Regional city synoptic reports for Thursday, 11 September 2014
prepared 0201 EST, 12/09/14
Go to the archive for this page for last MONDAY TUESDAY WEDNESDAY THURSDAY FRIDAY SATURDAY SUNDAY.
Return to TODAYS REPORT
Max Var Min Var Grs Min Rainfall Mth/ Date Time local Cloud amounts & types Wind Temp Dew Pt Rel Hum Pressure Weather Description Vis Observer comments
° C ° C ° C ° C ° C mm/ hr mm/ hr     Tot Cov Low Cloud(base m x 100) Mid High Dir °/ km/h ° C ° C % hPa/ 3hr tendency Pre- sent Past km  
Western Australia
West Kimberley
BROOME AIRPORT
- - - - - - - 0911 0000 - - - - 180/13 23.8 18.1 70 1014.20.7 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0911 0300 - - - - 170/13 23.8 15.9 61 1013.30.9 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0911 0600 - - - 170/13 23.4 12.3 50 1014.20.9 40.0 -
31.0 -0.8 23.0 +4.6 20 - - 0911 0900 - - - 100/13 28.6 11.6 35 1015.91.7 40.0 -
- - - - - - - 0911 1200 - - - 170/13 35.1 0.6 11 1014.01.9 40.0 -
37.0 +5.2 - - - - - 0911 1500 - - - 240/24 31.4 12.5 32 1011.72.3 40.0 -
- - - - - - - 0911 1800 - - - - 230/26 27.0 14.7 47 1012.60.9 - - - -
36.7 +4.9 - - - - - 0911 2100 - - - - 210/24 27.2 11.9 39 1014.31.7 - - - -
Lower West and Perth
ALBANY AIRPORT
- - - - - - - 0911 0000 - - - 350/11 9.1 8.7 97 1022.60.0 - - 8.0 -
- - - - - - - 0911 0300 - - - - 310/11 7.7 7.7 100 1022.20.4 - - - -
- - - - - - Tr/3 0911 0600 15/NW - - 310/02 7.9 7.7 99 1023.00.8 - 20.0 tce dew/ fog VER:3.2 SWV:M2.02.28.00
19.0 - 6.1 - 4 Tr/24 - 0911 0900 3/NW - - 350/17 15.4 11.1 76 1023.70.7 30.0 -
- - - - - - - 0911 1200 10/NW - - 310/15 19.3 6.7 44 1022.41.3 30.0 -
21.0 - - - - - - 0911 1500 15/W - - 210/18 18.2 10.8 62 1021.41.0 30.0 -
- - - - - - - 0911 1800 - - - 220/13 15.0 12.0 82 1022.91.5 - - - -
20.5 - - - - - - 0911 2100 - - - 360/08 13.2 12.3 94 1023.80.9 - - - -
BUNBURY
- - - - - - - 0911 0000 - - - - Calm 13.3 11.2 87 1023.00.4 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0911 0300 - - - - Calm 13.2 11.4 89 1022.50.5 - - - -
- - - - - - 0.2/3 0911 0600 - - - - 070/04 12.6 11.5 93 1023.00.5 - - - -
20.0 - 12.1 - - 1/24 0.8/3 0911 0900 - - - - 030/05 16.2 13.7 85 1024.21.2 - - - -
- - - - - - 0.2/3 0911 1200 - - - - 340/08 17.2 14.1 82 1023.80.4 - - - -
20.0 - - - - 0.4/6 0.2/3 0911 1500 - - - - 310/11 18.5 12.9 70 1023.00.8 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0911 1800 - - - - 290/08 15.4 12.0 80 1023.50.5 - - - -
20.1 - - - - - - 0911 2100 - - - - Calm 11.8 10.9 94 1024.40.9 - - - -
Goldfields
KALGOORLIE-BOULDER AIRPORT
- - - - - - - 0911 0000 - - - - 170/05 10.0 5.5 74 1022.7 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0911 0300 - - - - Calm 8.2 5.6 84 1021.90.7 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0911 0600 - - - 160/05 7.2 5.0 86 1023.61.6 - 30.0 -
21.0 -1.2 6.9 -1.0 4 - - 0911 0900 - - - 030/13 16.6 4.5 45 1025.21.5 35.0 -
- - - - - - - 0911 1200 15/W - - 150/09 19.8 3.3 34 1023.61.5 40.0 -
23.0 +0.8 - - - - - 0911 1500 - - - 150/08 22.5 2.2 26 1021.61.9 40.0 -
- - - - - - - 0911 1800 - - - - 210/09 18.6 2.5 34 1022.40.7 - - - -
23.2 +1.0 - - - - - 0911 2100 - - - - 130/05 15.1 4.5 49 1023.91.5 - - - -
Northern Territory
Northern Plateau--Barkly/Alice Spgs
ALICE SPRINGS AIRPORT
- - - - - - - 0911 0000 - - - - 060/09 16.0 -1.3 31 1017.9 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0911 0030 - - - - 100/11 16.6 -2.9 26 1017.80.2 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0911 0300 - - - - 160/08 12.1 -2.3 37 1017.4 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0911 0330 - - - - 190/02 11.6 -2.1 38 1017.40.4 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0911 0600 - - - - Calm 9.8 -2.5 42 1018.0 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0911 0630 25/NW - Calm 9.3 -1.5 47 1018.51.0 30.0 -
- - - - - - - 0911 0900 - - - - 100/17 17.8 -3.8 23 1020.2 - - - -
27.0 +0.0 9.0 -1.2 7 - - 0911 0930 25/NW - 090/21 19.8 -4.7 19 1020.41.8 30.0 -
- - - - - - - 0911 1200 - - - - 100/22 23.8 -4.7 15 1020.2 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0911 1230 25/W - 110/18 23.9 -4.5 15 1019.90.5 30.0 -
- - - - - - - 0911 1500 - - - - 110/22 26.7 -5.3 12 1017.6 - - - -
28.0 +1.0 - - - - - 0911 1530 25/W - 140/21 26.5 -4.8 12 1017.52.2 30.0 -
- - - - - - - 0911 1800 - - - - 130/21 26.2 -4.6 13 1017.5 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0911 1830 - - - - 130/18 25.2 -4.9 13 1017.70.2 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0911 2100 - - - - 120/11 19.9 -1.4 24 1019.8 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0911 2130 - - - - 110/13 19.7 -1.1 25 1020.22.3 - - - -
South Australia
Lower Southeast
MOUNT GAMBIER AERO
17.8 +2.0 - - - - - 0911 0030 - - - 320/24 12.5 9.3 81 1011.90.1 - - - -
- - - - - 2/18 1/3 0911 0330 - - - 270/30 9.9 8.7 92 1012.80.9 - - 3.8 -
- - - - - - 0.2/3 0911 0630 6/SW - - 270/22 9.0 4.0 71 1015.12.2 - 20.0 -
18.0 +2.2 8.0 +1.8 6 2/24 - 0911 0930 10/SW - - 250/28 11.6 5.1 64 1018.43.3 12.0 -
- - 8.3 +2.1 - - 0.4/3 0911 1230 10/SW - 230/34 13.6 3.1 49 1019.81.4 30.0 -
15.0 -0.8 - - - 0.4/6 - 0911 1530 10/SW - - 260/31 12.2 3.4 55 1021.11.3 30.0 -
- - - - - - - 0911 1830 - - - 290/09 8.9 5.1 77 1023.12.0 - - - -
- - - - - 0.4/12 - 0911 2130 - - - 320/09 5.2 3.8 91 1024.81.7 - - - -
Queensland
Lower Carpentaria (Gulf Country)
MOUNT ISA AERO
36.1 +5.1 - - - - - 0911 0000 - - - - 170/22 26.1 -0.4 18 1015.00.7 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0911 0300 - - - - 160/17 22.0 -1.4 21 1014.50.5 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0911 0600 - - - - 140/13 18.9 -6.0 18 1015.91.3 - - - -
36.0 +5.0 15.0 +0.7 12 - - 0911 0900 - - - 120/22 25.5 -10.5 8 1017.91.9 40.0 -
- - 14.9 +0.6 - - - 0911 1200 - - - 110/15 31.1 -9.8 6 1016.61.2 40.0 -
34.0 +3.0 - - - - - 0911 1500 - - - 160/18 33.5 -8.3 6 1013.72.8 40.0 -
- - - - - - - 0911 1800 - - - - 160/24 31.4 -9.1 7 1013.80.1 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0911 2100 - - - - 170/13 25.5 -4.7 13 1016.32.4 - - - -
North Coast - Barron
CAIRNS AERO
28.0 +0.1 - - - - - 0911 0000 - - - Calm 19.0 17.9 93 1016.40.2 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0911 0300 - - - - 140/17 19.4 17.3 88 1014.81.6 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0911 0600 6/SE - 290/05 17.1 16.4 96 1015.60.8 30.0 -
28.0 +0.1 16.0 -2.6 12 - - 0911 0900 6/SE - 130/11 23.6 17.1 67 1017.82.2 30.0 -
- - 16.0 -2.6 - - - 0911 1200 6/SE - 050/21 26.5 17.4 57 1016.51.3 30.0 -
28.0 +0.1 - - - - - 0911 1500 6/SE - - 040/18 25.6 17.2 60 1014.61.9 30.0 -
- - - - - - - 0911 1800 - - - - 360/11 23.1 17.6 71 1015.00.4 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0911 2100 - - - - 150/09 21.0 17.8 82 1016.91.9 - - - -
North Coast - Herbert
TOWNSVILLE AERO
26.9 -0.8 - - - - - 0911 0000 - - - - 090/02 18.8 17.1 90 1016.00.1 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0911 0300 - - - 170/08 18.8 17.1 90 1015.01.0 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0911 0600 3/N - Calm 16.6 15.9 96 1016.31.3 15.0 -
27.0 -0.7 16.0 -1.3 13 - - 0911 0900 6/NE - - Calm 24.0 17.2 66 1017.81.5 30.0 -
- - 16.1 -1.2 - - - 0911 1200 10/E - - 050/18 26.2 18.0 61 1016.51.3 35.0 -
27.0 -0.7 - - - - - 0911 1500 10/SE - - 350/21 25.7 17.4 60 1014.42.1 35.0 -
- - - - - - - 0911 1800 - - - - 360/15 23.3 17.8 71 1015.10.7 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0911 2100 - - - - Calm 20.6 17.8 84 1016.61.5 - - - -
Central Coast - east
MACKAY M.O
25.3 +0.1 - - - - - 0911 0000 - - - - 310/05 18.8 18.2 96 1016.20.1 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0911 0300 - - - - 250/09 17.4 17.2 99 1015.30.9 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0911 0600 - - - 250/09 17.8 17.5 98 1016.20.9 - - - -
25.0 -0.2 17.0 +0.4 - - - 0911 0900 - - - - 330/09 23.6 18.4 73 1017.61.4 - - - -
- - 17.2 +0.6 - - - 0911 1200 - - - - 360/13 27.8 19.1 59 1016.21.4 - - - -
28.0 +2.8 - - - - - 0911 1500 - - - - 050/13 23.9 19.4 76 1014.81.4 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0911 1800 - - - - 030/08 21.2 19.0 87 1015.91.1 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0911 2100 - - - - 330/05 19.9 18.8 93 1017.51.6 - - - -
South Coast Curtis
BUNDABERG AERO
27.4 +2.2 - - - - - 0911 0000 - - - 350/15 19.4 18.4 94 1015.5 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0911 0300 - - - - 340/11 17.5 16.7 95 1014.70.8 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0911 0600 - - - 280/08 15.5 15.2 98 1016.11.4 - - 0.1 -
27.0 +1.8 15.0 +1.5 - - - 0911 0900 - - - - 170/05 21.0 16.6 76 1018.01.9 - - - -
- - 15.1 +1.6 - - - 0911 1200 - - - - 180/09 27.9 7.2 27 1016.02.0 - - - -
29.0 +3.8 - - - - - 0911 1500 - - - - 070/21 27.6 14.6 45 1014.41.6 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0911 1800 - - - - 010/11 21.3 14.2 64 1015.91.5 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0911 2100 - - - - 140/09 16.9 15.8 93 1018.12.2 - - 8.0 -
ROCKHAMPTON AERO
29.4 +2.2 - - - - - 0911 0000 - - - - Calm 17.9 16.7 93 1015.8 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0911 0300 - - - 350/05 17.2 16.2 94 1014.90.9 - - - -
- - - - - - Tr/3 0911 0600 0/N - Calm 17.7 17.4 98 1016.61.7 12.0 -
29.0 +1.8 17.0 +3.5 15 Tr/24 - 0911 0900 1/NW - 310/05 22.4 16.5 69 1018.01.4 40.0 -
- - 16.5 +3.0 - - - 0911 1200 15/W - - 200/09 28.8 13.0 38 1015.82.2 40.0 -
32.0 +4.8 - - - - - 0911 1500 15/SW - - 340/11 31.4 9.9 27 1013.32.5 40.0 -
- - - - - - - 0911 1800 25/W - 020/15 26.0 15.0 51 1014.61.3 40.0 -
- - - - - - - 0911 2100 - - - 110/09 21.9 15.5 67 1017.02.4 40.0 -
South Coast Moreton & Brisbane
COOLANGATTA
24.1 +1.3 - - - - - 0911 0000 - - - - 250/15 14.9 14.4 97 1014.7 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0911 0300 - - - - 230/05 12.1 10.3 89 1014.40.3 - - - -
- - - - - - 0.2/3 0911 0600 - - - - 230/08 9.8 8.9 94 1016.11.7 - - - -
24.0 +1.2 9.0 -4.5 - 0.2/24 - 0911 0900 - - - - 180/13 22.9 7.4 37 1017.71.6 - - - -
- - 9.2 -4.3 - - - 0911 1200 - - - - 120/24 24.1 8.5 37 1016.80.9 - - - -
25.0 +2.2 - - - - - 0911 1500 - - - - 120/21 22.4 14.0 59 1016.00.8 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0911 1800 - - - - 120/08 18.8 13.6 72 1017.71.7 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0911 2100 - - - - Calm 15.0 13.4 90 1018.91.2 - - - -
SUNSHINE COAST AIRPORT
27.7 - - - - - - 0911 0000 - - - - 300/11 15.8 14.5 92 1015.0 - - - -
- - - - - 0.2/18 - 0911 0300 - - - - 290/13 14.5 13.5 94 1014.20.8 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0911 0600 - - - - 210/08 12.7 11.9 95 1016.01.8 - - - -
28.0 - 13.0 - - 0.2/24 - 0911 0900 - - - - 230/08 23.2 7.7 37 1017.71.7 - - - -
- - 12.5 - - - 0.2/3 0911 1200 - - - - 120/18 24.0 12.0 47 1016.51.2 - - - -
26.0 - - - - 0.2/6 - 0911 1500 - - - - 120/15 23.0 15.6 63 1015.51.0 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0911 1800 - - - - 090/08 19.4 15.9 80 1016.91.4 - - - -
- - - - - 0.2/12 - 0911 2100 - - - - 240/05 12.9 11.3 90 1018.71.8 - - 5.0 -
Darling Downs - east
TOOWOOMBA AIRPORT
24.6 - - - - - - 0911 0000 - - - - 200/17 15.3 1.8 40 1016.70.2 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0911 0300 - - - - 210/17 13.9 0.9 41 1015.61.0 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0911 0600 - - - - 220/11 11.3 1.0 49 1017.01.3 - - - -
25.0 - 11.0 - - - - 0911 0900 - - - - 220/17 17.2 1.6 35 1019.01.8 - - - -
- - 11.2 - - - - 0911 1200 - - - - 200/11 21.1 -4.1 18 1017.71.2 - - - -
24.0 - - - - - - 0911 1500 - - - - 210/09 23.9 -0.4 20 1016.21.4 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0911 1800 - - - - 220/17 19.5 -1.0 25 1017.91.6 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0911 2100 - - - - 160/11 15.5 -1.1 32 1019.61.6 - - - -
Warrego
CHARLEVILLE AERO
27.0 +1.1 - - - - - 0911 0000 - - - - 150/05 12.2 3.9 57 1017.70.2 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0911 0300 - - - - 190/02 8.3 4.9 79 1017.40.3 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0911 0600 - - - - Calm 6.4 4.4 87 1018.51.1 - - - -
27.0 +1.1 6.0 -3.7 5 - - 0911 0900 - - - 110/18 19.2 1.8 31 1020.51.9 30.0 -
- - 6.1 -3.6 - - - 0911 1200 - - - 160/13 23.8 -0.9 19 1019.11.3 30.0 -
26.0 +0.1 - - - - - 0911 1500 - - - 120/15 25.5 -2.1 16 1016.82.2 30.0 -
- - - - - - - 0911 1800 - - - - 170/13 23.6 1.0 23 1017.10.3 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0911 2100 - - - - 160/11 17.2 4.4 43 1019.32.1 - - - -
New South Wales
Northwest Slopes - south
TAMWORTH AIRPORT AWS
22.6 - - - - - - 0911 0000 - - - - Calm 9.3 4.7 73 1017.60.5 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0911 0300 - - - - 110/09 6.0 3.3 83 1017.30.3 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0911 0600 - - - - Calm 3.4 1.6 88 1018.71.3 - - - -
23.0 - 3.0 - - - - 0911 0900 - - - - 300/08 13.6 6.5 62 1019.91.2 - - - -
- - 2.6 - - - - 0911 1200 - - - - 320/09 18.6 5.8 43 1018.61.3 - - - -
22.0 - - - - - - 0911 1500 - - - - 260/05 22.1 5.1 33 1017.31.2 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0911 1800 - - - - 030/08 18.2 4.0 39 1018.20.8 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0911 2100 - - - - 060/05 10.7 3.7 62 1020.21.9 - - - -
Northern Tablelands - west
ARMIDALE (TREE GROUP NURSERY)
19.0 - 0.0 - -7 Tr/24 Tr/18 0911 0900 - - - 130/08 12.1 4.3 59 - 50.0 -
20.0 - - - - - - 0911 1500 - - - 250/09 19.6 1.9 31 - 50.0 -
Mid North Coast
COFFS HARBOUR MO
26.9 +5.1 - - - - - 0911 0000 - - - - 280/04 11.0 9.4 90 1015.41.1 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0911 0300 - - - - 270/17 11.2 7.9 80 1014.41.0 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0911 0600 - - - - 360/04 8.8 7.7 93 1016.31.9 - - - -
27.0 +5.2 9.0 -1.9 6 - - 0911 0900 - - - 150/09 19.1 7.7 48 1018.32.0 40.0 -
- - 8.5 -2.4 - - - 0911 1200 - - - 120/15 20.4 9.5 50 1017.21.1 40.0 -
21.0 -0.8 - - - - - 0911 1500 - - - - 080/17 20.3 7.6 44 1016.21.0 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0911 1800 - - - - 050/11 16.3 12.1 76 1017.61.4 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0911 2100 - - - - 350/09 12.9 11.6 92 1019.01.4 - - - -
Hunter
WILLIAMTOWN RAAF
24.4 +3.3 - - - - - 0911 0000 - - - - 310/15 11.6 6.8 72 1015.60.7 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0911 0300 - - - - 320/13 10.4 6.6 77 1015.20.4 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0911 0600 20/W - - 290/22 11.2 6.8 74 1016.51.3 25.0 -
24.0 +2.9 9.0 +0.0 6 - - 0911 0900 - - - 290/28 16.8 6.6 51 1018.11.6 25.0 -
- - 8.9 -0.1 - - - 0911 1200 - - - 290/26 21.2 4.0 32 1016.71.4 30.0 -
24.0 +2.9 - - - - - 0911 1500 - - - 300/24 23.6 3.7 27 1015.01.7 30.0 -
- - - - - - - 0911 1800 - - - - 360/09 17.5 8.8 57 1015.70.7 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0911 2100 - - - - 230/05 12.4 8.8 79 1018.42.7 - - - -
Central Tablelands - south
ORANGE AIRPORT AWS
14.1 - - - - - - 0911 0000 - - - 230/15 7.2 4.3 82 1017.70.1 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0911 0300 - - - - 220/05 4.9 3.1 88 1017.50.1 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0911 0600 - - - 180/05 4.5 2.7 88 1017.90.3 - - - -
12.0 - 4.0 - - - - 0911 0900 - - - - 220/28 10.7 5.9 72 1019.31.3 - - - -
- - 3.8 - - - - 0911 1200 - - - - 230/22 12.0 5.9 66 1019.40.1 - - - -
14.0 - - - - - - 0911 1500 - - - - 260/21 13.8 6.2 60 1018.50.8 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0911 1800 - - - - 250/13 10.7 6.5 75 1019.71.0 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0911 2100 - - - 260/09 7.8 6.1 89 1021.31.5 - - - -
Central Western Slopes - south
DUBBO AIRPORT AWS
21.0 - - - - - - 0911 0000 - - - - 070/05 6.9 5.4 90 1018.5 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0911 0300 - - - - Calm 4.5 4.1 97 1018.30.2 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0911 0600 - - - - 140/02 2.7 2.6 99 1018.90.5 - - - -
21.0 - 2.0 - - - - 0911 0900 - - - - 070/05 12.3 9.0 80 1020.41.5 - - - -
- - 2.2 - - - - 0911 1200 - - - - 220/17 20.0 7.1 43 1019.31.1 - - - -
22.0 - - - - - - 0911 1500 - - - - 280/18 21.6 5.9 36 1018.11.1 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0911 1800 - - - - 220/11 16.4 5.4 48 1019.00.8 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0911 2100 - - - - 190/11 12.9 6.3 64 1020.81.8 - - - -
Illawarra
ALBION PARK (WOLLONGONG AIRPORT
22.6 - - - - - - 0911 0000 - - - - 270/28 15.1 6.4 56 1014.20.0 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0911 0300 - - - - 260/21 13.5 6.1 61 1013.70.5 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0911 0600 - - - - 040/05 14.4 5.0 53 1014.20.5 - - - -
23.0 - 13.0 - - - - 0911 0900 - - - - 280/15 19.5 5.9 41 1015.10.9 - - - -
- - 12.8 - - - - 0911 1200 - - - - 270/28 22.7 7.3 37 1014.50.6 - - - -
24.0 - - - - - - 0911 1500 - - - - 270/30 23.4 7.5 36 1013.51.0 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0911 1800 - - - - 250/30 19.3 6.8 44 1016.83.3 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0911 2100 - - - 180/15 14.9 11.5 80 1020.33.5 - - - -
Southern Tablelands-Goulburn/Monaro
GOULBURN AIRPORT AWS
15.6 - - - - - - 0911 0000 - - - 320/11 8.8 5.9 82 1016.2 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0911 0300 - - - - 310/13 7.9 3.9 76 1016.10.1 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0911 0600 - - - - 290/24 7.3 3.9 79 1016.00.1 - - - -
16.0 - 5.0 - - - - 0911 0900 - - - - 270/22 12.7 5.6 62 1018.01.9 - - - -
- - 4.6 - - - - 0911 1200 - - - - 280/48 14.6 5.9 56 1016.71.2 - - - -
17.0 - - - - - - 0911 1500 - - - 280/39 14.3 5.7 56 1016.50.2 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0911 1800 - - - 290/18 11.7 6.0 68 1018.82.1 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0911 2100 - - - 310/17 9.8 6.5 80 1020.41.5 - - - -
Southwest Slopes - south
ALBURY AIRPORT AWS
16.5 - - - - - - 0911 0000 - - - Calm 11.0 9.3 89 1017.00.4 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0911 0300 - - - 040/05 11.0 8.9 87 1016.01.0 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0911 0600 - - - 330/05 11.6 8.3 80 1016.80.8 - - - -
17.0 - 10.0 - - - - 0911 0900 - - - 300/21 14.0 8.6 70 1018.21.3 - - - -
- - 10.1 - - - - 0911 1200 - - - 290/24 16.2 9.6 65 1017.20.9 - - - -
18.0 - - - - - - 0911 1500 - - - 280/28 16.7 9.1 61 1017.40.2 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0911 1800 - - - - 270/17 13.5 5.9 60 1019.21.7 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0911 2100 - - - - 300/11 10.0 4.4 68 1021.72.5 - - - -
WAGGA WAGGA AMO
- - - - - - - 0911 0000 - - - 150/05 9.2 7.5 89 1017.70.5 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0911 0300 - - - Calm 9.3 7.6 89 1017.00.7 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0911 0600 15/SW - - 240/02 8.3 7.2 93 1017.60.6 25.0 -
17.0 -0.4 7.0 +1.8 4 0.2/24 - 0911 0900 15/SW - - 300/15 12.1 6.7 70 1019.41.7 25.0 -
- - - - - - - 0911 1200 10/W - - 300/24 16.9 6.1 49 1017.91.4 30.0 -
19.0 +1.6 - - - - - 0911 1500 10/W - - 270/26 18.4 7.4 49 1017.10.8 30.0 -
- - - - - - - 0911 1800 10/W - - 220/15 13.5 9.2 75 1019.11.9 30.0 -
- - - - - - - 0911 2100 15/W - - 220/17 9.4 5.9 79 1021.62.5 30.0 -
Victoria
Mallee - north
MILDURA AIRPORT
21.3 +1.0 - - - - - 0911 0000 - - - - 270/08 10.7 6.2 74 1018.50.9 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0911 0300 - - - - 320/09 8.9 5.8 81 1018.00.5 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0911 0600 20/W - - 300/09 6.7 5.3 91 1018.70.7 30.0 -
21.0 +0.7 7.0 -0.4 3 - - 0911 0900 15/W - - 280/17 16.0 7.6 57 1020.92.1 30.0 -
- - 6.6 -0.8 - - - 0911 1200 10/SW - - 230/21 17.5 6.6 49 1021.4 30.0 -
21.0 +0.7 - - - - - 0911 1500 15/W - 270/21 20.5 2.8 31 1020.21.2 30.0 -
- - - - - - - 0911 1800 - - - - 230/17 18.0 0.0 30 1021.00.8 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0911 2100 - - - - 200/11 12.7 1.1 45 1024.23.2 - - - -
Northern Country - Upper North
BENDIGO AIRPORT
17.1 +0.6 - - - - - 0911 0000 - - - 330/13 12.4 8.1 75 1015.0 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0911 0300 - - - 330/13 11.1 8.8 86 1014.20.7 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0911 0600 - - - 320/17 11.1 9.4 89 1014.50.2 - - - -
17.0 +0.5 11.0 +6.4 - 0.4/24 0.4/3 0911 0900 - - - 300/21 12.4 10.0 85 1016.72.2 - - - -
- - 10.7 +6.1 - - - 0911 1200 - - - 220/24 15.2 4.3 48 1017.91.2 - - - -
16.0 -0.5 - - - - - 0911 1500 - - - 240/18 15.2 5.1 51 1018.60.6 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0911 1800 - - - - 190/13 11.7 3.7 58 1020.72.1 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0911 2100 - - - - 180/11 8.5 3.6 71 1023.32.5 - - - -
Northeast - Lower
BENALLA AIRPORT
- - - - - - Tr/15 0911 0600 10/W - - Calm 10.6 8.4 86 1016.10.7 30.0 -
17.0 - 10.0 - 9 Tr/24 - 0911 0900 -/NW - - 310/08 12.1 9.3 83 1017.51.5 20.0 -
17.0 - - - - - - 0911 1500 -/W - - 250/08 16.9 4.5 44 1017.20.2 30.0 -
West Gippsland
EAST SALE AIRPORT
17.2 +0.3 - - - - - 0911 0000 - - - 290/11 12.9 5.4 60 1011.20.2 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0911 0300 - - - 340/15 14.2 3.6 49 1009.91.3 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0911 0600 - - - 310/26 14.1 4.3 52 1009.90.0 - - - -
17.0 +0.1 10.0 +4.4 - 0.6/24 0.6/3 0911 0900 - - - 270/28 10.9 8.7 86 1013.73.8 - - 7.0 -
- - 9.9 +4.3 - - 0.6/3 0911 1200 - - - 270/39 13.3 4.9 57 1015.61.9 - - - -
16.0 -0.9 - - - 0.6/6 - 0911 1500 - - - 240/31 11.5 6.6 72 1016.91.3 - - - -
- - - - - - 0.4/3 0911 1800 - - - 270/24 9.7 4.8 71 1020.03.1 - - - -
- - - - - 1/12 - 0911 2100 - - - - 290/15 6.7 4.4 85 1022.72.7 - - - -
Western Plains
BALLARAT AERODROME
14.7 +0.9 - - - - - 0911 0000 - - - 330/24 9.6 6.7 82 1013.30.2 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0911 0300 - - - 330/34 9.6 8.8 95 1012.60.7 - - 9.0 -
- - - - - - 3/3 0911 0600 - - - 260/30 8.5 8.4 99 1013.50.9 - - 3.0 -
15.0 +1.2 7.0 +2.1 - 3/24 0.6/3 0911 0900 - - - 260/26 8.8 6.2 84 1016.93.2 - - - -
- - 7.3 +2.4 - - 0.2/3 0911 1200 - - - 260/34 8.2 5.3 82 1018.51.5 - - 6.0 -
12.0 -1.8 - - - 0.2/6 - 0911 1500 - - - 240/17 9.5 4.5 71 1018.90.4 - - - -
- - - - - - 0.6/3 0911 1800 - - - 210/13 6.9 4.9 87 1021.62.6 - - - -
- - - - - 0.6/6 - 0911 2100 - - - - 200/08 4.9 4.6 98 1023.61.9 - - - -
Tasmania
North Coast
BURNIE (ROUND HILL)
15.0 +0.8 7.0 +0.3 - 4/24 4/18 0911 0900 - - - 140/22 8.8 4.5 74 - 40.0 ORIG-undefined regional observer VER:03.2 SWV:3.
13.0 -1.2 - - - 1/6 1/6 0911 1500 - - - 270/37 12.2 4.8 61 - 40.0 ORIG-undefined regional observer VER:03.2 SWV:3.
DEVONPORT AIRPORT
15.7 +1.7 - - - - 0.6/3 0911 0000 - - - 320/63 12.6 9.8 83 1001.22.8 - - 5.0 -
- - - - - 1/6 0.4/3 0911 0300 - - - 290/41 10.7 6.6 76 1002.10.9 - - - -
- - - - - - 0.2/3 0911 0600 - - - 270/37 7.6 3.8 77 1005.02.9 - - - -
16.0 +2.0 7.0 +1.0 - 1/24 - 0911 0900 - - - 270/26 10.2 4.8 69 1008.63.6 - - - -
- - 7.2 +1.2 - - - 0911 1200 - - - 270/34 11.3 4.7 64 1010.72.0 - - - -
13.0 -1.0 - - - - - 0911 1500 - - - - 270/31 12.5 3.2 53 1011.71.0 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0911 1800 - - - - 270/24 9.2 3.0 65 1015.13.4 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0911 2100 - - - - 260/21 6.3 2.0 74 1018.53.4 - - - -
LAUNCESTON AIRPORT
16.0 - - - - - 0.4/3 0911 0000 - - - 330/55 12.1 8.9 81 1000.22.5 - - - -
- - - - - 0.8/6 0.4/3 0911 0300 - - - 320/31 9.7 4.9 72 1000.6 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0911 0600 - - - 300/30 7.9 3.0 71 1003.32.6 - - - -
16.0 - 6.0 - - 1/24 - 0911 0900 - - - 310/22 9.3 3.3 66 1007.03.6 - - - -
- - 6.4 - - - - 0911 1200 - - - - 290/31 11.5 2.8 55 1008.71.7 - - - -
13.0 - - - - - - 0911 1500 - - - - 300/28 12.3 1.3 47 1010.21.5 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0911 1800 - - - - 290/22 9.0 -0.1 53 1013.63.3 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0911 2100 - - - - 330/05 4.0 -0.4 73 1017.23.5 - - - -
West Coast
STRAHAN AERODROME
14.0 -0.4 - - - - 4/3 0911 0000 - - - 320/35 9.4 7.0 85 999.61.0 - - 8.0 -
- - - - - 7/6 4/3 0911 0300 - - - 290/39 7.1 3.9 80 1000.61.0 - - 6.0 -
- - - - - - 0.4/3 0911 0600 - - - 270/35 7.8 2.7 70 1003.12.5 - - - -
14.0 -0.4 6.0 -0.3 - 13/24 - 0911 0900 - - - 270/43 8.4 2.8 68 1006.93.7 - - 9.0 -
- - 6.4 +0.1 - - - 0911 1200 - - - 270/39 10.8 2.1 55 1010.03.1 - - - -
12.0 -2.4 - - - 0.2/6 0.2/3 0911 1500 - - - 260/34 9.3 2.4 62 1012.42.4 - - - -
- - - - - - 0.4/3 0911 1800 - - - 260/28 8.1 1.3 62 1015.43.0 - - - -
- - - - - 2/6 1/3 0911 2100 - - - 260/22 6.6 3.2 79 1018.32.9 - - - -