Regional city synoptic reports for Thursday, 9 October 2014
prepared 0200 EST, 10/10/14
Go to the archive for this page for last MONDAY TUESDAY WEDNESDAY THURSDAY FRIDAY SATURDAY SUNDAY.
Return to TODAYS REPORT
Max Var Min Var Grs Min Rainfall Mth/ Date Time local Cloud amounts & types Wind Temp Dew Pt Rel Hum Pressure Weather Description Vis Observer comments
° C ° C ° C ° C ° C mm/ hr mm/ hr     Tot Cov Low Cloud(base m x 100) Mid High Dir °/ km/h ° C ° C % hPa/ 3hr tendency Pre- sent Past km  
Western Australia
West Kimberley
BROOME AIRPORT
- - - - - - - 1009 0000 - - - - 260/09 24.6 22.8 90 1010.70.6 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1009 0300 - - - - 250/11 25.3 20.9 77 1009.01.7 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1009 0600 25/SE - 240/08 24.8 22.0 84 1009.60.6 30.0 -
41.0 +8.2 21.7 -0.6 19 - - 1009 0900 25/E - 220/17 31.2 17.8 45 1010.71.1 30.0 -
- - - - - - - 1009 1200 25/E - 300/18 31.0 20.5 54 1009.01.7 30.0 -
33.0 +0.2 - - - - - 1009 1500 25/E - 320/22 30.6 21.7 59 1007.11.9 30.0 -
- - - - - - - 1009 1800 - - - - 310/18 27.1 24.1 84 1008.31.2 - - - -
32.7 -0.1 - - - - - 1009 2100 - - - - 350/13 26.4 24.1 87 1010.01.7 - - - -
Lower West and Perth
ALBANY AIRPORT
- - - - - - - 1009 0000 - - - 330/09 14.8 12.0 83 1015.60.4 - - - -
- - - - - 0.2/18 0.2/3 1009 0300 - - - 320/08 12.7 12.1 96 1015.7 - - - -
- - - - - - 1/3 1009 0600 1/W - - 230/15 13.0 12.6 97 1017.61.9 - 7.0 -
24.0 - 12.5 - 13 2/24 0.6/3 1009 0900 3/SW - - 230/22 14.1 12.3 89 1020.32.7 8.0 -
- - - - - - - 1009 1200 10/SW - - 240/21 17.5 8.6 56 1021.41.1 30.0 -
18.0 - - - - - - 1009 1500 10/SW - - 240/21 18.1 8.1 52 1021.70.3 30.0 -
- - - - - - - 1009 1800 - - - - 230/18 14.6 7.7 63 1022.71.0 - - - -
18.4 - - - - - - 1009 2100 - - - - 300/09 9.8 7.9 88 1024.11.4 - - - -
BUNBURY
- - - - - - - 1009 0000 - - - - 320/11 17.2 15.4 89 1016.90.7 - - - -
- - - - - 0.2/6 0.2/3 1009 0300 - - - - 260/17 15.2 13.9 92 1017.30.4 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1009 0600 - - - - 210/13 13.8 11.7 87 1019.82.5 - - - -
21.0 - 13.7 - - 0.2/24 - 1009 0900 - - - - 200/18 17.8 10.4 62 1022.02.2 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1009 1200 - - - - 200/13 20.3 9.5 50 1022.4 - - - -
22.0 - - - - - - 1009 1500 - - - - 260/18 21.0 11.9 56 1022.00.4 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1009 1800 - - - - 230/22 17.4 11.2 67 1022.70.7 - - - -
21.6 - - - - - - 1009 2100 - - - - 190/08 12.7 9.9 83 1024.31.6 - - - -
Goldfields
KALGOORLIE-BOULDER AIRPORT
- - - - - - - 1009 0000 - - - - 220/18 20.7 -10.6 11 1012.70.4 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1009 0300 - - - - 210/18 15.4 3.9 46 1014.11.4 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1009 0600 - - - 200/13 13.4 6.2 62 1016.32.1 - 40.0 -
35.0 +9.4 12.7 +1.8 11 - - 1009 0900 25/- - 220/21 21.1 6.2 38 1017.81.4 40.0 -
- - - - - - - 1009 1200 15/SW - - 210/21 24.7 3.7 26 1017.30.5 40.0 -
28.0 +2.4 - - - - - 1009 1500 20/SW - - 230/21 26.8 0.9 19 1016.40.8 40.0 -
- - - - - - - 1009 1800 - - - - 210/15 24.0 2.0 24 1017.71.2 - - - -
27.9 +2.3 - - - - - 1009 2100 - - - - 230/09 18.1 4.5 41 1019.82.0 - - - -
Northern Territory
Northern Plateau--Barkly/Alice Spgs
ALICE SPRINGS AIRPORT
- - - - - - - 1009 0000 - - - - Calm 17.7 -4.5 22 1017.4 - - - -
30.5 -0.3 - - - - - 1009 0030 - - - - 100/04 16.2 -2.9 27 1017.1 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1009 0300 - - - - 160/04 13.5 -5.9 25 1016.1 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1009 0330 - - - - 290/02 14.2 -7.2 22 1016.01.1 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1009 0600 - - - - Calm 11.1 -7.2 27 1016.8 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1009 0630 - - - Calm 10.4 -8.2 26 1017.01.0 30.0 -
- - - - - - - 1009 0900 - - - - 080/15 24.0 -5.2 14 1017.9 - - - -
31.0 +0.2 10.0 -4.7 9 - - 1009 0930 - - - 090/18 25.1 -6.9 11 1017.70.6 30.0 -
- - - - - - - 1009 1200 - - - - 100/18 29.5 -9.3 7 1015.7 - - - -
- - 10.1 -4.6 - - - 1009 1230 - - - 100/13 30.2 -10.9 6 1015.22.3 30.0 -
- - - - - - - 1009 1500 - - - - 150/17 32.9 -11.2 5 1012.7 - - - -
33.0 +2.2 - - - - - 1009 1530 - - - 140/11 32.7 -14.2 4 1012.12.9 30.0 -
- - - - - - - 1009 1800 - - - - 120/13 31.8 -13.3 5 1011.7 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1009 1830 - - - - 120/17 31.1 -11.4 6 1011.80.3 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1009 2100 - - - - 100/11 24.5 -9.4 10 1013.3 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1009 2130 - - - - 080/11 22.5 -5.6 15 1013.51.6 - - - -
South Australia
Lower Southeast
MOUNT GAMBIER AERO
- - - - - - - 1009 0030 - - - - -/- 8.5 8.1 97 1022.80.1 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1009 0330 - - - - -/- 8.1 7.9 99 1021.71.1 - - 0.3 -
- - - - - - - 1009 0630 25/- - 350/08 4.1 4.1 100 1021.00.7 - 0.8 -
18.0 +0.2 3.0 -4.1 0 - - 1009 0930 0/NW - - 350/11 9.0 9.0 100 1021.70.7 0.6 -
- - 2.8 -4.3 - - - 1009 1230 - - - - -/- 18.5 8.4 52 1019.12.6 - - - -
22.0 +4.2 - - - - - 1009 1530 25/- - 330/13 21.9 7.4 39 1016.92.2 30.0 -
- - - - - - - 1009 1830 - - - - 020/09 20.4 9.6 50 1015.31.6 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1009 2130 - - - - 020/15 14.7 7.9 64 1015.10.2 - - - -
Queensland
Lower Carpentaria (Gulf Country)
MOUNT ISA AERO
38.0 +3.6 - - - - - 1009 0000 - - - - 170/24 28.0 -5.3 11 1012.8 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1009 0300 - - - - 160/18 25.2 -7.8 11 1011.41.3 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1009 0600 - - - 150/13 24.6 -6.2 12 1012.10.6 40.0 -
38.0 +3.6 23.0 +4.5 19 - - 1009 0900 - - - 140/18 29.3 -4.6 11 1013.41.3 40.0 -
- - 23.2 +4.7 - - - 1009 1200 - - - 210/13 34.5 -0.2 11 1011.81.6 40.0 -
37.0 +2.6 - - - - - 1009 1500 - - - 190/13 36.6 -5.1 7 1008.72.9 40.0 -
- - - - - - - 1009 1800 - - - - 260/09 35.9 -1.8 9 1008.30.4 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1009 2100 - - - - 170/11 22.2 -3.4 18 1010.01.6 - - 9.0 -
North Coast - Barron
CAIRNS AERO
31.7 +2.2 - - - - - 1009 0000 - - - - Calm 19.9 18.8 93 1014.10.3 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1009 0300 - - - - 320/02 19.6 18.5 93 1012.41.7 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1009 0600 6/SE - - 300/02 18.9 18.1 95 1013.20.8 25.0 -
32.0 +2.5 18.0 -2.6 15 - - 1009 0900 6/SE - - 180/13 26.3 17.9 60 1014.31.1 25.0 -
- - 18.1 -2.5 - - - 1009 1200 6/SE - - 050/21 27.9 19.4 60 1013.60.7 30.0 -
31.0 +1.5 - - - - - 1009 1500 6/SE - - 110/24 28.9 18.3 53 1012.31.3 30.0 -
- - - - - - - 1009 1800 - - - 120/22 25.8 19.1 67 1013.31.0 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1009 2100 - - - - 170/09 23.4 19.8 80 1015.52.2 - - - -
North Coast - Herbert
TOWNSVILLE AERO
29.8 +0.4 - - - - - 1009 0000 - - - - 030/11 23.0 20.2 84 1014.2 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1009 0300 - - - Calm 20.6 19.0 91 1012.71.5 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1009 0600 3/NE - 180/08 20.6 19.2 92 1013.40.7 25.0 -
30.0 +0.6 19.0 -1.7 16 - - 1009 0900 6/NE - - 330/11 26.3 19.5 66 1014.61.2 35.0 -
- - 18.7 -2.0 - - - 1009 1200 10/E - - 050/30 28.2 19.2 58 1014.10.5 35.0 OUTAGES DUE SCHEDULED AWS MAINTENANCE VER:3.2 SWV:
30.0 +0.6 - - - - - 1009 1500 10/E - - 060/28 27.0 19.1 62 1012.51.6 30.0 -
- - - - - - - 1009 1800 6/E - - 050/21 24.8 19.7 73 1013.71.2 30.0 -
- - - - - - - 1009 2100 3/E - - 060/15 24.3 19.8 76 1015.41.7 30.0 -
Central Coast - east
MACKAY M.O
27.8 +0.4 - - - - - 1009 0000 - - - - 310/08 21.4 20.3 93 1014.20.2 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1009 0300 - - - - 310/11 20.4 19.8 96 1012.22.0 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1009 0600 3/SE - 210/11 19.9 19.7 99 1014.32.1 25.0 -
28.0 +0.6 19.0 -0.6 - Tr/24 Tr/3 1009 0900 6/SE - 120/08 25.4 19.7 71 1016.42.1 25.0 -
- - 19.2 -0.4 - - - 1009 1200 6/SE - - 090/13 25.3 19.2 69 1015.60.8 30.0 -
27.0 -0.4 - - - - - 1009 1500 6/SE - - 120/13 25.5 19.6 70 1013.91.7 30.0 -
- - - - - - - 1009 1800 - - - 110/13 23.3 19.4 79 1015.11.2 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1009 2100 - - - 120/17 23.0 19.1 79 1016.81.7 - - - -
South Coast Curtis
BUNDABERG AERO
29.6 +3.0 - - - - - 1009 0000 - - - 130/11 20.3 19.3 94 1016.01.5 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1009 0300 - - - 160/09 19.1 18.3 95 1015.20.8 - - 9.0 -
- - - - - - - 1009 0600 - - - 180/13 19.8 17.8 88 1016.81.6 - - - -
30.0 +3.4 19.0 +2.6 - - - 1009 0900 - - - 140/28 25.8 16.9 58 1018.41.6 - - - -
- - 18.7 +2.3 - - - 1009 1200 - - - 130/26 25.3 15.9 56 1017.41.0 - - - -
28.0 +1.4 - - - - - 1009 1500 - - - 100/39 25.5 14.9 52 1015.91.5 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1009 1800 - - - - 130/26 21.7 15.1 66 1017.81.9 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1009 2100 - - - 160/13 19.4 14.9 75 1019.41.6 - - - -
ROCKHAMPTON AERO
32.9 +3.3 - - - - - 1009 0000 - - - - 110/09 20.8 19.4 92 1014.60.9 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1009 0300 - - - - Calm 19.0 18.2 95 1013.61.0 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1009 0600 1/E - - 110/05 19.7 19.5 99 1015.11.5 - 5.0 -
33.0 +3.4 19.0 +2.1 16 Tr/24 Tr/3 1009 0900 6/E - - 100/17 24.8 18.8 69 1017.32.2 40.0 -
- - 18.5 +1.6 - - - 1009 1200 10/E - - 080/21 26.9 17.9 58 1016.01.3 40.0 -
28.0 -1.6 - - - - - 1009 1500 10/E - - 070/21 27.0 15.9 51 1014.41.6 40.0 -
- - - - - - - 1009 1800 - - - - 090/17 23.5 18.1 72 1016.01.6 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1009 2100 - - - 100/18 22.8 17.5 72 1017.71.7 - - - -
South Coast Moreton & Brisbane
COOLANGATTA
27.0 +3.1 - - - - - 1009 0000 - - - 190/17 19.8 14.8 73 1019.0 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1009 0300 - - - - 190/15 18.2 13.9 76 1017.71.3 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1009 0600 - - - 190/15 18.8 14.1 74 1019.51.8 - - - -
27.0 +3.1 18.0 +1.9 - - - 1009 0900 - - - 140/30 24.1 13.9 53 1021.11.6 - - - -
- - 17.9 +1.8 - - - 1009 1200 - - - 140/31 23.7 12.0 48 1020.11.0 - - - -
25.0 +1.1 - - - - - 1009 1500 - - - 140/30 22.6 13.1 55 1018.91.2 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1009 1800 - - - 130/17 20.0 13.0 64 1020.11.2 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1009 2100 - - - - 150/15 18.9 12.4 66 1021.51.4 - - - -
SUNSHINE COAST AIRPORT
26.1 - - - - - - 1009 0000 - - - 160/22 21.4 17.0 76 1017.7 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1009 0300 - - - 160/18 20.4 17.0 81 1016.61.1 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1009 0600 - - - 170/17 20.5 15.9 75 1018.31.7 - - - -
26.0 - 20.0 - - - - 1009 0900 - - - 140/34 23.2 16.0 64 1020.21.9 - - - -
- - 20.3 - - - - 1009 1200 - - - 140/28 23.4 14.7 58 1019.70.5 - - - -
25.0 - - - - - - 1009 1500 - - - 120/22 22.7 14.5 60 1018.51.2 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1009 1800 - - - 120/24 20.9 14.3 66 1019.71.2 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1009 2100 - - - 110/21 20.5 13.7 65 1020.30.6 - - - -
Darling Downs - east
TOOWOOMBA AIRPORT
31.5 - - - - - - 1009 0000 - - - 090/26 16.1 13.0 82 1017.80.1 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1009 0300 - - - 090/30 14.6 12.1 85 1016.71.0 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1009 0600 - - - - 090/26 14.2 11.9 86 1018.31.5 - - - -
31.0 - 14.0 - - - - 1009 0900 - - - - 100/31 18.6 11.9 65 1019.91.5 - - - -
- - 13.7 - - - - 1009 1200 - - - 090/21 22.2 11.3 50 1019.00.8 - - - -
24.0 - - - - - - 1009 1500 - - - 070/21 21.9 9.8 46 1016.82.1 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1009 1800 - - - - 080/28 17.8 11.4 66 1018.21.3 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1009 2100 - - - 090/30 15.3 11.7 79 1019.81.5 - - - -
Warrego
CHARLEVILLE AERO
30.7 +1.1 - - - - - 1009 0000 - - - - 160/15 17.5 -1.8 27 1017.6 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1009 0300 - - - - 130/11 16.5 -0.6 31 1016.21.3 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1009 0600 - - - - 140/05 11.3 0.6 48 1017.91.6 - - - -
31.0 +1.4 11.0 -3.3 9 - - 1009 0900 - - - 100/26 22.7 -3.5 17 1019.11.2 30.0 -
- - 11.2 -3.1 - - - 1009 1200 - - - 140/18 27.0 -3.4 13 1016.62.5 30.0 -
31.0 +1.4 - - - - - 1009 1500 - - - 170/22 30.4 -7.5 8 1013.72.8 30.0 -
- - - - - - - 1009 1800 - - - - 130/13 29.2 -3.4 12 1013.50.1 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1009 2100 - - - - 140/09 21.3 -1.9 21 1015.01.4 - - - -
New South Wales
Northwest Slopes - south
TAMWORTH AIRPORT AWS
26.9 - - - - - - 1009 0000 - - - - 160/17 14.0 9.2 73 1018.71.2 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1009 0300 - - - - 150/17 12.1 8.0 76 1018.20.5 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1009 0600 - - - - 150/13 9.7 6.6 81 1019.21.0 - - - -
27.0 - 9.0 - - - - 1009 0900 - - - - 110/15 18.3 8.6 53 1020.91.6 - - - -
- - 9.3 - - - - 1009 1200 - - - - 280/13 23.0 5.0 31 1019.91.0 - - - -
27.0 - - - - - - 1009 1500 - - - - 240/13 24.9 0.4 20 1017.22.6 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1009 1800 - - - - 220/13 24.6 0.8 21 1016.40.7 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1009 2100 - - - - 150/21 18.9 7.0 46 1018.31.8 - - - -
Northern Tablelands - west
ARMIDALE (TREE GROUP NURSERY)
24.0 - 10.0 - 4 - - 1009 0900 3/E - - 110/08 12.5 8.9 79 - 50.0 -
20.0 - - - - - - 1009 1500 15/SW - - 180/08 20.0 6.7 42 - 50.0 -
Mid North Coast
COFFS HARBOUR MO
24.6 +1.1 - - - - 0.2/3 1009 0000 - - - 240/13 16.8 14.0 84 1020.80.7 - - - -
- - - - - 0.8/18 - 1009 0300 - - - 240/17 16.9 13.3 79 1019.81.0 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1009 0600 - - - 250/17 16.5 12.9 79 1020.40.6 - - - -
23.0 -0.5 16.0 +2.2 13 0.8/24 - 1009 0900 6/SW - - 220/21 19.2 13.0 67 1022.42.0 30.0 -
- - 16.3 +2.5 - - - 1009 1200 6/SE - - 170/18 21.0 13.1 61 1022.20.2 30.0 -
23.0 -0.5 - - - - - 1009 1500 6/SE - - 160/18 20.7 11.0 54 1020.61.6 30.0 -
- - - - - - - 1009 1800 - - - - 140/13 19.6 10.3 55 1020.60.0 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1009 2100 - - - 290/09 17.2 12.3 73 1021.81.2 - - - -
Hunter
WILLIAMTOWN RAAF
19.1 -4.4 - - - - - 1009 0000 - - - Calm 13.8 13.3 97 1021.90.6 - - - -
- - - - - 2/18 - 1009 0300 - - - Calm 13.8 13.3 97 1020.71.2 - - - -
- - - - - - 3/3 1009 0600 2/SE - - 230/09 14.4 13.9 97 1021.60.9 - 9.0 -
19.0 -4.5 13.0 +1.0 11 7/24 3/3 1009 0900 3/SE - - 230/08 15.8 14.7 93 1023.31.7 15.0 -
- - 12.5 +0.5 - - - 1009 1200 6/SE - - 120/18 19.6 10.5 56 1022.90.4 25.0 -
22.0 -1.5 - - - - - 1009 1500 6/SE - - 110/22 20.5 9.6 50 1020.62.3 25.0 -
- - - - - - - 1009 1800 - - - - 100/24 19.3 9.9 54 1020.30.3 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1009 2100 - - - - 060/11 15.7 11.2 75 1021.41.1 - - - -
Central Tablelands - south
ORANGE AIRPORT AWS
14.8 - - - - - - 1009 0000 - - - - 210/17 7.0 4.0 81 1020.8 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1009 0300 - - - - Calm 3.4 1.8 89 1020.30.5 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1009 0600 - - - - Calm 0.8 -0.2 93 1020.30.0 - - - -
15.0 - 0.0 - - - - 1009 0900 - - - - 040/17 10.6 7.7 82 1021.81.4 - - - -
- - 0.1 - - - - 1009 1200 - - - - 030/04 15.0 6.0 55 1021.50.3 - - - -
18.0 - - - - - - 1009 1500 - - - 180/11 17.2 8.1 55 1019.41.9 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1009 1800 - - - - 190/11 16.2 3.6 43 1018.80.5 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1009 2100 - - - - 210/11 8.7 4.3 74 1020.31.3 - - - -
Central Western Slopes - south
DUBBO AIRPORT AWS
24.0 - - - - - - 1009 0000 - - - - 160/17 10.8 2.4 56 1020.70.7 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1009 0300 - - - - 150/18 8.2 3.5 72 1020.60.1 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1009 0600 - - - - 140/15 5.9 3.4 84 1020.70.1 - - - -
24.0 - 5.0 - - - - 1009 0900 - - - - 150/13 14.5 7.8 64 1022.11.3 - - - -
- - 5.1 - - - - 1009 1200 - - - - 130/08 21.3 7.5 41 1021.10.9 - - - -
26.0 - - - - - - 1009 1500 - - - - 180/09 25.6 4.7 26 1018.03.0 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1009 1800 - - - - 190/08 25.0 3.0 24 1016.71.3 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1009 2100 - - - - 210/13 16.9 2.9 39 1018.41.6 - - 2.0 -
Illawarra
ALBION PARK (WOLLONGONG AIRPORT
19.4 - - - - - - 1009 0000 - - - 170/09 15.5 11.3 76 1022.91.0 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1009 0300 - - - 250/08 12.2 10.9 92 1021.61.3 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1009 0600 - - - 270/04 9.5 8.9 96 1022.00.4 - - - -
19.0 - 9.0 - - - - 1009 0900 - - - - 330/05 17.8 10.9 64 1023.21.2 - - - -
- - 9.3 - - - - 1009 1200 - - - 050/21 20.2 12.4 61 1022.11.1 - - - -
21.0 - - - - - - 1009 1500 - - - - 050/21 20.1 12.3 61 1020.12.0 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1009 1800 - - - 050/18 19.2 12.5 65 1019.60.5 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1009 2100 - - - - 270/08 14.0 11.7 86 1020.81.2 - - - -
Southern Tablelands-Goulburn/Monaro
GOULBURN AIRPORT AWS
17.7 - - - - - - 1009 0000 - - - 080/05 7.9 6.7 92 1021.8 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1009 0300 - - - Calm 7.8 6.7 93 1021.10.6 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1009 0600 - - - 210/05 3.2 2.3 94 1021.50.4 - - - -
18.0 - 3.0 - - - - 1009 0900 - - - 030/02 9.9 9.0 94 1023.11.4 - - - -
- - 2.9 - - - - 1009 1200 - - - - 030/08 16.1 7.1 55 1021.91.1 - - - -
19.0 - - - - - - 1009 1500 - - - - 270/13 18.7 7.8 49 1019.42.3 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1009 1800 - - - - 260/13 18.1 6.3 46 1018.70.6 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1009 2100 - - - 090/05 9.2 7.2 87 1020.01.2 - - - -
Southwest Slopes - south
ALBURY AIRPORT AWS
18.6 - - - - - - 1009 0000 - - - - Calm 9.6 6.5 81 1022.20.3 - - 8.0 -
- - - - - - - 1009 0300 - - - - Calm 7.6 6.2 91 1021.80.4 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1009 0600 - - - - Calm 6.1 5.1 93 1022.30.5 - - 8.0 -
19.0 - 6.0 - - - - 1009 0900 - - - - 120/08 11.9 8.2 78 1023.81.4 - - - -
- - 5.7 - - - - 1009 1200 - - - - 280/08 18.6 8.8 53 1022.31.4 - - - -
21.0 - - - - - - 1009 1500 - - - - 340/05 21.0 7.3 41 1019.72.6 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1009 1800 - - - - 280/09 20.1 7.5 44 1019.00.7 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1009 2100 - - - - 140/02 14.6 9.0 69 1019.80.8 - - - -
WAGGA WAGGA AMO
20.5 -0.7 - - - - - 1009 0000 - - - - 050/05 9.4 5.7 78 1021.90.5 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1009 0300 - - - - Calm 5.9 4.0 88 1021.20.7 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1009 0600 - - - 090/04 4.2 3.2 93 1021.90.7 - 30.0 -
21.0 -0.2 4.0 -3.7 1 - - 1009 0900 25/- - 090/11 11.8 7.0 72 1023.51.5 30.0 -
- - 3.7 -4.0 - - - 1009 1200 15/SW - 170/08 19.5 6.9 44 1022.31.1 30.0 -
22.0 +0.8 - - - - - 1009 1500 15/SW - 260/11 21.8 4.3 32 1019.52.8 30.0 -
- - - - - - - 1009 1800 25/- - 210/08 21.7 2.5 28 1018.60.9 30.0 -
- - - - - - - 1009 2100 25/- - 110/09 14.4 5.9 57 1019.50.9 30.0 -
Victoria
Mallee - north
MILDURA AIRPORT
23.4 -0.3 - - - - - 1009 0000 - - - - Calm 12.0 4.0 58 1022.90.9 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1009 0300 - - - - 210/08 9.1 2.4 63 1022.00.9 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1009 0600 25/- - 180/08 6.3 2.4 76 1021.70.3 40.0 -
23.0 -0.7 5.0 -4.7 2 - - 1009 0900 - - - 050/09 15.9 5.1 49 1023.01.3 40.0 -
- - 5.4 -4.3 - - - 1009 1200 - - - 040/13 23.8 1.3 23 1021.21.8 40.0 -
28.0 +4.3 - - - - - 1009 1500 25/- - 340/09 26.4 -2.8 14 1018.23.0 40.0 -
- - - - - - - 1009 1800 - - - - 020/11 27.4 -5.1 11 1016.12.1 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1009 2100 - - - - Calm 18.4 5.2 42 1016.30.2 - - - -
Northern Country - Upper North
BENDIGO AIRPORT
19.0 -0.7 - - - - - 1009 0000 - - - - 150/09 9.0 7.1 88 1022.70.9 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1009 0300 - - - - 180/09 7.7 6.6 93 1022.00.7 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1009 0600 - - - - Calm 4.8 4.4 97 1021.90.1 - - - -
19.0 -0.7 4.0 -2.2 - - - 1009 0900 - - - - 110/05 13.7 9.2 74 1022.80.9 - - - -
- - 3.7 -2.5 - - - 1009 1200 - - - 140/04 18.4 8.1 51 1021.41.4 - - - -
22.0 +2.3 - - - - - 1009 1500 - - - - 340/11 22.4 6.6 36 1018.62.7 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1009 1800 - - - - Calm 22.4 4.5 31 1017.31.3 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1009 2100 - - - - 090/05 16.2 5.5 49 1017.70.4 - - - -
Northeast - Lower
BENALLA AIRPORT
- - - - - - - 1009 0600 10/- - - Calm 4.0 3.3 95 1022.00.1 30.0 -
19.0 - 3.0 - 2 - - 1009 0900 -/- 130/04 10.7 8.5 86 1023.21.3 35.0 -
21.0 - - - - - - 1009 1500 -/S 310/09 20.3 6.7 41 1019.32.8 40.0 -
West Gippsland
EAST SALE AIRPORT
17.7 -1.4 - - - - - 1009 0000 - - - - 260/09 8.3 7.9 97 1022.70.5 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1009 0300 - - - - 270/17 10.3 8.5 89 1021.80.9 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1009 0600 - - - - 310/13 7.6 6.7 94 1022.10.3 - - - -
18.0 -1.1 7.0 -0.6 - - - 1009 0900 - - - - 270/17 12.7 9.6 81 1023.00.9 - - - -
- - 7.0 -0.6 - - - 1009 1200 - - - - 250/17 17.6 8.0 53 1021.61.4 - - - -
20.0 +0.9 - - - - - 1009 1500 - - - - 240/09 20.0 8.3 47 1018.82.8 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1009 1800 - - - - 120/18 15.8 9.4 66 1019.30.5 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1009 2100 - - - - 030/13 10.9 9.1 89 1019.90.6 - - - -
Western Plains
BALLARAT AERODROME
16.3 -0.2 - - - - - 1009 0000 - - - 180/08 7.5 7.2 98 1023.20.3 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1009 0300 - - - - Calm 4.7 4.6 99 1022.11.1 - - 0.5 -
- - - - - - - 1009 0600 - - - Calm 6.0 6.0 100 1022.10.0 - - 0.1 -
16.0 -0.5 2.0 -4.2 - 0.2/24 0.2/3 1009 0900 - - - 360/08 9.8 9.8 100 1022.70.6 - - - -
- - 2.2 -4.0 - - - 1009 1200 - - - 360/24 15.0 8.7 66 1021.01.6 - - - -
19.0 +2.5 - - - - - 1009 1500 - - - 350/24 18.0 7.4 50 1018.92.0 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1009 1800 - - - 310/05 18.8 4.6 39 1018.00.9 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1009 2100 - - - 090/08 11.5 6.0 69 1017.70.3 - - - -
Tasmania
North Coast
BURNIE (ROUND HILL)
- - - - - - - 1009 0900 - - - 250/30 12.9 11.0 88 - 30.0 -
15.0 -0.9 - - - - - 1009 1500 - - - 310/05 14.5 11.7 83 - 30.0 -
DEVONPORT AIRPORT
16.1 +0.4 - - - - - 1009 0000 - - - - 290/17 11.4 9.3 87 1018.50.9 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1009 0300 - - - - 270/15 10.0 8.4 90 1017.90.6 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1009 0600 - - - - 320/17 11.0 9.6 91 1018.50.6 - - - -
16.0 +0.3 9.0 +1.8 - 0.4/24 - 1009 0900 - - - 310/22 13.2 10.2 82 1019.20.7 - - - -
- - 9.5 +2.3 - - - 1009 1200 - - - 320/26 14.2 11.2 82 1018.21.0 - - - -
15.0 -0.7 - - - - - 1009 1500 - - - 330/28 15.1 12.1 82 1016.91.3 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1009 1800 - - - 320/24 14.0 11.0 82 1016.40.5 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1009 2100 - - - 300/22 13.0 11.1 88 1017.61.2 - - - -
LAUNCESTON AIRPORT
17.5 - - - - - - 1009 0000 - - - - 350/13 7.4 6.2 92 1017.71.1 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1009 0300 - - - - 340/17 7.3 6.6 95 1017.10.6 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1009 0600 - - - 340/15 7.7 7.1 96 1017.90.8 - - - -
17.0 - 5.0 - - - - 1009 0900 - - - 340/22 11.7 9.6 87 1018.50.5 - - - -
- - 5.2 - - - - 1009 1200 - - - 340/26 16.3 8.8 61 1016.91.5 - - - -
18.0 - - - - - - 1009 1500 - - - 340/34 15.1 10.7 75 1015.91.0 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1009 1800 - - - 350/30 13.5 9.6 77 1015.50.4 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1009 2100 - - - 330/17 10.8 8.6 86 1016.81.3 - - - -
West Coast
STRAHAN AERODROME
13.4 -2.5 - - - - - 1009 0000 - - - 330/11 9.5 9.0 97 1018.30.7 - - 7.0 -
- - - - - 0.8/6 0.8/3 1009 0300 - - - 290/26 9.1 8.6 97 1017.60.7 - - - -
- - - - - - 0.8/3 1009 0600 - - - 320/15 8.9 8.5 97 1017.7 - - - -
13.0 -2.9 9.0 +1.8 - 2/24 - 1009 0900 - - - 340/18 10.1 9.6 97 1018.40.7 - - 7.0 -
- - 8.8 +1.6 - - 1/3 1009 1200 - - - 330/28 12.0 10.2 89 1017.70.7 - - - -
13.0 -2.9 - - - 1/6 - 1009 1500 - - - 330/28 12.7 9.9 83 1016.80.9 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1009 1800 - - - 330/21 11.3 9.7 90 1016.40.4 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1009 2100 - - - 350/21 10.2 9.3 94 1016.70.3 - - 8.0 -