Regional city synoptic reports for Wednesday, 9 April 2014
prepared 0333 EST, 10/04/14
Go to the archive for this page for last MONDAY TUESDAY WEDNESDAY THURSDAY FRIDAY SATURDAY SUNDAY.
Return to TODAYS REPORT
Max Var Min Var Grs Min Rainfall Mth/ Date Time local Cloud amounts & types Wind Temp Dew Pt Rel Hum Pressure Weather Description Vis Observer comments
° C ° C ° C ° C ° C mm/ hr mm/ hr     Tot Cov Low Cloud(base m x 100) Mid High Dir °/ km/h ° C ° C % hPa/ 3hr tendency Pre- sent Past km  
Western Australia
West Kimberley
BROOME AIRPORT
- - - - - - - 0409 0000 - - - - 310/11 27.9 21.1 67 1008.60.3 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0409 0300 - - - 040/05 23.6 22.3 92 1007.90.7 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0409 0600 10/SW - 010/08 23.6 22.4 93 1008.80.9 40.0 -
32.0 -2.3 23.3 +0.8 22 - - 0409 0900 10/NW - - 130/15 29.4 23.1 69 1010.11.3 40.0 -
- - - - - - - 0409 1200 10/W - - 260/13 31.5 20.7 53 1008.61.5 40.0 -
32.0 -2.3 - - - - - 0409 1500 - - - - 270/15 31.1 21.5 57 1007.01.6 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0409 1800 - - - - 280/09 28.8 20.8 62 1007.80.8 - - - -
32.1 -2.2 - - - - - 0409 2100 - - - - 340/04 25.3 22.9 87 1010.22.4 - - - -
Lower West and Perth
ALBANY AIRPORT
- - - - - - - 0409 0000 - - - - 060/15 15.4 14.5 94 1015.71.4 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0409 0300 - - - - 050/17 15.5 14.4 93 1014.41.3 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0409 0600 10/NE 060/11 15.2 14.0 93 1013.80.5 - 25.0 -
25.0 - 13.9 - 10 - - 0409 0900 10/E 100/08 19.1 13.9 72 1014.1 30.0 -
- - - - - - Tr/3 0409 1200 10/NE 350/15 25.5 9.7 37 1013.30.8 30.0 -
30.0 - - - - Tr/6 - 0409 1500 10/NE 350/13 30.0 4.5 20 1011.71.6 30.0 -
- - - - - - - 0409 1800 - - - - 080/21 21.3 14.1 64 1012.60.9 - - - -
30.4 - - - - - - 0409 2100 - - - - 070/13 17.4 15.2 87 1014.72.0 - - - -
BUNBURY
- - - - - - - 0409 0000 - - - - 080/04 18.4 11.7 65 1013.11.2 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0409 0300 - - - - Calm 16.8 12.1 74 1012.11.0 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0409 0600 - - - - Calm 17.7 12.2 70 1011.40.7 - - - -
27.0 - 15.6 - - - - 0409 0900 - - - - 030/15 23.5 10.9 45 1012.91.5 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0409 1200 - - - - 330/18 25.9 13.4 46 1012.20.7 - - - -
28.0 - - - - - - 0409 1500 - - - - 280/11 25.0 14.8 53 1010.91.3 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0409 1800 - - - - 180/05 22.8 14.4 59 1011.70.8 - - - -
28.0 - - - - - - 0409 2100 - - - - 140/09 20.3 12.8 62 1013.01.3 - - - -
Goldfields
KALGOORLIE-BOULDER AIRPORT
- - - - - - - 0409 0000 - - - - 100/15 16.7 9.3 62 1015.30.4 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0409 0300 - - - - 160/08 13.9 10.3 79 1015.10.1 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0409 0600 3/E - - 110/13 14.6 11.9 84 1015.70.5 - 30.0 -
25.0 -0.1 12.7 +0.1 10 - - 0409 0900 3/E - 090/17 19.0 12.7 67 1016.20.5 30.0 -
- - - - - - - 0409 1200 6/E - - 060/09 21.1 11.3 54 1014.91.2 30.0 -
23.0 -2.1 - - - - - 0409 1500 6/SE - 040/15 22.1 10.4 47 1013.41.5 30.0 -
- - - - - - - 0409 1800 - - - - 020/13 19.7 11.3 58 1014.20.8 - - - -
23.2 -1.9 - - - - - 0409 2100 - - - - 340/09 16.4 11.1 71 1015.71.4 - - - -
Northern Territory
Northern Plateau--Barkly/Alice Spgs
ALICE SPRINGS AIRPORT
- - - - - - - 0409 0000 - - - - 160/08 19.6 19.1 97 1012.9 - - - -
21.2 -6.8 - - - - - 0409 0030 - - - 140/09 19.7 18.9 95 1012.41.5 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0409 0300 - - - - 070/11 19.4 19.1 98 1011.0 - - - -
- - - - - 1/6 - 0409 0330 - - - 090/11 19.5 19.0 97 1010.81.5 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0409 0600 - - - - 250/15 19.8 19.0 95 1011.3 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0409 0630 - - - 240/09 19.7 19.1 96 1011.50.6 - - 6.0 -
- - - - - - - 0409 0900 - - - - 130/09 20.1 19.6 97 1012.8 - - - -
- - - - - 35/24 - 0409 0930 1/ - - 080/13 20.5 19.7 95 1013.21.6 8.0 -
- - - - - - - 0409 1200 - - - - 170/09 20.7 20.2 97 1013.3 - - - -
- - 17.5 +5.0 - - - 0409 1230 1/ - - 220/13 19.8 19.0 95 1012.90.2 6.0 -
- - - - - - - 0409 1500 - - - - 230/08 22.4 20.0 86 1010.9 - - - -
23.0 -5.0 - - - 14/6 5/3 0409 1530 3/NW - 340/09 22.3 19.9 86 1011.01.8 8.0 -
- - - - - - - 0409 1800 - - - - 330/08 21.4 19.4 88 1011.7 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0409 1830 - - - 330/13 20.4 17.4 83 1011.60.5 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0409 2100 - - - - 270/22 20.9 16.5 76 1012.9 - - - -
- - - - - 1/6 - 0409 2130 - - - 330/17 21.1 16.2 74 1013.31.6 - - - -
South Australia
Lower Southeast
MOUNT GAMBIER AERO
20.8 +1.4 - - - - - 0409 0030 - - - 360/11 17.5 16.3 93 1017.30.1 - - - -
- - - - - 0.2/18 - 0409 0330 - - - 030/09 17.1 16.3 95 1016.21.1 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0409 0630 - - - 050/11 16.9 16.6 98 1016.80.6 - 0.8 -
- - - - - 0.2/24 - 0409 0930 1/ - - 030/15 17.9 16.7 93 1017.70.9 25.0 -
- - 16.8 +8.2 - - - 0409 1230 3/NE - - 030/15 21.3 16.5 74 1016.31.4 30.0 -
22.0 +2.6 - - - - - 0409 1530 6/NE - - 040/08 21.2 16.4 74 1015.11.2 30.0 -
- - - - - - - 0409 1830 - - - 170/13 18.6 16.8 89 1014.90.2 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0409 2130 - - - 140/08 17.6 16.4 93 1015.50.6 - - - -
Queensland
Lower Carpentaria (Gulf Country)
MOUNT ISA AERO
36.6 +4.8 - - - - - 0409 0000 - - - - Calm 22.9 14.0 57 1010.8 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0409 0300 - - - - 010/13 25.0 12.5 46 1010.40.4 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0409 0600 25/- - 040/09 25.8 12.1 43 1010.20.2 40.0 -
- - - - - - - 0409 0900 25/ - 050/13 28.6 14.1 41 1012.11.8 40.0 -
- - 21.3 +2.7 - - - 0409 1200 20/E - 360/17 32.9 14.4 33 1010.41.6 40.0 -
36.0 +4.2 - - - - - 0409 1500 20/NW - - 030/13 35.7 12.9 25 1007.92.4 40.0 -
- - - - - - - 0409 1800 - - - - 130/05 33.7 12.4 28 1007.90.0 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0409 2100 - - - - 340/02 25.5 13.8 48 1009.81.8 - - - -
North Coast - Barron
CAIRNS AERO
30.4 +1.2 - - - - - 0409 0000 - - - 170/18 24.6 21.4 82 1012.70.6 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0409 0300 - - - 180/17 24.7 21.4 82 1011.21.5 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0409 0600 6/SE - 170/18 24.4 21.4 83 1011.30.1 30.0 -
30.0 +0.8 24.0 +2.4 23 Tr/24 - 0409 0900 6/SE - 160/24 26.5 22.0 76 1012.71.4 25.0 -
- - 24.0 +2.4 - - 0.4/3 0409 1200 6/SE 140/30 28.7 22.2 68 1011.31.4 30.0 -
30.0 +0.8 - - - 0.6/6 0.2/3 0409 1500 6/SE - 130/31 29.3 21.7 64 1009.32.0 30.0 -
- - - - - - - 0409 1800 - - - 150/26 26.8 21.4 72 1010.51.2 - - - -
- - - - - 0.6/12 - 0409 2100 - - - - 180/17 25.1 21.5 80 1012.62.1 - - - -
North Coast - Herbert
TOWNSVILLE AERO
- - - - - - - 0409 0000 - - - - 140/17 24.5 20.7 79 1013.50.9 - - - -
- - - - - 0.2/18 - 0409 0300 - - - - 140/13 24.0 20.0 78 1012.41.1 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0409 0600 6/ - - 160/09 23.1 19.5 80 1012.90.5 25.0 -
- - - - - 0.2/24 - 0409 0900 6/ - 140/22 27.2 19.0 61 1014.21.3 25.0 -
- - 23.0 +2.5 - - - 0409 1200 10/ - - 110/26 29.3 18.4 52 1012.61.6 25.0 -
- - - - - - - 0409 1500 10/ - 080/31 28.8 19.6 58 1010.52.1 30.0 -
- - - - - - - 0409 1800 6/E - 080/17 26.5 19.7 66 1011.71.2 25.0 -
- - - - - - - 0409 2100 6/E - - 120/17 25.4 20.7 75 1013.92.2 25.0 -
Central Coast - east
MACKAY M.O
27.5 +0.9 - - - - - 0409 0000 - - - 120/17 24.7 18.7 69 1015.21.0 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0409 0300 - - - 130/15 24.5 19.0 71 1013.61.6 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0409 0600 - - - - 130/18 24.4 18.4 69 1014.50.9 - - - -
- - - - - 3/24 - 0409 0900 6/ - 130/18 26.3 19.1 65 1015.81.3 20.0 -
- - 23.9 +3.8 - - - 0409 1200 6/ - - 150/18 27.0 21.0 70 1014.31.5 20.0 -
- - - - - - - 0409 1500 6/ - - 140/17 26.7 19.4 64 1012.32.0 20.0 -
- - - - - - - 0409 1800 - - - - 110/11 24.8 19.2 71 1013.31.0 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0409 2100 - - - 130/15 25.2 20.3 74 1014.91.6 - - - -
South Coast Curtis
BUNDABERG AERO
28.0 +0.8 - - - - - 0409 0000 - - - 170/13 20.1 18.0 88 1017.70.6 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0409 0300 - - - 180/11 19.6 18.4 93 1016.21.4 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0409 0600 - - - - 160/13 19.2 17.9 92 1016.80.6 - - - -
28.0 +0.8 19.0 +1.6 - - - 0409 0900 - - - - 150/24 24.8 17.3 63 1018.11.2 - - - -
- - 19.1 +1.7 - - - 0409 1200 - - - 100/24 27.4 16.1 50 1016.41.6 - - - -
28.0 +0.8 - - - - - 0409 1500 - - - 100/31 26.7 15.7 51 1014.91.5 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0409 1800 - - - - 110/21 23.0 15.1 61 1015.70.8 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0409 2100 - - - - 160/13 20.0 14.8 72 1017.31.6 - - - -
ROCKHAMPTON AERO
28.3 -0.4 - - - - - 0409 0000 - - - - 130/11 21.8 18.3 81 1016.60.5 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0409 0300 - - - - 130/09 20.3 18.0 87 1015.21.4 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0409 0600 3/SE - Calm 19.1 17.5 90 1016.00.8 - 40.0 -
28.0 -0.7 19.0 +1.2 17 - - 0409 0900 3/SE - - 120/21 23.9 19.2 75 1017.11.1 40.0 -
- - - - - - Tr/3 0409 1200 6/SE - - 130/24 25.4 19.2 69 1015.41.7 40.0 -
26.0 -2.7 - - - Tr/6 Tr/3 0409 1500 6/SE - - 080/18 24.7 18.9 70 1013.61.8 35.0 -
- - - - - - - 0409 1800 6/E - - 070/13 24.1 17.9 68 1014.30.7 40.0 -
- - - - - Tr/12 - 0409 2100 20/E - - 150/09 22.3 18.0 77 1016.21.9 40.0 -
South Coast Moreton & Brisbane
COOLANGATTA
25.7 +0.8 - - - - - 0409 0000 - - - 220/11 19.8 16.4 81 1019.40.2 - - - -
- - - - - 2/18 - 0409 0300 - - - 190/09 19.4 15.9 80 1018.50.9 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0409 0600 - - - 200/13 20.1 15.7 76 1019.10.6 - - - -
26.0 +1.1 19.0 +2.0 - 2/24 - 0409 0900 - - - 190/17 23.7 16.2 63 1020.00.9 - - - -
- - 19.0 +2.0 - - - 0409 1200 - - - 140/21 25.9 14.7 50 1018.21.8 - - - -
27.0 +2.1 - - - - - 0409 1500 - - - 130/22 25.4 14.2 50 1016.81.4 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0409 1800 - - - - 160/11 21.6 15.2 67 1017.60.8 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0409 2100 - - - 240/13 19.4 16.2 82 1018.40.8 - - - -
SUNSHINE COAST AIRPORT
27.0 - - - - - 3/3 0409 0000 - - - 200/13 20.4 19.1 92 1018.60.3 - - - -
- - - - - 4/18 - 0409 0300 - - - 190/18 19.7 17.8 89 1017.41.2 - - - -
- - - - - - 0.2/3 0409 0600 - - - - 200/21 19.2 16.2 83 1018.00.6 - - - -
27.0 - 19.0 - - 4/24 - 0409 0900 - - - - 180/21 24.3 17.5 66 1019.21.2 - - - -
- - 19.1 - - - - 0409 1200 - - - - 150/22 25.9 16.2 55 1017.81.4 - - - -
27.0 - - - - - - 0409 1500 - - - - 130/24 25.6 14.4 50 1016.11.7 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0409 1800 - - - 120/21 23.7 16.7 65 1016.90.8 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0409 2100 - - - 120/21 23.3 14.8 59 1017.80.9 - - - -
Darling Downs - east
TOOWOOMBA AIRPORT
22.9 - - - - - - 0409 0000 - - - 100/18 16.0 14.9 93 1019.80.4 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0409 0300 - - - - 100/22 15.2 14.1 93 1018.41.3 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0409 0600 - - - - 090/22 14.8 13.0 89 1019.30.8 - - - -
23.0 - 15.0 - - - - 0409 0900 - - - - 100/30 19.0 12.5 66 1020.61.2 - - - -
- - 14.7 - - - - 0409 1200 - - - 100/24 21.4 12.8 58 1018.81.6 - - - -
23.0 - - - - - - 0409 1500 - - - - 110/22 22.5 12.7 54 1016.81.9 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0409 1800 - - - - 080/13 19.4 12.2 63 1017.40.6 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0409 2100 - - - 080/21 17.6 14.5 82 1018.71.2 - - - -
Warrego
CHARLEVILLE AERO
32.7 +4.7 - - - - - 0409 0000 - - - - 050/15 23.8 10.6 43 1015.80.2 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0409 0300 - - - - 060/08 21.0 11.0 53 1014.81.0 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0409 0600 - - - 070/09 19.1 10.9 59 1015.40.6 20.0 -
33.0 +5.0 19.0 +5.2 17 - - 0409 0900 25/- - 010/17 24.8 11.9 45 1016.81.3 25.0 -
- - 19.0 +5.2 - - - 0409 1200 25/- - 350/09 28.9 11.2 33 1014.72.0 25.0 -
- - - - - - - 0409 1500 25/ - 080/13 31.4 10.0 27 1011.72.9 30.0 -
- - - - - - - 0409 1800 - - - - 060/09 29.7 9.4 28 1012.10.4 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0409 2100 - - - - 040/08 24.2 9.5 39 1013.71.6 - - - -
New South Wales
Northwest Slopes - south
TAMWORTH AIRPORT AWS
25.8 - - - - - - 0409 0000 - - - - 160/15 14.9 11.1 78 1019.3 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0409 0300 - - - - 150/17 14.0 11.2 83 1018.50.8 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0409 0600 - - - - Calm 11.5 9.2 86 1019.40.9 - - - -
26.0 - 11.0 - - - - 0409 0900 - - - - 090/02 20.1 11.8 59 1020.30.8 - - - -
- - 11.5 - - - - 0409 1200 - - - - 240/09 23.8 10.8 44 1018.61.6 - - - -
27.0 - - - - - - 0409 1500 - - - - 100/05 25.1 9.4 37 1016.22.3 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0409 1800 - - - - 170/05 22.5 10.0 45 1015.90.3 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0409 2100 - - - - 190/09 16.2 11.2 72 1017.51.5 - - - -
Northern Tablelands - west
ARMIDALE (TREE GROUP NURSERY)
22.0 - 10.0 - 4 - - 0409 0900 6/- - 090/08 15.5 12.5 82 - 50.0 -
21.0 - - - - - - 0409 1500 10/W - 090/08 21.5 11.1 52 - 50.0 -
Mid North Coast
COFFS HARBOUR MO
24.7 +0.7 - - - - - 0409 0000 - - - 300/05 18.7 16.9 89 1020.40.6 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0409 0300 - - - Calm 18.7 17.0 90 1019.31.1 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0409 0600 - - - 290/08 17.4 16.6 95 1020.10.8 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0409 0900 6/ - - 210/11 23.3 15.1 60 1020.80.7 30.0 -
- - 17.0 +1.8 - - - 0409 1200 10/SE - - 150/15 24.1 16.8 64 1019.21.6 30.0 -
- - - - - - - 0409 1500 10/ - 100/13 24.4 14.6 54 1017.71.4 30.0 -
- - - - - - - 0409 1800 - - - - 080/09 20.8 15.2 70 1018.00.2 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0409 2100 - - - - 300/08 18.3 15.9 86 1019.01.0 - - - -
Hunter
WILLIAMTOWN RAAF
23.9 +0.3 - - - - - 0409 0000 - - - - Calm 14.5 13.8 96 1020.70.9 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0409 0300 - - - Calm 13.4 13.2 99 1019.51.2 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0409 0600 0/SE - - Calm 12.8 12.1 96 1020.00.5 - 15.0 -
24.0 +0.4 12.0 -1.3 11 - - 0409 0900 6/SE - - Calm 20.7 16.6 77 1020.90.9 30.0 -
- - 12.0 -1.3 - - - 0409 1200 10/E - 120/18 24.1 15.2 58 1019.41.5 30.0 -
25.0 +1.4 - - - - - 0409 1500 10/E - 110/21 23.6 13.8 54 1017.81.6 30.0 -
- - - - - - - 0409 1800 - - - - 080/11 20.9 15.1 69 1017.90.1 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0409 2100 - - - - Calm 17.8 15.6 87 1019.01.1 - - - -
Central Tablelands - south
ORANGE AIRPORT AWS
18.2 - - - - - - 0409 0000 - - - - Calm 9.2 8.1 93 1021.40.5 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0409 0300 - - - - Calm 7.5 6.4 93 1020.21.1 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0409 0600 - - - - Calm 8.6 7.5 93 1021.10.8 - - - -
18.0 - 6.0 - - - - 0409 0900 - - - - 050/15 13.9 11.2 84 1021.70.6 - - - -
- - 6.3 - - - - 0409 1200 - - - - 060/13 17.4 11.9 70 1020.31.3 - - - -
19.0 - - - - - - 0409 1500 - - - 070/08 18.9 12.4 66 1018.31.8 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0409 1800 - - - 120/08 15.3 10.9 75 1018.30.0 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0409 2100 - - - Calm 12.8 11.0 89 1019.61.2 - - - -
Central Western Slopes - south
DUBBO AIRPORT AWS
25.4 - - - - - - 0409 0000 - - - - 100/17 15.7 11.7 77 1019.30.9 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0409 0300 - - - - 130/15 14.9 12.8 87 1018.50.8 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0409 0600 - - - - 150/15 12.7 11.9 95 1019.10.6 - - - -
25.0 - 13.0 - - - - 0409 0900 - - - - 080/17 19.2 14.5 74 1020.00.8 - - - -
- - 12.6 - - - - 0409 1200 - - - - 080/09 24.7 16.2 59 1018.31.6 - - - -
26.0 - - - - - - 0409 1500 - - - - 120/08 24.8 14.0 51 1015.72.5 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0409 1800 - - - - 140/13 20.2 14.8 71 1016.10.4 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0409 2100 - - - - 130/11 17.4 14.7 84 1017.31.1 - - - -
Illawarra
ALBION PARK (WOLLONGONG AIRPORT
23.3 - - - - - - 0409 0000 - - - - 280/08 15.4 14.6 95 1020.90.7 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0409 0300 - - - - Calm 13.8 13.5 98 1019.51.4 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0409 0600 - - - - 290/04 13.2 13.0 99 1020.20.7 - - - -
23.0 - 13.0 - - - - 0409 0900 - - - - 020/05 21.7 15.5 68 1021.21.0 - - 4.7 -
- - 12.9 - - - - 0409 1200 - - - 070/21 22.7 16.3 67 1019.41.8 - - - -
24.0 - - - - - - 0409 1500 - - - - 060/18 23.1 16.6 67 1017.91.5 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0409 1800 - - - 360/08 21.4 16.1 72 1018.60.7 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0409 2100 - - - 270/05 18.8 17.1 90 1019.20.6 - - - -
Southern Tablelands-Goulburn/Monaro
GOULBURN AIRPORT AWS
20.3 - - - - - - 0409 0000 - - - - 030/08 12.0 9.9 87 1020.90.6 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0409 0300 - - - Calm 8.9 8.3 96 1019.81.1 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0409 0600 - - - 250/02 9.2 8.7 97 1020.50.7 - - - -
20.0 - 9.0 - - - - 0409 0900 - - - 200/02 13.3 13.0 98 1021.50.9 - - - -
- - 8.5 - - - 0.2/3 0409 1200 - - - 110/04 18.3 11.4 64 1020.01.4 - - - -
20.0 - - - - 0.2/6 - 0409 1500 - - - 070/11 19.7 11.2 58 1018.11.7 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0409 1800 - - - 080/11 17.6 13.1 75 1018.40.2 - - - -
- - - - - 0.2/12 - 0409 2100 - - - 110/09 16.1 13.4 84 1019.20.8 - - - -
Southwest Slopes - south
ALBURY AIRPORT AWS
25.0 - - - - - - 0409 0000 - - - 140/09 19.1 13.5 70 1019.80.3 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0409 0300 - - - 150/13 17.7 14.2 80 1019.10.7 - - - -
- - - - - - 1/3 0409 0600 - - - 180/04 16.2 14.9 92 1020.11.0 - - - -
25.0 - 16.0 - - 5/24 4/3 0409 0900 - - - 160/09 16.1 15.5 96 1021.21.1 - - - -
- - 15.8 - - - 2/3 0409 1200 - - - 160/09 17.1 16.5 96 1020.60.6 - - - -
18.0 - - - - 2/6 0.6/3 0409 1500 - - - 180/08 17.9 15.3 85 1018.42.2 - - - -
- - - - - - 0.2/3 0409 1800 - - - 190/08 16.6 14.8 89 1018.70.3 - - - -
- - - - - 4/12 1/3 0409 2100 - - - 140/04 16.0 15.7 98 1018.40.3 - - - -
WAGGA WAGGA AMO
23.7 +1.4 - - - - - 0409 0000 - - - 100/13 18.3 11.8 66 1019.30.6 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0409 0300 - - - 100/13 17.4 12.4 72 1018.21.0 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0409 0600 25/W - 110/11 17.2 12.9 76 1019.10.8 - 35.0 -
- - - - - 0.6/24 - 0409 0900 10/ - 070/09 17.2 15.0 87 1020.61.5 15.0 -
- - 16.7 +7.5 - - - 0409 1200 3/ - 100/08 18.6 14.7 78 1019.70.9 15.0 -
21.0 -1.3 - - - 0.4/6 Tr/3 0409 1500 6/- - 180/04 20.8 11.7 56 1017.42.2 35.0 -
- - - - - - - 0409 1800 - - - 190/09 19.2 12.7 66 1017.70.3 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0409 2100 - - - 150/17 17.6 13.2 75 1017.40.3 - - - -
Victoria
Mallee - north
MILDURA AIRPORT
27.2 +3.8 - - - - 0.6/3 0409 0000 - - - 100/09 17.8 16.5 92 1017.60.4 - - - -
- - - - - 2/6 1/3 0409 0300 - - - 120/13 17.4 16.6 95 1015.71.9 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0409 0600 20/ - - 120/08 17.6 16.8 95 1016.00.3 - 15.0 -
- - - - - 3/24 - 0409 0900 - - - 110/13 18.5 17.3 93 1016.80.8 - - - -
- - 17.4 +7.3 - - - 0409 1200 10/ - 100/09 21.0 17.4 80 1016.20.6 30.0 -
- - - - - 5/6 - 0409 1500 3/ - - 080/09 19.4 18.6 95 1014.12.1 9.0 -
- - - - - - 1/3 0409 1800 - - - 050/11 19.3 18.7 96 1013.50.6 - - 4.0 -
- - - - - 3/6 2/3 0409 2100 - - - 100/09 18.9 18.6 98 1013.5 - - 4.0 -
Northern Country - Upper North
BENDIGO AIRPORT
22.4 +1.4 - - - - 3/3 0409 0000 - - - 150/11 16.1 15.9 99 1019.01.4 - - - -
- - - - - 10/18 0.8/3 0409 0300 - - - 100/04 16.3 15.8 97 1018.00.9 - - 9.0 -
- - - - - - 2/3 0409 0600 - - - 100/08 15.9 15.3 96 1018.30.3 - - 8.0 -
22.0 +1.0 15.0 +7.8 - 18/24 5/3 0409 0900 - - - 070/13 15.6 15.3 98 1019.51.1 - - 6.0 -
- - 15.4 +8.2 - - 2/3 0409 1200 - - - 050/18 16.3 15.0 92 1018.50.9 - - - -
16.0 -5.0 - - - 9/6 6/3 0409 1500 - - - 070/11 16.2 15.9 98 1016.52.0 - - 8.0 -
- - - - - - 4/3 0409 1800 - - - 050/17 16.5 16.2 98 1016.00.5 - - - -
- - - - - 16/12 4/3 0409 2100 - - - 050/13 15.7 15.4 98 1016.60.6 - - 3.6 -
Northeast - Lower
BENALLA AIRPORT
- - - - - - 1/15 0409 0600 - - - 130/04 16.2 15.3 94 1019.10.3 5.0 -
24.0 - 16.0 - 15 2/24 0.7/3 0409 0900 -/- - - 090/04 16.1 14.4 90 1020.81.6 3.0 -
16.0 - - - - 8/6 8/6 0409 1500 -/- - - 090/05 16.2 15.7 97 1018.01.7 2.0 -
West Gippsland
EAST SALE AIRPORT
25.4 +5.2 - - - - - 0409 0000 - - - Calm 16.5 15.6 94 1021.10.8 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0409 0300 - - - 060/09 16.4 15.5 94 1020.01.1 - - - -
- - - - - - 0.4/3 0409 0600 - - - 070/13 16.3 15.3 94 1020.30.3 - - - -
25.0 +4.8 16.0 +7.4 - 0.4/24 - 0409 0900 - - - 070/11 17.9 15.0 83 1021.20.9 - - - -
- - 16.2 +7.6 - - - 0409 1200 - - - 070/15 20.0 15.6 76 1019.91.3 - - - -
20.0 -0.2 - - - - - 0409 1500 - - - 090/13 19.5 16.7 84 1018.21.7 - - - -
- - - - - - 0.4/3 0409 1800 - - - 110/13 17.6 16.3 92 1018.10.1 - - - -
- - - - - 1/12 1/3 0409 2100 - - - 090/11 17.4 16.9 97 1018.1 - - - -
Western Plains
BALLARAT AERODROME
17.2 -0.3 - - - - 0.4/3 0409 0000 - - - 020/22 14.8 14.6 99 1018.61.0 - - - -
- - - - - 12/18 0.2/3 0409 0300 - - - 020/11 14.8 14.8 100 1018.20.4 - - 7.0 -
- - - - - - 0.2/3 0409 0600 - - - 030/21 14.7 14.5 99 1018.30.1 - - - -
16.0 -1.5 14.0 +6.6 - 13/24 0.8/3 0409 0900 - - - 030/22 15.1 14.9 99 1019.20.9 - - - -
- - 14.3 +6.9 - - 0.2/3 0409 1200 - - - 020/22 15.3 15.1 99 1018.50.7 - - - -
17.0 -0.5 - - - 0.6/6 0.4/3 0409 1500 - - - 030/26 15.6 15.3 98 1016.22.2 - - - -
- - - - - - 1/3 0409 1800 - - - 070/09 14.8 14.6 99 1016.2 - - 9.0 -
- - - - - 4/12 2/3 0409 2100 - - - 060/09 14.7 14.7 100 1016.70.5 - - 3.2 -
Tasmania
North Coast
BURNIE (ROUND HILL)
19.0 +1.3 16.0 +6.1 - 0.6/24 0.6/18 0409 0900 - - - 110/05 17.2 15.8 91 - 10.0 -
18.0 +0.3 - - - Tr/6 Tr/6 0409 1500 - - - 090/24 18.2 15.8 86 - 25.0 -
DEVONPORT AIRPORT
19.2 +1.7 - - - - - 0409 0000 - - - 090/05 16.5 15.0 91 1020.40.3 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0409 0300 - - - 160/08 16.0 15.2 95 1020.00.4 - - - -
- - - - - - 0.2/3 0409 0600 - - - 170/11 16.0 15.4 96 1020.40.4 - - - -
19.0 +1.5 16.0 +7.7 - 0.8/24 0.6/3 0409 0900 - - - 100/05 16.7 16.1 96 1021.41.0 - - 8.0 -
- - 15.9 +7.6 - - 0.8/3 0409 1200 - - - 010/09 17.5 15.8 90 1021.30.1 - - - -
18.0 +0.5 - - - 0.8/6 - 0409 1500 - - - 070/09 17.4 15.9 91 1020.21.1 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0409 1800 - - - 150/09 16.6 15.3 92 1020.30.1 - - - -
- - - - - 0.8/12 - 0409 2100 - - - 160/15 14.8 14.0 95 1020.3 - - - -
LAUNCESTON AIRPORT
19.6 - - - - - 0.6/3 0409 0000 - - - 340/08 15.2 14.6 96 1020.9 - - 3.7 -
- - - - - 0.6/18 - 0409 0300 - - - Calm 14.9 14.3 96 1020.40.5 - - 0.5 -
- - - - - - 0.6/3 0409 0600 - - - Calm 14.8 14.2 96 1020.90.5 - - 3.7 -
20.0 - 15.0 - - 1/24 0.2/3 0409 0900 - - - Calm 16.7 14.3 86 1022.01.1 - - - -
- - 14.7 - - - - 0409 1200 - - - 330/17 17.3 14.4 83 1021.40.6 - - - -
19.0 - - - - - - 0409 1500 - - - 320/18 17.7 13.8 78 1020.31.1 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0409 1800 - - - 260/09 15.9 13.4 85 1020.70.4 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0409 2100 - - - Calm 13.9 13.0 94 1020.9 - - - -
West Coast
STRAHAN AERODROME
18.3 +2.0 - - - - 0.4/3 0409 0000 - - - 010/05 14.7 14.5 99 1019.5 - - 5.0 -
- - - - - 2/18 1/3 0409 0300 - - - Calm 14.9 14.7 99 1019.10.4 - - 3.4 -
- - - - - - 3/3 0409 0600 - - - Calm 14.2 14.2 100 1019.10.0 - - - -
18.0 +1.7 14.0 +5.9 - 5/24 - 0409 0900 - - - 170/08 15.3 15.3 100 1020.51.4 - - - -
- - 14.0 +5.9 - - - 0409 1200 - - - 170/09 18.1 16.1 88 1019.90.6 - - - -
22.0 +5.7 - - - - - 0409 1500 - - - 160/09 21.5 15.8 70 1018.31.6 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0409 1800 - - - 290/04 17.3 16.2 93 1019.00.7 - - - -
- - - - - 5/12 5/3 0409 2100 - - - Calm 15.4 15.1 98 1019.1 - - 2.5 -