Regional city synoptic reports for Thursday, 26 March 2015
prepared 0201 EST, 27/03/15
Go to the archive for this page for last MONDAY TUESDAY WEDNESDAY THURSDAY FRIDAY SATURDAY SUNDAY.
Return to TODAYS REPORT
Max Var Min Var Grs Min Rainfall Mth/ Date Time local Cloud amounts & types Wind Temp Dew Pt Rel Hum Pressure Weather Description Vis Observer comments
° C ° C ° C ° C ° C mm/ hr mm/ hr     Tot Cov Low Cloud(base m x 100) Mid High Dir °/ km/h ° C ° C % hPa/ 3hr tendency Pre- sent Past km  
Western Australia
West Kimberley
BROOME AIRPORT
- - - - - - - 0326 0000 - - - - 310/05 27.7 25.6 88 1011.30.3 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0326 0300 - - - - 290/02 27.0 25.6 92 1010.80.5 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0326 0600 25/- - Calm 27.7 26.9 95 1011.81.0 35.0 -
37.0 +3.0 25.8 +0.4 24 - - 0326 0900 - - - 100/13 32.7 18.2 42 1013.01.2 35.0 -
- - - - - - - 0326 1200 20/E - - 090/18 37.4 15.4 27 1011.41.6 35.0 -
39.0 +5.0 - - - - - 0326 1500 20/E - - 120/15 37.8 14.4 25 1009.42.0 40.0 -
- - - - - - - 0326 1800 - - - 110/11 34.2 15.5 33 1010.41.0 40.0 -
39.0 +5.0 - - - - - 0326 2100 - - - 330/08 29.7 18.1 50 1012.42.0 40.0 -
Lower West and Perth
ALBANY AIRPORT
- - - - - - - 0326 0000 - - - 080/15 15.2 10.2 72 1028.90.6 - - - -
- - - - - 0.2/18 - 0326 0300 - - - - 090/09 11.2 9.0 86 1028.40.5 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0326 0600 10/SE - 060/13 10.6 9.2 91 1028.90.5 - 20.0 -
19.0 - 9.4 - 7 0.2/24 - 0326 0900 25/- - 060/24 16.6 9.0 61 1029.1 25.0 -
- - - - - - - 0326 1200 25/- - 050/18 22.2 9.5 44 1026.92.2 30.0 -
23.0 - - - - - - 0326 1500 15/NW - 110/26 22.0 12.2 54 1024.82.0 15.0 -
- - - - - - - 0326 1800 - - - - 080/24 17.5 11.8 69 1024.90.1 - - - -
23.5 - - - - - - 0326 2100 - - - - 070/17 15.4 12.7 84 1025.30.4 - - - -
BUNBURY
- - - - - - - 0326 0000 - - - - 100/18 16.8 11.7 72 1025.40.7 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0326 0300 - - - - 100/22 16.6 10.9 69 1024.70.7 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0326 0600 - - - - 080/17 15.5 10.5 72 1025.10.4 - - - -
27.0 - 14.0 - - - - 0326 0900 - - - - 080/24 19.0 10.3 57 1025.00.1 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0326 1200 - - - - 060/13 27.0 9.4 33 1023.41.6 - - - -
30.0 - - - - - - 0326 1500 - - - - 240/09 27.2 11.3 37 1020.72.7 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0326 1800 - - - - 090/08 27.0 5.9 26 1020.70.0 - - - -
29.8 - - - - - - 0326 2100 - - - - 130/09 21.2 7.1 40 1021.40.7 - - - -
Goldfields
KALGOORLIE-BOULDER AIRPORT
- - - - - - - 0326 0000 - - - - 110/28 16.3 9.7 65 1025.61.6 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0326 0300 - - - - 100/30 14.7 9.7 72 1025.00.5 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0326 0600 3/E - - 080/17 13.8 9.4 75 1026.61.5 - 30.0 -
26.0 -3.5 13.7 -2.3 13 - - 0326 0900 6/NE - 080/21 17.6 9.0 57 1027.40.8 35.0 -
- - - - - - - 0326 1200 10/E - 060/18 21.8 7.5 40 1025.41.9 35.0 -
25.0 -4.5 - - - - - 0326 1500 20/NE - 090/21 24.3 4.5 28 1022.72.6 40.0 -
- - - - - - - 0326 1800 - - - - 100/18 22.8 3.7 29 1022.90.2 - - - -
25.2 -4.3 - - - - - 0326 2100 - - - - 090/22 21.1 3.6 32 1023.40.4 - - - -
Northern Territory
Northern Plateau--Barkly/Alice Spgs
ALICE SPRINGS AIRPORT
- - - - - - - 0326 0000 - - - - 110/15 22.2 -1.0 21 1019.7 - - - -
30.5 -2.1 - - - - - 0326 0030 - - - - 120/13 21.4 -0.7 23 1019.80.5 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0326 0300 - - - - 120/13 19.3 -1.1 25 1019.4 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0326 0330 - - - - 140/11 17.3 0.9 33 1019.40.4 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0326 0600 - - - - 130/09 15.7 0.9 37 1020.2 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0326 0630 25/NW - 110/11 15.9 0.5 35 1020.41.0 30.0 -
- - - - - - - 0326 0900 - - - - 090/17 20.6 -0.1 25 1022.2 - - - -
31.0 -1.6 14.0 -3.3 13 - - 0326 0930 25/NW 100/24 22.5 -0.8 21 1022.62.0 30.0 -
- - - - - - - 0326 1200 - - - - 120/28 25.1 -0.7 18 1022.1 - - - -
- - 14.0 -3.3 - - - 0326 1230 25/NW 110/28 25.5 -1.0 17 1021.80.7 30.0 -
- - - - - - - 0326 1500 - - - - 130/26 28.0 -0.4 16 1019.6 - - - -
29.0 -3.6 - - - - - 0326 1530 25/NW 120/26 27.0 -0.3 17 1019.42.3 30.0 -
- - - - - - - 0326 1800 - - - - 130/22 26.9 0.2 17 1019.4 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0326 1830 - - - - 140/24 26.0 -0.2 18 1019.50.1 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0326 2100 - - - - 130/17 22.9 1.9 25 1021.4 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0326 2130 - - - - 130/15 22.1 2.7 28 1021.92.3 - - - -
South Australia
Lower Southeast
MOUNT GAMBIER AERO
20.7 -2.3 - - - - - 0326 0030 - - - 330/15 7.2 6.3 94 1015.91.1 - - - -
- - - - - 6/18 0.2/3 0326 0330 - - - - 330/17 7.1 5.5 90 1016.10.2 - - - -
- - - - - - 1/3 0326 0630 6/SW - - 230/15 8.1 5.4 83 1017.51.4 - 12.0 -
21.0 -2.0 6.0 -4.4 4 9/24 1/3 0326 0930 10/SW - - 290/21 10.7 6.9 77 1018.81.3 30.0 -
- - 6.0 -4.4 - - 0.4/3 0326 1230 6/SW - - 270/39 12.4 8.6 78 1019.91.1 15.0 -
14.0 -9.0 - - - 1/6 0.6/3 0326 1530 3/SW - - 260/44 13.3 8.9 75 1020.00.1 12.0 -
- - - - - - 1/3 0326 1830 - - - 250/34 12.3 10.6 89 1021.61.6 - - - -
- - - - - 3/12 0.8/3 0326 2130 - - - 250/24 11.9 10.1 89 1023.51.9 - - - -
Queensland
Lower Carpentaria (Gulf Country)
MOUNT ISA AERO
34.5 +0.4 - - - - - 0326 0000 - - - 160/22 28.8 3.6 20 1015.3 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0326 0300 - - - - 160/21 27.3 0.3 17 1014.50.8 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0326 0600 - - - - 180/22 26.0 -3.9 14 1015.81.3 - - - -
35.0 +0.9 26.0 +4.3 24 - - 0326 0900 25/N - 160/21 26.5 -4.6 13 1017.81.9 40.0 -
- - 25.6 +3.9 - - - 0326 1200 - - - - 150/24 31.4 -3.6 10 1017.30.5 - - - -
34.0 -0.1 - - - - - 0326 1500 25/N 170/24 32.9 -4.8 9 1014.52.7 40.0 -
- - - - - - - 0326 1800 - - - - 170/26 32.5 -5.6 8 1014.60.1 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0326 2100 - - - - 160/22 29.0 -2.0 13 1016.92.2 - - - -
North Coast - Barron
CAIRNS AERO
31.1 +0.6 - - - - - 0326 0000 - - - 130/09 26.0 23.1 84 1015.4 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0326 0300 - - - - 140/13 25.0 22.9 88 1014.31.1 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0326 0600 - - - - 140/13 23.9 22.3 91 1014.70.4 - - - -
31.0 +0.5 23.0 +0.0 - - - 0326 0900 - - - - 150/13 28.6 21.9 67 1016.01.3 - - - -
- - 23.4 +0.4 - - - 0326 1200 - - - - 110/17 31.6 18.4 46 1014.91.1 - - - -
33.0 +2.5 - - - - - 0326 1500 6/SE - 100/18 31.8 18.7 46 1012.82.1 40.0 -
- - - - - - - 0326 1800 - - - - 140/22 28.4 20.5 62 1013.91.1 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0326 2100 - - - - 210/08 26.6 21.6 74 1015.61.7 - - - -
North Coast - Herbert
TOWNSVILLE AERO
32.9 +2.3 - - - - - 0326 0000 - - - Calm 25.5 22.1 82 1015.40.1 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0326 0300 - - - - 010/08 25.5 22.1 82 1014.31.1 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0326 0600 - - - Calm 24.7 22.0 85 1015.10.8 - - - -
33.0 +2.4 24.0 +1.2 23 - - 0326 0900 6/NE - 090/11 30.2 21.2 59 1016.41.3 30.0 -
- - 23.8 +1.0 - - - 0326 1200 10/NE - - 050/21 30.9 21.2 56 1015.41.0 50.0 -
33.0 +2.4 - - - - - 0326 1500 10/E 060/28 31.4 17.4 43 1013.32.1 50.0 -
- - - - - - - 0326 1800 25/- - 050/21 28.8 20.5 61 1014.31.0 50.0 -
- - - - - - - 0326 2100 6/NE - - 070/17 27.7 21.9 71 1016.01.7 50.0 -
Central Coast - east
MACKAY M.O
33.2 +4.7 - - - - - 0326 0000 - - - 240/05 24.1 22.0 88 1015.70.5 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0326 0300 - - - - 220/05 23.5 22.1 92 1014.41.3 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0326 0600 6/NE - - 230/09 22.3 21.7 96 1015.81.4 30.0 -
33.0 +4.5 22.0 -0.2 - - - 0326 0900 6/NE - - 110/08 27.9 22.4 72 1017.51.7 30.0 -
- - 22.2 +0.0 - - - 0326 1200 6/NE - - 100/11 28.9 20.6 61 1016.51.0 30.0 -
30.0 +1.5 - - - - - 0326 1500 6/NE - 100/13 29.0 20.5 60 1014.42.1 30.0 -
- - - - - - - 0326 1800 - - - - 120/09 27.3 21.1 69 1015.51.1 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0326 2100 - - - - 130/09 26.7 22.1 76 1017.01.5 - - - -
South Coast Curtis
BUNDABERG AERO
31.6 +2.6 - - - - - 0326 0000 - - - - 020/09 24.2 21.7 86 1016.10.2 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0326 0300 - - - Calm 22.5 21.1 92 1015.60.5 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0326 0600 - - - - 140/02 21.1 19.9 93 1016.91.3 - - - -
32.0 +3.0 21.0 +1.2 - - - 0326 0900 - - - 030/09 28.4 20.4 62 1018.51.6 - - - -
- - 20.9 +1.1 - - - 0326 1200 - - - 030/15 30.9 19.6 51 1017.51.0 - - - -
32.0 +3.0 - - - - - 0326 1500 - - - 030/17 30.0 19.7 54 1015.42.1 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0326 1800 - - - - 030/18 26.9 20.5 68 1016.10.7 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0326 2100 - - - - 250/05 23.5 21.0 86 1018.62.5 - - - -
ROCKHAMPTON AERO
35.2 +4.8 - - - - - 0326 0000 - - - - 330/08 25.0 21.7 82 1015.80.1 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0326 0300 - - - - Calm 23.2 21.5 90 1015.00.8 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0326 0600 - - - - 150/05 23.5 21.8 90 1016.41.4 - - - -
35.0 +4.6 23.0 +2.3 21 - - 0326 0900 10/SE - - 030/11 29.0 22.0 66 1018.11.7 40.0 -
- - 23.0 +2.3 - - - 0326 1200 10/E - - 110/13 31.5 18.5 46 1016.61.5 40.0 -
33.0 +2.6 - - - - - 0326 1500 15/NE - 090/18 32.4 17.0 40 1014.32.3 40.0 -
- - - - - - - 0326 1800 15/NE - 040/13 29.0 19.3 56 1015.20.9 40.0 -
- - - - - - - 0326 2100 25/- - 200/09 25.1 21.0 78 1017.92.7 40.0 -
South Coast Moreton & Brisbane
COOLANGATTA
29.4 +2.4 - - - - 0.8/3 0326 0000 - - - 180/09 23.9 22.5 92 1016.40.4 - - - -
- - - - - 0.8/6 - 0326 0300 - - - 270/04 23.2 22.4 95 1015.70.7 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0326 0600 - - - Calm 23.5 22.3 93 1017.01.3 - - - -
29.0 +2.0 23.0 +3.2 - 4/24 2/3 0326 0900 - - - 270/02 25.3 23.0 87 1018.31.3 - - - -
- - 22.9 +3.1 - - - 0326 1200 - - - 020/21 29.0 24.3 76 1017.40.9 - - - -
29.0 +2.0 - - - - - 0326 1500 - - - 010/28 27.9 22.6 73 1015.22.2 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0326 1800 - - - 360/28 26.3 22.8 81 1016.10.9 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0326 2100 - - - 340/09 25.7 22.6 83 1017.0 - - - -
SUNSHINE COAST AIRPORT
31.2 - - - - - - 0326 0000 - - - - 360/11 22.5 20.6 89 1015.90.2 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0326 0300 - - - 330/05 22.8 21.4 92 1015.9 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0326 0600 - - - - 340/08 22.3 21.1 93 1017.41.5 - - - -
31.0 - 22.0 - - - - 0326 0900 - - - 330/17 27.4 22.6 75 1018.51.1 - - - -
- - 22.1 - - - - 0326 1200 - - - 020/22 29.8 22.8 66 1017.51.0 - - - -
31.0 - - - - - - 0326 1500 - - - - 020/26 27.4 21.9 72 1015.42.1 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0326 1800 - - - - 010/21 25.8 22.5 82 1016.51.1 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0326 2100 - - - 290/05 24.1 21.8 87 1018.31.8 - - - -
Darling Downs - east
TOOWOOMBA AIRPORT
31.2 - - - - - 2/3 0326 0000 - - - 090/21 21.4 21.2 99 1017.1 - - 0.1 -
- - - - - 2/6 - 0326 0300 - - - 090/21 21.0 20.8 99 1016.10.9 - - 0.0 -
- - - - - - - 0326 0600 - - - 070/15 21.0 20.8 99 1017.91.7 - - 0.1 -
31.0 - 21.0 - - 2/24 - 0326 0900 - - - 030/13 24.4 20.7 80 1018.90.9 - - - -
- - 20.8 - - - - 0326 1200 - - - 330/17 28.7 19.6 58 1017.81.0 - - - -
31.0 - - - - 3/6 3/3 0326 1500 - - - 260/13 22.8 19.8 83 1016.41.3 - - 3.0 -
- - - - - - 3/3 0326 1800 - - - 350/08 23.0 19.8 82 1017.51.0 - - - -
- - - - - 3/6 - 0326 2100 - - - Calm 21.8 19.4 86 1019.11.5 - - - -
Warrego
CHARLEVILLE AERO
36.2 +4.2 - - - - - 0326 0000 - - - - 190/09 23.8 8.8 38 1016.00.9 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0326 0300 - - - - 180/11 21.0 5.5 36 1015.90.1 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0326 0600 - - - 180/13 19.5 1.0 29 1017.92.0 - - - -
36.0 +4.0 19.0 +0.3 - - - 0326 0900 - - - 160/24 23.0 -1.7 19 1019.91.9 - - - -
- - 19.4 +0.7 - - - 0326 1200 - - - - 180/21 27.2 -1.8 15 1018.41.4 - - - -
31.0 -1.0 - - - - - 0326 1500 - - - - 210/11 30.0 1.6 16 1016.42.0 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0326 1800 - - - - 160/18 28.8 0.2 16 1017.00.6 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0326 2100 - - - - 170/13 23.0 1.4 24 1019.32.2 - - - -
New South Wales
Northwest Slopes - south
TAMWORTH AIRPORT AWS
29.6 - - - - - - 0326 0000 - - - - 360/02 16.1 11.3 73 1016.10.9 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0326 0300 - - - - 040/04 13.4 7.8 69 1016.2 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0326 0600 - - - - 230/05 9.3 7.4 88 1016.90.7 - - - -
30.0 - 9.0 - - - - 0326 0900 - - - - 170/05 15.9 10.7 71 1018.61.6 - - - -
- - 9.1 - - - - 0326 1200 - - - - 300/13 25.8 -0.3 18 1018.50.1 - - - -
29.0 - - - - - - 0326 1500 - - - - 280/21 28.3 -1.7 14 1016.32.1 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0326 1800 - - - - 260/17 26.9 -1.0 16 1016.00.3 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0326 2100 - - - - 250/17 19.6 2.0 31 1018.22.1 - - - -
Northern Tablelands - west
ARMIDALE (TREE GROUP NURSERY)
28.0 - 9.0 - 4 - - 0326 0900 6/W - 270/04 15.3 13.8 91 - 50.0 -
27.0 - - - - - - 0326 1500 -/NW - 290/24 25.5 16.4 57 - 50.0 -
Mid North Coast
COFFS HARBOUR MO
26.5 +0.6 - - - - - 0326 0000 - - - - 230/08 20.5 19.7 95 - - - - -
- - - - - - - 0326 0300 - - - - 240/05 20.2 19.4 95 - - - - -
- - - - - - - 0326 0600 - - - - Calm 20.3 19.8 97 - - - - -
25.0 -0.9 20.0 +1.9 - 1/24 - 0326 0900 - - - - 010/08 24.3 21.0 82 - - - - -
- - 19.8 +1.7 - - - 0326 1200 - - - - 060/17 26.9 22.3 76 - - - - -
28.0 +2.1 - - - - - 0326 1500 - - - - 040/24 28.3 23.2 74 - - - - -
- - - - - - 7/3 0326 1800 - - - - 010/15 25.4 24.2 93 - - - - -
- - - - - 7/6 - 0326 2100 - - - - 280/08 24.1 23.6 97 - - - - -
Hunter
WILLIAMTOWN RAAF
24.2 -1.9 - - - - - 0326 0000 - - - 080/08 19.7 15.6 77 1017.70.2 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0326 0300 - - - - Calm 15.9 14.9 94 1016.41.3 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0326 0600 - - - Calm 14.5 13.8 96 1016.40.0 25.0 -
24.0 -2.1 14.0 -2.3 12 - - 0326 0900 6/NW - - 300/22 19.3 16.3 83 1018.01.6 25.0 -
- - 13.9 -2.4 - - - 0326 1200 6/NW - 300/22 26.2 14.5 49 1017.40.6 30.0 -
29.0 +2.9 - - - - - 0326 1500 10/NW - 290/30 28.3 6.5 25 1015.22.2 30.0 -
- - - - - - - 0326 1800 - - - - 260/15 27.7 6.1 25 1014.80.4 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0326 2100 - - - - 260/08 18.2 16.4 89 1017.93.1 - - - -
Central Tablelands - south
ORANGE AIRPORT AWS
21.1 - - - - - - 0326 0000 - - - - Calm 8.0 1.2 62 1016.5 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0326 0300 - - - - Calm 6.4 2.7 77 1016.30.2 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0326 0600 - - - - 230/13 7.8 4.0 77 1016.30.0 - - - -
21.0 - 5.0 - - - - 0326 0900 - - - - 220/09 11.6 4.1 60 1017.71.3 - - - -
- - 4.8 - - - - 0326 1200 - - - - 240/26 14.6 1.8 42 1018.50.7 - - - -
18.0 - - - - - - 0326 1500 - - - - 250/26 17.9 3.4 38 1017.50.9 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0326 1800 - - - - 240/31 15.2 3.7 46 1017.70.2 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0326 2100 - - - - 240/21 9.3 -2.0 45 1020.02.0 - - - -
Central Western Slopes - south
DUBBO AIRPORT AWS
26.1 - - - - - - 0326 0000 - - - - 110/08 13.2 4.4 55 1017.00.6 - - 9.0 -
- - - - - - - 0326 0300 - - - - Calm 9.6 5.0 73 1017.40.4 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0326 0600 - - - - Calm 7.9 5.9 87 1017.80.4 - - - -
26.0 - 7.0 - - - - 0326 0900 - - - - Calm 15.1 7.4 60 1019.71.8 - - - -
- - 6.6 - - - - 0326 1200 - - - - 240/17 21.5 2.2 28 1020.30.6 - - - -
25.0 - - - - - - 0326 1500 - - - - 240/26 24.0 2.8 25 1018.71.5 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0326 1800 - - - - 240/28 22.6 3.7 29 1018.70.0 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0326 2100 - - - - 210/15 16.7 3.0 40 1021.32.5 - - - -
Illawarra
ALBION PARK (WOLLONGONG AIRPORT
22.7 - - - - - - 0326 0000 - - - 260/02 17.1 15.1 88 1017.90.3 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0326 0300 - - - 260/08 15.4 14.1 92 1016.91.0 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0326 0600 - - - - Calm 13.8 13.3 97 1016.80.1 - - - -
23.0 - 13.0 - - - - 0326 0900 - - - - 260/17 19.3 10.8 58 1017.81.0 - - - -
- - 12.8 - - - - 0326 1200 - - - - 280/26 23.2 6.9 35 1017.10.7 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0326 1500 - - - - 280/26 24.3 5.6 30 1015.4 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0326 1800 - - - - 280/30 24.3 5.6 30 1015.50.1 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0326 2100 - - - - 260/17 17.9 5.5 44 1019.23.7 - - - -
Southern Tablelands-Goulburn/Monaro
GOULBURN AIRPORT AWS
21.1 - - - - - - 0326 0000 - - - 010/11 12.8 11.2 90 1016.40.3 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0326 0300 - - - - 330/13 10.1 9.2 94 1015.80.5 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0326 0600 - - - - 320/15 7.6 5.1 84 1016.30.4 - - - -
21.0 - 7.0 - - - - 0326 0900 - - - - 300/17 11.8 5.9 67 1017.20.9 - - - -
- - 7.3 - - - - 0326 1200 - - - - 280/34 16.8 3.1 40 1017.4 - - - -
19.0 - - - - - - 0326 1500 - - - - 300/43 19.4 3.6 35 1015.51.7 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0326 1800 - - - - 270/37 15.9 0.9 36 1017.01.4 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0326 2100 - - - - 250/09 9.8 -1.0 47 1019.52.3 - - - -
Southwest Slopes - south
ALBURY AIRPORT AWS
24.6 - - - - - - 0326 0000 - - - - 280/21 16.1 3.9 44 1016.51.1 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0326 0300 - - - - 010/05 11.9 2.1 51 1016.7 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0326 0600 - - - 080/05 8.4 2.8 68 1017.30.6 - - - -
25.0 - 8.0 - - - - 0326 0900 - - - 310/13 12.9 4.8 58 1019.21.9 - - - -
- - 7.8 - - - - 0326 1200 - - - - 260/24 16.8 2.8 39 1020.10.9 - - - -
19.0 - - - - - - 0326 1500 - - - 280/22 18.4 1.9 33 1019.20.9 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0326 1800 - - - 290/28 18.0 -0.8 28 1019.40.2 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0326 2100 - - - - 330/13 14.5 -0.4 36 1020.91.5 - - - -
WAGGA WAGGA AMO
24.7 -2.8 - - - - - 0326 0000 - - - - Calm 14.7 5.5 54 1016.80.9 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0326 0300 - - - 310/05 11.9 2.6 53 1017.20.4 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0326 0600 - - - Calm 7.2 1.6 68 1017.50.3 25.0 -
25.0 -2.5 7.0 -6.4 3 - - 0326 0900 10/NW 320/08 12.9 2.5 49 1019.21.6 30.0 -
- - 6.7 -6.7 - - - 0326 1200 10/NW - - 270/30 16.7 0.4 33 1020.21.0 30.0 -
20.0 -7.5 - - - - - 0326 1500 20/NW - - 260/30 19.4 -5.1 19 1019.40.8 30.0 -
- - - - - - - 0326 1800 20/W - - 260/28 18.5 -7.0 17 1019.50.1 30.0 -
- - - - - - - 0326 2100 - - - 260/11 13.2 -3.2 32 1021.82.3 35.0 -
Victoria
Mallee - north
MILDURA AIRPORT
21.7 -6.5 - - - - - 0326 0000 - - - - 310/11 16.9 3.9 42 1018.40.9 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0326 0300 - - - - 240/17 13.6 6.7 63 1020.62.2 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0326 0600 - - - - 270/09 9.3 5.9 79 1021.71.1 - - - -
22.0 -6.2 7.0 -6.8 - - - 0326 0900 - - - 260/15 10.7 4.4 65 1023.92.2 - 35.0 -
- - 7.5 -6.3 - - - 0326 1200 - - - - 230/21 16.2 3.3 42 1025.31.4 - - - -
20.0 -8.2 - - - - - 0326 1500 - - - 240/22 19.1 1.1 30 1023.51.8 - 35.0 -
- - - - - - - 0326 1800 - - - - 230/18 19.7 1.2 29 1023.30.2 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0326 2100 - - - - 220/17 16.0 3.4 43 1025.62.3 - - - -
Northern Country - Upper North
BENDIGO AIRPORT
21.2 -4.2 - - - - - 0326 0000 - - - Calm 9.9 2.0 58 1015.2 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0326 0300 - - - 260/17 11.3 4.7 64 1015.80.6 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0326 0600 - - - - 280/11 8.4 6.0 85 1017.11.3 - - - -
21.0 -4.4 7.0 -4.3 - - - 0326 0900 - - - 280/17 9.2 5.8 79 1019.22.0 - - - -
- - 7.1 -4.2 - - - 0326 1200 - - - 300/22 14.2 3.4 48 1019.90.7 - - - -
18.0 -7.4 - - - - - 0326 1500 - - - 290/37 17.2 0.4 32 1018.31.6 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0326 1800 - - - 290/31 16.2 2.9 41 1018.10.1 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0326 2100 - - - 280/31 14.3 5.9 57 1020.01.8 - - - -
Northeast - Lower
BENALLA AIRPORT
- - - - - - - 0326 0600 - - - 310/04 10.5 2.9 59 1016.50.7 25.0 -
24.0 - 5.0 - 3 - - 0326 0900 -/- - 270/08 11.7 5.7 67 1018.72.2 30.0 -
18.0 - - - - - - 0326 1500 -/SW - - 290/28 17.8 0.2 30 1018.61.0 45.0 -
West Gippsland
EAST SALE AIRPORT
19.2 -4.2 - - - - - 0326 0000 - - - - 300/09 12.6 11.8 95 1014.00.9 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0326 0300 - - - 290/09 11.7 10.9 95 1014.3 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0326 0600 - - - 250/13 10.3 7.2 81 1014.80.5 - - - -
19.0 -4.4 10.0 -1.5 - 0.2/24 - 0326 0900 - - - 260/24 10.7 6.6 76 1017.02.2 - - - -
- - 10.0 -1.5 - - - 0326 1200 - - - - 270/31 16.6 4.3 44 1016.90.1 - - - -
19.0 -4.4 - - - - - 0326 1500 - - - 310/34 18.9 1.9 32 1015.21.7 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0326 1800 - - - 310/31 17.7 0.4 31 1014.70.5 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0326 2100 - - - 300/24 14.6 3.1 46 1015.81.1 - - - -
Western Plains
BALLARAT AERODROME
17.7 -4.4 - - - - - 0326 0000 - - - 240/28 7.6 6.4 92 1015.41.5 - - - -
- - - - - 1/6 1/3 0326 0300 - - - 350/13 5.1 5.0 99 1014.60.8 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0326 0600 - - - 360/15 4.4 4.3 99 1015.40.8 - - - -
18.0 -4.1 3.0 -6.9 - 1/24 0.2/3 0326 0900 - - - 350/13 6.4 6.1 98 1017.41.9 - - - -
- - 3.0 -6.9 - - 0.2/3 0326 1200 - - - 290/34 11.2 2.0 53 1017.6 - - - -
15.0 -7.1 - - - 0.2/6 - 0326 1500 - - - 280/43 11.8 3.1 55 1016.80.8 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0326 1800 - - - 290/39 10.4 7.3 81 1016.90.1 - - - -
- - - - - 2/6 2/3 0326 2100 - - - 270/31 9.6 9.5 99 1018.81.8 - - - -
Tasmania
North Coast
BURNIE (ROUND HILL)
18.0 -1.9 9.0 -2.9 - 3/24 3/18 0326 0900 - - - 270/18 9.5 8.3 92 - 20.0 -
15.0 -4.9 - - - 5/6 5/6 0326 1500 - - - 310/11 13.6 9.5 76 - 40.0 -
DEVONPORT AIRPORT
17.6 -2.6 - - - - - 0326 0000 - - - 030/21 15.1 9.5 69 1014.10.5 - - - -
- - - - - 5/6 5/3 0326 0300 - - - 070/18 11.8 11.2 96 1012.12.0 - - 9.0 -
- - - - - - 5/3 0326 0600 - - - 220/11 10.2 8.6 90 1012.20.1 - - - -
18.0 -2.2 10.0 -0.5 - 11/24 1/3 0326 0900 - - - 190/13 10.5 9.4 93 1012.80.6 - - - -
- - 9.6 -0.9 - - 0.2/3 0326 1200 - - - 300/09 12.6 8.9 78 1013.00.2 - - - -
13.0 -7.2 - - - 6/6 6/3 0326 1500 - - - 290/09 12.9 8.4 74 1012.30.7 - - - -
- - - - - - 0.4/3 0326 1800 - - - 340/24 11.7 9.3 85 1012.10.2 - - - -
- - - - - 8/6 7/3 0326 2100 - - - 160/15 9.8 9.2 96 1011.11.0 - - - -
LAUNCESTON AIRPORT
17.7 - - - - - - 0326 0000 - - - 340/09 8.7 6.2 84 1014.80.1 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0326 0300 - - - 160/13 9.6 6.1 79 1012.02.8 - - - -
- - - - - - 14/3 0326 0600 - - - 100/13 8.6 7.8 95 1011.30.7 - - - -
18.0 - 6.0 - - 14/24 0.4/3 0326 0900 - - - 350/11 9.4 8.2 92 1012.51.2 - - - -
- - 6.0 - - - 0.4/3 0326 1200 - - - 350/18 13.1 8.6 74 1012.00.5 - - - -
15.0 - - - - 0.4/6 - 0326 1500 - - - 330/28 12.9 7.1 68 1011.10.9 - - - -
- - - - - - 0.4/3 0326 1800 - - - 340/18 10.7 5.9 72 1011.2 - - - -
- - - - - 0.4/6 - 0326 2100 - - - 360/09 7.9 5.4 84 1011.5 - - - -
West Coast
STRAHAN AERODROME
17.5 -1.8 - - - - - 0326 0000 - - - 040/15 11.7 7.8 77 1011.80.5 - - - -
- - - - - 0.2/6 0.2/3 0326 0300 - - - 320/37 9.8 8.2 90 1011.20.6 - - 4.5 -
- - - - - - 2/3 0326 0600 - - - 050/13 8.6 8.2 97 1010.30.9 - - - -
17.0 -2.3 8.0 -1.9 - 7/24 4/3 0326 0900 - - - 060/11 8.8 8.0 95 1011.41.1 - - - -
- - 8.2 -1.7 - - - 0326 1200 - - - 350/11 14.4 9.0 70 1011.40.0 - - - -
16.0 -3.3 - - - 0.2/6 0.2/3 0326 1500 - - - 310/15 14.4 7.7 64 1011.00.4 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0326 1800 - - - 360/13 15.5 8.7 64 1010.80.2 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0326 2100 - - - Calm 9.9 8.0 88 1011.81.0 - - - -