Regional city synoptic reports for Saturday, 1 February 2014
prepared 0301 EDT, 02/02/14
Go to the archive for this page for last MONDAY TUESDAY WEDNESDAY THURSDAY FRIDAY SATURDAY SUNDAY.
Return to TODAYS REPORT
Max Var Min Var Grs Min Rainfall Mth/ Date Time local Cloud amounts & types Wind Temp Dew Pt Rel Hum Pressure Weather Description Vis Observer comments
° C ° C ° C ° C ° C mm/ hr mm/ hr     Tot Cov Low Cloud(base m x 100) Mid High Dir °/ km/h ° C ° C % hPa/ 3hr tendency Pre- sent Past km  
Western Australia
West Kimberley
BROOME AIRPORT
- - - - - - - 0201 0000 - - - - 250/11 29.5 26.6 84 1001.80.1 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0201 0300 - - - 220/13 29.3 26.9 87 1000.51.3 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0201 0600 3/SW 240/09 29.2 26.6 86 1000.80.3 30.0 -
- - 28.8 +2.9 - - - 0201 0900 3/ 220/18 31.7 25.5 70 1001.91.1 40.0 -
- - - - - - - 0201 1200 10/- - 280/17 33.6 27.1 69 1000.11.9 40.0 -
- - - - - - - 0201 1500 - - - - 280/21 32.5 27.0 73 997.62.5 - - - -
- - - - - - Tr/3 0201 1800 3/W 290/17 30.5 27.9 86 998.20.6 40.0 -
33.7 +0.8 - - - 0.2/12 - 0201 2100 3/SE 020/08 28.0 23.8 78 1001.12.9 30.0 -
Lower West and Perth
ALBANY AIRPORT
- - - - - - - 0201 0000 - - - 020/08 13.7 13.2 97 1009.50.1 - - 9.0 -
- - - - - 0.4/18 - 0201 0300 - - - - 290/09 12.9 12.5 97 1008.21.3 - - - -
- - - - - - Tr/3 0201 0600 1/SW - - 250/09 15.5 15.2 98 1009.00.8 - 5.0 -
23.0 - 12.0 - 11 0.4/24 Tr/3 0201 0900 3/SW - - 200/13 18.1 16.1 88 1010.11.1 8.0 -
- - - - - - Tr/3 0201 1200 3/SW - - 200/18 19.3 15.1 77 1009.60.5 25.0 -
- - - - - Tr/6 - 0201 1500 3/ - - 190/15 20.8 12.7 60 1009.10.5 25.0 -
- - - - - - - 0201 1800 - - - 210/21 18.9 11.5 62 1009.30.2 - - - -
21.3 - - - - - - 0201 2100 - - - 230/11 18.0 10.1 60 1011.72.4 - - - -
BUNBURY
- - - - - - - 0201 0000 - - - - 190/11 17.9 14.0 78 1009.5 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0201 0300 - - - - 120/02 15.1 13.1 88 1008.41.1 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0201 0600 - - - - 200/02 14.3 13.0 92 1009.71.3 - - - -
28.0 - 13.2 - - - - 0201 0900 - - - - 160/15 22.6 16.2 67 1009.9 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0201 1200 - - - - 270/21 25.0 17.5 63 1008.81.1 - - - -
26.0 - - - - - - 0201 1500 - - - - 260/28 24.6 15.2 56 1007.90.9 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0201 1800 - - - - 210/26 24.8 12.7 47 1007.70.2 - - - -
26.1 - - - - - - 0201 2100 - - - - 180/17 18.6 10.4 59 1011.43.7 - - - -
Goldfields
KALGOORLIE-BOULDER AIRPORT
- - - - - - - 0201 0000 - - - - 180/13 25.9 16.1 55 1006.4 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0201 0300 - - - - 130/15 25.0 17.1 62 1004.81.7 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0201 0600 - - - - 160/09 25.1 16.5 59 1004.70.1 - - - -
39.0 +7.1 24.2 +6.5 - - - 0201 0900 - - - - 130/11 30.5 15.9 41 1005.71.0 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0201 1200 - - - - 170/21 34.4 14.0 29 1004.61.1 - - - -
36.0 +4.1 - - - - - 0201 1500 - - - - 110/22 34.8 15.5 32 1002.52.0 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0201 1800 - - - - 150/17 32.1 15.3 36 1002.70.2 - - - -
35.9 +4.0 - - - - - 0201 2100 - - - - 160/21 28.5 16.7 49 1004.21.4 - - - -
Northern Territory
Northern Plateau--Barkly/Alice Spgs
ALICE SPRINGS AIRPORT
- - - - - - - 0201 0000 - - - - 070/08 26.6 -2.2 15 1003.1 - - - -
39.7 +4.8 - - - - - 0201 0030 - - - - 060/04 25.5 -3.2 15 1003.00.6 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0201 0300 - - - - 280/11 21.7 -0.6 23 1001.9 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0201 0330 - - - - 310/09 21.8 -1.9 20 1001.81.2 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0201 0600 - - - - 300/09 20.3 0.4 26 1002.0 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0201 0630 25/- 300/09 20.1 0.7 27 1002.10.3 30.0 -
- - - - - - - 0201 0900 - - - - 110/08 29.5 -0.6 14 1002.5 - - - -
40.0 +5.1 19.0 -1.7 17 - - 0201 0930 - - - 090/11 31.0 1.4 15 1002.4 30.0 -
- - - - - - - 0201 1200 - - - - 170/15 35.8 0.8 11 1001.4 - - - -
- - 19.5 -1.2 - - - 0201 1230 25/ - - 110/13 35.2 0.0 11 1001.01.5 30.0 -
- - - - - - - 0201 1500 - - - - 100/28 37.7 2.1 11 998.9 - - - -
39.0 +4.1 - - - - - 0201 1530 25/E 030/13 37.3 3.8 13 998.72.2 30.0 -
- - - - - - - 0201 1800 - - - - 130/24 37.0 4.6 14 997.8 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0201 1830 25/E 130/21 36.6 5.4 15 997.90.7 30.0 -
- - - - - - - 0201 2100 - - - - 120/18 34.1 5.4 17 999.7 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0201 2130 25/E 120/18 34.0 5.2 17 999.91.9 30.0 -
South Australia
Lower Southeast
MOUNT GAMBIER AERO
29.6 +4.5 - - - - - 0201 0030 - - - - 140/11 13.8 12.9 94 1012.40.4 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0201 0330 - - - Calm 10.7 10.3 97 1010.81.6 - - 0.2 -
- - - - - - - 0201 0630 - - - - Calm 9.6 9.6 100 1009.90.9 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0201 0930 - - - 030/05 19.5 14.0 71 1011.01.1 - 20.0 -
- - 8.7 -2.9 - - - 0201 1230 - - - - 290/13 33.7 0.3 12 1009.91.1 - - - -
39.0 +13.9 - - - - - 0201 1530 - - - 190/22 38.6 9.3 17 1008.31.6 25.0 -
- - - - - - - 0201 1830 - - - - 210/28 28.8 11.8 35 1009.51.2 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0201 2130 - - - - 150/13 21.7 11.7 53 1010.51.0 - - - -
Queensland
Lower Carpentaria (Gulf Country)
MOUNT ISA AERO
38.5 +3.3 - - - - - 0201 0000 - - - - 110/13 32.4 12.1 29 1001.70.9 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0201 0300 - - - - 070/15 28.2 18.0 54 1000.90.8 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0201 0600 - - - - 040/09 25.6 18.6 65 1001.10.2 - - - -
39.0 +3.8 25.0 +1.5 - - - 0201 0900 - - - - 030/13 30.5 18.2 48 1002.21.1 - - - -
- - 25.0 +1.5 - - - 0201 1200 - - - 330/24 36.2 14.9 28 1000.12.1 - - - -
39.0 +3.8 - - - - - 0201 1500 - - - 260/17 37.7 13.1 23 997.52.5 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0201 1800 - - - 290/09 38.4 11.8 20 996.50.9 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0201 2100 - - - 030/08 32.4 15.1 35 998.41.8 - - - -
North Coast - Barron
CAIRNS AERO
33.4 +2.3 - - - - - 0201 0000 - - - - 170/13 27.2 24.0 83 1002.1 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0201 0300 - - - - Calm 25.1 24.2 95 1000.91.2 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0201 0600 - - - - Calm 25.5 24.2 93 1001.80.9 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0201 0900 6/ 260/05 31.3 21.7 57 1002.7 30.0 -
- - 24.6 +0.9 - - - 0201 1200 - - - 010/26 31.7 22.7 59 1001.01.7 - - - -
34.0 +2.9 - - - - - 0201 1500 10/N 010/18 30.9 25.0 71 999.51.5 30.0 -
- - - - - - - 0201 1800 - - - 030/08 29.4 26.2 83 1000.71.2 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0201 2100 - - - 360/05 28.0 26.3 91 1002.61.9 - - - -
North Coast - Herbert
TOWNSVILLE AERO
30.5 -0.5 - - - - - 0201 0000 - - - 270/02 26.0 22.6 82 1002.2 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0201 0300 - - - 170/08 26.2 22.8 82 1000.51.7 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0201 0600 3/ - 150/02 24.9 23.4 91 1001.00.5 50.0 -
- - - - - Tr/24 - 0201 0900 3/ - 050/09 29.4 24.5 75 1002.31.3 50.0 -
- - 24.8 +0.8 - - - 0201 1200 6/ 060/18 30.3 25.2 74 1001.11.2 50.0 -
- - - - - - - 0201 1500 6/ 060/21 31.1 24.7 69 999.21.9 45.0 -
- - - - - - - 0201 1800 3/ 070/22 29.2 25.8 82 999.90.7 40.0 -
- - - - - Tr/12 - 0201 2100 3/ - - 360/11 28.7 25.6 83 1002.32.4 15.0 -
Central Coast - east
MACKAY M.O
27.7 -1.8 - - - - 0.8/3 0201 0000 - - - - 330/05 24.7 24.0 96 1002.70.1 - - - -
- - - - - 0.8/6 - 0201 0300 - - - - 240/13 23.7 23.4 98 1001.21.5 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0201 0600 3/S - - 250/09 23.4 23.3 99 1001.90.7 15.0 -
- - - - - 1/24 - 0201 0900 6/ - - 130/08 27.2 24.3 84 1003.21.3 15.0 -
- - 23.4 +0.1 - - - 0201 1200 6/ - 100/11 27.5 25.1 87 1002.40.8 18.0 -
- - - - - - - 0201 1500 6/ 110/15 28.0 24.9 83 1001.11.3 18.0 -
- - - - - - - 0201 1800 - - - - 090/24 26.5 24.2 87 1002.11.0 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0201 2100 - - - - 100/24 26.5 24.0 86 1004.32.2 - - - -
South Coast Curtis
BUNDABERG AERO
25.6 -4.1 - - - - 3/3 0201 0000 - - - 110/22 22.6 20.9 90 1010.50.7 - - - -
- - - - - 27/18 1/3 0201 0300 - - - 100/22 22.7 20.8 89 1008.32.2 - - - -
- - - - - - 1/3 0201 0600 - - - 090/15 22.7 21.0 90 1008.60.3 - - - -
25.0 -4.7 21.0 -0.2 - 29/24 0.8/3 0201 0900 - - - 080/34 22.2 20.1 88 1010.21.6 - - 3.9 -
- - 21.4 +0.2 - - 0.8/3 0201 1200 - - - 120/39 26.1 20.2 70 1009.11.1 - - - -
28.0 -1.7 - - - 0.8/6 - 0201 1500 - - - 100/39 26.5 19.1 64 1008.20.9 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0201 1800 - - - 120/26 24.6 19.0 71 1009.00.8 - - - -
- - - - - 0.8/12 - 0201 2100 - - - 110/28 23.7 18.1 71 1010.31.3 - - - -
ROCKHAMPTON AERO
- - - - - - 15/3 0201 0000 - - - 140/24 22.1 21.3 95 1005.60.5 - - 8.0 -
- - - - - - 30/3 0201 0300 - - - 110/31 23.6 22.7 95 1003.91.7 - - 5.0 -
- - - - - - 8/3 0201 0600 1/SE - 120/28 23.3 22.7 96 1004.60.7 2.0 -
- - - - - 156/24 - 0201 0900 1/ - 110/26 24.0 23.4 96 1005.40.8 1.5 -
- - 21.5 -0.5 - - 5/3 0201 1200 2/SE - 110/21 24.6 23.7 95 1005.20.2 5.0 -
25.0 -6.2 - - - 10/6 5/3 0201 1500 2/E - 110/31 23.3 22.4 95 1004.90.3 4.0 -
- - - - - - 2/3 0201 1800 1/E - 110/28 22.7 21.9 95 1005.40.5 3.0 -
- - - - - 14/12 2/3 0201 2100 3/E - - 110/24 23.0 20.7 87 1007.21.8 15.0 -
South Coast Moreton & Brisbane
COOLANGATTA
27.6 -0.2 - - - - - 0201 0000 - - - 080/21 23.9 18.3 71 1014.30.7 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0201 0300 - - - 080/18 23.2 16.3 65 1012.61.7 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0201 0600 - - - - 120/17 23.9 15.9 61 1013.40.8 - - - -
28.0 +0.2 23.0 +2.3 - - - 0201 0900 - - - 090/21 27.2 17.7 56 1014.41.0 - - - -
- - 22.6 +1.9 - - - 0201 1200 - - - 060/21 27.5 16.1 50 1014.00.4 - - - -
29.0 +1.2 - - - - - 0201 1500 - - - 100/22 26.5 17.0 56 1012.71.3 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0201 1800 - - - 110/15 24.2 16.5 62 1012.80.1 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0201 2100 - - - 120/11 22.7 16.9 70 1014.21.4 - - - -
SUNSHINE COAST AIRPORT
29.3 - - - - - - 0201 0000 - - - 080/22 24.3 18.2 69 1012.51.1 - - - -
- - - - - 0.2/18 - 0201 0300 - - - 090/21 24.1 19.2 74 1010.91.6 - - - -
- - - - - - 0.6/3 0201 0600 - - - 100/30 23.6 19.5 78 1011.20.3 - - - -
29.0 - 22.0 - - 1/24 0.2/3 0201 0900 - - - 100/31 25.6 17.8 62 1012.81.6 - - - -
- - 21.9 - - - - 0201 1200 - - - 100/28 26.9 16.8 54 1012.20.6 - - - -
29.0 - - - - - - 0201 1500 - - - 100/24 27.0 16.9 54 1011.21.0 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0201 1800 - - - 110/24 24.7 18.4 68 1011.40.2 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0201 2100 - - - 110/24 24.0 17.3 66 1012.81.4 - - - -
Darling Downs - east
TOOWOOMBA AIRPORT
23.0 - - - - - - 0201 0000 - - - 090/28 17.4 15.9 91 1012.30.3 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0201 0300 - - - 090/39 17.1 16.0 93 1009.92.3 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0201 0600 - - - 100/44 17.0 16.2 95 1009.50.3 - - - -
23.0 - 17.0 - - - - 0201 0900 - - - 090/35 20.3 16.5 79 1011.31.6 - - - -
- - 16.9 - - - - 0201 1200 - - - 090/34 22.5 14.4 60 1011.6 - - - -
26.0 - - - - - - 0201 1500 - - - - 100/35 24.7 12.3 46 1010.11.4 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0201 1800 - - - 100/31 22.2 13.5 58 1010.50.4 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0201 2100 - - - - 090/22 18.2 14.9 81 1012.41.8 - - - -
Warrego
CHARLEVILLE AERO
29.5 -4.2 - - - - - 0201 0000 - - - - 100/18 22.1 17.5 75 1006.70.8 - - - -
- - - - - 3/18 - 0201 0300 - - - 110/21 21.6 17.6 78 1005.61.1 - - - -
- - - - - - 0.8/3 0201 0600 - - - 110/17 19.7 18.6 93 1005.80.2 - - - -
27.0 -6.7 20.0 -1.3 - 4/24 0.2/3 0201 0900 - - - 090/28 23.1 18.2 74 1006.50.6 - - - -
- - 19.7 -1.6 - - 1/3 0201 1200 - - - 110/21 22.2 20.6 91 1006.9 - - 4.6 -
26.0 -7.7 - - - 2/6 1/3 0201 1500 - - - 100/21 26.1 19.9 69 1005.11.7 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0201 1800 - - - 110/22 28.3 17.5 52 1004.60.5 - - - -
- - - - - 2/12 - 0201 2100 - - - - 090/15 26.9 16.9 54 1006.01.4 - - - -
New South Wales
Northwest Slopes - south
TAMWORTH AIRPORT AWS
37.6 - - - - - - 0201 0000 - - - - 110/09 23.7 6.9 34 1011.21.4 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0201 0300 - - - - 110/04 17.2 7.8 54 1010.50.6 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0201 0600 - - - - 150/08 15.8 9.0 64 1011.20.6 - - - -
38.0 - 15.0 - - - - 0201 0900 - - - - 190/02 24.9 8.8 36 1012.21.0 - - - -
- - 14.6 - - - - 0201 1200 - - - - 090/11 34.0 0.6 12 1010.12.0 - - - -
40.0 - - - - - - 0201 1500 - - - - 090/28 38.6 0.1 9 1007.22.8 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0201 1800 - - - - 100/26 37.4 2.0 11 1006.01.1 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0201 2100 - - - 100/15 31.1 3.2 17 1008.42.3 - - - -
Northern Tablelands - west
ARMIDALE (TREE GROUP NURSERY)
29.0 - 8.0 - 2 - - 0201 0900 -/ - 090/09 18.6 10.4 59 - 50.0 -
31.0 - - - - - - 0201 1500 20/E - - 050/13 30.5 5.5 21 - 50.0 -
Mid North Coast
COFFS HARBOUR MO
27.7 +1.0 - - - - - 0201 0000 - - - - 320/13 19.0 16.7 87 1015.4 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0201 0300 - - - - 350/09 17.9 15.9 88 1013.22.2 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0201 0600 - - - - 340/05 16.6 15.7 94 1013.80.6 - - - -
28.0 +1.3 16.0 -3.4 7 - - 0201 0900 - - - 010/09 24.8 14.9 54 1015.11.3 - 30.0 -
- - 16.4 -3.0 - - - 0201 1200 - - - - 060/24 26.6 16.4 54 1014.70.4 - - - -
27.0 +0.3 - - - - - 0201 1500 - - - 040/30 26.8 16.4 53 1013.21.5 30.0 -
- - - - - - - 0201 1800 - - - - 030/30 25.2 16.8 60 1012.11.1 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0201 2100 - - - - 010/17 22.7 16.8 69 1014.01.9 - - - -
Hunter
WILLIAMTOWN RAAF
31.4 +4.0 - - - - - 0201 0000 - - - - 060/13 20.5 16.0 75 1011.9 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0201 0300 - - - - 220/09 17.0 15.5 91 1012.10.2 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0201 0600 - - - - Calm 16.3 15.6 96 1013.41.3 - - - -
31.0 +3.6 15.0 -3.0 - - - 0201 0900 - - - 220/18 23.8 18.2 71 1014.51.1 - - - -
- - 15.0 -3.0 - - - 0201 1200 - - - - 190/22 25.7 18.3 64 1014.20.3 - - - -
28.0 +0.6 - - - - - 0201 1500 - - - - 120/18 26.6 16.8 55 1012.41.8 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0201 1800 - - - - 100/21 28.5 16.4 48 1010.61.8 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0201 2100 - - - - 060/11 23.4 17.6 70 1011.71.1 - - - -
Central Tablelands - south
ORANGE AIRPORT AWS
35.4 - - - - - - 0201 0000 - - - - 010/04 23.7 3.1 26 1012.7 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0201 0300 - - - - 030/05 22.2 2.8 28 1011.80.8 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0201 0600 - - - 100/04 19.7 8.1 47 1012.00.1 - - - -
35.0 - 18.0 - - - - 0201 0900 - - - - 040/15 25.4 5.1 27 1013.31.2 - - - -
- - 17.6 - - - - 0201 1200 - - - - 090/09 31.6 0.9 14 1012.70.5 - - - -
35.0 - - - - - - 0201 1500 - - - 090/11 33.1 2.0 14 1010.61.9 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0201 1800 - - - 180/11 34.0 3.7 15 1009.11.4 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0201 2100 - - - - 060/11 26.7 8.2 31 1010.71.5 - - - -
Central Western Slopes - south
DUBBO AIRPORT AWS
37.7 - - - - - - 0201 0000 - - - - 100/11 26.0 2.7 22 1009.8 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0201 0300 - - - - 050/08 24.1 5.5 30 1009.9 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0201 0600 - - - - 050/11 20.6 8.9 47 1011.11.2 - - - -
38.0 - 20.0 - - - - 0201 0900 - - - - 010/11 26.3 12.4 42 1012.61.4 - - - -
- - 20.2 - - - - 0201 1200 - - - - 070/15 33.0 9.1 23 1011.01.5 - - - -
39.0 - - - - - - 0201 1500 - - - - 090/17 38.0 4.8 13 1008.22.7 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0201 1800 - - - - 080/18 38.4 4.0 12 1006.51.7 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0201 2100 - - - - 070/13 29.8 6.5 23 1007.71.2 - - - -
Illawarra
ALBION PARK (WOLLONGONG AIRPORT
28.2 - - - - - - 0201 0000 - - - - 150/05 20.9 18.3 85 1014.61.4 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0201 0300 - - - - 170/05 21.2 18.2 83 1014.30.3 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0201 0600 - - - 180/08 20.0 17.8 87 1014.50.2 - - - -
28.0 - 20.0 - - - - 0201 0900 - - - 210/11 24.1 17.8 68 1015.51.0 - - - -
- - 19.6 - - - - 0201 1200 - - - 100/17 26.3 18.9 64 1014.51.0 - - - -
27.0 - - - - - - 0201 1500 - - - - 070/18 25.9 19.1 66 1012.81.7 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0201 1800 - - - 070/17 24.7 19.8 74 1011.61.2 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0201 2100 - - - 010/11 22.9 19.1 79 1013.11.5 - - - -
Southern Tablelands-Goulburn/Monaro
GOULBURN AIRPORT AWS
38.1 - - - - - - 0201 0000 - - - 150/21 18.9 12.6 67 1014.71.5 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0201 0300 - - - - 130/09 15.0 13.4 90 1014.40.3 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0201 0600 - - - 140/08 15.9 13.9 88 1014.50.1 - - - -
38.0 - 14.0 - - - - 0201 0900 - - - - 080/11 19.9 14.3 70 1014.80.3 - - - -
- - 14.2 - - - - 0201 1200 - - - - 040/13 28.0 11.5 36 1013.21.5 - - - -
36.0 - - - - - - 0201 1500 - - - - 130/11 35.0 5.4 16 1010.42.6 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0201 1800 - - - - 070/24 33.7 13.2 29 1008.51.8 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0201 2100 - - - - 120/21 22.0 16.9 73 1011.52.8 - - - -
Southwest Slopes - south
ALBURY AIRPORT AWS
41.7 - - - - - - 0201 0000 - - - - 040/11 28.7 17.6 51 1009.21.4 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0201 0300 - - - - 140/11 27.2 17.1 54 1009.00.2 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0201 0600 - - - - Calm 23.9 16.7 64 1009.60.6 - - - -
42.0 - 23.0 - - - - 0201 0900 - - - - 170/08 28.0 16.9 51 1010.91.3 - - - -
- - 23.2 - - - - 0201 1200 - - - - 180/11 35.6 13.7 27 1009.81.1 - - - -
41.0 - - - - - - 0201 1500 - - - - 330/11 40.2 8.6 15 1007.42.4 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0201 1800 - - - - 290/21 40.6 6.8 13 1005.51.8 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0201 2100 - - - - 270/11 33.0 5.5 18 1006.50.9 - - - -
WAGGA WAGGA AMO
41.1 +10.3 - - - - - 0201 0000 - - - - Calm 27.2 13.0 42 1008.71.0 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0201 0300 - - - - 080/13 29.0 10.5 32 1008.9 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0201 0600 - - - 080/22 25.7 12.1 43 1009.70.8 - 30.0 -
41.0 +10.2 25.0 +8.7 23 0.2/24 - 0201 0900 - - - 050/18 28.9 12.0 35 1011.21.4 30.0 0.2 mm test tip yesterday
- - 24.9 +8.6 - - - 0201 1200 - - - 030/17 36.0 4.1 14 1010.30.9 30.0 -
41.0 +10.2 - - - - - 0201 1500 25/SW - - 330/09 41.0 3.7 10 1007.72.5 30.0 -
- - - - - - - 0201 1800 25/ - - 220/11 40.8 1.9 9 1005.42.3 30.0 -
- - - - - - - 0201 2100 25/SW - 190/17 34.2 5.8 17 1006.30.9 30.0 -
Victoria
Mallee - north
MILDURA AIRPORT
43.5 +12.0 - - - - - 0201 0000 - - - - 180/09 33.4 9.4 23 1008.41.1 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0201 0300 - - - 190/11 28.9 6.6 24 1007.90.5 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0201 0600 - - - 170/11 27.2 5.0 24 1008.00.1 - - - -
43.0 +11.5 26.0 +9.6 25 - - 0201 0900 - - - - 100/09 28.0 12.7 39 1009.01.0 - 25.0 -
- - 26.3 +9.9 - - - 0201 1200 - - - 260/02 35.1 13.0 26 1008.60.4 - - - -
40.0 +8.5 - - - - - 0201 1500 - - - 350/09 39.7 2.2 10 1007.01.6 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0201 1800 - - - 160/05 41.6 5.2 11 1005.11.8 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0201 2100 - - - - 130/11 34.6 10.2 23 1006.00.8 - - - -
Northern Country - Upper North
BENDIGO AIRPORT
40.6 +11.3 - - - - - 0201 0000 - - - - 150/18 20.5 14.6 69 1010.70.7 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0201 0300 - - - - 160/17 19.6 15.5 77 1009.61.1 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0201 0600 - - - - 160/08 18.6 14.7 78 1009.10.4 - - - -
41.0 +11.7 18.0 +3.7 - - - 0201 0900 - - - - 110/09 27.4 12.6 40 1010.51.3 - - - -
- - 18.1 +3.8 - - - 0201 1200 - - - - 300/13 36.1 5.4 15 1009.90.6 - - - -
41.0 +11.7 - - - - - 0201 1500 - - - - 220/17 39.5 3.6 11 1007.91.9 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0201 1800 - - - - 250/22 40.8 0.1 8 1006.31.6 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0201 2100 - - - - 130/18 34.0 8.6 21 1008.11.8 - - - -
Northeast - Lower
BENALLA AIRPORT
- - - - - - - 0201 0600 - - - 130/05 23.2 16.1 64 1009.10.6 25.0 -
41.0 - 21.0 - 19 - - 0201 0900 - - - 090/09 27.9 16.3 49 1009.90.7 30.0 -
40.0 - - - - - - 0201 1500 - - - 270/04 39.8 11.3 18 1007.02.3 35.0 -
West Gippsland
EAST SALE AIRPORT
25.6 +0.3 - - - - - 0201 0000 - - - 080/22 19.3 18.0 92 1016.20.4 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0201 0300 - - - 090/26 19.6 16.4 82 1014.51.7 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0201 0600 - - - 080/26 19.2 15.5 79 1013.51.0 - - - -
26.0 +0.7 19.0 +5.9 - - - 0201 0900 - - - 080/28 20.8 15.8 73 1013.50.0 - - - -
- - 18.5 +5.4 - - - 0201 1200 - - - - 090/28 23.7 15.6 60 1012.21.3 - - - -
27.0 +1.7 - - - - - 0201 1500 - - - - 120/18 25.8 16.7 57 1010.41.8 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0201 1800 - - - - 120/21 25.6 17.6 61 1009.60.8 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0201 2100 - - - - 160/15 20.4 17.8 85 1011.01.4 - - - -
Western Plains
BALLARAT AERODROME
32.6 +7.6 - - - - - 0201 0000 - - - - 130/22 15.3 14.8 97 1012.60.3 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0201 0300 - - - - 160/21 14.5 14.3 99 1010.81.7 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0201 0600 - - - - 170/11 12.1 11.9 99 1010.10.6 - - - -
33.0 +8.0 9.0 -2.4 - - - 0201 0900 - - - - 170/08 18.8 15.3 80 1011.31.1 - - - -
- - 9.4 -2.0 - - - 0201 1200 - - - - 260/18 31.4 0.7 14 1011.10.2 - - - -
37.0 +12.0 - - - - - 0201 1500 - - - - 250/17 36.4 -1.5 9 1009.71.3 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0201 1800 - - - - 220/17 36.8 -2.8 8 1008.80.9 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0201 2100 - - - - 130/17 26.7 12.7 42 1010.71.8 - - - -
Tasmania
North Coast
BURNIE (ROUND HILL)
24.0 +2.9 17.0 +3.9 - - - 0201 0900 - - - 070/31 18.5 13.4 72 - 20.0 -
22.0 +0.9 - - - - - 0201 1500 - - - 070/18 21.6 15.0 66 - 20.0 -
DEVONPORT AIRPORT
23.4 +2.0 - - - - - 0201 0000 - - - 120/05 15.9 14.3 90 1018.31.0 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0201 0300 - - - 160/09 14.3 13.0 92 1017.31.0 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0201 0600 - - - 140/13 14.7 13.9 95 1017.00.3 - - - -
23.0 +1.6 13.0 +0.6 - - - 0201 0900 - - - 120/15 19.1 13.1 68 1016.70.3 - - - -
- - 13.4 +1.0 - - - 0201 1200 - - - - 030/28 20.9 14.1 65 1015.61.1 - - - -
23.0 +1.6 - - - - - 0201 1500 - - - - 020/22 20.6 14.7 69 1014.51.1 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0201 1800 - - - - 030/18 20.3 15.1 72 1013.21.3 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0201 2100 - - - - 090/09 16.4 13.3 82 1013.90.7 - - - -
LAUNCESTON AIRPORT
28.7 - - - - - - 0201 0000 - - - 320/11 16.7 13.8 83 1017.91.0 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0201 0300 - - - 010/08 13.8 12.9 94 1017.20.6 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0201 0600 - - - 350/08 12.2 10.8 91 1017.20.0 - - 7.0 -
29.0 - 12.0 - - - - 0201 0900 - - - - 270/04 18.7 11.5 63 1016.30.9 - - - -
- - 11.6 - - - - 0201 1200 - - - - 230/08 23.8 9.8 41 1014.61.7 - - - -
29.0 - - - - - - 0201 1500 - - - - 320/17 27.9 8.2 29 1012.62.0 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0201 1800 - - - - 330/30 25.0 12.2 45 1011.31.2 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0201 2100 - - - - 330/26 18.8 12.8 68 1013.31.9 - - - -
West Coast
STRAHAN AERODROME
22.8 +1.2 - - - - - 0201 0000 - - - - 350/09 11.4 10.1 92 1016.6 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0201 0300 - - - - 050/02 11.3 10.4 94 1016.00.6 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0201 0600 - - - - 060/02 10.5 9.7 95 1015.01.0 - - - -
23.0 +1.4 10.0 -1.3 - - - 0201 0900 - - - - 010/08 18.7 14.2 75 1013.71.3 - - - -
- - 9.8 -1.5 - - - 0201 1200 - - - - 150/08 24.1 15.1 57 1012.21.5 - - 8.0 -
25.0 +3.4 - - - - - 0201 1500 - - - - 240/22 23.8 13.6 53 1011.30.9 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0201 1800 - - - - 210/21 21.8 14.7 64 1011.30.0 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0201 2100 - - - - 250/05 17.7 14.4 81 1011.60.3 - - 9.0 -