Regional city synoptic reports for Sunday, 1 December 2013
prepared 0300 EDT, 02/12/13
Go to the archive for this page for last MONDAY TUESDAY WEDNESDAY THURSDAY FRIDAY SATURDAY SUNDAY.
Return to TODAYS REPORT
Max Var Min Var Grs Min Rainfall Mth/ Date Time local Cloud amounts & types Wind Temp Dew Pt Rel Hum Pressure Weather Description Vis Observer comments
° C ° C ° C ° C ° C mm/ hr mm/ hr     Tot Cov Low Cloud(base m x 100) Mid High Dir °/ km/h ° C ° C % hPa/ 3hr tendency Pre- sent Past km  
Western Australia
West Kimberley
BROOME AIRPORT
- - - - - - - 1201 0000 - - - 270/17 27.3 19.4 62 1008.80.4 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1201 0300 - - - 260/13 27.2 20.0 65 1008.20.6 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1201 0600 6/W - - 260/15 27.8 19.8 62 1009.81.6 40.0 -
31.0 -2.8 26.8 +0.4 25 0.2/24 0.2/3 1201 0900 6/W 250/17 29.5 19.7 56 1010.81.0 40.0 -
- - - - - - - 1201 1200 25/NE - 270/17 29.5 20.6 59 1009.61.2 40.0 -
31.0 -2.8 - - - - - 1201 1500 10/NW - 250/21 30.2 21.1 58 1008.51.1 40.0 -
- - - - - - - 1201 1800 25/NE - 260/18 28.6 20.9 63 1008.60.1 40.0 -
31.5 -2.3 - - - - - 1201 2100 25/NE - 260/21 27.8 22.0 71 1010.62.0 40.0 -
Lower West and Perth
ALBANY AIRPORT
- - - - - - 0.4/3 1201 0000 - - - 280/15 14.1 13.0 93 1009.10.2 - - 6.0 -
- - - - - 2/18 0.6/3 1201 0300 - - - 240/18 14.2 13.3 94 1009.70.6 - - - -
- - - - - - 0.6/3 1201 0600 2/W - - 260/22 13.9 13.2 96 1011.82.1 - 3.0 -
21.0 - 13.4 - 10 3/24 0.6/3 1201 0900 3/W - - 230/26 16.3 13.5 83 1013.51.7 20.0 -
- - - - - - 0.4/3 1201 1200 6/W - - 240/24 19.4 11.8 61 1014.20.7 30.0 -
21.0 - - - - 0.4/6 - 1201 1500 6/W - - 250/30 19.5 9.8 53 1014.2 30.0 -
- - - - - - - 1201 1800 - - - - 230/24 16.7 8.5 58 1015.10.8 - - - -
20.6 - - - - 0.4/12 - 1201 2100 - - - - 270/09 12.8 9.5 80 1016.21.1 - - - -
BUNBURY
- - - - - - - 1201 0000 - - - - 170/04 16.9 14.0 83 1012.10.5 - - - -
- - - - - 0.4/6 0.4/3 1201 0300 - - - - 210/08 15.6 14.1 91 1012.20.1 - - - -
- - - - - - 0.2/3 1201 0600 - - - - 170/05 15.7 14.2 91 1013.81.6 - - - -
22.0 - 14.9 - - 1/24 - 1201 0900 - - - - 210/11 18.6 14.5 77 1015.41.6 - - - -
- - - - - - 0.2/3 1201 1200 - - - - 260/18 20.5 14.8 70 1016.20.8 - - - -
22.0 - - - - 0.2/6 - 1201 1500 - - - - 260/21 21.4 12.5 57 1015.40.8 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1201 1800 - - - - 240/15 20.0 11.5 58 1015.50.1 - - - -
22.3 - - - - - - 1201 2100 - - - - 210/15 16.4 10.7 69 1017.01.5 - - - -
Goldfields
KALGOORLIE-BOULDER AIRPORT
- - - - - - - 1201 0000 - - - - 230/13 18.7 5.2 41 1009.30.6 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1201 0300 - - - - 220/15 16.5 4.4 45 1009.20.4 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1201 0600 - - - - 200/17 15.9 5.2 49 1011.62.3 - - - -
28.0 -3.9 14.2 -2.3 - - - 1201 0900 - - - - 100/09 21.1 5.5 36 1013.31.6 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1201 1200 - - - - 310/17 25.8 2.5 22 1012.30.9 - - - -
29.0 -2.9 - - - - - 1201 1500 - - - - 300/11 28.3 3.1 20 1010.71.6 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1201 1800 - - - - Calm 28.6 4.0 21 1010.70.0 - - - -
29.9 -2.0 - - - - - 1201 2100 - - - - 170/13 22.8 5.0 31 1012.21.5 - - - -
Northern Territory
Northern Plateau--Barkly/Alice Spgs
ALICE SPRINGS AIRPORT
- - - - - - - 1201 0000 - - - - 100/15 30.0 5.5 21 1008.2 - - - -
38.9 +3.6 - - - - - 1201 0030 - - - - 100/17 29.0 5.8 23 1008.20.9 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1201 0300 - - - - 090/09 25.3 7.1 31 1007.8 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1201 0330 - - - 060/08 24.3 7.7 35 1007.90.3 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1201 0600 - - - - 220/17 25.3 4.8 27 1009.9 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1201 0630 25/- - 200/11 26.2 4.3 24 1010.52.4 30.0 -
- - - - - - - 1201 0900 - - - - 120/13 32.0 1.2 14 1011.6 - - - -
39.0 +3.7 23.0 +2.9 21 - - 1201 0930 25/SW 060/05 32.9 4.0 16 1011.81.3 30.0 -
- - - - - - - 1201 1200 - - - - 300/13 35.8 3.4 13 1009.8 - - - -
- - 23.2 +3.1 - - - 1201 1230 25/SW 050/13 36.9 5.2 14 1009.41.9 30.0 -
- - - - - - - 1201 1500 - - - - 100/13 39.4 6.0 13 1006.9 - - - -
40.0 +4.7 - - - - - 1201 1530 25/SW 100/11 38.9 6.6 14 1006.72.5 30.0 -
- - - - - - - 1201 1800 - - - - 100/09 37.6 4.7 13 1006.2 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1201 1830 - - - 110/11 37.5 4.8 13 1006.40.3 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1201 2100 - - - - 130/15 35.6 3.7 14 1007.9 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1201 2130 - - - 130/15 35.6 2.9 13 1008.01.5 - - - -
South Australia
Lower Southeast
MOUNT GAMBIER AERO
23.0 +0.3 - - - - - 1201 0030 - - - - 100/11 11.1 9.5 90 1018.40.5 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1201 0330 - - - - 060/17 10.9 9.1 89 1015.03.3 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1201 0630 25/W 020/09 10.6 7.7 82 1016.21.2 - 30.0 -
23.0 +0.3 9.0 -0.8 7 - - 1201 0930 25/W 010/28 20.9 7.5 42 1016.80.6 30.0 -
- - 8.8 -1.0 - - - 1201 1230 - - - - 360/26 25.6 3.6 24 1015.01.8 - - - -
28.0 +5.3 - - - - - 1201 1530 25/W - 340/21 25.3 7.0 31 1013.91.0 25.0 -
- - - - - - - 1201 1830 - - - - 360/21 23.4 5.1 31 1012.71.2 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1201 2130 - - - - 360/15 20.0 9.7 51 1014.21.5 - - - -
Queensland
Lower Carpentaria (Gulf Country)
MOUNT ISA AERO
39.0 +2.0 - - - - - 1201 0000 - - - - 360/17 28.4 21.0 64 1008.51.2 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1201 0300 - - - - 010/09 24.5 21.7 84 1007.21.2 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1201 0600 - - - - Calm 23.1 21.3 90 1009.32.0 - - - -
39.0 +2.0 23.0 +0.0 - - - 1201 0900 - - - - 360/15 31.7 18.0 44 1011.52.1 - - - -
- - 23.0 +0.0 - - - 1201 1200 - - - - 020/17 36.4 16.9 32 1010.31.1 - - - -
40.0 +3.0 - - - - - 1201 1500 - - - 030/18 38.4 15.5 26 1007.62.6 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1201 1800 - - - - 020/15 36.8 16.2 30 1007.00.6 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1201 2100 - - - - 360/13 33.0 17.8 41 1009.22.1 - - - -
North Coast - Barron
CAIRNS AERO
30.6 -0.7 - - - - - 1201 0000 - - - 330/02 26.3 25.3 94 1011.10.5 - - - -
- - - - - 2/18 2/3 1201 0300 - - - 230/04 25.2 24.6 96 1009.91.2 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1201 0600 6/SE 180/11 25.7 24.0 90 1011.51.6 25.0 -
31.0 -0.3 25.0 +1.7 24 2/24 - 1201 0900 6/SE 170/15 29.6 23.5 70 1013.11.6 30.0 -
- - 24.8 +1.5 - - - 1201 1200 6/SE - 120/30 31.7 22.3 58 1012.60.5 30.0 -
33.0 +1.7 - - - - - 1201 1500 6/SE - 120/30 31.6 21.0 54 1011.31.4 30.0 -
- - - - - - - 1201 1800 - - - 130/24 27.8 23.3 77 1012.00.7 - - - -
- - - - - 0.2/12 0.2/3 1201 2100 - - - 160/17 26.7 23.6 83 1014.12.1 - - - -
North Coast - Herbert
TOWNSVILLE AERO
32.4 +1.0 - - - - - 1201 0000 - - - 010/15 27.5 23.9 81 1010.80.2 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1201 0300 - - - 040/15 26.6 23.2 82 1010.20.6 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1201 0600 6/NE - 090/09 27.0 22.9 78 1012.52.3 25.0 -
32.0 +0.6 25.0 +1.0 22 - - 1201 0900 6/E - 100/21 30.4 21.8 60 1014.31.8 30.0 -
- - 25.2 +1.2 - - - 1201 1200 6/E - 060/35 31.3 22.8 61 1013.80.5 35.0 -
32.0 +0.6 - - - - - 1201 1500 6/E - 070/35 30.1 21.6 60 1012.21.6 30.0 -
- - - - - - - 1201 1800 6/E 100/30 28.1 22.2 70 1012.90.7 20.0 -
- - - - - Tr/12 Tr/3 1201 2100 3/SE - - 090/28 27.0 22.4 76 1015.02.1 20.0 -
Central Coast - east
MACKAY M.O
32.7 +2.8 - - - - - 1201 0000 - - - 050/09 25.8 23.0 85 1012.91.1 - - - -
- - - - - 1/6 1/3 1201 0300 - - - 190/08 23.8 21.4 86 1012.40.5 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1201 0600 3/SE - 170/21 23.6 22.3 92 1014.52.1 25.0 -
33.0 +3.1 23.0 +0.1 - 2/24 - 1201 0900 3/SE 120/17 27.0 21.4 71 1016.41.9 15.0 -
- - 22.9 +0.0 - - Tr/3 1201 1200 6/E - - 130/24 25.9 21.7 78 1016.20.2 15.0 -
28.0 -1.9 - - - Tr/6 Tr/3 1201 1500 6/E - - 120/24 25.6 20.9 75 1014.71.4 12.0 -
- - - - - - - 1201 1800 - - - 120/22 25.6 19.9 71 1015.60.8 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1201 2100 - - - 110/22 25.5 19.3 69 1017.21.6 - - - -
South Coast Curtis
BUNDABERG AERO
29.4 +0.2 - - - - - 1201 0000 - - - 190/13 18.0 15.8 87 1017.5 - - - -
- - - - - 5/18 - 1201 0300 - - - 180/11 17.6 15.0 85 1017.10.4 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1201 0600 - - - 180/11 18.1 14.2 78 1019.32.1 - - - -
29.0 -0.2 17.0 -3.4 - 5/24 - 1201 0900 - - - 140/26 24.3 13.8 52 1020.10.8 - - - -
- - 16.9 -3.5 - - - 1201 1200 - - - 100/30 27.8 15.1 46 1018.51.6 - - - -
28.0 -1.2 - - - - - 1201 1500 - - - - 100/39 25.7 13.5 47 1016.81.6 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1201 1800 - - - - 110/35 22.7 12.9 54 1018.41.5 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1201 2100 - - - - 150/15 19.8 13.5 67 1021.02.6 - - - -
ROCKHAMPTON AERO
33.5 +1.4 - - - - - 1201 0000 - - - 130/22 21.7 18.2 81 1015.41.4 - - - -
- - - - - 0.8/18 - 1201 0300 - - - 120/21 21.5 16.4 73 1015.20.2 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1201 0600 6/SE - - 130/22 21.4 15.9 71 1017.22.0 40.0 -
33.0 +0.9 21.0 -0.1 20 0.8/24 - 1201 0900 6/SE - - 130/22 25.8 16.3 56 1018.71.5 40.0 -
- - 21.1 +0.0 - - 0.2/3 1201 1200 10/SE - - 070/17 28.1 16.3 49 1017.31.4 40.0 -
30.0 -2.1 - - - 0.2/6 - 1201 1500 10/S - - 070/18 28.4 17.3 51 1015.51.8 40.0 -
- - - - - - - 1201 1800 10/SE - - 090/21 24.8 15.7 57 1016.81.3 40.0 -
- - - - - 0.2/12 - 1201 2100 15/S - - 100/22 23.8 15.7 61 1019.02.2 40.0 -
South Coast Moreton & Brisbane
COOLANGATTA
22.8 -4.0 - - - - - 1201 0000 - - - - 210/13 18.0 12.5 70 1019.7 - - - -
- - - - - 9/18 - 1201 0300 - - - 220/15 16.9 13.0 78 1019.40.3 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1201 0600 - - - - 210/18 18.4 13.0 71 1021.31.9 - - - -
23.0 -3.8 16.0 -3.7 - 9/24 - 1201 0900 - - - 180/21 21.1 13.8 63 1022.31.0 - - - -
- - 16.3 -3.4 - - - 1201 1200 - - - 150/31 23.6 12.0 48 1022.00.3 - - - -
25.0 -1.8 - - - - - 1201 1500 - - - 150/35 22.6 12.0 51 1020.51.5 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1201 1800 - - - 170/21 20.5 12.0 58 1021.61.1 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1201 2100 - - - 190/15 19.0 12.0 64 1022.81.2 - - - -
SUNSHINE COAST AIRPORT
23.6 - - - - - - 1201 0000 - - - 200/18 18.3 13.2 72 1018.6 - - - -
- - - - - 16/18 - 1201 0300 - - - - 200/21 17.4 12.5 73 1018.30.3 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1201 0600 - - - - 200/24 18.9 12.9 68 1020.32.0 - - - -
24.0 - 17.0 - - 16/24 - 1201 0900 - - - - 150/26 23.8 14.2 55 1021.61.3 - - - -
- - 16.6 - - - - 1201 1200 - - - - 140/28 25.5 14.3 50 1021.00.6 - - - -
26.0 - - - - - - 1201 1500 - - - - 140/34 24.1 13.0 50 1019.31.7 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1201 1800 - - - 140/34 21.5 12.9 58 1020.31.0 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1201 2100 - - - 150/28 20.9 12.3 58 1022.42.1 - - - -
Darling Downs - east
TOOWOOMBA AIRPORT
19.9 - - - - - - 1201 0000 - - - - 090/39 13.4 9.5 77 1018.30.7 - - - -
- - - - - 2/18 - 1201 0300 - - - - 090/31 12.8 10.2 84 1017.50.2 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1201 0600 - - - - 090/30 14.2 9.6 74 1019.72.1 - - - -
20.0 - 12.0 - - 2/24 - 1201 0900 6/E - - 090/31 17.4 10.8 65 1020.60.8 50.0 -
- - 12.3 - - - 0.2/3 1201 1200 - - - 070/21 19.7 9.6 52 1020.7 - - - -
22.0 - - - - 0.2/6 - 1201 1500 - - - 080/24 21.5 10.3 49 1018.32.2 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1201 1800 - - - - 090/28 19.1 10.6 58 1019.10.7 - - - -
- - - - - 0.2/12 - 1201 2100 - - - - 070/26 15.4 10.8 74 1020.81.6 - - - -
Warrego
CHARLEVILLE AERO
33.2 -1.5 - - - - - 1201 0000 - - - - 150/11 20.1 1.6 29 1014.2 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1201 0300 - - - - Calm 16.0 3.9 44 1013.20.7 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1201 0600 - - - - 080/13 20.1 10.3 53 1015.32.1 - - - -
33.0 -1.7 15.0 -5.2 - - - 1201 0900 - - - - 070/22 27.1 13.8 44 1016.71.3 - - - -
- - 15.0 -5.2 - - - 1201 1200 - - - - 360/13 32.5 7.1 21 1014.71.9 - - - -
35.0 +0.3 - - - - - 1201 1500 - - - - 160/15 34.5 2.6 13 1012.02.6 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1201 1800 - - - - 120/21 34.0 0.9 12 1011.60.4 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1201 2100 - - - - 110/24 29.2 4.9 21 1013.82.1 - - - -
New South Wales
Northwest Slopes - south
TAMWORTH AIRPORT AWS
26.3 - - - - - - 1201 0000 - - - - 130/15 13.5 8.4 71 1020.42.2 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1201 0300 - - - - 110/13 11.6 7.3 75 1019.11.2 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1201 0600 - - - - 160/15 10.9 7.4 79 1020.91.7 - - - -
26.0 - 11.0 - - - - 1201 0900 - - - - 120/17 18.3 7.4 49 1022.21.3 - - - -
- - 10.5 - - - - 1201 1200 - - - 110/13 22.4 6.2 35 1022.10.1 - - - -
26.0 - - - - - - 1201 1500 - - - - 170/17 25.5 6.2 29 1019.32.7 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1201 1800 - - - - 160/15 25.7 6.3 29 1018.21.1 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1201 2100 - - - - 130/18 19.2 8.2 49 1020.11.9 - - - -
Northern Tablelands - west
ARMIDALE (TREE GROUP NURSERY)
19.0 - 8.0 - 3 Tr/24 Tr/18 1201 0900 6/E - - 090/11 12.6 7.5 71 - 50.0 -
19.0 - - - - - - 1201 1500 15/E - 090/09 18.4 7.5 49 - 50.0 -
Mid North Coast
COFFS HARBOUR MO
23.0 -3.3 - - - - 4/3 1201 0000 - - - 220/26 15.1 14.0 93 1023.02.0 - - 3.9 -
- - - - - 13/18 0.8/3 1201 0300 - - - 250/13 14.7 13.3 91 1021.31.7 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1201 0600 - - - 240/21 15.6 12.7 83 1022.31.0 - - - -
23.0 -3.3 14.0 -4.1 - 13/24 - 1201 0900 - - - 230/18 19.9 13.4 66 1023.71.4 - - - -
- - 14.3 -3.8 - - 0.2/3 1201 1200 - - - 180/22 21.0 14.1 65 1024.1 - - - -
23.0 -3.3 - - - 0.2/6 - 1201 1500 - - - 170/21 21.0 12.0 56 1023.30.8 - 30.0 -
- - - - - - - 1201 1800 - - - 180/22 20.0 11.7 59 1022.60.7 - - - -
- - - - - 0.2/12 - 1201 2100 - - - 170/24 19.9 10.9 56 1024.01.4 - - - -
Hunter
WILLIAMTOWN RAAF
21.5 -5.7 - - - - - 1201 0000 - - - - Calm 13.6 13.2 97 1023.51.1 - - - -
- - - - - 1/18 0.2/3 1201 0300 - - - - Calm 13.6 13.1 97 1022.60.9 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1201 0600 - - - 310/09 13.1 12.5 96 1023.40.8 - - - -
21.0 -6.2 12.0 -4.5 - 1/24 - 1201 0900 - - - 050/09 16.6 14.7 89 1025.01.6 - - - -
- - 11.9 -4.6 - - - 1201 1200 - - - - 120/17 21.6 11.0 51 1025.30.3 - - - -
23.0 -4.2 - - - - - 1201 1500 - - - - 130/24 21.4 12.1 55 1024.21.1 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1201 1800 - - - - 110/22 20.3 11.4 57 1023.50.7 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1201 2100 - - - - 060/08 17.0 11.6 70 1024.71.2 - - - -
Central Tablelands - south
ORANGE AIRPORT AWS
21.5 - - - - - - 1201 0000 - - - - 090/13 9.4 7.2 86 1020.11.7 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1201 0300 - - - - 080/18 8.4 6.4 87 1019.40.6 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1201 0600 - - - - 050/11 6.2 5.2 93 1020.30.8 - - - -
21.0 - 6.0 - - - - 1201 0900 - - - - 060/22 13.6 6.2 61 1022.31.8 - - - -
- - 6.2 - - - - 1201 1200 - - - - 090/08 19.2 6.0 42 1021.70.6 - - - -
23.0 - - - - - - 1201 1500 - - - - 110/11 22.4 4.0 30 1020.01.5 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1201 1800 - - - - 260/02 21.8 2.0 27 1018.91.0 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1201 2100 - - - - 070/13 15.2 6.2 55 1020.21.2 - - - -
Central Western Slopes - south
DUBBO AIRPORT AWS
29.2 - - - - - - 1201 0000 - - - - 090/30 16.6 9.8 64 1019.62.7 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1201 0300 - - - - 100/21 14.7 9.3 70 1020.00.4 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1201 0600 - - - - 090/13 12.3 9.3 82 1021.11.1 - - - -
29.0 - 12.0 - - - - 1201 0900 - - - - 090/28 20.0 9.6 51 1022.91.7 - - - -
- - 11.9 - - - - 1201 1200 - - - - 070/22 26.8 7.3 29 1021.31.5 - - - -
29.0 - - - - - - 1201 1500 - - - - 100/15 29.0 5.8 23 1019.22.1 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1201 1800 - - - - 130/15 27.3 3.1 21 1017.71.4 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1201 2100 - - - - 070/24 23.1 6.8 35 1019.01.3 - - - -
Illawarra
ALBION PARK (WOLLONGONG AIRPORT
20.9 - - - - - 0.2/3 1201 0000 - - - 270/08 12.5 11.4 93 1024.51.4 - - - -
- - - - - 1/18 0.2/3 1201 0300 - - - 280/11 11.8 10.9 94 1023.41.1 - - - -
- - - - - - 0.2/3 1201 0600 - - - 290/05 10.7 10.2 97 1024.10.7 - - - -
21.0 - 10.0 - - 2/24 - 1201 0900 - - - 140/09 19.6 11.6 60 1025.31.2 - - - -
- - 10.4 - - - 0.2/3 1201 1200 - - - 130/17 21.8 12.6 56 1025.70.4 - - - -
23.0 - - - - 0.2/6 - 1201 1500 - - - 060/21 20.7 13.9 65 1024.71.0 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1201 1800 - - - - 060/17 20.7 13.2 62 1023.71.0 - - - -
- - - - - 0.2/12 - 1201 2100 - - - 040/13 19.1 13.1 68 1024.30.6 - - - -
Southern Tablelands-Goulburn/Monaro
GOULBURN AIRPORT AWS
21.2 - - - - - - 1201 0000 - - - - 100/04 7.9 6.0 88 1022.71.4 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1201 0300 - - - - 130/08 5.8 5.1 95 1021.71.0 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1201 0600 - - - Calm 2.8 2.2 96 1022.40.7 - - - -
21.0 - 3.0 - - - - 1201 0900 - - - 030/13 14.1 8.1 67 1023.91.4 - - - -
- - 2.8 - - - - 1201 1200 - - - 070/13 17.5 6.4 48 1023.80.1 - - - -
22.0 - - - - - - 1201 1500 - - - - 120/11 21.0 5.4 36 1021.72.0 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1201 1800 - - - - 060/17 20.7 8.0 44 1020.61.0 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1201 2100 - - - - 070/22 14.5 10.5 77 1021.71.0 - - - -
Southwest Slopes - south
ALBURY AIRPORT AWS
27.5 - - - - - - 1201 0000 - - - - Calm 15.2 4.6 49 1019.51.9 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1201 0300 - - - - Calm 13.2 6.5 64 1019.40.1 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1201 0600 - - - - Calm 10.3 6.5 77 1021.21.8 - - - -
27.0 - 10.0 - - - - 1201 0900 - - - - 080/21 20.6 8.6 46 1022.91.6 - - - -
- - 9.9 - - - - 1201 1200 - - - - 330/18 26.1 8.1 32 1022.30.6 - - - -
30.0 - - - - - - 1201 1500 - - - - 300/13 29.1 5.9 23 1019.82.4 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1201 1800 - - - - 020/11 29.3 4.7 21 1017.52.3 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1201 2100 - - - - Calm 23.0 7.9 38 1018.81.3 - - - -
WAGGA WAGGA AMO
27.6 -1.7 - - - - - 1201 0000 - - - - 070/18 18.0 4.4 41 1019.92.6 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1201 0300 - - - - 040/13 15.0 6.4 56 1020.00.1 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1201 0600 25/- - 040/11 13.4 5.6 59 1021.91.9 35.0 -
28.0 -1.3 13.0 -0.7 10 - - 1201 0900 25/- - 050/22 20.1 5.0 37 1023.51.5 35.0 -
- - 13.1 -0.6 - - - 1201 1200 20/- - 050/21 25.1 3.8 25 1022.11.0 35.0 -
29.0 -0.3 - - - - - 1201 1500 20/- - 320/17 28.3 1.8 18 1019.62.5 35.0 terrestrial reset, 17:00 local time
- - - - - - - 1201 1800 - - - - 080/13 28.3 1.1 17 1017.61.9 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1201 2100 - - - - 090/11 23.6 2.7 25 1019.11.4 - - - -
Victoria
Mallee - north
MILDURA AIRPORT
28.8 -1.2 - - - - - 1201 0000 - - - - 110/08 18.4 0.8 31 1016.90.9 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1201 0300 - - - - 090/11 17.6 -1.4 27 1016.00.9 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1201 0600 25/W 060/18 19.5 -2.4 23 1015.50.5 40.0 -
29.0 -1.0 15.0 +0.3 10 - - 1201 0900 25/W 040/13 24.9 -1.5 17 1017.62.1 40.0 -
- - 15.9 +1.2 - - - 1201 1200 25/W 350/24 32.5 -7.2 7 1017.30.3 30.0 -
34.0 +4.0 - - - - - 1201 1500 25/- - 360/22 33.5 -8.0 6 1014.72.5 30.0 -
- - - - - - - 1201 1800 - - - - 330/11 34.3 -10.6 5 1013.51.2 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1201 2100 - - - 220/09 25.7 2.3 22 1016.52.9 - - - -
Northern Country - Upper North
BENDIGO AIRPORT
24.8 -1.9 - - - - - 1201 0000 - - - - 150/11 11.7 7.6 76 1019.60.7 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1201 0300 - - - - 150/18 11.5 8.0 79 1018.11.4 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1201 0600 - - - - 150/05 10.8 7.5 80 1019.21.0 - - - -
25.0 -1.7 10.0 -1.2 - - - 1201 0900 - - - - 040/18 18.9 8.6 51 1020.81.6 - - - -
- - 10.3 -0.9 - - - 1201 1200 - - - - 360/24 25.8 6.9 30 1019.90.9 - - - -
31.0 +4.3 - - - - - 1201 1500 - - - - 360/28 29.6 2.0 17 1017.22.6 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1201 1800 - - - - 350/18 30.5 2.7 17 1015.61.6 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1201 2100 - - - - 040/09 25.4 3.4 24 1015.80.2 - - - -
Northeast - Lower
BENALLA AIRPORT
- - - - - - - 1201 0600 -/- 180/02 11.0 7.7 80 1020.62.2 25.0 -
28.0 - 8.0 - 6 - - 1201 0900 -/ - 070/08 21.3 6.9 39 1022.01.3 40.0 -
30.0 - - - - - - 1201 1500 -/ - 050/05 29.9 4.7 20 1018.53.1 40.0 -
West Gippsland
EAST SALE AIRPORT
20.0 -3.2 - - - - - 1201 0000 - - - - Calm 9.6 8.1 90 1024.71.0 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1201 0300 - - - - 040/13 7.1 6.4 95 1022.52.2 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1201 0600 - - - - Calm 7.4 7.0 97 1022.90.4 - - - -
20.0 -3.2 7.0 -4.3 3 - - 1201 0900 25/- - 070/21 16.2 10.5 69 1023.30.4 25.0 -
- - 6.5 -4.8 - - - 1201 1200 - - - - 110/28 20.7 10.6 52 1022.50.8 - - - -
23.0 -0.2 - - - - - 1201 1500 25/- - 100/30 22.2 12.5 54 1020.52.0 30.0 -
- - - - - - - 1201 1800 - - - - 090/26 20.7 13.6 64 1018.61.9 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1201 2100 - - - - 120/13 16.7 14.8 89 1019.40.8 - - - -
Western Plains
BALLARAT AERODROME
19.3 -3.2 - - - - - 1201 0000 - - - - 110/21 8.9 7.4 90 1019.80.2 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1201 0300 - - - - 110/09 7.0 6.7 98 1018.21.5 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1201 0600 - - - - 070/02 4.0 3.7 98 1018.30.1 - - - -
20.0 -2.5 4.0 -5.4 - - - 1201 0900 - - - - 020/31 18.8 7.3 47 1019.61.2 - - - -
- - 3.8 -5.6 - - - 1201 1200 - - - - 360/35 24.0 5.8 31 1019.8 - - - -
27.0 +4.5 - - - - - 1201 1500 - - - - 360/35 25.8 5.9 28 1017.02.6 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1201 1800 - - - - 350/24 26.9 4.0 23 1015.71.3 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1201 2100 - - - - 050/15 20.0 6.0 40 1015.40.3 - - - -
Tasmania
North Coast
BURNIE (ROUND HILL)
17.0 -2.4 11.0 +0.0 - - - 1201 0900 - - - 070/37 14.9 10.8 76 - 30.0 -
18.0 -1.4 - - - - - 1201 1500 - - - 050/41 17.6 12.2 71 - 20.0 -
DEVONPORT AIRPORT
16.3 -3.0 - - - - - 1201 0000 - - - - 170/11 9.3 7.3 87 1024.91.9 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1201 0300 - - - 140/17 10.8 8.0 83 1023.81.1 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1201 0600 - - - 140/17 11.9 8.7 81 1024.60.8 - - - -
16.0 -3.3 9.0 -1.2 - - - 1201 0900 - - - 100/11 15.0 9.6 70 1025.50.9 - - - -
- - 9.1 -1.1 - - - 1201 1200 - - - 040/24 17.6 12.5 72 1024.90.6 - - - -
19.0 -0.3 - - - - - 1201 1500 - - - - 050/22 18.1 12.5 70 1023.21.7 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1201 1800 - - - - 050/21 17.2 11.5 69 1021.12.1 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1201 2100 - - - 080/15 14.6 11.6 82 1020.70.4 - - - -
LAUNCESTON AIRPORT
19.9 - - - - - - 1201 0000 - - - - 320/15 8.5 6.1 85 1024.01.7 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1201 0300 - - - - Calm 7.4 5.5 88 1023.90.1 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1201 0600 - - - - 340/08 6.2 5.2 93 1024.80.9 - - 8.0 -
20.0 - 5.0 - - - - 1201 0900 - - - - 350/15 14.2 8.8 70 1025.0 - - - -
- - 4.8 - - - - 1201 1200 - - - - 330/30 18.8 10.6 59 1023.81.2 - - - -
21.0 - - - - - - 1201 1500 - - - - 330/28 20.6 10.7 53 1021.72.0 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1201 1800 - - - - 320/31 18.6 7.7 49 1019.91.8 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1201 2100 - - - - 320/17 14.1 8.7 70 1020.40.5 - - - -
West Coast
STRAHAN AERODROME
17.2 -1.6 - - - - - 1201 0000 - - - - 360/08 6.6 5.6 93 1023.11.2 - - - -
- - - - - 0.2/18 - 1201 0300 - - - - Calm 7.1 6.5 96 1021.02.0 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1201 0600 - - - - 020/05 7.2 6.5 95 1021.20.2 - - - -
18.0 -0.8 5.0 -4.2 - 0.2/24 - 1201 0900 - - - - 360/11 17.8 9.4 58 1020.70.5 - - - -
- - 5.2 -4.0 - - - 1201 1200 - - - - 020/24 22.4 7.8 39 1019.41.3 - - - -
27.0 +8.2 - - - - - 1201 1500 - - - - 020/31 24.8 5.1 28 1016.52.9 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1201 1800 - - - - 020/34 23.8 4.7 29 1014.32.2 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1201 2100 - - - - 030/28 18.0 7.1 49 1014.3 - - - -