Regional city synoptic reports for Thursday, 29 October 2015
prepared 0201 EST, 30/10/15
Go to the archive for this page for last MONDAY TUESDAY WEDNESDAY THURSDAY FRIDAY SATURDAY SUNDAY.
Return to TODAYS REPORT
Max Var Min Var Grs Min Rainfall Mth/ Date Time local Cloud amounts & types Wind Temp Dew Pt Rel Hum Pressure Weather Description Vis Observer comments
° C ° C ° C ° C ° C mm/ hr mm/ hr     Tot Cov Low Cloud(base m x 100) Mid High Dir °/ km/h ° C ° C % hPa/ 3hr tendency Pre- sent Past km  
Western Australia
West Kimberley
BROOME AIRPORT
- - - - - - - 1029 0000 - - - - 290/11 28.9 23.0 71 1012.71.9 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1029 0300 - - - - 080/05 27.0 24.1 84 1012.90.2 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1029 0600 6/W - 110/09 26.3 23.1 83 1014.31.4 30.0 -
35.0 +2.2 24.4 +2.1 23 - - 1029 0900 6/SW - - 190/15 30.2 23.8 69 1014.90.6 30.0 -
- - - - - - - 1029 1200 6/S - - 280/21 31.4 24.7 68 1012.92.0 30.0 -
33.0 +0.2 - - - - - 1029 1500 15/S 280/26 31.8 24.1 64 1010.52.4 22.0 -
- - - - - - - 1029 1800 3/SW 230/21 29.6 24.6 75 1011.91.4 25.0 -
33.3 +0.5 - - - - - 1029 2100 3/SW 270/22 29.1 24.4 76 1012.80.9 25.0 -
Lower West and Perth
ALBANY AIRPORT
- - - - - - - 1029 0000 - - - 070/05 16.1 15.4 96 1018.10.4 - - 7.0 -
- - - - - 0.2/18 - 1029 0300 - - - 080/11 16.0 14.8 93 1016.71.4 - - 8.0 -
- - - - - - Tr/3 1029 0600 3/SE - - 090/09 15.9 15.0 94 1017.30.6 - 7.0 -
19.0 - 15.1 - 14 0.2/24 Tr/3 1029 0900 - - - 080/11 17.3 15.6 90 1017.4 7.0 -
- - - - - - Tr/3 1029 1200 3/SE - - 070/09 21.2 16.0 72 1016.11.3 25.0 -
23.0 - - - - - - 1029 1500 6/SE - - 090/17 23.0 16.4 66 1014.71.4 30.0 -
- - - - - - - 1029 1800 - - - - 100/17 18.7 16.0 84 1014.80.1 - - - -
23.5 - - - - - - 1029 2100 - - - - 080/13 15.7 14.7 94 1015.91.1 - - 8.0 -
BUNBURY
- - - - - - - 1029 0000 - - - - 150/11 18.9 15.2 79 1015.60.2 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1029 0300 - - - - 110/04 15.8 13.5 86 1014.90.7 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1029 0600 - - - - 130/02 15.3 14.2 93 1015.80.9 - - - -
27.0 - 13.9 - - - - 1029 0900 - - - - 070/08 22.8 16.1 66 1015.50.3 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1029 1200 - - - - 320/18 23.0 18.3 75 1014.80.7 - - - -
25.0 - - - - - - 1029 1500 - - - - 300/13 21.3 17.9 81 1014.20.6 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1029 1800 - - - - 290/05 20.2 17.8 86 1014.50.3 - - - -
24.8 - - - - - - 1029 2100 - - - - 360/04 18.4 17.6 95 1015.51.0 - - - -
Goldfields
KALGOORLIE-BOULDER AIRPORT
- - - - - - - 1029 0000 - - - - 110/13 18.0 14.8 82 1014.5 - - - -
- - - - - 1/18 - 1029 0300 - - - - 170/08 15.6 13.9 90 1013.80.6 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1029 0600 - - - - 150/08 16.1 14.0 87 1014.20.4 - - - -
35.0 +9.4 14.7 +3.8 13 1/24 - 1029 0900 25/- - 290/11 24.6 14.3 53 1014.70.4 30.0 -
- - - - - - - 1029 1200 - - - - 290/18 30.9 7.1 23 1013.11.5 - - - -
33.0 +7.4 - - - - - 1029 1500 25/W - 330/09 32.2 7.5 22 1011.11.9 30.0 -
- - - - - - - 1029 1800 - - - - 130/18 30.2 8.7 26 1011.70.6 - - - -
33.7 +8.1 - - - - - 1029 2100 - - - - 140/15 25.9 11.5 41 1013.61.8 - - - -
Northern Territory
Northern Plateau--Barkly/Alice Spgs
ALICE SPRINGS AIRPORT
- - - - - - - 1029 0000 - - - - 210/17 29.7 5.4 22 1015.1 - - - -
38.7 +7.9 - - - - - 1029 0030 - - - 220/18 29.0 5.4 22 1015.21.5 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1029 0300 - - - - 190/13 26.1 5.3 26 1014.2 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1029 0330 - - - 320/09 25.9 6.7 29 1014.21.0 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1029 0600 - - - - 340/05 25.8 7.6 31 1015.0 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1029 0630 - - - 330/05 25.3 6.5 30 1015.41.2 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1029 0900 - - - - 010/08 28.3 7.9 28 1016.7 - - - -
39.0 +8.2 25.0 +10.3 23 Tr/24 Tr/3 1029 0930 25/N - 040/11 29.0 7.1 25 1016.81.3 24.0 -
- - - - - - - 1029 1200 - - - - 050/17 30.2 6.1 22 1016.5 - - - -
- - 24.6 +9.9 - - Tr/3 1029 1230 25/N - 090/18 30.3 4.7 20 1016.10.7 30.0 -
- - - - - - - 1029 1500 - - - - 010/18 29.6 5.9 22 1015.1 - - - -
31.0 +0.2 - - - - - 1029 1530 - - - 040/15 29.1 6.5 24 1014.91.1 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1029 1800 - - - - 120/09 27.8 6.5 26 1014.4 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1029 1830 - - - 100/09 27.3 7.3 28 1014.60.3 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1029 2100 - - - - 120/09 26.1 7.8 31 1015.3 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1029 2130 - - - 070/09 25.4 8.6 34 1015.40.8 - - - -
South Australia
Lower Southeast
MOUNT GAMBIER AERO
- - - - - - - 1029 0000 - - - - 170/08 11.7 10.5 92 1020.6 - - - -
28.6 +10.8 - - - - - 1029 0030 - - - - 150/11 11.6 10.4 92 1020.7 - - 9.0 -
- - - - - - - 1029 0300 - - - - 150/13 10.8 10.0 95 1020.2 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1029 0330 - - - - 140/11 10.8 10.0 95 1019.90.8 - - 9.0 -
- - - - - - - 1029 0600 - - - - 020/02 8.4 8.2 99 1020.2 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1029 0630 25/NW 150/05 8.9 8.7 99 1020.50.6 - 0.5 -
- - - - - - - 1029 0900 - - - - 110/11 15.3 11.8 80 1021.4 - - - -
29.0 +11.2 8.0 +0.9 4 - - 1029 0930 25/- - 110/13 17.0 10.8 67 1021.40.9 30.0 -
- - - - - - - 1029 1200 - - - - 150/09 23.3 9.7 42 1020.5 - - - -
- - 8.3 +1.2 - - - 1029 1230 15/N - 130/08 23.6 9.1 40 1020.21.2 30.0 -
- - - - - - - 1029 1500 - - - - 180/24 26.5 11.9 40 1018.6 - - - -
27.0 +9.2 - - - - - 1029 1530 15/NW - 180/24 25.9 11.9 42 1018.12.1 30.0 -
- - - - - - - 1029 1800 - - - - 170/26 22.9 12.6 52 1017.2 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1029 1830 - - - - 180/24 21.0 12.3 58 1017.40.7 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1029 2100 - - - - 140/11 14.3 11.5 83 1018.1 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1029 2130 - - - - 100/09 14.7 11.7 82 1018.30.9 - - - -
Queensland
Lower Carpentaria (Gulf Country)
MOUNT ISA AERO
40.5 +6.1 - - - - - 1029 0000 - - - - 100/13 24.9 4.6 27 1012.90.8 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1029 0300 - - - - 130/09 28.6 -0.5 15 1012.00.9 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1029 0600 25/SW 100/18 30.3 -1.2 13 1012.10.1 - 40.0 -
41.0 +6.6 24.0 +5.5 19 - - 1029 0900 25/- - 110/26 36.0 0.9 11 1013.61.5 40.0 -
- - 23.7 +5.2 - - - 1029 1200 25/- - 090/17 39.0 0.4 9 1012.41.2 40.0 -
41.0 +6.6 - - - - - 1029 1500 25/E 150/11 40.6 1.6 9 1009.52.8 40.0 -
- - - - - - - 1029 1800 - - - - 190/17 39.1 1.9 10 1008.60.8 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1029 2100 - - - - 160/11 34.8 0.0 11 1010.72.0 - - - -
North Coast - Barron
CAIRNS AERO
30.1 +0.6 - - - - - 1029 0000 - - - - Calm 21.0 19.7 92 1017.50.6 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1029 0300 - - - - 270/04 20.5 19.2 92 1015.52.0 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1029 0600 - - - - Calm 19.6 18.6 94 1015.70.2 - - - -
30.0 +0.5 19.0 -1.6 17 - - 1029 0900 6/E - - 110/09 27.2 19.5 63 1016.71.0 20.0 -
- - 19.4 -1.2 - - - 1029 1200 - - - - 050/21 28.4 19.8 60 1016.00.7 - - - -
29.0 -0.5 - - - - - 1029 1500 6/NE - - 060/24 27.9 20.1 63 1013.92.1 30.0 -
- - - - - - - 1029 1800 - - - - 120/13 26.4 18.5 62 1014.10.2 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1029 2100 - - - - 160/09 23.4 19.3 78 1015.61.5 - - - -
North Coast - Herbert
TOWNSVILLE AERO
29.8 +0.4 - - - - - 1029 0000 - - - 010/11 24.2 19.7 76 1017.50.3 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1029 0300 - - - - 020/15 23.5 19.6 79 1015.32.1 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1029 0600 6/NE - - 010/11 23.7 19.3 76 1015.40.1 25.0 -
30.0 +0.6 23.0 +2.3 21 - - 1029 0900 6/NE - 070/17 26.3 19.3 65 1017.11.6 25.0 -
- - 23.2 +2.5 - - - 1029 1200 10/S - - 060/26 28.3 17.5 52 1016.30.8 45.0 -
29.0 -0.4 - - - - - 1029 1500 10/N - - 060/28 27.8 18.8 58 1014.22.0 35.0 -
- - - - - - - 1029 1800 6/N - - 050/21 25.8 19.4 68 1014.70.5 30.0 -
- - - - - - - 1029 2100 6/NE - - 060/17 24.9 19.4 72 1015.81.1 30.0 -
Central Coast - east
MACKAY M.O
30.9 +3.5 - - - - - 1029 0000 - - - 360/13 23.4 19.0 76 1017.70.2 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1029 0300 - - - - 360/11 22.8 18.5 77 1016.21.5 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1029 0600 6/NE - 040/09 23.4 19.2 77 1017.21.0 25.0 -
31.0 +3.6 23.0 +3.4 - - - 1029 0900 6/NE - 030/11 28.1 19.6 60 1018.31.1 20.0 -
- - 22.7 +3.1 - - - 1029 1200 6/NE - 040/13 30.3 19.2 52 1017.01.3 20.0 -
31.0 +3.6 - - - - - 1029 1500 6/NE - - 040/13 28.3 18.8 56 1014.82.2 20.0 -
- - - - - - - 1029 1800 - - - 040/11 24.9 19.5 72 1016.11.3 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1029 2100 - - - 040/09 23.8 19.4 76 1017.51.4 - - - -
South Coast Curtis
BUNDABERG AERO
27.3 +0.7 - - - - 24/3 1029 0000 - - - 130/13 18.8 17.8 94 1021.62.8 - - 5.0 -
- - - - - 26/6 3/3 1029 0300 - - - 180/21 19.4 17.7 90 1018.33.3 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1029 0600 - - - 190/09 18.9 18.1 95 1018.80.5 - - - -
27.0 +0.4 18.0 +1.6 - 26/24 - 1029 0900 - - - 120/17 22.7 18.9 79 1019.91.1 - - - -
- - 18.2 +1.8 - - - 1029 1200 - - - 090/18 25.1 18.1 65 1018.71.2 - - - -
27.0 +0.4 - - - - - 1029 1500 - - - 090/22 24.7 18.6 69 1017.41.3 - - - -
- - - - - - 3/3 1029 1800 - - - 120/22 20.6 19.1 91 1018.81.4 - - - -
- - - - - 7/6 4/3 1029 2100 - - - 150/13 20.1 18.9 93 1020.92.1 - - - -
ROCKHAMPTON AERO
33.0 +3.4 - - - - - 1029 0000 - - - 020/08 23.1 18.8 77 1018.70.8 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1029 0300 - - - 070/09 23.1 18.1 73 1017.80.9 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1029 0600 - - - - 360/08 22.2 18.4 79 1017.60.2 - - - -
33.0 +3.4 21.0 +4.1 19 - - 1029 0900 15/- - 020/11 27.4 16.6 52 1018.00.4 40.0 -
- - 21.3 +4.4 - - - 1029 1200 15/SE 170/21 31.2 14.7 37 1015.82.2 40.0 -
33.0 +3.4 - - - - - 1029 1500 10/NE - 080/17 29.7 16.4 45 1014.61.2 40.0 AMD
- - - - - - - 1029 1800 10/NE 060/17 25.3 17.6 62 1016.31.7 40.0 -
- - - - - - - 1029 2100 6/E 070/09 23.6 18.5 73 1018.32.0 40.0 -
South Coast Moreton & Brisbane
COOLANGATTA
20.8 -3.1 - - - - 0.2/3 1029 0000 - - - 210/11 16.7 15.7 94 1021.70.5 - - - -
- - - - - 0.2/6 - 1029 0300 - - - 210/09 16.8 15.2 90 1020.41.3 - - - -
- - - - - - 0.2/3 1029 0600 - - - 200/11 16.6 15.6 94 1021.30.9 - - 6.0 -
21.0 -2.9 17.0 +0.9 - 7/24 1/3 1029 0900 - - - 190/09 19.4 17.0 86 1022.41.1 - - - -
- - 16.5 +0.4 - - - 1029 1200 - - - 170/17 20.4 15.8 75 1021.50.9 - - - -
22.0 -1.9 - - - - - 1029 1500 - - - 120/18 21.8 13.2 58 1020.41.1 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1029 1800 - - - 130/09 20.2 13.6 66 1021.30.9 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1029 2100 - - - 190/09 18.7 14.4 76 1023.01.7 - - - -
SUNSHINE COAST AIRPORT
22.8 - - - - - 4/3 1029 0000 - - - 120/21 19.3 18.6 96 1020.01.4 - - 9.0 -
- - - - - 14/18 0.4/3 1029 0300 - - - 110/21 20.4 18.0 86 1017.92.1 - - - -
- - - - - - 1/3 1029 0600 - - - 130/17 18.8 17.8 94 1020.22.3 - - 4.6 -
22.0 - 19.0 - - 16/24 1/3 1029 0900 - - - 140/17 20.0 17.8 87 1021.00.8 - - - -
- - 18.5 - - - 0.2/3 1029 1200 - - - 100/17 21.6 16.8 74 1020.40.6 - - - -
23.0 - - - - 0.2/6 - 1029 1500 - - - 100/17 20.6 16.6 78 1019.50.9 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1029 1800 - - - 110/22 20.9 15.0 69 1020.20.7 - - - -
- - - - - 0.2/12 - 1029 2100 - - - 100/21 21.2 15.1 68 1021.91.7 - - - -
Darling Downs - east
TOOWOOMBA AIRPORT
16.7 - - - - - 2/3 1029 0000 - - - 080/37 13.4 13.2 99 1020.02.2 - - 1.0 -
- - - - - 2/6 0.6/3 1029 0300 - - - 090/30 13.1 12.9 99 1018.71.2 - - 1.0 -
- - - - - - 2/3 1029 0600 - - - 080/28 13.4 13.2 99 1020.01.2 - - 0.5 -
17.0 - 13.0 - - 7/24 - 1029 0900 - - - 100/34 14.4 14.2 99 1021.41.3 - - 0.3 -
- - 12.8 - - - - 1029 1200 - - - 100/31 16.0 14.0 88 1020.60.7 - - - -
17.0 - - - - - - 1029 1500 - - - 100/31 16.6 14.2 86 1019.21.3 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1029 1800 - - - 090/26 15.4 14.4 94 1020.00.7 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1029 2100 - - - 100/34 14.6 13.1 91 1021.81.7 - - - -
Warrego
CHARLEVILLE AERO
- - - - - - - 1029 0000 - - - - 200/11 23.6 0.8 22 1014.5 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1029 0300 - - - - Calm 19.2 0.5 28 1013.90.6 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1029 0600 - - - - 180/04 18.7 2.5 34 1014.70.8 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1029 0900 - - - - 320/09 28.4 4.7 22 1016.01.3 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1029 1200 - - - 190/13 33.3 7.8 21 1014.21.8 - - - -
36.0 +6.4 - - - - - 1029 1500 - - - 130/09 33.6 5.8 18 1012.21.9 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1029 1800 - - - - 170/17 32.3 4.9 18 1012.70.5 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1029 2100 - - - - 150/13 28.6 8.7 29 1015.22.4 - - - -
New South Wales
Northwest Slopes - south
TAMWORTH AIRPORT AWS
24.2 - - - - - - 1029 0000 - - - - 130/17 14.8 10.0 73 1020.5 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1029 0300 - - - 120/11 14.1 9.7 75 1020.00.5 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1029 0600 - - - 160/13 13.4 9.6 78 1020.10.1 - - - -
24.0 - 13.0 - - 2/24 - 1029 0900 - - - - 140/09 19.0 10.8 59 1021.00.9 - - - -
- - 12.5 - - - - 1029 1200 - - - - 260/11 23.4 13.0 52 1019.61.3 - - - -
27.0 - - - - - - 1029 1500 - - - 140/13 25.0 8.1 34 1017.22.3 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1029 1800 - - - 170/18 23.1 7.6 37 1017.80.5 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1029 2100 - - - 070/18 20.4 10.2 52 1020.32.4 - - - -
Northern Tablelands - west
ARMIDALE (TREE GROUP NURSERY)
17.0 - 9.0 - 5 - - 1029 0900 6/W - - 090/04 14.5 11.3 81 - 50.0 -
Hunter
WILLIAMTOWN RAAF
21.4 -2.1 - - - - - 1029 0000 - - - 090/09 16.8 9.5 62 1023.4 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1029 0300 - - - Calm 13.8 11.7 87 1022.11.3 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1029 0600 3/SE - - 100/05 12.2 10.7 91 1022.00.1 40.0 -
21.0 -2.5 12.0 +0.0 9 - - 1029 0900 6/SE - - 120/17 20.0 11.0 56 1023.21.2 40.0 -
- - 12.2 +0.2 - - - 1029 1200 10/E - - 120/24 21.6 11.0 51 1023.2 40.0 -
22.0 -1.5 - - - - - 1029 1500 10/E - - 110/30 21.5 10.2 49 1021.51.7 40.0 -
- - - - - - - 1029 1800 - - - - 100/26 20.0 10.3 54 1022.10.6 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1029 2100 - - - - 070/11 16.9 10.9 68 1023.61.5 - - - -
Central Tablelands - south
ORANGE AIRPORT AWS
20.4 - - - - - - 1029 0000 - - - 070/09 9.0 7.8 92 1021.60.7 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1029 0300 - - - 050/08 7.7 6.6 93 1020.90.6 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1029 0600 - - - - 060/04 5.7 4.7 93 1020.70.2 - - 8.0 -
20.0 - 6.0 - - - - 1029 0900 - - - 040/13 11.9 8.7 81 1022.41.5 - - - -
- - 5.6 - - - - 1029 1200 - - - 090/11 17.2 8.9 58 1022.20.2 - - - -
21.0 - - - - - - 1029 1500 - - - 120/13 19.0 7.8 48 1020.41.6 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1029 1800 - - - - 140/09 19.3 7.1 45 1019.80.5 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1029 2100 - - - - 100/17 11.4 6.3 71 1021.11.2 - - - -
Central Western Slopes - south
DUBBO AIRPORT AWS
27.7 - - - - - - 1029 0000 - - - - 080/24 15.9 9.8 67 1020.01.6 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1029 0300 - - - 110/21 14.0 9.6 75 1020.1 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1029 0600 - - - 100/15 12.4 9.4 82 1020.10.0 - - - -
28.0 - 12.0 - - - - 1029 0900 - - - 100/21 16.6 10.5 67 1021.41.3 - - - -
- - 12.0 - - - - 1029 1200 - - - 090/15 23.1 13.8 56 1020.50.9 - - - -
28.0 - - - - - - 1029 1500 - - - 060/09 27.0 12.6 41 1017.72.7 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1029 1800 - - - - 080/13 26.9 11.0 37 1016.80.9 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1029 2100 - - - - 070/15 21.2 12.1 56 1018.92.0 - - - -
Illawarra
ALBION PARK (WOLLONGONG AIRPORT
20.8 - - - - - - 1029 0000 - - - - 260/04 10.7 9.8 94 1023.5 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1029 0300 - - - Calm 12.2 11.3 94 1022.51.0 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1029 0600 - - - 250/05 9.8 8.9 94 1022.90.4 - - - -
21.0 - 9.0 - - - - 1029 0900 - - - - 130/02 19.6 9.2 51 1023.60.7 - - - -
- - 9.4 - - - - 1029 1200 - - - - 060/21 21.3 9.5 47 1023.20.4 - - - -
22.0 - - - - - - 1029 1500 - - - - 050/22 21.5 9.1 45 1022.30.9 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1029 1800 - - - - 060/18 19.9 10.9 56 1022.40.1 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1029 2100 - - - 270/09 14.6 11.6 82 1024.01.6 - - - -
Southern Tablelands-Goulburn/Monaro
GOULBURN AIRPORT AWS
19.5 - - - - - - 1029 0000 - - - - Calm 6.5 5.0 90 1022.60.5 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1029 0300 - - - 210/02 2.2 1.6 96 1022.10.5 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1029 0600 - - - Calm 1.7 1.4 98 1022.90.8 - - - -
19.0 - 1.0 - - - - 1029 0900 - - - - 020/11 12.5 9.0 79 1023.2 - - - -
- - 1.2 - - - - 1029 1200 - - - - 090/13 19.1 5.9 42 1022.60.6 - - - -
22.0 - - - - - - 1029 1500 - - - 120/09 20.8 2.6 30 1021.01.5 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1029 1800 - - - - 060/22 19.6 7.0 44 1020.70.3 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1029 2100 - - - - 150/15 11.7 7.8 77 1023.12.3 - - - -
Southwest Slopes - south
ALBURY AIRPORT AWS
25.5 - - - - - - 1029 0000 - - - - Calm 12.9 4.8 58 1020.50.8 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1029 0300 - - - - 310/04 11.9 6.2 68 1020.20.3 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1029 0600 - - - - 320/02 10.4 6.7 78 1020.40.2 - - - -
25.0 - 9.0 - - - - 1029 0900 - - - - 100/09 18.5 9.3 55 1021.71.3 - - - -
- - 9.3 - - - - 1029 1200 - - - - 070/09 24.7 6.0 30 1020.90.8 - - - -
28.0 - - - - - - 1029 1500 - - - - 160/15 27.2 3.7 22 1018.72.2 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1029 1800 - - - - 190/09 27.5 1.1 18 1017.41.2 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1029 2100 - - - - 320/05 19.6 4.9 38 1018.30.8 - - - -
WAGGA WAGGA AMO
24.4 +3.2 - - - - - 1029 0000 - - - - 080/09 11.3 5.3 67 1020.10.6 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1029 0300 - - - - 110/02 10.6 4.1 64 1019.70.4 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1029 0600 - - - 090/09 9.6 4.2 69 1020.30.6 30.0 -
24.0 +2.8 8.0 +0.3 5 - - 1029 0900 - - - 100/13 18.0 6.9 48 1021.51.2 30.0 -
- - 7.9 +0.2 - - - 1029 1200 20/NE - - 090/09 24.1 6.3 32 1020.70.8 30.0 -
28.0 +6.8 - - - - - 1029 1500 25/- - - 270/13 27.2 0.9 18 1018.62.1 30.0 -
- - - - - - - 1029 1800 - - - - 090/09 26.5 -1.5 16 1017.21.3 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1029 2100 - - - - 080/09 20.4 1.5 28 1018.21.0 - - - -
Victoria
Mallee - north
MILDURA AIRPORT
31.1 +7.4 - - - - - 1029 0000 - - - - 120/08 19.9 8.3 47 1018.50.8 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1029 0300 - - - - 100/09 18.5 7.6 49 1017.60.9 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1029 0600 - - - 090/08 16.9 4.6 44 1018.10.5 - - - -
31.0 +7.3 16.0 +6.3 11 - - 1029 0900 - - - 080/13 24.1 2.9 25 1019.61.5 - 40.0 -
- - 15.9 +6.2 - - - 1029 1200 - - - - 130/18 30.0 3.1 18 1018.51.1 - - - -
33.0 +9.3 - - - - - 1029 1500 - - - 080/09 31.5 3.5 17 1016.02.5 - 40.0 -
- - - - - - - 1029 1800 - - - - 100/11 32.2 3.2 16 1014.41.6 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1029 2100 - - - - 120/13 25.9 3.8 24 1015.20.8 - - - -
Northern Country - Upper North
BENDIGO AIRPORT
25.8 +6.1 - - - - - 1029 0000 - - - - 160/11 14.2 4.2 51 1020.91.0 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1029 0300 - - - - 160/13 13.7 6.1 60 1019.81.0 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1029 0600 - - - - 150/15 12.6 6.0 64 1020.20.3 - - - -
26.0 +6.3 12.0 +5.8 - - - 1029 0900 - - - - 150/13 21.8 6.9 38 1021.41.2 - - - -
- - 12.1 +5.9 - - - 1029 1200 - - - 130/15 26.4 3.0 22 1020.80.6 - - - -
29.0 +9.3 - - - - - 1029 1500 - - - - 270/09 27.3 0.1 17 1018.52.2 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1029 1800 - - - - 120/11 27.8 -0.3 16 1017.21.3 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1029 2100 - - - - 130/17 22.7 4.2 30 1018.71.5 - - - -
Northeast - Lower
BENALLA AIRPORT
- - - - - - - 1029 0600 - - - Calm 9.0 4.8 75 1020.00.5 50.0 -
26.0 - 7.0 - 5 - - 1029 0900 - - - 180/04 19.0 8.0 49 1021.01.0 45.0 -
West Gippsland
EAST SALE AIRPORT
22.6 +3.5 - - - - - 1029 0000 - - - - 340/11 9.6 8.5 93 1022.9 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1029 0300 - - - - 290/09 7.4 7.0 97 1022.00.9 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1029 0600 - - - - 320/09 5.7 5.4 98 1022.50.5 - - - -
23.0 +3.9 5.0 -2.6 - - - 1029 0900 - - - 230/05 13.7 11.4 86 1023.20.7 - - - -
- - 5.3 -2.3 - - - 1029 1200 - - - - 090/13 20.6 11.5 56 1022.80.4 - - - -
22.0 +2.9 - - - - - 1029 1500 - - - - 090/26 21.4 8.0 42 1021.71.1 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1029 1800 - - - - 090/22 19.4 10.9 58 1021.50.2 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1029 2100 - - - - 140/11 15.2 13.9 92 1022.61.1 - - - -
Western Plains
BALLARAT AERODROME
24.2 +7.7 - - - - - 1029 0000 - - - - 100/21 14.4 7.0 61 1021.7 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1029 0300 - - - - 130/13 11.5 4.7 63 1020.80.8 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1029 0600 - - - - 170/04 9.1 3.5 68 1020.90.1 - - - -
24.0 +7.5 8.0 +1.8 - - - 1029 0900 - - - Calm 18.6 4.8 40 1022.21.2 - - - -
- - 8.2 +2.0 - - - 1029 1200 - - - 210/11 22.7 2.8 27 1022.00.2 - - - -
26.0 +9.5 - - - - - 1029 1500 - - - 360/09 25.5 4.0 25 1020.21.7 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1029 1800 - - - - 110/26 23.4 5.3 31 1019.01.1 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1029 2100 - - - - 110/24 17.9 5.5 44 1020.41.3 - - - -
Tasmania
North Coast
BURNIE (ROUND HILL)
18.0 +2.1 9.0 +1.1 - - - 1029 0900 - - - 180/09 13.9 9.4 74 - 30.0 -
18.0 +2.1 - - - - - 1029 1500 - - - 050/04 17.2 12.1 72 - 40.0 -
DEVONPORT AIRPORT
16.6 +0.9 - - - - - 1029 0000 - - - 170/15 9.7 8.8 94 1024.80.8 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1029 0300 - - - 180/13 9.3 8.4 94 1024.60.2 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1029 0600 - - - 160/17 9.0 7.8 92 1024.70.1 - - - -
17.0 +1.3 8.0 +0.8 - - - 1029 0900 - - - 170/13 14.2 10.2 77 1025.81.1 - - - -
- - 8.0 +0.8 - - - 1029 1200 - - - 020/21 16.3 11.7 74 1025.9 - - - -
17.0 +1.3 - - - - - 1029 1500 - - - - 330/13 16.6 10.9 69 1024.91.0 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1029 1800 - - - - 350/13 15.4 11.2 76 1023.81.1 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1029 2100 - - - - 140/09 11.3 9.6 89 1024.60.8 - - - -
LAUNCESTON AIRPORT
21.0 - - - - - - 1029 0000 - - - - 160/08 9.3 5.9 79 1024.81.0 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1029 0300 - - - 180/11 8.1 6.2 88 1024.40.4 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1029 0600 - - - 150/05 6.8 5.7 93 1024.80.4 - - - -
21.0 - 7.0 - - - - 1029 0900 - - - 200/04 12.4 7.1 70 1025.70.9 - - - -
- - 6.6 - - - - 1029 1200 - - - 090/08 17.4 6.6 49 1025.00.7 - - - -
21.0 - - - - - - 1029 1500 - - - 330/17 20.4 3.2 32 1023.41.6 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1029 1800 - - - - 340/28 18.0 6.2 46 1022.31.0 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1029 2100 - - - 340/17 13.0 6.8 66 1024.21.8 - - - -
West Coast
STRAHAN AERODROME
18.3 +2.4 - - - - - 1029 0000 - - - - 130/17 8.4 5.7 83 1025.10.5 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1029 0300 - - - - 110/05 4.5 2.7 88 1024.11.0 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1029 0600 - - - - 040/08 4.3 3.1 92 1024.50.4 - - - -
18.0 +2.1 3.0 -4.2 - - - 1029 0900 - - - 350/02 12.2 7.1 71 1025.51.0 - - - -
- - 3.1 -4.1 - - - 1029 1200 - - - - 260/17 16.9 7.3 53 1025.10.4 - - - -
19.0 +3.1 - - - - - 1029 1500 - - - 220/17 18.1 7.8 51 1024.01.1 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1029 1800 - - - - 220/15 16.3 7.3 55 1023.50.5 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1029 2100 - - - - 270/09 10.5 8.3 86 1024.10.6 - - 5.0 -