Regional city synoptic reports for Thursday, 26 June 2014
prepared 0201 EST, 27/06/14
Go to the archive for this page for last MONDAY TUESDAY WEDNESDAY THURSDAY FRIDAY SATURDAY SUNDAY.
Return to TODAYS REPORT
Max Var Min Var Grs Min Rainfall Mth/ Date Time local Cloud amounts & types Wind Temp Dew Pt Rel Hum Pressure Weather Description Vis Observer comments
° C ° C ° C ° C ° C mm/ hr mm/ hr     Tot Cov Low Cloud(base m x 100) Mid High Dir °/ km/h ° C ° C % hPa/ 3hr tendency Pre- sent Past km  
Western Australia
West Kimberley
BROOME AIRPORT
- - - - - - - 0626 0000 - - - - 120/09 21.2 10.8 51 1017.3 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0626 0300 - - - - 110/13 19.5 5.9 41 1016.90.4 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0626 0600 - - - 100/09 15.6 7.8 60 1018.01.1 40.0 -
32.0 +2.8 15.1 -0.2 12 - - 0626 0900 - - - 090/22 24.3 5.8 30 1019.21.2 40.0 -
- - - - - - - 0626 1200 - - - - 070/18 29.8 3.9 19 1016.92.3 - - - -
31.0 +1.8 - - - - - 0626 1500 - - - - 160/13 30.0 4.3 20 1014.72.2 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0626 1800 - - - - 190/09 25.6 7.2 31 1015.50.8 - - - -
31.5 +2.3 - - - - - 0626 2100 - - - - 270/08 21.0 13.3 61 1017.31.8 - - - -
Lower West and Perth
ALBANY AIRPORT
- - - - - - - 0626 0000 - - - - 340/26 11.2 5.3 67 1015.22.0 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0626 0300 - - - 320/15 10.7 5.5 70 1012.82.3 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0626 0600 10/NW - - 320/24 11.9 8.3 79 1010.32.5 - 25.0 -
19.0 - 8.9 - 6 0.6/24 0.6/3 0626 0900 3/NW - - 290/30 12.9 11.6 92 1011.31.0 25.0 -
- - - - - - 1/3 0626 1200 3/W - - 260/43 15.6 7.4 58 1010.80.5 25.0 -
16.0 - - - - 1/6 Tr/3 0626 1500 3/W - - 270/39 14.8 4.8 51 1010.60.2 9.0 -
- - - - - - 2/3 0626 1800 - - - 280/22 10.5 6.7 77 1013.22.5 - - - -
16.2 - - - - 4/12 1/3 0626 2100 - - - 260/31 10.9 6.0 72 1015.82.5 - - - -
BUNBURY
- - - - - - - 0626 0000 - - - - 320/17 16.0 9.4 65 1017.51.4 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0626 0300 - - - - 300/18 16.7 11.8 73 1015.91.6 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0626 0600 - - - - 290/18 16.7 11.2 70 1015.10.8 - - - -
18.0 - 4.8 - - 0.2/24 0.2/3 0626 0900 - - - - 280/18 16.2 14.0 87 1016.31.2 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0626 1200 - - - - 250/28 17.4 10.1 62 1016.8 - - - -
19.0 - - - - 1/6 1/3 0626 1500 - - - - 250/24 15.2 14.6 96 1016.40.4 - - - -
- - - - - - 0.6/3 0626 1800 - - - - 210/17 13.0 12.2 95 1018.52.1 - - - -
19.2 - - - - 0.6/6 - 0626 2100 - - - - 220/22 13.3 7.3 67 1020.92.3 - - - -
Goldfields
KALGOORLIE-BOULDER AIRPORT
- - - - - - - 0626 0000 - - - - 360/13 9.4 -0.5 50 1020.21.5 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0626 0300 - - - - 330/13 7.4 -1.1 55 1019.21.0 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0626 0600 - - - 340/11 6.2 -1.1 59 1017.91.2 - 30.0 -
19.0 +1.5 4.8 -1.3 -1 - - 0626 0900 25/W - 330/13 9.7 -1.4 46 1018.80.8 30.0 -
- - - - - - - 0626 1200 -/W - 270/21 17.3 -1.1 29 1016.81.9 30.0 -
19.0 +1.5 - - - - - 0626 1500 15/N - 280/24 18.6 2.3 34 1015.31.4 30.0 -
- - - - - - - 0626 1800 - - - - 270/11 14.5 3.7 48 1016.20.9 - - - -
19.5 +2.0 - - - - - 0626 2100 - - - - 300/17 12.9 4.3 56 1017.10.8 - - - -
Northern Territory
Northern Plateau--Barkly/Alice Spgs
ALICE SPRINGS AIRPORT
- - - - - - - 0626 0000 - - - - 330/05 5.9 1.8 75 1026.4 - - - -
18.0 -1.8 - - - - - 0626 0030 - - - - 290/08 4.5 0.4 75 1026.20.3 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0626 0300 - - - - Calm 2.4 0.0 84 1025.4 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0626 0330 - - - - 310/09 2.8 0.5 85 1025.50.6 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0626 0600 - - - - 290/08 1.8 -0.6 84 1025.5 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0626 0630 - - - 310/08 1.7 -0.2 87 1025.80.3 30.0 -
- - - - - - - 0626 0900 - - - - 300/05 6.0 1.9 75 1026.7 - - - -
18.0 -1.8 0.0 -5.1 -2 - - 0626 0930 - - - 330/05 8.8 1.7 61 1026.91.0 30.0 -
- - - - - - - 0626 1200 - - - - 090/21 15.5 2.7 42 1025.8 - - - -
- - -0.5 -5.6 - - - 0626 1230 - - - 080/17 16.2 2.6 40 1025.31.5 30.0 -
- - - - - - - 0626 1500 - - - - 050/09 19.2 -0.6 26 1022.5 - - - -
20.0 +0.2 - - - - - 0626 1530 - - - 080/11 19.4 -0.5 26 1022.13.0 30.0 -
- - - - - - - 0626 1800 - - - - 120/13 18.3 -1.1 27 1020.8 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0626 1830 - - - - 120/11 15.6 -0.3 34 1020.81.2 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0626 2100 - - - - 270/05 8.9 -1.8 47 1021.9 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0626 2130 - - - - Calm 8.1 0.0 57 1022.01.1 - - - -
South Australia
Lower Southeast
MOUNT GAMBIER AERO
15.4 +1.6 - - - - 0.8/3 0626 0030 - - - - 290/37 12.7 6.4 65 1012.71.9 - - - -
- - - - - 7/18 0.8/3 0626 0330 - - - 270/34 10.9 7.6 80 1014.51.7 - - 7.0 -
- - - - - - 0.2/3 0626 0630 - - - 260/31 11.1 2.2 54 1016.11.6 - - - -
15.0 +1.2 10.0 +4.3 8 7/24 Tr/3 0626 0930 10/W - - 310/15 12.5 5.4 62 1017.51.4 20.0 -
- - 10.1 +4.4 - - - 0626 1230 10/W - - 260/28 14.1 6.2 59 1018.0 20.0 -
15.0 +1.2 - - - - - 0626 1530 10/W - 310/18 14.2 7.0 62 1016.51.5 30.0 -
- - - - - - - 0626 1830 - - - - 010/13 9.6 7.5 87 1015.11.4 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0626 2130 - - - 360/22 11.3 9.5 89 1014.30.7 - - - -
Queensland
Lower Carpentaria (Gulf Country)
MOUNT ISA AERO
22.7 -2.2 - - - - - 0626 0000 - - - - 180/13 13.4 -0.1 39 1022.8 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0626 0300 - - - - 140/13 13.3 2.3 47 1021.71.1 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0626 0600 - - - 170/09 7.4 2.1 69 1022.40.7 40.0 -
23.0 -1.9 7.0 -3.1 2 - - 0626 0900 - - - 120/21 16.1 0.9 36 1023.20.8 40.0 -
- - 6.7 -3.4 - - - 0626 1200 - - - - 130/17 21.6 -2.8 19 1022.21.0 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0626 1500 - - - 110/15 23.5 -5.2 14 1019.82.3 40.0 -
- - - - - - - 0626 1800 - - - - 110/11 21.7 -3.9 18 1019.20.6 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0626 2100 - - - - 170/09 9.0 -4.1 39 1020.21.0 - - - -
North Coast - Barron
CAIRNS AERO
26.9 +1.0 - - - - - 0626 0000 - - - - 360/08 16.3 14.5 89 1019.50.1 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0626 0300 - - - - 140/22 17.3 13.4 78 1018.41.1 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0626 0600 6/SE - - 120/24 17.3 13.8 80 1018.90.5 30.0 -
27.0 +1.1 16.0 -1.7 14 - - 0626 0900 6/SE - - 160/18 21.1 16.3 74 1020.11.2 30.0 -
- - 15.8 -1.9 - - - 0626 1200 6/SE - - 140/31 25.5 15.6 54 1019.30.8 30.0 -
26.0 +0.1 - - - - - 0626 1500 6/SE - - 140/30 23.2 16.1 64 1017.61.7 30.0 -
- - - - - - - 0626 1800 - - - 160/28 21.7 15.9 70 1018.81.2 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0626 2100 - - - 170/26 21.1 14.2 65 1020.11.3 - - - -
North Coast - Herbert
TOWNSVILLE AERO
27.0 +1.5 - - - - - 0626 0000 - - - - 180/08 17.3 14.7 85 1020.60.5 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0626 0300 - - - - Calm 16.2 14.4 89 1020.30.3 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0626 0600 6/SE - - 150/08 15.5 9.1 66 1021.00.7 40.0 -
27.0 +1.5 14.0 -0.5 9 - - 0626 0900 - - - 180/08 19.9 6.3 41 1022.21.2 50.0 -
- - 14.4 -0.1 - - - 0626 1200 10/E - - 140/13 23.3 10.2 44 1020.71.5 50.0 -
25.0 -0.5 - - - - - 0626 1500 15/E - - 050/24 23.2 11.2 47 1018.91.8 50.0 -
- - - - - - - 0626 1800 25/W - 110/13 20.0 11.5 58 1019.80.9 50.0 -
- - - - - - - 0626 2100 - - - 130/15 18.6 12.7 69 1021.71.9 40.0 -
Central Coast - east
MACKAY M.O
20.9 -1.0 - - - - - 0626 0000 - - - 180/18 17.0 5.6 47 1021.50.3 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0626 0300 - - - 220/13 12.9 9.8 81 1021.5 - - - Generated from 06/25/2014 16:59 message
- - - - - - - 0626 0600 - - - 230/15 11.1 8.0 81 1022.00.5 30.0 -
21.0 -0.9 11.0 -2.9 - - - 0626 0900 - - - 180/17 17.3 7.3 52 1023.61.6 30.0 -
- - 10.6 -3.3 - - - 0626 1200 - - - 160/22 19.4 8.6 50 1022.21.4 30.0 -
21.0 -0.9 - - - - - 0626 1500 6/E - - -/- 19.6 10.5 56 1020.7 30.0 -
- - - - - - - 0626 1800 - - - - 110/11 18.1 11.7 66 1021.1 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0626 2100 - - - - 140/11 18.0 12.6 71 1022.81.7 - - - -
South Coast Curtis
BUNDABERG AERO
18.6 -4.0 - - - - - 0626 0000 - - - - 280/08 8.9 5.1 77 1021.50.6 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0626 0300 - - - - 200/09 6.9 4.7 86 1021.50.0 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0626 0600 - - - - 230/09 8.8 4.4 74 1022.81.3 - - - -
19.0 -3.6 5.0 -6.4 - - - 0626 0900 - - - - 190/11 13.9 5.5 57 1024.61.8 - - - -
- - 5.4 -6.0 - - - 0626 1200 - - - - 130/13 20.4 2.3 30 1023.31.3 - - - -
23.0 +0.4 - - - - - 0626 1500 - - - - 130/11 22.3 2.4 27 1021.61.7 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0626 1800 - - - - Calm 13.8 5.2 56 1022.61.0 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0626 2100 - - - - Calm 9.0 5.2 77 1023.91.3 - - - -
ROCKHAMPTON AERO
23.6 +0.2 - - - - - 0626 0000 - - - - Calm 11.0 4.8 66 1022.00.2 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0626 0300 - - - - Calm 9.0 2.3 63 1021.80.2 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0626 0600 15/S - - 030/05 6.9 4.6 85 1022.81.0 - 40.0 -
24.0 +0.6 6.0 -4.8 3 - - 0626 0900 - - - 140/05 15.7 4.8 48 1024.71.9 40.0 -
- - 5.8 -5.0 - - - 0626 1200 - - - 130/15 20.2 -1.2 24 1023.11.6 40.0 -
23.0 -0.4 - - - - - 0626 1500 - - - 110/15 22.8 -2.2 19 1021.02.1 40.0 -
- - - - - - - 0626 1800 - - - Calm 16.8 4.7 45 1021.80.8 40.0 -
- - - - - - - 0626 2100 - - - Calm 10.6 7.5 81 1023.51.7 40.0 -
South Coast Moreton & Brisbane
COOLANGATTA
20.5 -0.4 - - - - - 0626 0000 - - - - 240/09 7.5 6.6 94 1020.40.2 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0626 0300 - - - - 230/08 6.3 5.4 94 1020.90.5 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0626 0600 - - - - 240/02 4.6 3.7 94 1022.31.4 - - - -
21.0 +0.1 3.0 -8.5 - - - 0626 0900 - - - - 230/02 14.2 6.8 61 1024.01.7 - - - -
- - 2.7 -8.8 - - - 0626 1200 - - - - 360/13 20.4 2.7 31 1022.81.2 - - - -
21.0 +0.1 - - - - - 0626 1500 - - - - 020/13 20.9 4.9 35 1021.61.2 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0626 1800 - - - - 250/09 13.3 8.0 70 1022.10.5 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0626 2100 - - - - 250/08 8.9 7.2 89 1023.00.9 - - - -
SUNSHINE COAST AIRPORT
20.7 - - - - - - 0626 0000 - - - - 290/11 6.6 5.7 94 1021.30.4 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0626 0300 - - - - 270/08 4.6 3.4 92 1021.30.0 - - - -
- - - - - - 0.2/3 0626 0600 - - - - 260/11 4.2 3.2 93 1022.20.9 - - - -
21.0 - 3.0 - - 0.2/24 - 0626 0900 - - - - 280/05 15.0 10.2 73 1023.81.6 - - - -
- - 3.0 - - - - 0626 1200 - - - - 120/13 21.7 3.9 31 1022.90.9 - - - -
22.0 - - - - - - 0626 1500 - - - - 070/11 20.7 3.9 33 1022.00.9 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0626 1800 - - - - 290/08 10.8 6.7 76 1022.60.6 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0626 2100 - - - - 250/08 7.9 6.4 90 1023.81.2 - - - -
Darling Downs - east
TOOWOOMBA AIRPORT
15.8 - - - - - - 0626 0000 - - - - 240/15 6.5 3.5 81 1024.00.6 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0626 0300 - - - - 220/30 7.5 3.2 74 1023.40.5 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0626 0600 - - - - 250/15 4.6 2.6 87 1024.71.2 - - - -
16.0 - 3.0 - - - - 0626 0900 - - - - 250/11 8.8 3.6 70 1026.21.4 - - - -
- - 3.5 - - - 0.2/3 0626 1200 - - - - 240/15 15.6 3.1 43 1025.11.1 - - - -
- - - - - 0.2/6 - 0626 1500 - - - - 240/17 17.5 1.9 35 1024.10.9 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0626 1800 - - - - 250/13 12.3 2.5 51 1024.60.5 - - - -
- - - - - 0.2/12 - 0626 2100 - - - - 230/21 10.7 1.8 54 1025.40.7 - - - -
Warrego
CHARLEVILLE AERO
19.5 -0.3 - - - - - 0626 0000 - - - - Calm 5.2 3.1 86 1025.80.9 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0626 0300 - - - - Calm 2.9 1.6 91 1025.60.2 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0626 0600 - - - Calm 1.1 0.0 92 1025.70.1 40.0 -
19.0 -0.8 1.0 -4.5 -1 - - 0626 0900 - - - 150/02 11.8 3.8 58 1027.31.5 40.0 -
- - 0.7 -4.8 - - - 0626 1200 - - - 130/13 17.5 0.5 32 1025.91.3 40.0 -
21.0 +1.2 - - - - - 0626 1500 - - - 150/15 20.5 -2.6 21 1023.12.7 40.0 -
- - - - - - - 0626 1800 - - - - 120/05 15.1 -0.3 35 1023.30.2 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0626 2100 - - - - 150/09 9.2 -0.5 51 1024.71.3 - - - -
New South Wales
Northwest Slopes - south
TAMWORTH AIRPORT AWS
15.8 - - - - - - 0626 0000 - - - - 010/08 3.8 1.2 83 1024.60.7 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0626 0300 - - - Calm 3.4 1.0 84 1024.40.2 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0626 0600 - - - Calm 3.7 1.9 88 1025.51.1 - - - -
16.0 - 2.0 - - - - 0626 0900 - - - 060/08 7.9 4.8 81 1026.71.1 - - - -
- - 2.2 - - - - 0626 1200 - - - 290/17 14.1 3.3 48 1025.41.2 - - - -
16.0 - - - - - - 0626 1500 - - - - 300/17 15.7 3.8 45 1023.71.7 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0626 1800 - - - - 010/08 9.9 3.9 66 1024.50.8 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0626 2100 - - - - Calm 5.3 1.6 77 1025.61.1 - - - -
Northern Tablelands - west
ARMIDALE (TREE GROUP NURSERY)
12.0 - -3.0 - -8 - - 0626 0900 6/W - - 270/13 6.6 3.2 79 - 50.0 -
14.0 - - - - - - 0626 1500 - - - 250/09 13.6 0.9 42 - 50.0 -
Mid North Coast
COFFS HARBOUR MO
20.0 +0.7 - - - - - 0626 0000 - - - - 300/09 6.5 4.9 89 1020.31.1 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0626 0300 - - - - 320/09 5.6 3.9 89 1020.60.3 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0626 0600 - - - 300/09 4.3 3.1 92 1021.91.3 40.0 SKY CLEAR VER:3.2 SWV:M2.02.28.00
20.0 +0.7 3.0 -6.1 1 - - 0626 0900 - - - 330/09 14.1 7.3 64 1023.21.3 40.0 -
- - 3.4 -5.7 - - - 0626 1200 - - - 090/04 19.7 2.6 32 1022.11.1 40.0 SKY CLEAR VER:3.2 SWV:M2.02.28.00
21.0 +1.7 - - - - - 0626 1500 - - - 030/13 19.3 6.4 43 1020.02.1 30.0 SLIGHT SMOKE HAZE VER:3.2 SWV:M2.02.28.00
- - - - - - - 0626 1800 - - - - 360/09 11.9 9.3 84 1021.11.1 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0626 2100 - - - - Calm 7.4 5.8 90 1022.61.5 - - - -
Hunter
WILLIAMTOWN RAAF
19.3 +1.7 - - - - - 0626 0000 - - - - 290/28 12.2 3.7 56 1019.70.9 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0626 0300 - - - - 300/24 11.2 4.0 61 1020.00.3 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0626 0600 - - - 310/21 11.7 3.5 57 1020.50.5 - 40.0 -
19.0 +1.4 11.0 +3.1 8 - - 0626 0900 - - - 300/43 15.4 2.6 42 1020.6 40.0 -
- - 11.1 +3.2 - - - 0626 1200 25/- - 290/50 18.3 2.6 35 1019.61.0 40.0 -
20.0 +2.4 - - - - - 0626 1500 25/- - 290/37 19.0 3.1 35 1019.70.1 40.0 -
- - - - - - - 0626 1800 - - - - 310/13 14.7 4.8 51 1021.41.7 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0626 2100 - - - - 290/21 13.1 5.1 58 1023.21.8 - - - -
Central Tablelands - south
ORANGE AIRPORT AWS
7.6 - - - - - - 0626 0000 - - - 280/18 6.1 3.6 84 1023.00.3 - - - -
- - - - - 0.4/18 - 0626 0300 - - - 280/17 6.6 3.6 81 1022.10.8 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0626 0600 - - - 270/18 5.9 3.1 82 1023.00.8 - - - -
8.0 - 5.0 - - 0.4/24 - 0626 0900 - - - 280/21 7.0 4.0 81 1024.81.6 - - - -
- - 5.1 - - - - 0626 1200 - - - 270/24 8.4 5.0 79 1024.20.5 - - - -
9.0 - - - - - - 0626 1500 - - - 270/18 7.6 6.4 92 1023.50.6 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0626 1800 - - - 270/18 7.2 5.3 88 1023.80.2 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0626 2100 - - - 270/17 7.1 5.6 90 1024.60.7 - - - -
Central Western Slopes - south
DUBBO AIRPORT AWS
15.1 - - - - - - 0626 0000 - - - 340/08 5.5 4.9 96 1024.20.8 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0626 0300 - - - 350/05 6.7 5.7 93 1023.80.4 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0626 0600 - - - 260/05 7.0 5.8 92 1024.80.9 - - - -
15.0 - 5.0 - - - - 0626 0900 - - - - 300/13 9.8 7.2 84 1026.31.5 - - - -
- - 4.6 - - - - 0626 1200 - - - 300/18 14.9 7.5 61 1025.11.2 - - - -
16.0 - - - - - - 0626 1500 - - - 290/18 15.2 6.7 57 1023.81.2 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0626 1800 - - - - 290/05 9.9 6.2 78 1024.10.3 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0626 2100 - - - - Calm 6.8 6.2 96 1024.90.7 - - - -
Illawarra
ALBION PARK (WOLLONGONG AIRPORT
17.4 - - - - - - 0626 0000 - - - - 290/17 14.2 3.4 48 1017.11.6 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0626 0300 - - - - 320/18 14.1 3.8 50 1016.30.8 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0626 0600 - - - - 270/46 14.4 4.7 52 1014.51.8 - - - -
17.0 - 13.0 - - - - 0626 0900 - - - - 270/50 16.2 5.8 50 1015.61.1 - - - -
- - 12.9 - - - - 0626 1200 - - - - 300/18 19.7 6.8 43 1017.21.6 - - - -
20.0 - - - - - - 0626 1500 - - - 280/31 19.0 6.8 45 1017.30.1 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0626 1800 - - - 310/17 16.1 6.5 53 1019.11.8 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0626 2100 - - - - 280/13 13.2 6.1 62 1020.71.6 - - - -
Southern Tablelands-Goulburn/Monaro
GOULBURN AIRPORT AWS
10.4 - - - - - - 0626 0000 - - - 290/37 8.0 3.8 75 1018.70.6 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0626 0300 - - - 300/52 8.7 4.9 77 1017.11.4 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0626 0600 - - - - 290/43 7.7 4.1 78 1018.31.1 - - - -
10.0 - 7.0 - - - - 0626 0900 - - - 300/43 9.8 5.4 74 1019.71.3 - - - -
- - 6.9 - - - - 0626 1200 - - - 280/44 10.4 6.2 75 1020.40.6 - - - -
12.0 - - - - - - 0626 1500 - - - 290/37 10.7 7.0 78 1019.70.6 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0626 1800 - - - 310/09 8.0 5.3 83 1020.70.9 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0626 2100 - - - 290/18 7.9 5.5 85 1021.40.6 - - - -
Southwest Slopes - south
ALBURY AIRPORT AWS
13.2 - - - - - 0.4/3 0626 0000 - - - 330/22 11.2 8.6 84 1018.10.8 - - - -
- - - - - 0.8/18 - 0626 0300 - - - 320/24 11.9 8.2 78 1017.90.2 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0626 0600 - - - 340/26 10.4 9.5 94 1017.60.3 - - 4.2 -
13.0 - 9.0 - - 1/24 0.6/3 0626 0900 - - - 320/17 11.0 9.6 91 1020.12.5 - - - -
- - 9.4 - - - - 0626 1200 - - - 290/26 12.8 8.9 77 1020.5 - - - -
15.0 - - - - - - 0626 1500 - - - - 300/21 13.9 7.0 63 1019.90.6 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0626 1800 - - - 310/11 12.3 9.9 85 1021.21.3 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0626 2100 - - - 030/05 10.5 9.4 93 1021.90.7 - - - -
WAGGA WAGGA AMO
12.8 -0.9 - - - - - 0626 0000 - - - 320/11 10.4 7.1 80 1020.10.4 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0626 0300 - - - 310/13 10.7 6.7 76 1019.60.5 - - - -
- - - - - - Tr/3 0626 0600 6/W - - 300/13 10.3 6.9 79 1020.10.5 12.0 -
13.0 -0.7 9.0 +5.3 8 Tr/24 Tr/3 0626 0900 3/W - - 300/24 10.4 8.2 86 1022.11.9 10.0 -
- - 9.6 +5.9 - - Tr/3 0626 1200 3/W - - 290/30 11.3 9.1 86 1022.3 25.0 -
14.0 +0.3 - - - - - 0626 1500 6/W - - 310/21 12.8 8.6 76 1021.70.6 30.0 -
- - - - - - - 0626 1800 - - - 310/05 11.5 9.1 85 1022.20.5 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0626 2100 - - - 310/05 10.2 9.0 92 1022.60.4 - - - -
Victoria
Mallee - north
MILDURA AIRPORT
17.8 +1.9 - - - - - 0626 0000 - - - - 320/13 11.1 5.7 69 1021.40.1 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0626 0300 - - - - 320/13 9.7 5.8 77 1020.90.5 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0626 0600 10/W - - 310/13 9.1 6.0 81 1021.20.3 30.0 -
18.0 +2.1 7.0 +1.8 5 - - 0626 0900 10/W - - 320/13 9.7 6.5 80 1023.21.9 30.0 -
- - 7.5 +2.3 - - - 0626 1200 6/W - 280/21 16.5 8.7 60 1023.2 30.0 -
19.0 +3.1 - - - - - 0626 1500 6/W - 300/17 18.1 7.4 50 1021.02.1 30.0 -
- - - - - - - 0626 1800 - - - - 330/08 14.3 7.4 63 1020.70.3 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0626 2100 - - - - 360/11 9.3 6.3 81 1020.10.6 - - - -
Northern Country - Upper North
BENDIGO AIRPORT
13.8 +0.7 - - - - 0.2/3 0626 0000 - - - 320/22 11.2 9.5 89 1015.60.2 - - - -
- - - - - 0.8/18 0.6/3 0626 0300 - - - 310/22 10.9 10.1 95 1015.00.5 - - 8.0 -
- - - - - - 2/3 0626 0600 - - - 300/17 10.0 8.9 93 1016.41.3 - - - -
14.0 +0.9 9.0 +5.4 - 3/24 - 0626 0900 - - - - 290/24 10.9 7.8 81 1018.21.8 - - - -
- - 10.0 +6.4 - - - 0626 1200 - - - 260/31 13.3 5.0 57 1019.10.9 - - - -
15.0 +1.9 - - - 0.2/6 0.2/3 0626 1500 - - - 290/21 14.6 6.4 58 1018.70.4 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0626 1800 - - - - 350/04 11.3 7.0 75 1019.20.5 - - - -
- - - - - 0.2/12 - 0626 2100 - - - 350/13 10.9 9.7 92 1019.3 - - - -
Northeast - Lower
BENALLA AIRPORT
- - - - - - 1/15 0626 0600 - - - 290/15 11.0 9.6 91 1016.00.5 25.0 -
13.0 - 9.0 - 7 2/24 Tr/3 0626 0900 -/W - - 270/05 11.1 8.9 86 1018.62.6 10.0 -
15.0 - - - - - - 0626 1500 -/NW - 310/13 14.4 6.8 60 1019.20.6 25.0 -
West Gippsland
EAST SALE AIRPORT
14.3 +0.1 - - - - - 0626 0000 - - - 340/30 13.3 5.4 59 1008.62.0 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0626 0300 - - - 310/30 14.1 6.2 59 1007.51.1 - - - -
- - - - - - 2/3 0626 0600 - - - - 290/52 13.2 3.4 51 1009.31.8 - - - -
15.0 +0.8 9.0 +4.8 - 2/24 - 0626 0900 - - - 280/43 11.6 5.8 68 1013.74.4 - - - -
- - 9.4 +5.2 - - - 0626 1200 - - - 290/55 14.3 4.0 50 1014.40.6 - - - -
15.0 +0.8 - - - - - 0626 1500 - - - - 290/41 13.9 3.8 50 1014.20.2 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0626 1800 - - - 270/26 11.9 3.8 58 1016.42.2 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0626 2100 - - - - 320/09 6.7 4.1 83 1017.20.8 - - - -
Western Plains
BALLARAT AERODROME
12.1 +1.4 - - - - - 0626 0000 - - - 340/34 9.8 9.5 98 1012.41.2 - - - -
- - - - - 3/18 0.8/3 0626 0300 - - - 290/28 9.3 7.4 88 1013.30.9 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0626 0600 - - - 280/30 8.3 5.9 85 1015.42.0 - - - -
12.0 +1.3 7.0 +3.0 - 3/24 - 0626 0900 - - - 290/21 8.5 5.6 82 1017.82.2 - - - -
- - 7.1 +3.1 - - - 0626 1200 - - - 280/28 10.4 5.2 70 1018.0 - - - -
12.0 +1.3 - - - - - 0626 1500 - - - 300/26 11.2 5.1 66 1017.40.5 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0626 1800 - - - 340/21 7.4 4.4 81 1018.20.7 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0626 2100 - - - - 010/22 6.6 5.6 93 1017.90.3 - - - -
Tasmania
North Coast
BURNIE (ROUND HILL)
14.0 +0.6 7.0 +0.4 - 21/24 21/24 0626 0900 - - - 250/37 8.6 5.8 83 - 10.0 -
11.0 -2.4 - - - 3/24 3/24 0626 1500 - - - 230/24 10.2 7.0 81 - 10.0 regional observer VER:03.2 SWV:2.19
DEVONPORT AIRPORT
14.5 +1.2 - - - - 11/3 0626 0000 - - - 300/48 11.6 9.5 87 998.83.8 - - 7.0 -
- - - - - 11/6 - 0626 0300 - - - 270/37 9.9 4.9 71 1000.01.2 - - - -
- - - - - - 2/3 0626 0600 - - - 270/39 7.5 4.6 82 1002.42.4 - - - -
15.0 +1.7 6.0 +1.0 - 14/24 0.2/3 0626 0900 - - - 280/34 8.3 4.5 77 1005.83.3 - - - -
- - 6.2 +1.2 - - 0.4/3 0626 1200 - - - 280/35 11.1 6.3 72 1007.11.3 - - - -
11.0 -2.3 - - - 0.4/6 - 0626 1500 - - - 270/30 10.1 5.3 72 1007.90.8 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0626 1800 - - - - 280/30 9.0 4.2 72 1009.61.7 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0626 2100 - - - 290/30 9.7 5.7 76 1011.41.8 - - - -
LAUNCESTON AIRPORT
14.2 - - - - - 4/3 0626 0000 - - - 340/31 9.8 9.2 96 998.34.1 - - 5.0 -
- - - - - 6/6 2/3 0626 0300 - - - 320/26 7.5 4.8 83 998.50.2 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0626 0600 - - - 310/30 6.7 2.4 74 1000.31.8 - - - -
14.0 - 4.0 - - 6/24 - 0626 0900 - - - - 360/15 6.2 2.5 77 1003.93.5 - - - -
- - 3.7 - - - - 0626 1200 - - - 300/26 9.5 2.8 63 1005.61.7 - - - -
11.0 - - - - - - 0626 1500 - - - 290/21 9.2 2.8 64 1006.40.8 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0626 1800 - - - - 340/17 5.2 1.3 76 1008.52.0 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0626 2100 - - - - 350/22 5.2 1.7 78 1010.52.0 - - - -
West Coast
STRAHAN AERODROME
12.3 -0.3 - - - - 3/3 0626 0000 - - - 300/46 10.7 8.5 86 996.51.9 - - 8.0 -
- - - - - 4/6 0.6/3 0626 0300 - - - 280/39 9.8 4.8 71 998.62.1 - - - -
- - - - - - 0.8/3 0626 0600 - - - 270/35 8.7 5.1 78 1001.02.4 - - - -
12.0 -0.6 7.0 +0.9 - 15/24 0.8/3 0626 0900 - - - 280/39 9.5 3.5 66 1003.92.8 - - - -
- - 7.0 +0.9 - - 0.2/3 0626 1200 - - - 280/48 11.1 4.3 63 1005.61.7 - - - -
11.0 -1.6 - - - 1/6 0.8/3 0626 1500 - - - 260/41 10.6 4.1 64 1007.01.4 - - - -
- - - - - - 2/3 0626 1800 - - - 280/30 9.4 5.2 75 1009.22.2 - - 9.0 -
- - - - - 2/6 - 0626 2100 - - - 300/26 10.4 5.4 71 1010.81.6 - - 8.0 -