Regional city synoptic reports for Thursday, 7 August 2014
prepared 0201 EST, 08/08/14
Go to the archive for this page for last MONDAY TUESDAY WEDNESDAY THURSDAY FRIDAY SATURDAY SUNDAY.
Return to TODAYS REPORT
Max Var Min Var Grs Min Rainfall Mth/ Date Time local Cloud amounts & types Wind Temp Dew Pt Rel Hum Pressure Weather Description Vis Observer comments
° C ° C ° C ° C ° C mm/ hr mm/ hr     Tot Cov Low Cloud(base m x 100) Mid High Dir °/ km/h ° C ° C % hPa/ 3hr tendency Pre- sent Past km  
Western Australia
West Kimberley
BROOME AIRPORT
- - - - - - - 0807 0000 - - - - 140/15 19.7 8.1 47 1018.80.2 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0807 0300 - - - - 120/13 16.5 4.3 44 1017.61.2 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0807 0600 - - - 100/09 11.5 4.4 62 1018.20.6 40.0 -
30.0 -0.3 10.9 -4.1 7 - - 0807 0900 - - - 120/15 21.9 4.8 33 1019.51.3 40.0 -
- - - - - - - 0807 1200 - - - 140/18 28.4 0.4 16 1016.92.6 40.0 -
30.0 -0.3 - - - - - 0807 1500 - - - 170/15 29.9 -2.5 12 1014.62.3 40.0 -
- - - - - - - 0807 1800 - - - 260/08 23.4 9.6 42 1015.40.8 40.0 -
30.4 +0.1 - - - - - 0807 2100 - - - 210/02 18.7 14.2 75 1017.31.9 40.0 -
Lower West and Perth
ALBANY AIRPORT
- - - - - - - 0807 0000 - - - 340/22 16.1 6.0 51 1019.31.0 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0807 0300 - - - 250/18 15.8 8.1 60 1020.10.8 - - - -
- - - - - - 0.4/3 0807 0600 15/NW - 010/09 12.2 11.2 94 1020.4 - 25.0 -
23.0 - 7.3 - 8 0.8/24 0.4/3 0807 0900 6/NW - 310/21 15.6 12.9 84 1021.30.9 25.0 -
- - - - - - - 0807 1200 3/NW - 330/21 20.0 11.9 60 1020.21.1 35.0 -
21.0 - - - - Tr/6 Tr/3 0807 1500 3/SW - - 250/11 16.9 13.3 79 1019.70.5 40.0 -
- - - - - - 1/3 0807 1800 - - - 200/17 14.1 13.6 97 1021.41.7 - - 4.5 -
21.2 - - - - 2/12 1/3 0807 2100 - - - 250/08 13.0 12.4 96 1022.81.4 - - 6.0 -
BUNBURY
- - - - - - - 0807 0000 - - - - 290/11 18.3 - - 1020.70.3 - - - -
- - - - - 5/6 5/3 0807 0300 - - - - 360/11 15.4 - - 1021.2 - - - -
- - - - - - 4/3 0807 0600 - - - - 340/17 16.0 - - 1021.20.0 - - - -
22.0 - 8.2 - - 10/24 0.2/3 0807 0900 - - - - 030/05 16.0 - - 1022.31.1 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0807 1200 - - - - 340/17 19.2 - - 1021.80.5 - - - -
20.0 - - - - - - 0807 1500 - - - - 320/13 19.6 - - 1020.51.3 - - - -
- - - - - - 0.4/3 0807 1800 - - - - 220/09 14.4 - - 1021.91.4 - - - -
20.2 - - - - 0.4/6 - 0807 2100 - - - - 160/09 14.7 - - 1023.21.3 - - - -
Goldfields
KALGOORLIE-BOULDER AIRPORT
- - - - - - - 0807 0000 - - - - 330/09 10.7 -10.9 21 1025.20.6 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0807 0300 - - - - 350/11 8.0 -10.9 25 1024.21.0 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0807 0600 25/W - 350/11 8.2 -11.0 24 1025.31.1 - 40.0 -
23.0 +4.6 6.6 +1.1 1 - - 0807 0900 25/W - 340/17 17.0 -11.7 13 1026.30.9 40.0 -
- - - - - - - 0807 1200 25/W 340/22 23.5 -11.7 9 1023.82.4 40.0 -
26.0 +7.6 - - - - - 0807 1500 25/W 260/11 23.6 -14.7 7 1022.31.4 40.0 -
- - - - - - - 0807 1800 - - - 200/08 18.7 -6.5 17 1023.00.7 - - - -
25.8 +7.4 - - - - - 0807 2100 - - - 260/02 15.4 -5.0 24 1024.00.9 - - - -
Northern Territory
Northern Plateau--Barkly/Alice Spgs
ALICE SPRINGS AIRPORT
- - - - - - - 0807 0000 - - - - 070/09 13.5 1.2 43 1026.5 - - - -
21.8 -0.7 - - - - - 0807 0030 - - - 080/08 13.5 0.9 42 1026.60.1 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0807 0300 - - - - 140/11 11.5 1.6 51 1026.0 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0807 0330 - - - 120/09 11.3 2.5 55 1026.00.6 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0807 0600 - - - - 130/08 10.3 2.8 60 1026.3 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0807 0630 20/N - 150/09 10.2 3.8 64 1026.50.5 30.0 -
- - - - - - - 0807 0900 - - - - 100/09 14.2 2.2 44 1027.5 - - - -
22.0 -0.5 10.0 +4.0 8 - - 0807 0930 20/NE - 110/11 15.5 1.8 40 1027.50.9 30.0 -
- - - - - - - 0807 1200 - - - - 080/31 20.5 0.8 27 1026.6 - - - -
- - 9.9 +3.9 - - - 0807 1230 20/W - 080/28 21.4 0.7 25 1026.11.3 30.0 -
- - - - - - - 0807 1500 - - - - 090/24 21.9 -0.1 23 1023.9 - - - -
23.0 +0.5 - - - - - 0807 1530 20/NE - 060/21 22.7 0.8 23 1023.62.3 30.0 -
- - - - - - - 0807 1800 - - - - 110/18 22.2 -0.6 22 1023.4 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0807 1830 - - - - 110/22 21.0 -0.8 23 1023.50.1 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0807 2100 - - - - 120/13 14.9 0.5 37 1025.0 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0807 2130 - - - - 120/09 14.5 0.5 38 1025.31.7 - - - -
South Australia
Lower Southeast
MOUNT GAMBIER AERO
14.3 +0.3 - - - - - 0807 0030 - - - 330/13 8.9 8.5 97 1030.00.5 - - - -
- - - - - 2/18 - 0807 0330 - - - 350/13 8.9 8.3 96 1029.50.5 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0807 0630 - - - 340/17 9.4 8.8 96 1030.00.5 - - - -
14.0 +0.0 8.0 +2.6 - 2/24 0.2/3 0807 0930 - - - 340/15 10.5 9.7 95 1031.51.5 - - - -
- - 8.1 +2.7 - - - 0807 1230 - - - 310/15 14.8 8.9 68 1030.70.8 - - - -
15.0 +1.0 - - - - - 0807 1530 - - - 350/13 14.8 9.5 71 1029.51.2 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0807 1830 - - - 350/11 11.4 9.4 87 1029.90.4 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0807 2130 - - - 350/21 11.1 8.7 85 1029.70.2 - - - -
Queensland
Lower Carpentaria (Gulf Country)
MOUNT ISA AERO
28.0 +0.8 - - - - - 0807 0000 - - - - 130/15 22.6 2.3 26 1021.80.4 - - - -
- - - - - 0.4/18 - 0807 0300 - - - - 120/24 20.3 1.9 29 1021.40.4 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0807 0600 - - - 110/13 18.1 2.9 36 1022.00.6 40.0 -
28.0 +0.8 18.0 +7.6 13 0.4/24 - 0807 0900 - - - 110/21 21.3 2.6 29 1023.61.6 40.0 -
- - 17.6 +7.2 - - - 0807 1200 - - - - 090/22 25.8 4.0 24 1022.41.2 - - - -
28.0 +0.8 - - - - - 0807 1500 - - - 100/17 27.2 4.1 23 1019.82.5 40.0 -
- - - - - - - 0807 1800 - - - - 130/15 25.4 3.9 25 1019.60.2 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0807 2100 - - - - 140/13 21.1 3.3 31 1021.61.9 - - - -
North Coast - Barron
CAIRNS AERO
25.6 -0.9 - - - - - 0807 0000 - - - - 160/24 20.3 16.7 80 1021.20.3 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0807 0300 - - - 160/26 20.0 16.3 79 1019.71.5 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0807 0600 6/SE - 160/28 20.1 16.3 79 1019.90.2 30.0 -
26.0 -0.5 20.0 +2.6 18 0.2/24 Tr/3 0807 0900 6/SE 160/24 21.4 17.1 77 1022.02.1 30.0 -
- - 19.7 +2.3 - - Tr/3 0807 1200 6/SE - - 160/26 24.1 17.8 68 1021.10.9 20.0 -
26.0 -0.5 - - - 0.2/6 0.2/3 0807 1500 6/SE 140/46 24.8 15.7 57 1019.31.8 30.0 -
- - - - - - - 0807 1800 - - - 160/22 21.3 16.5 74 1020.41.1 - - - -
- - - - - 1/12 0.8/3 0807 2100 - - - - 170/18 19.2 16.2 83 1021.51.1 - - - -
North Coast - Herbert
TOWNSVILLE AERO
26.7 +0.7 - - - - - 0807 0000 - - - - 120/09 18.4 12.5 68 1023.4 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0807 0300 - - - - 140/11 18.0 13.6 75 1022.31.1 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0807 0600 6/SE - - 210/11 18.2 13.6 75 1022.70.4 25.0 -
27.0 +1.0 17.0 +2.3 13 - - 0807 0900 6/SE - 150/18 22.8 13.3 55 1024.01.3 25.0 -
- - 17.3 +2.6 - - - 0807 1200 10/SE - 110/34 25.0 11.1 42 1022.81.2 25.0 -
27.0 +1.0 - - - - - 0807 1500 10/E - - 070/30 23.0 13.7 56 1020.82.0 20.0 -
- - - - - - - 0807 1800 10/SE - - 100/26 21.5 13.7 61 1021.60.8 20.0 -
- - - - - - - 0807 2100 20/S - - 130/17 19.8 13.5 67 1023.21.6 20.0 -
Central Coast - east
MACKAY M.O
21.5 -1.0 - - - - - 0807 0000 - - - 150/21 19.3 15.9 81 1024.50.8 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0807 0300 - - - 170/21 17.3 15.8 91 1023.51.0 - - - -
- - - - - - 0.2/3 0807 0600 3/S - - 170/21 16.6 15.0 90 1024.20.7 - 20.0 -
21.0 -1.5 16.0 +2.0 - 0.4/24 0.2/3 0807 0900 3/S - 160/24 18.7 15.8 83 1025.61.4 20.0 -
- - 16.2 +2.2 - - - 0807 1200 6/SE - 150/26 20.8 15.8 73 1024.61.0 20.0 -
22.0 -0.5 - - - - - 0807 1500 6/SE 150/21 21.2 15.3 69 1022.52.1 20.0 -
- - - - - - - 0807 1800 - - - - 140/15 19.1 14.8 76 1023.30.8 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0807 2100 - - - - 110/17 19.1 15.3 79 1024.31.0 - - - -
South Coast Curtis
BUNDABERG AERO
23.8 +0.7 - - - - - 0807 0000 - - - - 160/05 10.8 8.4 85 1027.60.5 - - - -
- - - - - 0.8/18 - 0807 0300 - - - - 190/11 10.7 8.5 86 1026.31.3 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0807 0600 - - - - 190/13 10.6 8.2 85 1026.90.6 - - - -
24.0 +0.9 9.0 -1.7 - 0.8/24 - 0807 0900 - - - - 160/18 16.4 10.3 67 1028.01.1 - - - -
- - 8.8 -1.9 - - - 0807 1200 - - - 160/17 21.1 8.7 45 1026.51.5 - - - -
24.0 +0.9 - - - - - 0807 1500 - - - 130/18 21.4 10.3 49 1024.42.1 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0807 1800 - - - - 100/13 16.9 12.4 75 1025.30.9 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0807 2100 - - - - 160/08 13.0 11.2 89 1026.71.4 - - - -
ROCKHAMPTON AERO
24.0 -0.7 - - - - - 0807 0000 - - - - 100/09 14.2 10.8 80 1026.70.4 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0807 0300 - - - - 110/13 14.5 10.7 78 1025.51.2 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0807 0600 3/SE - 090/08 13.7 10.0 78 1026.40.9 40.0 -
24.0 -0.7 13.0 +2.4 9 - - 0807 0900 25/W - 130/17 18.4 10.1 58 1027.61.2 40.0 -
- - 13.2 +2.6 - - - 0807 1200 20/SE - 120/15 23.2 1.8 24 1025.71.9 40.0 -
25.0 +0.3 - - - - - 0807 1500 20/SE - 090/18 23.5 0.6 22 1023.02.7 40.0 -
- - - - - - - 0807 1800 20/SE - - 060/13 19.9 9.3 50 1024.31.3 40.0 -
- - - - - - - 0807 2100 - - - 120/09 17.1 11.6 70 1025.81.5 40.0 -
South Coast Moreton & Brisbane
COOLANGATTA
21.3 +0.5 - - - - - 0807 0000 - - - - 200/04 9.7 8.9 95 1028.80.9 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0807 0300 - - - - 210/05 7.0 6.3 95 1027.51.3 - - 0.2 -
- - - - - - - 0807 0600 - - - - 210/04 8.8 8.4 97 1028.10.6 - - - -
21.0 +0.2 6.0 -4.6 - 0.2/24 0.2/3 0807 0900 - - - - 320/08 18.2 8.7 54 1028.60.5 - - - -
- - 6.3 -4.3 - - - 0807 1200 - - - - 030/21 20.7 10.5 52 1026.52.1 - - - -
22.0 +1.2 - - - - - 0807 1500 - - - - 050/17 20.8 8.8 46 1025.41.1 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0807 1800 - - - - 150/05 14.1 8.1 67 1026.81.4 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0807 2100 - - - - 200/05 11.0 8.9 87 1028.11.3 - - - -
SUNSHINE COAST AIRPORT
21.8 - - - - - - 0807 0000 - - - - 240/09 9.6 8.2 91 1028.30.8 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0807 0300 - - - - 270/08 7.4 6.5 94 1027.11.2 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0807 0600 - - - - 230/08 8.7 7.5 92 1027.50.4 - - - -
22.0 - 6.0 - - - - 0807 0900 - - - - 210/11 18.4 9.7 57 1028.71.2 - - - -
- - 6.1 - - - - 0807 1200 - - - - 120/21 21.0 8.3 44 1026.91.8 - - - -
22.0 - - - - - - 0807 1500 - - - - 080/17 20.7 7.7 43 1024.92.0 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0807 1800 - - - - 100/11 17.7 9.1 57 1026.11.2 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0807 2100 - - - - Calm 9.5 7.9 90 1027.31.2 - - - -
Darling Downs - east
TOOWOOMBA AIRPORT
17.2 - - - - - - 0807 0000 - - - - 100/15 8.0 6.0 87 1029.30.9 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0807 0300 - - - - 070/09 6.5 5.1 91 1028.30.9 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0807 0600 - - - - 110/08 7.4 6.3 93 1028.80.4 - - - -
17.0 - 6.0 - - - - 0807 0900 - - - - 350/08 13.0 7.0 67 1030.11.2 - - - -
- - 5.7 - - - - 0807 1200 - - - - 260/13 16.9 6.4 50 1028.31.6 - - - -
19.0 - - - - - - 0807 1500 - - - - 230/13 18.2 -1.1 27 1026.22.0 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0807 1800 - - - - 240/08 15.1 -1.0 33 1026.80.6 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0807 2100 - - - - 110/11 10.8 1.1 51 1028.21.3 - - - -
Warrego
CHARLEVILLE AERO
23.0 +1.3 - - - - - 0807 0000 - - - - 120/08 10.4 0.0 48 1028.6 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0807 0300 - - - - 130/11 7.9 0.1 58 1027.70.9 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0807 0600 - - - - 140/08 5.3 -0.8 65 1028.40.7 - - - -
23.0 +1.3 5.0 -0.9 4 - - 0807 0900 - - - 100/18 15.9 -0.7 32 1030.21.7 30.0 -
- - 5.0 -0.9 - - - 0807 1200 - - - 100/15 19.7 -2.0 23 1028.61.5 30.0 -
22.0 +0.3 - - - - - 0807 1500 - - - 160/17 21.4 -4.2 18 1026.12.4 30.0 -
- - - - - - - 0807 1800 - - - - 130/09 18.7 -1.1 26 1026.10.0 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0807 2100 - - - - 140/11 12.9 -1.9 36 1027.81.6 - - - -
New South Wales
Northwest Slopes - south
TAMWORTH AIRPORT AWS
19.2 - - - - - - 0807 0000 - - - - Calm 2.6 0.0 83 1029.80.1 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0807 0300 - - - - 170/04 -0.7 -2.7 86 1029.50.3 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0807 0600 - - - - Calm -1.9 -3.3 90 1029.40.1 - - - -
19.0 - -4.0 - - - - 0807 0900 - - - - Calm 7.1 1.6 68 1030.61.1 - - - -
- - -3.7 - - - - 0807 1200 - - - - 010/05 14.7 -0.2 36 1028.91.6 - - - -
18.0 - - - - - - 0807 1500 - - - - 300/08 17.7 0.4 31 1027.11.7 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0807 1800 - - - - 230/09 11.1 -1.3 42 1027.50.4 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0807 2100 - - - 140/09 6.7 -1.2 57 1028.71.1 - - - -
Northern Tablelands - west
ARMIDALE (TREE GROUP NURSERY)
16.0 - -6.0 - -12 - - 0807 0900 - - - 290/09 9.4 -3.0 42 - 50.0 -
17.0 - - - - - - 0807 1500 - - - 200/08 16.1 -4.8 23 - 50.0 -
Mid North Coast
COFFS HARBOUR MO
19.5 -0.2 - - - - - 0807 0000 - - - - 360/17 11.5 8.9 84 1028.00.8 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0807 0300 - - - - 230/09 9.3 7.8 90 1026.91.1 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0807 0600 - - - - Calm 5.0 4.5 97 1027.10.2 - - - -
19.0 -0.7 5.0 -3.2 1 - - 0807 0900 - - - 260/05 16.0 6.8 54 1027.90.8 40.0 -
- - 4.8 -3.4 - - - 0807 1200 - - - 180/22 19.5 1.9 31 1027.50.4 40.0 -
20.0 +0.3 - - - - - 0807 1500 15/SE - - 160/18 18.5 4.0 38 1026.60.9 40.0 -
- - - - - - - 0807 1800 - - - - 170/13 13.5 8.7 73 1027.91.3 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0807 2100 - - - 240/09 10.0 8.3 89 1028.91.0 - - - -
Hunter
WILLIAMTOWN RAAF
20.3 +1.8 - - - - - 0807 0000 - - - - 300/08 7.0 2.1 71 1026.60.6 - - - -
- - - - - 0.2/18 - 0807 0300 - - - - 270/22 10.1 1.7 56 1026.60.0 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0807 0600 20/SW - - 280/22 8.7 2.5 65 1028.31.7 30.0 -
20.0 +1.5 5.0 -1.9 0 0.2/24 - 0807 0900 6/SW - - 290/24 11.9 3.2 55 1029.71.4 30.0 LATE/SPURIOUS TIP IN TBRG. VER:3.2 SWV:M2.02.28.00
- - 5.1 -1.8 - - - 0807 1200 10/SW - 240/13 16.8 5.0 46 1028.51.2 35.0 -
18.0 -0.5 - - - - - 0807 1500 10/S - 180/18 17.4 9.1 58 1027.80.7 35.0 -
- - - - - - - 0807 1800 - - - - 160/09 11.8 8.1 78 1028.50.7 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0807 2100 - - - - 320/09 7.1 6.4 95 1029.71.2 - - - -
Central Tablelands - south
ORANGE AIRPORT AWS
11.3 - - - - - - 0807 0000 - - - 210/28 3.8 2.2 89 1030.70.4 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0807 0300 - - - 200/17 2.2 1.0 92 1029.41.2 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0807 0600 - - - - 200/15 1.5 0.3 92 1029.60.2 - - - -
11.0 - 1.0 - - - - 0807 0900 - - - - 210/30 4.6 1.8 82 1030.71.0 - - - -
- - 1.1 - - - - 0807 1200 - - - 210/26 6.8 2.3 73 1030.60.1 - - - -
8.0 - - - - - - 0807 1500 - - - 180/21 6.3 2.8 78 1029.51.0 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0807 1800 - - - 200/13 3.5 1.5 87 1030.10.5 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0807 2100 - - - - 210/13 0.7 -0.4 92 1031.00.8 - - - -
Central Western Slopes - south
DUBBO AIRPORT AWS
17.1 - - - - - - 0807 0000 - - - - 160/08 2.3 1.4 94 1030.90.5 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0807 0300 - - - - Calm -0.3 -0.6 98 1030.40.5 - - 0.3 -
- - - - - - - 0807 0600 - - - - 140/04 -1.5 -1.6 99 1030.50.1 - - 0.2 -
17.0 - -2.0 - - - - 0807 0900 - - - - 110/05 5.6 5.6 100 1032.01.4 - - - -
- - -2.2 - - - - 0807 1200 - - - - 210/11 14.0 4.6 53 1030.61.3 - - - -
16.0 - - - - - - 0807 1500 - - - - 230/18 15.9 4.9 48 1028.81.8 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0807 1800 - - - - 220/11 9.5 3.9 68 1029.20.4 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0807 2100 - - - - 170/15 7.6 3.6 76 1030.71.5 - - - -
Illawarra
ALBION PARK (WOLLONGONG AIRPORT
22.8 - - - - - - 0807 0000 - - - - 270/37 11.3 2.6 55 1026.20.6 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0807 0300 - - - - 230/05 6.1 0.6 68 1026.90.7 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0807 0600 - - - - 240/24 9.8 1.9 58 1028.01.1 - - - -
23.0 - 3.0 - - - - 0807 0900 - - - - 260/21 13.7 2.9 48 1029.31.3 - - - -
- - 3.2 - - - - 0807 1200 - - - - 190/13 18.1 2.4 35 1028.60.7 - - - -
19.0 - - - - - - 0807 1500 - - - - 080/13 18.3 3.4 37 1027.31.3 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0807 1800 - - - - 190/05 11.6 4.3 61 1028.71.4 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0807 2100 - - - - Calm 6.2 4.2 87 1030.51.8 - - - -
Southern Tablelands-Goulburn/Monaro
GOULBURN AIRPORT AWS
12.9 - - - - - - 0807 0000 - - - - 300/18 4.1 1.0 80 1029.00.6 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0807 0300 - - - - 010/08 1.3 -0.8 86 1028.30.7 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0807 0600 - - - - Calm -2.7 -4.1 90 1029.41.1 - - - -
13.0 - -4.0 - - - - 0807 0900 - - - - 360/09 5.4 2.1 79 1030.51.0 - - - -
- - -4.4 - - - - 0807 1200 - - - - 340/09 10.5 0.5 50 1030.30.2 - - - -
13.0 - - - - 0.2/6 0.2/3 0807 1500 - - - - 310/08 12.6 0.0 42 1028.51.7 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0807 1800 - - - - 290/11 4.1 -0.5 72 1029.30.8 - - - -
- - - - - 0.2/12 - 0807 2100 - - - - 250/02 0.1 -1.5 89 1031.31.8 - - - -
Southwest Slopes - south
ALBURY AIRPORT AWS
10.5 - - - - - - 0807 0000 - - - Calm 8.1 7.2 94 1030.90.8 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0807 0300 - - - 120/04 7.6 7.3 98 1029.91.0 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0807 0600 - - - 070/05 7.5 7.4 99 1030.50.6 - - - -
11.0 - 4.0 - - - - 0807 0900 - - - Calm 8.8 7.6 92 1032.21.7 - - - -
- - 4.7 - - - - 0807 1200 - - - 240/13 13.8 6.2 60 1031.11.1 - - - -
15.0 - - - - - - 0807 1500 - - - 290/11 13.4 6.5 63 1029.41.7 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0807 1800 - - - 290/11 12.2 7.1 71 1029.90.5 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0807 2100 - - - 300/05 11.1 7.8 80 1030.91.0 - - - -
WAGGA WAGGA AMO
- - - - - - - 0807 0000 - - - 240/05 7.8 5.1 83 1031.00.7 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0807 0300 - - - 320/04 6.9 5.8 93 1029.81.1 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0807 0600 10/W - - 290/05 7.3 5.5 88 1030.70.8 - 25.0 -
14.0 -0.4 2.0 -1.6 5 - - 0807 0900 10/W - - 290/11 9.0 5.9 81 1032.01.3 25.0 -
- - - - - - - 0807 1200 6/SW - - 250/15 12.3 4.9 61 1031.30.7 25.0 -
14.0 -0.4 - - - - - 0807 1500 10/SW - - 240/11 13.1 4.9 57 1029.22.0 35.0 -
- - - - - - - 0807 1800 10/SW - - 260/11 11.0 5.8 70 1029.80.6 35.0 -
- - - - - - - 0807 2100 15/SW - - Calm 9.1 5.8 80 1031.01.1 35.0 -
Victoria
Mallee - north
MILDURA AIRPORT
18.3 +1.2 - - - - - 0807 0000 - - - - 180/05 5.0 2.2 82 1032.10.3 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0807 0300 - - - - Calm 2.2 1.9 98 1032.00.1 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0807 0600 - - - Calm 0.9 0.3 96 1031.80.2 30.0 -
18.0 +0.9 -1.0 -6.3 -4 - - 0807 0900 6/SW - Calm 8.2 4.3 76 1033.71.9 30.0 -
- - -1.4 -6.7 - - - 0807 1200 10/SW - - 270/08 14.6 2.9 45 1033.00.7 40.0 -
17.0 -0.1 - - - - - 0807 1500 10/SW - - 300/09 16.8 2.0 37 1030.32.7 40.0 -
- - - - - - - 0807 1800 - - - - 260/05 13.4 3.0 49 1030.30.0 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0807 2100 - - - - 100/05 7.2 3.1 75 1031.31.0 - - - -
Northern Country - Upper North
BENDIGO AIRPORT
12.5 -1.5 - - - - - 0807 0000 - - - 300/08 9.1 7.1 87 1030.80.2 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0807 0300 - - - 270/05 8.6 8.0 96 1030.20.6 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0807 0600 - - - 250/08 8.2 7.9 98 1030.20.0 - - - -
13.0 -1.0 4.0 +1.4 - - - 0807 0900 - - - 270/08 8.4 8.3 99 1032.11.8 - - - -
- - 4.2 +1.6 - - - 0807 1200 - - - 240/13 13.5 6.6 63 1031.40.6 - - - -
14.0 +0.0 - - - - - 0807 1500 - - - 240/11 14.0 6.6 61 1029.81.6 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0807 1800 - - - Calm 12.2 7.1 71 1030.20.4 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0807 2100 - - - Calm 10.8 7.9 82 1030.8 - - - -
Northeast - Lower
BENALLA AIRPORT
- - - - - - - 0807 0600 - - - 110/05 6.4 5.5 94 1030.20.5 50.0 -
11.0 - 6.0 - 4 - - 0807 0900 -/- - 310/02 8.4 7.1 92 1031.91.6 30.0 -
15.0 - - - - - - 0807 1500 -/W - 270/09 13.7 7.9 68 1029.41.4 25.0 -
West Gippsland
EAST SALE AIRPORT
15.4 +0.4 - - - - - 0807 0000 - - - 270/35 11.1 7.1 76 1026.90.5 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0807 0300 - - - 270/22 10.7 6.4 75 1026.9 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0807 0600 - - - 270/24 11.5 6.2 70 1027.70.8 - - - -
15.0 +0.0 8.0 +3.9 - 0.4/24 0.4/3 0807 0900 - - - 220/13 9.8 9.2 96 1030.42.7 - - 8.0 -
- - 9.3 +5.2 - - 0.6/3 0807 1200 - - - 240/09 10.8 9.4 91 1030.6 - - 9.0 -
13.0 -2.0 - - - 0.6/6 - 0807 1500 - - - 220/18 12.1 9.1 82 1029.11.4 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0807 1800 - - - 290/08 9.9 8.0 88 1029.80.7 - - - -
- - - - - 0.6/12 - 0807 2100 - - - Calm 7.7 7.1 96 1031.01.2 - - - -
Western Plains
BALLARAT AERODROME
11.4 +0.0 - - - - 0.2/3 0807 0000 - - - 270/15 7.8 7.8 100 1030.20.3 - - - -
- - - - - 0.8/18 - 0807 0300 - - - 290/11 6.7 6.7 100 1029.70.5 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0807 0600 - - - 350/08 5.1 5.0 99 1030.10.4 - - - -
11.0 -0.4 3.0 -0.7 - 0.8/24 - 0807 0900 - - - 340/09 7.7 7.6 99 1031.81.6 - - - -
- - 3.0 -0.7 - - 0.2/3 0807 1200 - - - 250/11 9.1 8.8 98 1031.60.2 - - 3.5 -
9.0 -2.4 - - - 0.2/6 - 0807 1500 - - - 260/13 9.1 8.8 98 1030.31.2 - - - -
- - - - - - 0.2/3 0807 1800 - - - 210/05 9.3 8.5 95 1030.60.3 - - - -
- - - - - 0.4/12 - 0807 2100 - - - Calm 7.6 7.5 99 1031.00.4 - - - -
Tasmania
North Coast
BURNIE (ROUND HILL)
14.0 +0.9 4.0 -2.0 - Tr/24 Tr/24 0807 0900 - - - 270/13 7.9 4.0 76 - 25.0 -
12.0 -1.1 - - - - - 0807 1500 - - - 270/18 11.8 3.4 56 - - 40.0 regional observer VER:03.2 SWV:3.1.3
DEVONPORT AIRPORT
14.6 +1.6 - - - - - 0807 0000 - - - - 230/22 8.1 0.3 58 1022.02.2 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0807 0300 - - - - 220/18 8.2 -0.5 54 1023.81.8 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0807 0600 - - - - 160/09 2.0 -1.1 80 1026.52.7 - - - -
15.0 +2.0 1.0 -3.9 - - - 0807 0900 - - - - 230/05 5.8 2.3 78 1029.02.5 - - - -
- - 1.3 -3.6 - - - 0807 1200 - - - - 340/11 10.2 2.3 58 1028.60.4 - - - -
12.0 -1.0 - - - - - 0807 1500 - - - 300/26 10.9 5.2 68 1026.91.7 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0807 1800 - - - 270/21 8.8 4.0 72 1027.70.8 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0807 2100 - - - - 260/15 4.8 0.9 76 1028.40.7 - - - -
LAUNCESTON AIRPORT
14.1 - - - - - - 0807 0000 - - - - 120/11 6.1 -1.8 57 1021.52.9 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0807 0300 - - - - 230/08 4.6 -2.9 58 1024.12.5 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0807 0600 - - - - Calm 2.1 -3.6 66 1025.81.7 - - - -
14.0 - 0.0 - - - - 0807 0900 - - - - 320/04 5.9 -0.2 65 1028.22.3 - - - -
- - 0.4 - - - - 0807 1200 - - - - 020/11 9.3 -2.6 43 1027.80.4 - - - -
11.0 - - - - - - 0807 1500 - - - 360/18 10.2 -0.3 48 1026.21.5 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0807 1800 - - - - 350/13 3.6 -0.6 74 1026.90.6 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0807 2100 - - - 340/09 4.3 1.7 83 1027.6 - - - -
West Coast
STRAHAN AERODROME
10.9 -2.3 - - - - - 0807 0000 - - - Calm 3.3 1.7 89 1024.51.1 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0807 0300 - - - 200/13 3.3 0.7 83 1025.30.8 - - - -
- - - - - - 0.2/3 0807 0600 - - - 020/05 1.7 0.8 94 1026.61.3 - - - -
11.0 -2.2 1.0 -4.8 - 6/24 - 0807 0900 - - - 030/09 3.4 2.4 93 1028.51.9 - - - -
- - 0.6 -5.2 - - - 0807 1200 - - - 340/11 9.2 0.6 55 1028.5 - - - -
11.0 -2.2 - - - - - 0807 1500 - - - 280/24 9.0 2.3 63 1027.60.9 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0807 1800 - - - 260/18 7.1 2.8 74 1027.80.2 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0807 2100 - - - 030/13 5.3 3.0 85 1027.60.2 - - - -