - - 130/05 7.0 4.0 81 1017.81.6 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1008 0600 25/W - 130/05 5.3 3.4 88 1017.60.2 40.0 -
20.0 -3.7 4.0 -5.7 1 - - 1008 0900 25/W - 050/08 11.4 4.5 62 1017.90.3 40.0 -
- - 4.4 -5.3 - - - 1008 1200 15/W - 310/09 18.3 3.3 37 1016.91.0 40.0 -
22.0 -1.7 - - - - - 1008 1500 20/W - 300/15 21.4 -0.4 23 1014.02.8 40.0 -
- - - - - - - 1008 1800 - - - 230/09 21.2 0.0 24 1012.11.9 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1008 2100 - - - 150/17 17.5 0.7 32 1012.90.8 - - - -
Northern Country - Upper North
BENDIGO AIRPORT
15.4 -4.3 - - - - - 1008 0000 - - - 210/11 10.3 5.7 73 1018.9 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1008 0300 - - - 190/08 8.7 2.5 65 1017.71.1 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1008 0600 - - - - 180/05 6.3 2.9 79 1016.80.9 - - - -
15.0 -4.7 5.0 -1.2 - - - 1008 0900 - - - - 160/17 9.9 3.0 62 1016.90.1 - - - -
- - 4.6 -1.6 - - - 1008 1200 - - - 240/13 12.9 3.0 51 1016.20.7 - - - -
15.0 -4.7 - - - - - 1008 1500 - - - 240/17 14.1 3.0 47 1014.41.7 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1008 1800 - - - 210/15 13.3 3.7 52 1013.31.1 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1008 2100 - - - Calm 8.4 4.8 78 1014.41.1 - - - -
Northeast - Lower
BENALLA AIRPORT
- - - - - - - 1008 0600 10/- - - Calm 4.0 2.8 92 1015.70.2 25.0 -
16.0 - 3.0 - 1 - - 1008 0900 -/- 090/02 8.1 4.0 75 1015.80.0 35.0 -
16.0 - - - - - - 1008 1500 -/- - 090/02 14.9 4.4 49 1013.42.2 40.0 -
West Gippsland
EAST SALE AIRPORT
15.5 -3.6 - - - - - 1008 0000 - - - 270/11 9.6 5.9 78 1019.10.3 - - - -
- - - - - 0.8/18 - 1008 0300 - - - 260/11 8.7 6.1 84 1018.01.1 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1008 0600 - - - 310/11 7.9 6.4 90 1017.50.5 - - - -
15.0 -4.1 8.0 +0.4 7 0.8/24 - 1008 0900 - - - 270/13 11.0 6.5 74 1017.10.4 26.0 SOLID CLOUD COVER / LIGHT WINDS VER:3.2 SWV:M2.02.
- - 7.9 +0.3 - - - 1008 1200 - - - 280/17 12.9 4.1 55 1016.60.5 - - - -
15.0 -4.1 - - - - - 1008 1500 - - - 150/13 13.7 5.1 56 1014.62.0 28.0 SOLID CLOUD COVER / LIGHT WIND VER:3.2 SWV:M2.02.2
- - - - - - - 1008 1800 - - - - 100/18 12.8 5.5 61 1013.90.7 - - - -
- - - - - 0.2/12 0.2/3 1008 2100 - - - 130/08 10.2 7.5 83 1015.41.5 - - - -
Western Plains
BALLARAT AERODROME
11.3 -5.2 - - - - - 1008 0000 - - - 180/11 6.9 6.2 95 1019.00.4 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1008 0300 - - - 170/11 6.2 5.6 96 1017.71.2 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1008 0600 - - - 190/02 5.7 5.4 98 1016.51.2 - - - -
11.0 -5.5 5.0 -1.2 - - - 1008 0900 - - - 240/13 7.0 5.3 89 1017.10.6 - - - -
- - 5.5 -0.7 - - - 1008 1200 - - - 220/11 9.0 4.8 75 1016.70.4 - - - -
11.0 -5.5 - - - - - 1008 1500 - - - 150/08 10.5 3.8 63 1015.01.6 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1008 1800 - - - 180/13 10.6 4.5 66 1013.71.2 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1008 2100 - - - 120/13 7.1 6.0 93 1015.01.2 - - - -
Tasmania
North Coast
BURNIE (ROUND HILL)
17.0 +1.1 7.0 -0.9 - - - 1008 0900 - - - Calm 11.9 4.2 59 - 40.0 -
16.0 +0.1 - - - - - 1008 1500 - - - 050/04 15.0 10.0 72 - 40.0 -
DEVONPORT AIRPORT
16.6 +0.9 - - - - - 1008 0000 - - - - 170/11 6.2 2.3 76 1016.30.8 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1008 0300 - - - - 160/13 6.7 2.3 73 1015.70.6 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1008 0600 - - - - 150/21 5.9 2.2 77 1015.60.1 - - - -
17.0 +1.3 5.0 -2.2 - - - 1008 0900 - - - - 160/22 10.0 3.6 64 1016.10.5 - - - -
- - 5.2 -2.0 - - - 1008 1200 - - - - 360/17 12.8 6.5 65 1015.70.4 - - - -
15.0 -0.7 - - - - - 1008 1500 - - - - 360/22 13.3 8.7 74 1014.41.3 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1008 1800 - - - 330/11 12.4 7.7 73 1014.30.1 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1008 2100 - - - 060/05 9.7 7.6 87 1015.20.9 - - - -
West Coast
STRAHAN AERODROME
13.9 -2.0 - - - - - 1008 0000 - - - 050/08 6.7 5.8 94 1017.60.1 - - - -
- - - - - 3/18 - 1008 0300 - - - - 060/05 6.5 5.3 92 1016.31.3 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1008 0600 - - - 040/09 5.9 4.7 92 1016.10.2 - - - -
14.0 -1.9 6.0 -1.2 - 3/24 - 1008 0900 - - - - 040/08 11.0 6.7 75 1016.30.2 - - - -
- - 5.6 -1.6 - - - 1008 1200 - - - 250/18 13.7 7.2 65 1015.80.5 - - - -
15.0 -0.9 - - - - - 1008 1500 - - - - 270/22 14.5 9.1 70 1014.31.5 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1008 1800 - - - - 260/18 12.7 8.6 76 1014.00.3 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1008 2100 - - - 180/09 10.0 8.1 88 1014.90.9 - - - -