Regional city synoptic reports for Tuesday, 6 June 2017
prepared 0200 EST, 07/06/17
Go to the archive for this page for last MONDAY TUESDAY WEDNESDAY THURSDAY FRIDAY SATURDAY SUNDAY.
Return to TODAYS REPORT
Max Var Min Var Grs Min Rainfall Mth/ Date Time local Cloud amounts & types Wind Temp Dew Pt Rel Hum Pressure Weather Description Vis Observer comments
° C ° C ° C ° C ° C mm/ hr mm/ hr     Tot Cov Low Cloud(base m x 100) Mid High Dir °/ km/h ° C ° C % hPa/ 3hr tendency Pre- sent Past km  
Western Australia
West Kimberley
BROOME AIRPORT
- - - - - - - 0606 0000 - - - - 100/05 18.6 9.5 55 1016.10.3 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0606 0300 - - - - 120/08 16.6 8.3 58 1015.70.4 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0606 0600 - - - - 100/08 15.2 6.5 56 1016.40.7 - - - -
31.0 +1.8 14.9 -0.4 - - - 0606 0900 - - - - 100/21 23.7 2.5 25 1017.81.4 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0606 1200 - - - - 080/24 29.6 3.5 19 1015.91.9 - - - -
32.0 +2.8 - - - - - 0606 1500 - - - - 070/17 30.8 6.6 22 1014.11.8 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0606 1800 - - - - 100/11 23.2 10.2 44 1015.61.5 - - - -
31.6 +2.4 - - - - - 0606 2100 - - - - 110/13 22.3 9.0 43 1017.41.8 - - - -
Lower West and Perth
ALBANY AIRPORT
- - - - - - - 0606 0000 - - - - 360/11 9.1 9.1 100 1023.41.3 - - - -
- - - - - 0.2/18 0.2/3 0606 0300 - - - - 360/18 12.8 8.1 73 1022.80.6 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0606 0600 - - - - 340/26 14.2 8.0 66 1022.60.2 - - - -
21.0 - 8.1 - - 0.2/24 - 0606 0900 - - - - 350/30 16.8 7.4 54 1022.90.3 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0606 1200 - - - - 350/24 21.4 6.4 38 1021.01.9 - - - -
23.0 - - - - - - 0606 1500 - - - - 330/18 20.6 4.2 34 1019.21.8 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0606 1800 - - - - 350/18 16.8 3.0 40 1019.60.4 - - - -
22.5 - - - - - - 0606 2100 - - - 330/17 15.3 1.6 39 1021.41.8 - - - -
BUNBURY
- - - - - - - 0606 0000 - - - - Calm 7.7 6.8 94 1023.01.1 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0606 0300 - - - - Calm 6.9 6.2 95 1022.80.2 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0606 0600 - - - - 050/08 11.4 9.8 90 1022.40.4 - - - -
23.0 - 5.6 - - 0.2/24 - 0606 0900 - - - - 030/15 16.9 8.3 57 1023.30.9 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0606 1200 - - - - 360/22 20.4 8.1 45 1021.91.4 - - - -
22.0 - - - - - - 0606 1500 - - - - 360/21 21.3 10.8 51 1020.41.5 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0606 1800 - - - - 050/05 16.3 11.0 71 1021.30.9 - - - -
22.0 - - - - - - 0606 2100 - - - - 050/05 16.1 8.1 59 1022.41.1 - - - -
Goldfields
KALGOORLIE-BOULDER AIRPORT
- - - - - - - 0606 0000 - - - - 060/15 13.1 7.1 67 1028.3 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0606 0300 - - - - 050/13 10.8 2.4 56 1028.10.2 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0606 0600 - - - - 030/08 8.6 0.3 56 1028.10.0 - - - -
17.0 -0.5 7.4 +1.3 - - - 0606 0900 - - - - 020/13 13.4 -2.1 34 1029.00.9 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0606 1200 - - - - 360/18 19.5 -6.2 17 1026.42.5 - - - -
21.0 +3.5 - - - - - 0606 1500 - - - - 040/18 20.8 -9.6 12 1024.32.0 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0606 1800 - - - - 020/08 15.2 -5.2 24 1024.90.6 - - - -
21.4 +3.9 - - - - - 0606 2100 - - - - 020/09 12.2 -5.3 29 1025.40.5 - - - -
Northern Territory
Northern Plateau--Barkly/Alice Spgs
ALICE SPRINGS AIRPORT
- - - - - - - 0606 0000 - - - - 270/05 4.9 -8.2 38 1026.9 - - - -
20.4 +0.6 - - - - - 0606 0030 - - - - 240/02 3.9 -9.8 36 1026.7 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0606 0300 - - - - 300/05 1.0 -9.0 47 1026.5 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0606 0330 - - - - 310/08 1.1 -9.5 45 1026.30.4 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0606 0600 - - - - 320/05 -1.1 -9.9 51 1026.6 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0606 0630 - - - - 290/09 -0.2 -9.3 50 1026.90.6 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0606 0900 - - - - 220/08 4.6 -9.5 35 1028.9 - - - -
20.0 +0.2 -2.0 -7.1 - - - 0606 0930 - - - - Calm 7.0 -9.8 29 1029.02.0 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0606 1200 - - - - 130/15 15.3 -8.2 19 1028.5 - - - -
- - -2.5 -7.6 - - - 0606 1230 - - - - 110/21 16.7 -8.4 17 1027.91.1 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0606 1500 - - - - 120/24 17.9 -10.9 13 1025.8 - - - -
19.0 -0.8 - - - - - 0606 1530 - - - - 120/24 18.5 -11.4 12 1025.72.0 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0606 1800 - - - - 120/17 16.4 -11.1 14 1026.0 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0606 1830 - - - - 130/13 14.1 -11.3 16 1026.20.4 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0606 2100 - - - - 180/08 8.1 -10.2 26 1027.6 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0606 2130 - - - - 200/05 7.0 -10.7 27 1027.71.4 - - - -
South Australia
Lower Southeast
MOUNT GAMBIER AERO
- - - - - - - 0606 0000 - - - - 230/13 10.2 5.4 72 1026.6 - - - -
14.9 +1.1 - - - - - 0606 0030 - - - 220/13 8.7 5.4 80 1026.70.9 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0606 0300 - - - - 220/09 8.7 5.1 78 1027.1 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0606 0330 - - - 220/11 8.4 5.9 84 1027.30.6 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0606 0600 - - - - 210/13 7.7 5.2 84 1028.8 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0606 0630 - - - 230/11 7.7 4.8 82 1029.32.0 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0606 0900 - - - - 230/13 8.7 4.9 77 1030.8 - - - -
15.0 +1.2 7.0 +1.3 - 1/24 - 0606 0930 - - - 220/11 10.1 6.1 76 1031.11.8 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0606 1200 - - - - 180/26 12.9 5.8 62 1031.7 - - - -
- - 7.1 +1.4 - - - 0606 1230 - - - 190/24 12.2 5.1 62 1031.5 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0606 1500 - - - - 170/17 13.0 6.6 65 1030.9 - - - -
14.0 +0.2 - - - - - 0606 1530 - - - 170/18 11.2 5.5 68 1031.10.4 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0606 1800 - - - - 170/11 8.4 4.8 78 1031.9 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0606 1830 - - - - 220/08 7.5 4.8 83 1032.31.2 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0606 2100 - - - - 290/05 4.8 3.9 94 1033.0 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0606 2130 - - - 300/08 4.3 3.3 93 1033.00.7 - - - -
Queensland
Lower Carpentaria (Gulf Country)
MOUNT ISA AERO
- - - - - - - 0606 1200 - - - - 130/17 23.1 1.5 24 1022.2 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0606 1500 - - - - 140/17 24.7 -0.4 19 1019.62.5 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0606 1800 - - - - 160/22 22.3 -1.1 21 1020.30.7 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0606 2100 - - - - 170/22 18.8 -0.6 27 1022.11.7 - - - -
North Coast - Barron
CAIRNS AERO
23.6 -2.3 - - - - - 0606 0000 - - - 180/18 21.2 16.8 76 1018.00.4 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0606 0300 - - - - 190/15 20.4 15.4 73 1017.01.0 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0606 0600 - - - - 170/21 19.7 16.0 79 1016.80.2 - - - -
24.0 -1.9 19.0 +1.3 - 3/24 - 0606 0900 - - - 160/18 20.9 16.3 75 1018.92.1 - - - -
- - 18.9 +1.2 - - - 0606 1200 - - - - 150/26 24.5 16.0 59 1017.81.1 - - - -
25.0 -0.9 - - - - - 0606 1500 - - - 160/28 24.0 12.9 50 1015.91.9 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0606 1800 - - - 160/17 22.2 12.5 54 1017.51.6 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0606 2100 - - - - 150/13 20.2 13.2 64 1018.61.1 - - - -
North Coast - Herbert
TOWNSVILLE AERO
26.0 +0.5 - - - - - 0606 0000 - - - - 190/04 17.5 14.7 84 1019.10.6 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0606 0300 - - - Calm 17.1 14.8 86 1018.40.7 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0606 0600 - - - 180/09 17.7 12.9 73 1018.90.5 - - - -
26.0 +0.5 15.0 +0.5 - - - 0606 0900 - - - 230/09 21.6 11.3 52 1020.11.2 - - - -
- - 15.5 +1.0 - - - 0606 1200 - - - - 110/18 24.9 9.0 36 1018.91.2 - - - -
27.0 +1.5 - - - - - 0606 1500 - - - 060/24 24.8 16.5 60 1016.92.0 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0606 1800 - - - 110/13 21.5 16.7 74 1018.01.1 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0606 2100 - - - 130/13 20.7 16.9 79 1019.51.5 - - - -
Central Coast - east
MACKAY M.O
- - - - - - - 0606 0000 - - - 230/11 15.8 13.8 88 1019.80.5 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0606 0300 - - - 230/15 15.5 13.5 88 1018.81.0 - - - -
- - - - - - 4/3 0606 0600 - - - 220/17 16.4 15.4 94 1019.81.0 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0606 0900 - - - 180/18 18.7 15.9 84 1021.01.2 - - - -
- - - - - - 0.2/3 0606 1200 - - - 170/24 21.5 - - 1019.41.6 - - - -
23.0 +1.1 - - - 0.2/6 - 0606 1500 - - - 160/18 21.7 - - 1018.01.4 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0606 1800 - - - - 150/13 19.8 - - 1018.80.8 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0606 2100 - - - - 240/13 16.5 - - 1020.11.3 - - - -
South Coast Curtis
BUNDABERG AERO
23.9 +1.3 - - - - - 0606 0000 - - - - 210/09 13.4 12.3 93 1020.81.0 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0606 0300 - - - - 220/11 13.2 11.4 89 1020.20.6 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0606 0600 - - - 230/09 12.4 10.8 90 1021.10.9 - - - -
24.0 +1.4 11.0 -0.4 - - - 0606 0900 - - - - 210/11 17.9 13.2 74 1022.41.3 - - - -
- - 11.4 +0.0 - - - 0606 1200 - - - 220/09 22.2 10.4 47 1020.22.2 - - - -
24.0 +1.4 - - - - - 0606 1500 - - - - 220/15 23.3 7.4 36 1017.82.3 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0606 1800 - - - - 220/09 18.1 8.7 54 1018.50.7 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0606 2100 - - - - 240/11 14.5 7.8 64 1020.11.5 - - - -
ROCKHAMPTON AERO
24.8 +1.4 - - - - - 0606 0000 - - - - 190/05 14.0 12.9 93 1020.80.4 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0606 0300 - - - - 200/09 12.2 11.4 95 1020.20.6 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0606 0600 - - - Calm 11.3 10.5 95 1020.90.7 - - - -
25.0 +1.6 11.0 +0.2 - - - 0606 0900 - - - - 220/08 16.9 13.3 79 1022.51.6 - - - -
- - 11.1 +0.3 - - - 0606 1200 - - - 100/11 23.0 9.2 41 1020.42.1 - - - -
26.0 +2.6 - - - - - 0606 1500 - - - 250/17 25.1 6.3 30 1017.82.6 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0606 1800 - - - - Calm 19.0 9.1 53 1018.70.9 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0606 2100 - - - - 080/02 14.7 10.7 77 1020.61.9 - - - -
South Coast Moreton & Brisbane
COOLANGATTA
22.6 +1.7 - - - - - 0606 0000 - - - Calm 13.1 12.3 95 1020.80.9 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0606 0300 - - - - 200/05 11.1 10.5 96 1019.61.2 - - 1.5 -
- - - - - - - 0606 0600 - - - 230/08 10.9 10.6 98 1019.90.3 - - - -
23.0 +2.1 9.0 -2.5 - - - 0606 0900 - - - - 280/13 18.4 10.5 60 1020.40.5 - - - -
- - 9.2 -2.3 - - - 0606 1200 - - - - 300/13 21.4 7.3 40 1017.82.6 - - - -
23.0 +2.1 - - - - - 0606 1500 - - - - 180/09 21.3 2.1 28 1016.01.8 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0606 1800 - - - - 240/05 13.0 7.9 71 1017.01.0 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0606 2100 - - - - 230/08 9.9 6.3 78 1018.21.2 - - - -
SUNSHINE COAST AIRPORT
22.2 - - - - - - 0606 0000 - - - - 280/09 10.9 10.3 96 1020.60.9 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0606 0300 - - - - 280/09 10.9 10.4 97 1019.70.9 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0606 0600 - - - - 280/09 10.6 10.0 96 1020.60.9 - - - -
22.0 - 10.0 - - - - 0606 0900 - - - - 260/11 17.2 11.9 71 1021.61.0 - - - -
- - 9.9 - - - - 0606 1200 - - - - 250/13 20.9 5.3 36 1019.22.4 - - - -
23.0 - - - - - - 0606 1500 - - - - 280/13 22.5 4.1 30 1016.72.5 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0606 1800 - - - - 270/04 12.8 7.0 68 1017.71.0 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0606 2100 - - - - 310/09 7.8 5.1 83 1019.11.4 - - - -
Darling Downs - east
TOOWOOMBA AIRPORT
19.4 - - - - - - 0606 0000 - - - - 180/09 10.9 3.9 62 1022.90.7 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0606 0300 - - - - 220/09 9.1 3.3 67 1021.51.3 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0606 0600 - - - - 280/11 7.5 3.9 78 1022.20.6 - - - -
19.0 - 7.0 - - - - 0606 0900 - - - - 250/17 10.8 5.1 68 1023.41.1 - - - -
- - 6.5 - - - - 0606 1200 - - - - 260/28 15.7 -5.9 22 1021.31.9 - - - -
17.0 - - - - - - 0606 1500 - - - - 260/24 15.8 -3.1 27 1019.41.8 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0606 1800 - - - - 260/18 11.6 -1.5 40 1020.51.0 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0606 2100 - - - - 260/21 9.4 0.8 55 1021.71.2 - - - -
Warrego
CHARLEVILLE AERO
22.9 +3.1 - - - - - 0606 0000 - - - - 160/05 8.7 2.7 66 1023.60.5 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0606 0300 - - - - 170/04 5.5 1.8 77 1023.70.1 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0606 0600 - - - - Calm 3.0 0.2 82 1024.71.0 - - - -
23.0 +3.2 3.0 -2.5 - - - 0606 0900 - - - - 160/11 12.2 0.9 46 1026.11.4 - - - -
- - 2.5 -3.0 - - - 0606 1200 - - - - 190/21 18.1 -1.7 26 1024.71.4 - - - -
19.0 -0.8 - - - - - 0606 1500 - - - - 170/15 19.0 -5.1 19 1022.42.2 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0606 1800 - - - - 180/08 13.7 -5.9 25 1023.61.1 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0606 2100 - - - - 180/09 8.7 -2.3 46 1024.81.2 - - - -
New South Wales
Northwest Slopes - south
TAMWORTH AIRPORT AWS
17.8 - - - - - - 0606 0000 - - - 250/05 1.7 -0.1 88 1022.70.5 - - 6.0 -
- - - - - - - 0606 0300 - - - - Calm 0.5 -0.8 91 1021.90.8 - - 0.4 -
- - - - - - - 0606 0600 - - - - Calm -1.7 -3.0 91 1022.50.6 - - 0.5 -
18.0 - -2.0 - - - - 0606 0900 - - - - 050/08 6.5 3.7 82 1023.71.1 - - - -
- - -2.5 - - - - 0606 1200 - - - - 320/13 12.6 3.8 55 1021.91.7 - - - -
16.0 - - - - - - 0606 1500 - - - 310/17 15.1 4.2 48 1019.62.2 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0606 1800 - - - - 240/22 8.6 -0.4 53 1020.50.9 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0606 2100 - - - - 260/11 3.0 -1.2 74 1021.81.2 - - - -
Northern Tablelands - west
ARMIDALE (TREE GROUP NURSERY)
15.0 - -2.0 - -7 - - 0606 0900 -/ - 270/13 7.5 3.3 75 - 50.0 -
Hunter
WILLIAMTOWN RAAF
18.5 +0.9 - - - - - 0606 0000 - - - - 310/13 8.3 7.9 97 1020.40.9 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0606 0300 - - - - 300/13 7.6 6.9 95 1018.91.5 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0606 0600 - - - - 280/24 8.2 5.3 82 1019.30.4 - - - -
19.0 +1.4 7.0 -0.9 - 0.2/24 - 0606 0900 - - - - 290/34 11.4 5.7 68 1019.90.6 - - - -
- - 7.1 -0.8 - - - 0606 1200 - - - 290/30 16.2 5.8 50 1018.41.5 - - - -
18.0 +0.4 - - - - - 0606 1500 - - - 200/11 13.1 6.9 66 1017.21.2 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0606 1800 - - - - 250/13 10.0 6.9 81 1018.61.4 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0606 2100 - - - 260/13 9.8 5.0 72 1019.50.9 - - - -
Central Tablelands - south
ORANGE AIRPORT AWS
11.8 - - - - - - 0606 0000 - - - 230/21 4.6 3.9 95 1023.00.8 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0606 0300 - - - 210/13 3.6 3.0 96 1022.30.6 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0606 0600 - - - 240/15 4.0 3.6 97 1021.70.6 - - - -
12.0 - 2.0 - - 0.4/24 0.4/3 0606 0900 - - - 250/22 4.3 4.2 99 1022.10.4 - - 0.1 -
- - 2.3 - - - 0.2/3 0606 1200 - - - 220/22 4.2 3.6 96 1021.70.4 - - - -
7.0 - - - - 0.2/6 - 0606 1500 - - - 230/24 6.0 2.5 78 1020.90.7 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0606 1800 - - - 230/22 4.6 2.8 88 1022.01.0 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0606 2100 - - - 210/31 3.5 2.3 92 1022.30.3 - - - -
Central Western Slopes - south
DUBBO AIRPORT AWS
16.6 - - - - - - 0606 0000 - - - - Calm 2.0 1.1 94 1024.10.6 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0606 0300 - - - - Calm -1.3 -1.9 96 1023.50.6 - - 0.2 -
- - - - - - - 0606 0600 - - - Calm -2.4 -2.9 96 1023.70.2 - - 0.1 -
17.0 - -3.0 - - - - 0606 0900 - - - 010/08 2.4 2.0 97 1024.30.6 - - 7.0 -
- - -2.7 - - - - 0606 1200 - - - - 230/18 13.1 5.0 58 1023.11.2 - - - -
15.0 - - - - - - 0606 1500 - - - 220/21 13.3 2.8 49 1022.01.0 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0606 1800 - - - - 210/11 8.4 2.8 68 1023.21.1 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0606 2100 - - - - 250/09 5.4 2.6 82 1023.90.7 - - - -
Illawarra
ALBION PARK (WOLLONGONG AIRPORT
19.2 - - - - - - 0606 0000 - - - - 240/05 5.3 4.4 94 1019.21.8 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0606 0300 - - - - 240/30 11.7 3.7 58 1017.81.4 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0606 0600 - - - 260/31 11.6 4.6 62 1017.60.2 - - - -
19.0 - 5.0 - - - - 0606 0900 - - - 250/28 14.3 6.4 59 1018.71.1 - - - -
- - 4.8 - - - - 0606 1200 - - - 200/18 14.7 3.2 46 1018.60.1 - - - -
17.0 - - - - - - 0606 1500 - - - 190/13 15.4 2.9 43 1017.90.7 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0606 1800 - - - 250/24 11.0 6.4 73 1019.51.6 - - - -
- - - - - 4/6 4/3 0606 2100 - - - 220/35 10.5 8.4 87 1019.5 - - 7.0 -
Southern Tablelands-Goulburn/Monaro
GOULBURN AIRPORT AWS
13.0 - - - - - - 0606 0000 - - - 290/26 6.0 4.2 88 1021.90.8 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0606 0300 - - - - 280/30 4.7 3.4 91 1020.71.1 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0606 0600 - - - 290/21 5.4 4.2 92 1020.10.5 - - - -
13.0 - -2.0 - - - - 0606 0900 - - - 250/22 6.4 4.6 88 1021.10.9 - - - -
- - 1.8 - - - - 0606 1200 - - - 230/31 10.9 0.3 48 1020.30.8 - - - -
11.0 - - - - 0.8/6 0.8/3 0606 1500 - - - 220/18 6.1 3.4 83 1020.60.3 - - - -
- - - - - - 4/3 0606 1800 - - - 270/13 5.7 4.3 91 1021.60.9 - - - -
- - - - - 4/6 - 0606 2100 - - - 220/21 6.7 3.0 77 1022.50.9 - - - -
Southwest Slopes - south
ALBURY AIRPORT AWS
12.5 - - - - - 0.8/3 0606 0000 - - - 010/08 7.7 7.6 99 1022.51.8 - - 7.0 -
- - - - - 4/6 3/3 0606 0300 - - - Calm 7.6 7.6 100 1021.31.2 - - 5.0 -
- - - - - - 0.2/3 0606 0600 - - - - 260/13 7.3 6.9 97 1021.70.4 - - - -
13.0 - 4.0 - - 4/24 - 0606 0900 - - - - 100/09 8.2 6.7 90 1023.31.5 - - - -
- - 4.8 - - - - 0606 1200 - - - 240/18 12.4 5.1 61 1023.3 - - - -
15.0 - - - - - - 0606 1500 - - - - 250/18 13.8 4.9 55 1022.90.4 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0606 1800 - - - 250/09 10.0 4.8 70 1024.41.5 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0606 2100 - - - - Calm 5.4 3.3 86 1025.81.4 - - - -
WAGGA WAGGA AMO
13.8 +0.1 - - - - - 0606 0000 - - - 200/05 2.1 1.6 96 1023.50.8 - - 6.0 -
- - - - - 1/6 1/3 0606 0300 - - - Calm 5.7 5.0 95 1022.01.5 - - - -
- - - - - - 0.6/3 0606 0600 - - - 320/09 6.1 5.9 99 1021.60.4 - - 5.0 -
14.0 +0.3 1.0 -2.7 - 2/24 - 0606 0900 - - - - 230/28 9.2 6.4 83 1022.91.3 - - - -
- - 1.4 -2.3 - - - 0606 1200 - - - - 230/24 12.1 5.2 63 1023.0 - - - -
15.0 +1.3 - - - - - 0606 1500 - - - 210/26 13.0 1.1 44 1022.60.4 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0606 1800 - - - 240/17 9.0 3.5 68 1024.11.5 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0606 2100 - - - - 230/09 5.9 3.3 83 1025.00.9 - - - -
Victoria
Mallee - north
MILDURA AIRPORT
17.1 +1.2 - - - - - 0606 0000 - - - 230/09 10.7 8.5 86 1027.20.4 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0606 0300 - - - 290/09 8.0 7.7 98 1027.40.2 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0606 0600 - - - 230/08 9.1 8.5 96 1028.00.6 - - - -
17.0 +1.1 7.0 +1.8 - - - 0606 0900 - - - 220/13 9.1 8.0 93 1029.81.8 - 25.0 -
- - 6.9 +1.7 - - - 0606 1200 - - - 180/22 14.2 3.7 49 1030.0 - - - -
15.0 -0.9 - - - - - 0606 1500 - - - - 180/17 14.9 2.8 44 1028.41.6 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0606 1800 - - - - 190/09 11.2 2.5 55 1029.91.5 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0606 2100 - - - - 190/09 7.5 2.4 70 1030.70.8 - - - -
Northern Country - Upper North
BENDIGO AIRPORT
14.6 +1.5 - - - - - 0606 0000 - - - 230/11 10.3 7.7 84 1023.20.3 - - - -
- - - - - 0.2/6 0.2/3 0606 0300 - - - - 230/15 8.6 6.1 84 1023.30.1 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0606 0600 - - - 240/15 7.6 6.2 91 1024.61.3 - - - -
15.0 +1.9 5.0 +1.4 - 0.4/24 - 0606 0900 - - - 250/13 8.6 6.2 85 1026.41.8 - - - -
- - 5.5 +1.9 - - - 0606 1200 - - - 210/18 11.2 6.1 71 1027.1 - - - -
13.0 -0.1 - - - - - 0606 1500 - - - 190/24 12.2 2.4 51 1026.60.4 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0606 1800 - - - 200/11 9.8 1.9 58 1028.41.7 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0606 2100 - - - - 230/13 7.0 3.1 76 1029.20.8 - - - -
Northeast - Lower
BENALLA AIRPORT
- - - - - - 1/21 0606 0600 - - - 270/04 7.0 5.7 91 1022.51.3 25.0 -
13.0 - 2.0 - 0 1/24 Tr/3 0606 0900 -/- - - 270/08 9.0 6.4 84 1024.41.6 40.0 -
West Gippsland
EAST SALE AIRPORT
15.6 +1.4 - - - - 3/3 0606 0000 - - - - 290/21 9.2 7.2 87 1019.90.2 - - - -
- - - - - 3/6 0.6/3 0606 0300 - - - - 290/21 8.0 6.6 91 1019.90.0 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0606 0600 - - - 280/18 8.4 7.0 91 1021.31.4 - - - -
16.0 +1.8 7.0 +2.8 - 4/24 - 0606 0900 - - - 280/21 9.0 7.0 87 1023.52.2 - - - -
- - 7.3 +3.1 - - 1/3 0606 1200 - - - - 250/15 11.7 9.4 86 1024.71.2 - - - -
12.0 -2.2 - - - 3/6 2/3 0606 1500 - - - 220/08 11.3 8.9 85 1025.20.5 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0606 1800 - - - - 250/09 8.9 6.7 86 1027.42.2 - - - -
- - - - - 0.2/6 0.2/3 0606 2100 - - - 260/08 7.3 6.2 93 1028.81.4 - - - -
Western Plains
BALLARAT AERODROME
13.4 +2.7 - - - - 0.8/3 0606 0000 - - - 220/21 7.8 7.7 99 1023.80.4 - - - -
- - - - - 0.8/6 - 0606 0300 - - - 200/18 6.5 6.4 99 1024.10.3 - - 8.0 -
- - - - - - 0.2/3 0606 0600 - - - 210/13 5.3 5.3 100 1025.61.4 - - - -
13.0 +2.3 5.0 +1.0 - 2/24 - 0606 0900 - - - 190/18 6.4 5.8 96 1027.31.6 - - - -
- - 4.7 +0.7 - - - 0606 1200 - - - 190/31 8.9 5.8 81 1028.31.0 - - - -
10.0 -0.7 - - - - - 0606 1500 - - - 180/30 9.0 4.0 71 1028.00.3 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0606 1800 - - - 190/18 7.2 4.3 82 1029.61.5 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0606 2100 - - - 190/13 6.2 5.6 96 1030.81.1 - - - -
Tasmania
North Coast
BURNIE (ROUND HILL)
15.0 +1.6 6.0 -0.6 - 3/24 3/24 0606 0900 - - - 230/04 8.5 4.2 74 - 40.0 -
DEVONPORT AIRPORT
14.3 +1.0 - - - - - 0606 0000 - - - 230/15 8.5 3.9 73 1016.60.8 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0606 0300 - - - - 280/09 6.5 3.1 79 1018.41.8 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0606 0600 - - - - 160/11 4.0 2.2 88 1020.82.4 - - - -
14.0 +0.7 3.0 -2.0 - 0.8/24 - 0606 0900 - - - - 210/13 9.2 3.2 66 1024.13.3 - - - -
- - 3.3 -1.7 - - - 0606 1200 - - - - 170/24 12.1 2.0 50 1025.41.3 - - - -
13.0 -0.3 - - - - - 0606 1500 - - - - 160/13 12.3 0.7 45 1026.51.1 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0606 1800 - - - - Calm 7.6 1.9 67 1028.82.3 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0606 2100 - - - - 180/04 4.0 1.4 83 1030.21.4 - - - -
LAUNCESTON AIRPORT
13.0 - - - - - - 0606 0000 - - - 150/15 6.3 2.4 76 1015.90.8 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0606 0300 - - - - 150/15 4.3 0.8 78 1017.92.0 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0606 0600 - - - - 160/15 2.3 0.4 87 1020.62.6 - - - -
13.0 - 2.0 - - - - 0606 0900 - - - 160/13 6.0 3.3 83 1024.13.4 - - - -
- - 2.0 - - - - 0606 1200 - - - - 150/35 9.6 -0.3 50 1025.61.5 - - - -
10.0 - - - - - - 0606 1500 - - - - 140/24 9.4 -0.2 51 1026.50.9 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0606 1800 - - - 170/15 5.0 -0.2 69 1028.41.8 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0606 2100 - - - 150/15 4.7 0.8 76 1029.71.3 - - - -
West Coast
STRAHAN AERODROME
12.0 -0.6 - - - - 0.6/3 0606 0000 - - - 190/13 7.5 5.8 89 1018.71.7 - - - -
- - - - - 2/6 2/3 0606 0300 - - - 170/17 8.4 6.9 90 1021.42.7 - - - -
- - - - - - 0.2/3 0606 0600 - - - 140/13 6.0 4.5 90 1024.12.7 - - - -
12.0 -0.6 6.0 -0.1 - 10/24 - 0606 0900 - - - 110/13 8.7 6.0 83 1026.92.8 - - - -
- - 5.8 -0.3 - - - 0606 1200 - - - 150/15 10.2 5.0 70 1028.11.2 - - - -
11.0 -1.6 - - - - - 0606 1500 - - - 150/13 9.8 5.8 76 1028.40.3 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0606 1800 - - - 130/09 8.9 5.3 78 1029.91.5 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0606 2100 - - - 030/04 7.7 5.7 87 1030.70.8 - - - -