Regional city synoptic reports for Tuesday, 16 June 2015
prepared 0201 EST, 17/06/15
Go to the archive for this page for last MONDAY TUESDAY WEDNESDAY THURSDAY FRIDAY SATURDAY SUNDAY.
Return to TODAYS REPORT
Max Var Min Var Grs Min Rainfall Mth/ Date Time local Cloud amounts & types Wind Temp Dew Pt Rel Hum Pressure Weather Description Vis Observer comments
° C ° C ° C ° C ° C mm/ hr mm/ hr     Tot Cov Low Cloud(base m x 100) Mid High Dir °/ km/h ° C ° C % hPa/ 3hr tendency Pre- sent Past km  
Western Australia
West Kimberley
BROOME AIRPORT
- - - - - - - 0616 0000 - - - - 010/08 19.4 14.0 71 1013.60.2 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0616 0300 - - - - 020/02 14.8 12.4 86 1012.70.9 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0616 0600 - - - 030/05 13.9 11.5 85 1013.50.8 40.0 -
33.0 +3.8 13.4 -1.9 10 - - 0616 0900 25/- - 130/13 24.3 7.8 35 1015.31.8 40.0 -
- - - - - - - 0616 1200 - - - 130/13 31.5 4.7 18 1013.22.1 40.0 -
33.0 +3.8 - - - - - 0616 1500 - - - 170/13 32.0 4.0 17 1010.62.6 40.0 -
- - - - - - - 0616 1800 25/- - 250/05 24.8 18.0 66 1011.61.0 40.0 -
32.7 +3.5 - - - - - 0616 2100 - - - 160/05 23.7 18.5 73 1013.72.1 40.0 -
Lower West and Perth
ALBANY AIRPORT
- - - - - - - 0616 0000 - - - 040/02 9.2 8.8 97 1023.20.3 - - 4.2 -
- - - - - 5/18 - 0616 0300 - - - 040/04 9.7 9.5 99 1022.60.6 - - - -
- - - - - - 0.2/3 0616 0600 2/NE - - 050/09 11.9 11.5 97 1023.20.6 - 25.0 -
18.0 - 8.1 - 7 5/24 Tr/3 0616 0900 3/NE - 060/11 12.0 11.6 97 1024.10.9 20.0 -
- - - - - - - 0616 1200 15/NE 070/15 16.4 10.8 69 1023.01.1 30.0 -
19.0 - - - - - - 0616 1500 10/E - 090/21 17.3 10.8 66 1021.61.4 30.0 -
- - - - - - - 0616 1800 - - - - 080/17 14.2 9.9 75 1022.30.7 - - - -
18.6 - - - - - - 0616 2100 - - - - 070/15 12.4 10.7 89 1023.41.1 - - - -
BUNBURY
- - - - - - - 0616 0000 - - - - 110/04 9.6 9.3 98 1021.60.1 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0616 0300 - - - - 110/08 10.5 10.2 98 1020.80.8 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0616 0600 - - - - 110/11 11.0 10.2 95 1020.10.7 - - - -
19.0 - 7.1 - - - - 0616 0900 - - - - 080/15 14.0 10.2 78 1021.51.4 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0616 1200 - - - - 070/21 18.4 8.4 52 1020.01.5 - - - -
20.0 - - - - - - 0616 1500 - - - - 080/18 19.5 6.3 42 1017.72.2 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0616 1800 - - - - 140/02 13.4 8.3 71 1019.11.4 - - - -
20.3 - - - - - - 0616 2100 - - - - 090/05 11.4 7.1 75 1019.50.4 - - - -
Goldfields
KALGOORLIE-BOULDER AIRPORT
- - - - - - - 0616 0000 - - - - 140/05 7.0 4.0 81 1022.60.3 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0616 0300 - - - - 120/08 4.7 3.8 94 1022.30.3 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0616 0600 25/- - 030/08 5.8 4.7 93 1022.60.3 - 30.0 -
17.0 -0.5 4.4 -1.7 1 - - 0616 0900 2/SE - - 130/13 9.2 6.9 86 1024.61.9 30.0 -
- - - - - - - 0616 1200 3/E - 080/17 13.5 7.5 67 1023.41.2 30.0 -
16.0 -1.5 - - - - - 0616 1500 10/E - - 100/21 15.3 5.9 53 1022.01.3 30.0 -
- - - - - - - 0616 1800 - - - 070/13 14.1 5.8 57 1022.90.9 - - - -
16.2 -1.3 - - - - - 0616 2100 - - - - 080/18 12.4 7.1 70 1023.2 - - - -
Northern Territory
Northern Plateau--Barkly/Alice Spgs
ALICE SPRINGS AIRPORT
- - - - - - - 0616 0000 - - - - 040/11 14.5 12.9 90 1017.6 - - - -
25.6 +5.8 - - - - - 0616 0030 - - - 140/08 13.0 11.9 93 1017.5 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0616 0300 - - - - 280/02 12.1 11.7 97 1017.1 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0616 0330 - - - - 190/11 12.4 12.0 97 1017.00.5 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0616 0600 - - - - 350/08 12.7 12.3 97 1017.4 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0616 0630 3/NW - - 340/04 12.7 12.2 97 1017.3 - 10.0 -
- - - - - - - 0616 0900 - - - - Calm 13.6 12.7 94 1018.9 - - - -
26.0 +6.2 12.0 +6.9 11 - - 0616 0930 2/NW - 100/04 15.0 13.4 90 1019.11.7 15.0 -
- - - - - - - 0616 1200 - - - - 010/08 22.1 11.6 51 1018.5 - - - -
- - 11.6 +6.5 - - - 0616 1230 6/S - - 320/08 23.2 11.5 48 1018.30.8 30.0 -
- - - - - - - 0616 1500 - - - - 060/11 20.7 13.2 62 1017.2 - - - -
24.0 +4.2 - - - - - 0616 1530 3/SE - - 140/15 20.9 12.4 58 1017.30.9 25.0 -
- - - - - - - 0616 1800 - - - - 140/17 18.5 7.1 47 1018.2 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0616 1830 - - - - 120/13 17.5 6.9 50 1018.51.1 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0616 2100 - - - - 050/08 12.7 7.7 72 1019.8 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0616 2130 - - - - Calm 11.1 7.5 78 1020.01.4 - - - -
South Australia
Lower Southeast
MOUNT GAMBIER AERO
- - - - - - - 0616 0000 - - - - 100/15 11.0 10.6 97 1019.1 - - - -
13.1 -0.7 - - - - 0.6/3 0616 0030 - - - 100/15 11.0 10.6 97 1018.81.2 - - 3.5 -
- - - - - - - 0616 0300 - - - - 120/08 10.9 10.7 99 1018.1 - - - -
- - - - - 1/6 0.4/3 0616 0330 - - - 120/08 10.9 10.7 99 1017.90.9 - - 6.0 -
- - - - - - - 0616 0600 - - - - 020/09 10.9 10.7 99 1017.0 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0616 0630 1/N - - 030/09 10.9 10.7 99 1017.00.9 - 2.0 -
- - - - - - - 0616 0900 - - - - 360/09 11.2 11.0 99 1017.4 - - - -
13.0 -0.8 11.0 +5.3 11 2/24 - 0616 0930 1/N - - 360/11 11.4 11.0 97 1017.40.4 5.0 -
- - - - - - - 0616 1200 - - - - 330/11 12.6 11.7 94 1016.6 - - - -
- - 10.7 +5.0 - - Tr/3 0616 1230 2/N - - 320/15 13.0 11.5 91 1016.11.3 25.0 -
- - - - - - - 0616 1500 - - - - 310/13 13.7 11.3 85 1014.5 - - - -
14.0 +0.2 - - - - - 0616 1530 3/NW - - 290/11 13.2 10.9 86 1014.61.5 25.0 -
- - - - - - - 0616 1800 - - - - 250/08 12.2 11.1 93 1014.7 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0616 1830 - - - 280/08 12.1 11.1 94 1014.80.2 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0616 2100 - - - - 260/11 10.8 10.2 96 1015.5 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0616 2130 - - - - 270/11 10.4 9.8 96 1015.60.8 - - 3.0 -
Queensland
Lower Carpentaria (Gulf Country)
MOUNT ISA AERO
30.0 +5.1 - - - - - 0616 0000 - - - - 210/09 20.8 15.1 70 1015.9 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0616 0300 - - - - 170/09 19.8 14.0 69 1014.71.2 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0616 0600 25/NW - 170/13 19.0 14.2 74 1014.70.0 - 40.0 -
30.0 +5.1 18.0 +7.9 15 - - 0616 0900 15/- - 160/13 22.2 14.7 63 1016.61.8 40.0 -
- - 17.6 +7.5 - - - 0616 1200 15/NE - 030/15 27.4 13.3 42 1015.80.7 40.0 -
30.0 +5.1 - - - - - 0616 1500 10/NE - 200/15 28.2 13.8 41 1012.82.9 40.0 -
- - - - - - - 0616 1800 - - - - 180/21 24.3 14.5 54 1014.01.1 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0616 2100 - - - 190/17 21.7 14.5 64 1016.52.4 - - - -
North Coast - Barron
CAIRNS AERO
27.0 +1.1 - - - - 0.2/3 0616 0000 - - - 170/18 22.2 20.3 89 1015.71.2 - - - -
- - - - - 1/18 - 0616 0300 - - - 180/21 22.6 20.3 87 1014.31.4 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0616 0600 - - - 160/17 22.6 20.3 87 1014.60.3 - - - -
27.0 +1.1 22.0 +4.3 21 2/24 0.6/3 0616 0900 1/SE - 170/17 23.1 20.8 87 1016.11.5 15.0 -
- - 22.0 +4.3 - - - 0616 1200 - - - 140/24 25.9 20.6 73 1014.71.4 - - - -
27.0 +1.1 - - - 0.2/6 0.2/3 0616 1500 6/SE - - 150/26 24.9 20.0 74 1012.72.0 30.0 -
- - - - - - - 0616 1800 - - - 180/15 22.7 20.5 87 1013.71.0 - - - -
- - - - - 0.2/12 - 0616 2100 - - - - 160/17 22.2 20.3 89 1015.51.8 - - - -
North Coast - Herbert
TOWNSVILLE AERO
27.9 +2.4 - - - - - 0616 0000 - - - - 120/13 21.7 18.8 84 1017.40.7 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0616 0300 - - - - 130/15 21.2 18.8 86 1016.31.1 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0616 0600 3/SE - - Calm 20.2 18.3 89 1016.50.2 25.0 -
28.0 +2.5 18.0 +3.5 17 - - 0616 0900 3/E - - 110/22 24.5 18.5 69 1017.51.0 25.0 -
- - 18.1 +3.6 - - - 0616 1200 6/E - - 080/24 26.8 18.3 60 1015.91.6 25.0 -
28.0 +2.5 - - - - - 0616 1500 6/E - - 070/26 25.7 18.6 65 1013.52.4 20.0 -
- - - - - - - 0616 1800 3/- - - 120/21 23.9 19.5 76 1014.61.1 20.0 -
- - - - - - - 0616 2100 3/E - - 120/17 23.5 19.8 80 1016.11.5 18.0 -
Central Coast - east
MACKAY M.O
23.5 +1.6 - - - - 0.6/3 0616 0000 - - - 150/18 20.7 20.2 97 1018.50.9 - - - -
- - - - - 2/6 1/3 0616 0300 - - - 150/15 20.7 20.4 98 1017.31.2 - - - -
- - - - - - 0.2/3 0616 0600 - - - 160/18 20.4 20.1 98 1017.60.3 - - - -
23.0 +1.1 20.0 +6.1 - 3/24 0.6/3 0616 0900 3/E - - 080/28 20.4 19.8 96 1018.61.0 5.0 Rain Gauge since Friday 12/06/2015
- - 20.0 +6.1 - - 0.2/3 0616 1200 6/SE - - 150/09 23.2 19.9 82 1017.21.4 15.0 -
25.0 +3.1 - - - 0.2/6 - 0616 1500 3/SE - - 130/13 23.5 20.3 82 1015.02.2 15.0 -
- - - - - - 4/3 0616 1800 - - - 120/09 20.7 20.2 97 1015.70.7 - - - -
- - - - - 6/6 2/3 0616 2100 - - - 120/08 21.1 20.5 96 1017.11.4 - - - -
South Coast Curtis
BUNDABERG AERO
24.2 +1.6 - - - - - 0616 0000 - - - 160/11 16.6 15.0 90 1022.00.7 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0616 0300 - - - 180/11 16.9 15.2 90 1021.20.8 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0616 0600 - - - 160/09 16.2 15.4 95 1021.10.1 - - - -
24.0 +1.4 16.0 +4.6 - - - 0616 0900 - - - - 150/13 20.3 16.9 81 1021.40.3 - - - -
- - 16.0 +4.6 - - 0.6/3 0616 1200 - - - 070/11 22.6 17.9 75 1020.21.2 - - - -
25.0 +2.4 - - - 0.6/6 - 0616 1500 - - - 070/22 23.6 15.4 60 1018.02.1 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0616 1800 - - - - 110/08 18.9 15.6 81 1018.70.7 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0616 2100 - - - 160/05 16.7 15.7 94 1019.50.7 - - - -
ROCKHAMPTON AERO
26.0 +2.6 - - - - - 0616 0000 - - - 140/13 19.3 16.5 84 1020.20.9 - - - -
- - - - - 0.4/18 0.4/3 0616 0300 - - - 140/13 17.7 16.9 95 1019.70.5 - - 2.0 -
- - - - - - 0.4/3 0616 0600 1/- - - 130/15 17.8 17.0 95 1019.50.2 - 2.0 -
26.0 +2.6 18.0 +7.2 17 1/24 0.6/3 0616 0900 1/E - - 130/11 19.1 18.1 94 1020.61.1 30.0 -
- - 17.6 +6.8 - - - 0616 1200 6/E - - 120/18 24.4 17.5 65 1018.62.0 40.0 -
26.0 +2.6 - - - - - 0616 1500 10/E - 080/18 25.0 15.8 57 1016.32.3 40.0 -
- - - - - - - 0616 1800 10/E - 100/13 22.2 15.3 65 1017.20.9 40.0 -
- - - - - - - 0616 2100 6/E - - 130/11 20.4 16.9 80 1018.31.1 40.0 -
South Coast Moreton & Brisbane
COOLANGATTA
22.9 +2.0 - - - - 0.2/3 0616 0000 - - - 220/11 17.0 15.7 92 1023.70.4 - - - -
- - - - - 5/6 5/3 0616 0300 - - - 200/09 16.7 16.1 96 1022.90.8 - - - -
- - - - - - 1/3 0616 0600 - - - 200/11 16.4 15.6 95 1022.90.0 - - - -
23.0 +2.1 16.0 +4.5 - 8/24 - 0616 0900 - - - 200/13 18.3 15.9 86 1023.0 - - - -
- - 16.3 +4.8 - - 1/3 0616 1200 - - - 220/08 18.9 17.7 93 1021.31.7 - - 7.0 -
20.0 -0.9 - - - 5/6 4/3 0616 1500 - - - 160/08 18.7 18.0 96 1019.32.0 - - - -
- - - - - - 0.6/3 0616 1800 - - - 080/08 18.7 18.0 96 1019.70.4 - - - -
- - - - - 16/6 15/3 0616 2100 - - - 340/11 18.3 17.8 97 1020.50.8 - - 2.5 -
SUNSHINE COAST AIRPORT
23.0 - - - - - - 0616 0000 - - - 240/09 16.3 15.3 94 1022.70.5 - - - -
- - - - - 0.4/18 0.2/3 0616 0300 - - - 190/11 16.8 16.3 97 1021.80.9 - - - -
- - - - - - 0.6/3 0616 0600 - - - 220/11 16.7 16.2 97 1022.00.2 - - - -
23.0 - 16.0 - - 1/24 0.2/3 0616 0900 - - - 210/11 18.3 17.1 93 1022.30.3 - - - -
- - 15.8 - - - 1/3 0616 1200 - - - 180/08 19.6 18.8 95 1020.71.6 - - 3.4 -
22.0 - - - - 1/6 0.4/3 0616 1500 - - - - Calm 20.6 18.0 85 1018.72.0 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0616 1800 - - - Calm 17.9 16.8 93 1019.00.3 - - - -
- - - - - 1/12 - 0616 2100 - - - 250/08 16.1 15.5 96 1019.90.9 - - 0.8 -
Darling Downs - east
TOOWOOMBA AIRPORT
- - - - - - - 0616 0000 - - - 090/17 13.0 12.1 94 1024.80.4 - - - -
- - - - - 0.4/6 0.4/3 0616 0300 - - - 100/31 12.3 12.1 99 1023.41.3 - - 0.5 -
- - - - - - 0.2/3 0616 0600 - - - 090/22 12.5 12.3 99 1023.70.3 - - 0.5 -
- - - - - - 0.2/3 0616 0900 - - - 080/18 13.2 13.0 99 1024.30.6 - - 0.2 -
- - - - - - - 0616 1200 - - - 080/21 14.6 14.4 99 1022.61.6 - - 0.4 -
16.0 - - - - - - 0616 1500 - - - 080/15 15.6 15.4 99 1020.71.8 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0616 1800 - - - 080/17 15.2 15.0 99 1020.80.1 - - 4.0 -
- - - - - 1/6 1/3 0616 2100 - - - 040/17 14.9 14.7 99 1021.1 - - 8.0 -
Warrego
CHARLEVILLE AERO
24.7 +4.9 - - - - - 0616 0000 - - - Calm 18.4 15.6 84 1019.30.5 - - - -
- - - - - 0.4/18 0.4/3 0616 0300 - - - 120/11 17.2 16.6 96 1018.50.8 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0616 0600 - - - - 110/09 16.7 15.6 93 1018.10.3 - - - -
25.0 +5.2 16.0 +10.5 16 0.4/24 - 0616 0900 10/NW 050/09 19.6 15.3 76 1018.90.7 30.0 -
- - 16.2 +10.7 - - - 0616 1200 6/NW - 360/21 23.0 14.0 57 1017.21.6 30.0 -
24.0 +4.2 - - - - - 0616 1500 3/W - - 190/17 17.5 15.0 85 1014.92.2 20.0 -
- - - - - - 19/3 0616 1800 - - - 090/08 16.1 15.5 96 1015.9 - - 8.0 -
- - - - - 22/12 3/3 0616 2100 - - - 360/11 16.0 15.4 96 1017.81.9 - - - -
New South Wales
Northwest Slopes - south
TAMWORTH AIRPORT AWS
21.7 - - - - - - 0616 0000 - - - 060/17 15.6 8.1 61 1023.80.1 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0616 0300 - - - 100/15 14.6 8.5 67 1022.71.0 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0616 0600 - - - 100/11 14.4 8.6 68 1022.10.6 - - - -
22.0 - 12.0 - - - - 0616 0900 - - - 130/11 15.0 10.4 74 1022.70.6 - - - -
- - 12.4 - - - 3/3 0616 1200 - - - Calm 13.6 11.7 88 1021.41.3 - - 8.0 -
16.0 - - - - 11/6 8/3 0616 1500 - - - 170/11 13.5 11.9 90 1019.71.6 - - 6.0 -
- - - - - - - 0616 1800 - - - 150/05 13.2 11.6 90 1019.50.2 - - - -
- - - - - - 2/3 0616 2100 - - - 150/11 13.2 11.8 91 1019.10.4 - - 9.0 -
Northern Tablelands - west
ARMIDALE (TREE GROUP NURSERY)
17.0 - 9.0 - 2 - - 0616 0900 3/NE - 070/09 10.9 8.4 85 - 50.0 -
16.0 - - - - 0.4/6 0.4/6 0616 1500 -/- - 050/05 13.8 10.7 82 - 0.8 -
Mid North Coast
COFFS HARBOUR MO
19.5 +0.2 - - - - - 0616 0000 - - - - 260/02 14.7 14.2 97 - - - - -
- - - - - - - 0616 0300 - - - - 310/08 13.4 13.1 98 - - - - -
- - - - - - - 0616 0600 - - - - Calm 14.0 13.8 99 - - - - -
19.0 -0.3 13.0 +3.9 - - - 0616 0900 - - - - Calm 18.0 15.8 87 - - - - -
- - 12.7 +3.6 - - 0.6/3 0616 1200 - - - - 350/09 19.1 16.1 83 - - - - -
21.0 +1.7 - - - 0.6/6 - 0616 1500 - - - - 050/09 19.7 15.6 77 - - - - -
- - - - - - 0.4/3 0616 1800 - - - - Calm 17.2 16.2 94 - - - - -
- - - - - 2/6 2/3 0616 2100 - - - - 340/08 16.7 16.2 97 - - - - -
Hunter
WILLIAMTOWN RAAF
18.3 +0.7 - - - - - 0616 0000 - - - 050/13 15.5 12.8 84 1024.80.9 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0616 0300 - - - 040/11 14.6 12.4 87 1023.90.9 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0616 0600 10/NE - 020/13 15.2 12.3 83 1023.20.7 40.0 -
18.0 +0.4 13.0 +5.1 10 - - 0616 0900 6/NE 020/13 17.7 12.8 73 1023.10.1 40.0 -
- - 13.9 +6.0 - - - 0616 1200 6/NE - 010/11 18.5 13.2 71 1021.41.7 40.0 -
19.0 +1.4 - - - 2/6 2/3 0616 1500 10/NW - - 340/05 15.7 15.0 96 1019.61.8 11.0 -
- - - - - - 2/3 0616 1800 - - - 010/09 15.3 14.8 97 1018.31.3 - - - -
- - - - - 3/6 0.6/3 0616 2100 - - - 320/09 15.1 14.6 97 1018.50.2 - - - -
Central Tablelands - south
ORANGE AIRPORT AWS
12.8 - - - - - 0.4/3 0616 0000 - - - 060/17 9.1 8.0 93 1024.60.9 - - - -
- - - - - 1/6 1/3 0616 0300 - - - 040/15 9.1 8.0 93 1023.60.9 - - - -
- - - - - - 0.2/3 0616 0600 - - - 060/11 9.1 8.0 93 1022.80.7 - - - -
13.0 - 7.0 - - 2/24 0.2/3 0616 0900 - - - 030/22 9.8 8.7 93 1022.80.0 - - - -
- - 8.8 - - - 2/3 0616 1200 - - - 010/22 10.0 8.9 93 1021.01.6 - - - -
12.0 - - - - 2/6 0.2/3 0616 1500 - - - 030/15 10.6 9.5 93 1019.01.8 - - 5.0 -
- - - - - - 1/3 0616 1800 - - - 030/13 9.8 8.7 93 1018.00.9 - - 2.5 -
- - - - - 3/6 2/3 0616 2100 - - - 010/15 10.0 8.9 93 1018.2 - - 2.0 -
Central Western Slopes - south
DUBBO AIRPORT AWS
19.5 - - - - - - 0616 0000 - - - 080/28 14.2 11.2 82 1022.00.7 - - - -
- - - - - 0.8/6 0.8/3 0616 0300 - - - 090/21 13.0 12.4 96 1021.20.8 - - - -
- - - - - - 12/3 0616 0600 - - - 090/13 12.4 12.4 100 1021.30.1 - - 4.0 -
19.0 - 12.0 - - 30/24 17/3 0616 0900 - - - 070/21 12.8 12.8 100 1021.70.4 - - 6.0 -
- - 12.4 - - - 7/3 0616 1200 - - - 080/21 13.3 13.3 100 1019.91.8 - - 6.0 -
14.0 - - - - 8/6 1/3 0616 1500 - - - 070/15 13.8 13.8 100 1017.22.6 - - 9.0 -
- - - - - - 1/3 0616 1800 - - - 050/13 13.6 13.6 100 1016.60.6 - - 3.0 -
- - - - - 2/6 0.6/3 0616 2100 - - - 020/18 14.6 14.6 100 1016.8 - - - -
Illawarra
ALBION PARK (WOLLONGONG AIRPORT
16.0 - - - - - 4/3 0616 0000 - - - 040/04 15.1 14.9 99 1024.91.1 - - 5.0 -
- - - - - 8/6 3/3 0616 0300 - - - Calm 14.6 14.4 99 1023.51.4 - - 9.0 -
- - - - - - 0.2/3 0616 0600 - - - 290/08 14.4 13.8 96 1022.60.9 - - - -
16.0 - 13.0 - - 24/24 - 0616 0900 - - - 250/02 15.0 14.5 97 1022.10.5 - - - -
- - 14.0 - - - 0.6/3 0616 1200 - - - 360/18 16.9 13.6 81 1020.41.7 - - - -
17.0 - - - - 0.6/6 - 0616 1500 - - - 330/11 16.5 13.6 83 1017.92.5 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0616 1800 - - - 360/09 15.7 13.2 85 1017.20.7 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0616 2100 - - - 010/09 16.1 13.2 83 1017.10.1 - - - -
Southern Tablelands-Goulburn/Monaro
GOULBURN AIRPORT AWS
13.3 - - - - - 0.4/3 0616 0000 - - - 110/05 10.3 10.0 98 1025.61.1 - - - -
- - - - - 2/6 2/3 0616 0300 - - - 110/08 10.6 10.3 98 1024.31.2 - - - -
- - - - - - 0.4/3 0616 0600 - - - 040/13 10.8 10.0 95 1023.01.2 - - - -
13.0 - 8.0 - - 3/24 0.2/3 0616 0900 - - - 050/08 11.0 10.2 95 1022.60.3 - - - -
- - 9.3 - - - 0.4/3 0616 1200 - - - 040/17 12.2 11.1 93 1020.81.7 - - - -
14.0 - - - - 0.4/6 - 0616 1500 - - - 050/17 14.1 10.7 80 1018.32.3 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0616 1800 - - - 020/08 10.8 9.6 92 1017.70.6 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0616 2100 - - - 360/08 9.9 9.6 98 1018.30.6 - - - -
Southwest Slopes - south
ALBURY AIRPORT AWS
14.0 - - - - - 2/3 0616 0000 - - - Calm 10.2 10.2 100 1022.21.0 - - 7.0 -
- - - - - 10/6 8/3 0616 0300 - - - 120/05 11.0 11.0 100 1020.41.8 - - - -
- - - - - - 2/3 0616 0600 - - - 170/13 11.1 11.1 100 1019.70.7 - - - -
14.0 - 6.0 - - 15/24 2/3 0616 0900 - - - 110/05 11.3 11.3 100 1019.90.2 - - 4.0 -
- - 7.7 - - - 0.4/3 0616 1200 - - - 070/04 13.0 13.0 100 1018.51.4 - - 9.0 -
14.0 - - - - 0.6/6 0.2/3 0616 1500 - - - 010/05 14.2 14.2 100 1016.42.0 - - 5.0 -
- - - - - - 0.4/3 0616 1800 - - - Calm 13.2 13.2 100 1016.00.4 - - 0.4 -
- - - - - 0.4/6 - 0616 2100 - - - Calm 12.3 12.3 100 1016.20.2 - - 0.3 -
WAGGA WAGGA AMO
16.5 +2.8 - - - - 5/3 0616 0000 - - - 070/22 12.4 11.1 92 1021.80.8 - - - -
- - - - - 12/6 7/3 0616 0300 - - - 080/15 12.1 11.5 96 1020.71.0 - - 2.5 -
- - - - - - 6/3 0616 0600 6/N - - 110/09 12.4 11.7 95 1019.71.0 4.0 -
17.0 +3.3 10.0 +6.3 12 22/24 3/3 0616 0900 1/NE - - 060/09 12.6 12.0 96 1020.00.3 7.0 -
- - 11.5 +7.8 - - 0.8/3 0616 1200 1/NE - - 050/09 13.5 13.0 97 1018.71.3 6.0 -
15.0 +1.3 - - - 2/6 0.8/3 0616 1500 1/NE - - 010/13 14.7 13.8 94 1016.42.2 15.0 -
- - - - - - 0.2/3 0616 1800 2/NE - - 060/09 13.9 13.4 97 1015.70.7 20.0 -
- - - - - 0.2/6 Tr/3 0616 2100 3/NE - - 070/09 13.7 13.2 97 1016.10.4 20.0 -
Victoria
Mallee - north
MILDURA AIRPORT
15.4 -0.5 - - - - - 0616 0000 - - - 310/09 12.6 11.8 95 1018.80.0 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0616 0300 - - - 300/13 11.8 11.3 97 1018.50.3 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0616 0600 - - - 250/09 11.3 11.1 99 1018.00.5 - - 7.0 -
15.0 -0.9 11.0 +5.8 10 6/24 - 0616 0900 - - - 190/02 11.8 11.2 96 1018.1 - 25.0 -
- - 11.3 +6.1 - - - 0616 1200 - - - 300/05 12.8 10.9 88 1017.70.4 - - - -
13.0 -2.9 - - - - - 0616 1500 - - - 070/04 12.9 11.0 88 1015.32.4 - 30.0 -
- - - - - - - 0616 1800 - - - 120/09 12.4 10.8 90 1015.40.1 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0616 2100 - - - 170/05 12.1 11.0 93 1015.90.5 - - - -
Northern Country - Upper North
BENDIGO AIRPORT
14.7 +1.6 - - - - 9/3 0616 0000 - - - 100/13 10.9 10.0 94 1020.11.4 - - - -
- - - - - 12/6 3/3 0616 0300 - - - 070/11 11.4 10.8 96 1018.51.5 - - 2.0 -
- - - - - - 0.4/3 0616 0600 - - - 010/09 11.4 10.9 97 1017.70.8 - - 1.5 -
15.0 +1.9 10.0 +6.4 - 19/24 0.2/3 0616 0900 - - - 340/05 11.4 10.9 97 1018.10.4 - - 5.0 -
- - 10.3 +6.7 - - - 0616 1200 - - - 360/09 12.0 11.2 95 1017.30.8 - - 6.0 -
13.0 -0.1 - - - 0.2/6 0.2/3 0616 1500 - - - Calm 12.9 11.8 93 1015.41.9 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0616 1800 - - - Calm 12.6 11.8 95 1015.40.0 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0616 2100 - - - 360/02 12.1 11.6 97 1015.80.4 - - 9.0 -
Northeast - Lower
BENALLA AIRPORT
- - - - - - 8/15 0616 0600 - - - 050/05 12.0 11.4 96 1018.80.8 3.0 -
17.0 - 8.0 - 10 9/24 0.8/3 0616 0900 -/- - - 070/04 12.2 11.6 96 1018.90.2 3.0 -
14.0 - - - - 0.5/6 0.5/6 0616 1500 -/N - - 310/04 13.7 12.4 92 1015.81.1 5.0 -
West Gippsland
EAST SALE AIRPORT
12.8 -1.4 - - - - - 0616 0000 - - - 310/05 7.0 6.9 99 1022.91.4 - - 6.0 -
- - - - - 2/6 2/3 0616 0300 - - - 150/04 8.3 8.2 99 1021.61.3 - - 4.5 -
- - - - - - 3/3 0616 0600 - - - 140/04 8.5 8.4 99 1019.52.1 - - 2.5 -
13.0 -1.2 4.0 -0.2 - 5/24 0.6/3 0616 0900 - - - 300/09 8.6 8.5 99 1018.70.8 - - 0.5 -
- - 6.2 +2.0 - - - 0616 1200 - - - 280/08 13.2 11.9 92 1016.42.3 - - - -
17.0 +2.8 - - - - - 0616 1500 - - - 300/08 15.1 12.1 82 1014.42.0 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0616 1800 - - - 340/09 12.2 11.1 93 1014.30.1 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0616 2100 - - - 310/09 10.5 10.2 98 1015.00.7 - - 9.0 -
Western Plains
BALLARAT AERODROME
13.8 +3.1 - - - - 0.8/3 0616 0000 - - - 050/15 9.6 9.5 99 1020.51.7 - - - -
- - - - - 2/6 2/3 0616 0300 - - - 050/17 10.0 9.9 99 1018.91.5 - - - -
- - - - - - 1/3 0616 0600 - - - 030/17 10.1 10.1 100 1017.71.2 - - 3.0 -
14.0 +3.3 9.0 +5.0 - 6/24 - 0616 0900 - - - 350/15 9.9 9.9 100 1018.10.4 - - 0.4 -
- - 9.1 +5.1 - - - 0616 1200 - - - 350/13 11.4 11.2 99 1016.91.1 - - - -
12.0 +1.3 - - - - - 0616 1500 - - - 010/17 11.3 11.0 98 1015.41.5 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0616 1800 - - - 010/13 10.5 10.3 99 1015.40.0 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0616 2100 - - - 350/13 10.0 10.0 100 1015.80.4 - - - -
Tasmania
North Coast
BURNIE (ROUND HILL)
13.0 -0.4 9.0 +2.4 - 3/24 3/18 0616 0900 - - - 130/11 11.5 9.3 86 - 5.0 -
12.0 -1.4 - - - 11/6 11/6 0616 1500 - - - 130/08 11.8 10.3 91 - 5.0 -
DEVONPORT AIRPORT
12.2 -1.1 - - - - 0.6/3 0616 0000 - - - 150/15 10.2 10.2 100 1027.31.3 - - - -
- - - - - 0.6/6 - 0616 0300 - - - 160/18 10.3 10.3 100 1025.32.0 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0616 0600 - - - 150/26 10.8 10.8 100 1022.92.4 - - - -
12.0 -1.3 9.0 +4.0 - 2/24 1/3 0616 0900 - - - 150/30 10.2 10.2 100 1021.41.5 - - - -
- - 9.6 +4.6 - - 5/3 0616 1200 - - - 150/31 10.0 10.0 100 1017.93.5 - - 5.0 -
11.0 -2.3 - - - 7/6 3/3 0616 1500 - - - 150/28 11.2 11.2 100 1014.33.6 - - 5.0 -
- - - - - - 3/3 0616 1800 - - - 170/17 10.9 10.9 100 1013.50.8 - - - -
- - - - - 3/6 - 0616 2100 - - - 170/15 11.0 11.0 100 1013.30.2 - - - -
LAUNCESTON AIRPORT
10.4 - - - - - 0.2/3 0616 0000 - - - 200/11 8.5 7.6 94 1027.61.1 - - - -
- - - - - 0.2/6 - 0616 0300 - - - 200/13 7.8 7.1 95 1026.31.3 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0616 0600 - - - 180/21 6.8 6.2 96 1024.22.1 - - - -
10.0 - 7.0 - - 1/24 0.4/3 0616 0900 - - - 170/17 7.2 6.3 94 1022.71.4 - - - -
- - 6.7 - - - 3/3 0616 1200 - - - 150/21 8.1 7.3 95 1019.13.6 - - - -
10.0 - - - - 7/6 4/3 0616 1500 - - - 160/26 9.6 9.1 97 1014.94.1 - - - -
- - - - - - 1/3 0616 1800 - - - 170/15 9.8 9.3 97 1013.71.2 - - 8.0 -
- - - - - 1/6 - 0616 2100 - - - 180/15 9.2 8.7 97 1013.50.2 - - 5.0 -
West Coast
STRAHAN AERODROME
12.7 +0.1 - - - - - 0616 0000 - - - 110/05 7.3 7.2 99 1026.00.8 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0616 0300 - - - 150/09 8.1 8.0 99 1024.61.4 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0616 0600 - - - 150/08 7.5 7.4 99 1022.71.9 - - - -
13.0 +0.4 6.0 -0.1 - - - 0616 0900 - - - 130/08 8.3 8.2 99 1021.31.4 - - - -
- - 6.3 +0.2 - - 0.2/3 0616 1200 - - - 170/11 10.0 9.9 99 1018.52.8 - - - -
11.0 -1.6 - - - 0.6/6 0.4/3 0616 1500 - - - 160/15 10.5 10.3 99 1015.23.3 - - - -
- - - - - - 0.6/3 0616 1800 - - - 140/11 9.6 9.5 99 1014.01.2 - - - -
- - - - - 3/6 2/3 0616 2100 - - - 160/11 9.4 9.3 99 1014.1 - - - -