Regional city synoptic reports for Sunday, 12 October 2014
prepared 0201 EST, 13/10/14
Go to the archive for this page for last MONDAY TUESDAY WEDNESDAY THURSDAY FRIDAY SATURDAY SUNDAY.
Return to TODAYS REPORT
Max Var Min Var Grs Min Rainfall Mth/ Date Time local Cloud amounts & types Wind Temp Dew Pt Rel Hum Pressure Weather Description Vis Observer comments
° C ° C ° C ° C ° C mm/ hr mm/ hr     Tot Cov Low Cloud(base m x 100) Mid High Dir °/ km/h ° C ° C % hPa/ 3hr tendency Pre- sent Past km  
Western Australia
West Kimberley
BROOME AIRPORT
- - - - - - - 1012 0000 - - - 320/17 26.4 23.6 85 1009.60.3 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1012 0300 - - - 320/13 26.0 22.9 83 1009.20.4 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1012 0600 3/NW - - 030/08 23.1 22.5 96 1010.51.3 10.0 -
36.0 +3.2 22.8 +0.5 21 - - 1012 0900 3/NW - 320/17 29.4 22.5 66 1012.11.6 30.0 -
- - - - - - - 1012 1200 - - - 300/22 30.1 22.1 62 1010.41.7 30.0 -
32.0 -0.8 - - - - - 1012 1500 15/NE - - 320/28 29.1 23.4 71 1008.91.5 30.0 -
- - - - - - - 1012 1800 - - - - 330/22 26.8 23.9 84 1009.80.9 - - - -
32.0 -0.8 - - - - - 1012 2100 - - - 320/18 26.2 23.9 87 1011.41.6 - - - -
Lower West and Perth
ALBANY AIRPORT
- - - - - - 0.2/3 1012 0000 - - - 180/15 11.7 6.4 70 1020.61.0 - - - -
- - - - - 1/18 - 1012 0300 - - - 180/09 10.7 4.2 64 1021.20.6 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1012 0600 6/SW - - 170/11 10.6 3.0 59 1023.11.9 - 30.0 -
20.0 - 10.4 - 9 1/24 - 1012 0900 10/SE - - 140/17 13.0 2.2 48 1025.12.0 30.0 -
- - - - - - - 1012 1200 10/SE - - 130/22 14.3 3.4 48 1025.2 30.0 -
15.0 - - - - - - 1012 1500 10/SE - - 110/24 13.8 4.2 52 1024.90.3 30.0 -
- - - - - - - 1012 1800 - - - 100/15 12.4 4.5 58 1026.01.1 - - - -
15.1 - - - - - - 1012 2100 - - - 090/13 11.1 3.9 61 1027.11.0 - - - -
BUNBURY
- - - - - - - 1012 0000 - - - - 170/11 13.1 11.5 90 - - - - -
- - - - - - - 1012 0300 - - - - 160/08 11.6 - - - - - - -
- - - - - - - 1012 0600 - - - - 140/09 11.4 - - - - - - -
21.0 - 11.2 - - - - 1012 0900 - - - - 110/24 14.6 - - - - - - -
- - - - - - - 1012 1200 - - - - 110/15 18.4 - - - - - - -
21.0 - - - - - - 1012 1500 - - - - 090/15 19.9 - - - - - - -
- - - - - - - 1012 1800 - - - - 140/09 16.2 - - - - - - -
21.1 - - - - - - 1012 2100 - - - - 160/04 10.6 - - - - - - -
Goldfields
KALGOORLIE-BOULDER AIRPORT
- - - - - - - 1012 0000 - - - - 150/22 17.3 9.6 61 1014.81.4 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1012 0300 - - - 150/22 13.8 8.1 68 1015.91.1 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1012 0600 6/S - - 120/26 14.6 8.1 65 1017.71.7 - 40.0 -
32.0 +6.4 13.6 +2.7 - - - 1012 0900 6/S - - 130/24 17.8 7.2 50 1019.51.7 40.0 -
- - - - - - - 1012 1200 10/S - - 150/24 20.7 6.2 39 1018.41.0 40.0 -
23.0 -2.6 - - - - - 1012 1500 15/S - 150/26 21.1 5.1 35 1017.70.7 40.0 -
- - - - - - - 1012 1800 - - - - 140/22 18.4 2.5 35 1019.51.7 - - - -
24.1 -1.5 - - - - - 1012 2100 - - - - 140/26 16.2 0.1 33 1021.01.5 - - - -
Northern Territory
Northern Plateau--Barkly/Alice Spgs
ALICE SPRINGS AIRPORT
- - - - - - - 1012 0000 - - - - Calm 19.2 -0.1 27 1011.1 - - - -
30.9 +0.1 - - - - - 1012 0030 - - - - 350/02 18.4 2.9 36 1010.90.4 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1012 0300 - - - - 260/09 16.2 1.8 38 1010.0 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1012 0330 - - - - 250/05 16.1 0.7 35 1010.00.8 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1012 0600 - - - - 310/05 13.2 0.5 42 1010.8 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1012 0630 - - - 270/04 12.8 0.2 42 1011.11.0 30.0 -
- - - - - - - 1012 0900 - - - - 110/13 23.9 -0.3 20 1013.1 - - - -
31.0 +0.2 13.0 -1.7 11 - - 1012 0930 - - - 100/13 25.1 -0.1 19 1013.32.1 30.0 -
- - - - - - - 1012 1200 - - - - 060/13 29.9 0.6 15 1011.7 - - - -
- - 12.7 -2.0 - - - 1012 1230 - - - 060/15 30.1 -1.4 13 1011.12.1 30.0 -
- - - - - - - 1012 1500 - - - - 100/08 34.6 -4.0 8 1008.1 - - - -
36.0 +5.2 - - - - - 1012 1530 25/W - 250/13 34.4 -5.3 8 1007.73.2 30.0 -
- - - - - - - 1012 1800 - - - - 230/18 35.5 -14.5 3 1006.7 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1012 1830 - - - - 200/31 33.8 -11.5 5 1007.10.5 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1012 2100 - - - - 180/11 25.7 -2.4 16 1010.9 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1012 2130 - - - - Calm 25.0 -2.8 16 1011.33.9 - - - -
South Australia
Lower Southeast
MOUNT GAMBIER AERO
19.7 +1.9 - - - - - 1012 0030 - - - - Calm 6.2 5.5 95 1014.00.9 - - 9.0 -
- - - - - - - 1012 0330 - - - - Calm 4.4 3.9 97 1011.92.1 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1012 0630 - - - 320/13 5.8 5.6 99 1011.10.8 - - - -
20.0 +2.2 3.0 -4.1 0 - - 1012 0930 6/NW - - 330/18 12.5 8.7 78 1011.00.1 - 25.0 -
- - 3.4 -3.7 - - - 1012 1230 - - - 320/30 16.7 8.5 58 1010.01.0 - - - -
18.0 +0.2 - - - - - 1012 1530 6/W - - 300/26 16.6 9.5 63 1008.71.3 25.0 -
- - - - - - - 1012 1830 - - - 230/26 11.4 9.8 90 1009.60.9 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1012 2130 - - - 250/24 8.6 7.8 95 1012.02.4 - - - -
Queensland
Lower Carpentaria (Gulf Country)
MOUNT ISA AERO
39.2 +4.8 - - - - - 1012 0000 - - - - Calm 23.0 9.1 41 1009.9 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1012 0300 - - - - 190/02 21.7 10.8 50 1009.70.2 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1012 0600 25/- - 220/05 20.2 9.7 51 1010.40.7 30.0 -
39.0 +4.6 20.0 +1.5 18 - - 1012 0900 - - - - 040/09 31.1 16.3 41 1012.31.8 30.0 -
- - 20.0 +1.5 - - - 1012 1200 - - - - 360/21 37.8 12.7 22 1010.22.0 - - - -
40.0 +5.6 - - - - - 1012 1500 25/W - 350/17 36.8 10.7 21 1007.22.9 30.0 -
- - - - - - 1/3 1012 1800 - - - 300/17 30.3 12.8 34 1008.31.1 - - - -
- - - - - 1/12 - 1012 2100 - - - - 360/09 26.0 20.3 71 1009.20.8 - - - -
North Coast - Barron
CAIRNS AERO
29.4 -0.1 - - - - - 1012 0000 - - - - Calm 19.9 18.6 92 1015.3 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1012 0300 - - - - 190/05 20.1 18.2 89 1014.60.7 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1012 0600 - - - - 270/05 19.7 18.1 90 1015.61.0 - - - -
29.0 -0.5 19.0 -1.6 16 - - 1012 0900 6/SE - - 140/17 26.7 17.8 58 1017.21.6 30.0 -
- - 19.0 -1.6 - - - 1012 1200 - - - - 080/26 29.8 17.7 48 1016.11.1 - - - -
30.0 +0.5 - - - - - 1012 1500 6/SE - - 060/26 28.6 17.5 51 1013.22.9 30.0 -
- - - - - - - 1012 1800 - - - - 040/13 24.7 19.1 71 1013.40.2 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1012 2100 - - - - 170/08 22.7 18.4 77 1015.31.9 - - - -
North Coast - Herbert
TOWNSVILLE AERO
29.5 +0.1 - - - - - 1012 0000 - - - 050/15 23.6 19.0 75 1015.60.3 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1012 0300 - - - 010/13 23.3 18.4 74 1014.41.2 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1012 0600 6/NE - 060/17 23.5 16.8 66 1016.11.7 20.0 -
29.0 -0.4 22.0 +1.3 19 0.6/24 0.6/3 1012 0900 3/NE - 060/21 24.7 19.1 71 1018.32.2 20.0 -
- - 22.2 +1.5 - - - 1012 1200 10/E - - 060/24 27.5 16.0 50 1015.92.4 20.0 -
29.0 -0.4 - - - - - 1012 1500 10/- - - 070/21 27.5 16.1 50 1013.42.5 30.0 -
- - - - - - - 1012 1800 6/N - 060/21 24.7 17.5 64 1013.20.2 25.0 -
- - - - - - - 1012 2100 6/N - 070/13 24.3 17.7 67 1015.82.6 25.0 -
Central Coast - east
MACKAY M.O
28.6 +1.2 - - - - - 1012 0000 - - - 040/11 21.8 17.8 78 1016.4 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1012 0300 - - - 070/08 20.5 17.2 81 1015.80.6 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1012 0600 6/W - - 290/08 18.3 17.1 93 1017.01.2 20.0 -
29.0 +1.6 18.0 -1.6 - - - 1012 0900 6/N - 030/09 26.0 17.2 58 1018.21.2 20.0 -
- - 18.0 -1.6 - - - 1012 1200 6/E - - 070/11 26.1 17.1 58 1016.81.4 25.0 -
29.0 +1.6 - - - - - 1012 1500 6/E - - 080/11 24.7 17.3 63 1014.82.0 25.0 -
- - - - - - - 1012 1800 - - - - 060/11 22.8 16.9 69 1014.80.0 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1012 2100 - - - - 060/11 22.1 16.7 71 1017.02.2 - - - -
South Coast Curtis
BUNDABERG AERO
27.9 +1.3 - - - - - 1012 0000 - - - - 130/08 16.8 14.1 84 1017.90.2 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1012 0300 - - - - 170/09 16.0 13.8 87 1017.30.6 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1012 0600 - - - 180/09 15.7 13.9 89 1018.61.3 - - - -
28.0 +1.4 15.0 -1.4 - - - 1012 0900 - - - 020/11 22.8 13.6 56 1019.2 - - - -
- - 15.1 -1.3 - - - 1012 1200 - - - 050/18 26.4 12.5 42 1017.91.3 - - - -
27.0 +0.4 - - - - - 1012 1500 - - - - 070/21 25.5 12.0 43 1016.21.7 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1012 1800 - - - - 050/17 21.5 12.1 55 1017.00.8 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1012 2100 - - - - 070/08 19.4 13.3 68 1018.11.1 - - - -
ROCKHAMPTON AERO
28.7 -0.9 - - - - - 1012 0000 - - - - 210/09 18.2 15.7 85 1017.10.2 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1012 0300 - - - - 300/02 16.3 15.4 94 1017.10.0 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1012 0600 6/E - 110/09 17.8 15.8 88 1017.30.2 40.0 -
29.0 -0.6 16.0 -0.9 13 Tr/24 - 1012 0900 6/E - 060/11 24.1 15.6 59 1017.80.5 40.0 -
- - 15.8 -1.1 - - - 1012 1200 10/E - 040/18 27.1 14.4 46 1016.90.9 40.0 -
28.0 -1.6 - - - - - 1012 1500 15/E - 040/15 26.8 14.4 47 1014.82.1 40.0 -
- - - - - - - 1012 1800 - - - - 090/11 22.7 14.6 60 1015.10.3 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1012 2100 - - - - 120/08 20.6 15.7 74 1017.52.4 - - - -
South Coast Moreton & Brisbane
COOLANGATTA
25.3 +1.4 - - - - - 1012 0000 - - - 010/18 20.8 15.6 72 1019.00.2 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1012 0300 - - - 300/08 19.6 14.8 74 1018.50.5 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1012 0600 - - - 260/08 17.5 15.1 86 1019.71.2 - - - -
25.0 +1.1 17.0 +0.9 - - - 1012 0900 - - - - 040/17 22.8 14.4 59 1020.30.6 - - - -
- - 17.3 +1.2 - - - 1012 1200 - - - 040/22 23.4 13.0 52 1019.21.1 - - - -
25.0 +1.1 - - - - - 1012 1500 - - - - 030/21 23.2 12.8 52 1017.71.5 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1012 1800 - - - - 010/18 20.8 13.3 62 1017.90.2 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1012 2100 - - - - 360/18 20.5 13.2 63 1018.40.5 - - - -
SUNSHINE COAST AIRPORT
25.9 - - - - - - 1012 0000 - - - - 230/04 14.2 12.9 92 1018.30.5 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1012 0300 - - - 280/09 13.6 12.7 94 1018.00.3 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1012 0600 - - - - 240/08 13.6 12.8 95 1019.21.2 - - - -
26.0 - 12.0 - - - - 1012 0900 - - - 100/09 23.6 14.6 57 1019.90.7 - - - -
- - 12.3 - - - - 1012 1200 - - - - 050/21 25.3 15.3 54 1018.61.3 - - - -
26.0 - - - - - - 1012 1500 - - - - 060/18 24.7 14.8 54 1017.01.6 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1012 1800 - - - - 050/17 20.3 14.0 67 1017.60.6 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1012 2100 - - - 040/15 19.4 14.9 75 1018.00.4 - - - -
Darling Downs - east
TOOWOOMBA AIRPORT
25.1 - - - - - - 1012 0000 - - - 080/24 15.2 13.1 87 1018.40.2 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1012 0300 - - - 080/15 14.4 13.0 91 1017.80.6 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1012 0600 - - - 060/17 14.1 12.8 92 1018.70.9 - - - -
25.0 - 14.0 - - - - 1012 0900 - - - 060/17 18.7 13.8 73 1019.60.8 - - - -
- - 14.1 - - - - 1012 1200 - - - 080/11 23.9 11.6 46 1017.61.8 - - - -
26.0 - - - - - - 1012 1500 - - - 090/18 24.1 8.5 37 1015.61.9 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1012 1800 - - - 090/26 20.5 11.7 57 1015.90.3 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1012 2100 - - - - 090/26 16.4 12.4 77 1017.11.1 - - - -
Warrego
CHARLEVILLE AERO
31.5 +1.9 - - - - 8/3 1012 0000 - - - - 030/24 19.9 13.7 67 1012.45.1 - - - -
- - - - - 11/18 - 1012 0300 - - - - 360/21 18.7 13.6 72 1011.11.3 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1012 0600 - - - - 020/08 17.1 14.1 83 1012.31.2 - - - -
31.0 +1.4 17.0 +2.7 - 11/24 - 1012 0900 - - - 030/17 23.6 14.8 58 1014.42.0 30.0 -
- - 17.0 +2.7 - - - 1012 1200 - - - 360/24 28.9 15.2 43 1012.51.8 30.0 -
32.0 +2.4 - - - - - 1012 1500 15/W - - 360/21 30.8 15.8 40 1009.52.9 30.0 -
- - - - - - - 1012 1800 - - - - 040/17 30.8 14.7 38 1008.60.9 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1012 2100 - - - - 030/24 26.2 15.9 53 1010.01.4 - - - -
New South Wales
Northwest Slopes - south
TAMWORTH AIRPORT AWS
29.5 - - - - - - 1012 0000 - - - - 090/11 18.1 4.7 41 1016.71.3 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1012 0300 - - - - 160/13 15.0 6.0 55 1016.00.7 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1012 0600 - - - - 180/11 12.2 6.9 70 1017.01.0 - - - -
29.0 - 10.0 - - - - 1012 0900 - - - - 050/02 21.8 6.5 37 1018.31.2 - - - -
- - 10.1 - - - - 1012 1200 - - - - 010/15 28.3 8.6 29 1016.12.1 - - - -
30.0 - - - - - - 1012 1500 - - - 270/11 30.0 6.0 22 1013.12.9 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1012 1800 - - - - 310/17 26.9 6.9 28 1011.81.2 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1012 2100 - - - 010/18 23.5 6.3 33 1012.50.7 - - - -
Northern Tablelands - west
ARMIDALE (TREE GROUP NURSERY)
25.0 - 5.0 - -1 0.6/24 0.6/18 1012 0900 - - - 290/09 17.2 8.4 56 - 50.0 -
25.0 - - - - - - 1012 1500 20/NW - 290/08 23.6 4.5 29 - 50.0 -
Mid North Coast
COFFS HARBOUR MO
25.9 +2.4 - - - - - 1012 0000 - - - 340/13 18.3 15.0 81 1018.90.8 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1012 0300 - - - 340/11 16.6 14.7 89 1018.20.7 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1012 0600 - - - 360/11 17.8 15.4 86 1018.40.2 - - - -
26.0 +2.5 16.0 +2.2 12 - - 1012 0900 6/NW - - 010/24 21.6 14.8 65 1019.71.3 30.0 -
- - 16.2 +2.4 - - - 1012 1200 10/NW - - 030/34 23.3 15.6 62 1018.21.5 30.0 -
24.0 +0.5 - - - - - 1012 1500 10/NW - - 030/43 23.2 14.4 58 1016.22.0 30.0 -
- - - - - - - 1012 1800 - - - - 030/37 21.1 14.4 66 1015.80.4 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1012 2100 - - - 360/22 19.8 14.1 70 1017.21.4 - - - -
Hunter
WILLIAMTOWN RAAF
26.5 +3.0 - - - - - 1012 0000 - - - - 060/09 16.5 15.3 93 1017.0 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1012 0300 - - - - 040/11 12.7 11.4 92 1016.10.9 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1012 0600 - - - Calm 10.9 10.1 95 1016.90.8 - 20.0 -
27.0 +3.5 10.0 -2.0 7 - - 1012 0900 - - - Calm 19.7 14.5 72 1018.01.1 15.0 -
- - 9.6 -2.4 - - - 1012 1200 15/N - - 070/09 26.9 12.8 42 1016.31.7 25.0 -
30.0 +6.5 - - - - - 1012 1500 15/NW - - 080/22 28.6 10.9 33 1013.62.7 25.0 -
- - - - - - - 1012 1800 - - - - 060/24 24.1 14.5 55 1012.61.0 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1012 2100 - - - - 030/18 19.7 15.3 76 1012.80.2 - - - -
Central Tablelands - south
ORANGE AIRPORT AWS
23.5 - - - - - - 1012 0000 - - - - 070/13 11.3 3.6 59 1017.90.3 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1012 0300 - - - - 060/11 10.9 5.0 67 1017.00.8 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1012 0600 - - - - 030/04 9.4 2.0 60 1017.30.2 - - - -
23.0 - 9.0 - - - - 1012 0900 - - - - 360/18 17.8 8.6 55 1018.51.1 - - - -
- - 9.1 - - - - 1012 1200 - - - - 340/28 22.3 8.1 40 1017.31.1 - - - -
24.0 - - - - - - 1012 1500 - - - - 010/15 23.9 5.3 30 1014.92.1 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1012 1800 - - - - 360/13 22.7 5.6 33 1012.72.0 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1012 2100 - - - - 360/13 16.0 7.5 57 1012.80.1 - - - -
Central Western Slopes - south
DUBBO AIRPORT AWS
31.7 - - - - - - 1012 0000 - - - - 110/13 16.4 7.9 57 1014.70.4 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1012 0300 - - - - 110/17 17.2 7.8 54 1014.40.3 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1012 0600 - - - - 100/18 14.4 7.2 62 1015.51.0 - - - -
32.0 - 14.0 - - - - 1012 0900 - - - - 070/11 22.4 10.2 46 1016.51.0 - - - -
- - 13.6 - - - - 1012 1200 - - - - 360/22 28.5 10.7 33 1014.61.8 - - - -
33.0 - - - - - - 1012 1500 - - - 320/09 31.3 9.5 26 1011.53.0 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1012 1800 - - - 070/17 28.6 10.3 32 1009.81.7 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1012 2100 - - - - 050/15 21.3 8.9 45 1010.10.3 - - - -
Illawarra
ALBION PARK (WOLLONGONG AIRPORT
26.4 - - - - - - 1012 0000 - - - - 250/05 12.1 10.8 92 1016.20.1 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1012 0300 - - - - Calm 8.9 7.4 90 1015.70.5 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1012 0600 - - - - Calm 8.8 8.2 96 1016.00.3 - - - -
26.0 - 8.0 - - - - 1012 0900 - - - - Calm 19.9 13.4 66 1016.60.6 - - - -
- - 8.0 - - - - 1012 1200 - - - - 050/24 25.2 14.6 52 1014.81.8 - - - -
26.0 - - - - - - 1012 1500 - - - - 060/28 24.4 17.9 67 1012.42.4 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1012 1800 - - - - 060/22 22.5 15.8 66 1011.50.9 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1012 2100 - - - - 270/09 16.3 14.3 88 1012.10.6 - - - -
Southern Tablelands-Goulburn/Monaro
GOULBURN AIRPORT AWS
25.1 - - - - - - 1012 0000 - - - - Calm 5.5 3.5 87 1017.6 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1012 0300 - - - - Calm 4.0 2.8 92 1016.51.0 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1012 0600 - - - - Calm 3.1 2.4 95 1016.70.2 - - - -
25.0 - 2.0 - - - - 1012 0900 - - - 180/05 14.9 7.0 59 1017.30.6 - - - -
- - 2.3 - - - - 1012 1200 - - - 330/30 24.8 8.7 36 1015.81.4 - - - -
27.0 - - - - - - 1012 1500 - - - 320/21 25.8 4.3 25 1013.52.2 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1012 1800 - - - - 350/17 24.0 7.6 35 1011.32.0 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1012 2100 - - - 030/13 17.2 8.6 57 1011.40.1 - - - -
Southwest Slopes - south
ALBURY AIRPORT AWS
27.4 - - - - - - 1012 0000 - - - - Calm 13.6 10.2 80 1013.4 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1012 0300 - - - - Calm 11.4 9.3 87 1012.80.6 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1012 0600 - - - - Calm 9.5 7.8 89 1012.50.2 - - - -
27.0 - 8.0 - - - - 1012 0900 - - - - 160/05 16.1 10.0 67 1013.91.3 - - - -
- - 8.2 - - - - 1012 1200 - - - - 020/15 27.1 11.2 37 1011.52.3 - - - -
30.0 - - - - - - 1012 1500 - - - 330/22 29.3 10.9 32 1007.54.0 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1012 1800 - - - 050/11 22.0 14.4 62 1006.80.6 - - - -
- - - - - 3/6 3/3 1012 2100 - - - 030/17 18.5 15.0 80 1008.71.8 - - - -
WAGGA WAGGA AMO
30.1 +8.9 - - - - - 1012 0000 - - - - 110/13 13.6 3.5 50 1013.5 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1012 0300 - - - - 110/13 12.9 2.8 50 1013.00.5 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1012 0600 25/- - 100/17 15.1 2.2 42 1013.10.1 - 35.0 -
30.0 +8.8 11.0 +3.3 9 - - 1012 0900 25/- - 070/17 21.0 5.7 37 1014.61.4 35.0 -
- - 11.1 +3.4 - - - 1012 1200 20/NW 010/24 29.2 8.2 27 1012.12.4 30.0 -
32.0 +10.8 - - - - - 1012 1500 25/NW 060/13 29.6 8.9 28 1008.33.7 20.0 -
- - - - - - Tr/3 1012 1800 20/NW - 260/31 22.5 10.0 45 1007.90.4 20.0 -
- - - - - 0.4/6 0.4/3 1012 2100 15/NW - 310/15 20.8 13.0 61 1010.12.2 12.0 -
Victoria
Mallee - north
MILDURA AIRPORT
30.7 +7.0 - - - - - 1012 0000 - - - - 210/11 18.9 3.1 35 1011.80.1 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1012 0300 - - - - 170/09 14.8 3.9 48 1010.81.0 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1012 0600 - - - - 180/09 11.0 3.8 61 1010.00.8 - - - -
31.0 +7.3 10.0 +0.3 7 - - 1012 0900 - - - 190/09 15.4 5.8 53 1010.80.8 - 40.0 -
- - 10.0 +0.3 - - - 1012 1200 - - - - 280/11 27.8 5.2 24 1009.31.5 - - - -
34.0 +10.3 - - - - - 1012 1500 - - - 270/18 33.0 0.3 12 1006.42.9 - 40.0 -
- - - - - - - 1012 1800 - - - - 260/24 31.3 -0.6 13 1005.01.4 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1012 2100 - - - - 200/21 24.3 -3.2 16 1007.12.1 - - - -
Northern Country - Upper North
BENDIGO AIRPORT
27.9 +8.2 - - - - - 1012 0000 - - - - 150/15 14.9 10.1 73 1012.6 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1012 0300 - - - - 140/11 12.6 8.7 77 1010.81.7 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1012 0600 - - - - 150/04 8.6 6.6 87 1010.50.3 - - - -
28.0 +8.3 8.0 +1.8 - - - 1012 0900 - - - - 140/08 18.4 11.2 63 1011.20.7 - - - -
- - 8.1 +1.9 - - - 1012 1200 - - - - 360/09 26.7 9.1 33 1009.02.2 - - - -
31.0 +11.3 - - - - - 1012 1500 - - - - 340/21 30.3 3.4 18 1005.83.1 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1012 1800 - - - - 270/26 29.4 4.1 20 1003.82.0 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1012 2100 - - - - 250/22 22.5 3.1 28 1005.92.1 - - - -
Northeast - Lower
BENALLA AIRPORT
- - - - - - - 1012 0600 -/- 090/04 7.2 5.6 90 1011.50.1 50.0 -
29.0 - 6.0 - 5 - - 1012 0900 -/- 090/09 19.9 8.0 46 1012.10.7 45.0 -
31.0 - - - - - - 1012 1500 -/- - 340/15 30.3 11.9 32 1006.53.7 40.0 -
West Gippsland
EAST SALE AIRPORT
20.8 +1.7 - - - - - 1012 0000 - - - 070/13 13.2 10.7 85 1015.70.7 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1012 0300 - - - 070/15 13.1 11.2 88 1013.72.0 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1012 0600 - - - 040/13 13.0 11.1 88 1012.31.4 - - - -
21.0 +1.9 11.0 +3.4 - - - 1012 0900 - - - 340/04 14.6 11.4 81 1011.60.7 - - - -
- - 11.4 +3.8 - - - 1012 1200 - - - - 180/09 18.4 12.7 69 1008.63.0 - - - -
25.0 +5.9 - - - - - 1012 1500 - - - - 170/09 24.8 13.3 49 1005.33.3 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1012 1800 - - - - 150/18 20.9 12.2 57 1004.31.0 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1012 2100 - - - 180/15 14.3 11.3 82 1008.84.5 - - - -
Western Plains
BALLARAT AERODROME
21.3 +4.8 - - - - - 1012 0000 - - - - 100/09 9.0 8.7 98 1013.11.1 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1012 0300 - - - 170/11 6.3 6.2 99 1012.01.1 - - 0.5 -
- - - - - - - 1012 0600 - - - - Calm 4.5 4.5 100 1011.00.9 - - - -
21.0 +4.5 3.0 -3.2 - - - 1012 0900 - - - - 360/15 16.2 11.2 72 1011.0 - - - -
- - 3.1 -3.1 - - - 1012 1200 - - - - 330/30 22.6 6.8 36 1009.41.5 - - - -
25.0 +8.5 - - - - - 1012 1500 - - - - 300/34 24.7 7.4 33 1007.12.2 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1012 1800 - - - - 260/22 22.5 9.3 43 1006.20.9 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1012 2100 - - - 190/17 12.9 9.9 82 1008.92.6 - - - -
Tasmania
North Coast
BURNIE (ROUND HILL)
17.0 +1.1 10.0 +2.1 - - - 1012 0900 - - - 290/28 13.3 9.0 75 - 25.0 -
16.0 +0.1 - - - - - 1012 1500 - - - 290/21 15.2 10.9 75 - 25.0 -
DEVONPORT AIRPORT
17.0 +1.3 - - - - - 1012 0000 - - - - 290/21 11.9 9.8 87 1013.4 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1012 0300 - - - 270/08 9.3 7.9 91 1012.41.0 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1012 0600 - - - 130/04 10.1 8.9 92 1011.11.3 - - - -
17.0 +1.3 9.0 +1.8 - - - 1012 0900 - - - 340/21 13.2 10.6 84 1011.00.1 - - - -
- - 8.9 +1.7 - - - 1012 1200 - - - 360/18 14.8 10.6 76 1008.92.1 - - 5.0 -
16.0 +0.3 - - - - - 1012 1500 - - - 350/18 14.0 11.0 82 1006.42.5 - - 5.0 -
- - - - - - - 1012 1800 - - - 330/24 13.6 11.1 85 1004.81.6 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1012 2100 - - - 310/26 13.2 11.1 87 1004.30.5 - - - -
LAUNCESTON AIRPORT
18.4 - - - - - - 1012 0000 - - - - 350/15 8.5 7.6 94 1012.7 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1012 0300 - - - 340/22 9.4 8.8 96 1011.71.0 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1012 0600 - - - 360/18 9.5 8.9 96 1010.80.9 - - - -
18.0 - 6.0 - - - - 1012 0900 - - - 330/24 11.6 9.5 87 1010.40.4 - - - -
- - 6.4 - - - - 1012 1200 - - - 340/31 13.9 8.1 68 1008.51.9 - - - -
17.0 - - - - - - 1012 1500 - - - 330/34 14.1 8.9 71 1005.23.2 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1012 1800 - - - 350/41 13.0 9.6 80 1003.41.8 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1012 2100 - - - 350/31 11.0 8.6 85 1003.50.1 - - - -
West Coast
STRAHAN AERODROME
14.7 -1.2 - - - - - 1012 0000 - - - 020/13 8.0 7.6 97 1011.61.4 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1012 0300 - - - 360/17 8.8 7.3 90 1010.01.5 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1012 0600 - - - 360/18 8.8 7.6 92 1008.41.6 - - - -
15.0 -0.9 8.0 +0.8 - 1/24 0.2/3 1012 0900 - - - 360/26 11.1 7.0 76 1007.50.9 - - - -
- - 7.8 +0.6 - - - 1012 1200 - - - 330/39 14.7 7.0 60 1005.02.5 - - - -
15.0 -0.9 - - - - - 1012 1500 - - - 330/48 12.7 7.6 71 1003.81.2 - - - -
- - - - - - 1/3 1012 1800 - - - 300/37 9.3 8.7 96 1003.60.2 - - 2.0 -
- - - - - 9/6 8/3 1012 2100 - - - 310/18 7.1 6.2 94 1006.42.8 - - 6.0 -