Regional city synoptic reports for Tuesday, 24 November 2015
prepared 0201 EST, 25/11/15
Go to the archive for this page for last MONDAY TUESDAY WEDNESDAY THURSDAY FRIDAY SATURDAY SUNDAY.
Return to TODAYS REPORT
Max Var Min Var Grs Min Rainfall Mth/ Date Time local Cloud amounts & types Wind Temp Dew Pt Rel Hum Pressure Weather Description Vis Observer comments
° C ° C ° C ° C ° C mm/ hr mm/ hr     Tot Cov Low Cloud(base m x 100) Mid High Dir °/ km/h ° C ° C % hPa/ 3hr tendency Pre- sent Past km  
Western Australia
West Kimberley
BROOME AIRPORT
- - - - - - - 1124 0000 - - - - 350/11 28.0 19.0 58 1007.72.6 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1124 0300 - - - - 250/18 29.6 25.1 77 1006.71.0 - - - -
35.0 +1.5 27.7 +2.7 26 - - 1124 0900 - - - 290/11 33.0 24.1 60 1008.9 28.0 -
37.0 +3.5 - - - - - 1124 1500 20/E - 290/28 32.9 24.0 60 1004.82.3 30.0 -
- - - - - - - 1124 1800 25/E 350/13 30.8 25.6 74 1006.51.7 30.0 -
37.0 +3.5 - - - - - 1124 2100 3/W - - 310/13 29.7 26.2 82 1007.10.6 30.0 -
Lower West and Perth
ALBANY AIRPORT
- - - - - - - 1124 0000 - - - 220/13 16.4 14.8 90 1012.71.0 - - 8.0 -
- - - - - - - 1124 0300 - - - 180/13 16.8 14.5 86 1012.90.2 - - - -
24.0 - 14.9 - 15 2/24 0.2/3 1124 0900 3/SW - - 190/17 15.5 12.4 82 1016.21.7 15.0 -
20.0 - - - - Tr/6 Tr/3 1124 1500 6/SW - 200/28 17.6 9.4 59 1016.20.1 30.0 -
- - - - - - - 1124 1800 - - - 220/21 16.9 11.4 70 1016.10.1 - - - -
20.3 - - - - - - 1124 2100 - - - 250/09 14.8 13.5 92 1016.30.2 - - - -
BUNBURY
- - - - - - - 1124 0000 - - - - 190/09 17.1 14.4 84 1013.6 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1124 0300 - - - - 210/11 16.5 14.0 85 1013.90.3 - - - -
25.0 - 15.7 - - - - 1124 0900 - - - - 170/21 20.1 12.6 62 1016.51.1 - - - -
26.0 - - - - - - 1124 1500 - - - - 190/18 25.6 8.6 34 1014.61.7 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1124 1800 - - - - 190/24 22.2 10.7 48 1014.40.2 - - - -
26.3 - - - - - - 1124 2100 - - - - 180/17 16.6 11.3 71 1016.42.0 - - - -
Goldfields
KALGOORLIE-BOULDER AIRPORT
- - - - - - - 1124 0000 - - - - 250/15 26.8 8.2 31 1013.4 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1124 0300 - - - - 210/05 24.5 10.3 41 1012.01.3 - - - -
38.0 +9.1 22.1 +8.1 19 Tr/24 Tr/3 1124 0900 25/NW 010/17 26.2 11.3 39 1012.21.2 30.0 -
33.0 +4.1 - - - Tr/6 Tr/3 1124 1500 10/W - 200/18 25.0 15.0 54 1007.42.5 25.0 -
- - - - - - 3/3 1124 1800 - - - 120/11 21.7 18.7 83 1008.91.4 - - - -
32.7 +3.8 - - - 3/12 - 1124 2100 - - - - 150/17 20.3 18.1 87 1011.02.0 - - - -
Northern Territory
Northern Plateau--Barkly/Alice Spgs
ALICE SPRINGS AIRPORT
- - - - - - - 1124 0000 - - - - 120/13 24.8 -5.5 13 1014.4 - - - -
36.9 +3.3 - - - - - 1124 0030 - - - - 120/15 25.3 -6.2 12 1014.1 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1124 0300 - - - - 040/04 21.2 -1.4 22 1013.1 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1124 0330 - - - - 080/09 20.0 -1.1 24 1013.01.0 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1124 0600 - - - - 100/13 20.1 -1.7 23 1013.4 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1124 0630 - - - - 120/11 18.2 -0.9 27 1013.60.6 - - - -
37.0 +3.4 18.0 +0.2 17 - - 1124 0930 25/- - 090/26 27.9 -6.0 10 1014.5 30.0 SUNSHINE CARD NOT INCLUDED AS NO STAFF BEFORE 8AM
- - - - - - - 1124 1500 - - - - 080/21 34.4 -8.1 6 1009.9 - - - -
36.0 +2.4 - - - - - 1124 1530 - - - - 070/11 34.4 -11.2 5 1009.43.0 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1124 1800 - - - - 120/11 34.9 -12.1 4 1008.2 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1124 1830 - - - - 100/09 34.9 -16.6 3 1008.21.1 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1124 2100 - - - - 120/13 28.4 -8.4 8 1009.1 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1124 2130 - - - - 120/11 26.9 -5.0 12 1009.10.8 - - - -
South Australia
Lower Southeast
MOUNT GAMBIER AERO
- - - - - - - 1124 0000 - - - - 320/11 12.2 8.8 80 1018.8 - - - -
20.1 +0.0 - - - - - 1124 0030 - - - 330/09 11.8 8.8 82 1018.50.7 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1124 0300 - - - - 300/09 13.0 8.2 73 1017.2 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1124 0330 - - - 320/11 13.1 7.8 70 1017.01.5 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1124 0600 - - - - 290/13 13.4 7.9 69 1016.2 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1124 0630 - - - 300/13 13.5 9.0 74 1016.40.6 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1124 1200 - - - - 280/30 18.7 6.7 46 1015.8 - - - -
- - 11.4 +3.2 - - - 1124 1230 10/W - 300/28 19.3 6.0 42 1015.71.0 30.0 -
22.0 +1.9 - - - - - 1124 1530 10/W - 290/31 20.6 6.3 39 1013.62.1 30.0 -
- - - - - - - 1124 1800 - - - - 290/24 18.9 8.3 50 1012.2 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1124 1830 - - - - 300/24 17.8 7.5 51 1012.11.5 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1124 2100 - - - - 270/13 14.7 9.5 71 1012.2 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1124 2130 - - - - 290/11 13.9 9.6 75 1011.90.2 - - - -
Queensland
Lower Carpentaria (Gulf Country)
MOUNT ISA AERO
41.8 +5.5 - - - - - 1124 0000 - - - - 120/09 31.2 -1.5 12 1010.61.6 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1124 0300 - - - - 220/05 23.1 -1.8 19 1009.51.1 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1124 0600 25/- - 170/13 26.7 -3.0 14 1010.30.8 - 40.0 -
42.0 +5.7 - - - - - 1124 1500 25/- 200/09 41.1 2.0 9 1006.12.9 40.0 -
- - - - - - - 1124 1800 - - - - 170/13 40.6 1.6 9 1005.01.0 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1124 2100 - - - - 170/15 35.6 0.6 11 1006.71.6 - - - -
North Coast - Barron
CAIRNS AERO
29.6 -1.0 - - - - 0.4/3 1124 0000 - - - - 140/09 26.0 24.6 92 1011.80.1 - - - -
- - - - - 0.6/6 0.2/3 1124 0300 - - - - 150/09 25.1 24.1 94 1010.61.2 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1124 0600 - - - Calm 24.0 23.6 98 1011.91.3 - - - -
30.0 -0.6 24.0 +1.7 - 5/24 - 1124 0900 3/SE - 080/09 28.7 23.1 72 1013.31.4 20.0 -
30.0 -0.6 - - - - - 1124 1500 6/E - 030/21 29.4 23.6 71 1009.42.2 30.0 -
- - - - - - - 1124 1800 - - - - 130/15 27.9 21.6 69 1009.80.4 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1124 2100 - - - - 130/11 26.1 22.4 80 1011.61.8 - - - -
North Coast - Herbert
TOWNSVILLE AERO
31.4 +0.7 - - - - - 1124 0000 - - - 040/18 27.0 23.0 79 1011.90.1 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1124 0300 - - - 020/11 26.1 22.5 81 1010.81.1 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1124 0600 3/E - - 020/04 26.6 22.6 79 1012.01.2 - 25.0 -
32.0 +1.3 - - - - - 1124 1500 10/E - - 070/30 29.5 20.9 60 1009.92.1 35.0 -
- - - - - - - 1124 1800 - - - - 070/22 27.4 21.2 69 1010.20.3 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1124 2100 - - - 060/17 26.5 21.1 72 1012.11.9 - - - -
Central Coast - east
MACKAY M.O
31.5 +2.4 - - - - - 1124 0000 - - - 030/08 24.5 21.8 85 1013.00.1 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1124 0300 - - - 040/08 24.2 21.2 83 1011.41.6 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1124 0600 - - - 050/08 24.1 20.3 79 1012.91.5 - - - -
30.0 +0.9 - - - - - 1124 1500 6/NE - - 080/17 27.9 18.9 58 1011.21.9 25.0 -
- - - - - - - 1124 1800 - - - - 050/11 25.6 19.4 69 1011.60.4 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1124 2100 - - - - 040/09 24.5 19.5 74 1013.01.4 - - - -
South Coast Curtis
BUNDABERG AERO
29.3 +1.2 - - - - - 1124 0000 - - - 340/08 21.2 18.9 87 1013.80.2 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1124 0300 - - - Calm 19.8 18.5 92 1012.61.2 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1124 0600 - - - - Calm 21.3 19.8 91 1013.91.3 - - - -
30.0 +1.9 - - - - - 1124 1500 - - - - 010/24 28.0 18.7 57 1011.61.8 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1124 1800 - - - - 020/22 25.1 19.7 72 1012.61.0 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1124 2100 - - - - 360/13 23.8 18.9 74 1014.72.1 - - - -
ROCKHAMPTON AERO
33.5 +2.3 - - - - - 1124 0000 - - - - Calm 22.0 19.0 83 1013.4 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1124 0300 - - - Calm 21.5 19.1 86 1012.11.3 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1124 0600 - - - Calm 22.6 19.6 83 1013.71.6 - - - -
34.0 +2.8 - - - - - 1124 1500 - - - 040/11 33.3 18.2 41 1010.22.3 40.0 -
- - - - - - - 1124 1800 - - - 030/17 28.2 17.4 52 1010.90.7 40.0 -
- - - - - - - 1124 2100 - - - 040/18 24.7 19.7 74 1013.62.7 40.0 -
South Coast Moreton & Brisbane
COOLANGATTA
28.3 +3.0 - - - - - 1124 0000 - - - - 340/22 23.4 20.9 86 1011.60.8 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1124 0300 - - - - 350/13 22.6 21.4 93 1010.80.8 - - 9.0 -
- - - - - - - 1124 0600 - - - - 150/13 23.4 19.3 78 1013.72.9 - - - -
30.0 +4.7 - - - - - 1124 1500 - - - 150/26 26.5 19.4 65 1013.00.4 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1124 1800 - - - 130/15 24.5 20.0 76 1013.90.9 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1124 2100 - - - - Calm 21.7 19.6 88 1015.71.8 - - - -
SUNSHINE COAST AIRPORT
29.3 - - - - - - 1124 0000 - - - - 360/11 20.6 19.4 93 1013.50.8 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1124 0300 - - - - 340/08 19.6 18.6 94 1011.71.8 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1124 0600 - - - - 330/11 21.6 20.6 94 1013.51.8 - - - -
30.0 - - - - - - 1124 1500 - - - - 040/24 27.9 20.5 64 1012.01.2 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1124 1800 - - - 020/15 24.4 20.9 81 1013.31.3 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1124 2100 - - - 360/13 23.8 21.3 86 1015.32.0 - - - -
Darling Downs - east
TOOWOOMBA AIRPORT
31.2 - - - - - 0.2/3 1124 0000 - - - - 360/15 21.5 16.2 72 1013.70.3 - - - -
- - - - - 0.2/6 - 1124 0300 - - - - 340/13 19.2 16.4 84 1012.41.2 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1124 0600 - - - - Calm 20.5 17.1 81 1013.91.4 - - - -
29.0 - - - - - - 1124 1500 - - - 120/21 27.0 18.3 59 1012.52.0 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1124 1800 - - - - 090/28 23.2 19.2 78 1013.10.6 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1124 2100 - - - 090/31 20.2 19.7 97 1015.42.1 - - 5.0 -
Warrego
CHARLEVILLE AERO
- - - - - - - 1124 0000 - - - - 130/09 22.3 -1.6 20 1013.11.1 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1124 0300 - - - - 160/09 19.1 -2.7 23 1012.01.0 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1124 0600 - - - - 150/08 19.4 -2.0 23 1013.41.3 - - - -
37.0 +4.4 - - - - - 1124 1500 25/- - 070/09 36.9 -10.3 4 1009.33.7 30.0 -
- - - - - - - 1124 1800 - - - - 210/13 36.1 -12.3 4 1008.90.4 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1124 2100 - - - - 170/13 28.2 -10.0 7 1010.61.6 - - - -
New South Wales
Northwest Slopes - south
TAMWORTH AIRPORT AWS
33.5 - - - - - - 1124 0000 - - - - 280/05 16.9 0.5 33 1013.71.5 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1124 0300 - - - - 190/09 12.7 3.6 54 1013.30.4 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1124 0600 - - - - 140/08 14.2 9.4 73 1013.70.4 - - - -
- - 12.6 - - - - 1124 1200 - - - - 010/11 28.2 9.9 32 1013.71.2 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1124 1800 - - - - 320/15 31.6 -0.1 13 1010.11.0 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1124 2100 - - - - 300/05 22.1 4.2 31 1011.41.3 - - - -
Hunter
WILLIAMTOWN RAAF
31.1 +5.8 - - - - - 1124 0000 - - - 190/13 20.6 17.7 83 1016.21.8 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1124 0300 - - - 230/08 18.1 16.9 93 1015.60.6 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1124 0600 3/NE - - Calm 16.1 15.2 94 1016.10.5 13.0 -
- - 15.5 +1.3 - - - 1124 1200 6/E - - 100/17 25.2 16.2 57 1016.70.8 25.0 -
- - - - - - - 1124 1800 - - - - 070/24 23.0 13.5 55 1013.51.0 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1124 2100 - - - - 050/22 20.5 15.6 73 1014.10.6 - - - -
Central Tablelands - south
ORANGE AIRPORT AWS
22.3 - - - - - - 1124 0000 - - - - 240/11 9.1 3.1 66 1015.80.9 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1124 0300 - - - - 230/13 8.0 2.7 69 1014.71.0 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1124 0600 - - - - 250/09 5.3 2.3 81 1015.20.4 - - - -
- - 4.5 - - - - 1124 1200 - - - - 210/08 20.8 6.0 38 1015.90.6 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1124 1800 - - - - 290/13 23.2 -0.3 21 1013.20.7 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1124 2100 - - - - 240/13 14.3 3.7 49 1014.20.9 - - - -
Central Western Slopes - south
DUBBO AIRPORT AWS
29.3 - - - - - - 1124 0000 - - - - 190/15 17.9 4.1 40 1015.10.8 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1124 0300 - - - - 150/17 12.5 4.2 57 1014.40.6 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1124 0600 - - - - 160/17 11.6 5.0 64 1015.61.1 - - - -
- - 9.8 - - - - 1124 1200 - - - - 020/05 26.4 16.3 54 1015.11.2 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1124 1800 - - - - 260/17 29.4 9.0 28 1011.41.2 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1124 2100 - - - - 200/11 21.3 5.6 36 1012.71.2 - - - -
Illawarra
ALBION PARK (WOLLONGONG AIRPORT
24.7 - - - - - - 1124 0000 - - - Calm 17.9 15.9 88 1016.81.4 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1124 0300 - - - 220/08 15.0 14.4 96 1015.90.9 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1124 0600 - - - - 220/08 14.5 13.7 95 1016.40.5 - - - -
- - 13.9 - - - - 1124 1200 - - - 060/26 23.7 17.0 66 1015.61.5 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1124 1800 - - - - 050/26 23.1 17.1 69 1011.91.2 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1124 2100 - - - - 330/09 20.3 16.3 78 1013.51.6 - - - -
Southern Tablelands-Goulburn/Monaro
GOULBURN AIRPORT AWS
25.0 - - - - - - 1124 0000 - - - - 150/05 10.9 9.7 92 1016.21.4 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1124 0300 - - - 160/05 8.4 7.6 95 1014.91.2 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1124 0600 - - - Calm 10.2 9.7 97 1015.60.6 - - - -
- - 7.2 - - - - 1124 1200 - - - - 260/17 22.2 3.3 29 1015.31.2 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1124 1800 - - - - 280/30 25.1 1.3 21 1011.80.9 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1124 2100 - - - - Calm 15.5 3.0 43 1013.11.2 - - - -
Southwest Slopes - south
ALBURY AIRPORT AWS
26.7 - - - - - - 1124 0000 - - - - 270/04 15.7 6.7 55 1015.10.9 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1124 0300 - - - - 300/05 12.1 6.8 70 1014.50.6 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1124 0600 - - - - Calm 10.3 6.6 78 1015.40.9 - - - -
- - 10.2 - - - - 1124 1200 - - - - 280/21 24.2 5.1 29 1015.61.5 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1124 1800 - - - - 280/17 27.2 3.7 22 1010.91.7 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1124 2100 - - - - 330/08 21.4 4.9 34 1011.80.8 - - - -
WAGGA WAGGA AMO
26.2 +0.8 - - - - - 1124 0000 - - - - Calm 14.7 5.0 52 1015.51.2 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1124 0300 - - - - Calm 10.9 6.0 72 1014.50.9 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1124 0600 - - - 080/08 9.2 6.2 81 1015.40.8 30.0 -
- - 8.6 -1.9 - - - 1124 1200 - - - 300/15 24.5 4.1 27 1015.61.4 30.0 -
- - - - - - - 1124 1800 25/- - 250/24 27.8 -2.2 14 1011.11.7 30.0 -
- - - - - - - 1124 2100 25/- - 190/05 20.4 4.8 36 1012.00.9 30.0 -
Victoria
Mallee - north
MILDURA AIRPORT
27.0 -0.2 - - - - - 1124 0000 - - - - 200/21 18.9 5.7 42 1018.51.8 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1124 0300 - - - - 180/13 14.7 6.8 59 1017.80.7 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1124 0600 - - - - 200/13 11.7 6.8 72 1018.20.4 - - - -
- - 11.4 -0.9 - - - 1124 1200 - - - - 280/13 22.9 4.4 30 1017.91.4 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1124 1800 - - - - 270/15 29.6 -1.7 13 1012.22.5 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1124 2100 - - - - 250/08 24.2 -1.6 18 1012.30.1 - - - -
Northern Country - Upper North
BENDIGO AIRPORT
25.4 +2.1 - - - - - 1124 0000 - - - - 170/13 15.2 7.5 60 1016.91.3 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1124 0300 - - - - 180/05 11.2 7.1 76 1016.10.7 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1124 0600 - - - - Calm 7.9 5.7 86 1016.40.2 - - - -
- - 7.6 -1.2 - - - 1124 1200 - - - - 300/17 21.1 5.5 36 1015.81.7 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1124 1800 - - - - 300/18 26.6 0.4 18 1010.82.1 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1124 2100 - - - - 310/09 21.5 1.7 27 1011.0 - - - -
Northeast - Lower
BENALLA AIRPORT
- - - - - - - 1124 0600 - - - Calm 7.5 5.5 87 1015.20.7 25.0 -
West Gippsland
EAST SALE AIRPORT
22.0 +1.0 - - - - - 1124 0000 - - - - 260/17 13.0 10.2 83 1017.21.4 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1124 0300 - - - - 260/11 11.9 9.8 87 1015.91.3 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1124 0600 - - - - 260/11 12.2 10.4 89 1016.20.3 - - - -
- - 10.7 +1.3 - - - 1124 1200 - - - - 330/13 21.2 10.4 50 1014.12.0 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1124 1800 - - - - 090/22 20.0 11.0 56 1011.01.0 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1124 2100 - - - - 100/13 14.9 10.7 76 1012.51.5 - - - -
Western Plains
BALLARAT AERODROME
21.3 +1.9 - - - - - 1124 0000 - - - - 180/11 9.4 9.1 98 1018.00.6 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1124 0300 - - - 230/09 8.9 8.8 99 1016.61.3 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1124 0600 - - - 230/09 8.5 8.5 100 1016.10.5 - - - Generated from 11/23/2015 18:58 message
- - 7.0 -0.7 - - - 1124 1200 - - - - 320/21 18.5 5.7 43 1015.41.6 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1124 1800 - - - - 310/24 23.6 2.4 25 1011.21.5 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1124 2100 - - - 320/15 15.7 3.2 43 1011.50.3 - - - -
Tasmania
North Coast
BURNIE (ROUND HILL)
18.0 +0.4 - - - 0.2/6 0.2/6 1124 1500 - - - 230/34 17.8 9.5 58 - 40.0 -
DEVONPORT AIRPORT
22.1 +4.8 - - - - - 1124 0000 - - - 300/34 13.7 10.5 81 1011.00.6 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1124 0300 - - - 280/28 13.8 9.3 74 1010.20.8 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1124 0600 - - - 300/31 13.3 9.9 80 1009.80.4 - - - -
- - 13.2 +4.8 - - - 1124 1200 - - - 320/43 16.8 12.3 75 1009.91.2 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1124 1800 - - - 310/41 16.3 11.9 75 1007.01.2 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1124 2100 - - - 280/35 14.3 10.1 76 1008.01.0 - - - -
LAUNCESTON AIRPORT
21.9 - - - - - - 1124 0000 - - - - 330/26 11.5 7.8 78 1009.2 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1124 0300 - - - - 330/22 10.9 8.1 83 1008.70.5 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1124 0600 - - - - 340/24 10.7 6.8 77 1008.50.2 - - - -
- - 10.0 - - - - 1124 1200 - - - 340/43 19.3 9.5 53 1007.71.4 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1124 1800 - - - 340/44 16.2 8.9 62 1004.70.9 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1124 2100 - - - 350/31 13.7 9.0 73 1006.31.6 - - - -
West Coast
STRAHAN AERODROME
17.1 -0.6 - - - - 1/3 1124 0000 - - - 290/26 12.4 10.1 86 1010.90.4 - - 7.0 -
- - - - - 3/6 2/3 1124 0300 - - - 310/24 12.1 10.2 88 1010.20.7 - - 6.0 -
- - - - - - 0.2/3 1124 0600 - - - 310/18 12.2 10.6 90 1009.80.4 - - - -
- - 11.3 +3.2 - - 0.6/3 1124 1200 - - - 320/39 14.8 13.0 89 1009.40.7 - - - -
- - - - - - 0.2/3 1124 1800 - - - 320/34 14.6 10.8 78 1006.81.5 - - - -
- - - - - 3/6 2/3 1124 2100 - - - 320/34 13.2 10.7 85 1006.70.1 - - 9.0 -