Regional city synoptic reports for Thursday, 15 May 2014
prepared 0202 EST, 16/05/14
Go to the archive for this page for last MONDAY TUESDAY WEDNESDAY THURSDAY FRIDAY SATURDAY SUNDAY.
Return to TODAYS REPORT
Max Var Min Var Grs Min Rainfall Mth/ Date Time local Cloud amounts & types Wind Temp Dew Pt Rel Hum Pressure Weather Description Vis Observer comments
° C ° C ° C ° C ° C mm/ hr mm/ hr     Tot Cov Low Cloud(base m x 100) Mid High Dir °/ km/h ° C ° C % hPa/ 3hr tendency Pre- sent Past km  
Western Australia
West Kimberley
BROOME AIRPORT
- - - - - - - 0515 0000 - - - - Calm 23.2 21.5 90 1012.50.4 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0515 0300 - - - - 070/05 24.1 23.1 94 1012.00.5 - - - -
35.0 +3.5 20.6 +2.4 17 - - 0515 0900 25/- - 080/17 28.2 15.4 46 1013.20.9 40.0 -
- - - - - - - 0515 1200 20/SE - - 120/09 32.9 13.8 32 1011.51.7 40.0 -
34.0 +2.5 - - - - - 0515 1500 20/SE - 270/15 31.4 18.0 45 1009.71.8 40.0 -
- - - - - - - 0515 1800 25/E - 310/11 27.7 23.0 76 1011.41.6 40.0 -
33.6 +2.1 - - - - - 0515 2100 25/NW - Calm 24.8 22.4 87 1013.72.4 40.0 -
Lower West and Perth
ALBANY AIRPORT
- - - - - - - 0515 0000 - - - 300/18 13.8 12.3 91 1013.80.4 - - - -
- - - - - 0.8/18 - 0515 0300 - - - 310/17 13.8 12.3 91 1013.70.1 - - - -
23.0 - 13.2 - 12 1/24 0.2/3 0515 0900 3/NW - - 320/21 15.2 13.0 87 1014.70.8 25.0 -
- - - - - - Tr/3 0515 1200 3/NW - - 320/26 18.0 13.0 73 1013.70.9 25.0 -
20.0 - - - - 0.2/6 0.2/3 0515 1500 3/NW - 310/22 19.3 12.1 63 1011.81.9 30.0 -
- - - - - - 0.6/3 0515 1800 - - - 320/15 15.5 12.4 82 1012.40.6 - - - -
19.9 - - - - 0.8/12 - 0515 2100 - - - - 330/18 14.4 12.0 85 1012.80.4 - - - -
BUNBURY
- - - - - - - 0515 0000 - - - - 250/02 16.3 14.0 86 1016.20.2 - - - -
- - - - - 0.8/6 0.8/3 0515 0300 - - - - 230/15 16.6 14.4 87 1015.70.5 - - - -
22.0 - 13.3 - - 4/24 0.4/3 0515 0900 - - - - 060/02 16.2 14.2 88 1016.30.8 - - - -
- - - - - - 2/3 0515 1200 - - - - 340/11 20.7 14.4 67 1015.01.3 - - - -
22.0 - - - - 2/6 0.2/3 0515 1500 - - - - 280/18 20.4 13.1 63 1013.71.3 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0515 1800 - - - - 290/13 19.1 13.9 72 1013.80.1 - - - -
22.0 - - - - - - 0515 2100 - - - - 300/09 18.5 14.2 76 1014.60.8 - - - -
Goldfields
KALGOORLIE-BOULDER AIRPORT
- - - - - - - 0515 0000 - - - - 200/08 11.3 8.5 83 1017.5 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0515 0300 - - - - Calm 9.7 7.9 89 1017.00.5 - - - -
24.0 +3.4 7.4 -1.2 5 - - 0515 0900 25/- - 110/02 15.8 9.5 66 1019.01.3 20.0 -
- - - - - - - 0515 1200 - - - - 060/08 20.0 9.0 49 1017.11.9 - - - -
23.0 +2.4 - - - - - 0515 1500 25/- - 320/13 22.0 8.4 42 1015.02.0 30.0 -
- - - - - - - 0515 1800 - - - - Calm 17.4 10.4 63 1014.90.1 - - - -
22.8 +2.2 - - - - - 0515 2100 - - - - Calm 14.3 9.9 75 1015.91.0 - - - -
Northern Territory
Northern Plateau--Barkly/Alice Spgs
ALICE SPRINGS AIRPORT
- - - - - - - 0515 0000 - - - - Calm 12.9 4.6 57 1019.8 - - - -
27.1 +4.1 - - - - - 0515 0030 - - - - Calm 12.1 4.6 60 1019.8 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0515 0300 - - - - 310/09 11.1 4.1 62 1019.8 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0515 0330 - - - - 320/08 10.7 4.7 66 1019.80.0 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0515 0600 - - - - 330/11 9.7 4.2 69 1020.2 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0515 0630 25/NW - 310/08 8.9 4.5 74 1020.20.4 30.0 -
- - - - - - - 0515 0900 - - - - 280/05 15.1 4.7 50 1021.3 - - - -
27.0 +4.0 8.0 -0.3 6 - - 0515 0930 25/SE - Calm 18.0 3.6 38 1021.61.3 30.0 -
- - - - - - - 0515 1200 - - - - 090/28 24.3 1.1 22 1021.3 - - - -
- - 7.7 -0.6 - - - 0515 1230 25/SE - 090/24 24.2 0.9 22 1020.70.8 30.0 -
- - - - - - - 0515 1500 - - - - 100/15 25.7 3.3 23 1018.5 - - - -
26.0 +3.0 - - - - - 0515 1530 25/E - 070/13 26.1 3.4 23 1018.22.4 30.0 -
- - - - - - - 0515 1800 - - - - 100/15 23.8 2.7 25 1017.8 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0515 1830 - - - - 100/09 22.1 3.8 30 1018.10.1 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0515 2100 - - - - 110/11 16.0 4.6 47 1019.4 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0515 2130 - - - - Calm 15.0 5.1 52 1020.01.8 - - - -
South Australia
Lower Southeast
MOUNT GAMBIER AERO
20.9 +4.8 - - - - - 0515 0030 - - - 360/17 14.9 4.1 48 1018.10.8 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0515 0330 - - - 010/22 14.5 5.7 55 1017.11.0 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0515 0630 - - - 360/22 14.1 8.1 67 1017.40.3 - - - -
21.0 +4.9 13.0 +5.7 11 - - 0515 0930 25/NW 350/18 16.0 9.0 63 1018.71.3 30.0 -
- - 13.4 +6.1 - - - 0515 1230 25/NW 340/21 20.9 11.1 53 1017.80.9 30.0 -
22.0 +5.9 - - - - - 0515 1530 20/NW 340/22 20.6 11.8 57 1016.90.9 30.0 -
- - - - - - - 0515 1830 - - - - 350/15 15.1 12.0 82 1018.21.3 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0515 2130 - - - - 350/15 12.5 11.0 91 1019.81.6 - - - -
Queensland
Lower Carpentaria (Gulf Country)
MOUNT ISA AERO
30.2 +2.4 - - - - - 0515 0000 - - - 140/13 23.0 8.0 38 1016.40.6 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0515 0300 - - - - 130/15 22.5 8.1 40 1015.80.6 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0515 0600 - - - - 140/11 21.1 7.8 42 1016.10.3 - - - -
30.0 +2.2 19.0 +5.0 13 - - 0515 0900 - - - 120/13 23.9 10.5 43 1017.91.8 40.0 -
- - 19.0 +5.0 - - - 0515 1200 - - - 130/17 26.9 11.3 38 1017.30.6 - - - -
31.0 +3.2 - - - - - 0515 1500 20/E - - 120/13 29.6 8.7 27 1014.62.6 40.0 -
- - - - - - - 0515 1800 - - - - 100/15 27.4 7.5 28 1014.40.2 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0515 2100 - - - - 150/09 20.1 8.6 47 1016.21.7 - - - -
North Coast - Barron
CAIRNS AERO
28.9 +1.3 - - - - 2/3 0515 0000 - - - - 160/17 21.9 20.0 89 1015.00.4 - - - -
- - - - - 7/18 - 0515 0300 - - - 170/17 22.3 20.1 87 1013.61.4 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0515 0600 6/SE - - 170/22 22.4 20.4 88 1013.70.1 30.0 -
29.0 +1.4 22.0 +2.2 21 7/24 - 0515 0900 6/SE - 160/28 25.1 20.7 77 1015.41.7 30.0 -
- - 21.8 +2.0 - - Tr/3 0515 1200 2/SE - - 160/22 23.6 22.1 91 1015.6 3.0 -
26.0 -1.6 - - - 0.2/6 0.2/3 0515 1500 6/SE - - 150/28 25.2 20.3 74 1013.91.7 25.0 -
- - - - - - 0.2/3 0515 1800 - - - 170/21 22.5 20.2 87 1014.60.7 - - - -
- - - - - 0.4/12 - 0515 2100 - - - 160/22 22.8 20.0 84 1015.91.3 - - - -
North Coast - Herbert
TOWNSVILLE AERO
28.1 +0.5 - - - - - 0515 0000 - - - 200/09 22.1 18.1 78 1016.9 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0515 0300 - - - 160/15 22.3 16.7 71 1015.41.5 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0515 0600 - - - 200/13 20.5 17.6 83 1016.10.7 - - - -
28.0 +0.4 20.0 +2.4 17 - - 0515 0900 6/SE - - 140/21 25.3 17.8 63 1017.81.7 25.0 -
- - 19.9 +2.3 - - 0.2/3 0515 1200 6/SE - - 120/26 26.3 17.5 58 1017.00.8 25.0 -
29.0 +1.4 - - - 0.2/6 Tr/3 0515 1500 10/SE - - 100/30 26.4 18.7 63 1015.11.9 20.0 -
- - - - - - 0.2/3 0515 1800 10/SE 100/28 24.6 18.4 68 1015.90.8 20.0 -
- - - - - 0.4/12 - 0515 2100 25/NW - 140/13 23.1 17.6 71 1017.61.7 25.0 -
Central Coast - east
MACKAY M.O
24.3 +0.1 - - - - 11/3 0515 0000 - - - 150/21 20.5 20.2 98 1018.80.2 - - - -
- - - - - 12/6 0.4/3 0515 0300 - - - 150/26 20.7 19.4 92 1017.11.6 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0515 0600 - - - 150/24 21.3 19.4 89 1018.21.0 - - - -
24.0 -0.2 19.0 +1.9 - 34/24 0.2/3 0515 0900 3/S - - 170/21 21.4 19.5 89 1020.01.8 16.0 -
- - 19.4 +2.3 - - - 0515 1200 3/S 160/28 23.5 19.9 80 1018.81.2 16.0 -
24.0 -0.2 - - - - - 0515 1500 3/S 160/30 23.2 19.8 81 1017.41.4 16.0 -
- - - - - - - 0515 1800 - - - 150/22 21.9 19.1 84 1018.51.1 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0515 2100 - - - 160/22 22.0 19.2 84 1019.51.0 - - - -
South Coast Curtis
BUNDABERG AERO
25.7 +1.2 - - - - - 0515 0000 - - - 160/08 18.0 16.2 89 1022.80.1 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0515 0300 - - - - 160/13 16.7 15.6 93 1021.81.0 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0515 0600 - - - 160/15 17.4 16.3 93 1022.10.3 - - - -
26.0 +1.5 17.0 +2.8 - - - 0515 0900 - - - 150/30 21.3 16.7 75 1023.71.6 - - - -
- - 16.6 +2.4 - - 0.6/3 0515 1200 - - - 130/24 21.9 16.6 72 1022.51.2 - - - -
25.0 +0.5 - - - 0.6/6 - 0515 1500 - - - 130/30 22.1 15.0 64 1021.60.9 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0515 1800 - - - 130/21 19.2 15.9 81 1022.71.1 - - - -
- - - - - 0.6/12 - 0515 2100 - - - 150/21 18.9 16.1 84 1023.91.2 - - - -
ROCKHAMPTON AERO
26.1 +0.2 - - - - - 0515 0000 - - - - 140/11 19.2 14.2 73 1020.90.3 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0515 0300 - - - 100/09 18.6 15.2 81 1020.10.8 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0515 0600 3/SE 110/11 18.0 15.4 85 1020.00.1 - 40.0 -
26.0 +0.1 18.0 +3.8 16 - - 0515 0900 6/SE - 140/22 21.3 15.4 69 1022.52.5 40.0 -
- - 17.7 +3.5 - - - 0515 1200 6/SE - 130/18 24.6 15.7 58 1020.61.9 40.0 -
27.0 +1.1 - - - - - 0515 1500 10/E - 100/22 25.8 15.0 51 1019.11.5 40.0 -
- - - - - - - 0515 1800 10/SE - 100/17 22.2 15.7 67 1020.51.4 40.0 -
- - - - - - - 0515 2100 6/SE - 130/15 20.5 14.9 70 1022.01.5 40.0 -
South Coast Moreton & Brisbane
COOLANGATTA
20.6 -2.3 - - - - 7/3 0515 0000 - - - 210/15 16.7 14.9 89 1025.90.3 - - - -
- - - - - 30/18 - 0515 0300 - - - - 190/05 15.6 14.0 90 1024.81.1 - - - -
- - - - - - 0.2/3 0515 0600 - - - 200/11 16.5 14.3 87 1025.70.9 - - 9.0 -
21.0 -1.9 14.0 -0.6 - 30/24 0.4/3 0515 0900 - - - 190/15 19.1 14.8 76 1027.31.6 - - - -
- - 14.4 -0.2 - - - 0515 1200 - - - - 150/18 23.1 14.1 57 1025.81.5 - - - -
24.0 +1.1 - - - - - 0515 1500 - - - - 100/21 23.3 11.4 47 1025.00.8 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0515 1800 - - - - 200/08 17.4 12.5 73 1025.70.7 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0515 2100 - - - 220/09 16.9 15.1 89 1026.91.2 - - - -
SUNSHINE COAST AIRPORT
23.8 - - - - - 10/3 0515 0000 - - - 180/21 17.5 15.3 87 1024.21.1 - - - -
- - - - - 58/18 - 0515 0300 - - - 200/11 16.5 14.9 90 1023.50.7 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0515 0600 - - - 180/21 16.2 14.2 88 1024.00.5 - - - -
24.0 - 16.0 - - 58/24 - 0515 0900 - - - - 120/24 22.4 13.7 58 1025.61.6 - - - -
- - 16.1 - - - - 0515 1200 - - - - 120/24 24.2 14.9 56 1024.31.3 - - - -
25.0 - - - - - - 0515 1500 - - - 130/26 23.3 14.8 59 1023.50.8 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0515 1800 - - - 130/24 21.2 15.5 70 1024.10.6 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0515 2100 - - - 120/24 20.8 16.0 74 1025.21.1 - - - -
Darling Downs - east
TOOWOOMBA AIRPORT
19.5 - - - - - - 0515 0000 - - - 110/26 13.0 11.2 89 1025.31.0 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0515 0300 - - - 100/28 12.9 11.8 93 1024.30.9 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0515 0600 - - - 100/28 13.2 10.9 86 1024.90.6 - - - -
19.0 - 13.0 - - Tr/24 - 0515 0900 3/E - 100/37 16.0 10.5 70 1026.61.5 50.0 DEW VER:3.2 SWV:M2.02.28.00
- - 12.6 - - - - 0515 1200 - - - 100/35 18.3 11.1 63 1025.60.9 - - - -
20.0 - - - - - - 0515 1500 - - - 090/24 18.7 11.0 61 1024.90.6 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0515 1800 - - - 110/17 15.3 9.4 68 1026.11.1 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0515 2100 - - - - 100/21 13.8 9.3 74 1027.00.8 - - - -
Warrego
CHARLEVILLE AERO
25.7 +2.6 - - - - - 0515 0000 - - - - 130/13 15.9 5.0 48 1021.90.1 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0515 0300 - - - 120/13 15.5 6.2 54 1021.40.5 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0515 0600 - - - - 120/08 14.4 8.5 68 1022.10.7 - - - -
26.0 +2.9 14.0 +5.0 12 - - 0515 0900 20/NE - - 070/17 18.5 10.8 61 1024.22.0 30.0 -
- - 14.1 +5.1 - - - 0515 1200 10/NE - - 090/13 23.9 10.5 43 1022.61.5 30.0 -
27.0 +3.9 - - - - - 0515 1500 20/NE - - 110/15 26.4 7.3 30 1020.71.9 30.0 -
- - - - - - - 0515 1800 - - - 110/15 23.5 7.0 35 1021.00.3 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0515 2100 - - - - 100/13 19.6 8.6 49 1022.51.5 - - - -
New South Wales
Northwest Slopes - south
TAMWORTH AIRPORT AWS
22.8 - - - - - - 0515 0000 - - - - 140/15 10.1 5.7 74 1026.9 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0515 0300 - - - - 150/18 9.7 6.4 80 1026.60.3 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0515 0600 - - - - 160/18 7.9 5.2 83 1027.40.7 - - - -
23.0 - 7.0 - - - - 0515 0900 - - - - 140/18 15.1 7.4 60 1029.01.6 - - - -
- - 7.5 - - - - 0515 1200 - - - - 110/09 21.9 4.0 31 1027.01.9 - - - -
23.0 - - - - - - 0515 1500 - - - - 150/11 22.5 -0.9 21 1025.41.6 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0515 1800 - - - - 200/13 15.5 2.7 42 1025.70.3 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0515 2100 - - - - 140/15 11.5 4.7 63 1027.31.5 - - - -
Northern Tablelands - west
ARMIDALE (TREE GROUP NURSERY)
17.0 - -1.0 - -4 - - 0515 0900 -/ - 050/02 7.4 7.2 99 - 40.0 Fog cleared at 0815 hrs LT
18.0 - - - - - - 0515 1500 10/NE - 090/04 15.9 7.7 58 - 50.0 -
Mid North Coast
COFFS HARBOUR MO
22.2 +0.9 - - - - 0.2/3 0515 0000 - - - - 290/08 11.8 11.0 95 1027.60.3 - - - -
- - - - - 0.2/18 - 0515 0300 - - - 290/04 12.1 11.5 96 1026.80.8 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0515 0600 - - - - 300/08 10.6 10.2 97 1027.50.7 - - - -
22.0 +0.7 10.0 -1.8 9 0.2/24 - 0515 0900 10/S - 260/09 17.5 12.6 73 1028.91.4 - 30.0 DEW VER:3.2 SWV:M2.02.28.00
- - 10.2 -1.6 - - - 0515 1200 - - - - 170/17 21.8 13.4 59 1027.41.5 - - - -
22.0 +0.7 - - - - - 0515 1500 - - - 130/09 21.8 13.0 57 1026.31.1 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0515 1800 - - - 270/05 17.0 14.2 84 1027.10.8 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0515 2100 - - - - 290/05 13.6 12.5 93 1028.21.1 - - - -
Hunter
WILLIAMTOWN RAAF
22.2 +2.0 - - - - - 0515 0000 - - - - Calm 9.4 8.8 96 1027.60.3 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0515 0300 - - - - Calm 7.8 6.9 94 1027.00.6 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0515 0600 - - - Calm 7.8 7.6 99 1027.70.7 - 40.0 -
22.0 +1.8 7.0 -3.2 5 0.2/24 0.2/3 0515 0900 - - - 300/15 14.7 11.9 83 1029.11.4 40.0 -
- - 7.0 -3.2 - - - 0515 1200 - - - 330/11 19.6 11.6 60 1027.51.6 40.0 -
23.0 +2.8 - - - - - 0515 1500 10/N - - 330/08 22.1 9.6 45 1025.91.6 40.0 -
- - - - - - - 0515 1800 - - - - Calm 13.9 11.8 87 1026.40.5 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0515 2100 - - - - Calm 13.5 11.8 89 1027.41.0 - - - -
Central Tablelands - south
ORANGE AIRPORT AWS
16.4 - - - - - - 0515 0000 - - - Calm 5.5 4.5 93 1028.30.2 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0515 0300 - - - - Calm 1.0 0.0 93 1027.70.5 - - 0.1 -
- - - - - - - 0515 0600 - - - Calm 0.0 -1.0 93 1028.30.5 - - 0.2 -
16.0 - 0.0 - - - - 0515 0900 - - - - 040/08 10.2 9.1 93 1029.61.2 - - - -
- - -0.4 - - - - 0515 1200 - - - 300/18 14.9 5.7 54 1028.60.9 - - - -
16.0 - - - - - - 0515 1500 - - - 330/18 15.2 6.7 57 1027.60.9 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0515 1800 - - - - Calm 8.6 5.2 79 1027.90.3 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0515 2100 - - - - Calm 4.2 3.2 93 1028.70.7 - - - -
Central Western Slopes - south
DUBBO AIRPORT AWS
21.8 - - - - - - 0515 0000 - - - - 130/15 10.8 8.7 87 1026.50.1 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0515 0300 - - - - 150/15 8.6 8.0 96 1026.20.3 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0515 0600 - - - - 150/18 7.4 7.1 98 1027.20.9 - - - -
22.0 - 7.0 - - - - 0515 0900 - - - - 140/11 12.6 10.0 84 1028.81.6 - - - -
- - 6.9 - - - - 0515 1200 - - - - 330/08 19.3 10.8 58 1027.41.3 - - - -
22.0 - - - - - - 0515 1500 - - - - 210/04 21.9 11.0 50 1025.71.6 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0515 1800 - - - - 140/09 14.0 10.0 77 1025.80.1 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0515 2100 - - - - 130/11 11.7 10.3 91 1027.01.1 - - - -
Illawarra
ALBION PARK (WOLLONGONG AIRPORT
23.2 - - - - - - 0515 0000 - - - - Calm 9.8 9.5 98 1027.30.1 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0515 0300 - - - - 280/08 9.1 9.0 99 1026.70.6 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0515 0600 - - - - 250/02 7.1 7.0 99 1027.10.4 - - - -
23.0 - 6.0 - - - - 0515 0900 - - - - Calm 14.7 12.0 84 1028.21.1 - - - -
- - 6.3 - - - - 0515 1200 - - - - 070/15 22.1 10.9 49 1026.02.2 - - - -
23.0 - - - - - - 0515 1500 - - - - 060/15 22.0 10.8 49 1024.81.2 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0515 1800 - - - - 280/11 13.6 10.9 84 1025.60.8 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0515 2100 - - - - 260/08 10.1 9.2 94 1026.71.1 - - - -
Southern Tablelands-Goulburn/Monaro
GOULBURN AIRPORT AWS
17.9 - - - - - - 0515 0000 - - - - 120/05 0.4 -0.3 95 1028.20.2 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0515 0300 - - - - Calm -1.7 -2.4 95 1027.70.4 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0515 0600 - - - Calm -2.0 -2.7 95 1028.10.3 - - - -
18.0 - -3.0 - - - - 0515 0900 - - - - Calm 6.9 6.3 96 1029.11.0 - - - -
- - -2.8 - - - - 0515 1200 - - - - 290/11 17.1 6.6 50 1027.51.5 - - - -
18.0 - - - - 0.2/6 0.2/3 0515 1500 - - - - 260/18 17.1 5.7 47 1026.80.7 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0515 1800 - - - - 130/04 8.4 6.4 87 1027.10.3 - - - -
- - - - - 0.2/12 - 0515 2100 - - - - Calm 2.0 0.8 92 1028.21.0 - - - -
Southwest Slopes - south
ALBURY AIRPORT AWS
18.8 - - - - - - 0515 0000 - - - - Calm 8.9 8.9 100 1026.40.2 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0515 0300 - - - 280/08 7.1 7.1 100 1026.10.3 - - 1.6 -
- - - - - - - 0515 0600 - - - Calm 7.0 7.0 100 1026.50.4 - - 6.0 -
19.0 - 6.0 - - - - 0515 0900 - - - 160/02 10.7 10.5 99 1028.21.6 - - - -
- - 6.1 - - - - 0515 1200 - - - 140/09 15.6 11.4 76 1026.91.2 - - - -
18.0 - - - - - - 0515 1500 - - - 130/11 18.1 10.7 62 1025.31.6 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0515 1800 - - - 080/05 14.4 10.8 79 1025.20.1 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0515 2100 - - - Calm 10.3 9.7 96 1026.31.1 - - - -
WAGGA WAGGA AMO
20.2 +3.0 - - - - - 0515 0000 - - - 100/11 10.3 8.0 86 1026.4 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0515 0300 - - - - 100/11 9.0 6.9 87 1026.10.3 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0515 0600 20/NW - 110/11 7.6 6.1 90 1026.50.4 25.0 -
20.0 +2.8 6.0 +0.0 3 Tr/24 Tr/3 0515 0900 20/NW - 100/13 11.8 7.5 75 1028.31.7 30.0 Trace Dew.
- - 6.0 +0.0 - - - 0515 1200 20/NW - - 090/09 17.6 9.6 59 1027.01.2 30.0 -
21.0 +3.8 - - - - - 0515 1500 20/W - 080/09 19.6 8.5 49 1025.31.7 30.0 -
- - - - - - - 0515 1800 - - - - 090/11 15.5 9.3 67 1025.50.2 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0515 2100 - - - 090/11 12.0 9.2 83 1026.51.0 - - - -
Victoria
Mallee - north
MILDURA AIRPORT
24.6 +5.7 - - - - - 0515 0000 - - - - 040/13 12.7 8.2 74 1021.50.5 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0515 0300 - - - - 010/11 12.1 7.8 75 1021.40.1 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0515 0600 25/NW - 020/13 11.3 7.3 76 1021.80.4 40.0 -
25.0 +6.1 11.0 +3.5 7 - - 0515 0900 25/NW 010/21 17.6 7.4 51 1023.51.7 40.0 -
- - 10.5 +3.0 - - - 0515 1200 25/NW 340/22 24.5 5.0 28 1022.80.7 40.0 -
26.0 +7.1 - - - - - 0515 1500 25/NW 340/21 26.0 2.8 22 1021.01.8 40.0 -
- - - - - - - 0515 1800 - - - - 350/09 21.8 4.1 31 1021.00.0 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0515 2100 - - - - 360/15 17.1 5.2 45 1022.61.6 - - - -
Northern Country - Upper North
BENDIGO AIRPORT
19.5 +3.0 - - - - - 0515 0000 - - - - Calm 9.3 9.0 98 1023.40.5 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0515 0300 - - - 150/02 8.3 8.0 98 1023.30.1 - - - -
- - - - - - 0.2/3 0515 0600 - - - Calm 9.3 9.2 99 1023.60.3 - - - -
19.0 +2.5 7.0 +1.8 - 0.2/24 - 0515 0900 - - - 150/09 11.7 10.3 91 1025.01.4 - - - -
- - 6.8 +1.6 - - - 0515 1200 - - - 360/18 19.3 9.5 53 1023.51.5 - - - -
23.0 +6.5 - - - - - 0515 1500 - - - - 360/24 22.0 9.5 45 1021.32.1 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0515 1800 - - - - 060/15 17.7 10.8 64 1021.60.3 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0515 2100 - - - Calm 13.7 10.5 81 1023.01.4 - - - -
Northeast - Lower
BENALLA AIRPORT
- - - - - - - 0515 0600 20/- - - 160/02 12.9 11.0 88 1025.30.5 30.0 -
20.0 - 8.0 - 6 - - 0515 0900 -/- - 090/05 13.7 10.3 80 1026.71.5 40.0 -
18.0 - - - - - - 0515 1500 -/- 090/08 17.4 11.1 66 1024.31.6 45.0 -
West Gippsland
EAST SALE AIRPORT
20.2 +3.4 - - - - 0.2/3 0515 0000 - - - - 270/02 6.2 5.7 97 1023.30.4 - - - -
- - - - - 0.2/18 - 0515 0300 - - - - 200/08 5.9 5.7 99 1022.31.0 - - 7.0 -
- - - - - - - 0515 0600 - - - - 340/04 4.4 4.2 99 1022.10.2 - - - -
20.0 +3.2 4.0 -2.3 - 0.2/24 - 0515 0900 - - - - 340/04 12.4 9.6 83 1023.41.3 - - - -
- - 4.1 -2.2 - - - 0515 1200 - - - - 310/24 23.3 7.9 37 1021.91.5 - - - -
24.0 +7.2 - - - - - 0515 1500 - - - - 310/21 23.2 7.2 36 1020.51.4 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0515 1800 - - - - 320/17 18.0 6.5 47 1020.70.2 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0515 2100 - - - - 280/05 13.2 6.5 64 1021.50.8 - - 2.9 -
Western Plains
BALLARAT AERODROME
18.2 +4.6 - - - - - 0515 0000 - - - - 360/18 12.0 9.9 87 1022.60.7 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0515 0300 - - - - 020/28 11.4 9.1 86 1022.10.5 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0515 0600 - - - - 010/17 10.2 8.3 88 1022.30.2 - - - -
18.0 +4.4 10.0 +4.2 - - - 0515 0900 - - - 010/30 13.1 8.4 73 1023.41.0 - - - -
- - 9.8 +4.0 - - - 0515 1200 - - - - 360/37 16.9 9.1 60 1022.11.2 - - - -
20.0 +6.4 - - - - - 0515 1500 - - - 360/37 19.1 7.8 48 1020.51.5 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0515 1800 - - - 360/24 16.1 7.1 55 1020.60.1 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0515 2100 - - - 360/21 14.5 8.5 67 1022.01.3 - - - -
Tasmania
North Coast
BURNIE (ROUND HILL)
18.0 +2.7 13.0 +4.7 - 0.2/24 0.2/18 0515 0900 - - - Calm 14.8 14.1 96 - 2.0 -
19.0 +3.7 - - - Tr/6 Tr/6 0515 1500 - - - 270/13 17.0 14.4 85 - 1.5 fog is between slight at the station
DEVONPORT AIRPORT
17.5 +2.3 - - - - - 0515 0000 - - - 030/09 13.2 12.4 95 1020.81.0 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0515 0300 - - - 170/13 11.5 10.7 95 1019.90.9 - - - -
- - - - - - 0.2/3 0515 0600 - - - 160/09 11.6 10.8 95 1019.00.9 - - - -
17.0 +1.8 10.0 +3.3 - 0.2/24 - 0515 0900 - - - 030/09 16.3 15.5 95 1019.00.0 - - - -
- - 10.2 +3.5 - - - 0515 1200 - - - - 320/17 17.9 14.6 81 1017.71.3 - - - -
18.0 +2.8 - - - - - 0515 1500 - - - - 330/22 17.6 14.5 82 1016.01.7 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0515 1800 - - - - 320/26 16.0 13.8 87 1015.90.1 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0515 2100 - - - 320/17 15.2 14.2 94 1016.70.8 - - - -
LAUNCESTON AIRPORT
17.7 - - - - - - 0515 0000 - - - - 320/15 10.5 9.9 96 1021.20.9 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0515 0300 - - - 340/18 11.3 9.6 89 1020.11.1 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0515 0600 - - - 350/22 13.1 11.5 90 1019.30.8 - - - -
18.0 - 9.0 - - - - 0515 0900 - - - 350/28 14.5 11.8 84 1019.10.2 - - - -
- - 8.7 - - - - 0515 1200 - - - 350/34 16.6 12.2 75 1017.61.4 - - - -
18.0 - - - - - - 0515 1500 - - - 350/34 16.4 12.0 75 1015.81.8 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0515 1800 - - - 350/26 14.3 10.9 80 1015.90.1 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0515 2100 - - - 340/18 13.1 11.5 90 1016.70.8 - - - -
West Coast
STRAHAN AERODROME
18.5 +4.1 - - - - 2/3 0515 0000 - - - 020/17 12.8 10.5 86 1017.20.8 - - - -
- - - - - 2/18 - 0515 0300 - - - 010/17 14.6 9.2 70 1015.22.0 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0515 0600 - - - 360/24 15.8 9.5 66 1015.00.2 - - - -
19.0 +4.6 12.0 +4.4 - 2/24 - 0515 0900 - - - 360/26 17.2 10.8 66 1014.70.3 - - - -
- - 12.4 +4.8 - - - 0515 1200 - - - 330/41 17.3 11.3 68 1014.10.6 - - - -
18.0 +3.6 - - - - - 0515 1500 - - - - 340/35 17.0 12.7 76 1013.30.8 - - 8.0 -
- - - - - - - 0515 1800 - - - 350/24 16.1 9.5 65 1013.20.1 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0515 2100 - - - 350/26 16.0 8.5 61 1013.90.7 - - - -