Regional city synoptic reports for Thursday, 3 September 2015
prepared 0201 EST, 04/09/15
Go to the archive for this page for last MONDAY TUESDAY WEDNESDAY THURSDAY FRIDAY SATURDAY SUNDAY.
Return to TODAYS REPORT
Max Var Min Var Grs Min Rainfall Mth/ Date Time local Cloud amounts & types Wind Temp Dew Pt Rel Hum Pressure Weather Description Vis Observer comments
° C ° C ° C ° C ° C mm/ hr mm/ hr     Tot Cov Low Cloud(base m x 100) Mid High Dir °/ km/h ° C ° C % hPa/ 3hr tendency Pre- sent Past km  
Western Australia
West Kimberley
BROOME AIRPORT
- - - - - - - 0903 0000 - - - - Calm 17.1 15.4 90 1016.50.3 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0903 0300 - - - Calm 17.3 16.3 94 1015.60.9 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0903 0600 6/S - - 040/08 15.7 14.8 94 1017.21.6 30.0 -
28.0 -3.8 15.6 -2.8 14 - - 0903 0900 3/SE - - 150/11 23.6 19.0 75 1018.00.8 30.0 -
- - - - - - - 0903 1200 - - - 240/11 28.6 17.3 50 1015.82.2 40.0 -
30.0 -1.8 - - - - - 0903 1500 10/N - 260/24 27.6 18.2 57 1014.61.2 40.0 -
- - - - - - - 0903 1800 25/- - 260/15 24.4 18.9 71 1016.21.6 40.0 -
29.6 -2.2 - - - - - 0903 2100 - - - 230/11 22.8 19.0 79 1017.91.7 40.0 -
Lower West and Perth
ALBANY AIRPORT
- - - - - - - 0903 0000 - - - 050/04 9.7 6.0 78 1027.30.8 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0903 0300 - - - 020/09 8.7 7.4 92 1026.21.0 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0903 0600 6/NE - - 050/09 8.7 7.6 93 1026.80.5 - 20.0 -
14.0 - 8.0 - 7 Tr/24 Tr/3 0903 0900 6/NE - 070/05 12.4 7.2 71 1026.60.2 30.0 -
- - - - - - - 0903 1200 10/NE - - 060/09 14.6 6.3 57 1024.91.6 30.0 -
16.0 - - - - - - 0903 1500 10/NE - - 080/08 14.2 7.5 64 1023.21.7 30.0 -
- - - - - - - 0903 1800 - - - - 110/11 10.2 7.7 84 1022.60.6 - - - -
15.9 - - - - - - 0903 2100 - - - - 060/11 8.4 7.3 93 1022.20.4 - - - -
BUNBURY
- - - - - - - 0903 0000 - - - - 120/05 10.8 7.5 80 1026.30.5 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0903 0300 - - - - 100/09 10.8 6.2 73 1025.11.2 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0903 0600 - - - - 110/05 9.3 6.2 81 1025.50.4 - - - -
15.0 - 5.1 - - - - 0903 0900 - - - - 070/17 12.9 6.7 66 1024.80.7 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0903 1200 - - - - 090/11 16.7 5.9 49 1023.61.2 - - - -
19.0 - - - - - - 0903 1500 - - - - 250/09 17.2 6.7 50 1021.12.4 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0903 1800 - - - - 200/08 13.6 6.9 64 1019.91.2 - - - -
18.7 - - - - - - 0903 2100 - - - - Calm 9.7 6.6 81 1020.10.2 - - - -
Goldfields
KALGOORLIE-BOULDER AIRPORT
- - - - - - - 0903 0000 - - - - 150/08 6.0 1.3 72 1024.70.2 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0903 0300 - - - - 110/13 4.9 2.7 86 1024.00.6 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0903 0600 20/NE - - 100/13 6.0 3.4 83 1024.80.7 - 30.0 -
15.0 -7.2 4.3 -3.6 1 - - 0903 0900 - - - 060/22 12.6 3.8 55 1025.60.8 35.0 -
- - - - - - - 0903 1200 10/SW - - 360/15 19.0 3.2 35 1023.61.9 35.0 -
21.0 -1.2 - - - - - 0903 1500 20/N - - 360/15 19.8 -0.1 26 1021.52.0 40.0 -
- - - - - - - 0903 1800 - - - - 050/09 16.6 0.5 34 1021.80.3 - - - -
20.7 -1.5 - - - - - 0903 2100 - - - - 080/21 15.0 0.5 37 1021.8 - - - -
Northern Territory
Northern Plateau--Barkly/Alice Spgs
ALICE SPRINGS AIRPORT
- - - - - - - 0903 0000 - - - - 250/09 9.1 -11.3 22 1020.5 - - - -
23.6 -3.4 - - - - - 0903 0030 - - - - 250/08 8.7 -14.5 18 1020.60.8 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0903 0300 - - - - 300/09 7.2 -8.4 32 1020.7 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0903 0330 - - - - 300/09 7.1 -8.1 33 1020.80.2 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0903 0600 - - - - 280/13 5.5 -7.7 38 1021.4 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0903 0630 - - - 290/13 5.4 -6.1 43 1021.91.0 30.0 -
- - - - - - - 0903 0900 - - - - 230/04 11.3 -3.0 37 1023.7 - - - -
24.0 -3.0 4.0 -6.2 0 - - 0903 0930 - - - 160/13 12.8 -1.6 37 1024.02.0 30.0 -
- - - - - - - 0903 1200 - - - - 120/18 16.7 -2.8 26 1023.4 - - - -
- - 3.9 -6.3 - - - 0903 1230 - - - 170/09 17.4 -4.8 22 1022.91.0 30.0 -
- - - - - - - 0903 1500 - - - - 110/18 19.7 -6.5 16 1020.5 - - - -
21.0 -6.0 - - - - - 0903 1530 - - - 120/13 19.3 5.3 40 1020.22.6 30.0 -
- - - - - - - 0903 1800 - - - - 100/11 20.2 -5.7 17 1020.2 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0903 1830 - - - - 150/11 19.5 -5.0 19 1020.30.1 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0903 2100 - - - - 130/11 13.1 -2.9 33 1022.1 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0903 2130 - - - - 140/11 12.5 -2.4 35 1022.31.9 - - - -
South Australia
Lower Southeast
MOUNT GAMBIER AERO
- - - - - - - 0903 0000 - - - - 230/13 9.1 8.7 97 1009.0 - - - -
13.6 -2.2 - - - - - 0903 0030 - - - 200/05 8.8 8.6 99 1008.80.8 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0903 0300 - - - - 210/13 9.4 9.2 99 1009.9 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0903 0330 - - - 200/15 9.9 9.7 99 1010.01.2 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0903 0600 - - - - 190/18 10.8 9.8 94 1012.7 - - - -
- - - - - - 0.2/3 0903 0630 3/S - - 190/21 10.9 9.9 94 1013.43.4 - 25.0 -
- - - - - - - 0903 0900 - - - - 180/21 12.4 10.3 87 1017.0 - - - -
13.0 -2.8 8.0 +1.8 6 3/24 - 0903 0930 3/S - - 180/24 12.7 10.6 87 1017.64.1 25.0 -
- - - - - - - 0903 1200 - - - - 180/30 11.8 9.8 88 1019.6 - - - -
- - 8.4 +2.2 - - Tr/3 0903 1230 6/S - - 180/31 12.6 9.4 81 1019.72.1 25.0 -
- - - - - - - 0903 1500 - - - - 190/26 11.8 10.6 92 1020.8 - - - -
14.0 -1.8 - - - 0.6/6 0.6/3 0903 1530 3/S - - 200/28 11.3 9.1 86 1021.21.5 20.0 -
- - - - - - - 0903 1800 - - - - 190/17 10.8 7.5 80 1022.9 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0903 1830 - - - 180/13 10.1 7.8 86 1023.32.1 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0903 2100 - - - - 210/11 8.2 6.7 90 1024.9 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0903 2130 - - - 220/08 8.5 7.0 90 1025.01.7 - - - -
Queensland
Lower Carpentaria (Gulf Country)
MOUNT ISA AERO
35.8 +4.8 - - - - - 0903 0000 - - - - 130/11 22.3 0.8 24 1017.22.2 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0903 0300 - - - 180/18 20.4 -0.8 24 1017.50.3 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0903 0600 25/W - 160/17 17.9 -4.7 21 1018.71.1 - 40.0 -
36.0 +5.0 18.0 +3.7 15 - - 0903 0900 25/W - 160/31 20.1 -2.9 21 1021.32.5 40.0 -
- - 17.6 +3.3 - - - 0903 1200 25/W - 150/15 23.8 -2.7 17 1020.50.8 40.0 -
28.0 -3.0 - - - - - 0903 1500 - - - 200/17 27.0 -2.7 14 1017.82.6 40.0 -
- - - - - - - 0903 1800 - - - - 170/15 26.0 -2.6 15 1017.90.1 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0903 2100 - - - - 170/11 21.3 -1.3 22 1019.51.6 - - - -
North Coast - Barron
CAIRNS AERO
27.9 +0.0 - - - - - 0903 0000 - - - 280/08 21.5 20.3 93 1017.20.4 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0903 0300 - - - Calm 20.5 19.2 92 1016.21.0 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0903 0600 - - - - Calm 18.9 18.6 98 1017.10.9 - - - -
28.0 +0.1 18.0 -0.6 15 - - 0903 0900 6/NW - - 290/09 25.7 18.1 63 1018.81.7 30.0 -
- - 18.3 -0.3 - - - 0903 1200 - - - - 020/18 26.4 19.8 67 1017.90.9 - - - -
28.0 +0.1 - - - - - 0903 1500 6/NE - 030/15 26.1 19.3 66 1015.32.6 30.0 -
- - - - - - - 0903 1800 - - - 030/09 24.4 19.7 75 1015.70.4 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0903 2100 - - - 280/09 22.2 19.7 86 1017.51.8 - - - -
North Coast - Herbert
TOWNSVILLE AERO
28.8 +1.1 - - - - - 0903 0000 - - - 360/17 23.9 20.2 80 1016.50.1 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0903 0300 - - - - 010/17 23.6 19.5 78 1015.51.0 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0903 0600 - - - 330/17 23.4 19.7 80 1016.81.3 - - - -
29.0 +1.3 22.0 +4.7 22 - - 0903 0900 6/NW - - 300/13 26.9 17.5 56 1018.82.0 25.0 -
- - 22.3 +5.0 - - - 0903 1200 10/- - - 350/18 29.6 17.2 47 1016.52.3 30.0 -
31.0 +3.3 - - - - - 0903 1500 10/- - - 360/18 29.2 16.3 46 1014.32.2 30.0 -
- - - - - - - 0903 1800 - - - - 350/15 24.8 20.7 78 1015.10.8 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0903 2100 - - - - 290/04 21.4 20.0 92 1017.22.1 - - - -
Central Coast - east
MACKAY M.O
29.4 +4.2 - - - - - 0903 0000 - - - 350/17 22.7 20.5 87 1015.70.1 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0903 0300 - - - 350/17 22.5 20.0 86 1014.31.4 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0903 0600 3/NW - 330/08 21.7 19.8 89 1015.71.4 25.0 -
29.0 +3.8 22.0 +5.4 - - - 0903 0900 6/NW - - 310/17 26.2 19.0 65 1017.41.7 25.0 -
- - 21.6 +5.0 - - - 0903 1200 6/NW - - 350/28 27.6 19.8 63 1015.32.1 18.0 -
30.0 +4.8 - - - - - 0903 1500 6/N - - 350/26 26.5 20.6 70 1012.72.6 18.0 -
- - - - - - - 0903 1800 - - - - 340/18 23.8 20.6 82 1013.81.1 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0903 2100 - - - - 240/11 21.8 17.2 75 1016.12.3 - - - -
South Coast Curtis
BUNDABERG AERO
27.0 +1.8 - - - - - 0903 0000 - - - 350/18 20.3 17.5 84 1015.70.5 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0903 0300 - - - 360/21 20.7 17.9 84 1013.42.3 - - - -
- - - - - - 0.8/3 0903 0600 - - - 360/22 20.2 18.5 90 1014.3 - - - -
27.0 +1.8 19.0 +5.5 - 0.8/24 - 0903 0900 - - - 350/37 23.3 19.5 79 1014.4 - - - -
- - 19.0 +5.5 - - - 0903 1200 - - - 350/39 26.4 19.3 65 1011.92.5 - - - -
27.0 +1.8 - - - - - 0903 1500 - - - - 360/41 24.7 19.8 74 1009.62.3 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0903 1800 - - - - 350/15 21.5 19.1 86 1012.12.5 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0903 2100 - - - - 250/09 16.1 5.1 48 1015.02.9 - - - -
ROCKHAMPTON AERO
30.0 +2.8 - - - - - 0903 0000 - - - - 010/15 21.0 17.8 82 1014.80.9 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0903 0300 - - - 350/11 22.4 18.2 77 1013.41.4 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0903 0600 6/N - - 350/13 23.0 17.9 73 1015.01.6 35.0 -
30.0 +2.8 21.0 +7.5 19 - - 0903 0900 6/N - 330/21 25.1 17.8 64 1016.01.0 40.0 -
- - 20.6 +7.1 - - - 0903 1200 15/W - 300/26 31.3 11.6 30 1013.03.0 40.0 -
33.0 +5.8 - - - - - 0903 1500 15/- - - 260/41 31.1 -5.2 9 1011.51.5 40.0 -
- - - - - - - 0903 1800 15/W - - 270/21 25.6 -9.4 9 1013.72.2 40.0 -
- - - - - - - 0903 2100 - - - Calm 18.0 0.7 31 1016.12.4 40.0 -
South Coast Moreton & Brisbane
COOLANGATTA
21.8 -1.0 - - - - - 0903 0000 - - - 320/13 17.7 13.2 75 1014.80.2 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0903 0300 - - - 330/17 17.3 14.2 82 1011.63.2 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0903 0600 - - - 330/17 17.6 15.4 87 1011.40.2 - - - -
22.0 -0.8 12.0 -1.5 - 6/24 6/3 0903 0900 - - - 340/22 19.7 17.1 85 1010.80.6 - - - -
- - 12.0 -1.5 - - - 0903 1200 - - - 280/17 24.3 12.3 47 1008.72.1 - - - -
25.0 +2.2 - - - - - 0903 1500 - - - - 300/28 25.2 2.6 23 1006.81.9 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0903 1800 - - - 270/13 19.8 3.9 35 1010.63.8 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0903 2100 - - - - 230/18 17.8 4.7 42 1013.63.0 - - - -
SUNSHINE COAST AIRPORT
24.4 - - - - - - 0903 0000 - - - 330/05 16.2 14.2 88 1015.90.4 - - - -
- - - - - 0.2/18 0.2/3 0903 0300 - - - 030/09 16.4 15.1 92 1013.72.2 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0903 0600 - - - 340/17 17.3 16.2 93 1012.11.6 - - - -
24.0 - 15.0 - - 0.6/24 0.4/3 0903 0900 - - - 350/26 20.1 19.1 94 1012.80.7 - - - -
- - 15.2 - - - 5/3 0903 1200 - - - 340/21 23.1 20.4 85 1009.92.9 - - - -
26.0 - - - - 5/6 - 0903 1500 - - - - 290/21 26.0 11.7 41 1008.71.2 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0903 1800 - - - - 250/22 21.5 1.2 26 1012.03.3 - - - -
- - - - - 5/12 - 0903 2100 - - - - 270/13 16.6 6.1 50 1014.02.0 - - - -
Darling Downs - east
TOOWOOMBA AIRPORT
23.6 - - - - - 1/3 0903 0000 - - - 060/15 13.0 10.9 87 1014.40.5 - - - -
- - - - - 3/6 2/3 0903 0300 - - - 020/18 14.5 13.9 96 1011.92.3 - - - -
- - - - - - 3/3 0903 0600 - - - 330/22 15.1 14.9 99 1011.80.1 - - 8.0 -
24.0 - 13.0 - - 6/24 - 0903 0900 - - - 260/28 13.6 5.0 56 1013.71.8 - - - -
- - 13.0 - - - - 0903 1200 - - - - 280/34 16.2 2.6 40 1012.21.4 - - - -
19.0 - - - - - - 0903 1500 - - - 280/35 18.7 3.7 37 1011.01.1 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0903 1800 - - - 260/34 14.7 2.9 45 1013.62.4 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0903 2100 - - - - 250/22 10.5 5.5 71 1016.32.5 - - - -
Warrego
CHARLEVILLE AERO
- - - - - - - 0903 0000 - - - - 250/21 20.2 -2.1 22 1013.21.9 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0903 0300 - - - - 260/15 15.3 -6.5 22 1014.31.1 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0903 0600 - - - - 340/11 11.1 -2.6 38 1015.41.0 - - - -
30.0 +4.1 11.0 +1.3 9 - - 0903 0900 - - - 270/21 16.3 0.8 35 1017.52.0 30.0 -
- - 10.9 +1.2 - - - 0903 1200 15/SW - - 270/24 20.2 1.5 29 1016.50.9 30.0 -
22.0 -3.9 - - - - - 0903 1500 - - - 230/26 21.7 -2.7 19 1015.60.9 30.0 -
- - - - - - - 0903 1800 - - - - 220/17 19.5 -0.2 27 1017.21.6 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0903 2100 - - - - 250/08 14.0 3.5 49 1019.52.2 - - - -
New South Wales
Northwest Slopes - south
TAMWORTH AIRPORT AWS
20.5 - - - - - 0.4/3 0903 0000 - - - 220/11 13.5 8.4 71 1008.42.0 - - - -
- - - - - 11/6 10/3 0903 0300 - - - 280/26 10.6 8.5 87 1008.00.4 - - 6.0 -
- - - - - - 3/3 0903 0600 - - - 010/15 11.5 9.6 88 1008.80.8 - - - -
21.0 - 8.0 - - 14/24 - 0903 0900 - - - - 310/22 15.1 6.1 55 1010.31.4 - - - -
- - 9.9 - - - 0.6/3 0903 1200 - - - 320/39 9.6 7.0 84 1010.50.2 - - 3.5 -
16.0 - - - - 3/6 3/3 0903 1500 - - - 320/28 12.1 7.6 74 1010.30.2 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0903 1800 - - - 330/18 11.0 8.0 82 1013.02.6 - - - -
- - - - - 1/6 1/3 0903 2100 - - - 320/17 9.6 7.2 85 1016.12.9 - - - -
Northern Tablelands - west
ARMIDALE (TREE GROUP NURSERY)
18.0 - 7.0 - 3 6/24 6/24 0903 0900 6/NW - - 290/15 10.0 3.5 64 - 50.0 -
Hunter
WILLIAMTOWN RAAF
20.9 -0.2 - - - - - 0903 0000 - - - 340/18 14.5 7.9 65 1009.21.5 - - - -
- - - - - 4/6 4/3 0903 0300 - - - 060/09 11.8 10.8 94 1007.12.1 - - - -
- - - - - - 5/3 0903 0600 3/- - 360/09 12.1 10.8 92 1005.81.3 40.0 -
21.0 -0.1 11.0 +2.0 8 9/24 - 0903 0900 6/NW 300/30 17.2 7.2 52 1006.60.8 40.0 -
- - 10.9 +1.9 - - - 0903 1200 10/NW 290/28 17.6 5.7 46 1007.10.5 40.0 -
19.0 -2.1 - - - 3/6 3/3 0903 1500 6/W 300/30 14.2 9.3 72 1007.40.3 40.0 -
- - - - - - - 0903 1800 - - - - 300/26 14.6 7.3 62 1009.42.0 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0903 2100 - - - 290/28 13.4 7.0 65 1012.22.8 - - - -
Central Tablelands - south
ORANGE AIRPORT AWS
15.1 - - - - - 9/3 0903 0000 - - - 330/18 7.8 6.7 93 1007.91.1 - - - -
- - - - - 10/6 1/3 0903 0300 - - - 310/13 7.7 6.6 93 1005.22.4 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0903 0600 - - - 200/02 4.8 3.8 93 1005.80.5 - - - -
15.0 - 3.0 - - 10/24 - 0903 0900 - - - 270/17 7.3 5.9 91 1007.51.6 - - - -
- - 3.0 - - - - 0903 1200 - - - 280/24 8.1 5.0 81 1008.71.0 - - - -
9.0 - - - - 1/6 1/3 0903 1500 - - - 250/31 8.0 5.5 84 1009.10.4 - - - -
- - - - - - 0.8/3 0903 1800 - - - 220/21 5.5 4.5 93 1012.73.2 - - - -
- - - - - 1/6 0.2/3 0903 2100 - - - 210/22 6.1 5.1 93 1015.82.8 - - - -
Central Western Slopes - south
DUBBO AIRPORT AWS
21.9 - - - - - 1/3 0903 0000 - - - 300/09 12.0 9.9 87 1007.2 - - - -
- - - - - 1/6 - 0903 0300 - - - - 270/11 8.7 8.1 96 1007.3 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0903 0600 - - - - 300/08 5.4 5.4 100 1007.90.6 - - 0.2 -
22.0 - 5.0 - - 1/24 - 0903 0900 - - - 290/09 10.2 9.1 93 1010.02.1 - - - -
- - 5.0 - - - 1/3 0903 1200 - - - 260/17 11.3 9.9 91 1010.80.7 - - - -
15.0 - - - - 5/6 4/3 0903 1500 - - - 220/17 10.5 9.4 93 1011.20.4 - - - -
- - - - - - 0.4/3 0903 1800 - - - 240/18 10.5 8.8 89 1014.43.1 - - - -
- - - - - 0.4/6 - 0903 2100 - - - 260/05 8.9 8.8 99 1017.83.3 - - - -
Illawarra
ALBION PARK (WOLLONGONG AIRPORT
19.0 - - - - - 0.2/3 0903 0000 - - - 340/21 13.9 9.5 75 1009.21.0 - - - -
- - - - - 3/6 3/3 0903 0300 - - - 220/04 11.0 10.7 98 1005.53.7 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0903 0600 - - - - 270/09 9.2 8.9 98 1004.60.9 - - - -
19.0 - 8.0 - - 3/24 - 0903 0900 - - - 250/15 16.8 10.6 67 1005.50.9 - - - -
- - 7.9 - - - - 0903 1200 - - - 260/28 17.6 6.8 49 1005.50.0 - - - -
20.0 - - - - - - 0903 1500 - - - 230/24 18.3 8.0 51 1006.40.9 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0903 1800 - - - 250/22 14.4 9.8 74 1010.03.6 - - - -
- - - - - 0.2/6 0.2/3 0903 2100 - - - 210/34 15.0 10.0 72 1013.23.2 - - - -
Southern Tablelands-Goulburn/Monaro
GOULBURN AIRPORT AWS
17.1 - - - - - 5/3 0903 0000 - - - 090/08 7.9 6.5 91 1008.31.1 - - - -
- - - - - 7/6 2/3 0903 0300 - - - 040/09 7.5 6.6 94 1005.62.5 - - - -
- - - - - - 0.2/3 0903 0600 - - - 350/05 7.4 7.0 97 1005.00.6 - - - -
17.0 - 7.0 - - 7/24 - 0903 0900 - - - 280/28 8.9 6.7 86 1006.91.8 - - - -
- - 7.1 - - - - 0903 1200 - - - 290/34 11.1 5.0 66 1007.40.4 - - - -
13.0 - - - - 0.4/6 0.4/3 0903 1500 - - - 240/22 9.7 5.7 76 1008.91.4 - - - -
- - - - - - 2/3 0903 1800 - - - 220/13 8.9 7.5 91 1012.33.2 - - - -
- - - - - 2/6 - 0903 2100 - - - 220/18 8.1 5.2 82 1016.03.4 - - - -
Southwest Slopes - south
ALBURY AIRPORT AWS
17.6 - - - - - 14/3 0903 0000 - - - 170/15 10.1 9.9 99 1007.01.9 - - - -
- - - - - 16/6 2/3 0903 0300 - - - 240/04 9.6 9.1 97 1004.82.2 - - - -
- - - - - - 3/3 0903 0600 - - - 160/05 9.3 9.2 99 1005.81.0 - - - -
18.0 - 7.0 - - 23/24 2/3 0903 0900 - - - 300/02 10.3 9.7 96 1009.13.2 - - - -
- - 9.2 - - - 1/3 0903 1200 - - - 260/15 12.6 9.8 83 1010.41.3 - - - -
18.0 - - - - 1/6 - 0903 1500 - - - - 180/22 17.0 5.0 45 1011.71.3 - - - -
- - - - - - 0.2/3 0903 1800 - - - - 180/09 13.8 5.9 59 1015.03.2 - - - -
- - - - - 0.2/6 - 0903 2100 - - - - 340/04 9.9 5.9 76 1017.72.7 - - - -
WAGGA WAGGA AMO
17.2 -0.2 - - - - 9/3 0903 0000 - - - 260/11 10.4 9.4 94 1005.82.0 - - 7.0 -
- - - - - 13/6 4/3 0903 0300 - - - 350/09 9.8 9.6 99 1004.61.2 - - - -
- - - - - - Tr/3 0903 0600 1/NW - - 320/13 9.5 8.9 96 1005.40.8 - 7.0 -
17.0 -0.4 7.0 +1.8 9 16/24 0.4/3 0903 0900 2/W - - 280/15 10.3 9.5 95 1008.12.6 15.0 -
- - 9.5 +4.3 - - 0.8/3 0903 1200 2/SW - - 210/21 11.0 8.2 83 1009.71.6 20.0 -
13.0 -4.4 - - - 1/6 0.2/3 0903 1500 3/SW - - 230/17 12.8 8.9 77 1011.71.9 25.0 -
- - - - - - - 0903 1800 15/SE - - 220/11 12.5 8.7 78 1014.52.8 25.0 -
- - - - - - - 0903 2100 6/SE - - 170/11 8.3 5.2 81 1017.32.7 25.0 -
Victoria
Mallee - north
MILDURA AIRPORT
15.9 -4.4 - - - - 0.2/3 0903 0000 - - - 120/05 10.3 9.4 94 1005.50.6 - - - -
- - - - - 2/6 2/3 0903 0300 - - - 200/11 9.1 8.8 98 1007.62.1 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0903 0600 - - - - 230/15 7.7 7.3 97 1010.73.1 - - - -
15.0 -5.3 7.0 -0.4 6 8/24 - 0903 0900 - - - 230/17 9.3 8.4 94 1015.24.5 - 25.0 -
- - 7.2 -0.2 - - - 0903 1200 - - - 200/18 13.2 9.3 77 1017.32.1 - - - -
17.0 -3.3 - - - - - 0903 1500 - - - 200/15 16.2 9.2 63 1018.31.0 - 35.0 -
- - - - - - - 0903 1800 - - - 220/11 15.5 8.7 64 1020.42.0 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0903 2100 - - - 230/09 13.8 9.5 75 1022.42.0 - - - -
Northern Country - Upper North
BENDIGO AIRPORT
16.1 -0.4 - - - - 0.8/3 0903 0000 - - - 140/11 10.2 9.3 94 1006.20.2 - - - -
- - - - - 1/6 0.2/3 0903 0300 - - - 150/09 9.8 8.9 94 1006.00.2 - - - -
- - - - - - 0.8/3 0903 0600 - - - 170/17 9.5 8.1 91 1008.42.3 - - - -
16.0 -0.5 9.0 +4.4 - 11/24 0.2/3 0903 0900 - - - 180/22 12.5 6.3 66 1011.93.4 - - - -
- - 9.2 +4.6 - - - 0903 1200 - - - 190/24 14.8 7.1 60 1014.52.5 - - - -
17.0 +0.5 - - - - - 0903 1500 - - - 160/21 14.3 7.8 65 1016.01.5 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0903 1800 - - - 170/22 11.7 6.0 68 1019.02.9 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0903 2100 - - - - 180/08 8.0 5.3 83 1021.42.4 - - - -
Northeast - Lower
BENALLA AIRPORT
- - - - - - 9/21 0903 0600 - - - 250/02 9.6 8.4 92 1006.51.4 5.0 -
17.0 - 9.0 - 8 9/24 0.4/3 0903 0900 -/- - 180/02 10.2 9.2 94 1009.22.5 45.0 -
West Gippsland
EAST SALE AIRPORT
16.8 -0.1 - - - - - 0903 0000 - - - 290/05 8.7 7.5 92 1007.91.0 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0903 0300 - - - 290/09 8.7 7.8 94 1007.10.8 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0903 0600 - - - 220/15 11.3 10.4 94 1008.31.2 - - - -
17.0 +0.1 7.0 +1.4 - - - 0903 0900 - - - 270/15 11.6 9.7 88 1010.92.6 - - - -
- - 7.8 +2.2 - - - 0903 1200 - - - 220/21 15.2 9.1 67 1013.32.4 - - - -
16.0 -0.9 - - - - - 0903 1500 - - - 220/24 15.2 9.8 70 1014.71.4 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0903 1800 - - - 170/18 11.9 9.5 85 1018.13.4 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0903 2100 - - - 260/09 11.4 8.4 82 1020.72.6 - - - -
Western Plains
BALLARAT AERODROME
14.9 +1.1 - - - - 0.8/3 0903 0000 - - - 110/13 8.5 8.4 99 1006.90.1 - - - -
- - - - - 0.8/6 - 0903 0300 - - - 170/11 8.1 8.1 100 1007.40.5 - - 8.0 -
- - - - - - 0.8/3 0903 0600 - - - 150/24 7.9 7.9 100 1009.62.1 - - - -
15.0 +1.2 8.0 +3.1 - 5/24 - 0903 0900 - - - 180/26 9.1 9.0 99 1013.73.9 - - - -
- - 7.8 +2.9 - - - 0903 1200 - - - 180/28 10.5 8.6 88 1016.42.5 - - - -
12.0 -1.8 - - - - - 0903 1500 - - - 170/28 9.2 9.1 99 1017.51.1 - - 6.0 -
- - - - - - 0.8/3 0903 1800 - - - 180/18 8.1 8.0 99 1020.42.7 - - - -
- - - - - 0.8/6 - 0903 2100 - - - 190/21 6.3 5.9 97 1022.62.1 - - - -
Tasmania
North Coast
BURNIE (ROUND HILL)
13.0 -1.2 7.0 +0.3 - - - 0903 0900 - - - 270/04 11.4 7.7 78 - 40.0 -
16.0 +1.8 - - - - - 0903 1500 - - - 050/04 14.2 9.8 75 - 40.0 -
DEVONPORT AIRPORT
11.7 -2.3 - - - - - 0903 0000 - - - 170/05 7.6 6.7 94 1010.30.8 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0903 0300 - - - 170/09 6.9 6.5 97 1008.61.6 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0903 0600 - - - - 180/11 6.0 5.4 96 1009.30.6 - - - -
12.0 -2.0 5.0 -1.0 - - - 0903 0900 - - - - 170/17 11.1 7.6 79 1012.43.1 - - - -
- - 5.5 -0.5 - - - 0903 1200 - - - - 160/26 15.2 4.0 47 1013.71.3 - - - -
17.0 +3.0 - - - - - 0903 1500 - - - - 340/22 13.9 6.7 62 1014.71.0 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0903 1800 - - - 310/11 11.0 7.9 81 1017.62.9 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0903 2100 - - - 010/11 11.2 9.5 89 1020.22.6 - - - -
LAUNCESTON AIRPORT
13.5 - - - - - - 0903 0000 - - - 010/09 5.9 4.9 93 1009.70.5 - - 4.0 -
- - - - - - - 0903 0300 - - - 270/05 5.9 5.0 94 1008.51.2 - - 9.0 -
- - - - - - - 0903 0600 - - - 130/05 6.3 5.4 94 1009.20.7 - - 8.0 -
13.0 - 5.0 - - 0.2/24 - 0903 0900 - - - 160/18 10.8 7.5 80 1012.43.1 - - - -
- - 5.3 - - - - 0903 1200 - - - 130/31 11.6 3.9 59 1014.21.8 - - - -
14.0 - - - - - - 0903 1500 - - - 100/21 12.0 2.2 51 1014.90.7 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0903 1800 - - - 130/09 8.3 0.1 56 1017.62.6 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0903 2100 - - - - 170/21 5.0 0.8 74 1019.92.3 - - - -
West Coast
STRAHAN AERODROME
12.1 -2.3 - - - - - 0903 0000 - - - 030/05 8.1 6.4 89 1010.3 - - - -
- - - - - 0.4/6 0.4/3 0903 0300 - - - 170/13 8.4 7.5 94 1010.70.4 - - 3.0 -
- - - - - - 0.4/3 0903 0600 - - - 140/13 7.2 6.3 94 1012.41.7 - - - -
12.0 -2.4 7.0 +0.7 - 0.8/24 - 0903 0900 - - - 150/24 9.3 6.6 83 1015.53.1 - - - -
- - 6.6 +0.3 - - - 0903 1200 - - - - 150/21 11.3 3.3 58 1017.31.8 - - - -
13.0 -1.4 - - - - - 0903 1500 - - - 190/22 11.7 1.9 51 1017.80.5 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0903 1800 - - - - 210/13 5.2 0.2 70 1020.93.1 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0903 2100 - - - - 030/13 3.2 1.1 86 1022.51.6 - - - -