Regional city synoptic reports for Sunday, 19 November 2017
prepared 0200 EST, 20/11/17
Go to the archive for this page for last MONDAY TUESDAY WEDNESDAY THURSDAY FRIDAY SATURDAY SUNDAY.
Return to TODAYS REPORT
Max Var Min Var Grs Min Rainfall Mth/ Date Time local Cloud amounts & types Wind Temp Dew Pt Rel Hum Pressure Weather Description Vis Observer comments
° C ° C ° C ° C ° C mm/ hr mm/ hr     Tot Cov Low Cloud(base m x 100) Mid High Dir °/ km/h ° C ° C % hPa/ 3hr tendency Pre- sent Past km  
Western Australia
West Kimberley
BROOME AIRPORT
- - - - - - - 1119 0000 - - - - 270/13 28.5 22.0 68 1008.00.7 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1119 0300 - - - 250/05 28.4 22.3 70 1007.40.6 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1119 0600 - - - 040/09 26.5 22.8 80 1009.92.5 - - - -
33.0 -0.5 25.6 +0.6 - - - 1119 0900 - - - - 150/11 32.0 20.4 50 1010.1 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1119 1200 - - - 170/11 35.6 16.9 33 1008.12.0 - - - -
37.0 +3.5 - - - - - 1119 1500 - - - 270/24 33.8 22.5 52 1005.52.6 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1119 1800 - - - - 290/18 29.6 25.7 80 1006.81.3 - - - -
36.8 +3.3 - - - - - 1119 2100 - - - 290/13 29.1 26.0 83 1009.22.4 - - - -
Lower West and Perth
ALBANY AIRPORT
- - - - - - - 1119 0000 - - - 120/05 15.9 14.3 90 1012.30.3 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1119 0300 - - - Calm 15.0 14.1 94 1012.30.0 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1119 0600 - - - Calm 14.9 14.2 96 1012.70.4 - - - -
24.0 - 14.0 - - - - 1119 0900 - - - 350/11 21.3 12.5 57 1013.10.4 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1119 1200 - - - 330/17 25.2 10.0 38 1011.71.4 - - - -
26.0 - - - - - - 1119 1500 - - - 190/17 20.9 14.0 65 1011.90.2 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1119 1800 - - - 200/11 16.6 14.9 90 1013.51.6 - - 6.0 -
25.8 - - - - 0.4/6 0.4/3 1119 2100 - - - 050/11 15.4 15.1 98 1014.51.0 - - - -
BUNBURY
- - - - - - - 1119 0000 - - - - 190/05 15.5 13.3 87 1013.4 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1119 0300 - - - - 190/05 14.9 13.4 91 1012.50.9 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1119 0600 - - - - 200/08 15.0 13.4 90 1013.71.2 - - - -
23.0 - 14.8 - - 0.2/24 - 1119 0900 - - - - 290/02 18.4 13.3 72 1014.10.4 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1119 1200 - - - - 270/13 20.2 13.4 65 1014.50.4 - - - -
21.0 - - - - - - 1119 1500 - - - - 250/18 20.4 11.6 57 1013.60.9 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1119 1800 - - - - 260/13 18.9 10.5 58 1013.10.5 - - - -
21.4 - - - - - - 1119 2100 - - - - 270/05 16.2 9.2 63 1014.91.8 - - - -
Goldfields
KALGOORLIE-BOULDER AIRPORT
- - - - - - - 1119 0000 - - - - 280/13 16.7 9.6 63 1009.60.2 - - - -
- - - - - 12/18 - 1119 0300 - - - - 240/09 14.8 10.8 77 1008.90.7 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1119 0600 - - - - Calm 15.9 11.5 75 1010.21.3 - - - -
34.0 +5.1 13.1 -0.9 - 12/24 - 1119 0900 - - - - 190/11 20.1 13.6 66 1011.61.3 - - - -
- - - - - - 0.2/3 1119 1200 - - - 140/13 24.5 12.5 47 1010.60.9 - - - -
27.0 -1.9 - - - 0.2/6 - 1119 1500 - - - 150/13 26.6 9.9 35 1009.61.0 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1119 1800 - - - - 130/18 26.4 10.9 38 1010.00.4 - - - -
28.1 -0.8 - - - 0.2/12 - 1119 2100 - - - - 130/18 22.4 11.8 51 1011.51.4 - - - -
Northern Territory
Northern Plateau--Barkly/Alice Spgs
ALICE SPRINGS AIRPORT
- - - - - - - 1119 0000 - - - - 050/13 25.0 10.1 39 1008.0 - - - -
36.7 +3.1 - - - - - 1119 0030 - - - - 040/13 25.8 9.2 35 1007.70.3 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1119 0300 - - - - 080/05 23.6 8.8 39 1007.0 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1119 0330 - - - - 110/08 21.6 11.3 52 1007.00.6 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1119 0600 - - - - 050/11 21.4 9.3 46 1007.9 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1119 0630 - - - - 060/11 20.7 9.0 47 1008.21.1 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1119 0900 - - - - 040/13 29.4 4.1 20 1009.5 - - - -
37.0 +3.4 21.0 +3.2 - - - 1119 0930 - - - - 040/17 31.6 3.6 17 1009.20.9 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1119 1200 - - - - 210/18 32.4 5.1 18 1009.8 - - - -
- - 20.5 +2.7 - - - 1119 1230 - - - 130/21 32.4 5.8 19 1009.4 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1119 1500 - - - - 300/11 35.0 6.3 17 1006.8 - - - -
36.0 +2.4 - - - - - 1119 1530 - - - - 330/08 34.9 6.2 17 1006.52.7 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1119 1800 - - - - 300/09 33.8 7.0 19 1005.9 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1119 1830 - - - 110/09 33.1 7.1 20 1006.20.3 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1119 2100 - - - - 100/09 29.2 8.3 27 1008.0 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1119 2130 - - - 050/09 27.5 9.8 33 1008.21.9 - - - -
South Australia
Lower Southeast
MOUNT GAMBIER AERO
- - - - - - - 1119 0000 - - - - 190/09 13.6 13.1 97 1017.4 - - - -
24.6 +4.5 - - - - - 1119 0030 - - - 220/09 13.6 13.3 98 1017.20.7 - - 0.1 -
- - - - - - - 1119 0300 - - - - 130/08 13.3 13.0 98 1017.0 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1119 0330 - - - 140/05 12.8 12.5 98 1017.00.2 - - 0.3 -
- - - - - - - 1119 0600 - - - - 060/05 12.4 12.1 98 1017.3 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1119 0630 - - - - Calm 12.7 12.4 98 1017.80.8 - - 6.0 -
- - - - - - - 1119 0900 - - - - 050/18 20.2 15.6 75 1019.0 - - - -
25.0 +4.9 12.0 +3.8 - 0.2/24 - 1119 0930 - - - - 050/24 21.5 16.0 71 1019.21.4 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1119 1200 - - - - 060/22 25.1 14.6 52 1018.9 - - - -
- - 12.3 +4.1 - - - 1119 1230 - - - - 070/21 25.9 16.2 55 1018.90.3 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1119 1500 - - - - 070/28 27.8 14.8 45 1017.9 - - - -
28.0 +7.9 - - - - - 1119 1530 - - - 070/24 27.7 14.7 45 1017.61.3 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1119 1800 - - - - 080/21 27.0 14.1 45 1016.4 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1119 1830 - - - 080/18 26.9 14.0 45 1016.31.2 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1119 2100 - - - - 100/11 22.2 16.2 69 1017.5 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1119 2130 - - - - 120/15 21.1 16.9 77 1017.81.4 - - - -
Queensland
Lower Carpentaria (Gulf Country)
MOUNT ISA AERO
37.7 +1.4 - - - - - 1119 0000 - - - - 170/13 23.2 -0.3 21 1008.0 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1119 0300 - - - - 130/04 18.2 2.5 35 1006.91.1 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1119 0600 - - - - Calm 13.8 6.7 62 1007.70.8 - - - -
38.0 +1.7 14.0 -7.5 - - - 1119 0900 - - - - 090/11 32.8 -4.2 9 1009.61.8 - - - -
- - 13.6 -7.9 - - - 1119 1200 - - - - 230/24 36.5 0.0 10 1008.11.4 - - - -
40.0 +3.7 - - - - - 1119 1500 - - - - 250/13 39.2 0.6 9 1005.22.8 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1119 1800 - - - - 200/22 37.4 -2.4 8 1004.80.4 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1119 2100 - - - - 180/11 28.8 -0.4 15 1006.92.0 - - - -
North Coast - Barron
CAIRNS AERO
31.0 +0.4 - - - - - 1119 0000 - - - 170/05 24.3 20.6 80 1010.80.1 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1119 0300 - - - 150/08 24.1 21.2 84 1009.51.3 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1119 0600 - - - 170/09 23.7 21.0 85 1011.21.7 - - - -
31.0 +0.4 22.0 -0.3 - - - 1119 0900 - - - 100/11 27.9 21.0 66 1012.81.6 - - - -
- - 22.3 +0.0 - - - 1119 1200 - - - - 070/18 28.8 21.6 65 1011.61.2 - - - -
30.0 -0.6 - - - - - 1119 1500 - - - - 040/18 28.7 21.5 65 1009.52.1 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1119 1800 - - - 090/17 27.1 20.9 69 1009.60.1 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1119 2100 - - - 070/15 26.2 21.0 73 1011.41.8 - - - -
North Coast - Herbert
TOWNSVILLE AERO
30.2 -0.5 - - - - - 1119 0000 - - - 060/15 25.4 20.3 73 1010.9 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1119 0300 - - - 060/15 25.0 19.6 72 1009.81.1 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1119 0600 - - - 010/11 24.8 20.0 75 1011.01.2 - - - -
30.0 -0.7 24.0 +1.2 - - - 1119 0900 - - - 050/21 28.8 20.1 59 1012.71.7 - - - -
- - 23.9 +1.1 - - - 1119 1200 - - - - 060/28 29.9 20.0 55 1012.10.6 - - - -
31.0 +0.3 - - - - - 1119 1500 - - - - 060/31 28.8 19.4 57 1009.82.3 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1119 1800 - - - - 060/24 26.7 19.9 66 1010.10.3 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1119 2100 - - - 070/21 26.1 19.8 68 1011.71.6 - - - -
Central Coast - east
MACKAY M.O
28.2 -0.9 - - - - - 1119 0000 - - - 060/11 23.6 19.3 77 1012.3 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1119 0300 - - - 070/15 23.7 19.0 75 1010.61.6 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1119 0600 - - - 080/13 23.8 19.1 75 1011.81.1 - - - -
29.0 -0.1 22.0 +0.3 - 1/24 - 1119 0900 - - - 070/11 28.6 20.1 60 1013.92.1 - - - -
- - 22.3 +0.6 - - - 1119 1200 - - - - 090/13 28.0 18.7 57 1013.10.8 - - - -
30.0 +0.9 - - - - - 1119 1500 - - - 100/17 26.8 19.2 63 1011.21.9 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1119 1800 - - - 100/21 24.1 19.6 76 1011.70.5 - - - -
- - - - - 2/6 2/3 1119 2100 - - - 130/26 22.0 20.5 91 1013.82.1 - - - -
South Coast Curtis
BUNDABERG AERO
24.4 -3.7 - - - - - 1119 0000 - - - 180/09 17.0 16.5 97 1015.31.3 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1119 0300 - - - 190/13 16.6 16.3 98 1014.01.3 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1119 0600 - - - - 180/11 16.9 15.6 92 1014.80.8 - - - -
24.0 -4.1 15.0 -3.8 - 22/24 - 1119 0900 - - - 150/17 23.1 16.2 65 1016.51.7 - - - -
- - 15.4 -3.4 - - - 1119 1200 - - - 100/26 24.6 15.8 58 1015.90.6 - - - -
27.0 -1.1 - - - - - 1119 1500 - - - 130/28 21.3 15.8 71 1015.00.9 - - - -
- - - - - - 0.4/3 1119 1800 - - - 210/09 19.5 17.5 88 1016.31.3 - - - -
- - - - - 0.4/6 - 1119 2100 - - - 170/15 19.1 16.7 86 1017.41.0 - - - -
ROCKHAMPTON AERO
28.4 -2.8 - - - - - 1119 0000 - - - 120/21 21.0 18.1 84 1013.70.3 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1119 0300 - - - 130/15 19.9 16.6 81 1012.41.3 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1119 0600 - - - 120/15 19.5 16.0 80 1013.61.2 - - - -
28.0 -3.2 19.0 -0.4 - 0.2/24 - 1119 0900 - - - 120/17 23.8 17.2 67 1015.01.4 - - - -
- - 18.9 -0.5 - - - 1119 1200 - - - 100/15 25.9 16.3 55 1014.30.7 - - - -
27.0 -4.2 - - - - - 1119 1500 - - - 080/17 23.5 17.2 68 1013.11.2 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1119 1800 - - - 100/11 23.3 17.0 68 1014.11.0 - - - -
- - - - - 0.2/6 0.2/3 1119 2100 - - - 120/13 22.3 16.9 72 1015.91.8 - - - -
South Coast Moreton & Brisbane
COOLANGATTA
22.8 -2.5 - - - - 0.4/3 1119 0000 - - - 160/09 17.6 16.5 93 1017.10.8 - - - -
- - - - - 1/6 0.8/3 1119 0300 - - - 160/09 17.1 16.5 96 1015.91.2 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1119 0600 - - - 210/13 17.8 16.3 91 1016.80.9 - - - -
23.0 -2.3 17.0 -1.2 - 3/24 1/3 1119 0900 - - - 170/13 22.3 16.8 71 1018.51.7 - - - -
- - 16.5 -1.7 - - - 1119 1200 - - - 120/28 23.6 14.6 57 1019.00.5 - - - -
25.0 -0.3 - - - - - 1119 1500 - - - 130/26 23.9 13.4 52 1017.61.4 - - - -
- - - - - - 0.4/3 1119 1800 - - - 150/21 21.3 14.0 63 1018.20.6 - - - -
- - - - - 0.4/6 - 1119 2100 - - - 220/15 18.3 15.9 86 1019.91.6 - - - -
SUNSHINE COAST AIRPORT
22.4 - - - - - 0.2/3 1119 0000 - - - 230/09 15.8 15.2 96 1015.81.3 - - - -
- - - - - 17/6 17/3 1119 0300 - - - 310/08 17.0 16.4 96 1014.61.2 - - - -
- - - - - - 3/3 1119 0600 - - - 310/09 17.4 16.8 96 1015.50.9 - - 5.0 -
22.0 - 15.0 - - 43/24 - 1119 0900 - - - 250/09 21.5 18.5 83 1017.41.9 - - - -
- - 15.5 - - - 0.2/3 1119 1200 - - - 120/22 24.8 16.2 59 1017.30.1 - - - -
26.0 - - - - 0.2/6 - 1119 1500 - - - 120/31 22.8 15.9 65 1016.21.1 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1119 1800 - - - 140/22 21.3 15.2 68 1017.51.3 - - - -
- - - - - 0.8/6 0.8/3 1119 2100 - - - 110/13 20.6 15.8 74 1018.61.1 - - - -
Darling Downs - east
TOOWOOMBA AIRPORT
18.4 - - - - - 0.2/3 1119 0000 - - - 090/18 13.5 13.3 99 1015.61.2 - - 0.2 -
- - - - - 0.2/6 - 1119 0300 - - - 100/28 13.4 13.2 99 1014.21.3 - - - -
- - - - - - 0.2/3 1119 0600 - - - 090/18 13.6 13.4 99 1015.71.4 - - - -
18.0 - 13.0 - - 12/24 - 1119 0900 - - - 090/24 17.7 14.6 82 1017.82.0 - - - -
- - 13.2 - - - - 1119 1200 - - - 100/30 20.6 12.1 58 1017.50.3 - - - -
22.0 - - - - - - 1119 1500 - - - 090/39 17.4 13.9 80 1016.31.1 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1119 1800 - - - - 090/30 15.9 12.3 79 1017.30.9 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1119 2100 - - - - 100/30 14.5 12.5 88 1018.81.4 - - - -
Warrego
CHARLEVILLE AERO
32.9 +0.3 - - - - - 1119 0000 - - - - 050/22 20.8 12.5 59 1010.3 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1119 0300 - - - - 040/13 19.5 14.1 71 1008.91.3 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1119 0600 - - - 040/09 19.0 14.1 73 1010.21.2 - - - -
33.0 +0.4 19.0 +1.3 - - - 1119 0900 - - - 010/13 23.0 14.6 59 1012.42.1 - - - -
- - 18.7 +1.0 - - - 1119 1200 - - - - 090/21 27.1 12.0 39 1011.70.6 - - - -
30.0 -2.6 - - - - - 1119 1500 - - - 080/26 26.2 10.8 38 1010.11.6 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1119 1800 - - - 100/21 25.2 12.8 46 1011.61.5 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1119 2100 - - - - 100/17 22.1 14.2 61 1013.41.7 - - - -
New South Wales
Northwest Slopes - south
TAMWORTH AIRPORT AWS
21.6 - - - - - - 1119 0000 - - - 120/13 15.9 11.5 75 1017.4 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1119 0300 - - - 140/13 14.8 9.8 72 1016.40.9 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1119 0600 - - - 150/11 13.3 9.9 80 1017.30.8 - - - -
22.0 - 13.0 - - 20/24 - 1119 0900 - - - 160/11 19.6 11.1 58 1019.21.8 - - - -
- - 13.0 - - - - 1119 1200 - - - 110/13 23.2 9.2 41 1018.90.3 - - - -
26.0 - - - - - - 1119 1500 - - - 110/28 25.1 10.2 39 1016.91.9 - - - -
- - - - - - 3/3 1119 1800 - - - 110/09 20.1 14.7 71 1017.70.8 - - - -
- - - - - 3/6 - 1119 2100 - - - - 150/13 15.1 9.2 68 1020.02.2 - - - -
Northern Tablelands - west
ARMIDALE (TREE GROUP NURSERY)
17.0 - 7.0 - 1 3/24 3/24 1119 0900 3/E - 110/09 14.1 10.8 81 - 40.0 -
Hunter
WILLIAMTOWN RAAF
24.4 -0.9 - - - - - 1119 0000 - - - 120/09 17.8 15.2 85 1020.30.3 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1119 0300 - - - 130/09 16.6 14.8 89 1019.40.9 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1119 0600 - - - 170/08 17.0 15.5 91 1020.30.9 - - - -
24.0 -1.3 16.0 +1.8 - 4/24 - 1119 0900 - - - - 110/22 21.4 14.1 63 1022.42.1 - - - -
- - 16.0 +1.8 - - - 1119 1200 - - - 120/22 22.9 13.7 56 1022.70.3 - - - -
24.0 -1.3 - - - - - 1119 1500 - - - - 110/30 22.3 13.9 59 1021.80.9 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1119 1800 - - - - 130/22 21.1 14.7 67 1021.80.0 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1119 2100 - - - 140/15 19.4 15.9 80 1023.21.4 - - - -
Central Tablelands - south
ORANGE AIRPORT AWS
14.3 - - - - - 0.2/3 1119 0000 - - - 060/22 12.8 11.2 90 1018.00.9 - - - -
- - - - - 0.2/6 - 1119 0300 - - - - 070/13 11.6 9.3 86 1017.70.2 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1119 0600 - - - 080/15 10.8 8.7 87 1018.60.8 - - - -
15.0 - 11.0 - - 18/24 - 1119 0900 - - - 080/26 15.2 10.4 73 1020.92.0 - - - -
- - 10.7 - - - - 1119 1200 - - - 040/21 19.1 9.6 54 1020.90.0 - - - -
21.0 - - - - - - 1119 1500 - - - 050/17 20.1 8.4 47 1019.71.0 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1119 1800 - - - 080/24 18.6 8.0 50 1019.40.3 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1119 2100 - - - - 090/21 13.8 8.4 70 1021.11.5 - - - -
Central Western Slopes - south
DUBBO AIRPORT AWS
20.0 - - - - - - 1119 0000 - - - 090/13 15.8 14.0 89 1017.21.0 - - - -
- - - - - 0.2/6 0.2/3 1119 0300 - - - 110/09 15.5 14.4 93 1016.60.6 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1119 0600 - - - 110/13 15.5 13.3 87 1017.81.1 - - - -
20.0 - 15.0 - - 1/24 - 1119 0900 - - - 080/26 19.0 13.6 71 1019.92.1 - - - -
- - 15.1 - - - - 1119 1200 - - - 050/26 23.5 11.9 48 1019.70.2 - - - -
27.0 - - - - - - 1119 1500 - - - 050/24 26.7 10.0 35 1017.91.8 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1119 1800 - - - - 070/28 24.8 11.4 43 1016.90.9 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1119 2100 - - - - 070/22 20.1 11.3 57 1019.12.1 - - - -
Illawarra
ALBION PARK (WOLLONGONG AIRPORT
22.5 - - - - - - 1119 0000 - - - 060/18 19.2 13.8 71 1022.40.6 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1119 0300 - - - - 280/02 15.4 14.1 92 1021.50.9 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1119 0600 - - - - 260/05 12.7 12.4 98 1022.71.2 - - - -
23.0 - 13.0 - - 0.4/24 - 1119 0900 - - - 140/09 21.3 11.6 54 1024.31.6 - - - -
- - 12.6 - - - - 1119 1200 - - - 090/18 21.3 15.6 70 1024.10.2 - - - -
23.0 - - - - - - 1119 1500 - - - 060/17 22.6 15.7 65 1023.50.6 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1119 1800 - - - 060/17 20.6 15.6 73 1023.30.2 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1119 2100 - - - 090/13 19.3 15.2 77 1025.11.8 - - - -
Southern Tablelands-Goulburn/Monaro
GOULBURN AIRPORT AWS
19.4 - - - - - - 1119 0000 - - - 080/18 14.1 10.7 80 1021.10.6 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1119 0300 - - - 110/13 13.3 10.8 85 1020.70.3 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1119 0600 - - - 110/08 11.2 9.8 91 1022.11.3 - - - -
19.0 - 11.0 - - 0.6/24 - 1119 0900 - - - 090/24 16.7 8.7 59 1023.10.9 - - - -
- - 11.0 - - - - 1119 1200 - - - 060/18 19.2 8.8 51 1023.00.1 - - - -
21.0 - - - - - - 1119 1500 - - - 070/22 20.4 9.3 49 1021.91.0 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1119 1800 - - - - 110/24 19.7 11.2 58 1021.60.3 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1119 2100 - - - - 110/21 14.4 11.0 80 1024.02.2 - - - -
Southwest Slopes - south
ALBURY AIRPORT AWS
23.7 - - - - - - 1119 0000 - - - - 110/02 15.6 14.3 92 1019.01.5 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1119 0300 - - - - 160/02 14.0 13.7 98 1019.00.0 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1119 0600 - - - - Calm 13.0 12.7 98 1020.01.0 - - - -
24.0 - 13.0 - - 5/24 - 1119 0900 - - - - 150/09 20.1 13.8 67 1021.41.4 - - - -
- - 12.8 - - - - 1119 1200 - - - - 050/15 24.6 10.5 41 1021.5 - - - -
28.0 - - - - - - 1119 1500 - - - 100/13 26.2 10.0 36 1019.81.7 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1119 1800 - - - - 310/08 27.8 10.9 35 1018.81.0 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1119 2100 - - - - 360/05 21.4 14.1 63 1019.91.1 - - - -
WAGGA WAGGA AMO
20.1 -5.3 - - - - - 1119 0000 - - - 080/30 18.0 11.3 65 1018.41.3 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1119 0300 - - - 090/17 17.1 11.4 69 1018.60.2 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1119 0600 - - - 090/22 17.1 10.7 66 1019.60.9 - - - -
21.0 -4.4 16.0 +5.5 - 3/24 - 1119 0900 - - - - 060/31 20.7 10.5 52 1021.11.5 - - - -
- - 15.9 +5.4 - - - 1119 1200 - - - - 050/26 23.6 8.8 39 1021.00.1 - - - -
27.0 +1.6 - - - - - 1119 1500 - - - - 040/21 25.5 5.7 28 1019.81.2 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1119 1800 - - - - 050/22 25.6 6.3 29 1018.90.8 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1119 2100 - - - - 080/11 21.3 8.2 43 1020.01.0 - - - -
Victoria
Mallee - north
MILDURA AIRPORT
27.1 -0.1 - - - - - 1119 0000 - - - - 140/09 19.1 13.3 69 1014.91.3 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1119 0300 - - - - 090/13 17.3 13.0 76 1014.10.8 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1119 0600 - - - - 110/09 15.4 13.6 89 1015.11.0 - - - -
27.0 -0.2 15.0 +2.7 - - - 1119 0900 - - - 080/17 20.6 13.8 65 1017.12.0 - 35.0 -
- - 15.2 +2.9 - - - 1119 1200 - - - - 100/21 26.3 12.4 42 1016.70.4 - - - -
30.0 +2.8 - - - - - 1119 1500 - - - 080/18 29.1 9.3 29 1015.61.1 - 40.0 -
- - - - - - - 1119 1800 - - - - 070/17 30.5 8.8 26 1014.01.6 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1119 2100 - - - - 090/15 26.7 10.8 37 1015.31.3 - - - -
Northern Country - Upper North
BENDIGO AIRPORT
29.4 +6.1 - - - - - 1119 0000 - - - - 120/09 17.0 13.5 80 1017.92.2 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1119 0300 - - - - 060/13 17.6 12.9 74 1018.1 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1119 0600 - - - - 060/11 17.0 11.9 72 1018.60.5 - - - -
29.0 +5.7 17.0 +8.2 - - - 1119 0900 - - - - 030/21 21.2 12.1 56 1020.21.6 - - - -
- - 16.7 +7.9 - - - 1119 1200 - - - 040/17 24.6 12.2 46 1020.3 - - - -
29.0 +5.7 - - - - - 1119 1500 - - - 040/21 26.0 11.0 39 1018.91.4 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1119 1800 - - - 080/18 27.3 10.9 36 1018.40.5 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1119 2100 - - - - 120/08 21.2 11.2 53 1018.80.4 - - - -
Northeast - Lower
BENALLA AIRPORT
- - - - - - - 1119 0600 -/- Calm 11.6 10.6 94 1019.00.5 50.0 -
26.0 - 11.0 - 5 - - 1119 0900 -/- 090/13 21.6 11.4 52 1020.91.8 50.0 -
West Gippsland
EAST SALE AIRPORT
27.7 +6.7 - - - - - 1119 0000 - - - - -/- 16.6 15.1 91 - - - - -
- - - - - - - 1119 0300 - - - - -/- 13.2 12.7 97 - - - - -
- - - - - - - 1119 0600 - - - - -/- 11.7 11.7 100 - - - - -
28.0 +7.0 11.0 +1.6 - - - 1119 0900 - - - - -/- 18.5 15.7 84 - - - - -
- - 11.3 +1.9 - - - 1119 1200 - - - - -/- 26.2 14.6 49 - - - - -
27.0 +6.0 - - - - - 1119 1500 - - - - -/- 26.4 13.9 46 - - - - -
- - - - - - - 1119 1800 - - - - -/- 24.3 14.4 54 - - - - -
- - - - - - - 1119 2100 - - - - -/- 18.4 15.6 84 - - - - -
Western Plains
BALLARAT AERODROME
26.7 +7.3 - - - - - 1119 0000 - - - 100/15 16.1 14.8 92 1018.81.7 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1119 0300 - - - 030/22 16.2 13.9 86 1018.50.3 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1119 0600 - - - - 020/13 14.1 13.6 97 1018.90.4 - - - -
27.0 +7.6 14.0 +6.3 - - - 1119 0900 - - - - 040/28 18.7 13.1 70 1020.91.9 - - - -
- - 14.0 +6.3 - - - 1119 1200 - - - 030/24 22.3 13.4 57 1021.2 - - - -
25.0 +5.6 - - - - - 1119 1500 - - - 050/17 23.3 12.3 50 1020.70.5 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1119 1800 - - - 070/17 24.4 13.3 50 1020.00.7 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1119 2100 - - - - 100/22 19.2 14.7 75 1020.50.5 - - - -
Tasmania
North Coast
BURNIE (ROUND HILL)
20.0 +2.4 17.0 +7.5 - - - 1119 0900 - - - 160/09 18.0 14.7 81 - 30.0 -
DEVONPORT AIRPORT
22.4 +5.1 - - - - - 1119 0000 - - - - 140/11 14.3 12.5 89 1024.10.7 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1119 0300 - - - 150/15 13.9 12.6 92 1023.70.4 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1119 0600 - - - 160/17 15.1 13.3 89 1024.10.4 - - - -
22.0 +4.7 13.0 +4.6 - - - 1119 0900 - - - 080/09 19.8 14.4 71 1025.11.0 - - - -
- - 13.4 +5.0 - - - 1119 1200 - - - - 030/24 20.8 16.0 74 1025.70.6 - - - -
22.0 +4.7 - - - - - 1119 1500 - - - - 030/21 21.0 15.3 70 1024.90.8 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1119 1800 - - - - 050/22 19.6 15.3 76 1024.10.8 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1119 2100 - - - - 070/13 16.3 14.1 87 1025.21.1 - - - -
LAUNCESTON AIRPORT
25.0 - - - - - - 1119 0000 - - - - 230/08 12.1 8.0 76 1024.01.2 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1119 0300 - - - - 260/09 12.2 9.4 83 1023.60.4 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1119 0600 - - - - 180/05 10.1 8.5 90 1024.00.4 - - - -
25.0 - 10.0 - - - - 1119 0900 - - - - 300/08 18.6 10.9 61 1024.90.9 - - - -
- - 9.6 - - - - 1119 1200 - - - 320/15 23.2 9.6 42 1024.90.0 - - - -
26.0 - - - - - - 1119 1500 - - - - 330/21 24.9 10.0 39 1023.51.4 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1119 1800 - - - - 340/26 23.5 11.2 46 1022.80.6 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1119 2100 - - - - 340/22 17.5 10.4 63 1024.81.9 - - - -
West Coast
STRAHAN AERODROME
28.8 +11.1 - - - - - 1119 0000 - - - - Calm 15.3 13.0 86 1021.20.3 - - 9.0 -
- - - - - - - 1119 0300 - - - - 050/09 14.4 11.4 82 1021.20.0 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1119 0600 - - - - 040/09 13.8 9.8 77 1022.21.0 - - - -
29.0 +11.3 13.0 +4.9 - - - 1119 0900 - - - - 140/09 21.2 13.1 60 1023.21.0 - - - -
- - 12.8 +4.7 - - - 1119 1200 - - - - 250/15 26.0 12.8 44 1023.00.2 - - - -
28.0 +10.3 - - - - - 1119 1500 - - - - 250/18 27.1 11.2 37 1021.91.1 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1119 1800 - - - - 240/18 25.2 11.4 42 1021.70.2 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1119 2100 - - - 090/05 17.1 13.4 79 1024.02.3 - - - -